Sprint for Life

Age Group Results

May 04, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Bennett 999 40 8   19:04.0 19:04.0 6:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Manuel Houston TX 749 30 1   16:43.4 16:44.9 5:24/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Hurta-Crites 697 50 32   20:58.6 21:01.0 6:46/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas King Jr Houston TX 770 44 4   18:05.7 18:06.9 5:50/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morganne Svoboda Houston TX 278 9 107   24:41.7 24:44.3 7:58/M
2 Olivia McLemore Houston TX 228 13 118 0:19.3 25:01.0 25:19.1 8:04/M
3 Hadlee Morris 803 12 200 3:18.9 28:00.7 30:25.8 9:02/M
4 Zenia Thomas-Jacobs Houston TX 224 13 233 4:14.3 28:56.1 29:03.3 9:20/M
5 Xochitl Flores Houston TX 623 12 266 5:19.1 30:00.9 30:20.2 9:41/M
6 Mycheala Bierschwa Seadrift TX 376 13 280 6:01.2 30:42.9 30:42.9 9:54/M
7 Megan Schultz Missouri City TX 607 13 460 16:12.7 40:54.4 42:33.3 13:12/M
8 Joely Rosenberg Vip TX 16 10 472 16:51.6 41:33.3 41:36.3 13:24/M
9 Lauren Foyt Houston TX 724 13 507 22:49.9 47:31.6 48:18.9 15:20/M
10 Abigail Carbajal Houston TX 250 14 527 27:17.0 51:58.8 51:58.8 16:46/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colin Quinn Houston TX 119 13 97   24:19.8 24:37.1 7:51/M
2 Brooks Reinhart Houston TX 297 13 114 0:34.6 24:54.5 25:37.5 8:02/M
3 Grant Zimpfer Houston TX 465 12 117 0:40.7 25:00.5 25:42.5 8:04/M
4 Andrew Ramos Pearland TX 585 14 142 1:47.6 26:07.4 26:16.0 8:25/M
5 Kamden Morris Alvin TX 761 9 165 2:38.4 26:58.3 29:27.4 8:42/M
6 Julian Merville 797 14 190 3:21.1 27:40.9 28:05.9 8:55/M
7 Christopher Johnson Pearland TX 470 11 211 4:09.6 28:29.4 28:39.1 9:11/M
8 Terrell Evans Richmond TX 584 0 290 6:37.0 30:56.8 31:04.1 9:59/M
9 Will Johnson Houston TX 728 10 314 7:38.8 31:58.6 32:22.8 10:19/M
10 Stephen Leslie Houston TX 611 8 317 7:55.8 32:15.7 32:27.8 10:24/M
11 Ethan Durrant Houston TX 234 12 329 8:30.8 32:50.7 33:18.4 10:35/M
12 Israel Carbajal Houston TX 249 9 360 9:59.9 34:19.7 34:19.7 11:04/M
13 Keshav Ram Sugar Land TX 786 13 391 11:32.2 35:52.0 36:00.5 11:34/M
14 Raghav Ram Sugar Land TX 785 11 394 11:37.3 35:57.1 36:05.7 11:36/M
15 Jacob Levy Bellaire TX 684 7 422 14:20.7 38:40.5 38:40.5 12:28/M
16 Alex Levy Bellaire TX 685 6 425 14:21.0 38:40.8 38:40.8 12:28/M
17 Jd Jones Houston TX 482 10 485 19:12.8 43:32.6 43:57.3 14:03/M
18 Abbas Salehpour Pearland TX 115 6 504 22:21.5 46:41.3 46:57.9 15:04/M
19 Jack Rosenberg Vip TX 17 7 534 23:02:36.3 23:26:56.1 23:26:56.1 **:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Taylor Houston TX 741 18 13   19:24.5 19:26.1 6:15/M
2 Alexis Escalante Houston TX 451 15 84 4:32.6 23:57.1 24:05.2 7:44/M
3 Amanda McIntire Fresno TX 163 17 212 9:06.3 28:30.9 28:50.2 9:12/M
4 Kayley George Missouri City TX 717 18 333 13:44.5 33:09.0 34:45.0 10:42/M
5 Sherron Daniell Howard Houston TX 645 18 349 14:30.0 33:54.6 33:59.8 10:56/M
6 Frances Arnold Sugar Land TX 319 16 378 15:51.6 35:16.2 35:56.8 11:23/M
7 Mary Corrigan Katy TX 738 15 450 20:50.4 40:15.0 40:57.5 12:59/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Berg Houston TX 776 15 20   20:13.6 20:16.6 6:31/M
2 Michael Sunja 795 19 21 0:00.3 20:13.9 20:15.3 6:31/M
3 Jr Langford 787 17 34 0:58.3 21:12.0 21:16.6 6:50/M
4 Jason Wehring Tomball TX 531 15 43 1:40.0 21:53.6 21:59.6 7:04/M
5 Brandon Van Winkle Katy TX 231 17 51 2:05.1 22:18.8 22:36.0 7:12/M
6 Patryk Tomaszkiewicz Missouri City TX 608 16 99 4:09.2 24:22.9 24:24.6 7:52/M
7 Alvin Clark Bellaire TX 752 17 305 11:27.1 31:40.8 32:03.6 10:13/M
8 Mason Seymour Missouri City TX 548 19 525 30:45.2 50:58.9 52:36.3 16:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kari Johnson Houston TX 384 23 11   19:16.9 19:18.5 6:13/M
2 Caitlin Rance Kingwood TX 189 22 42 2:34.1 21:51.1 22:00.7 7:03/M
3 Christine Khong Houston TX 503 22 148 7:04.1 26:21.1 26:21.1 8:30/M
4 Sidney Stewart Houston TX 129 23 163 7:40.2 26:57.2 27:06.0 8:42/M
5 Lauren Drzycimski Houston TX 625 23 167 7:47.9 27:04.8 27:12.4 8:44/M
6 Dory Blackey Houston TX 325 23 245 10:04.6 29:21.6 31:39.8 9:28/M
7 Kristian Ortiz Rosenberg TX 100 21 273 10:58.8 30:15.8 30:27.8 9:45/M
8 Kaitlin Dunlap Houston TX 846 23 283 11:31.9 30:48.9 31:49.2 9:56/M
9 Michele Comerota Missouri City TX 442 23 287 11:35.9 30:52.9 31:12.4 9:57/M
10 Leslie Sabbann League City TX 615 24 320 13:05.4 32:22.4 32:43.2 10:26/M
11 Florine Mannessier Houston TX 578 22 362 15:07.4 34:24.3 34:24.3 11:06/M
12 Kinsley Ten Napel Pasadena TX 519 21 379 15:59.9 35:16.9 35:38.3 11:23/M
13 Pauline Getin Houston TX 575 24 401 17:17.9 36:34.8 36:34.8 11:48/M
14 Meredith Redd Sugar Land TX 108 23 410 18:30.5 37:47.5 38:02.1 12:11/M
15 Julie Fournier Houston TX 576 21 454 21:16.8 40:33.7 40:33.7 13:05/M
16 Severine Belli Houston TX 579 20 469 22:13.0 41:29.9 41:29.9 13:23/M
