Sprint for Life

Age Group Results

May 05, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nikki Dillard 765 32 10 19:10.0 19:10.0 6:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Velson 793 27 1 16:06.7 16:06.7 5:12/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Celeste Luke 774 40 37 21:31.5 21:31.5 6:53/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas King Pearland TX 801 43 3 17:50.0 17:50.0 5:45/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aiysha Charles 810 14 95 24:27.7 24:30.0 7:53/M
2 Alexis Escalante Houston TX 162 14 156 26:23.9 26:30.7 8:31/M
3 Mycheala Bierschwale 796 12 185 27:18.0 29:12.3 8:48/M
4 Nivia Featherstone 719 0 191 27:28.9 27:42.0 8:52/M
5 Ana Aguilar 560 0 262 29:38.3 30:11.1 9:34/M
6 Dena Magelessen 470 0 264 29:39.0 30:50.1 9:34/M
7 Bianca Lopez Houston TX 357 0 276 30:04.2 30:26.9 9:42/M
8 Madeline De Jon 768 12 291 30:37.6 30:41.1 9:53/M
9 Mayte Trujillo 338 0 324 31:50.7 31:58.9 10:16/M
10 Kelly Gould 641 0 368 33:58.8 35:13.9 10:57/M
11 Sophia Soltes 414 8 379 34:25.2 34:54.9 11:06/M
12 Victoria Shelby 536 12 446 37:55.5 38:29.6 12:14/M
13 Stephanie Moore 662 0 472 40:22.2 40:26.4 13:01/M
14 Elizabeth Svatek 101 12 474 40:28.3 42:06.4 13:03/M
15 Chloe Ramos 453 12 485 42:02.9 42:09.3 13:34/M
16 Elise Durant 568 9 490 42:53.7 43:30.8 13:50/M
17 Helen Tariku 280 0 494 43:06.5 43:06.5 13:54/M
18 Morgan Soltes 413 6 500 43:35.4 44:02.9 14:04/M
19 Liz Newton 559 0 514 45:44.0 47:09.6 14:45/M
20 Melani Diaz 652 0 518 46:17.4 46:50.6 14:56/M
21 Abigail Shelby 533 10 532 49:54.2 50:29.5 16:06/M
22 Annabelle Allen 111 13 586 1:01:19.7 1:02:24.8 19:47/M
23 Wonda Mitchell 729 0 596 1:08:17.3 1:09:55.2 22:02/M
24 Erin Throckmorton 675 0 603 1:10:51.1 1:10:51.1 22:51/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Wehring Tomball TX 515 14 60 22:38.5 22:42.6 7:18/M
2 Reece Lehmann 355 12 74 23:13.2 23:18.6 7:29/M
3 Chris Irizk 812 12 143 25:51.4 26:41.2 8:20/M
4 Colin Quinn Houston TX 581 12 151 26:16.3 26:18.1 8:28/M
5 Filip Tomaszkiewicz 705 12 159 26:34.2 26:41.4 8:34/M
6 Mark Hocher 503 14 166 26:42.1 31:09.4 8:37/M
7 Peleg Gefen 548 11 261 29:36.8 30:48.3 9:33/M
8 Lotfi Ammar-Aouchiche 347 12 277 30:06.7 30:14.2 9:43/M
9 Julian Merville 219 13 303 30:56.9 31:17.2 9:59/M
10 Hai Dinh 567 0 343 32:27.7 32:49.4 10:28/M
11 Rob Woelfel 300 14 386 34:34.8 35:51.8 11:09/M
12 Dick Churns Katy TX 782 409 35:41.8 35:51.3 11:31/M
13 Keith Woelfel 298 8 451 38:25.7 39:43.1 12:24/M
14 Anthony Benitez 348 12 469 40:13.4 40:13.4 12:58/M
15 John Peter Sanchez 324 13 482 41:27.7 42:39.9 13:22/M
16 Andy Allen 110 8 499 43:31.5 44:35.1 14:02/M
17 Jp Canlas 713 0 587 1:01:43.3 1:03:23.0 19:55/M
18 Aaron Allen 109 6 594 1:05:02.3 1:06:06.0 20:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claire Jardin Houston TX 316 18 50 22:12.3 22:17.2 7:10/M
2 Angelica Palma 233 18 51 22:14.6 22:16.8 7:10/M
3 Niki Barrow 637 18 81 23:26.8 23:32.7 7:34/M
4 Chase Magnuson 335 16 194 27:34.9 27:57.0 8:54/M
5 Natasha Schepps 780 15 425 36:19.5 36:23.6 11:43/M
6 Christina Coleman 617 19 442 37:38.3 38:10.1 12:08/M
7 Kaitlin Sanchez 325 16 571 58:23.6 1:01:18.7 18:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Duffy 363 15 7 18:46.7 18:47.5 6:03/M
2 Clark Defranco 792 18 8 18:53.5 18:54.0 6:05/M
3 Patrick Gillis 59 16 12 19:12.6 19:14.2 6:12/M
4 Jason Palfreyman 638 19 16 20:01.8 20:07.6 6:27/M
5 Dominic Noriega 70 16 34 21:15.4 21:17.3 6:51/M
6 Michael Woelfel 299 15 70 22:58.0 23:18.8 7:25/M
7 Aaron Engler 161 17 76 23:20.3 23:24.1 7:32/M
8 John McInerny 647 17 121 25:17.2 25:41.6 8:09/M
9 Anthony Ochoa 449 19 134 25:41.5 25:46.3 8:17/M
10 Danny Silvas 760 18 382 34:27.2 34:27.4 11:07/M
11 Beau Clayman 3 16 408 35:38.5 35:53.8 11:30/M
12 Andrew Svatek 99 15 414 35:54.5 37:32.9 11:35/M
13 Gustavo Guevara III 612 17 479 41:01.6 41:01.6 13:14/M
14 Adam Foshee 438 17 567 57:31.8 58:34.6 18:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Gelman 742 24 36 21:29.4 21:36.4 6:56/M
2 Beth Chamberlain 361 24 131 25:29.3 25:43.1 8:13/M
3 Lauren Moore Baytown TX 408 23 146 25:58.4 26:21.6 8:23/M
4 Bailey Jackson 194 24 178 27:02.5 27:11.1 8:43/M
5 Santana Perez 236 24 199 27:41.0 27:45.0 8:56/M
