Sprint for Life 5K

Age Group Results

May 01, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Helen Grant Houston TX

470

47

17

20:58.3

20:59.8

 

6:46/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Cornelio Garibay Houston TX

708

41

1

17:35.2

17:36.0

 

5:40/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Barbara Schroeder

764

44

18

20:58.8

21:03.8

 

6:46/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Scott Schepps Bellaire TX USA

704

43

3

18:42.7

18:43.8

 

6:02/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Alyssa Nagle

400

13

87

23:53.6

23:56.3

 

7:42/M

2

Aurora Prokopiou

173

14

94

24:07.9

24:10.6

0:14.3

7:47/M

3

Frances Arnold

246

13

209

27:50.2

27:51.7

3:55.3

8:59/M

4

Natasha Schepps

705

13

228

28:06.4

28:21.7

4:25.3

9:04/M

5

Carlee Stork

403

14

288

30:29.1

30:47.5

6:51.1

9:50/M

6

Breanna Gonzales

641

13

385

34:43.8

34:46.5

10:50.2

11:12/M

7

Alexis Escalante

133

12

400

35:18.2

35:31.3

11:34.9

11:23/M

8

Phoenix Nelson

744

14

402

35:09.7

35:33.2

11:36.8

11:20/M

9

Whitney Wilson

773

9

431

36:51.6

37:15.1

13:18.7

11:53/M

10

Samantha Schepps

703

14

433

37:11.7

37:26.9

13:30.6

12:00/M

11

Ann Rabich

543

9

441

37:40.2

38:01.4

14:05.0

12:09/M

12

Sarah Teller

549

11

450

37:29.6

38:51.8

14:55.5

12:05/M

13

Elizabeth Robinson

578

13

485

42:33.4

42:50.3

18:53.9

13:44/M

14

Nichole Bryant

633

13

524

48:08.2

48:08.2

24:11.8

15:32/M

15

Carolyn Dyer

636

14

603

1:06:51.6

1:09:49.9

45:53.5

21:34/M

16

Carly Pratt

314

13

606

1:09:05.5

1:10:57.2

47:00.8

22:17/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jackson Cokinos

421

10

48

22:39.6

22:43.9

 

7:18/M

2

William Botard

750

9

79

23:35.1

23:37.6

0:53.6

7:36/M

3

Ryan Taylor Houston TX

82

14

93

24:04.8

24:09.9

1:25.9

7:46/M

4

Arthur Jardin

101

12

104

24:15.7

24:26.1

1:42.1

7:49/M

5

Jason Wehring Tomball TX

436

12

133

25:17.4

25:21.1

2:37.2

8:09/M

6

Christian Quinn

175

14

145

25:34.9

25:44.6

3:00.7

8:15/M

7

Matthew Hwang

148

13

149

25:33.9

25:51.9

3:07.9

8:15/M

8

George Brown

801

00

155

25:20.3

26:00.5

3:16.6

8:10/M

9

Connor Lehane

799

12

176

26:21.9

26:36.8

3:52.9

8:30/M

10

Douglas Ginsberg

328

11

241

29:03.6

29:07.6

6:23.7

9:22/M

11

Ford Burns Houston TX

285

10

290

30:50.7

31:00.7

8:16.8

9:57/M

12

Beau Clayman

19

13

376

34:24.9

34:29.3

11:45.4

11:06/M

13

Langston Burns Houston TX

287

7

409

35:28.1

35:51.2

13:07.2

11:26/M

14

Colton Christ

475

9

486

42:45.4

43:15.7

20:31.8

13:47/M

15

Grayson Christ

476

11

487

42:46.3

43:16.5

20:32.6

13:48/M

16

William Robinson

580

10

525

47:55.5

48:11.9

25:27.9

15:27/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Brittany Ripperger

466

15

85

23:52.2

23:52.2

 

7:42/M

2

Claire Jardin

102

16

120

24:39.6

24:49.7

0:57.5

7:57/M

3

Cezanne Narcisse

401

19

351

32:54.7

33:12.5

9:20.3

10:37/M

4

Cindy Gomez

140

18

375

33:57.3

34:28.4

10:36.1

10:57/M

5

Grissel Ortega

778

16

419

36:32.3

36:41.7

12:49.4

11:47/M

6

Katherine Reyna

229

16

456

38:58.2

39:07.6

15:15.4

12:34/M

7

Isabella Stankovic

576

17

490

42:58.6

43:27.3

19:35.0

13:52/M

8

Carol Spence

402

19

518

46:49.4

47:31.6

23:39.4

15:06/M

9

Jessica Jaimez

595

19

519

46:49.1

47:31.7

23:39.4

15:06/M

10

Jordan Lambert Bellville TX

601

16

538

50:46.4

51:29.1

27:36.8

16:23/M

11

Meagan Lloyd

674

15

545

52:38.9

53:29.8

29:37.5

16:59/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Martin Alexander

213

17

8

19:34.9

19:36.4

 

6:19/M

2

Stefan Stankovic

574

17

9

19:48.8

19:50.4

0:13.9

6:23/M

3

Victor Jung-Yang

331

18

12

20:25.2

20:25.2

0:48.7

6:35/M

4

Ryan Reza

735

15

38

22:07.0

22:09.8

2:33.3

7:08/M

5

Nikolai Jarre

150

16

103

24:07.7

24:25.9

4:49.4

7:47/M

6

Dalton Gardner

533

16

236

28:38.1

28:49.8

9:13.3

9:14/M

7

Yuxin Cui Houston TX

585

16

320

31:28.1

31:48.9

12:12.5

10:09/M

8

Kyle McKenzie

606

19

371

34:01.4

34:05.2

14:28.7

10:58/M

9

Christopher Szeto-Joe

356

15

448

38:20.0

38:31.1

18:54.7

12:22/M

10

Thomas Mendez

721

17

514

45:59.5

46:33.0

26:56.5

14:50/M

11

Erik Aguilera

752

18

575

56:59.7

56:59.7

37:23.2

18:23/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Cathryn Hughes

244

24

60

22:58.6

23:06.3

 