17 Debora Martins Houston TX 580 22 470 22:13.3 41:30.3 41:30.3 13:23/M
18 Meaghan Mumford Humble TX 545 24 474 22:35.1 41:52.1 41:52.1 13:30/M
19 Maria Del Mar Gutierrez Houston TX 247 22 487 24:19.3 43:36.3 45:11.6 14:04/M
20 Sophia Ortiz Houston TX 315 24 492 24:44.2 44:01.1 44:24.3 14:12/M
21 April Fletcher 805 21 502 26:41.0 45:58.0 45:58.0 14:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neerav Umarwadia Houston TX 783 22 2   17:45.9 17:46.9 5:44/M
2 Jonathan Gomez Houston TX 566 20 31 3:06.4 20:52.4 20:52.6 6:44/M
3 Titus Szymanowski Cypress TX 392 23 61 5:09.7 22:55.6 23:28.8 7:24/M
4 Joshua Scogin Conroe TX 733 22 109 6:57.8 24:43.7 24:45.9 7:58/M
5 Jesus Quintanilla Pasadena TX 424 24 169 9:23.6 27:09.5 27:35.8 8:45/M
6 Jake Thompson Friendswood TX 619 24 175 9:31.3 27:17.3 27:26.3 8:48/M
7 Aaron Emfinger Highlands TX 306 24 186 9:43.7 27:29.7 28:51.8 8:52/M
8 Clayton Kline Bellaire TX 768 23 199 10:14.3 28:00.2 28:35.4 9:02/M
9 Daniel Miro Houston TX 655 23 210 10:36.2 28:22.2 29:24.0 9:09/M
10 Frank Dale Houston TX 324 24 244 11:34.6 29:20.6 31:39.2 9:28/M
11 Richard Flores Spring TX 157 21 265 12:14.9 30:00.9 30:21.5 9:41/M
12 Brett Siepka Houston TX 670 23 275 12:46.2 30:32.1 31:20.2 9:51/M
13 Ben Jurney Cypress TX 391 22 395 18:13.9 35:59.9 37:16.8 11:36/M
14 Don Anderson Houston TX 661 22 406 19:12.4 36:58.4 36:58.4 11:55/M
15 George Lozano Houston TX 561 22 409 19:57.8 37:43.7 38:26.2 12:10/M
16 Kirby Langseth Deer Park TX 520 20 419 20:48.1 38:34.0 38:56.1 12:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Gilroy Webster Houston TX 404 28 17   19:43.8 19:45.7 6:22/M
2 Rachel Solnick Houston TX 732 25 27 0:56.8 20:40.7 20:43.6 6:40/M
3 Caterina Clementi Houston TX 406 29 80 4:04.2 23:48.1 23:54.7 7:41/M
4 Carolyn Gamber Houston TX 94 27 136 6:13.7 25:57.6 26:00.6 8:22/M
5 Christina Daly Spring TX 462 28 181 7:43.1 27:27.0 27:57.6 8:51/M
6 Lindy Koch Houston TX 772 27 187 7:47.6 27:31.5 27:39.2 8:53/M
7 Heather Dalton Houston TX 571 29 196 8:13.2 27:57.1 28:03.5 9:01/M
8 Elizabeth Phillips Houston TX 652 29 218 8:59.6 28:43.5 29:48.1 9:16/M
9 Amy Hughes Houston TX 583 26 220 9:01.4 28:45.3 28:54.3 9:16/M
10 Carla Flores The Woodlands TX 281 27 231 9:10.8 28:54.7 29:25.9 9:19/M
11 Shannon Hodgins Houston TX 560 25 248 9:45.0 29:28.9 29:49.7 9:30/M
12 Mackenzie Barron Houston TX 642 28 254 9:56.4 29:40.2 30:03.0 9:34/M
13 Crystal Soliz Pasadena TX 502 29 260 10:06.3 29:50.1 30:50.2 9:37/M
14 Citlalli Maya Houston TX 258 28 270 10:28.7 30:12.6 30:23.5 9:45/M
15 Abby Gustus Houston TX 193 28 277 10:56.4 30:40.3 31:26.6 9:54/M
16 Kim E Dallas TX 501 26 281 11:01.2 30:45.1 30:45.1 9:55/M
17 Shannon Honer Houston TX 691 26 293 11:34.4 31:18.3 32:25.5 10:06/M
18 Whitney Lea Houston TX 114 27 294 11:36.6 31:20.5 32:12.1 10:06/M
19 Carly Walker Houston TX 113 27 296 11:40.3 31:24.2 32:15.9 10:08/M
20 Ana Aguilar Houston TX 567 27 307 11:59.9 31:43.8 32:02.6 10:14/M
21 Myriam Schalk Houston TX 577 25 336 13:31.6 33:15.4 33:15.4 10:44/M
22 Melissa Folz Spring TX 489 29 343 13:58.8 33:42.7 34:12.6 10:52/M
23 Vanessa Uribe Katy TX 97 27 345 14:06.3 33:50.2 35:54.3 10:55/M
24 Jessica Bennett Katy TX 196 29 352 14:22.5 34:06.4 34:18.3 11:00/M
25 Meagan Dryden Friendswood TX 552 26 356 14:28.7 34:12.6 34:33.4 11:02/M
26 Brittany Harper Webster TX 551 25 357 14:28.7 34:12.6 34:33.2 11:02/M
27 Dora Sakizar Houston TX 248 26 370 15:05.6 34:49.5 36:23.1 11:14/M
28 Amanda Curbey Katy TX 63 27 377 15:30.2 35:14.0 35:37.4 11:22/M
29 Ellie Hoffman Florahome FL 284 28 383 15:41.0 35:24.9 36:04.2 11:25/M
30 Jamie Rice Pearland TX 326 28 384 15:43.4 35:27.3 38:27.2 11:26/M
31 Hui Chin Cheng Houston TX 554 27 414 18:16.1 38:00.0 38:16.7 12:15/M
32 Lauren Kamas Houston TX 472 26 418 18:33.6 38:17.5 38:49.1 12:21/M
33 Leena Thommen Sugar Land TX 618 25 430 19:11.3 38:55.2 39:09.2 12:33/M
34 Jennifer Davidoff Houston TX 280 25 436 19:35.1 39:18.9 39:55.5 12:41/M
35 Tessa Gerall Houston TX 694 25 440 19:41.2 39:25.1 39:25.1 12:43/M
36 Nida Bahalim Houston TX 260 25 453 20:44.2 40:28.1 42:23.3 13:03/M
37 Nicole Sopko Austin TX 177 25 464 21:24.0 41:07.9 43:19.9 13:16/M
38 Kristen Atherton Houston TX 604 27 475 22:10.8 41:54.7 42:44.9 13:31/M
39 Laura Stroy Houston TX 486 27 479 22:55.1 42:39.0 43:13.6 13:45/M
40 Stephanie Bell Houston TX 549 29 482 23:17.9 43:01.7 43:15.4 13:53/M
41 Amanda South Magnolia TX 541 29 491 24:12.2 43:56.1 43:56.1 14:10/M
42 Erin Cooper Houston TX 54 27 494 24:31.3 44:15.2 44:22.6 14:16/M
43 Stephanie Maher Houston TX 111 28 495 24:31.4 44:15.2 44:22.7 14:16/M
44 Michelle Uzick Houston TX 356 28 498 25:41.1 45:25.0 46:33.5 14:39/M
45 Curtiesha Lymull Houston TX 138 28 508 28:02.5 47:46.4 48:04.8 15:25/M
46 Vipra Oberoi Houston TX 401 27 514 29:00.2 48:44.1 48:44.1 15:43/M
