Sprint for Life

May 07, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing Females: 454 Males:365

Detail Team Results

5K

Open Male

Team - Cooper One

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:13:17.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

731

Pen Brantley ,

M

103

103

24:07.7

24:07.7

2

727

J.r. Batek ,

M

116

219

24:27.8

48:35.6

3

742

Anthony Krebs Humble, TX

M

127

346

24:42.1

1:13:17.7

4

743

Ralph Moulder The Woodlands, TX

M

214

560

27:10.6

1:40:28.4

 

Detail Team Results

5K

 

Mixed

 

Team - Houstonian runners

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:08:42.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

516

William Reich ,

M

25

25

20:37.4

20:37.4

2

282

Jeremie Pederson ,

M

58

83

22:10.1

42:47.5

3

179

Shannon Cauley ,

F

168

251

25:54.7

1:08:42.3

4

229

Derith Hibbetts ,

F

178

429

26:04.6

1:34:46.9

5

145

Regina Aguilar ,

F

429

858

33:35.3

2:08:22.2

 

Team - OGA

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:10:19.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

46

Carols Ramos ,

M

38

38

21:18.0

21:18.0

2

47

Erin Consamus ,

F

57

95

22:09.7

43:27.7

3

48

Christine Magers ,

F

200

295

26:51.4

1:10:19.1

4

49

Ashley Smith ,

F

251

546

28:20.0

1:38:39.2

 

Team - GD&D Runners

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:15:39.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

252

Michael Kruger ,

M

63

63

22:22.8

22:22.8

2

228

Earl Hersh Houston, TX

M

112

175

24:22.4

46:45.3

3

298

Benji Rodriguez ,

M

269

444

28:53.8

1:15:39.1

4

189

Jon Czerwinski ,

M

459

903

34:47.1

1:50:26.3

 

Team - Cooper Five

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:19:24.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

737

Kathy Glick The Woodlands, TX

F

173

173

26:01.5

26:01.5

2

745

Michael Stuckey ,

M

189

362

26:41.3

52:42.8

3

746

Rozalyn Stuckey ,

F

191

553

26:42.0

1:19:24.9

 

Team - Los Hines Amigos

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:23:04.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

299

Randy Rodriguez Houston, TX

M

156

156

25:42.3

25:42.3

2

185

Calyn Copeland ,

F

254

410

28:30.3

54:12.6

3

175

Justin Cardenas ,

M

268

678

28:51.8

1:23:04.5

4

192

Lissette Dionisio ,

F

493

1171

36:24.1

1:59:28.6

 

Team - Hines Sprint for Life

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:34:55.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

264

Vanessa McGovern ,

F

124

124

24:36.9

24:36.9

2

331

Jaime Windfont ,

F

296

420

29:40.2

54:17.2

3

310

Ashley Pancamo ,

F

552

972

40:38.6

1:34:55.8

 

Team - LD runners

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:38:05.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

302

Roger Schultz ,

M

203

203

26:55.0

26:55.0

2

211

David Garcia Richmond, TX

M

456

659

34:43.0

1:01:38.0

3

227

Meghan Hendley ,

F

494

1153

36:27.2

1:38:05.2

4

271

Mark Nagel ,

M

506

1659

37:06.6

2:15:11.8

5

240

Henry Johnson ,

M

585

2244

43:45.1

2:58:56.9

 

Team - Carbo Ceramics 2

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:41:35.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

572

Justin Hoffman ,

M

434

434

33:51.2

33:51.2

2

573

Nicole Hoffman ,

F

435

869

33:52.0

1:07:43.3

3

571

Cameron Hoffman ,

M

436

1305

33:52.1

1:41:35.4

 

Team - Sports Authority I I

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:41:57.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

757

Cory Smith ,

M

277

277

29:13.7

29:13.7

2

524

Joey Trahan ,

M

342

619

30:40.9

59:54.7

3

431

Al Braverman ,

M

567

1186

42:02.7

1:41:57.5

4

758

Lonnie Smith ,

M

650

1836

1:09:19.9

2:51:17.4

5

307

Taren Niles ,

F

652

2488

1:11:03.9

4:02:21.4

 

Team - Pride of LD

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:42:21.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

751

Angela Freeman ,

F

334

334

30:32.5

30:32.5

2

755

Teya Sparks ,

F

455

789

34:42.9

1:05:15.4

3

754

Jeannie Peery ,

F

505

1294

37:06.2

1:42:21.7

 

Team - Slingshots #2

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:45:07.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