6 Katie Klacik 630 24 225 28:30.3 28:51.2 9:12/M
7 Maria Patti 322 24 234 28:51.0 29:55.2 9:18/M
8 Melissa Badeaux 795 21 235 28:51.1 29:20.2 9:18/M
9 Renae Pena 336 23 242 29:03.1 29:17.4 9:22/M
10 Olivia Starich 98 20 259 29:36.2 32:39.9 9:33/M
11 Maggie Ayres Barakat 709 24 265 29:39.0 30:04.4 9:34/M
12 Alyssa Wilson 295 24 320 31:44.8 31:49.2 10:14/M
13 Brittany Drennan Houston TX 544 24 322 31:47.2 33:52.6 10:15/M
14 Melissa Badeaux 287 21 332 32:06.5 32:15.7 10:21/M
15 Lindsey Asbury 115 24 346 32:37.2 32:45.8 10:31/M
16 Gabby How 189 22 355 33:04.8 33:24.4 10:40/M
17 Myriam Schalk 805 24 357 33:26.0 33:30.5 10:47/M
18 Veronica Vasquez 514 22 390 34:45.6 34:45.6 11:13/M
19 Gabriela Mladenova 692 24 399 35:23.6 36:31.6 11:25/M
20 Aurora Castellano Pisana 715 23 417 35:59.4 36:22.5 11:36/M
21 Sophia Vargas 813 23 466 39:46.7 40:01.5 12:50/M
22 Farah Ladha 206 20 473 40:22.2 40:26.3 13:01/M
23 Rebecca Beard 747 24 505 43:56.2 44:41.6 14:10/M
24 Nida Bahalim 116 24 570 57:48.9 58:04.9 18:39/M
25 Tressa McLane 216 21 583 1:00:53.4 1:03:17.5 19:38/M
26 Amanda Sullivan 274 22 584 1:00:53.5 1:03:16.2 19:38/M
27 Nicole Sopko 672 24 598 1:10:09.0 1:11:02.1 22:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Michel 445 23 22 20:27.7 20:29.7 6:36/M
2 Cody Beaman 121 24 23 20:37.1 20:38.4 6:39/M
3 Michael Valencia 740 21 83 23:50.4 27:29.4 7:41/M
4 Taylor Brown 130 24 99 24:39.1 26:36.4 7:57/M
5 Kohrer Stefan 759 23 119 25:14.4 28:51.9 8:08/M
6 Daniel Wolf 395 24 202 27:44.7 28:03.1 8:57/M
7 Rodrigo Lara 207 24 312 31:32.3 33:00.1 10:10/M
8 Luke Bayard 102 23 316 31:39.7 31:51.9 10:13/M
9 Nipoti Bernardo 757 24 341 32:26.2 36:02.5 10:28/M
10 Nick Prescott 528 24 367 33:38.2 35:51.4 10:51/M
11 Jorge Guevara 611 21 441 37:35.6 41:01.2 12:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elvira Hall 803 26 32 21:10.9 21:16.4 6:50/M
2 Nyssa Garcia 598 29 91 24:21.1 28:08.9 7:51/M
3 Amber Rosta 255 28 93 24:24.8 24:30.0 7:52/M
4 Tammy Ulander 284 28 101 24:46.2 25:11.6 7:59/M
5 Taliah Johnson 576 29 124 25:22.4 25:25.2 8:11/M
6 Ashley Sundstrom 82 27 138 25:47.4 25:55.1 8:19/M
7 Jennifer Pfalzgraf 518 25 149 26:06.6 26:13.4 8:25/M
8 Abigail Chavez-Gonzalez 141 26 150 26:07.6 26:12.0 8:25/M
9 Jill Lancaster 787 27 172 26:51.5 27:20.1 8:40/M
10 Veronica Armendariz 427 25 173 26:55.5 27:09.8 8:41/M
11 Cassidy Allen 706 26 183 27:14.8 29:12.1 8:47/M
12 Candice Eilers 158 27 188 27:25.7 29:05.3 8:51/M
13 Elizabeth Clark 53 25 193 27:34.8 28:13.2 8:54/M
14 Michelle Pye Houston TX 244 25 201 27:41.8 27:52.3 8:56/M
15 Jillian Hutchins 354 26 216 28:15.6 28:19.7 9:07/M
16 Carrie Cameron 790 25 226 28:34.4 28:57.9 9:13/M
17 Kristin Echerd League City TX 531 27 231 28:49.8 29:09.4 9:18/M
18 Valerie Chiarello 620 26 237 28:52.7 29:25.2 9:19/M
19 Cortney Kindall Houston TX 203 27 255 29:22.4 29:49.5 9:28/M
20 Yoana Barroso 767 27 266 29:48.9 29:56.2 9:37/M
21 Kathryn Barney 381 28 271 29:56.3 30:20.4 9:39/M
22 Abby Gustus 180 27 280 30:16.1 30:22.7 9:46/M
23 Lindsey Bacon 428 27 281 30:16.7 30:31.9 9:46/M
24 Hilary Searle 456 26 285 30:27.1 32:15.5 9:49/M
25 Angela Zemkoski 460 25 297 30:44.1 31:28.3 9:55/M
26 Staci Hubard 680 27 299 30:47.6 31:05.2 9:56/M
27 Amanda South 403 28 311 31:28.0 33:23.7 10:09/M
28 Manisha Patel 235 29 319 31:43.7 32:05.4 10:14/M
29 Erin Thompson 458 26 321 31:45.3 31:55.9 10:15/M
30 Kelley Moore 730 28 327 31:59.1 32:21.1 10:19/M
31 Lan Luo 579 28 328 31:59.4 32:08.3 10:19/M
32 Mari Jo Kohler 660 28 329 32:00.8 32:22.7 10:19/M
33 Katie Scott 358 28 335 32:11.0 32:33.6 10:23/M
34 Ruth Adamson 636 29 351 32:57.1 33:06.8 10:38/M
35 Thu Flores 685 28 352 33:01.3 33:34.8 10:39/M
36 Morgan Hotzel 420 28 354 33:03.3 33:18.7 10:40/M
37 Samira Khan 648 27 366 33:37.9 35:13.1 10:51/M
38 Kristen Mogensen Richmond TX 327 25 375 34:05.6 34:16.6 11:00/M
39 Erika Cikraji 144 26 391 34:46.0 35:08.4 11:13/M
40 Andrea Parra 731 25 394 35:02.1 35:25.8 11:18/M
41 Ashley Driver 653 26 397 35:15.5 35:29.8 11:22/M
42 Sarah Mennear 594 27 400 35:25.9 35:38.6 11:25/M
43 Linda Villarreal 289 28 407 35:38.4 36:12.8 11:30/M
44 Michelle Heard 502 25 412 35:46.8 35:57.1 11:32/M
45 Janna Tilley 319 29 415 35:57.3 36:32.7 11:36/M
