Sprint for Life

May 05, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)

Detail Team Results

5K

Female

Team - Cooper Cares

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:18:24.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

284

Tammy Ulander ,

F

100

100

24:43.2

24:43.2

2

128

Diane Brown Pasadena, TX

F

106

206

24:58.3

49:41.6

3

218

Nancy Mercer ,

F

228

434

28:42.5

1:18:24.1

4

306

Crystal Zapata ,

F

229

663

28:46.4

1:47:10.5

5

104

Nicole Benavides ,

F

447

1110

38:00.2

2:25:10.7

 

Team - Amegy Bank Team 1

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:24:30.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

172

Dolores Garcia ,

F

86

86

23:58.3

23:58.3

2

194

Bailey Jackson ,

F

177

263

26:59.5

50:57.8

3

285

Esmeralda Valarezo ,

F

364

627

33:32.7

1:24:30.6

 

Team - Amegy Bank Team 2

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:02:05.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

236

Santana Perez ,

F

198

198

27:38.0

27:38.0

2

254

Cynthia Rojas Houston, TX

F

485

683

42:03.2

1:09:41.2

3

212

Maureen Lezama Houston, TX

F

544

1227

52:24.6

2:02:05.8

 

Team - 100;3 KILT

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

731

Andrea Parra ,

F

394

394

34:59.0

34:59.0

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Male

 

Team - Inside Cooper

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:12:00.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

374

Wesley Haney ,

M

44

44

21:54.7

21:54.7

2

373

John Batek ,

M

109

153

25:01.6

46:56.4

3

375

Brian Sandoval ,

M

113

266

25:04.3

1:12:00.7

 

Team - Eagle Team

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:14:45.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

130

Taylor Brown ,

M

98

98

24:36.1

24:36.1

2

307

Mark Zee ,

M

101

199

24:43.6

49:19.7

3

185

Edward Allen ,

M

129

328

25:25.8

1:14:45.6

4

226

Kunal Nainani ,

M

147

475

26:00.2

1:40:45.8

 

Team - Sling Shots #3

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:48:37.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

207

Rodrigo Lara ,

M

311

311

31:29.3

31:29.3

2

135

Matt Call ,

M

413

724

35:47.5

1:07:16.8

3

221

Isaac Millan ,

M

480

1204

41:21.0

1:48:37.9

4

191

Raul Huerta ,

M

545

1749

52:37.6

2:41:15.6

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Mixed

 

Team - McCarthy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:07:18.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

108

Evan Alford ,

M

14

14

19:52.6

19:52.6

2

196

Ben Johanneman ,

M

71

85

23:02.8

42:55.4

3

174

Al Gomez ,

M

93

178

24:23.4

1:07:18.8

4

136

Bobby Campbell ,

M

169

347

26:41.7

1:34:00.6

5

180

Abby Gustus ,

F

279

626

30:13.0

2:04:13.6

 

Team - Hammerheads

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:09:27.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

248

Will Reich ,

M

53

53

22:16.5

22:16.5

2

198

Patrick Johnston Houston, TX

M

54

107

22:22.6

44:39.1

3

123

Jana Blackburn Houston, TX

F

102

209

24:48.7

1:09:27.9

4

139

Shannon Cauley Houston, TX

F

105

314

24:55.5

1:34:23.4

5

105

Regina Aguilar ,

F

369

683

33:57.0

2:08:20.4

 

Team - Sports Radio 510

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:22:31.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

740

Michael Valencia ,

M

82

82

23:47.4

23:47.4

2

738

Hernan Valencia ,

M

121

203

25:15.8

49:03.2

3

737

Angie Valencia ,

F

361

564

33:28.1

1:22:31.4

4

739

Martha Valencia ,

F

578

1142

59:06.9

2:21:38.3

 

Team - Price Gregory

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:22:43.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

241

Jan Porter Tomball, TX

M

141

141

25:48.1

25:48.1

2

276

Michael Swanson ,

M

144

285

25:53.6

51:41.8

3

239

Kim Podraza Houston, TX

F

306

591

31:01.6

1:22:43.4

4

166

Mike Ezzell Houston, TX

M

373

964

33:59.9

1:56:43.3

 

Team - Live Big

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:23:31.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

649

Matthew Brown ,

M

160

160

26:37.4

26:37.4

2

628

Andrew Hartnett ,

M

223

383

28:27.1

55:04.5

3

630

Katie Klacik ,

F

224

607

28:27.3

1:23:31.8

 

Team - HCC's Plowing Ovar

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:31:19.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