193

Kyle Eilers ,

M

154

154

25:34.5

25:34.5

2

217

Raquel Gomez ,

F

492

646

36:24.0

1:01:58.5

3

752

Harold King ,

M

581

1227

43:09.0

1:45:07.6

4

212

Herminia Garcia ,

F

599

1826

45:45.4

2:30:53.0

 

Team - Slingshots # 3

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:47:56.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

753

David Mosely ,

M

318

318

30:09.8

30:09.8

2

167

Matt Call ,

M

441

759

34:04.1

1:04:13.9

3

294

Arely Reyna ,

F

584

1343

43:42.2

1:47:56.1

4

296

Master Richardson ,

M

598

1941

45:37.0

2:33:33.2

 

Team - Agile Seismic

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:49:14.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

200

Scott Falconer ,

M

273

273

29:00.1

29:00.1

2

305

Goran Stankovic ,

M

287

560

29:31.5

58:31.6

3

199

Lindsey Falconer ,

F

612

1172

50:43.1

1:49:14.8

 

Team - Carbo Ceramics 5

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:49:33.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

570

Michaela Harris ,

F

135

135

24:54.1

24:54.1

2

568

Andre J. Harris ,

M

411

546

32:53.7

57:47.8

3

583

Shelly A. Rosen ,

F

618

1164

51:45.8

1:49:33.7

 

Team - Slingshots #1

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:50:32.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

184

Michael Comeaux ,

M

347

347

30:46.7

30:46.7

2

268

Isaac Millan ,

M

522

869

37:55.7

1:08:42.5

3

260

April Manke ,

F

564

1433

41:50.2

1:50:32.8

4

750

Nelly Guevara ,

F

575

2008

42:26.4

2:32:59.2

5

235

Vanessa Ipina ,

F

588

2596

44:03.9

3:17:03.1

 

Team - Carbo Ceramics 1

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 2:14:20.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

584

Rebecca Shelley ,

F

366

366

31:25.8

31:25.8

2

585

Robert Shelley ,

M

519

885

37:51.1

1:09:17.0

3

590

Denny Tseng ,

M

645

1530

1:05:03.7

2:14:20.7

4

591

Thu-Van Tseng ,

F

646

2176

1:05:04.5

3:19:25.3

 

Team - GDD-Wlaker

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 2:47:41.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

210

Juan Carlos Gallo ,

M

623

623

54:22.1

54:22.1

2

315

Ethel Villanueva ,

F

629

1252

55:24.7

1:49:46.9

3

158

David Boudreaux ,

M

635

1887

57:54.0

2:47:41.0

4

329

Tamara Williams ,

F

636

2523

57:54.4

3:45:35.5

5

267

Aida Mendez ,

F

642

3165

1:03:03.5

4:48:39.0

 

Team - Carbo Ceramics 3

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

587

Sidney Sonnier ,

M

616

616

51:45.1

51:45.1

2

586

Kya Sonnier ,

F

617

1233

51:45.6

1:43:30.8

 

Team - Carbo Ceramics 4

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

565

Justin Cunningham ,

M

159

159

25:44.1

25:44.1

2

566

Ai-Van (ivy) Do ,

F

600

759

45:49.6

1:11:33.8

 

Team - Carbo Ceramics 6

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

576

Vamshi Jangama ,

M

397

397

32:26.5

32:26.5

2

574

Shrav Jangama ,

F

541

938

39:03.2

1:11:29.7

 

Team - Continental Energy Services

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

543

Dustin Nguyen ,

M

345

345

30:44.4

30:44.4

2

529

Ireland Cooke ,

F

605

950

47:52.3

1:18:36.8

 

Team - Cooper Four

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

740

Oswaldo Gutierrez ,

M

179

179

26:04.6

26:04.6

2

22

Melissa Evelt ,

F

561

740

41:36.8

1:07:41.5

 

Team - Cooper Two

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

725

Ralitza Arafin ,

F

624

624

54:25.4

54:25.4

2

726

Sami Arafin ,

M

626

1250

54:26.0

1:48:51.4

 

Team - Smith, Grahm & Co. Investment Advisors, L. P.

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

533

Heidi Smith ,

F

648

648

1:08:25.4

1:08:25.4

2

538

Marcus Smith ,

M

649

1297

1:08:26.5

2:16:52.0

 

Team - Sports Authority

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

518

Dredevon Ringo ,

M

212

212

27:09.7

27:09.7

2

756

Bianca Daniels ,

F

454

666

34:41.3

1:01:51.1