46 Carrianne Mance 214 29 418 35:59.8 38:52.0 11:36/M
47 Ashley Simmonds 313 25 420 36:02.9 36:28.2 11:37/M
48 Marcie Diamond 88 25 421 36:03.3 36:28.8 11:38/M
49 Brittney Wilson 296 28 433 36:54.4 37:13.7 11:54/M
50 Kelly Bosworth 683 28 434 36:55.2 37:13.9 11:55/M
51 Carly Thompson 700 27 438 37:26.7 37:53.0 12:05/M
52 Carlee Holzhalb 62 26 444 37:48.6 39:06.8 12:12/M
53 Miranda Jones Houston TX 199 26 449 38:06.4 40:22.1 12:17/M
54 Lorena Diaz 157 29 453 38:29.4 39:38.6 12:25/M
55 Alanna Oconnor 482 25 456 38:33.4 39:27.4 12:26/M
56 Katie Bispeck Houston TX 483 27 461 39:07.0 39:43.5 12:37/M
57 Raquel Gomez 175 25 463 39:28.9 40:08.8 12:44/M
58 Carrier Norton 809 25 465 39:45.7 40:13.5 12:49/M
59 Jennifer Arnold 465 28 467 40:03.2 40:14.0 12:55/M
60 Cynthia Rojas Houston TX 254 29 486 42:06.2 42:41.7 13:35/M
61 Rosalinda Velasquez 682 29 508 44:52.9 44:52.9 14:28/M
62 Victoria Castle 138 26 511 45:27.9 45:55.8 14:40/M
63 Jaime Hernandez 723 25 512 45:38.7 46:59.9 14:43/M
64 Ashley Shuler 78 27 520 47:45.9 52:04.0 15:24/M
65 Sadie Hopwood 439 26 522 47:48.6 48:03.6 15:25/M
66 Nelly Guevara 178 29 524 48:04.7 49:15.4 15:30/M
67 Amanda Curbey 97 26 530 49:36.2 51:39.4 16:00/M
68 Natalie Alfaro 562 28 536 51:12.5 51:35.4 16:31/M
69 A. Palacios 232 27 538 51:19.0 52:16.0 16:33/M
70 Lashonda Ratliff 246 26 543 52:13.8 53:32.2 16:51/M
71 Mina Garcia 173 26 549 52:41.7 53:59.3 17:00/M
72 Ashley Nettano 663 28 550 52:46.5 55:12.7 17:01/M
73 Farren Johnson 197 26 553 54:37.6 55:10.4 17:37/M
74 Ashlie Salazar 695 29 578 59:09.6 1:00:02.4 19:05/M
75 Courtney Callaway 543 27 588 1:01:48.5 1:03:26.0 19:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Manuel 788 29 4 17:59.9 17:59.9 5:48/M
2 Dan Rosta 256 29 26 20:55.8 21:01.2 6:45/M
3 Freddy Gonzalez 176 26 27 20:56.3 20:59.9 6:45/M
4 Mathias Wordehoff 519 29 35 21:28.8 21:35.4 6:55/M
5 Eric Hall 802 28 44 21:52.6 21:58.3 7:03/M
6 Jose Villanueva 398 28 46 22:00.1 22:07.9 7:06/M
7 Will Reich 248 26 54 22:19.5 22:24.3 7:12/M
8 Clint Fenimore 654 25 73 23:11.1 23:14.0 7:29/M
9 Lee Echerd League City TX 532 27 77 23:21.3 23:39.2 7:32/M
10 Arthur Pisana, Jr 733 26 80 23:26.1 23:37.5 7:34/M
11 Deepak Gusain 179 29 105 24:54.3 25:36.5 8:02/M
12 Everett Bolduc 376 27 135 25:42.1 25:55.3 8:17/M
13 Mark Morris 380 27 141 25:51.0 26:04.3 8:20/M
14 Michael Swanson 276 29 145 25:56.7 26:12.8 8:22/M
15 Joe Langenfeld 443 25 169 26:44.3 28:33.8 8:37/M
16 Lance Biagas 332 28 179 27:08.8 27:19.9 8:45/M
17 Trevor Franklin 171 28 181 27:09.4 27:16.9 8:45/M
18 Kyle Eilers 159 28 187 27:25.2 29:05.1 8:51/M
19 Jon Grant 521 29 189 27:26.3 27:26.3 8:51/M
20 Christopher Rivas 511 29 195 27:36.6 28:04.9 8:54/M
21 Daniel Mathews 504 25 198 27:40.5 27:51.0 8:55/M
22 Jason Carey 497 28 214 28:11.2 28:15.8 9:05/M
23 Brett Rovey Richmond TX 328 26 220 28:25.2 28:33.8 9:10/M
24 Andrew Hartnett 628 25 224 28:30.1 28:51.0 9:12/M
25 Jeffrey Tacy 277 29 227 28:40.4 28:56.1 9:15/M
26 Omar Saad 619 26 236 28:52.0 29:25.1 9:19/M
27 Jordan Burton 134 27 251 29:15.2 29:47.0 9:26/M
28 Juan Villarreal 288 29 257 29:23.9 29:59.1 9:29/M
29 Brian Espinosa 387 29 260 29:36.7 33:24.0 9:33/M
30 Brian Currie 437 25 298 30:44.4 31:28.4 9:55/M
31 Justin Jander 388 27 304 30:57.9 30:57.9 9:59/M
32 Chris Stacker 772 29 308 31:12.9 31:45.8 10:04/M
33 Robert Powell Sugar Land TX 243 25 314 31:36.0 31:53.7 10:12/M
34 Kent Scott 261 28 333 32:10.7 32:33.6 10:23/M
35 Chris Gonzales 573 29 337 32:14.3 32:35.2 10:24/M
36 Angel De La Rosa 407 25 347 32:43.1 34:02.7 10:33/M
37 Blake Hotzel 419 28 353 33:01.7 33:18.6 10:39/M
38 Koras Shah 264 29 377 34:15.3 34:57.0 11:03/M
39 Guilherme Da Silva 651 26 396 35:14.8 35:29.5 11:22/M
40 Efrain Leos 67 29 411 35:43.4 36:13.1 11:31/M
41 Adonis Alexander 107 28 431 36:48.7 36:52.9 11:52/M
42 Jamin Odell 818 28 439 37:27.2 38:12.5 12:05/M
43 Javier Ramos 766 29 503 43:37.8 43:45.3 14:04/M
44 Matt Nettano 664 28 557 55:12.8 55:12.8 17:48/M
45 Brian Salazar 696 29 576 59:08.5 1:00:01.5 19:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Peifer 732 30 25 20:46.7 20:49.0 6:42/M
2 Christie Hale Houston TX 722 34 52 22:16.4 22:24.9 7:11/M
