Sprint for Life 5K

Age Group Results

May 07, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing Females: 454 Males:365


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kate Taylor Houston TX

600

16

15

 

19:52.1

19:55.2

6:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Levi Kessler

813

16

1

 

16:27.3

16:27.3

5:18/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ann-Marie Cimo Houston TX

643

44

61

 

22:15.4

22:15.9

7:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Thomas R. King, Jr.

706

42

5

 

17:11.5

17:11.5

5:33/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alyssa Nagle

477

14

36

 

21:11.3

21:12.2

6:50/M

2

Frances Arnold Sugar Land TX

119

14

237

6:52.2

28:03.5

28:08.2

9:03/M

3

Nicole Mut Houston TX

616

10

258

7:22.8

28:34.1

28:53.5

9:13/M

4

Alexis Escalante Houston TX

195

13

275

7:57.1

29:08.4

29:14.0

9:24/M

5

Michelle Mut Houston TX

615

10

382

10:35.7

31:47.0

32:06.6

10:15/M

6

Whitney Wilson Houston TX

809

10

484

14:49.7

36:01.0

36:52.8

11:37/M

7

Elizabeth Robinson

716

14

491

15:09.6

36:20.9

37:02.2

11:43/M

8

Shenoah White

323

12

507

15:59.1

37:10.4

37:39.3

11:59/M

9

Najwa Campbell

168

9

508

15:59.3

37:10.6

37:39.5

11:59/M

10

Chloe Ramos

208

11

527

16:53.8

38:05.1

38:35.3

12:17/M

11

Sophia Soltes

136

7

533

17:22.2

38:33.5

39:00.7

12:26/M

12

Ashley Pancamo

310

9

552

19:27.3

40:38.6

41:47.7

13:06/M

13

Milo Cooke

530

13

555

19:43.4

40:54.7

42:06.8

13:12/M

14

Michelle Casanova

462

9

583

22:20.3

43:31.6

43:31.7

14:02/M

15

Kya Sonnier

586

9

617

30:34.3

51:45.6

52:52.6

16:42/M

16

Sophie Mireskandari Houston TX

766

13

625

33:14.4

54:25.7

54:55.5

17:33/M

17

Sydney Krantz

259

13

627

33:14.9

54:26.2

54:55.7

17:34/M

18

Victoria Glover

215

13

634

35:41.9

56:53.2

58:27.3

18:21/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jackson Cokinos

434

11

45

 

21:40.5

21:42.1

6:59/M

2

Colin Quinn

444

11

72

1:07.3

22:47.8

22:49.9

7:21/M

3

Jason Wehring Tomball TX

429

13

104

2:28.0

24:08.5

24:11.9

7:47/M

4

Peleg Gefen Houston TX

647

10

111

2:39.6

24:20.2

24:23.4

7:51/M

5

Grayson Christ

679

12

141

3:27.0

25:07.5

25:09.4

8:06/M

6

Mirah Webb

773

12

175

4:23.2

26:03.7

26:06.3

8:24/M

7

Tekaih Campbell

171

8

308

8:15.7

29:56.3

30:24.2

9:39/M

8

Andre J. Harris

568

1

411

11:13.1

32:53.7

35:25.5

10:36/M

9

Cameron Hoffman

571

1

436

12:11.6

33:52.1

36:25.9

10:55/M

10

Beau Clayman

19

14

439

12:17.3

33:57.9

34:09.7

10:57/M

11

J'Tavion Jones

242

6

509

15:31.9

37:12.4

37:41.4

12:00/M

12

Zach Chesson Fresno TX USA

636

9

590

22:37.3

44:17.8

44:53.5

14:17/M

13

William Robinson

717

11

647

46:37.6

1:08:18.1

1:09:00.9

22:02/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Breanne Deppisch

23

18

170

 

25:58.7

25:59.6

8:23/M

2

Brittany Herrera Spring TX

593

18

202

0:55.9

26:54.6

27:03.3

8:41/M

3

Stefanie Cruz

503

18

248

2:15.6

28:14.4

28:50.2

9:06/M

4

Brittany Ripperger

27

17

264

2:46.8

28:45.5

28:52.7

9:16/M

5

Taylore Phillips

389

19

416

7:06.9

33:05.6

33:18.7

10:40/M

6

Emily Morris

712

17

530

12:17.9

38:16.6

40:36.9

12:21/M

7

Isabella Stankovic

715

18

559

15:19.9

41:18.6

41:58.3

13:19/M

8

Christina Coleman

839

18

574

16:22.5

42:21.2

42:23.6

13:40/M

9

Ai-Van (ivy) Do

566

16

600

19:50.9

45:49.6

46:30.5

14:47/M

10

Ireland Cooke

529

15

605

21:53.6

47:52.3

49:05.0

15:26/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brian Alvarado Houston TX

816

18

4

 

16:56.9

16:56.9

5:28/M

2

Robbie Jenkins Houston HOUSTON

787

15

7

1:19.3

18:16.2

18:16.2

5:54/M

3

Ryan Reza Houston TX

664

16

9

1:34.6

18:31.6

18:31.9

5:58/M

4

Devin Bastian

328

18

21

3:28.4

20:25.3

20:27.3

6:35/M

5

Jason Palfreyman

459

18

26

3:42.8

20:39.7

20:41.4

6:40/M

6

Nathan Webb

772

16

35

4:11.1

21:08.0

21:10.1

6:49/M

7

Stefan Stankovic

714

18

40

4:33.8

21:30.8

21:33.8

6:56/M

8

Jacob Khalil

837

17

56

5:11.1

22:08.1

22:10.2

7:08/M

9

Will Shappee

115

18

88

6:33.6

23:30.6

23:35.4

7:35/M

10

Christian Quinn

443

15

151

8:25.9

25:22.9

25:26.2

8:11/M

11

Anthony Ochoa

378

18

174

9:05.8

26:02.7

26:34.8

8:24/M

12

Richard Kimbrell

239

15

267

11:54.4

28:51.4

28:58.4

9:18/M

13

Bailey Rinn

810

15

385

15:00.2

31:57.2

32:10.0

10:18/M

14

Erik Aquilera

380

19

622

36:55.2

53:52.1

54:01.2

17:23/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joy Elizabeth Wright

834

23

85

 