47 Natalie Tate San Antonio TX 183 28 533 23:06:07.2 23:25:51.1 23:25:51.1 **:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Knight Houston TX 731 29 16   19:43.8 19:46.3 6:22/M
2 Freddy Gonzalez Houston TX 617 27 18 0:10.2 19:54.0 19:58.1 6:25/M
3 Chris Fontenot Katy TX 516 28 24 0:37.4 20:21.2 20:38.3 6:34/M
4 Kristopher Martinez Houston TX 654 28 47 2:29.2 22:13.0 23:00.8 7:10/M
5 Justin Jander Porter TX 403 28 53 2:38.8 22:22.6 22:50.3 7:13/M
6 Tyrone Davis Houston TX 688 29 54 2:42.4 22:26.2 23:32.2 7:14/M
7 Michael Lesher Houston TX 769 29 65 3:30.7 23:14.5 23:18.6 7:30/M
8 Adam Purnell Houston TX 371 28 66 3:31.3 23:15.1 23:29.5 7:30/M
9 Fernando Jaen 780 26 67 3:32.8 23:16.6 23:23.0 7:30/M
10 Mark Depaul Houston TX 740 28 81 4:06.3 23:50.1 24:03.0 7:41/M
11 Mark Morris Pearland TX 271 28 100 4:39.6 24:23.4 24:43.6 7:52/M
12 Alex Yeppez Porter TX 149 25 105 4:50.4 24:34.2 25:08.0 7:55/M
13 William Reich Houston TX 663 27 113 5:06.0 24:49.8 24:54.6 8:00/M
14 John Payne Missouri City TX 477 25 115 5:14.8 24:58.6 25:09.0 8:03/M
15 Jonathan Winkler Houston TX 656 28 119 5:17.3 25:01.1 26:04.8 8:04/M
16 Randy Williams Houston TX 80 26 120 5:17.3 25:01.1 25:05.7 8:04/M
17 Jonathan Gonzalez Houston TX 156 25 125 5:32.9 25:16.7 25:37.7 8:09/M
18 Rene Aviles Houston TX 689 26 126 5:43.0 25:26.8 26:32.5 8:12/M
19 Michael Ryan Houston TX 592 28 185 7:45.7 27:29.5 28:25.5 8:52/M
20 Justin Davidoff Houston TX 279 26 198 8:14.8 27:58.6 28:34.8 9:01/M
21 Jeff Summers The Woodlands TX 282 28 230 9:09.9 28:53.7 29:25.0 9:19/M
22 Robert Powell Sugar Land TX 383 26 238 9:17.9 29:01.7 29:14.0 9:22/M
23 Jason Pham Houston TX 333 27 255 10:02.3 29:46.1 30:33.3 9:36/M
24 Calvin Silva Houston TX 668 25 256 10:03.7 29:47.5 30:36.6 9:36/M
25 Stephen Hernandez Houston TX 310 29 258 10:05.0 29:48.8 32:55.4 9:37/M
26 David Harris Houston TX 848 29 284 11:05.3 30:49.1 31:48.9 9:56/M
27 Ignacio Anchondo Houston TX 428 29 300 11:48.8 31:32.6 31:57.4 10:10/M
28 Preston Hodges Houston TX 666 27 304 11:56.7 31:40.5 32:30.0 10:13/M
29 Brandon Alfred Houston TX 692 28 433 19:27.6 39:11.4 39:11.4 12:38/M
30 Edgar Huerta Houston TX 421 27 483 23:35.8 43:19.6 43:19.6 13:58/M
31 Parker Cragg Houston TX 750 29 484 23:45.1 43:28.9 43:28.9 14:01/M
32 Daniel Huot League City TX 327 25 519 29:46.0 49:29.8 51:26.1 15:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Peifer Houston TX 296 31 19   20:01.1 20:03.6 6:27/M
2 Damar Adhoch Pearland TX 459 30 68 3:18.0 23:19.1 23:41.0 7:31/M
3 Sara Leblanc Houston TX 453 33 72 3:20.8 23:21.9 23:37.6 7:32/M
4 Annie Foley Houston TX 386 30 75 3:29.1 23:30.3 23:35.5 7:35/M
5 Blair Harmon Houston TX 664 32 112 4:47.2 24:48.3 25:46.5 8:00/M
6 Shavon Moore Houston TX 590 32 131 5:44.7 25:45.8 25:53.4 8:18/M
7 Melinda Bertrand Houston TX 399 32 149 6:20.2 26:21.3 26:31.6 8:30/M
8 Jennifer Zapien League City TX 510 34 150 6:20.6 26:21.8 26:33.9 8:30/M
9 Adrienne Sicinski Houston TX 57 34 171 7:12.5 27:13.6 27:13.6 8:47/M
10 Alaina Brown Houston TX 491 30 178 7:23.9 27:25.0 27:44.6 8:51/M
11 April York Fulshear TX 452 34 182 7:25.9 27:27.0 30:08.9 8:51/M
12 Alma Faz Houston TX 439 34 221 8:45.7 28:46.8 29:42.9 9:17/M
13 Hannah Chaidez Cypress TX 361 34 226 8:50.7 28:51.8 29:51.4 9:18/M
14 Allison Zogg Houston TX 443 33 239 9:03.0 29:04.2 29:29.5 9:23/M
15 Manisha Patel Houston TX 616 30 249 9:31.5 29:32.7 29:38.1 9:32/M
16 Nancy Lugo Houston TX 309 31 259 9:47.8 29:49.0 32:55.0 9:37/M
17 Deya Zalapa Katy TX 348 34 263 9:56.5 29:57.6 31:57.9 9:40/M
18 Meredith Clark Houston TX 292 31 269 10:11.0 30:12.1 30:56.1 9:45/M
19 Viviann Livden Halvorsen Katy TX 93 31 297 11:23.8 31:24.9 33:35.1 10:08/M
20 Kristin Aguilar Houston TX 412 33 319 12:18.0 32:19.1 34:12.9 10:25/M
21 Pia Das Houston TX 525 34 321 12:27.7 32:28.8 32:31.8 10:28/M
22 Melissa Norfleet Houston TX 748 32 322 12:27.8 32:28.9 32:38.4 10:28/M
23 Irina Haas Conroe TX 121 30 323 12:28.7 32:29.8 32:41.5 10:29/M
24 Ashley Autrey Houston TX 334 30 339 13:26.2 33:27.4 33:39.3 10:47/M
25 Maria Gorosito Katy TX 347 33 340 13:38.8 33:39.9 35:52.0 10:51/M
26 Jacklyne Muriithi Houston TX 476 30 341 13:38.9 33:40.0 33:56.3 10:52/M
27 Lilly Mburo Houston TX 487 34 342 13:39.1 33:40.2 33:56.5 10:52/M
28 Allison De La Rosa Houston TX 591 31 347 13:51.0 33:52.1 34:52.7 10:55/M
29 Anna Virene Houston TX 199 33 353 14:05.9 34:07.0 34:18.5 11:00/M
30 Autumn Stewart Katy TX 275 33 359 14:14.7 34:15.8 34:46.6 11:03/M
31 Tameka Martin Houston TX 106 33 361 14:19.2 34:20.4 34:23.4 11:05/M
32 Jennifer Tiemann San Antonio TX 757 31 385 15:31.0 35:32.1 36:57.1 11:28/M
33 Amanda Munoz Katy TX 91 31 397 16:10.9 36:12.0 38:18.1 11:41/M
34 Cleo Williams Houston TX 511 33 400 16:24.2 36:25.3 36:53.4 11:45/M
35 Laura Laverick The Woodlands TX 89 30 415 17:59.1 38:00.3 38:55.6 12:15/M
36 Agnes Vasquez Houston TX 627 31 421 18:34.8 38:35.9 39:46.5 12:27/M