3 Pam Rodriguez Richmond TX 750 30 58 22:32.6 22:34.0 7:16/M
4 Rishelle Scott 522 32 79 23:24.8 23:28.2 7:33/M
5 Jessie Foltz Houston TX 626 33 82 23:39.2 23:47.4 7:38/M
6 Tawana Clark 466 34 104 24:52.4 25:18.5 8:01/M
7 Heather Courtney Spring TX 716 32 115 25:09.4 25:25.1 8:07/M
8 Melinda Bertrand Houston TX 441 31 116 25:11.3 25:16.2 8:07/M
9 Janelle Meldrum 103 31 126 25:25.7 25:38.8 8:12/M
10 Christine Oliver 230 33 136 25:44.4 25:46.5 8:18/M
11 Isabella Neuenhaus Houston TX 481 33 152 26:20.4 26:38.9 8:30/M
12 Jennifer Zapien 440 33 160 26:36.4 26:45.5 8:35/M
13 Alice May-Sexton Deer Park TX 411 34 175 26:57.6 27:19.3 8:42/M
14 Jen Garner 462 32 190 27:26.4 27:28.8 8:51/M
15 Jaime Wilson 762 32 203 27:51.2 28:02.5 8:59/M
16 Crystal Zapata 306 31 230 28:49.5 29:07.1 9:18/M
17 Melissa Thompson 491 31 245 29:09.9 29:20.0 9:24/M
18 Cyndi Chirco 436 32 247 29:11.1 29:21.2 9:25/M
19 Mgbore Sheldon Houston TX 769 30 268 29:50.3 30:41.8 9:37/M
20 Janis Gabriel Missouri City TX 763 30 269 29:53.9 30:46.3 9:38/M
21 Cynthia Garcia 721 30 270 29:56.2 30:28.7 9:39/M
22 Carrie Hanis Houston TX 350 34 273 29:56.8 30:20.0 9:39/M
23 Heir Purrell 816 30 275 30:02.3 31:29.7 9:41/M
24 Shilpa Sheth 512 33 313 31:35.0 31:53.7 10:11/M
25 Xuan Lu 213 31 318 31:39.8 31:44.0 10:13/M
26 Hannah Chaidez 791 33 330 32:04.3 32:40.9 10:21/M
27 Katrina Souder 798 34 331 32:04.6 32:47.4 10:21/M
28 Marilyn Huang 821 33 336 32:11.2 32:24.6 10:23/M
29 Regina Castillo 137 34 345 32:30.4 32:46.2 10:29/M
30 Meg Shinozaki 697 30 350 32:55.2 33:48.9 10:37/M
31 Marcelle Martinez Porter TX 444 32 360 33:30.4 34:01.7 10:48/M
32 Angie Valencia 737 30 361 33:31.1 37:08.3 10:49/M
33 Dorian Campbell 600 32 370 34:00.1 34:19.3 10:58/M
34 Anthea Halpryn 658 34 378 34:20.2 34:20.2 11:05/M
35 Sheetal Patel 633 32 385 34:33.3 34:53.1 11:09/M
36 Alisha Praznik 451 32 387 34:35.0 34:56.8 11:09/M
37 Allison Burton 133 34 398 35:23.5 35:43.5 11:25/M
38 Nicci Byrd 461 31 423 36:15.7 38:09.0 11:42/M
39 Kristi Ottis Friendswood TX 478 34 440 37:35.6 37:54.3 12:07/M
40 Nicole Benavides 104 31 447 38:03.2 38:28.9 12:16/M
41 Heather Powell 75 32 458 38:59.5 38:59.5 12:35/M
42 Anai Estrada 55 30 459 39:04.0 39:53.1 12:36/M
43 Marissa Gonzalez 177 32 468 40:08.0 40:24.9 12:57/M
44 Marcela Pasten 391 31 477 40:42.4 41:02.6 13:08/M
45 Alana Roberts 402 30 495 43:17.5 45:13.8 13:58/M
46 Kristi Wiley 384 33 498 43:30.2 44:13.7 14:02/M
47 Megan Jahraus 195 31 509 45:15.5 45:41.1 14:36/M
48 Carmen Ortuno 72 30 521 47:48.3 49:15.6 15:25/M
49 Lesley Butts 711 32 559 55:34.2 56:55.2 17:55/M
50 Pieper Rodriguez 670 30 562 55:46.6 55:46.6 17:59/M
51 Ammie Kotran 334 34 580 59:21.9 1:00:54.2 19:09/M
52 Sara Gilheart 329 32 597 1:09:01.8 1:11:00.2 22:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claudio Rodriguez 749 33 5 18:22.3 18:22.3 5:55/M
2 Evan Alford 108 30 15 19:55.6 19:56.2 6:25/M
3 Bryan Ford Cypress TX 170 34 18 20:11.9 20:37.7 6:31/M
4 Walter Thompson 492 32 19 20:13.2 20:15.0 6:31/M
5 Jesse McKey 681 33 28 20:58.6 21:17.1 6:46/M
6 Ricky Flores 545 33 33 21:14.7 21:15.2 6:51/M
7 Kyle Schoener 393 33 39 21:41.0 21:58.3 7:00/M
8 Kristoffer Semien 263 34 41 21:47.0 21:48.8 7:02/M
9 Wesley Haney 374 30 45 21:57.8 22:49.4 7:05/M
10 Rob Deaderick 527 30 65 22:47.7 26:46.7 7:21/M
11 Ben Johanneman 196 34 72 23:05.8 23:13.1 7:27/M
12 Nicholas Arnold Houston TX 330 31 75 23:17.1 23:24.9 7:31/M
13 Kevin Krajcovic 688 30 78 23:24.8 23:45.0 7:33/M
14 Paolillo Vincenzo 758 31 96 24:32.0 28:10.4 7:55/M
15 Mark Zee 307 31 102 24:46.7 26:43.0 7:59/M
16 Jason Sexton 412 32 112 25:05.4 25:27.1 8:05/M
17 Sean Fitzgerald 57 34 132 25:33.6 25:47.2 8:15/M
18 Scott Falconer 168 31 140 25:49.9 26:02.5 8:20/M
19 Jorge Castaneda 714 33 144 25:56.1 26:08.5 8:22/M
20 Kunal Nainani 226 31 148 26:03.2 26:42.2 8:24/M
21 Joseph Scarborough 397 33 176 26:59.0 26:59.0 8:42/M
22 Evan Bevolden 604 30 182 27:13.7 27:21.7 8:47/M
23 Delfino Estrada 56 30 196 27:37.2 28:06.5 8:55/M
24 Michael Campbell 601 34 204 27:51.8 28:11.7 8:59/M
25 Derrek Hanes Spring TX 554 34 223 28:29.0 28:38.1 9:11/M
26 Travis Hill 383 30 233 28:51.0 31:42.5 9:18/M
27 Brian Dee 153 30 238 28:56.0 29:12.6 9:20/M