23:17.6

23:20.8

7:31/M

2

Elizabeth Chamberlain

354

23

100

0:37.3

23:55.0

24:00.4

7:43/M

3

Lauren Moore Baytown TX

387

22

185

3:09.7

26:27.3

26:39.7

8:32/M

4

Melissa Badeaux

369

20

221

4:16.5

27:34.2

28:15.5

8:54/M

5

Haley Hobbs Houston TX

682

23

227

4:29.1

27:46.7

28:10.8

8:57/M

6

Gabriela Odell

656

24

241

4:49.6

28:07.3

28:18.5

9:04/M

7

Ana Mullins

476

24

243

4:52.1

28:09.8

28:22.1

9:05/M

8

Thy Vu

427

20

299

6:27.0

29:44.6

30:19.9

9:35/M

9

Marianne Schultz Kingwood TX

374

22

338

7:19.6

30:37.2

31:36.3

9:53/M

10

Leslie Badeaux

368

22

340

7:21.3

30:39.0

31:36.6

9:53/M

11

Margarita Viveros

624

23

351

7:35.9

30:53.5

31:16.7

9:58/M

12

Rebecca Shelley

584

22

366

8:08.2

31:25.8

32:02.5

10:08/M

13

Sarah Podorsky Sugar Land TX

286

24

375

8:24.2

31:41.8

31:58.3

10:13/M

14

Dora Salazar

797

24

384

8:33.0

31:50.6

32:24.0

10:16/M

15

Jeannie Nguyen

293

23

386

8:41.4

31:59.0

32:19.2

10:19/M

16

Rebecca Thurber

488

21

393

9:04.1

32:21.7

32:40.8

10:26/M

17

Mari Welch

100

20

404

9:22.3

32:39.9

33:20.3

10:32/M

18

Sarah Rodgers

447

23

408

9:33.0

32:50.7

33:21.5

10:35/M

19

Elise Raney

663

20

412

9:38.1

32:55.8

33:37.4

10:37/M

20

Lura Harrell

471

23

453

11:21.9

34:39.5

35:12.3

11:11/M

21

Bianca Daniels

756

22

454

11:23.7

34:41.3

34:51.7

11:11/M

22

Megan Larson

74

24

461

11:37.2

34:54.9

35:44.3

11:15/M

23

Raquel Gomez

217

24

492

13:06.4

36:24.0

36:41.7

11:45/M

24

Mary Cuellar

408

24

496

13:25.3

36:42.9

36:58.1

11:50/M

25

Whitney Bell

784

23

536

15:33.7

38:51.3

39:22.6

12:32/M

26

Brittany Ramsey

631

23

537

15:33.9

38:51.6

39:23.1

12:32/M

27

Danielle Grymes

795

22

538

15:35.6

38:53.2

39:26.4

12:33/M

28

Kirby McDowell

262

24

550

16:38.3

39:55.9

40:15.8

12:53/M

29

Leslie Terry

33

23

554

17:25.7

40:43.4

41:11.0

13:08/M

30

Vanessa Ipina

235

22

588

20:46.3

44:03.9

44:26.0

14:13/M

31

Lee Rice

517

21

592

21:32.4

44:50.0

45:49.3

14:28/M

32

Lauren Chemali

58

24

604

24:07.8

47:25.5

47:49.3

15:18/M

33

Lindsey Hirt

109

24

628

31:46.4

55:04.1

57:51.6

17:46/M

34

Allison Gosney

373

24

641

36:32.2

59:49.8

1:01:58.9

19:18/M

35

Taren Niles

307

22

652

47:46.3

1:11:03.9

1:12:53.5

22:55/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eric Hamill Houston TX

169

24

2

 

16:38.9

16:38.9

5:22/M

2

Ronny Winkler Kingwood TX Us

626

23

30

4:15.0

20:54.0

20:56.5

6:45/M

3

William Harvey

172

24

52

5:11.7

21:50.7

21:54.1

7:03/M

4

Ben Ma Houston TX USA

438

22

95

7:08.0

23:46.9

24:06.1

7:40/M

5

Andrew Coyne

418

23

120

7:52.9

24:31.9

24:39.4

7:55/M

6

David Horn Jr.

69

23

134

8:13.6

24:52.5

25:01.0

8:01/M

7

Dredevon Ringo

518

22

212

10:30.7

27:09.7

27:20.6

8:45/M

8

Clayton Kline

246

21

217

10:36.5

27:15.5

27:47.0

8:47/M

9

Dennis Shung

685

22

224

11:05.0

27:44.0

28:03.6

8:57/M

10

Justin Schneewind Houston TX

450

22

228

11:08.0

27:47.0

27:58.1

8:58/M

11

Jonathan Shyu

676

21

233

11:17.4

27:56.4

28:36.4

9:01/M

12

Andrew Escalante

436

20

270

12:17.8

28:56.8

29:02.0

9:20/M

13

Matthew Zheng Houston TX

724

22

303

13:12.3

29:51.3

30:11.5

9:38/M

14

Nazario Monzon

764

21

311

13:19.5

29:58.4

30:23.0

9:40/M

15

Robert Powell

690

24

323

13:37.1

30:16.1

30:23.7

9:46/M

16

Joey Trahan

524

24

342

14:01.9

30:40.9

30:51.5

9:54/M

17

Dustin Nguyen

543

23

345

14:05.4

30:44.4

30:55.3

9:55/M

18

Clint Thurber Houston TX

486

24

394

15:43.4

32:22.4

32:41.2

10:26/M

19

Ben Vo

677

23

535

22:09.8

38:48.8

39:24.7

12:31/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bridget Franklin

469

26

31

 