7:25/M

2

Gillian Hsieh

243

24

73

23:14.6

23:22.2

0:15.8

7:30/M

3

Frances Hearn

460

22

81

23:15.4

23:43.9

0:37.5

7:30/M

4

Carli Wooldridge

672

24

90

23:54.5

24:01.4

0:55.1

7:43/M

5

Ana Aguilar

524

24

106

24:17.8

24:28.3

1:21.9

7:50/M

6

Jessica Dingess Houston TX

715

21

154

25:54.8

25:59.5

2:53.1

8:21/M

7

Kathryn Hearn

461

22

158

25:36.7

26:05.8

2:59.5

8:15/M

8

Angela Zemkoski

351

23

199

27:19.4

27:32.0

4:25.7

8:49/M

9

Rebecca Shelley

548

21

221

28:00.1

28:07.9

5:01.5

9:02/M

10

Leslie Badeaux

114

21

229

28:10.8

28:22.5

5:16.1

9:05/M

11

Marianne Schultz

189

21

252

29:21.4

29:33.5

6:27.1

9:28/M

12

Ann Felix Houston TX USA

277

24

264

29:34.7

30:02.0

6:55.6

9:32/M

13

Allison Richardson

789

23

266

29:50.8

30:04.3

6:58.0

9:37/M

14

Felicia Castaneda

774

23

267

29:39.8

30:04.5

6:58.1

9:34/M

15

Gabriela Odell

652

23

321

31:14.4

31:49.9

8:43.5

10:05/M

16

Elizabeth Kruse

156

23

331

31:58.1

32:19.1

9:12.7

10:19/M

17

Mary Kryzanowski

537

21

363

33:29.7

33:48.4

10:42.0

10:48/M

18

Jessica Curran Webster TX

479

24

368

33:31.1

33:56.2

10:49.9

10:49/M

19

Debra Lin

161

23

378

34:23.1

34:37.0

11:30.6

11:05/M

20

Bianca Daniels

422

21

390

34:52.6

35:00.5

11:54.1

11:15/M

21

Sarah Limerick

539

24

411

35:55.8

36:17.9

13:11.6

11:35/M

22

Courtnee Plumbar

431

21

418

36:33.4

36:41.4

13:35.1

11:47/M

23

Jamie Rice

365

24

424

36:35.9

36:50.9

13:44.5

11:48/M

24

Kristy Smithers Houston TX

305

24

434

37:04.7

37:28.9

14:22.5

11:57/M

25

Maloree Allen

310

22

438

37:26.4

37:46.6

14:40.2

12:05/M

26

Raquel Gomez

141

23

439

37:20.1

37:51.4

14:45.1

12:03/M

27

Jennifer Gramm

800

23

513

46:06.4

46:21.8

23:15.5

14:52/M

28

Herminia Garcia

139

24

515

46:16.5

46:53.1

23:46.7

14:55/M

29

Line Kastrup

428

21

532

48:46.8

49:07.0

26:00.6

15:44/M

30

Cathy Ramos

691

24

587

59:50.2

1:01:34.7

38:28.4

19:18/M

31

Ashley Emmell

763

24

609

1:18:38.7

1:18:38.7

55:32.3

25:22/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Adam Banks Houston TX

508

24

2

17:37.7

17:38.6

 

5:41/M

2

Derek Steinbring

628

23

15

20:52.5

20:55.1

3:16.4

6:44/M

3

Frank Celestine

448

23

47

22:33.1

22:40.5

5:01.8

7:16/M

4

Matthew Malonson

540

22

54

22:48.3

22:58.2

5:19.5

7:21/M

5

Jimmy Do

406

22

55

23:00.8

23:01.1

5:22.4

7:25/M

6

Wisam Nahhas

650

20

56

23:00.4

23:05.0

5:26.4

7:25/M

7

Pei Wu

556

23

76

23:32.2

23:33.5

5:54.8

7:35/M

8

Colin Massey

353

24

134

24:57.4

25:22.5

7:43.9

8:03/M

9

Alex Frey

138

23

146

25:27.2

25:46.2

8:07.5

8:13/M

10

Cory Smith

443

24

187

26:57.8

27:05.3

9:26.6

8:42/M

11

Sami Malas

603

22

196

27:20.8

27:25.5

9:46.9

8:49/M

12

Brian Currie

327

23

198

27:19.6

27:31.9

9:53.2

8:49/M

13

Keith Suttle

232

24

205

27:38.3

27:43.3

10:04.6

8:55/M

14

Anthony Cook

359

20

222

27:56.4

28:15.1

10:36.4

9:01/M

15

Marc Alexander

212

21

284

30:30.6

30:42.5

13:03.9

9:50/M

16

Robert Powell Sugar Land TX USA

256

23

367

33:48.4

33:54.5

16:15.8

10:54/M

17

Justin Mendez

541

21

427

36:36.5

36:57.4

19:18.7

11:48/M

18

Austin Hawkins

593

23

428

36:40.4

36:58.4

19:19.7

11:50/M

19

Eric Maguran

261

24

457

38:42.3

39:20.6

21:41.9

12:29/M

20

Hector Hinojosa

355

23

533

48:46.8

49:07.1

31:28.4

15:44/M

21

Sergio Vasquez

202

23

566

55:01.5

55:36.2

37:57.5

17:45/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Christina Dalton

788

29

36

21:57.8

22:02.5

 