28 Fernando Elizondo 386 31 249 29:12.6 29:31.9 9:25/M
29 Jeffrey Fountain 627 34 252 29:20.5 29:30.6 9:28/M
30 Evan Cohen 146 34 278 30:06.8 31:26.0 9:43/M
31 Evan Johnson Houston TX 726 34 290 30:34.8 31:02.5 9:52/M
32 Steve Urban 394 32 302 30:55.1 30:58.2 9:58/M
33 Jason Sevin 811 30 317 31:39.8 32:18.0 10:13/M
34 Charlie Proulx 820 33 334 32:11.0 32:24.6 10:23/M
35 Agnes Vasquez 591 30 349 32:52.6 33:11.1 10:36/M
36 Marcus Darilag 642 33 374 34:03.0 36:34.4 10:59/M
37 Jaime Franco 58 32 410 35:43.3 36:13.2 11:31/M
38 Matt Call 135 30 413 35:50.6 37:31.5 11:34/M
39 Ronald Charles 485 34 478 40:57.7 41:44.4 13:13/M
40 Carlos Guevara 60 31 480 41:23.8 42:44.6 13:21/M
41 Isaac Millan 221 32 481 41:24.1 42:44.9 13:21/M
42 Nicholas Butts 712 33 560 55:34.3 56:54.5 17:55/M
43 Anthony Rodriguez 669 32 561 55:46.3 55:46.3 17:59/M
44 Alfred Gonzalez 622 33 604 1:11:34.6 1:11:34.6 23:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Evans 164 39 47 22:03.0 22:05.4 7:07/M
2 Samantha Hutchison 743 38 63 22:43.5 22:50.2 7:20/M
3 Thuyvi Vinh Houston TX 741 35 88 24:01.4 24:04.6 7:45/M
4 Shannon Cauley Houston TX 139 37 106 24:58.5 25:03.9 8:03/M
5 Dannette Key 65 39 108 25:03.0 25:09.3 8:05/M
6 Laura Schafer 366 38 139 25:48.8 26:01.3 8:19/M
7 Marie Carlisle 96 38 157 26:28.9 26:44.3 8:32/M
8 Janet Evans Houston TX 378 39 174 26:57.6 27:05.1 8:42/M
9 Stacy Labruyere 463 39 177 26:59.3 27:05.6 8:42/M
10 Catalina Pastore 678 35 192 27:34.0 27:46.7 8:54/M
11 Rachel Campbell 312 37 209 27:58.5 28:04.6 9:01/M
12 Shelly Hovick 187 35 217 28:16.2 28:52.8 9:07/M
13 Keri Hanes 555 35 222 28:28.2 28:38.0 9:11/M
14 Monet Smith 80 36 246 29:10.5 29:51.4 9:25/M
15 Amy Tang 279 35 288 30:30.4 30:37.2 9:50/M
16 Christi Murphy 826 35 300 30:52.4 34:31.5 9:57/M
17 Miranda Spradley 469 37 310 31:26.2 31:48.9 10:08/M
18 Emily Cseszko 797 35 315 31:38.1 32:20.2 10:12/M
19 Julianna Alexander 426 39 323 31:48.7 32:05.8 10:15/M
20 Laura Trapolino 367 37 359 33:27.8 33:42.2 10:47/M
21 Jamie Handy 349 36 362 33:31.6 33:55.2 10:49/M
22 Esmeralda Valarezo 285 35 364 33:35.8 33:44.5 10:50/M
23 Ruchira Damani 566 37 384 34:33.2 34:53.0 11:09/M
24 Shannon Schoen 455 36 388 34:39.3 34:53.8 11:11/M
25 Nicole Adams 552 39 389 34:40.0 34:55.0 11:11/M
26 Missy Ammerman Danbury TX 311 37 403 35:32.1 35:45.1 11:28/M
27 Amy Ellen Hale 718 35 405 35:34.5 35:52.8 11:28/M
28 Diana Sims 825 37 416 35:57.8 40:05.4 11:36/M
29 Christel Ebenson 571 35 424 36:16.8 36:16.8 11:42/M
30 Tiersa Miller Pearland TX 476 35 426 36:21.1 36:39.2 11:44/M
31 Keri Crichton 149 39 436 37:18.3 37:29.3 12:02/M
32 Jennifer Plummer 771 35 437 37:24.4 37:56.7 12:04/M
33 Katie Hoy 63 37 457 38:37.9 38:37.9 12:27/M
34 Rhonda Scott 262 37 525 48:41.6 51:58.6 15:42/M
35 Jenny Avery 52 37 527 49:01.8 50:09.1 15:49/M
36 Chris Devery 382 36 529 49:35.2 51:37.3 16:00/M
37 Angie Alfaro 561 36 535 51:11.3 51:35.3 16:31/M
38 Rebecca Armon 114 39 544 52:15.6 56:41.0 16:51/M
39 Maureen Lezama Houston TX 212 37 545 52:27.7 53:10.1 16:55/M
40 Connie Baker 119 37 554 55:02.1 55:34.5 17:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Angel Cara 799 36 2 16:18.0 16:18.0 5:15/M
2 Stephen Hovick 188 35 6 18:28.4 18:28.4 5:57/M
3 Chad Kidvell 794 39 17 20:05.3 20:06.9 6:29/M
4 Justin Folloder 488 36 21 20:25.3 20:26.2 6:35/M
5 John McBride 390 35 29 21:04.3 21:06.5 6:48/M
6 Faruk Sengul 808 36 30 21:05.1 21:22.9 6:48/M
7 Suril Patel 508 35 43 21:50.8 21:58.6 7:03/M
8 Mark Knoblauch 631 38 85 23:53.7 24:02.5 7:42/M
9 Al Gomez 174 37 94 24:26.4 24:32.8 7:53/M
10 Joe Anderson 51 36 98 24:36.6 24:46.2 7:56/M
11 John Batek 373 38 110 25:04.6 25:49.3 8:05/M
12 Nick Shade 671 38 111 25:04.8 25:52.0 8:05/M
13 Brian Sandoval 375 35 114 25:07.3 25:59.0 8:06/M
14 Kenny Sundstrom 83 36 133 25:37.8 25:45.0 8:16/M
15 Bernie Romero 770 37 147 26:03.1 26:35.7 8:24/M
16 Matthew Brown 649 37 161 26:40.4 26:51.9 8:36/M
17 James Jolly 616 39 163 26:40.8 26:40.8 8:36/M
18 Jason Ammerman Danbury TX 310 37 164 26:40.9 26:53.7 8:36/M
19 Bobby Campbell 136 38 170 26:44.8 26:52.0 8:37/M
20 Xavier Alfaro 563 36 206 27:53.0 28:09.6 9:00/M
21 Adam Thomas 281 38 232 28:50.4 29:06.9 9:18/M
22 Todd Strohbeck Houston TX 621 35 241 29:01.5 29:23.3 9:22/M