20:55.2

20:55.8

6:45/M

2

Monica Pearson Houston TX Us

778

27

34

0:09.1

21:04.3

21:07.2

6:48/M

3

Jessica Ratcliffe Houston TX

556

25

41

0:35.6

21:30.8

21:34.6

6:56/M

4

Mallory Bird

545

26

44

0:43.8

21:39.0

21:43.2

6:59/M

5

Erin Consamus

47

28

57

1:14.4

22:09.7

22:13.3

7:09/M

6

Cathryn Hughes

233

25

60

1:18.9

22:14.1

22:18.2

7:10/M

7

Lindsay Price

291

28

69

1:46.9

22:42.1

22:47.4

7:19/M

8

Carissa Thomas

833

29

73

1:56.8

22:52.0

22:56.4

7:23/M

9

Krista Grasmick

453

29

76

2:02.3

22:57.5

23:04.1

7:24/M

10

Rachel Bowman

417

25

119

3:36.2

24:31.4

24:39.3

7:55/M

11

Jordann Hubert Houston TX

794

25

123

3:41.1

24:36.3

24:40.5

7:56/M

12

Vanessa McGovern

264

29

124

3:41.7

24:36.9

24:48.7

7:56/M

13

Kathryn Barney Pearland TX Us

562

27

138

4:05.2

25:00.4

25:12.2

8:04/M

14

Rachael Baethke Houston TX

465

25

148

4:21.4

25:16.6

25:19.0

8:09/M

15

Jessica Chisholm League City TX

603

29

149

4:22.5

25:17.7

25:27.3

8:09/M

16

Ashley Sundstrom

92

26

155

4:44.7

25:39.9

26:05.8

8:16/M

17

Giedre Krenciute

251

26

162

4:53.4

25:48.6

25:56.1

8:19/M

18

Katelyn Ladd

697

27

166

4:56.1

25:51.3

29:50.5

8:20/M

19

Rozalyn Stuckey

746

28

191

5:46.8

26:42.0

27:19.8

8:37/M

20

Renata King Houston TX

245

26

192

5:48.5

26:43.8

27:08.5

8:37/M

21

Jennifer Bulcock

162

28

196

5:54.7

26:49.9

27:03.8

8:39/M

22

Christine Magers

48

26

200

5:56.2

26:51.4

27:01.2

8:40/M

23

Elizabeth Scheich

386

27

207

6:01.6

26:56.8

27:03.6

8:41/M

24

Staci Hubbard

326

26

226

6:51.4

27:46.6

27:53.4

8:57/M

25

Ashley Smith

49

28

251

7:24.8

28:20.0

28:34.9

9:08/M

26

Calyn Copeland

185

27

254

7:35.1

28:30.3

28:44.6

9:12/M

27

Tatiana Sonnenberg

391

25

256

7:37.1

28:32.3

28:44.8

9:12/M

28

Catalina Gonzalez

63

27

272

8:02.4

28:57.6

29:07.1

9:20/M

29

Mona Bhagia

509

25

282

8:23.2

29:18.4

29:21.9

9:27/M

30

Tara Murray

655

26

307

8:59.8

29:55.0

30:15.2

9:39/M

31

Jennifer Lindsay

344

29

313

9:05.7

30:00.9

30:06.9

9:41/M

32

Adriana Palomares

658

28

328

9:31.8

30:27.1

30:48.7

9:49/M

33

Angela Freeman

751

29

334

9:37.3

30:32.5

30:41.3

9:51/M

34

Gardenia Salas

424

28

355

10:01.5

30:56.7

31:24.0

9:59/M

35

Jaclyn Ward

425

26

356

10:02.1

30:57.3

31:24.4

9:59/M

36

Roshi Mansouri

410

28

363

10:18.9

31:14.2

31:41.3

10:05/M

37

Maggie O'Neill Houston TX

397

25

364

10:28.1

31:23.3

31:44.4

10:07/M

38

Ruth Adamson Houston TX

394

28

371

10:38.1

31:33.3

32:01.1

10:11/M

39

Danika Holt

66

29

372

10:39.7

31:35.0

31:57.5

10:11/M

40

Heidi Young

333

25

373

10:44.4

31:39.7

32:00.9

10:13/M

41

Kathryn Sawyer

619

29

378

10:48.4

31:43.6

32:00.6

10:14/M

42

Kelly Kosub

249

26

392

11:23.4

32:18.6

32:44.9

10:25/M

43

Jenny Murff Crosby TX

454

29

395

11:28.8

32:24.0

32:57.4

10:27/M

44

Lisa Giffhorn Houston TX

213

29

407

11:55.0

32:50.3

33:06.9

10:35/M

45

Amber Cook

510

28

409

11:55.5

32:50.7

33:21.6

10:35/M

46

Eiryne Paz

281

25

419

12:13.5

33:08.8

33:37.2

10:41/M

47

Monica Dubon

511

29

421

12:22.6

33:17.9

33:59.5

10:44/M

48

Jeanie Reid

398

29

431

12:44.6

33:39.8

34:10.0

10:51/M

49

Elsa Cortez

463

25

438

13:02.4

33:57.6

34:28.9

10:57/M

50

Gina Murphy Houston TX

594

27

440

13:08.4

34:03.7

34:21.8

10:59/M

51

Heather Perschke

283

25

446

13:24.1

34:19.4

34:31.0

11:04/M

52

Elisa Laureano

537

29

465

14:11.9

35:07.1

35:49.2

11:20/M

53

Jessica Lagrange

622

27

474

14:49.1

35:44.3

35:58.4

11:32/M

54

Amanda Hill

216

27

478

14:50.9

35:46.2

36:33.4

11:32/M

55

Janna Tilley

128

28

482

14:57.3

35:52.6

36:37.2

11:34/M

56

Amanda Nokleby Houston TX

396

28

489

15:23.2

36:18.4

36:46.4

11:43/M

57

Lissette Dionisio

192

27

493

15:28.9

36:24.1

36:38.7

11:45/M

58

Meghan Hendley

227

25

494

15:32.0

36:27.2

36:35.2

11:45/M

59

Jessica Aguilar

457

25

497

15:53.6

36:48.9

37:20.1

11:52/M

60

Kathryn Eubank Houston TX

493

27

498

15:55.6

36:50.8

37:20.2

11:53/M

61

Trish McClanahan

285

25

504

16:02.5

36:57.7

36:57.7

11:55/M

62

Jeannie Peery

754

26

505

16:11.0

37:06.2

37:14.8

11:58/M

63

Sarah McKenney

265

25

511

16:25.0

37:20.2

37:38.7

12:03/M

64

Claire Hein

225

25

517

16:43.3

37:38.6

38:27.3

12:08/M

65

Erin Ross

399

28

520

16:59.0

37:54.2

38:24.2

12:14/M

66

Karissa Littlejohn

349

27

534

17:39.2

38:34.4

38:47.4

12:26/M

67

Rachel Schmelzle

482

29

548

18:42.8

39:38.0

40:40.0

12:47/M

68

Nelly Guevara

750

28

575

21:31.1

42:26.4

42:47.3

13:41/M

69

Carmen Millan

77

29

577

21:32.8

42:28.1

42:47.4

13:42/M

70

Arely Reyna

294

27

584

22:47.0

43:42.2

44:06.0

14:06/M

71

Valerie Rose

377

27

593

24:07.1

45:02.3

45:31.1

14:32/M

72

Herminia Garcia

212

25

599

24:50.2

45:45.4

46:07.3

14:45/M

73

Lindsey Falconer

199

26

612

29:47.9

50:43.1

52:11.3

16:22/M

74

Ethel Villanueva

315

26

629

34:29.5

55:24.7

55:24.7

17:52/M

75

Karen Reyes

549

26

632

35:43.5

56:38.7

57:56.1

18:16/M

76

Stephanie MacIas

539

28

633

35:44.1

56:39.3

57:56.5

18:16/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Yevgeniy Vinogradsky

826

26

3

 

16:47.7

16:47.7

5:25/M

2

Keith Reed Houston TX

358

28

10

2:06.2

18:53.9

18:55.1

6:05/M

3

Nicholas Bellnoski Katy TX

491

28

17

3:19.1

20:06.9

20:11.3

6:29/M

4

Freddy Gonzalez

219

25

20

3:36.8

20:24.5

20:25.5

6:35/M

5

Isaac Daniels

522

27

22

3:40.5

20:28.2

20:29.6

6:36/M

6

William Reich

516

25

25

3:49.7

20:37.4

20:39.1

6:39/M

7

Kevin Krajcovic

648

29

37

4:29.1

21:16.8

21:26.5

6:52/M

8

William Murphy Houston TX

612

29

50

5:01.6

21:49.4

21:54.6

7:02/M

9

Kristopher Martinez

129

26

54

5:17.7

22:05.4

22:11.9

7:07/M

10

Myles Scott

400

29

59

5:23.1

22:10.8

22:30.2

7:09/M

11

Michael Kruger

252

28

63

5:35.0

22:22.8

22:29.4

7:13/M

12

Juan Carlos Velazquez

361

26

65

5:44.7

22:32.4

22:39.5

7:16/M

13

Jonathan Winkler

526

26

68

5:54.1

22:41.8

22:47.9

7:19/M

14

Jonny Scalise

448

26

71

5:59.1

22:46.8

23:14.8

7:21/M

15

Kevin Channell

771

25

77

6:10.6

22:58.3

23:08.4

7:25/M

16

Michael Winkler

625

25

78

6:13.3

23:01.0

23:03.6

7:25/M

17

Dustin Price

289

29

83

6:25.5

23:13.2

23:19.0

7:29/M

18

Stephen Becker

466

29

86

6:31.0

23:18.7

23:22.1

7:31/M

19

Da Yang

723

27

89

6:49.6

23:37.4

23:43.6

7:37/M

20

Shiraj Sen Houston TX

520

27

108

7:24.1

24:11.8

24:15.5

7:48/M

21

Brian Turek Cypress TX

312

27

125

7:49.8

24:37.5

25:02.3

7:56/M

22

Rigo Hernandez

384

28

139

8:18.9

25:06.6

25:12.9

8:06/M

23

Luyen Nguyen

515

25

146

8:26.5

25:14.3

25:25.3

8:08/M

24

Mark Morris

456

26

150

8:33.8

25:21.6

25:26.9

8:11/M

25

Kyle Eilers

193

27

154

8:46.7

25:34.5

25:56.1

8:15/M

26

Thomas Atwater

698

27

165

9:03.5

25:51.2

29:50.5

8:20/M

27

Michael Stuckey

745

28

189

9:53.5

26:41.3

27:19.5

8:36/M

28

Bryan Hall

627

26

190

9:54.1

26:41.9

26:48.8

8:36/M

29

Nate Hirt

110

25

198

10:03.0

26:50.8

27:03.3

8:39/M

30

John Kilsby

628

28

209

10:12.7

27:00.5

27:07.5

8:43/M

31

John Payne Missouri City TX

441

28

213

10:22.1

27:09.9

27:27.6

8:45/M

32

Ewing James

423

27

235

11:11.7

27:59.4

28:13.1

9:02/M

33

Michael Cisneros

182

27

236

11:13.0

28:00.7

28:15.8

9:02/M

34

Kevin Riehle

411

28

242

11:19.6

28:07.3

28:19.2

9:04/M

35

Diem Nguyen

514

27

257

11:46.0

28:33.7

28:44.8

9:13/M

36

Richard Ramirez

662

26

261

11:49.1

28:36.8

29:00.3

9:14/M

37

Justin Cardenas

175

29

268

12:04.0

28:51.8

29:35.6

9:18/M

38

Cory Smith

757

25

277

12:26.0

29:13.7

29:24.5

9:25/M

39

Steve Korkowski

131

27

292

12:50.4

29:38.1

30:09.4

9:34/M

40

Fermin Gonzalez

798

28

298

12:56.0

29:43.7

30:05.7

9:35/M

41

Matheau Greely

220

29

309

13:09.1

29:56.8

29:56.8

9:39/M

42

Craig Seigle

381

25

314

13:13.7

30:01.4

30:11.4

9:41/M

43

Michael Comeaux

184

28

347

13:59.0

30:46.7

31:03.0

9:55/M

44

Ryan Kerrigan

623

26

348

13:59.2

30:46.9

31:10.0

9:55/M

45

William Meznarich

346

29

398

15:40.9

32:28.6

32:34.9

10:28/M

46

Hemang Vaniya

759

26

424

16:43.7

33:31.4

33:38.8

10:49/M

47

Matt Call

167

29

441

17:16.4

34:04.1

34:19.7

10:59/M

48

Michael Perschke

284

26

445

17:31.2

34:18.9

34:30.8

11:04/M

49

Javier Silva

667

28

463

18:09.4

34:57.1

35:00.6

11:16/M

50

Jamin Odell

657

27

483

19:06.1

35:53.9

36:33.4

11:35/M

51

Ardeshir Pezeshk

830

25

512

20:33.7

37:21.4

37:47.0

12:03/M

52

Jared Counts

376

29

568

25:16.4

42:04.1

42:32.2

13:34/M

53

David Boudreaux

158

28

635

41:06.3

57:54.0

59:41.2

18:41/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ginger Langley

253

34

33

 

