Stair Climb

Age Group Results

September 09, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

43 Floor Climb

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Brandy Zimmer 274 31 4   8:25.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Javier Santiago Chicago IL 288 41 1   5:38.2
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Mathew Pompa Pearland TX 273 15 10   9:23.0
2 Joe Drexelius Houston TX 222 14 29 2:23.6 11:46.6
3 John Drexelius Houston TX 223 11 31 2:26.8 11:49.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Megan Tipton Houston TX 298 28 22   10:22.3
2 Miranda Knippers Katy TX 323 21 23 0:03.7 10:26.0
3 Ashlea Feezel 307 23 25 0:17.0 10:39.4
4 Amanda Payne Sugar Land TX 268 25 27 0:57.3 11:19.7
5 Lindsay Lanagan 315 29 44 3:13.7 13:36.1
6 Meagan Raeke Houston TX 279 26 50 3:39.3 14:01.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Christopher Mitchell Houston TX 262 25 8   9:07.9
2 Adam Whitehouse Houston TX 304 27 24 1:20.2 10:28.1
3 Michael Buenvenida Houston TX 207 25 39 3:48.0 12:55.9
4 Taylor Smith Houston TX 293 23 54 5:12.3 14:20.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Julie Jacobson Houston TX 245 33 11   9:34.4
2 Mary Love Houston TX 256 38 12 0:00.7 9:35.2
3 Laura Brickey Houston TX 205 34 17 0:20.7 9:55.2
4 Erica Gault Magnolia TX 232 31 19 0:41.3 10:15.7
5 Rachel Portnoy Houston TX 275 33 38 3:20.5 12:55.0
6 Ryan Heath Houston TX 242 37 41 3:32.9 13:07.3
7 Laurie White Houston TX 302 38 47 4:25.1 13:59.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Michael Morris 325 33 6   8:44.7
2 Scott Jacobson Houston TX 244 31 9 0:35.5 9:20.2
3 Derek Smith Houston TX 294 34 16 1:03.6 9:48.3
4 Ryan Stults Houston TX 296 31 18 1:16.0 10:00.8
5 Joel Gabiola Houston TX 227 35 21 1:36.9 10:21.7
6 Christopher Smith Houston TX 292 32 33 3:17.5 12:02.3
7 Mario Morales 263 36 43 4:28.0 13:12.8
8 Neil Mijares Houston TX 260 39 52 5:18.5 14:03.3
9 Chuchoo Morales 264 32 55 5:54.1 14:38.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Deyna Aguilera 309 49 5   8:41.1
2 Shynae Godfrey Houston TX 235 42 7 0:06.5 8:47.6
3 Susan Walker Houston TX 300 47 20 1:35.2 10:16.3
4 Sallie Alcorn Houston TX 200 49 30 3:06.1 11:47.2
5 Laura Pompa Pearland TX 272 44 34 3:32.7 12:13.8
6 Heather Aldis The Woodlands TX 201 40 40 4:18.3 12:59.5
7 Janie Leena 308 49 42 4:31.5 13:12.7
8 Maria Martinez Chicago IL 259 45 45 4:59.7 13:40.8
9 Jenny Batson Houston TX 203 41 53 5:25.5 14:06.6
10 Annette Mangold 228 44 60 7:52.5 16:33.6
11 Carla Jamison Spring TX 246 46 63 14:38.2 23:19.3
12 Erica Garren Houston TX 230 44 64 14:57.2 23:38.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Chisholm Macdonald Houston TX 258 45 2   6:17.7
2 James Koski Houston TX 249 45 37 6:35.6 12:53.3
3 Matthew White Houston TX 303 44 48 7:42.1 13:59.8
4 Robert Rollo Houston TX 284 43 61 12:16.9 18:34.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Karen Hooper Humble TX 243 51 14   9:43.5
2 Elloree Hammond Houston TX 239 56 32 2:07.9 11:51.5
3 Brenda Miller Houston TX 261 59 46 4:01.9 13:45.5
4 Margaret Pichon Houston TX 270 50 57 5:51.2 15:34.8
5 Doris Oaks Houston TX 266 57 58 6:15.0 15:58.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Michael Clark Houston TX 213 59 3   8:22.7
2 Kevin Lang League City TX 251 53 13 1:16.2 9:39.0
3 Donald Smith 312 53 15 1:21.7 9:44.5
4 Rick Iengram 324 57 28 3:21.0 11:43.8
5 Stephen Costello 310 59 35 4:21.1 12:43.9
6 Paul Faries 321 59 36 4:29.2 12:52.0
7 K.C. Carmody 306 51 51 5:38.9 14:01.7
Top

Female 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Diane Fitzgerald Houston TX 225 64 59   16:13.9
2 Sallie Morian 305 70 62 3:19.6 19:33.6
Top

Male 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Ken Siefert 229 60 26   10:50.5
2 George Burnham Sr. 1 Phoenix AZ 209 69 49 3:09.6 14:00.1
3 George Burnham Sr. 3 Phoenix AZ 211 69 56 4:00.9 14:51.5
 

Firefighters 43 Floor Climb

Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Lisa Havlice 241 38 13   13:56.9
2 Bonnie Richter Houston TX 283 43 15 1:30.4 15:27.3
3 Karen DuPont 319 48 21 3:45.0 17:41.9
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Junior Ramos 322 38 1   8:11.7
2 Nathan Lilley Pearland TX 254 31 2 0:26.0 8:37.8
3 William Payne Sugar Land TX 276 56 3 1:10.5 9:22.3
4 Stewart Joey Houston TX 248 31 4 2:59.3 11:11.1
5 Greg Leonard Katy TX 253 44 5 4:23.5 12:35.3
6 Eric Clay Houston TX 214 34 6 4:37.4 12:49.2
7 Erik Elizondo Houston TX 224 27 7 4:51.7 13:03.5
8 Scott Scales Houston TX 289 32 8 4:53.3 13:05.1
9 Roberto Martinez 311 26 9 4:58.7 13:10.4
10 Clemente Rivas 317 28 10 5:08.8 13:20.6
11 William-Paul Thomas Houston TX 297 54 11 5:29.6 13:41.4
12 Hilario Marlenez 316 21 12 5:37.5 13:49.3
13 James Preslock Houston TX 278 45 14 5:50.0 14:01.8
14 S. Eric Lobpries Houston TX 255 33 16 7:19.8 15:31.6
15 Scott Crain Richmond TX 218 33 17 7:35.8 15:47.6
16 Sean Reel Spring TX 282 34 18 8:36.2 16:47.9
17 Luis Smith Spring TX 291 33 19 8:42.2 16:54.0
18 Jesse Gonzalez Jr. Kingwood TX 237 29 20 9:12.5 17:24.3
19 Ryan Laird Baytown TX 250 28 22 10:05.2 18:17.0
20 Denis Laroche Houston TX 252 32 23 11:06.0 19:17.8
21 Ryan Bubela Sugar Land TX 206 27 24 11:12.2 19:24.0
22 Eddie Havlice Houston TX 240 38 25 11:25.8 19:37.5
23 Javier Venzor Pearland TX 299 36 26 11:28.8 19:40.5
24 Heribertu Avilo 318 37 27 13:53.5 22:05.3
25 Jeff Powell Houston TX 277 51 28 15:08.1 23:19.9
26 Josh Rieves 320 33 29 15:26.9 23:38.7