23 Brett Chancey Pearland TX 377 36 248 29:12.6 30:10.1 9:25/M
24 Andy Burke 131 35 253 29:20.5 29:30.9 9:28/M
25 Terrell Evans 744 37 286 30:27.1 30:38.3 9:49/M
26 Nicholas Xydas 304 36 296 30:43.8 31:03.9 9:55/M
27 Nick Mirgeaux 728 38 342 32:26.4 34:57.9 10:28/M
28 Dwayne Zatopek 530 36 483 41:41.5 43:26.6 13:27/M
29 Xxavier Falasha 167 37 595 1:07:49.6 1:10:48.4 21:53/M
30 Marcelo Quintero 668 36 601 1:10:35.8 1:12:11.3 22:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Schmeler 418 42 97 24:35.4 24:41.6 7:56/M
2 Jana Blackburn Houston TX 123 41 103 24:51.8 24:56.5 8:01/M
3 Margaret Pace Houston TX 776 40 137 25:47.3 25:57.1 8:19/M
4 Elizabeth Hayward Kingwood TX 783 44 158 26:31.4 26:45.4 8:33/M
5 Michelle Noriega 71 44 243 29:07.2 29:09.6 9:24/M
6 Karen Mooney 315 42 254 29:21.0 29:37.1 9:28/M
7 Suzanne Shelby 535 41 256 29:23.4 29:58.1 9:29/M
8 Rhonda Fitch 401 41 305 31:01.2 32:56.0 10:00/M
9 Sujatha Rajagopal 746 42 338 32:16.0 32:32.8 10:25/M
10 Samantha Dejohn 610 43 365 33:36.0 33:40.3 10:50/M
11 Georgina Bruchner 824 44 380 34:25.4 34:50.7 11:06/M
12 Hanan Suleman 590 40 383 34:32.6 36:20.2 11:08/M
13 Sharlette Lester 210 41 419 36:00.6 36:42.3 11:37/M
14 Kjersti Aagaard 523 43 422 36:06.0 40:44.2 11:39/M
15 Marla Vasquez Pearland TX 472 40 427 36:22.9 36:41.3 11:44/M
16 Teresa Wells 292 44 443 37:38.9 38:00.2 12:08/M
17 Heather Woelfel Kingwood TX 297 41 452 38:25.8 39:43.2 12:24/M
18 Diana Loera 356 41 462 39:16.4 39:47.2 12:40/M
19 Elena Magallanes Houston TX 389 40 476 40:41.4 41:01.0 13:07/M
20 Elizabeth Hernandez 814 40 493 43:00.5 43:14.5 13:52/M
21 Sonya Wooten 704 44 533 50:03.8 50:30.1 16:09/M
22 Blanca Svatek 100 43 541 51:24.0 53:03.9 16:35/M
23 Andrea Savannah 588 41 556 55:11.8 58:59.5 17:48/M
24 Kathleen Sanchez 326 42 582 1:00:37.7 1:03:33.9 19:33/M
25 Luetta Allen 112 44 593 1:05:01.3 1:06:05.7 20:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jace Heuring 764 40 9 18:56.2 18:56.5 6:06/M
2 Tom Stilwell Houston TX 775 43 13 19:24.4 19:25.7 6:15/M
3 Surena Matin 785 42 24 20:38.0 20:39.3 6:39/M
4 Mark Crichton Conroe TX 150 42 31 21:06.7 21:08.4 6:48/M
5 Aviad Gefen 547 42 42 21:47.8 21:49.4 7:02/M
6 Brian Duffy 362 44 57 22:31.5 22:32.4 7:16/M
7 Armando Morin 608 40 61 22:38.9 22:45.2 7:18/M
8 Todd Snider Spring TX 314 41 62 22:41.4 22:43.9 7:19/M
9 Albert Jimenez 494 44 64 22:46.0 22:57.0 7:21/M
10 Glenn Bulan 475 43 120 25:16.0 25:19.9 8:09/M
11 Rafael Ruiz Houston TX 392 40 123 25:21.3 25:37.3 8:11/M
12 Kyle Farrar 169 40 127 25:25.9 25:59.9 8:12/M
13 David Chmielewski 142 42 153 26:20.6 26:28.8 8:30/M
14 Rudy Escalante Houston TX 163 41 155 26:23.4 26:30.4 8:31/M
15 Michael Biagas 520 41 180 27:08.9 27:21.0 8:45/M
16 John Shelby 534 43 240 28:59.3 29:33.3 9:21/M
17 Daylin Mitchell 222 43 244 29:09.3 29:16.9 9:24/M
18 Terry Holland 371 43 309 31:21.1 31:59.3 10:07/M
19 Steven Rahm 76 44 372 34:02.6 35:34.3 10:59/M
20 Armando Pineda 238 44 376 34:11.8 35:35.8 11:02/M
21 Paul Beckman 331 40 455 38:31.6 39:08.3 12:25/M
22 Mark Durant 570 44 492 43:00.5 43:37.1 13:52/M
23 Shad Carter 650 40 517 46:15.8 46:50.2 14:55/M
24 Master Richardson 250 41 542 52:06.1 53:32.3 16:48/M
25 Raul Huerta 191 40 548 52:40.7 53:59.4 16:59/M
26 Charles Baker 118 41 552 54:01.9 54:35.6 17:25/M
27 Tim Sehorn 526 41 581 59:41.5 1:01:05.6 19:15/M
28 Chris Throckmorton 282 42 602 1:10:44.5 1:10:44.5 22:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Webb 291 47 48 22:03.1 22:05.9 7:07/M
2 Caryn Honig Bellaire TX 777 46 69 22:56.9 23:01.3 7:24/M
3 Karen Zimpfer Houston TX 677 48 129 25:28.0 25:56.3 8:13/M
4 Esmeralda Reyna 583 45 162 26:40.7 26:57.1 8:36/M
5 Michelle Wehring Tomball TX 517 46 186 27:24.1 27:27.9 8:50/M
6 Traci Miller 606 47 207 27:55.2 28:04.1 9:00/M
7 Robin Coyne 404 47 215 28:12.2 28:31.2 9:06/M
8 Tiffany On 507 47 263 29:38.6 30:03.5 9:34/M
9 Melissa MacKlin 341 47 282 30:19.0 30:56.3 9:47/M
10 Donna Branham 607 49 287 30:27.4 30:33.8 9:49/M
11 Pamela Bercutt 415 47 295 30:41.5 31:58.1 9:54/M
12 Kim Podraza Houston TX 239 48 307 31:04.6 31:36.4 10:01/M
13 Rhonda Hill 364 48 326 31:53.8 32:44.2 10:17/M
14 Marcie Lopez 474 46 393 34:55.5 34:55.5 11:16/M