7:05/M

2

Kira Otten

614

25

75

23:23.5

23:26.6

1:24.1

7:33/M

3

Rebecca Ogdee

340

25

82

23:46.7

23:46.7

1:44.2

7:40/M

4

Michelle Malecha

94

28

118

24:28.7

24:48.5

2:46.0

7:54/M

5

Amanda Mefford

762

29

124

24:44.4

24:55.0

2:52.4

7:59/M

6

Chris Wilson

669

29

152

25:39.7

25:54.3

3:51.8

8:16/M

7

Nikki Dellapenta Houston TX

394

26

163

24:52.6

26:13.8

4:11.2

8:01/M

8

Kaylene Ready

266

28

174

26:18.0

26:35.4

4:32.8

8:29/M

9

Amanda Ray

617

28

190

26:58.6

27:13.2

5:10.6

8:42/M

10

Katelyn Ladd

242

26

200

26:46.6

27:35.0

5:32.4

8:38/M

11

Jessica Chisholm League City TX

125

28

203

27:25.3

27:40.6

5:38.0

8:51/M

12

Misti Christian

290

27

213

27:47.8

28:00.0

5:57.5

8:58/M

13

Christine Pilar

494

28

224

28:11.8

28:15.8

6:13.2

9:05/M

14

Sheila Gruver

298

27

237

28:46.7

28:59.0

6:56.5

9:17/M

15

Thereasa Rich

267

28

242

28:52.1

29:09.7

7:07.2

9:19/M

16

Claudia Romero

575

26

257

29:35.3

29:39.7

7:37.2

9:33/M

17

Jodi Petty

625

28

270

29:49.8

30:10.7

8:08.2

9:37/M

18

Kristine Cleary

680

29

281

30:15.5

30:32.3

8:29.8

9:45/M

19

Staci Wise

234

28

291

30:41.2

31:02.4

8:59.9

9:54/M

20

Paulina Noriega

611

25

293

30:28.9

31:07.0

9:04.4

9:50/M

21

Brittany Supernaw

194

28

301

31:00.7

31:24.1

9:21.5

10:00/M

22

Lisa Smith

503

28

302

31:09.3

31:24.2

9:21.6

10:03/M

23

Jessica Starrett

700

27

308

30:17.0

31:32.6

9:30.1

9:46/M

24

Kari Nivens

169

25

342

32:37.9

32:43.7

10:41.2

10:31/M

25

Krystle Zapalac Pearland TX

210

26

343

32:37.6

32:43.9

10:41.3

10:31/M

26

Melanie Tep

550

27

350

33:00.9

33:07.3

11:04.7

10:39/M

27

Jenny Murff

227

28

356

33:12.2

33:29.4

11:26.9

10:43/M

28

Tricia Morey

489

26

364

33:23.0

33:49.5

11:46.9

10:46/M

29

Tiffany Saunders

694

25

377

33:47.1

34:31.4

12:28.8

10:54/M

30

Quyen Nguyen Houston TX

608

25

379

34:33.1

34:37.4

12:34.9

11:09/M

31

Graciela Gonzalez

280

26

380

34:11.3

34:39.6

12:37.1

11:02/M

32

Rachel Wheeler

384

26

384

34:18.3

34:45.9

12:43.3

11:04/M

33

Melissa Thompson

551

29

395

34:58.6

35:11.8

13:09.2

11:17/M

34

Rosalynn Little

336

28

401

34:51.0

35:31.9

13:29.4

11:15/M

35

Nicole Benavides

677

29

415

36:16.2

36:33.1

14:30.5

11:42/M

36

Rachael Rice

366

29

423

36:36.2

36:50.7

14:48.2

11:48/M

37

Joanie Herold

330

28

425

36:05.0

36:51.5

14:49.0

11:38/M

38

Brandee Nicola

264

26

437

37:25.4

37:46.2

15:43.6

12:04/M

39

Anh Dinh

588

27

464

40:18.1

40:22.7

18:20.1

13:00/M

40

E. Joyce Iyamu

514

29

476

41:10.0

41:35.9

19:33.3

13:17/M

41

Ollie James

149

26

482

42:18.6

42:29.5

20:26.9

13:39/M

42

Noemi Vaglienty

282

27

483

42:06.4

42:35.2

20:32.6

13:35/M

43

Cathy Nguyen Houston TX

339

26

492

42:59.3

43:45.7

21:43.1

13:52/M

44

Julia Arlitt

527

29

493

43:01.8

43:46.0

21:43.5

13:53/M

45

Theresa Nguyen

609

29

494

43:02.8

43:49.5

21:46.9

13:53/M

46

Nelly Guevara

144

27

505

44:54.0

45:24.1

23:21.6

14:29/M

47

Valerie Rose

509

26

511

45:49.2

46:13.1

24:10.5

14:47/M

48

Fallon Bradford

119

26

516

46:04.4

46:53.2

24:50.7

14:52/M

49

Jihan Wells

697

27

517

46:32.8

47:18.6

25:16.0

15:01/M

50

Flor Cruz

293

28

529

48:35.1

49:04.7

27:02.1

15:40/M

51

Anai Estrada

295

28

531

48:35.6

49:05.0

27:02.5

15:40/M

52

Tamara Williams

207

29

535

48:51.3

49:15.6

27:13.1

15:45/M

53

Jill Hart

787

27

546

53:12.9

53:41.0

31:38.4

17:10/M

54

Shelley Haynes

768

25

554

53:38.2

54:51.1

32:48.5

17:18/M

55

Mickey Vans

769

25

555

53:41.3

54:54.2

32:51.7

17:19/M

56

Valerie Smith-Foreman

348

27

576

55:17.6

57:08.5

35:06.0

17:50/M

57

Judy Raabe

345

27

577

55:14.2

57:08.8

35:06.3

17:49/M

58

Kasey Kayward

334

27

578

55:14.3

57:09.0

35:06.4

17:49/M

59

Arely Reyna

182

26

584

59:09.5

59:45.8

37:43.2

19:05/M

60

Nicole Sopko

349

27

589

1:00:34.7

1:02:29.9

40:27.3

19:32/M

61

Jessica Massey

605

29

598

1:05:35.2

1:05:35.2

43:32.7

21:09/M

62

Rose Nazavian

766

28

610

1:18:51.0

1:18:51.0

56:48.4

25:26/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Nickolas Turco

268

28

22

21:07.2

21:13.9

 