687

Brad Irick ,

M

204

204

27:49.9

27:49.9

2

127

Bob Brown ,

M

293

497

30:37.7

58:27.7

3

697

Meg Shinozaki ,

F

349

846

32:52.1

1:31:19.8

4

482

Alanna Oconnor ,

F

455

1301

38:30.4

2:09:50.2

 

Team - Hot 95.7

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:39:22.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

714

Jorge Castaneda ,

M

143

143

25:53.1

25:53.1

2

709

Maggie Ayres Barakat ,

F

264

407

29:35.9

55:29.1

3

747

Rebecca Beard ,

F

504

911

43:53.2

1:39:22.3

 

Team - Sling Shots #2

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:40:56.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

159

Kyle Eilers ,

M

186

186

27:22.1

27:22.1

2

238

Armando Pineda ,

M

376

562

34:08.7

1:01:30.9

3

175

Raquel Gomez ,

F

462

1024

39:25.8

1:40:56.8

 

Team - Team Build 1

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:44:51.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

171

Trevor Franklin ,

M

180

180

27:06.4

27:06.4

2

222

Daylin Mitchell ,

M

243

423

29:06.2

56:12.7

3

262

Rhonda Scott ,

F

524

947

48:38.5

1:44:51.2

4

479

John Barnes ,

M

557

1504

55:14.0

2:40:05.3

 

Team - Rotary House Rockets #1

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:56:54.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

140

Ismael Cavazos ,

M

227

227

28:41.6

28:41.6

2

279

Amy Tang ,

F

287

514

30:27.3

59:09.0

3

116

Nida Bahalim ,

F

569

1083

57:45.8

1:56:54.8

 

Team - Solely Logistics I I

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:09:12.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

213

Xuan Lu ,

F

317

317

31:36.7

31:36.7

2

107

Adonis Alexander ,

M

431

748

36:45.6

1:08:22.4

3

216

Tressa McLane ,

F

582

1330

1:00:50.3

2:09:12.8

4

274

Amanda Sullivan ,

F

583

1913

1:00:50.4

3:10:03.2

5

275

Michele Sullivan ,

F

584

2497

1:00:54.4

4:10:57.7

 

Team - Randalls Runners 3

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:21:00.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

592

Joe Wojcik ,

M

286

286

30:25.2

30:25.2

2

593

Teresa Wojcik ,

F

505

791

43:56.2

1:14:21.4

3

622

Alfred Gonzalez ,

M

595

1386

1:06:38.5

2:21:00.0

 

Team - Solely Logistics 1

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:21:06.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

302

Alan Wolfe ,

M

500

500

43:33.4

43:33.4

2

303

Cheryl Wolfe ,

F

501

1001

43:33.7

1:27:07.1

3

118

Charles Baker ,

M

551

1552

53:58.9

2:21:06.1

4

197

Farren Johnson ,

F

552

2104

54:34.5

3:15:40.6

5

119

Connie Baker ,

F

553

2657

54:59.0

4:10:39.7

 

Team - HCC's Ovar Believers

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:25:22.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

169

Kyle Farrar ,

M

126

126

25:22.8

25:22.8

2

114

Rebecca Armon ,

F

543

669

52:12.5

1:17:35.4

3

167

Xxavier Falasha ,

M

596

1265

1:07:46.6

2:25:22.0

4

282

Chris Throckmorton ,

M

603

1868

1:10:44.5

3:36:06.6

 

Team - Randalls Runners 2

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:26:34.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

571

Christel Ebenson ,

F

425

425

36:16.8

36:16.8

2

589

Darryl Savannah ,

M

554

979

55:08.7

1:31:25.6

3

588

Andrea Savannah ,

F

555

1534

55:08.8

2:26:34.4

 

Team - Sling Shots #1

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 2:32:15.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

178

Nelly Guevara ,

F

523

523

48:01.7

48:01.7

2

250

Master Richardson ,

M

541

1064

52:03.1

1:40:04.8

3

246

Lashonda Ratliff ,

F

542

1606

52:10.8

2:32:15.6

4

173

Mina Garcia ,

F

547

2153

52:38.6

3:24:54.3

 

Team - HCC's Ovar-it

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 2:33:48.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

251

Debbie Riffe ,

F

536

536

51:13.8

51:13.8

2

232

A. Palacios ,

F

537

1073

51:16.0

1:42:29.8

3

265

Meribeth Shea ,

F

538

1611

51:19.0

2:33:48.8

4

190

Susan Howie ,

F

539

2150

51:20.0

3:25:08.9

 

Team - IBEW Local Union 716

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 2:36:38.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