37 Sarah Hamilton Katy TX 357 33 427 18:43.8 38:44.9 40:57.5 12:30/M
38 Jasmin Ignatius Houston TX 601 33 429 18:54.0 38:55.1 39:08.8 12:33/M
39 Xochitl Maya Sugar Land TX 257 32 435 19:17.1 39:18.3 39:29.7 12:41/M
40 Nicole Schorp Houston TX 646 32 437 19:18.6 39:19.7 39:59.7 12:41/M
41 Marissa Gonzalez Houston TX 569 33 447 19:59.1 40:00.2 40:40.9 12:54/M
42 Juana Cortez-Hubenak Alvin TX 283 34 448 20:06.0 40:07.1 40:36.8 12:56/M
43 Krystal Hinojosa Houston TX 667 30 458 20:48.9 40:50.0 41:35.7 13:10/M
44 Samantha Caskey Missouri City TX 78 30 461 20:54.7 40:55.8 41:21.8 13:12/M
45 Jennifer Schaefer Houston TX 446 33 466 21:17.5 41:18.6 42:17.5 13:19/M
46 Dyann Langham Beaumont TX 505 32 468 21:22.7 41:23.8 42:54.0 13:21/M
47 Alice Blog Houston TX 550 31 480 22:53.0 42:54.1 43:08.3 13:50/M
48 Adell Rodriguez Houston TX 150 30 481 22:54.2 42:55.4 43:17.1 13:51/M
49 Wendy Lo Houston TX 553 31 496 25:02.2 45:03.4 45:20.5 14:32/M
50 Daphne Bottos Houston TX 317 31 510 27:48.9 47:50.1 48:11.1 15:26/M
51 Melani Diaz Houston TX 221 33 517 29:01.5 49:02.6 49:02.6 15:49/M
52 Kristi Wiley Houston TX 295 34 520 29:28.8 49:30.0 51:26.0 15:58/M
53 Allison Stasney Vip TX 22 34 523 30:14.5 50:15.7 50:15.7 16:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Paily Missouri City TX 355 34 10   19:14.5 19:19.5 6:12/M
2 Kyle Schoener Houston TX 633 34 33 1:45.7 21:00.3 21:24.9 6:46/M
3 Jonah Margulis Houston TX 513 33 37 2:20.0 21:34.5 21:37.0 6:57/M
4 Derek Cheung Houston TX 614 31 44 2:41.4 21:55.9 22:23.1 7:04/M
5 Ben Mayne Deer Park TX 353 32 49 3:01.5 22:16.0 22:47.9 7:11/M
6 Joseph Scarborough Houston TX 407 34 56 3:16.8 22:31.4 22:39.8 7:16/M
7 Chad Bertrand Rosharon TX 338 31 60 3:40.2 22:54.7 22:59.2 7:23/M
8 Greg Whitney League City TX 316 34 79 4:32.5 23:47.0 24:06.9 7:40/M
9 Adam Sangl Houston TX 194 30 94 5:03.4 24:17.9 25:02.1 7:50/M
10 Coreigh Terry Houston TX 799 34 95 5:03.8 24:18.4 24:23.9 7:50/M
11 Jeremy Trainor Fresno TX 485 31 103 5:16.0 24:30.6 25:27.4 7:54/M
12 Adam Laura Houston TX 191 30 116 5:44.9 24:59.4 25:25.3 8:04/M
13 Brant Burns Houston TX 318 32 123 5:49.9 25:04.4 25:07.6 8:05/M
14 Jason Montanez Richmond TX 562 32 135 6:42.7 25:57.3 26:01.5 8:22/M
15 Michael Cavazos San Antonio TX 758 33 143 6:53.1 26:07.7 27:32.8 8:25/M
16 Orlando Villatoro Houston TX 790 32 154 7:23.8 26:38.3 26:51.4 8:35/M
17 Brian Bravo Houston TX 559 32 156 7:24.4 26:38.9 26:53.4 8:35/M
18 Mario Tziboy Cypress TX 336 32 158 7:27.5 26:42.0 27:28.7 8:37/M
19 Edward Brantley Houston TX 648 34 172 7:59.6 27:14.1 27:35.9 8:47/M
20 Jeffrey Tacy Houston TX 568 30 173 8:01.7 27:16.2 27:56.6 8:48/M
21 Jack Arnold Houston TX 704 33 179 8:12.1 27:26.6 27:26.6 8:51/M
22 Kyle Cox Houston TX 370 33 193 8:32.1 27:46.6 28:00.5 8:57/M
23 Joshua Bryson Dickinson TX 639 34 197 8:43.0 27:57.5 28:50.7 9:01/M
24 George Giles III Katy TX 378 33 205 9:01.2 28:15.7 30:09.4 9:07/M
25 Maurice Alvarado Houston TX 499 34 216 9:27.9 28:42.4 29:08.6 9:15/M
26 Danny Narat 793 31 240 9:50.5 29:05.0 29:56.1 9:23/M
27 Wesley Haney Houston TX 649 31 251 10:21.3 29:35.8 29:35.8 9:33/M
28 Torgeir Leet Halvorsen Katy TX 638 33 262 10:42.3 29:56.8 32:10.4 9:39/M
29 Marc Flores Houston TX 653 33 325 13:19.7 32:34.2 33:38.5 10:30/M
30 Prince Thommen Houston TX 600 32 358 14:59.7 34:14.2 34:29.1 11:03/M
31 Dustin Nguyen Houston TX 222 31 382 16:10.0 35:24.5 36:24.6 11:25/M
32 Brian Espinosa Houston TX 408 30 399 17:07.5 36:22.0 38:08.8 11:44/M
33 Jacob Yo Sugar Land TX 445 31 473 22:25.5 41:40.0 41:40.0 13:26/M
34 Jonathan Stange Pasadena TX 433 33 524 31:43.2 50:57.7 50:57.7 16:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claudia Garcia Houston TX 778 36 30   20:49.0 20:51.3 6:43/M
2 Mary Sergott Lee Houston TX 88 39 93 3:25.6 24:14.6 24:18.7 7:49/M
3 Kourtney Lyda Houston TX 508 39 102 3:40.4 24:29.4 24:46.1 7:54/M
4 Tawana Clark Houston TX 379 35 111 3:55.8 24:44.9 24:54.1 7:59/M
5 Danielle Olson Houston TX 374 35 127 4:37.9 25:27.0 25:43.0 8:13/M
6 Marie Carlisle Houston TX 86 39 137 5:09.0 25:58.0 26:10.8 8:23/M
7 Laura Schafer Houston TX 66 39 144 5:23.6 26:12.7 27:06.3 8:27/M
8 Catalina Pastore Houston TX 300 36 147 5:30.9 26:20.0 27:13.7 8:30/M
9 Veronica Carreon Houston TX 708 37 159 6:03.7 26:52.8 26:57.6 8:40/M
10 Sailatha Shenoy Houston TX 526 37 194 7:00.6 27:49.7 27:53.3 8:58/M
11 Shelly Hovick Houston TX 350 36 214 7:45.2 28:34.2 29:33.1 9:13/M
12 Shalaena Trainor Fresno TX 484 35 228 8:04.2 28:53.2 29:49.7 9:19/M
13 Carrie Hanis Houston TX 307 35 241 8:19.6 29:08.6 29:21.5 9:24/M
14 Amy Tang Houston TX 676 36 246 8:36.3 29:25.3 29:35.4 9:29/M
15 Jennette Avery Houston TX 55 38 257 8:59.0 29:48.1 30:20.0 9:37/M
16 Joanne Giles Katy TX 377 39 282 9:58.1 30:47.2 32:41.0 9:56/M
17 Ann Binion TX 460 35 289 10:06.6 30:55.6 31:02.4 9:58/M