6:49/M

2

Michael Curran Webster TX

480

25

28

21:34.4

21:39.8

0:25.9

6:57/M

3

Andrew Walton

668

26

33

21:54.5

21:56.5

0:42.6

7:04/M

4

Zagui Paredes

542

29

42

22:21.0

22:24.3

1:10.4

7:13/M

5

Anthony Undercoffer

275

27

51

22:45.8

22:50.2

1:36.3

7:20/M

6

Gerald Rafigan

656

29

53

22:52.7

22:55.3

1:41.4

7:23/M

7

Chris Robbins Seabrook TX

432

27

57

22:56.3

23:05.6

1:51.7

7:24/M

8

Eric Kjol

791

27

64

23:08.5

23:10.3

1:56.4

7:28/M

9

Cody Rowe

660

29

68

23:10.3

23:16.1

2:02.2

7:28/M

10

Elliott Spruce

258

26

69

23:11.9

23:17.9

2:04.0

7:29/M

11

Kevin Krajcovic

645

28

71

23:04.1

23:18.8

2:04.9

7:26/M

12

Jonathon Martinez

218

27

77

23:27.3

23:34.4

2:20.5

7:34/M

13

Christopher Brown Rosenberg TX USA

122

27

92

24:00.9

24:08.5

2:54.6

7:45/M

14

David Savage

387

25

97

24:03.4

24:12.9

2:59.0

7:45/M

15

Keith Kryzanowski

536

25

132

25:01.6

25:20.5

4:06.6

8:04/M

16

John Banks

115

26

138

25:32.0

25:32.0

4:18.1

8:14/M

17

Darren Quinn

177

25

175

26:16.8

26:36.1

5:22.2

8:28/M

18

Nam Nguyen

651

25

182

26:23.2

26:47.7

5:33.8

8:31/M

19

Thomas Atwater

241

26

201

26:46.3

27:35.3

6:21.4

8:38/M

20

Gilbert Rodriguez Sugar Land TX

184

29

202

27:25.0

27:40.6

6:26.7

8:51/M

21

Shane Christian

291

28

216

27:49.6

28:01.7

6:47.8

8:58/M

22

Thuan Nguyen

411

27

217

27:54.7

28:02.8

6:48.9

9:00/M

23

Anthony Anderson

526

28

244

27:49.0

29:13.0

7:59.1

8:58/M

24

Kyle Eilers

130

26

249

29:08.2

29:25.3

8:11.4

9:24/M

25

Adetokunbo Amoye

767

26

256

29:38.4

29:39.5

8:25.6

9:34/M

26

Chris Mahaffey Houston TX

624

28

259

29:06.4

29:42.0

8:28.1

9:23/M

27

Carl Joseph Faris

589

25

261

29:23.5

29:48.3

8:34.4

9:29/M

28

Jonathan Moreland

454

28

294

31:01.6

31:16.6

10:02.7

10:00/M

29

Jason Teng Houston TX

568

28

300

30:31.9

31:23.4

10:09.5

9:51/M

30

Delfino Estrada

296

28

330

31:48.7

32:18.9

11:05.0

10:15/M

31

Dustin Nguyen

468

28

336

32:14.7

32:33.2

11:19.3

10:24/M

32

Mark Chapman

529

26

412

35:55.0

36:18.0

15:04.1

11:35/M

33

Alexander Gonzalez

627

25

420

36:16.3

36:44.8

15:30.9

11:42/M

34

Carlos Guevara

63

29

426

36:24.2

36:54.4

15:40.5

11:45/M

35

Bobby Solis

311

26

455

38:43.6

39:04.6

17:50.7

12:29/M

36

Fitzgerald Ortiz-Luis Richmond TX

613

28

461

39:26.6

40:08.4

18:54.5

12:43/M

37

Deandre Brooks

322

26

475

40:22.2

41:22.4

20:08.5

13:01/M

38

David Parks

283

26

495

43:38.0

44:08.5

22:54.6

14:05/M

39

Matthew Call

123

28

498

43:28.0

45:02.4

23:48.5

14:01/M

40

Raul Ramos

692

26

588

59:51.7

1:01:34.9

40:21.0

19:18/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Ginger Langley

354

33

24

21:15.3

21:17.3

 