21:02.1

21:06.9

6:47/M

2

Lynette Moore Houston TX

804

33

93

2:43.4

23:45.6

23:49.5

7:40/M

3

Rishelle Scott

401

31

101

2:56.2

23:58.4

24:18.2

7:44/M

4

Lauri Mazeikas The Woodlands TX USA

339

30

109

3:11.5

24:13.7

25:25.2

7:49/M

5

Tawana Clark

107

33

110

3:11.7

24:13.9

24:17.8

7:49/M

6

Melissa Nevares Houston TX

479

34

114

3:22.9

24:25.1

24:38.1

7:53/M

7

Corinna Perez

421

33

128

3:41.4

24:43.6

24:54.1

7:58/M

8

Andrea Paterson Humble TX USA

29

33

143

4:07.7

25:09.9

25:23.5

8:07/M

9

Milena Margulis Houston TX

651

32

158

4:41.6

25:43.7

25:48.6

8:18/M

10

Annie Irvin Porter TX

236

34

167

4:49.8

25:52.0

26:05.8

8:21/M

11

Derith Hibbetts

229

31

178

5:02.4

26:04.6

26:24.5

8:25/M

12

Marium Holland Houston TX Us

338

34

193

5:43.3

26:45.4

27:02.1

8:38/M

13

Jenn Heckman Humble TX

512

33

199

5:49.2

26:51.4

27:05.8

8:40/M

14

Ruth Ann Luna Kingwood TX Us

649

34

210

6:05.1

27:07.3

27:21.7

8:45/M

15

Maggie White Houston TX

786

30

219

6:20.8

27:23.0

27:45.7

8:50/M

16

Kristy Bradshaw

55

31

232

6:53.2

27:55.4

28:13.7

9:00/M

17

Amy Hale Houston TX

24

34

240

7:05.0

28:07.2

28:07.9

9:04/M

18

Jennifer Zapien

103

32

245

7:08.6

28:10.7

28:19.2

9:05/M

19

Christi Murphy-Sims

688

34

260

7:34.3

28:36.4

28:41.9

9:14/M

20

Tiffany Reeves

672

34

290

8:32.5

29:34.6

29:56.2

9:32/M

21

Jaime Windfont Us

331

34

296

8:38.0

29:40.2

30:37.6

9:34/M

22

Shelly Hovick Houston TX

601

34

302

8:44.4

29:46.5

30:08.6

9:36/M

23

Melissa Suter Houston TX

412

33

304

8:50.3

29:52.5

30:07.3

9:38/M

24

Rhiannon Yanochko Houston TX Us

823

30

316

9:00.7

30:02.9

30:36.6

9:41/M

25

Guadalupe Nunes

278

32

320

9:11.5

30:13.7

30:14.6

9:45/M

26

Melissa Thompson

630

30

327

9:22.6

30:24.8

30:40.1

9:48/M

27

Jamie Burns

404

30

332

9:28.7

30:30.9

30:37.4

9:50/M

28

Tara Hansen

130

31

333

9:29.2

30:31.4

31:02.5

9:51/M

29

Melissa Roschal

301

34

346

9:43.4

30:45.5

30:55.7

9:55/M

30

Sally Carr

176

33

349

9:45.6

30:47.8

31:20.4

9:56/M

31

Tiersa Miller

121

34

352

9:51.7

30:53.8

31:01.1

9:58/M

32

Keri Womack

670

32

354

9:52.6

30:54.8

31:20.9

9:58/M

33

Carrie Hanis Houston TX USA

395

33

359

9:57.9

31:00.0

31:21.1

10:00/M

34

Anthea Halpryn

828

33

360

10:04.0

31:06.2

31:31.8

10:02/M

35

Sarah Hernandez

542

31

367

10:26.1

31:28.3

32:13.1

10:09/M

36

Nicole Byrd

420

30

368

10:27.2

31:29.4

32:10.8

10:09/M

37

Jessica Martinez

76

34

370

10:29.9

31:32.1

31:39.1

10:10/M

38

Regina Castillo

432

33

374

10:38.0

31:40.1

31:46.8

10:13/M

39

Vilma Valdez Houston TX

360

33

376

10:40.3

31:42.5

32:20.3

10:14/M

40

Alisha Praznik

319

31

396

11:24.0

32:26.1

33:11.7

10:28/M

41

Candice Laura

104

30

399

11:30.5

32:32.7

32:46.9

10:30/M

42

Mimi Chandrabose

641

30

401

11:36.6

32:38.7

33:28.2

10:32/M

43

Dorian Campbell

500

31

417

12:04.9

33:07.1

33:30.3

10:41/M

44

Autumn Stewart

306

31

422

12:21.7

33:23.9

34:08.2

10:46/M

45

Sara Gilheart

214

31

430

12:33.4

33:35.6

33:56.1

10:50/M

46

Nicole Hoffman

573

34

435

12:49.9

33:52.0

36:26.3

10:55/M

47

Melanie Renault

320

32

444

13:16.0

34:18.2

34:39.7

11:04/M

48

Jessica Rios

297

31

460

13:48.5

34:50.7

34:52.3

11:14/M

49

Mimi Nguyen Pearland TX

696

31

464

13:55.8

34:58.0

35:30.5

11:17/M

50

Yih-Shin Liu

37

30

476

14:43.4

35:45.6

36:35.2

11:32/M

51

Michelle Straley

638

32

486

15:04.8

36:07.0

36:18.3

11:39/M

52

Heather Powell

83

31

500

15:53.0

36:55.2

37:17.9

11:55/M

53

Catherine Zarate

21

30

539

17:57.2

38:59.3

39:21.4

12:35/M

54

Shawna Campbell

170

34

540

17:58.6

39:00.8

39:29.4

12:35/M

55

Shrav Jangama

574

34

541

18:01.0

39:03.2

39:38.7

12:36/M

56

Meagan Byrd

165

33

551

19:00.2

40:02.4

40:44.4

12:55/M

57

Laura Henry

675

34

557

20:11.0

41:13.1

41:35.0

13:18/M

58

Ashley Brockette

161

30

562

20:39.8

41:42.0

42:01.9

13:27/M

59

Cicely Snow

91

33

563

20:47.9

41:50.1

41:56.8

13:30/M

60

Claudia Pinto

342

34

591

23:36.0

44:38.2

44:43.3

14:24/M

61

Sophia Gonzales

218

34

601

25:16.7

46:18.8

47:41.9

14:56/M

62

Heather Mees Houston TX

266

33

603

26:11.6

47:13.8

48:46.1

15:14/M

63

Ralitza Arafin

725

33

624

33:23.3

54:25.4

56:54.6

17:33/M

64

Tamara Williams

329

30

636

36:52.3

57:54.4

59:41.1

18:41/M

65

Stefanie Cawood

181

32

637

37:12.2

58:14.4

1:00:41.1

18:47/M

66

Thu-Van Tseng

591

33

646

44:02.3

1:05:04.5

1:06:09.1

20:59/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bryan Ford Cypress TX

32

33

18

 