15 Kim Meyers 343 49 395 35:07.0 35:51.5 11:20/M
16 Susan Howison 629 47 406 35:37.7 35:54.2 11:29/M
17 Laura Funk 822 46 429 36:40.9 39:31.8 11:50/M
18 Diane Page 665 49 450 38:25.6 39:10.5 12:24/M
19 Laurie Powell 509 45 454 38:29.5 38:29.5 12:25/M
20 Deni Chmielewski 143 46 460 39:06.7 39:14.5 12:37/M
21 Colleen Saltus 587 45 471 40:21.3 40:59.3 13:01/M
22 Mariti Zakios 305 45 484 42:00.9 42:28.3 13:33/M
23 Tammy Sue Landry 580 47 496 43:25.5 43:37.9 14:00/M
24 Kim Robinson 490 47 504 43:39.4 43:57.1 14:05/M
25 Teresa Wojcik 593 47 506 43:59.3 46:23.3 14:11/M
26 Isabel Garza 556 46 516 46:10.2 46:37.9 14:54/M
27 Twabech Soso 269 47 531 49:42.9 50:11.3 16:02/M
28 Kelli Hanis 351 48 534 50:34.4 52:35.4 16:19/M
29 Nivia Bowman 124 45 574 59:00.7 59:57.1 19:02/M
30 Dawonna Hardy 182 47 575 59:01.4 59:57.6 19:02/M
31 Michele Sullivan 275 45 585 1:00:57.5 1:03:21.8 19:40/M
32 Jennifer Wasserman 676 46 600 1:10:11.6 1:11:03.1 22:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Spiller Houston TX 673 46 11 19:11.9 19:12.2 6:11/M
2 Joel Wehring Tomball TX 516 47 20 20:18.1 20:18.8 6:33/M
3 Terry Richter 454 46 38 21:38.0 21:46.0 6:59/M
4 Carlos Ramos 452 45 49 22:08.2 22:09.9 7:08/M
5 Patrick Johnston Houston TX 198 48 55 22:25.6 22:31.5 7:14/M
6 Stephen Brown 417 47 68 22:56.2 23:00.0 7:24/M
7 Bill Corrigan 148 45 128 25:27.8 25:38.0 8:13/M
8 Randy Field 320 46 200 27:41.7 28:16.0 8:56/M
9 Brad Irick 687 45 205 27:52.9 28:42.2 8:59/M
10 John Sanchez 323 49 219 28:23.9 29:35.7 9:09/M
11 Jason Lewis 557 45 348 32:45.2 34:05.6 10:34/M
12 Mario Pantoja 632 45 363 33:33.4 33:56.0 10:49/M
13 Odell Warren 815 48 371 34:00.3 35:30.1 10:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Akhter 106 53 89 24:17.5 24:27.8 7:50/M
2 Robin Burks 132 51 90 24:18.3 24:32.9 7:50/M
3 Diane Brown Pasadena TX 128 53 107 25:01.4 25:11.1 8:04/M
4 Cindy Knox Sugar Land TX 405 50 117 25:13.5 25:31.2 8:08/M
5 Judy Wolf 2 50 154 26:23.3 26:29.2 8:31/M
6 Irma Palma 234 51 167 26:42.4 26:45.1 8:37/M
7 Sandra Jean Jaeger 807 50 197 27:40.3 27:58.1 8:55/M
8 Karen Lemker Magnolia TX 66 50 208 27:58.0 28:19.8 9:01/M
9 Diane Jensen Crosby TX 359 51 212 28:02.7 28:12.4 9:03/M
10 Nancy Mercer 218 54 229 28:45.5 28:55.6 9:16/M
11 Sarina Arnold 538 52 239 28:59.0 29:03.9 9:21/M
12 Ellen Alexander 385 54 274 29:59.1 30:24.5 9:40/M
13 Mary Sorgenfrei Sugar Land TX 81 52 340 32:19.0 32:39.9 10:25/M
14 Amy Bailey 596 50 344 32:30.3 32:36.4 10:29/M
15 Regina Aguilar 105 52 369 34:00.0 34:33.9 10:58/M
16 Alice Rios Porter TX 510 52 381 34:26.4 34:55.7 11:06/M
17 Nelsy Rojas Houston TX 634 54 488 42:37.0 43:08.0 13:45/M
18 Kathy Keville 202 52 491 43:00.4 43:32.3 13:52/M
19 Huda Tsihira-Sengal Houston TX 635 53 507 44:22.3 46:10.6 14:19/M
20 Becky Willis 540 53 513 45:38.9 50:05.1 14:43/M
21 Cathy Tilley 318 54 519 46:27.8 47:46.2 14:59/M
22 Suzanne Humphrey 192 53 526 48:44.0 52:00.1 15:43/M
23 Debbie Riffe 251 54 537 51:16.8 52:15.8 16:32/M
24 Meribeth Shea 265 54 539 51:22.1 52:19.0 16:34/M
25 Denise Burch 431 54 565 57:30.4 58:33.4 18:33/M
26 Martha Valencia 739 51 579 59:09.9 1:03:45.9 19:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Peoples Houston TX 786 52 14 19:26.8 19:26.8 6:16/M
2 Robert Coleman 618 50 40 21:42.1 21:47.9 7:00/M
3 Robert Kline 205 50 53 22:18.1 22:19.1 7:12/M
4 Bob Auckland 819 51 56 22:28.5 22:31.6 7:15/M
5 Alfonso Torres League City TX 529 54 59 22:33.7 22:37.0 7:16/M
6 Johnny Lopez Magnolia TX 473 51 66 22:49.2 22:53.1 7:22/M
7 Shawn Bell Houston TX 602 52 84 23:52.2 24:15.8 7:42/M
8 James McInerny Houston TX 646 54 86 23:55.4 24:20.1 7:43/M
9 Goran Stankovic 272 54 109 25:04.2 25:15.8 8:05/M
10 Chris Luke 773 50 118 25:14.2 25:26.1 8:08/M
11 Hernan Valencia 738 53 122 25:18.9 28:56.8 8:10/M
12 Edward Allen 185 51 130 25:28.8 25:39.8 8:13/M
13 Kwong-Kwok Wong 471 51 165 26:41.1 27:10.3 8:36/M
14 Alberto Balcazar 120 50 171 26:50.6 26:51.2 8:39/M
15 Byron Webb 290 52 184 27:16.0 27:31.5 8:48/M
16 J C Harville 309 54 210 27:58.6 28:00.5 9:01/M
17 George Willis 541 54 213 28:03.2 32:31.7 9:03/M
18 John Mizell Humble TX 691 51 279 30:12.3 30:38.4 9:45/M
19 Wade Quinn Houston TX 582 50 292 30:39.5 30:49.4 9:53/M