6:51/M

2

Marnie Wismach Houston TX USA

569

30

58

23:00.9

23:05.8

1:48.5

7:25/M

3

Elizabeth Schmidt

718

32

107

24:21.2

24:29.8

3:12.5

7:51/M

4

Joanne Keene

716

30

109

24:21.7

24:30.1

3:12.8

7:51/M

5

Aracely Cruz

416

33

116

24:30.6

24:45.7

3:28.4

7:54/M

6

Tawana Clark

84

32

117

24:34.2

24:47.2

3:29.9

7:55/M

7

Judy Whatton

458

31

164

26:00.1

26:14.3

4:57.0

8:23/M

8

Otilia Gonzales

591

34

171

26:22.6

26:30.9

5:13.6

8:30/M

9

Miranda-Lin Bailey Houston TX

581

30

173

26:24.3

26:34.9

5:17.6

8:31/M

10

Pebbles Teare

233

32

179

26:38.1

26:42.5

5:25.2

8:35/M

11

Cyndi Han

273

30

193

27:11.9

27:17.6

6:00.3

8:46/M

12

Carmen Schweighofer

190

34

197

27:13.2

27:26.3

6:09.0

8:47/M

13

Sarah Simpson

191

32

207

27:41.3

27:50.2

6:32.8

8:56/M

14

Jennifer Zapien

211

31

210

27:30.9

27:52.9

6:35.6

8:52/M

15

Rachael Purdom

717

30

227

28:11.0

28:19.5

7:02.2

9:05/M

16

Lauren Noriega

737

32

265

29:46.9

30:03.1

8:45.8

9:36/M

17

Vilma Valdez

200

32

271

29:46.2

30:12.3

8:55.0

9:36/M

18

Adrienne Raible

657

30

287

30:17.3

30:47.3

9:30.0

9:46/M

19

Tiersa Miller

457

33

296

31:12.7

31:19.0

10:01.7

10:04/M

20

Katie Reyna

230

34

297

31:11.0

31:20.0

10:02.7

10:04/M

21

Lindy Robertson

467

30

298

30:56.1

31:23.0

10:05.7

9:59/M

22

Ruth Foster

137

30

299

30:56.6

31:23.1

10:05.7

9:59/M

23

Meena Joshi

597

30

304

31:00.3

31:26.7

10:09.4

10:00/M

24

Roslyn Piggee

341

34

311

31:16.1

31:38.7

10:21.4

10:05/M

25

Catherine Greene

143

33

318

31:17.4

31:45.9

10:28.6

10:05/M

26

Kori Spruce

259

31

319

31:35.2

31:46.9

10:29.6

10:11/M

27

Taylor Nguyen

302

31

323

31:51.2

31:54.8

10:37.5

10:16/M

28

Melissa Suter

245

32

325

31:39.9

32:01.8

10:44.5

10:13/M

29

Trang Doan

367

30

334

32:21.2

32:28.1

11:10.8

10:26/M

30

Jessica Palomino

315

33

344

32:28.5

32:47.5

11:30.2

10:28/M

31

Shannon Westin

204

33

346

32:36.5

32:52.8

11:35.5

10:31/M

32

Angie Blacklock

368

33

360

32:59.0

33:38.4

12:21.1

10:38/M

33

Karen Offner

254

34

389

34:44.5

34:51.2

13:33.9

11:12/M

34

Vika Edwards

531

32

391

34:20.4

35:00.6

13:43.3

11:05/M

35

Theresa Martinez

507

33

398

35:17.6

35:30.9

14:13.6

11:23/M

36

Nadia Ellison Houston TX

577

32

430

36:44.7

37:10.2

15:52.9

11:51/M

37

Jennifer Simmons

433

30

446

37:43.5

38:24.7

17:07.4

12:10/M

38

Jessica Cernosek

262

34

452

38:34.2

39:00.6

17:43.3

12:26/M

39

Griselda Reyes

304

32

480

41:57.2

41:57.2

20:39.9

13:32/M

40

Shanda Cook

292

32

481

40:38.4

41:58.9

20:41.6

13:06/M

41

Erica Mahamed

746

31

501

44:40.3

45:21.9

24:04.6

14:25/M

42

Melissa Evelt

681

34

507

45:02.4

45:39.5

24:22.2

14:32/M

43

Tabitha Underdown

553

33

523

48:08.1

48:08.1

26:50.8

15:32/M

44

Julie Flynn Houston TX

638

33

539

50:50.4

51:33.0

30:15.7

16:24/M

45

Crystal Bolyard

369

30

543

52:09.0

52:58.0

31:40.7

16:49/M

46

Lesley Knight

598

30

547

53:26.4

54:13.8

32:56.5

17:14/M

47

Brooke Leith

159

30

548

53:27.5

54:14.2

32:56.9

17:15/M

48

Jennifer Tompkins

198

34

550

53:45.8

54:34.6

33:17.2

17:20/M

49

Eyeruslaum Haile

329

33

552

53:43.3

54:38.1

33:20.8

17:20/M

50

Jennifer Williamson

506

34

569

54:16.0

55:50.1

34:32.8

17:30/M

51

Sharena Banks

676

31

571

54:34.0

56:03.9

34:46.6

17:36/M

52

Melani Hartsaw

425

30

586

59:15.5

1:00:44.5

39:27.1

19:07/M

53

Ana Gallardo

297

33

592

1:01:39.4

1:02:51.6

41:34.3

19:53/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Claudio Rodriquez

185

31

4

18:54.3

18:55.8

 