20:08.3

20:11.1

6:30/M

2

Andres Sanchez Houston TX Us

779

32

19

0:12.8

20:21.1

20:21.1

6:34/M

3

Jonah Margulis Houston TX

650

31

24

0:26.6

20:34.9

20:36.9

6:38/M

4

Christopher Loo

256

32

32

0:50.9

20:59.2

21:03.5

6:46/M

5

Walter Thompson

620

31

42

1:25.4

21:33.7

21:35.4

6:57/M

6

Ben Johanneman

819

33

43

1:27.7

21:36.0

21:41.7

6:58/M

7

Jeremie Pederson

282

33

58

2:01.8

22:10.1

22:11.6

7:09/M

8

Wilton Muriithi

633

31

67

2:32.8

22:41.1

22:41.6

7:19/M

9

Kenneth Miller

327

30

74

2:44.0

22:52.3

22:55.4

7:23/M

10

Chris Bradshaw

54

34

75

2:44.9

22:53.2

22:58.7

7:23/M

11

Gilbert D. Rodriguez

604

30

92

3:36.1

23:44.4

23:53.8

7:39/M

12

David Blas-Boria

678

30

99

3:46.3

23:54.6

24:01.4

7:43/M

13

Pen Brantley

731

32

103

3:59.4

24:07.7

24:15.9

7:47/M

14

Chris Cadwell

166

32

122

4:24.5

24:32.8

24:37.2

7:55/M

15

Tim Alvarez

383

32

131

4:40.7

24:49.0

24:55.3

8:00/M

16

Matthew Schlumbrecht

449

32

145

5:05.8

25:14.1

25:27.2

8:08/M

17

Justin Cunningham

565

30

159

5:35.8

25:44.1

26:17.2

8:18/M

18

Brant Burns

403

30

171

5:51.8

26:00.1

26:05.6

8:23/M

19

Cesar Rojas

519

30

182

6:02.7

26:11.0

26:52.7

8:27/M

20

Michael Campbell

501

33

195

6:40.9

26:49.2

27:11.6

8:39/M

21

Todd Alcanter

51

34

230

7:45.1

27:53.4

28:03.8

9:00/M

22

Paul Chavez

642

31

231

7:45.9

27:54.3

28:23.9

9:00/M

23

Jun Ma

409

30

259

8:26.7

28:35.0

28:46.6

9:13/M

24

Shad Hanis

451

30

271

8:48.9

28:57.3

29:16.6

9:20/M

25

Scott Falconer

200

30

273

8:51.8

29:00.1

29:26.6

9:21/M

26

Jorge Pinto

343

34

281

9:09.5

29:17.8

29:22.8

9:27/M

27

John Bailey

153

32

300

9:36.7

29:45.1

30:01.0

9:36/M

28

Steve Hovick Houston TX

602

34

301

9:37.9

29:46.2

30:08.4

9:36/M

29

Isaiah Schauer

551

34

322

10:07.5

30:15.8

30:33.3

9:45/M

30

Jim Johnson

111

34

343

10:35.0

30:43.3

31:02.4

9:55/M

31

Clay Morton

611

31

377

11:34.6

31:43.0

32:00.2

10:14/M

32

Lawrence Saenz Houston TX

777

32

388

12:08.7

32:17.0

32:47.4

10:25/M

33

Marcos Guillen

337

30

391

12:10.2

32:18.5

32:33.3

10:25/M

34

Marc Flores

560

31

400

12:29.2

32:37.5

32:46.0

10:31/M

35

Carlos Guevara

65

30

402

12:30.8

32:39.1

32:59.7

10:32/M

36

Jon Czerwinski

189

31

459

14:38.8

34:47.1

35:09.7

11:13/M

37

Yiming Zhu

38

32

475

15:36.3

35:44.7

36:35.1

11:32/M

38

Eric Ruple

125

31

479

15:43.0

35:51.3

36:36.6

11:34/M

39

Isaac Matute

276

34

502

16:48.6

36:56.9

36:56.9

11:55/M

40

Isaac Millan

268

31

522

17:47.4

37:55.7

38:15.6

12:14/M

41

Micah Schlechte

88

32

531

18:17.9

38:26.2

38:41.7

12:24/M

42

Alvina Molina-Armstron

829

34

566

21:46.8

41:55.1

42:20.6

13:31/M

43

Juan Carlos Gallo

210

34

623

34:13.8

54:22.1

55:24.5

17:32/M

44

Sami Arafin

726

33

626

34:17.6

54:26.0

56:55.2

17:34/M

45

Steve Clark

183

34

651

50:11.2

1:10:19.5

1:10:19.5

22:41/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eva McKenna Houston TX Us

494

37

28

 

20:50.9

20:59.7

6:43/M

2

Megan Evans

680

38

39

0:35.9

21:26.9

21:28.3

6:55/M

3

Erica Lammie Cypress TX

341

35

84

2:24.9

23:15.8

23:22.5

7:30/M

4

Carmen Schweighofer Us

303

35

117

3:38.4

24:29.3

24:39.3

7:54/M

5

Michaela Harris

570

37

135

4:03.2

24:54.1

25:03.0

8:02/M

6

Marie Carlisle

139

37

147

4:23.7

25:14.6

26:19.3

8:08/M

7

Amber Bender

832

37

160

4:55.3

25:46.3

25:54.7

8:19/M

8

Shannon Cauley

179

36

168

5:03.8

25:54.7

26:14.4

8:21/M

9

Cara Doughty Houston TX

606

36

208

6:06.2

26:57.1

27:09.4

8:42/M

10

Ngocnu Rigby Houston TX

550

37

211

6:18.2

27:09.1

27:39.5

8:45/M

11

Lori Kocian Galveston TX

248

36

218

6:26.5

27:17.4

28:06.2

8:48/M

12

Laura Schafer Houston TX

359

37

244

7:19.1

28:10.0

28:48.0

9:05/M

13

Heather Blailock Houston TX

156

36

246

7:22.6

28:13.5

28:29.3

9:06/M

14

Kavita Merritt

822

35

249

7:23.9

28:14.8

28:48.3

9:06/M

15

Kimberly Haas

356

37

265

7:56.2

28:47.1

28:56.3

9:17/M

16

Claudia Escalante Houston TX

196

39

288

8:42.1

29:33.0

29:38.4

9:32/M

17

Monet Smith

304

35

293

8:47.6

29:38.5

29:50.4

9:34/M

18

Dora Kincannon Kingwood TX Us

821

39

319

9:19.0

30:10.0

30:43.5

9:44/M

19

Deann Moore

452

36

331

9:39.7

30:30.6

31:21.5

9:50/M

20

Rachel Campbell

363

36

339

9:46.5

30:37.4

30:58.6

9:53/M

21

Jenny Ortis

114

35

344

9:52.6

30:43.5

31:02.5

9:55/M

22

Jennifer Williamson

365

35

357

10:06.9

30:57.9

31:19.2

9:59/M

23

Marla Vasquez

122

39

358

10:07.8

30:58.7

31:06.0

9:59/M

24

Pamela Kramer

535

38

369

10:39.9

31:30.8

32:01.4

10:10/M

25

Jennifer Walker-Farber

674

37

387

11:23.5

32:14.4

32:59.5

10:24/M

26

Cheryl Deal

393

38

420

12:21.9

33:12.8

33:39.8

10:43/M

27

Mary Jane Coquilla

186

36

423

12:33.2

33:24.1

33:44.8

10:46/M

28

Teya Sparks

755

36

455

13:51.9

34:42.9

34:50.4

11:12/M

29

Tricia Chio

765

38

468

14:29.9

35:20.8

35:55.1

11:24/M

30

Kim Drake

496

38

481

15:01.4

35:52.3

37:11.9

11:34/M

31

Donna Ruff

84

39

499

16:01.4

36:52.3

37:05.8

11:54/M

32

Welela Tereffe

791

37

503

16:06.8

36:57.7

38:01.8

11:55/M

33

Lori Dunaway

59

39

523

17:04.9

37:55.8

38:58.5

12:14/M

34

Amonica Faulkner

553

35

542

18:20.9

39:11.8

39:55.5

12:38/M

35

Ruchira Damani Pearland TX

190

36

543

18:20.9

39:11.9

39:55.7

12:38/M

36

Subramaniam Sonal

803

39

544

18:22.3

39:13.2

39:56.8

12:39/M

37

Tanya Pal

554

37

545

18:22.3

39:13.2

39:56.3

12:39/M

38

Melissa Evelt

22

35

561

20:45.9

41:36.8

41:55.5

13:25/M

39

Tausheli McClure

402

35

565

21:02.7

41:53.6

43:29.8

13:31/M

40

Maria Johnson

112

36

578

21:43.9

42:34.8

44:18.7

13:44/M

41

Shelly A. Rosen

583

36

618

30:54.9

51:45.8

52:52.5

16:42/M

42

Mayra Neitzke

440

37

631

35:27.4

56:18.3

58:42.8

18:10/M

43

Aida Mendez

267

36

642

42:12.6

1:03:03.5

1:04:50.7

20:20/M

44

Heidi Smith

533

36

648

47:34.5

1:08:25.4

1:11:57.9

22:04/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matt Shanley

483

39

16

 