20 Bob Brown 127 54 294 30:40.8 31:34.4 9:54/M
21 Rolando Reyna 585 52 301 30:53.7 31:14.7 9:58/M
22 Darryl Savannah 589 52 555 55:11.8 58:59.3 17:48/M
23 John Barnes 479 50 558 55:17.1 57:03.2 17:50/M
24 Dale Meek 308 54 589 1:02:41.7 1:05:39.5 20:13/M
25 Sparky Gullo 657 53 590 1:03:15.8 1:03:15.8 20:24/M
26 David Welsh 781 52 592 1:03:53.8 1:03:53.8 20:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dolores Garcia 172 55 87 24:01.4 24:04.1 7:45/M
2 Lynn Palmer 450 57 325 31:53.5 32:06.9 10:17/M
3 Delores Dunham Houston TX 753 56 358 33:27.2 33:52.9 10:47/M
4 Terri Whittlesey 459 56 404 35:32.7 35:56.0 11:28/M
5 Marcia Marriott 68 57 428 36:38.8 36:50.3 11:49/M
6 Jan Kelly Houston TX 365 55 445 37:54.3 38:39.9 12:14/M
7 Susan Garcia Houston TX 501 58 464 39:37.0 40:05.6 12:47/M
8 Linette Joshi 201 57 470 40:18.9 40:33.6 13:00/M
9 Cheryl Wolfe 303 55 502 43:36.8 44:30.6 14:04/M
10 Karen Calabro 609 57 528 49:28.0 49:43.6 15:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Leonard Houston TX 752 58 67 22:49.3 22:49.9 7:22/M
2 Marc Nathan 506 58 71 22:59.7 23:02.1 7:25/M
3 Jan Porter Tomball TX 241 59 142 25:51.2 25:54.4 8:20/M
4 Chuck Sawyer 735 58 218 28:17.1 29:10.9 9:07/M
5 Jeffrey Taebel 84 55 221 28:28.1 28:40.4 9:11/M
6 William Campbell 396 56 258 29:33.6 29:53.8 9:32/M
7 John Wolfe Pearland TX 784 58 267 29:49.2 30:02.3 9:37/M
8 Paul Galasso 369 55 272 29:56.8 30:18.9 9:39/M
9 Joe Wojcik 592 57 284 30:25.2 30:25.2 9:49/M
10 Alfred Salinas 258 58 289 30:32.1 30:35.1 9:51/M
11 Lance Carlson 333 55 293 30:40.6 31:14.4 9:54/M
12 Himanshu Joshi 200 55 339 32:17.7 32:31.6 10:25/M
13 Fred Scott Jr 754 58 356 33:05.7 33:05.7 10:40/M
14 Kevin Hanis 352 56 448 38:03.5 40:03.3 12:16/M
15 Karl Kovacich 442 57 487 42:18.2 42:39.5 13:39/M
16 Scott Merville 220 56 497 43:27.5 43:49.0 14:01/M
17 Alan Wolfe 302 56 501 43:36.4 44:30.3 14:04/M
18 Bill Burke 433 56 563 56:26.5 57:22.2 18:12/M
19 Johnny Burch 432 59 566 57:30.6 58:34.6 18:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tonya McNabb Houston TX 217 60 168 26:43.9 26:53.0 8:37/M
2 Connie Lawrence Houston TX 578 60 250 29:13.6 29:17.2 9:25/M
3 Luz Harper 806 64 392 34:47.4 35:44.6 11:13/M
4 Susan Howie 190 62 540 51:23.0 52:21.3 16:35/M
5 Lenni Burke 434 60 564 56:26.7 57:22.3 18:12/M
6 Barbara Mohler 446 61 568 57:32.3 58:34.0 18:34/M
7 Pam Schell 260 61 572 58:57.0 1:00:02.0 19:01/M
8 Teresa Molbeck 225 63 577 59:08.5 1:00:03.6 19:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Sbach 77 62 113 25:05.4 25:19.1 8:05/M
2 Nicolas Castro 614 61 125 25:25.3 26:37.5 8:12/M
3 Ismael Cavazos 140 61 228 28:44.6 29:09.5 9:16/M
4 Bill Chapman 684 61 432 36:49.7 37:07.7 11:53/M
5 Bruce Taylor Houston TX 558 62 435 37:16.3 37:40.6 12:01/M
6 Gary Meyers 342 60 551 53:28.7 55:18.5 17:15/M
7 Roddy Mohler 447 61 569 57:33.2 58:35.3 18:34/M
8 Michael Schell 259 61 573 58:57.1 1:00:02.2 19:01/M
9 Phil Handloff 659 60 599 1:10:10.4 1:11:02.6 22:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Hilton 574 65 402 35:27.1 36:11.0 11:26/M
2 Ursula Baide 117 67 430 36:42.8 36:54.7 11:50/M
3 Sara White 87 69 523 47:54.7 48:06.0 15:27/M
4 Bobbie Fisher 525 65 591 1:03:29.4 1:05:04.4 20:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Brooks 489 67 92 24:24.2 24:27.5 7:52/M
2 Jim Brown Bellaire TX 789 65 100 24:39.3 24:45.8 7:57/M
3 J D Morrow 505 65 211 28:00.7 28:17.1 9:02/M
4 Fred Ames 113 69 283 30:25.1 30:40.7 9:49/M
5 Mike Ezzell Houston TX 166 67 373 34:02.9 34:24.2 10:59/M
Top

Female 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellin Grossman Houston TX 701 78 475 40:35.1 40:59.8 13:05/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed Wingate 597 76 306 31:02.2 31:03.3 10:01/M
2 Charles Frazier 572 78 515 46:05.8 46:49.4 14:52/M
Top

Female no age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcy Kurtz 24 99 401 35:27.0 36:10.6 11:26/M
2 Lisa Herschli 11 99 489 42:52.2 42:52.2 13:50/M
3 Kelli Blanton 12 99 510 45:26.6 46:15.2 14:39/M
4 Barbara Davis 6 99 546 52:38.4 52:38.4 16:59/M
5 Wendy Schmitz 7 99 605 1:12:11.9 1:12:11.9 23:17/M
Top

Male no age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lee Davis 5 99 547 52:39.2 52:39.2 16:59/M