6:06/M

2

Brent Hedblom

792

30

16

20:54.8

20:56.9

2:01.1

6:45/M

3

Bryan Ford

274

32

21

21:03.1

21:07.6

2:11.8

6:47/M

4

Facundo Arganaraz

419

33

34

21:56.2

21:59.0

3:03.2

7:05/M

5

Pen Brantley

631

31

39

22:02.4

22:13.5

3:17.7

7:06/M

6

Jason Richards

693

34

62

22:55.1

23:08.3

4:12.5

7:24/M

7

Adam Smooke Houston TX

79

34

63

23:02.8

23:08.6

4:12.8

7:26/M

8

Stuart Cooley

109

33

65

23:09.7

23:11.2

4:15.3

7:28/M

9

Ben Johanneman

414

31

70

23:15.9

23:18.1

4:22.3

7:30/M

10

Raheem Paxton

493

31

95

24:03.5

24:10.8

5:15.0

7:45/M

11

Adnan Siddiqui

755

34

99

24:09.4

24:17.4

5:21.6

7:47/M

12

Allen Collins

408

34

102

24:22.4

24:24.8

5:29.0

7:52/M

13

Brandon Ready

265

31

114

24:25.4

24:42.5

5:46.6

7:53/M

14

Joshua Bryson

352

31

121

24:47.3

24:51.7

5:55.9

8:00/M

15

Craig Neitzke

76

32

127

24:53.0

25:01.3

6:05.5

8:02/M

16

Winston Heath

462

30

135

24:55.0

25:23.5

6:27.7

8:02/M

17

Steven Skiff

279

34

161

25:42.4

26:09.6

7:13.8

8:17/M

18

Larry Coffer

530

32

165

26:06.9

26:16.6

7:20.8

8:25/M

19

Andres Sanchez

790

31

178

26:38.7

26:40.7

7:44.9

8:35/M

20

William Whatton

459

32

183

26:38.7

26:52.7

7:56.9

8:35/M

21

Henry Gonzalez

142

30

204

27:35.1

27:42.5

8:46.7

8:54/M

22

Brian Anderson

404

30

206

27:35.0

27:47.5

8:51.7

8:54/M

23

Laird Doran

759

34

208

27:41.4

27:50.4

8:54.5

8:56/M

24

Omar Moore

399

30

212

26:34.3

27:59.2

9:03.4

8:34/M

25

Alan Leith

158

32

251

29:03.6

29:31.7

10:35.9

9:22/M

26

Brandon Smith Beaumont TX

434

30

276

30:20.2

30:27.1

11:31.2

9:47/M

27

Evan Johnson Houston TX

596

32

282

30:25.7

30:36.4

11:40.6

9:49/M

28

Michael Baugh

583

32

295

30:50.0

31:17.6

12:21.7

9:57/M

29

Conrod Thomas

667

33

305

30:58.8

31:29.0

12:33.2

9:59/M

30

Tricia Krebs

647

33

366

33:14.3

33:53.8

14:58.0

10:43/M

31

Michael Wells

698

33

484

41:58.0

42:43.0

23:47.2

13:32/M

32

Jeffery Harrell

781

30

508

45:22.8

45:50.3

26:54.5

14:38/M

33

Keith Newton

490

31

527

46:48.1

48:36.3

29:40.4

15:06/M

34

Bunmi Fashola

372

31

544

52:10.2

52:58.0

34:02.2

16:50/M

35

Harvin Lawhon

299

31

590

1:01:35.9

1:02:49.7

43:53.8

19:52/M

36

Lonnie Smith

444

34

602

1:07:41.8

1:08:27.0

49:31.1

21:50/M

37

Ronnie Simicek

224

34

608

1:16:53.5

1:16:53.5

57:57.7

24:48/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Li Guo Houston TX

484

37

74

23:24.3

23:25.9

 

7:33/M

2

Marsha Fauver

61

39

98

23:55.6

24:13.1

0:47.1

7:43/M

3

Linda Bailey The Woodlands TX

629

37

119

24:44.2

24:49.7

1:23.7

7:59/M

4

Veronica Paschall

559

37

130

25:03.2

25:10.3

1:44.3

8:05/M

5

Kandice Harris Manvel TX

249

35

136

25:22.2

25:28.1

2:02.2

8:11/M

6

Joanna Podsiadlik

278

39

140

25:06.6

25:35.3

2:09.3

8:06/M

7

Elizabeth Boyd Houston TX

118

37

150

25:29.1

25:52.6

2:26.6

8:13/M

8

Christina Kontos

710

39

172

26:26.3

26:34.8

3:08.8

8:32/M

9

Gizelle Moussali

738

38

234

28:23.8

28:43.0

5:17.0

9:09/M

10

Jenny Avery

53

35

235

28:36.0

28:48.8

5:22.9

9:14/M

11

Laura Schafer

221

36

275

29:59.2

30:25.3

6:59.3

9:40/M

12

Cynthia Pedraza

690

38

278

29:43.0

30:29.4

7:03.4

9:35/M

13

Nicole Small

192

37

365

33:37.0

33:52.1

10:26.1

10:51/M

14

Fay Amaya

525

38

373

34:13.2

34:23.7

10:57.8

11:02/M

15

Melissa Long

337

37

388

34:32.3

34:49.2

11:23.2

11:08/M

16

Jill Burns Houston TX

286

36

410

35:53.3

36:16.1

12:50.2

11:35/M

17

Debbie Strelsky

231

36

413

36:19.4

36:23.3

12:57.3

11:43/M

18

Monica Barboza

446

35

422

36:20.2

36:49.1

13:23.1

11:43/M

19

Elizabeth Rose

546

38

451

37:32.4

38:53.9

15:27.9

12:06/M

20

Janeen Paprocki

303

38

453

38:38.7

39:01.5

15:35.5

12:28/M

21

Lori Dunaway

450

38

458

38:20.6

39:26.6

16:00.7

12:22/M

22

Kimberly James

453

39

459

38:20.6

39:26.8

16:00.8

12:22/M

23

Kim Matthews

219

35

468

40:25.2

40:46.0

17:20.0

13:02/M

24

Donna Hart

250

38

470

40:54.4

41:05.4

17:39.4

13:12/M

25

Cristina Cardonna

447

35

474

40:22.1

41:22.2

17:56.2

13:01/M

26

Shimon McLean

707

39

500

43:45.3

45:21.1

21:55.1

14:07/M

27

Adela Ortega

455

35

510

45:48.5

45:57.9

22:32.0

14:46/M

28

Rosamaria Villagomez

696

39

521

47:16.8

48:07.5

24:41.5

15:15/M

29

Yvonne Hilst

675

39

522

47:17.4

48:07.8

24:41.8

15:15/M

30

Dena Long

226

39

549

52:44.6

54:29.7

31:03.7

17:01/M

31

Julie Williams

456

39

551

53:46.7

54:34.9

31:09.0

17:21/M

32

Donia Blossom

320

35

553

53:43.7

54:38.7

31:12.7

17:20/M

33

Dannette Key

97

37

567

54:17.5

55:43.6

32:17.6

17:31/M

34

Jennifer Matthews

557

37

568

54:16.1

55:49.5

32:23.5

17:30/M

35

Susan Goff

683

39

570

54:33.7

56:03.5

32:37.5

17:36/M

36

Rachel Campbell

96

35

574

55:26.6

56:58.4

33:32.4

17:53/M

37

Andrea Savannah

497

39

582

57:09.5

58:44.7

35:18.7

18:26/M

38

Sharron Crayton

513

39

593

1:02:44.8

1:03:10.1

39:44.1

20:14/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Scott Tonnessen

199

39

6

19:27.5

19:29.8

 