18 Jennifer Plummer Pearland TX 595 36 292 10:28.6 31:17.6 31:56.9 10:05/M
19 Jacqueline Paquette-Bryant Katy TX 517 36 298 10:36.4 31:25.4 33:35.4 10:08/M
20 Nicole Peralta Houston TX 528 36 302 10:47.1 31:36.1 33:50.6 10:12/M
21 Christi Murphy Houston TX 466 36 303 10:47.7 31:36.8 31:36.8 10:12/M
22 Ruth Messele Houston TX 662 38 309 11:02.0 31:51.1 31:56.7 10:16/M
23 Regina Castillo Houston TX 305 35 328 11:54.3 32:43.4 33:11.5 10:33/M
24 Amber Dawn Lewis Houston TX 151 37 338 12:32.5 33:21.6 33:41.8 10:45/M
25 Angela Dunson Baytown TX 632 37 350 13:06.8 33:55.8 34:51.5 10:56/M
26 Jana Unger Sugar Land TX 736 39 364 13:43.5 34:32.6 34:32.6 11:08/M
27 Christel Ebenson Katy TX 230 36 372 14:01.6 34:50.6 35:11.0 11:14/M
28 Ruchira Damani Pearland TX 498 38 373 14:03.3 34:52.4 35:43.4 11:15/M
29 Rakhee Das Bellaire TX 381 37 374 14:08.5 34:57.5 34:57.5 11:16/M
30 Liliana Trevino Houston TX 556 36 386 14:46.0 35:35.0 36:34.8 11:29/M
31 Brandi Mattson Houston TX 739 38 396 15:14.0 36:03.0 36:16.5 11:38/M
32 Lorraine Inije Fresno TX 457 35 398 15:29.7 36:18.7 37:33.6 11:43/M
33 Rosa Tang Houston TX 160 36 405 16:06.1 36:55.1 37:17.9 11:55/M
34 Lora Lechago League City TX 558 38 413 17:10.8 37:59.8 37:59.8 12:15/M
35 Melissa Evelt Houston TX 673 37 446 19:00.1 39:49.2 40:59.2 12:51/M
36 Trina Moore Fresno TX 509 37 462 20:08.5 40:57.5 42:07.9 13:13/M
37 Leslie Romero Houston TX 490 36 486 22:45.7 43:34.7 44:41.3 14:03/M
38 Jennifer Williamson Montgomery TX 390 37 497 24:16.8 45:05.9 46:25.8 14:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Hoffman Houston TX 134 39 3   17:50.3 17:51.2 5:45/M
2 Warren Prelle Houston TX 84 37 6 1:03.2 18:53.6 18:54.7 6:05/M
3 Juan Vasquez Houston TX 774 38 7 1:04.3 18:54.6 18:55.8 6:06/M
4 Justin Folloder Sugar Land TX 628 37 9 1:19.0 19:09.4 19:12.0 6:11/M
5 Todd Lewis Bellaire TX 755 37 14 1:35.8 19:26.1 19:27.1 6:16/M
6 Bryan Ford Cypress TX 337 35 22 2:26.2 20:16.5 20:18.3 6:32/M
7 Faruk Sengul Houston TX 705 37 23 2:27.0 20:17.3 20:42.0 6:33/M
8 Kristoffer Semien Pearland TX 620 35 36 3:39.6 21:29.9 21:38.5 6:56/M
9 Armando Morin Pearland TX 314 37 38 3:52.0 21:42.4 21:50.2 7:00/M
10 John Batek Houston TX 647 39 46 4:21.6 22:12.0 22:32.2 7:10/M
11 Wesley McLaughlin Houston TX 369 35 69 5:29.4 23:19.7 23:33.6 7:31/M
12 Mack Davenport Houston TX 444 35 73 5:36.6 23:26.9 23:30.2 7:34/M
13 Al Gomez Houston TX 192 36 78 5:54.6 23:45.0 23:56.1 7:40/M
14 Nick Shade Houston TX 175 39 86 6:10.9 24:01.3 24:09.2 7:45/M
15 Eddric McWashington Pearland TX 363 39 88 6:17.2 24:07.6 24:12.6 7:47/M
16 Brian Sandoval Houston TX 650 36 101 6:35.2 24:25.5 24:39.0 7:53/M
17 Michael Campbell Bryan TX 515 35 108 6:53.3 24:43.7 25:39.6 7:58/M
18 Aaron Storm Humble TX 603 38 122 7:14.0 25:04.3 25:10.2 8:05/M
19 Bernie Romero Houston TX 596 38 128 7:45.9 25:36.3 26:15.6 8:15/M
20 Shawn Kellar Houston TX 176 39 153 8:45.3 26:35.6 26:42.8 8:35/M
21 Sean Sachtleben Houston TX 185 35 166 9:11.8 27:02.1 27:12.1 8:43/M
22 Jason Bryant Katy TX 518 39 183 9:36.7 27:27.1 30:09.2 8:51/M
23 Keith Beeman Houston TX 766 38 192 9:54.4 27:44.8 28:07.2 8:57/M
24 Shayan Izaddoost 794 39 195 10:01.5 27:51.9 28:01.8 8:59/M
25 Donnie Marhofer Tomball TX 417 38 202 10:20.7 28:11.1 28:42.9 9:05/M
26 Gerald Huber Conroe TX 123 38 203 10:24.3 28:14.6 28:26.3 9:06/M
27 Edward Perez Houston TX 393 39 208 10:29.6 28:19.9 28:57.9 9:08/M
28 Stephen Hovick Houston TX 351 36 215 10:44.7 28:35.1 29:33.7 9:13/M
29 Nick Mirgeaux Houston TX 514 39 219 10:53.7 28:44.0 29:28.1 9:16/M
30 Ricky Mahendra Richmond TX 354 36 234 11:06.6 28:56.9 29:03.3 9:20/M
31 Osvaldo Faz Houston TX 440 39 236 11:08.1 28:58.4 29:56.0 9:21/M
32 Javier Santos Houston TX 613 38 299 13:37.6 31:27.9 32:33.9 10:09/M
33 Jamie Diaz Houston TX 479 38 310 14:02.4 31:52.8 32:35.7 10:17/M
34 Jason Bailey Houston TX 394 37 315 14:22.0 32:12.3 32:50.4 10:23/M
35 Tony Chen Houston TX 555 36 388 17:54.9 35:45.2 36:02.4 11:32/M
36 Spencer Stasney Vip TX 23 36 431 21:09.4 38:59.8 38:59.8 12:35/M
37 Jerry Ignatius Houston TX 546 35 442 21:44.1 39:34.5 39:49.6 12:46/M
38 Todd Strohbeck Houston TX 184 36 459 23:02.6 40:53.0 40:53.0 13:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Catherine Svoboda Houston TX 277 41 106   24:41.3 24:43.2 7:58/M
2 Abby McCandless Houston TX 637 43 124 0:34.0 25:15.3 25:23.3 8:09/M
3 Patricia Haule Houston TX 330 42 138 1:18.8 26:00.1 26:13.1 8:23/M
4 Mrs. Mon Bryant Houston TX 320 43 146 1:38.4 26:19.8 26:21.5 8:29/M
5 Dannette Key Montgomery TX 68 40 168 2:24.9 27:06.2 28:27.4 8:45/M
6 Maleah Preston Missouri City TX 153 40 170 2:28.5 27:09.8 27:29.8 8:45/M
7 Margaret Pace Houston TX 765 41 191 3:00.2 27:41.5 28:03.5 8:56/M
8 Paula McLemore Houston TX 229 44 223 4:06.8 28:48.1 29:06.1 9:17/M
9 Kathleen Schmeler Houston TX 574 43 237 4:19.1 29:00.4 29:00.4 9:21/M