20:05.5

20:06.3

6:29/M

2

Matthew Moreland Houston TX

799

36

23

0:24.9

20:30.5

20:31.6

6:37/M

3

Ben Crosrie

30

35

79

2:58.5

23:04.1

23:08.9

7:26/M

4

Armando Morin

639

35

80

3:02.9

23:08.5

23:09.6

7:28/M

5

Lorenzo Blas

592

36

96

3:41.7

23:47.2

23:54.1

7:40/M

6

Jeff Zavala Houston TX USA

340

39

105

4:05.0

24:10.5

25:22.5

7:48/M

7

Darren Hoy

70

37

115

4:21.6

24:27.2

24:32.5

7:53/M

8

J.r. Batek

727

37

116

4:22.3

24:27.8

24:37.5

7:53/M

9

Anthony Krebs Humble TX

742

37

127

4:36.6

24:42.1

24:51.6

7:58/M

10

James Jolly

241

38

133

4:46.9

24:52.5

24:57.0

8:01/M

11

Kenny Sundstrom

93

35

140

5:01.9

25:07.4

25:33.7

8:06/M

12

Brent Byrd

164

35

164

5:45.7

25:51.2

26:01.4

8:20/M

13

Adrian Bailey

152

37

169

5:49.9

25:55.5

26:11.4

8:22/M

14

Zhenhua Zhou

392

38

184

6:14.7

26:20.2

26:32.8

8:30/M

15

Peter Unger

313

38

220

7:25.5

27:31.1

29:39.9

8:53/M

16

Ben Womack

669

36

234

7:51.6

27:57.1

28:23.7

9:01/M

17

Benji Rodriguez

298

35

269

8:48.3

28:53.8

29:40.2

9:19/M

18

Denny Thompson

805

37

310

9:52.5

29:58.0

30:08.4

9:40/M

19

Kevin Rogers Houston TX

722

36

312

9:55.0

30:00.5

30:32.3

9:41/M

20

Nick Mirgeaux

720

37

380

11:38.3

31:43.9

32:26.2

10:14/M

21

Vamshi Jangama

576

39

397

12:20.9

32:26.5

33:01.6

10:28/M

22

Justin Hoffman

572

37

434

13:45.7

33:51.2

36:26.0

10:55/M

23

David Garcia Richmond TX

211

36

456

14:37.4

34:43.0

34:50.3

11:12/M

24

Mark Nagel

271

38

506

17:01.0

37:06.6

37:15.0

11:58/M

25

Henry Johnson

240

35

585

23:39.5

43:45.1

44:08.3

14:07/M

26

Shane Cawood

180

38

619

33:08.6

53:14.1

53:14.1

17:10/M

27

Denny Tseng

590

38

645

44:58.2

1:05:03.7

1:06:08.6

20:59/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Schmeler

634

41

137

 

24:58.8

25:01.5

8:03/M

2

Michelle Noriega

277

43

197

1:51.3

26:50.2

26:56.5

8:39/M

3

Maria Lea De Jesus Pearland TX USA

760

44

205

1:57.3

26:56.2

27:16.6

8:41/M

4

Leigh Wales

99

42

215

2:13.8

27:12.6

27:30.5

8:46/M

5

Tammy Kraemer Bellaire TX USA

788

41

274

4:03.8

29:02.7

30:31.3

9:22/M

6

Shana Richardson Sugar Land TX USA

843

42

283

4:20.6

29:19.4

29:53.3

9:27/M

7

Suzanne Shelby Bellaire TX

629

40

294

4:40.3

29:39.1

29:51.7

9:34/M

8

Sue Oldham

279

42

305

4:54.9

29:53.7

30:21.5

9:38/M

9

Barbara Pastalaniec Friendswood TX USA

280

41

321

5:16.9

30:15.7

30:47.5

9:45/M

10

Maria Navario

792

40

324

5:17.8

30:16.6

31:07.2

9:46/M

11

Kjersti Aagaard Houston TX

137

42

330

5:29.9

30:28.7

30:42.9

9:50/M

12

Sarah Garvey

364

40

383

6:50.3

31:49.1

32:10.5

10:16/M

13

Abigail Butler

559

40

389

7:18.2

32:17.1

32:34.7

10:25/M

14

Rhonda Dean Houston TX Us

35

44

403

7:40.5

32:39.3

33:14.6

10:32/M

15

Kerith McFadden

263

41

448

9:24.0

34:22.8

34:49.3

11:05/M

16

Teresa Wells Houston TX

322

43

473

10:45.1

35:43.9

36:15.1

11:31/M

17

Kristine Anthony Houston TX Us

495

43

480

10:52.9

35:51.8

37:12.0

11:34/M

18

Lois Ramondetta

547

44

501

11:57.2

36:56.1

37:37.9

11:55/M

19

Jill Hudgins Kingwood TX

366

42

513

12:22.9

37:21.7

39:04.1

12:03/M

20

Colleen Saltus

617

44

515

12:30.3

37:29.2

38:02.2

12:05/M

21

Rachel Gutow-Ellis

134

41

516

12:34.7

37:33.5

38:06.5

12:07/M

22

Kimberly James

237

40

521

12:56.3

37:55.1

38:58.4

12:14/M

23

April Manke

260

42

564

16:51.4

41:50.2

42:17.0

13:30/M

24

Nancy Whitehead

325

43

570

17:14.3

42:13.1

42:56.2

13:37/M

25

Sharlette Lester

362

40

572

17:16.4

42:15.2

43:24.4

13:38/M

26

Jubilee Brown

713

41

576

17:28.8

42:27.6

43:08.9

13:42/M

27

Elaine Treadwell

379

42

606

23:38.2

48:37.0

49:10.4

15:41/M

28

Blanca Svatek

95

42

609

24:47.2

49:46.1

50:26.1

16:03/M

29

Missy Krantz

257

44

630

30:38.2

55:37.0

56:08.0

17:56/M

30

Ingrid Janzen

238

41

643

38:44.2

1:03:43.0

1:03:43.0

20:33/M

31

Evelyn Aucoin Cypress TX

106

41

644

39:27.0

1:04:25.8

1:06:23.5

20:47/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joe Marcotte

345

44

29

 

20:52.5

20:56.8

6:44/M

2

Carols Ramos

46

44

38

0:25.4

21:18.0

21:19.0

6:52/M

3

Albert Jimenez

820

43

46

0:49.1

21:41.7

21:42.7

7:00/M

4

Erik Hawes

42

41

62

1:26.2

22:18.7

22:20.3

7:12/M

5

Kevin Kline

513

41

70

1:51.7

22:44.3

22:52.8

7:20/M

6

Paul Kennedy Houston TX

31

44

91

2:51.0

23:43.5

23:47.1

7:39/M

7

Pedro Ramirez

708

43

97

3:01.9

23:54.4

24:07.1

7:43/M

8

Rigoberto L Contreras Jr

807

40

98

3:02.0

23:54.6

23:56.1

7:43/M

9

Aviad Gefen Houston TX USA

646

41

102

3:13.4

24:06.0

24:08.5

7:46/M

10

Michael Fulton

831

44

106

3:18.7

24:11.2

24:19.1

7:48/M

11

Bill Corrigan

187

44

126

3:47.6

24:40.2

24:47.6

7:57/M

12

Todd Fritz Spring TX

645

40

130

3:55.7

24:48.3

24:55.5

8:00/M

13

Rudy Escalante Houston TX

437

40

136

4:05.2

24:57.8

25:03.2

8:03/M

14

Todd Snider The Woodlands TX

124

40

142

4:16.7

25:09.2

25:31.3

8:07/M

15

Donald Gaertner

704

40

144

4:21.5

25:14.1

25:27.2

8:08/M

16

Jeffrey Hunkele Fresno TX Us

234

44

163

4:58.2

25:50.8

26:20.2

8:20/M

17

Rodney Kaltz Sugar Land TX Us

244

43

172

5:08.8

26:01.3

26:31.7

8:24/M

18

Oswaldo Gutierrez

740

40

179

5:12.1

26:04.6

26:14.4

8:25/M

19

Armando Pineda

82

43

284

8:28.0

29:20.6

29:40.7

9:28/M

20

David Mosely

753

43

318

9:17.2

30:09.8

30:34.0

9:44/M

21

Loic Vivier

497

44

326

9:27.3

30:19.9

30:38.2

9:47/M

22

Don Phillips

388

44

336

9:41.5

30:34.0

30:47.2

9:52/M

23

Scott Murff Crosby TX

455

44

361

10:17.9

31:10.4

31:44.1

10:03/M

24

Tommy Howell

133

42

458

13:53.5

34:46.1

36:22.9

11:13/M

25

Frank Nicolai

796

41

556

20:06.5

40:59.0

41:33.2

13:13/M

26

Patrick Griffin

525

42

558

20:24.7

41:17.2

42:31.1

13:19/M

27

Ralph Sepe

90

41

560

20:34.3

41:26.9

43:55.8

13:22/M

28

Jerry Whitehead

324

41

571

21:20.6

42:13.2

42:56.7

13:37/M

29

Harold King

752

44

581

22:16.4

43:09.0

43:37.3

13:55/M

30

Master Richardson

296

40

598

24:44.5

45:37.0

45:59.3

14:43/M

31

Sidney Sonnier

587

41

616

30:52.6

51:45.1

52:52.0

16:42/M

32

Marcus Smith

538

40

649

47:33.9

1:08:26.5

1:11:59.1

22:05/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lisa Luquette Houston TX USA

749

45

107

 