6:16/M

2

Matthew Moreland

797

35

14

20:27.7

20:30.0

1:00.2

6:36/M

3

William Cisler

57

39

49

22:42.3

22:44.8

3:15.0

7:19/M

4

Bijan Taslimi

516

36

52

22:41.0

22:51.8

3:22.0

7:19/M

5

Patrick Valentz

560

36

59

22:59.5

23:06.1

3:36.3

7:25/M

6

David Durham

515

37

83

23:35.9

23:47.1

4:17.3

7:36/M

7

Jr Batek

630

36

88

23:49.0

24:00.8

4:31.0

7:41/M

8

Greg Avedissian

113

36

111

24:22.4

24:35.8

5:06.0

7:52/M

9

Ken Boog

784

36

125

24:50.8

24:55.9

5:26.1

8:01/M

10

Matt Goldsmith

442

35

144

25:25.8

25:39.8

6:10.0

8:12/M

11

Todd Snider

98

39

156

25:46.9

26:01.2

6:31.4

8:19/M

12

James E. Jolly

152

37

170

26:16.2

26:30.7

7:00.9

8:28/M

13

Vu Nguyen Houston TX

388

37

177

26:34.5

26:40.5

7:10.7

8:34/M

14

Justin King

429

36

185

26:45.0

26:56.3

7:26.5

8:38/M

15

Peter Unger

622

37

215

24:23.2

28:01.5

8:31.7

7:52/M

16

Chadwick Douglas

371

36

230

27:43.8

28:24.7

8:54.9

8:56/M

17

Shawn Rabich

544

38

238

28:45.5

29:01.1

9:31.3

9:16/M

18

Josh Oren

786

37

248

28:44.6

29:23.5

9:53.7

9:16/M

19

Eric Avery

52

37

255

29:26.3

29:39.3

10:09.5

9:30/M

20

Stafford Burns Houston TX

288

38

258

29:18.3

29:41.0

10:11.2

9:27/M

21

Benjamin Pedraza

689

36

279

29:43.4

30:29.6

10:59.8

9:35/M

22

Brent Berglund

235

39

313

31:19.0

31:40.3

12:10.5

10:06/M

23

Chad Crabtree

747

36

316

31:29.0

31:44.9

12:15.1

10:09/M

24

Robert Miller

748

35

317

31:29.5

31:45.2

12:15.4

10:09/M

25

Steve Rahm

179

35

332

31:37.6

32:19.5

12:49.7

10:12/M

26

Anthony Krebs

646

36

335

31:49.8

32:30.0

13:00.2

10:16/M

27

Nicholas Bailey Houston TX

582

35

337

32:15.6

32:35.7

13:05.9

10:24/M

28

Kevin Reuss

389

36

338

32:30.2

32:37.7

13:07.9

10:29/M

29

Veera Perumaalla

170

39

339

32:18.4

32:39.0

13:09.2

10:25/M

30

John Varghese

382

37

383

34:17.6

34:45.0

15:15.2

11:04/M

31

Bryce Briscoe

120

37

392

34:48.4

35:02.8

15:33.0

11:14/M

32

Rudy Escalante

135

39

399

35:18.3

35:31.1

16:01.3

11:23/M

33

Eric Rothe

106

35

408

35:48.4

35:48.4

16:18.6

11:33/M

34

David Blossom

319

35

440

37:30.5

38:00.1

18:30.3

12:06/M

35

Vinh Nguyen

610

35

463

40:16.9

40:22.6

20:52.8

12:59/M

36

James Bonamy

393

36

499

44:34.5

45:14.9

25:45.1

14:23/M

37

Mark Nagel

649

37

502

44:47.6

45:22.7

25:52.9

14:27/M

38

David Garcia

639

35

503

44:46.9

45:22.7

25:52.9

14:26/M

39

Master Richardson

183

39

504

44:48.8

45:23.3

25:53.5

14:27/M

40

Bobby Justice

332

39

506

45:24.4

45:24.4

25:54.6

14:39/M

41

James Zapata

308

35

591

1:01:37.9

1:02:51.2

43:21.4

19:53/M

42

Marcellus Grant

517

36

601

1:06:41.1

1:07:54.5

48:24.7

21:31/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Caryn Honig

702

44

46

22:32.6

22:37.6

 