723

Jaime Hernandez ,

F

511

511

45:35.7

45:35.7

2

711

Lesley Butts ,

F

558

1069

55:31.2

1:41:06.9

3

712

Nicholas Butts ,

M

559

1628

55:31.3

2:36:38.2

 

Team - GULLO Familey Two

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 2:43:42.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

663

Ashley Nettano ,

F

549

549

52:43.4

52:43.4

2

664

Matt Nettano ,

M

556

1105

55:12.8

1:47:56.3

3

669

Anthony Rodriguez ,

M

560

1665

55:46.3

2:43:42.7

4

670

Pieper Rodriguez ,

F

561

2226

55:46.6

3:39:29.4

5

657

Sparky Gullo ,

M

589

2815

1:03:15.8

4:42:45.2

 

Team - HCC's Ovarian-portant Cause

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 2:51:41.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

433

Bill Burke ,

M

562

562

56:23.5

56:23.5

2

434

Lenni Burke ,

F

563

1125

56:23.6

1:52:47.1

3

260

Pam Schell ,

F

571

1696

58:54.0

2:51:41.1

4

259

Michael Schell ,

M

572

2268

58:54.1

3:50:35.3

 

Team - HCC's Ovar' Achievers

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 2:57:17.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

696

Brian Salazar ,

M

575

575

59:05.4

59:05.4

2

225

Teresa Molbeck ,

F

576

1151

59:05.5

1:58:11.0

3

695

Ashlie Salazar ,

F

577

1728

59:06.5

2:57:17.5

 

Team - Marriott Hotels of Houston 1

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 2:58:36.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

665

Diane Page ,

F

450

450

38:22.6

38:22.6

2

672

Nicole Sopko ,

F

599

1049

1:10:05.9

1:48:28.5

3

659

Phil Handloff ,

M

600

1649

1:10:07.4

2:58:36.0

4

676

Jennifer Wasserman ,

F

601

2250

1:10:08.6

4:08:44.6

 

Team - Marriott Hotels of Houston 2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

658

Anthea Halpryn ,

F

378

378

34:20.2

34:20.2

 

Team - Marriott Hotels of Houston 3

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

671

Nick Shade ,

M

110

110

25:01.7

25:01.7

 

Team - Marriott Hotels of Houston 4

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

668

Marcelo Quintero ,

M

602

602

1:10:32.8

1:10:32.8

 

Team - The Dining Services Speedsters 1

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

543

Courtney Callaway ,

F

587

587

1:01:45.4

1:01:45.4

 

Team - Agile Seismic I I

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

272

Goran Stankovic ,

M

108

108

25:01.2

25:01.2

 

Team - Cooper Smart Solutions

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

124

Nivia Bowman ,

F

573

573

58:57.6

58:57.6

 

Team - Agile Seismic 1

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

168

Scott Falconer ,

M

139

139

25:46.9

25:46.9

2

138

Victoria Castle ,

F

510

649

45:24.9

1:11:11.8

 

Team - CARBO2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

179

Deepak Gusain ,

M

104

104

24:51.2

24:51.2

2

264

Koras Shah ,

M

377

481

34:12.2

59:03.5

 

Team - Mix 96.5

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

733

Arthur Pisana, Jr ,

M

79

79

23:23.1

23:23.1

2

715

Aurora Castellano Pisana ,

F

417

496

35:56.4

59:19.5

 

Team - Randalls Runners 1

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

568

Elise Durant ,

F

488

488

42:50.6

42:50.6

2

570

Mark Durant ,

M

491

979

42:57.4

1:25:48.1

 

Team - Rotary Houst Rockets #2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

120

Alberto Balcazar ,

M

170

170

26:47.5

26:47.5

2

280

Helen Tariku ,

F

493

663

43:06.5

1:09:54.1

 

Team - Rotary Houst Rockets #3

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

305

Mariti Zakios ,

F

483

483

41:57.8

41:57.8

2

269

Twabech Soso ,

F

530

1013

49:39.8

1:31:37.7

 

Team - Team Build #2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

621

Todd Strohbeck Houston, TX

M

240

240

28:58.5

28:58.5

2

192

Suzanne Humphrey ,

F

525

765

48:41.0

1:17:39.5

 

Team - The Dining Services Speedsters 2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

713

Jp Canlas ,

M

586

586

1:01:40.2

1:01:40.2

2

729

Wonda Mitchell ,

F

597

1183

1:08:14.2

2:09:54.5

 

Team - Cooper Kicks Cancer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

281

Adam Thomas ,

M

231

231

28:47.4

28:47.4

2

182

Dawonna Hardy ,

F

574

805

58:58.4

1:27:45.8