24:11.5

24:17.9

7:48/M

2

Diana Lema Houston TX Us

254

45

132

0:38.6

24:50.2

24:52.7

8:01/M

3

Kendra Winter Houston TX

702

45

153

1:21.8

25:33.4

25:46.0

8:15/M

4

Judith Wolf

3

49

157

1:31.7

25:43.2

25:46.7

8:18/M

5

Kathy Glick The Woodlands TX

737

49

173

1:50.0

26:01.5

26:26.5

8:24/M

6

Robin Coyne Missouri City TX Us

188

46

183

2:05.9

26:17.4

26:38.1

8:29/M

7

Traci Miller

347

46

194

2:35.4

26:46.9

27:00.4

8:38/M

8

Karen Lemker Magnolia TX

75

49

216

3:03.2

27:14.8

27:29.9

8:47/M

9

Laurie Swaim Bellaire TX

668

49

225

3:32.6

27:44.1

28:00.2

8:57/M

10

Karen Kimbrell Missouri City TX Us

232

49

238

3:52.3

28:03.9

28:10.7

9:03/M

11

Kim Podraza

287

47

250

4:07.6

28:19.1

28:29.8

9:08/M

12

Debbie Miller Houston TX

36

45

255

4:19.4

28:31.0

29:05.8

9:12/M

13

Patty Watson Houston TX

489

46

297

5:32.0

29:43.5

30:06.1

9:35/M

14

Marcie Lopez

406

45

341

6:28.7

30:40.2

31:10.2

9:54/M

15

Pennie Degroot Sugar Land TX

191

49

365

7:13.8

31:25.4

31:59.7

10:08/M

16

Nancy Doyle Houston TX USA

548

49

414

8:51.6

33:03.2

33:16.3

10:40/M

17

Rosie Schmandt Houston TX USA

505

49

442

9:59.0

34:10.6

34:21.2

11:01/M

18

Jean Haywood

224

48

447

10:09.0

34:20.6

34:54.8

11:05/M

19

Sonji Austin

149

45

450

10:16.5

34:28.1

34:36.2

11:07/M

20

Faith Sepe

89

47

462

10:43.4

34:55.0

37:23.9

11:16/M

21

Ilse Bekker Houston TX

605

46

495

12:26.0

36:37.6

37:16.8

11:49/M

22

Leslie Reid

480

46

525

13:50.0

38:01.6

38:33.5

12:16/M

23

Cathy Tran

485

47

528

13:55.2

38:06.8

38:42.6

12:17/M

24

Helen Rhodes

711

48

582

19:01.5

43:13.1

45:33.4

13:56/M

25

Margaret Mendez

43

49

586

19:42.9

43:54.4

44:07.8

14:10/M

26

Angela Young

102

49

587

19:51.6

44:03.2

44:43.0

14:13/M

27

Tammy Ahrendt

464

46

615

27:24.7

51:36.3

53:00.4

16:39/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Steve Schroeder Sugar Land TX

28

45

8

 

18:22.3

18:22.8

5:55/M

2

Jacob Tonge

718

48

11

0:54.1

19:16.4

19:17.0

6:13/M

3

Jorge Alvarado Houston TX Us

817

46

12

1:08.2

19:30.6

19:31.1

6:17/M

4

Predrag Bojovic Houston TX Us

790

48

13

1:09.5

19:31.8

19:32.8

6:18/M

5

Joel Wehring Tomball TX

430

46

14

1:21.9

19:44.2

19:45.3

6:22/M

6

Robert Coleman

546

49

47

3:20.8

21:43.1

21:45.1

7:00/M

7

Robert Kline Bellaire TX

71

49

51

3:28.3

21:50.7

21:52.3

7:03/M

8

Chris Cokinos

433

45

90

5:17.0

23:39.3

23:41.8

7:38/M

9

Roger Schultz

302

45

203

8:32.6

26:55.0

27:04.1

8:41/M

10

David Brackus Houston TX USA

825

46

223

9:21.5

27:43.9

28:00.2

8:56/M

11

Wade Quinn

445

49

263

10:17.1

28:39.4

29:13.8

9:15/M

12

Michael Thomas

842

47

278

10:51.9

29:14.2

31:27.2

9:26/M

13

Jeff Shoemake

561

45

390

13:54.9

32:17.2

32:34.8

10:25/M

14

Jeff Anderson Sugar Land TX

801

49

466

16:45.8

35:08.2

35:54.7

11:20/M

15

John W Wilson

808

49

485

17:39.8

36:02.1

36:52.9

11:37/M

16

Thomas M. Mendez

45

48

610

31:26.0

49:48.3

50:05.2

16:04/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robin Burks Houston TX

163

50

82

 

23:11.1

23:17.3

7:29/M

2

Wendy Meggison Houston TX

652

52

204

3:44.6

26:55.7

27:13.7

8:41/M

3

Monika Reeves Us

563

50

222

4:26.6

27:37.7

28:01.3

8:55/M

4

Brigid Walsh

318

51

252

5:17.5

28:28.6

28:39.3

9:11/M

5

Sharon Podraza

597

54

262

5:27.8

28:38.9

28:48.6

9:14/M

6

Sarina Arnold Sugar Land TX

120

51

285

6:12.2

29:23.3

29:28.0

9:29/M

7

Xiaoman Zhang

671

50

291

6:26.9

29:38.0

29:38.8

9:34/M

8

Ellen Alexander

142

53

295

6:28.3

29:39.5

30:08.7

9:34/M

9

Dianna Patterson Houston TX

311

50

337

7:26.0

30:37.1

31:13.1

9:53/M

10

Barbara Wellhausen Pearlaned TX Us

375

54

353

7:43.0

30:54.1

31:07.6

9:58/M

11

Elaine Mut Houston TX

614

54

381

8:35.6

31:46.8

32:06.2

10:15/M

12

Joan Lovell

40

53

405

9:30.2

32:41.4

33:18.1

10:33/M

13

Virginia Tate

308

51

406

9:38.9

32:50.0

33:28.0

10:35/M

14

Linda Casanova Houston TX USA

461

53

413

9:50.2

33:01.3

33:07.2

10:39/M

15

Jill Sherman

811

50

415

9:53.7

33:04.8

33:21.5

10:40/M

16

Janice Kelly Houston TX Us

357

54

418

9:57.0

33:08.1

33:21.3

10:41/M

17

Kim Kilbride

609

52

427

10:22.6

33:33.7

34:26.7

10:49/M

18

Regina Aguilar

145

51

429

10:24.2

33:35.3

33:55.4

10:50/M

19

Bette Atkins Houston TX

762

54

470

12:15.8

35:26.9

35:58.8

11:26/M

20

Susan Kramer

385

51

487

13:03.8

36:14.9

37:16.3

11:41/M

21

Suzanne Veiga

314

53

514

14:13.3

37:24.4

38:05.4

12:04/M

22

Carla Hebert La Porte TX

596

52

524

14:50.1

38:01.3

38:53.0

12:16/M

23

Pam Terry Friendswood TX

34

54

553

17:32.1

40:43.2

41:11.0

13:08/M

24

Tonie Nino

684

52

569

18:55.6

42:06.7

44:55.1

13:35/M

25

Pam Wilkinson

595

54

589

21:02.6

44:13.7

44:53.8

14:16/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alan Mut Houston TX

613

53

6

 

17:25.7

17:25.7

5:37/M

2

Johnny Lopez Magnolia TX

405

50

48

4:21.9

21:47.6

21:49.7

7:02/M

3

Mark Walsh

490

54

53

4:34.8

22:00.6

22:03.3

7:06/M

4

Joe Leone Houston TX

768

54

55

4:41.3

22:07.0

22:10.6

7:08/M

5

Marshall Cohen Houston TX

769

54

113

6:59.0

24:24.7

24:28.7

7:52/M

6

Kwong-Kwok Wong

332

50

118

7:05.2

24:30.9

24:35.3

7:54/M

7

Mitch Maynard

610

54

121

7:06.2

24:31.9

24:43.6

7:55/M

8

Jeff Taebel

703

54

152

7:57.2

25:22.9

25:37.6

8:11/M

9

Randy Rodriguez Houston TX

299

52

156

8:16.5

25:42.3

25:46.3

8:17/M

10

Stephen Krebs

272

54

180

8:42.5

26:08.3

26:16.6

8:26/M

11

Chide Nwosu

827

54

188

9:15.2

26:40.9

26:42.8

8:36/M

12

J.c. Harville Spring TX

105

53

206

9:30.5

26:56.3

27:02.5

8:41/M

13

Ralph Moulder The Woodlands TX

743

51

214

9:44.9

27:10.6

27:36.1

8:46/M

14

Goran Stankovic

305

53

287

12:05.8

29:31.5

29:59.7

9:31/M

15

John Canik Tomball TX

691

54

315

12:36.9

30:02.6

30:06.2

9:41/M

16

Brad Saunders Missouri City TX Us

694

50

317

12:40.5

30:06.2

30:45.0

9:43/M

17

J. Christopher Turnbow

793

50

329

13:02.8

30:28.5

30:46.7

9:50/M

18

Joel Palfreyman

460

50

379

14:17.9

31:43.6

32:35.4

10:14/M

19

Wally Tate

309

51

410

15:25.4

32:51.1

33:28.0

10:36/M

20

Pas Silva

390

53

452

17:13.1

34:38.9

36:14.5

11:10/M

21

Tommy Troup Pasadena TX

763

54

526

20:37.8

38:03.5

38:56.1

12:16/M

22

George Soltes

135

50

532

21:07.6

38:33.4

39:00.6

12:26/M

23

Paul Galasso

355

54

602

29:36.2

47:01.9

47:49.4

15:10/M

24

Bruce McDowell Cypress TX

261

51

608

31:54.5

49:20.2

49:40.8

15:55/M

25

Dale Meek

143

53

639

42:08.2

59:34.0

1:02:07.3

19:13/M

26

Lonnie Smith

758

54

650

51:54.2

1:09:19.9

1:11:09.0

22:22/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Julie Rutledge Houston TX USA