10 Bailey Dalton-Binion Houston TX 321 41 247 4:44.2 29:25.6 29:32.0 9:29/M
11 Joanna Brandt Houston TX 90 44 252 4:57.2 29:38.5 30:16.7 9:34/M
12 Dolon Das Sugar Land TX 735 40 274 5:37.7 30:19.0 30:23.1 9:47/M
13 Samantha Dejohn Houston TX 721 44 276 5:58.7 30:40.0 30:47.7 9:54/M
14 Maria Arrazola - Jabs Katy TX 92 42 279 6:00.9 30:42.3 32:44.1 9:54/M
15 Susana Flores Houston TX 622 40 286 6:09.4 30:50.7 31:09.8 9:57/M
16 Barbara Gray Pearland TX 380 40 324 7:50.3 32:31.6 33:34.1 10:29/M
17 Sarah Garvey Montgomery TX 397 42 371 10:08.4 34:49.7 36:10.7 11:14/M
18 Stacey Truss Katy TX 402 41 393 11:15.5 35:56.8 36:54.6 11:35/M
19 Karen Gardner The Woodlands TX 133 44 407 12:47.1 37:28.4 37:50.3 12:05/M
20 Rhonda Fitch Spring TX 540 42 411 13:07.1 37:48.5 37:48.5 12:12/M
21 Yvette Heflin Houston TX 81 44 424 13:59.4 38:40.7 39:02.9 12:28/M
22 Linda Payton Houston TX 413 44 441 14:50.5 39:31.8 40:13.1 12:45/M
23 Robin Schawe Houston TX 99 41 445 15:02.2 39:43.5 41:48.5 12:49/M
24 Laura Secrest Houston TX 532 43 449 15:32.1 40:13.4 40:13.4 12:58/M
25 Melissa Schwaller Pearland TX 388 43 452 15:38.7 40:20.1 40:20.1 13:01/M
26 Naomi Levy Bellaire TX 687 40 463 16:25.9 41:07.2 41:07.2 13:16/M
27 Miviti Zakios Houston TX 262 44 488 19:02.3 43:43.7 44:15.4 14:06/M
28 Caryn Jones Houston TX 480 42 489 19:06.7 43:48.1 44:12.7 14:08/M
29 Elizabeth Hernandez Houston TX 495 41 493 19:23.7 44:05.1 44:28.0 14:13/M
30 Bernadette L. Wyatt Houston TX 155 44 511 23:13.8 47:55.2 48:27.9 15:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Stilwell Houston TX 775 44 15   19:33.8 19:37.4 6:18/M
2 Michael Brisch Houston TX 734 43 26 1:05.6 20:39.4 20:42.2 6:40/M
3 Shawn Coker Houston TX 467 42 29 1:11.8 20:45.7 20:47.2 6:42/M
4 Darren Freeze Richmond TX 352 42 39 2:10.1 21:43.9 21:48.3 7:00/M
5 Steve Goodweather Houston TX 120 44 45 2:34.5 22:08.3 22:10.5 7:08/M
6 Williams Garcia Houston TX 360 42 77 4:11.0 23:44.9 24:09.3 7:39/M
7 Corey McCutchan Houston TX 195 40 82 4:16.5 23:50.4 24:01.0 7:41/M
8 Oswaldo Gutierrez Houston TX 672 42 85 4:26.4 24:00.2 24:24.8 7:45/M
9 Rudy Escalante Houston TX 450 42 91 4:35.7 24:09.5 24:17.6 7:47/M
10 Tim Turner Houston TX 366 40 188 7:58.9 27:32.8 28:08.5 8:53/M
11 Christopher Ramon Houston TX 690 41 204 8:41.7 28:15.6 29:23.2 9:07/M
12 Eric Avery Houston TX 56 40 209 8:47.3 28:21.1 28:54.0 9:09/M
13 Kenny Martin Houston TX 343 42 232 9:20.9 28:54.8 28:57.4 9:19/M
14 John Ellen Humble TX 715 41 253 10:05.7 29:39.5 30:07.2 9:34/M
15 Jeffrey Aber Houston TX 659 42 312 12:22.7 31:56.5 32:15.1 10:18/M
16 Lee Morris Alvin TX 760 41 318 12:44.3 32:18.2 32:18.2 10:25/M
17 Woody Woodson Houston TX 148 42 337 13:47.7 33:21.5 33:41.7 10:45/M
18 James Jolly Houston TX 474 40 366 15:07.5 34:41.4 34:41.4 11:11/M
19 Mike Levy Bellaire TX 683 42 426 19:07.3 38:41.1 38:41.1 12:29/M
20 Michael Ross Houston TX 422 44 456 21:07.4 40:41.3 40:41.3 13:07/M
21 Shad Carter Houston TX 621 41 499 25:51.8 45:25.7 49:03.0 14:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caryn Honig Bellaire TX 751 47 63   23:10.0 23:10.0 7:28/M
2 Suzy Mason 700 46 64 0:00.0 23:10.0 23:27.1 7:28/M
3 Annie Hadow 698 48 74 0:17.3 23:27.3 23:30.9 7:34/M
4 Karen Zimpfer Houston TX 464 49 129 2:31.0 25:41.0 26:09.7 8:17/M
5 Robin Coyne Sugar Land TX 342 48 162 3:46.2 26:56.2 27:06.1 8:41/M
6 Diana Galindo Houston TX 359 46 174 4:06.8 27:16.8 27:29.8 8:48/M
7 Soli Puharre Houston TX 308 46 224 5:41.2 28:51.2 29:26.2 9:18/M
8 Melissa MacKlin Houston TX 624 48 250 6:24.4 29:34.4 29:48.8 9:32/M
9 Lisa Luquette Houston TX 302 46 285 7:39.4 30:49.4 30:49.4 9:56/M
10 Yolanda Rivera Humble TX 415 48 295 8:12.1 31:22.1 31:38.0 10:07/M
11 Linda Sakolosky Houston TX 610 46 313 8:46.8 31:56.8 32:47.6 10:18/M
12 Rhonda Hill Bellaire TX 349 49 346 10:41.7 33:51.7 34:57.0 10:55/M
13 Dawonna Karen Hardy Houston TX 644 48 348 10:44.0 33:54.0 33:59.6 10:56/M
14 Denise Nebgen Pearland TX 469 49 354 10:57.1 34:07.1 34:17.2 11:00/M
15 Dian Ginsberg Houston TX 557 48 368 11:34.1 34:44.1 37:11.3 11:12/M
16 Shannon Murray Martin Spring TX 75 47 369 11:35.4 34:45.4 35:03.6 11:13/M
17 Yolanda Gonzales Houston TX 414 48 375 11:54.4 35:04.4 35:45.6 11:19/M
18 Marcia Nogueira Houston TX 304 49 380 12:10.9 35:20.9 35:56.9 11:24/M
19 Kelly Oxendine Houston TX 104 45 389 12:41.0 35:51.0 36:46.2 11:34/M
20 Juli Mahaney Richmond TX 725 45 408 14:27.5 37:37.5 39:04.1 12:08/M
21 Tracey Gaines Pearland TX 435 45 455 17:31.2 40:41.2 40:41.2 13:07/M
22 Kim Robinson Houston TX 586 48 500 22:18.6 45:28.6 46:37.8 14:40/M
23 Blanca Bravo Houston TX 674 45 503 23:07.0 46:17.0 46:49.2 14:56/M
24 Bouthaina Dabaja Pearland TX 468 46 505 23:35.2 46:45.2 47:01.9 15:05/M
25 Jane Nance Houston TX 83 48 506 23:40.1 46:50.1 48:57.1 15:06/M
26 Andrea Savannah Houston TX 236 45 521 27:04.6 50:14.6 50:38.7 16:12/M