824

56

64

 

22:28.2

22:30.8

7:15/M

2

Barbara Ehrlich Houston TX

705

58

94

1:18.1

23:46.4

23:50.2

7:40/M

3

Joann Wheeler

558

56

177

3:36.0

26:04.3

26:14.0

8:25/M

4

Tonya McNabb Houston TX

599

59

229

5:24.2

27:52.4

28:06.3

8:59/M

5

Terri Diraddo

775

58

437

11:26.7

33:54.9

34:19.6

10:56/M

6

Pamela MacKay Sugar Land TX Us

258

58

449

11:54.8

34:23.1

34:49.6

11:05/M

7

Gloria Hinton San Leon TX Us

231

57

469

12:58.4

35:26.7

36:01.5

11:26/M

8

Julie Green

221

58

510

14:48.0

37:16.3

37:57.4

12:01/M

9

Mary Louyee

818

55

549

17:24.0

39:52.3

40:32.9

12:52/M

10

Sam Carter

177

57

597

22:58.1

45:26.4

46:14.7

14:39/M

11

Leslie Price

290

56

638

35:46.6

58:14.9

1:00:40.7

18:47/M

12

Karen Berglund Kingwood TX Us

370

59

640

37:17.7

59:46.0

1:01:59.6

19:17/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mark Thurber Houston TX

487

56

27

 

20:47.4

20:49.1

6:42/M

2

Rudy Alvarez

767

56

49

1:01.9

21:49.3

21:53.3

7:02/M

3

Marc Nathan Houston TX

814

57

66

1:53.6

22:41.0

22:43.1

7:19/M

4

Earl Hersh Houston TX

228

55

112

3:35.0

24:22.4

24:26.0

7:52/M

5

Robert Reeger

812

57

161

5:00.5

25:47.9

25:57.7

8:19/M

6

Al Salinas Houston TX Us

428

58

176

5:16.5

26:03.9

26:05.0

8:24/M

7

Jan Porter

288

58

181

5:21.6

26:09.0

26:19.2

8:26/M

8

Chuck Sawyer Houston TX

618

57

186

5:48.8

26:36.3

26:51.9

8:35/M

9

Carlos Gonzalez

637

56

187

5:52.8

26:40.2

26:51.6

8:36/M

10

Alan McClelland

635

55

239

7:16.5

28:03.9

28:23.9

9:03/M

11

John Wolfe

687

57

276

8:25.1

29:12.5

29:33.5

9:25/M

12

Dave Sauter

835

56

306

9:06.8

29:54.2

30:18.4

9:39/M

13

Willard Campbell

382

58

335

9:45.6

30:33.1

30:55.6

9:51/M

14

Jerry Lee

113

55

425

12:44.1

33:31.5

34:01.3

10:49/M

15

Jay Taylor

117

56

471

14:42.9

35:30.3

36:15.1

11:27/M

16

John Kilbride

608

56

472

14:50.2

35:37.6

36:31.1

11:29/M

17

Robert Shelley

585

56

519

17:03.7

37:51.1

38:28.0

12:13/M

18

Scott Merville

841

55

529

17:26.0

38:13.4

39:02.2

12:20/M

19

Karl Kovacich

72

56

546

18:33.5

39:20.9

39:45.2

12:41/M

20

Mark Wassell

838

59

580

22:02.6

42:50.0

43:50.4

13:49/M

21

Andy Diraddo

776

55

594

24:24.9

45:12.3

45:39.0

14:35/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Carol M. Mitsuda

78

62

266

 

28:50.1

29:01.7

9:18/M

2

Luz Harper

506

63

362

2:22.2

31:12.4

31:17.8

10:04/M

3

Carolyn Younger

335

62

428

4:44.4

33:34.5

33:50.9

10:50/M

4

Lynne Deshazo

770

64

451

5:38.1

34:28.3

35:00.8

11:07/M

5

Brenda Hilton Houston TX

230

64

490

7:28.8

36:18.9

37:10.4

11:43/M

6

Lorraine Welch

419

60

573

13:25.7

42:15.9

42:32.2

13:38/M

7

Norma Spaulding

498

63

596

16:36.0

45:26.2

46:31.2

14:39/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Phil Briscoe

160

60

81

 

23:11.0

23:15.9

7:29/M

2

Dennis Sbach

87

61

87

0:19.2

23:30.3

23:39.8

7:35/M

3

J D Morrow

270

64

129

1:35.8

24:46.9

24:54.4

7:59/M

4

Randy Randel

478

60

201

3:41.2

26:52.3

27:25.2

8:40/M

5

Mel Cavazos

146

60

279

6:03.5

29:14.6

29:23.4

9:26/M

6

Ron Berglund Kingwood TX Us

371

63

286

6:18.3

29:29.3

29:54.5

9:31/M

7

Michael Horsnell Sugar Land TX

472

62

289

6:22.4

29:33.5

29:45.8

9:32/M

8

Timm Burgess Houston TX

39

61

325

7:08.5

30:19.5

30:35.3

9:47/M

9

Bruce Taylor Houston TX

97

61

426

10:22.1

33:33.2

34:13.0

10:49/M

10

Abner Burniti

789

61

432

10:32.2

33:43.2

34:00.5

10:53/M

11

John James

473

62

477

12:35.0

35:46.0

36:32.2

11:32/M

12

William Chapman

800

60

518

14:39.4

37:50.4

38:08.8

12:12/M

13

Dave Helterbran

226

61

613

27:36.7

50:47.7

53:14.6

16:23/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sara L. White

504

68

611

 

49:59.6

49:59.6

16:07/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Fred Ames Houston TX

147

68

253

 

28:29.7

28:43.3

9:11/M

2

Jerry McMorrow

695

67

350

2:21.7

30:51.4

31:05.7

9:57/M

3

Gerry Simpson

41

69

443

5:42.4

34:12.2

34:36.9

11:02/M

4

Mike Ezzell

198

66

457

6:15.2

34:44.9

35:29.3

11:12/M

5

Dick Churns Katy TX USA

806

66

467

6:47.0

35:16.7

35:29.2

11:23/M

6

David Bishop

53

66

607

20:21.2

48:51.0

49:19.9

15:45/M

 
Top

Female 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ellin Grossman Houston TX

607

77

547

 

39:27.0

39:42.0

12:44/M

2

Henny Volpe

686

72

595

5:51.5

45:18.6

46:13.9

14:37/M

3

Marcia H. Resnick

26

70

621

14:02.3

53:29.4

54:55.8

17:15/M

 
Top

Male 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kenne Turner

499

70

247

 

28:14.3

28:53.3

9:06/M

2

Townes Pressler

802

75

280

1:02.2

29:16.5

29:35.3

9:26/M

3

Jay Stabler Katy TX USA

50

73

433

5:35.6

33:49.9

34:04.2

10:55/M

4

Gerry Blumenthal

407

71

488

8:03.3

36:17.6

36:17.6

11:42/M

5

Al Braverman

431

70

567

13:48.4

42:02.7

42:40.8

13:34/M

6

Charles Frazier

148

77

579

14:23.2

42:37.5

43:13.9

13:45/M

7

Harvey Resnick

25

70

620

25:14.7

53:29.0

54:55.9

17:15/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eddie Scurlock

8

99

614

 

50:54.6

52:53.7

16:25/M