27 Katherine Foyt Houston TX 723 48 529 23:00:00.8 23:23:10.8 23:25:17.4 **:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Penfold Houston TX 754 47 5   18:16.4 18:17.6 5:54/M
2 Christopher Gaddis 781 45 25 2:22.2 20:38.6 20:38.7 6:39/M
3 Joel Wehring Tomball TX 530 48 28 2:28.4 20:44.8 20:49.9 6:41/M
4 Scott Sims Houston TX 274 49 35 3:01.5 21:17.9 21:20.1 6:52/M
5 Douglas Godden Missouri City TX 789 49 48 3:56.9 22:13.4 22:25.8 7:10/M
6 Stephen Brown Houston TX 573 48 50 4:00.8 22:17.2 22:25.3 7:11/M
7 Charles Suitor Pearland TX 629 49 52 4:05.4 22:21.8 22:25.1 7:13/M
8 Patrick Johnston Houston TX 695 49 57 4:23.0 22:39.4 22:44.7 7:18/M
9 Andrew Rentz Houston TX 597 45 59 4:36.1 22:52.5 22:56.9 7:23/M
10 Stefan Ractliffe Houston TX 51 47 71 5:03.7 23:20.1 23:46.2 7:32/M
11 Basi Legesse Houston TX 671 47 76 5:22.1 23:38.5 23:42.7 7:37/M
12 Nick McGowen League City TX 400 47 140 7:46.5 26:02.9 26:42.9 8:24/M
13 Chris Hernandez Houston TX 707 46 160 8:37.5 26:53.9 26:58.8 8:40/M
14 Jason Lewis Katy TX 523 46 207 10:01.4 28:17.9 28:23.4 9:07/M
15 Stewart McMickle The Woodlands TX 385 46 225 10:34.8 28:51.2 29:26.3 9:18/M
16 Clint George Missouri City TX 716 46 235 10:40.8 28:57.3 29:21.5 9:20/M
17 Alvaro Arrazola Houston TX 598 48 278 12:24.5 30:40.9 32:44.3 9:54/M
18 Mark Durrant Houston TX 233 45 330 14:35.8 32:52.2 33:19.1 10:36/M
19 Jeremy Palmer Houston TX 636 45 334 14:58.6 33:15.0 33:26.8 10:44/M
20 Randy Field Bryan TX 524 47 365 16:23.9 34:40.3 34:40.3 11:11/M
21 Jenell Randall Houston TX 587 47 434 20:56.6 39:13.0 40:22.5 12:39/M
22 Isaac Barela Humble TX 64 46 444 21:26.9 39:43.4 39:51.0 12:49/M
23 Bill Corrigan Katy TX 500 46 451 22:00.2 40:16.6 40:59.0 12:59/M
24 Dennis Yang 699 48 512 29:53.3 48:09.8 49:03.1 15:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robin Burks Houston TX 73 52 89   24:08.3 24:15.2 7:47/M
2 Diane Brown Pasadena TX 643 54 104 0:22.7 24:31.1 24:35.5 7:55/M
3 Judy Wolf Vip TX 2 51 141 1:54.8 26:03.2 26:07.0 8:24/M
4 Cindy Knox Sugar Land TX 344 51 161 2:47.2 26:55.6 27:05.8 8:41/M
5 Joyce Tocher Houston TX 593 53 184 3:20.7 27:29.1 27:58.0 8:52/M
6 Alexandra Blanton Houston TX 713 51 201 3:53.0 28:01.4 28:06.0 9:02/M
7 Kim Knapp Houston TX 493 54 206 4:07.6 28:16.0 28:42.9 9:07/M
8 Rachel Clary Katy TX 232 51 222 4:38.9 28:47.2 29:07.1 9:17/M
9 Julia Palmer Houston TX 635 53 335 9:07.0 33:15.3 33:27.2 10:44/M
10 Colleen Randall Houston TX 345 51 344 9:39.8 33:48.1 33:48.1 10:54/M
11 Linda Rector Houston TX 762 54 376 11:04.9 35:13.3 36:03.6 11:22/M
12 Julie Gordon 801 52 387 11:29.7 35:38.1 36:38.7 11:30/M
13 Rene Mentillo Houston TX 105 51 390 11:43.1 35:51.5 36:46.2 11:34/M
14 Erin Goedeker Katy TX 289 51 404 12:35.6 36:43.9 36:55.2 11:51/M
15 Inocente Sandoval Houston TX 677 50 420 14:26.4 38:34.8 39:05.9 12:26/M
16 Regina Aguilar Houston TX 507 53 432 14:57.2 39:05.6 39:24.5 12:36/M
17 Annette Powell Sugar Land TX 382 51 467 17:12.0 41:20.4 41:57.6 13:20/M
18 Susan Cox Houston TX 329 51 477 18:04.7 42:13.1 42:13.1 13:37/M
19 Dora Pulido Houston TX 436 51 526 26:57.8 51:06.1 52:24.0 16:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norman Chu Houston TX 563 54 12   19:19.6 19:22.4 6:14/M
2 Michael Henderson Pearland TX 711 51 41 2:31.4 21:51.0 21:53.7 7:03/M
3 Robert Kline Belliare TX 362 51 55 3:08.5 22:28.1 22:30.4 7:15/M
4 Johnny Lopez Magnolia TX 488 52 58 3:24.6 22:44.2 22:51.5 7:20/M
5 Jonathan Miller Pearland TX 777 50 83 4:31.0 23:50.6 23:54.1 7:41/M
6 Kwong-Kwok Wong Sugar Land TX 272 52 96 4:59.9 24:19.5 24:33.8 7:51/M
7 Brad Thompson Sugar Land TX 340 52 121 5:43.0 25:02.6 25:11.8 8:05/M
8 Mario Ramos Pearland TX 712 50 130 6:23.0 25:42.6 25:59.9 8:17/M
9 Donald Buckholt Houston TX 727 52 132 6:31.0 25:50.6 26:05.7 8:20/M
10 Thomas Jarboe Conroe TX 122 52 152 7:15.3 26:34.9 26:46.4 8:34/M
11 Kenneth Penny Houston TX 771 50 155 7:19.2 26:38.8 26:49.7 8:35/M
12 Bruce Snyder Cypress TX 259 52 176 7:58.5 27:18.1 27:28.2 8:48/M
13 Tim Goedeker Katy TX 288 51 180 8:07.1 27:26.7 27:38.1 8:51/M
14 Bruce K Jamison Houston TX 291 53 271 10:53.0 30:12.6 30:56.3 9:45/M
15 Wade Quinn Houston TX 117 51 272 10:55.3 30:15.0 30:37.0 9:45/M
16 Robert Leslie Houston TX 612 54 316 12:52.7 32:12.3 32:24.6 10:23/M
17 David Randall Houston TX 346 50 331 13:46.5 33:06.1 33:06.1 10:41/M
18 Andrew Holdaway Houston TX 303 52 381 16:01.6 35:21.3 35:57.1 11:24/M
19 Jim Wiehoff Friendswood TX 69 51 457 21:29.8 40:49.5 40:49.5 13:10/M
20 Andrew Renk Vip TX 29 50 471 22:13.0 41:32.6 41:36.1 13:24/M
21 Darryl Savannah Houston TX 235 53 522 30:55.5 50:15.1 50:38.9 16:13/M
22 Corky Gullo Magnolia TX 203 53 531 23:05:23.8 23:24:43.4 23:24:43.4 **:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 A Godden 788 58 98   24:20.7 24:33.3 7:51/M
2 Cassie Davie Katy TX 570 57 110 0:23.7 24:44.4 24:49.9 7:59/M
3 Sharon Podraza Houston TX 220 56 217 4:22.1 28:42.8 28:48.7 9:15/M
4 Carrie Singleton Cypress TX 71 55 242 4:49.9 29:10.6 30:06.0 9:25/M
5 Ellen Alexander Houston TX 72 55 264 5:38.5 29:59.2 30:14.6 9:40/M
6 Delores Dunham Houston TX 588 57 268 5:43.1 30:03.8 30:32.1 9:42/M
7 Lizbeth Tulloch Houston TX 328 56 291 6:47.6 31:08.4 31:21.6 10:03/M
8 Leesia Wolfe Humble TX 634 57 306 7:20.2 31:40.9 32:06.6 10:13/M
9 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 76 59 332 8:47.2 33:07.9 33:20.0 10:41/M
10 Debbie Autrey Texarkana TX 335 56 402 12:14.3 36:35.0 36:47.4 11:48/M
11 Sandra Saibara Houston TX 53 56 443 15:18.1 39:38.8 39:38.8 12:47/M
12 Marcy Kurtz Vip TX 800 56 476 17:49.4 42:10.1 42:10.1 13:36/M
13 Mary Comerota Missouri City TX 441 56 490 19:35.3 43:56.0 44:15.1 14:10/M
14 Janice Kelly Houston TX 299 56 518 25:02.4 49:23.1 51:00.0 15:56/M
15 Carla L Moore 779 58 528 28:05.3 52:26.0 52:34.3 16:55/M
16 Linda Rodriguez Magnolia TX 210 59 532 23:00:23.0 23:24:43.7 23:24:43.7 **:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dash Pramod Pearland TX 497 57 40   21:47.6 21:51.2 7:02/M
2 Mitch Maynard Spring TX 331 56 62 1:21.9 23:09.5 23:40.2 7:28/M
3 James Leonard Houston TX 589 59 70 1:32.3 23:20.0 23:23.5 7:32/M
4 John Proffitt Houston TX 226 56 90 2:21.7 24:09.3 24:26.4 7:47/M
5 Dunbar Chambers III Houston TX 773 55 92 2:25.4 24:13.0 24:21.6 7:49/M
6 Alan McCelland 798 57 145 4:26.3 26:13.9 27:14.3 8:27/M
7 Al Salinas Houston TX 537 59 157 4:51.3 26:38.9 26:43.4 8:35/M
8 Bruce Mueller Katy TX 693 57 164 5:09.8 26:57.5 27:08.0 8:42/M
9 Jeff Taebel Houston TX 79 56 177 5:35.9 27:23.6 28:21.9 8:50/M
10 Arthur Keller Bellaire TX 746 58 189 5:45.7 27:33.3 27:47.3 8:53/M
11 Bruce Tocher Houston TX 594 56 229 7:05.8 28:53.4 29:21.8 9:19/M
12 John Wolfe Pearland TX 431 59 243 7:28.4 29:16.0 30:08.9 9:26/M
13 Bill Hanson Saint Simons Island GA 411 57 261 8:05.5 29:53.2 29:56.7 9:38/M
14 Michael Newman 806 57 367 12:54.8 34:42.4 37:09.6 11:12/M
15 John Kilbride Houston TX 494 58 412 16:03.9 37:51.5 38:20.8 12:13/M
16 Luis Rivera Humble TX 416 55 417 16:27.3 38:15.0 38:30.9 12:20/M
17 Tad Lewis Houston TX 665 56 439 17:33.1 39:20.8 40:05.8 12:41/M
18 Dale Meek Sugar Land TX 59 55 501 24:04.6 45:52.2 47:10.5 14:48/M
19 Karl Kovacich Katy TX 82 58 515 26:58.2 48:45.8 48:45.8 15:44/M
20 Scott Merville 796 57 516 27:11.7 48:59.4 49:26.0 15:48/M
21 Roddy Rodriguez Magnolia TX 211 55 530 23:02:34.7 23:24:22.4 23:24:43.7 **:01/M
22 Ernest Lopez Houston TX 429 56 535 23:05:53.5 23:27:41.2 23:28:10.4 **:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Page Sugar Land TX 512 60 301   31:33.6 31:44.3 10:11/M
2 Kathy Schaffer Missouri City TX 448 62 351 2:29.9 34:03.5 34:20.6 10:59/M
3 Gwen Smith Humble TX 506 64 403 5:04.6 36:38.2 37:04.3 11:49/M
4 Odile Theys Houston TX 744 62 536 22:56:45.2 23:28:18.8 23:28:35.3 **:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Philip Johnson 792 60 134   25:56.5 26:47.9 8:22/M
2 W. Michael Campbell Huffman TX 311 60 139 0:05.6 26:02.2 26:57.3 8:24/M
3 Jan Porter Tomball TX 223 60 151 0:32.0 26:28.5 26:34.4 8:32/M
4 Ismael Cavazos Houston TX 252 62 227 2:56.5 28:53.1 29:04.1 9:19/M
5 Tom Berg Houston TX 626 61 267 4:04.9 30:01.4 30:10.3 9:41/M
6 Philippe Theys Houston TX 743 64 308 5:52.9 31:49.4 32:06.0 10:16/M
7 Brent Hanson Saint Simons Island GA 409 61 311 5:58.5 31:55.1 33:07.4 10:18/M
8 Jim May Houston TX 427 61 513 22:40.1 48:36.6 50:04.6 15:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luz A Harper 784 65 355   34:10.6 34:23.7 11:01/M
2 Katherine Upton Magnolia TX 101 66 509 13:37.3 47:48.0 48:59.2 15:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Brooks Houston TX 539 68 87   24:04.2 24:14.0 7:46/M
2 Robert Foley Houston TX 387 68 213 4:27.1 28:31.4 28:37.7 9:12/M
3 Larry M. Williams Porter TX 473 65 288 6:49.8 30:54.1 30:55.9 9:58/M
4 Matthew Wesson 791 68 327 8:33.7 32:38.0 32:53.6 10:32/M
5 Mike Ezzell Houston TX 273 68 363 10:21.9 34:26.2 35:51.2 11:06/M
6 Dick Churns Katy TX 640 68 392 11:52.1 35:56.4 36:27.2 11:35/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellin Grossman Houston TX 504 79 428   38:55.0 39:25.0 12:33/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Wood Houston TX 764 71 133   25:52.8 26:02.4 8:21/M
2 Fred Ames Houston TX 74 70 326 6:44.8 32:37.7 32:53.5 10:31/M
3 Gerry Simpson 782 71 416 12:11.9 38:04.8 40:16.9 12:17/M
4 Nat Levy Bellaire TX 686 77 423 12:47.7 38:40.6 38:40.6 12:28/M
Top

unknown age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelli Blanton Vip TX 10 99 438   39:20.1 39:20.1 12:41/M
2 Laura Lee Scurlock Blanton Vip TX 1 99 465 1:49.5 41:09.6 41:09.6 13:16/M
Top

unknown age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eddy Scurlock Blanton Vip TX 9 99 478   42:15.9 42:15.9 13:38/M