7:16/M

2

Kathleen Schmeler

188

40

100

24:15.2

24:18.6

1:40.9

7:49/M

3

Lisa Luquette

753

44

123

24:48.8

24:54.1

2:16.4

8:00/M

4

Jeannie Carson

55

42

162

25:56.5

26:13.5

3:35.9

8:22/M

5

Amy Jurica-Hinnant

377

41

167

26:07.9

26:21.0

3:43.3

8:25/M

6

Maria Lea De Jesus

128

43

214

27:51.4

28:01.0

5:23.3

8:59/M

7

Debbie Miller

413

44

223

27:54.1

28:15.7

5:38.1

9:00/M

8

Leigh Wales

203

41

232

28:14.3

28:35.7

5:58.0

9:06/M

9

Diana Lema

487

44

233

28:21.9

28:35.9

5:58.3

9:09/M

10

Michelle Noriega

736

42

253

29:18.5

29:34.5

6:56.8

9:27/M

11

Christina McDaniel

465

44

310

31:23.9

31:38.3

9:00.7

10:07/M

12

Marjan Mohammadzadeh

165

40

347

32:12.6

32:53.6

10:15.9

10:23/M

13

Catherine Christen

56

41

354

32:52.6

33:19.1

10:41.5

10:36/M

14

Barbara Pustalarioc

731

40

359

33:06.1

33:35.3

10:57.7

10:41/M

15

Jill Hudgins

236

41

396

34:47.0

35:21.1

12:43.5

11:13/M

16

Tammey Smoot

193

43

397

34:44.2

35:25.0

12:47.4

11:12/M

17

Carmelita Prokopiou

174

41

403

35:33.4

35:37.5

12:59.9

11:28/M

18

Kelli Gardner

99

42

405

35:27.6

35:45.1

13:07.4

11:26/M

19

Tracey Gaines

269

42

406

35:26.0

35:45.8

13:08.2

11:26/M

20

Cheryl Ramos Houston TX

545

42

429

36:46.3

37:02.2

14:24.5

11:52/M

21

Rhonda Dean

412

43

465

40:30.7

40:30.7

17:53.0

13:04/M

22

Lisa Moses

252

42

471

40:54.1

41:05.5

18:27.9

13:12/M

23

Shelley Devin

248

41

472

40:55.0

41:05.9

18:28.3

13:12/M

24

Jubilee Brown

572

40

491

43:24.7

43:41.2

21:03.6

14:00/M

25

Ersulan Hampton

570

41

512

46:02.1

46:13.2

23:35.5

14:51/M

26

Carol Hearn

66

41

528

46:31.5

48:57.6

26:20.0

15:00/M

27

Kim Hearn

67

42

530

46:39.2

49:04.8

26:27.1

15:03/M

28

April Manke

73

41

541

52:00.6

52:49.8

30:12.1

16:46/M

29

Blanca Svatek

81

41

580

56:11.8

57:54.0

35:16.4

18:07/M

30

Elke Chambers

474

40

605

1:09:06.9

1:10:38.4

48:00.7

22:17/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Roland Rodriguez Houston TX

740

41

7

19:28.9

19:30.3

 

6:17/M

2

George Moody Jr.

166

44

20

21:05.2

21:07.6

1:37.2

6:48/M

3

Carlos Ramos Md

658

43

27

21:33.7

21:37.9

2:07.6

6:57/M

4

Brian Duffy

86

42

32

21:43.0

21:48.3

2:18.0

7:00/M

5

Kurt Atkerson

51

40

35

21:56.4

21:59.8

2:29.4

7:05/M

6

Allen Timothy

775

41

40

22:14.1

22:17.5

2:47.2

7:10/M

7

Stefan Kreuzer

765

43

44

22:24.2

22:29.2

2:58.8

7:14/M

8

Jeffrey Davidson

742

41

45

22:30.6

22:34.9

3:04.5

7:15/M

9

Christopher Cokinos

420

44

61

23:02.8

23:07.5

3:37.1

7:26/M

10

Tommy Gerczak Pearland TX

730

40

78

23:32.7

23:34.7

4:04.4

7:35/M

11

Rob Botard

751

40

80

23:35.3

23:37.8

4:07.4

7:36/M

12

Richard Crocker

798

42

89

23:51.0

24:01.0

4:30.6

7:42/M

13

Gabriel Davila

127

41

122

24:41.7

24:53.2

5:22.8

7:58/M

14

Alan Hopkins Houston TX

728

43

128

24:53.6

25:03.2

5:32.8

8:02/M

15

Tj Jung

154

40

139

25:07.6

25:32.2

6:01.8

8:06/M

16

Kenneth Hanson Houston TX

709

40

142

25:28.2

25:36.4

6:06.1

8:13/M

17

Gabriel Gomez

215

44

157

25:58.4

26:05.8

6:35.4

8:23/M

18

Steve Ellis

131

42

159

25:45.1

26:06.6

6:36.2

8:18/M

19

Bill Corrigan

326

43

160

25:55.0

26:08.8

6:38.4

8:22/M

20

Scott Murff

228

43

169

26:14.2

26:28.1

6:57.8

8:28/M

21

Jeffrey Hunkele

147

43

184

26:14.7

26:54.2

7:23.8

8:28/M

22

David Gunther

643

44

245

29:06.0

29:18.2

9:47.9

9:23/M

23

Jason Lewis Houston TX

160

43

274

30:04.3

30:24.9

10:54.5

9:42/M

24

Roger Schultz

662

44

277

30:24.1

30:28.0

10:57.6

9:48/M

25

Chris Willis

772

43

357

33:09.4

33:32.1

14:01.7

10:42/M

26

Armando Pineda

171

42

369

33:30.9

34:03.0

14:32.6

10:48/M

27

Edward Flucos

532

41

404

34:58.3

35:41.2

16:10.8

11:17/M

28

Michael Ross

270

41

407

35:26.5

35:46.2

16:15.9

11:26/M

29

Ben Breedlove

743

42

414

36:08.2

36:31.4

17:01.0

11:39/M

30

Rod Christ

477

44

488

42:45.9

43:16.7

23:46.3

13:47/M

31

David Moseley

167

42

542

52:15.9

52:49.8

33:19.4

16:51/M

32

Chris Hage

761

42

607

1:09:06.9

1:10:57.6

51:27.2

22:17/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Heide Mairs Houston TX

756

49

19

21:05.2

21:06.5

 

6:48/M

2

Kathy Kersh Houston TX

760

49

26

21:29.4

21:32.7

0:26.1

6:56/M

3

Donyce Rich

659

45

29

21:41.4

21:43.8

0:37.2

7:00/M

4

Ivonne Smith Md

666

45

84

23:44.6

23:50.0

2:43.5

7:39/M

5

Cindy Knox

335

48

108

24:19.0

24:29.8

3:23.3

7:51/M

6

Robin Burks

323

49

112

24:27.6

24:39.2

3:32.6

7:53/M

7

Judith Wolf

3

48

147

25:43.6

25:48.6

4:42.0

8:18/M

8

Andrea Milbourne

488

49

181

26:35.4

26:46.6

5:40.0

8:35/M

9

Karen Lemker

300

48

188

26:48.0

27:05.6

5:59.1

8:39/M

10

Ginger Hayes

396

46

191

27:02.4

27:14.6

6:08.1

8:43/M

11

Traci Miller

104

45

195

27:03.8

27:22.7

6:16.1

8:44/M

12

Cheryl Shaw

664

45

219

27:49.0

28:05.6

6:59.0

8:58/M

13

Monika Reeves

281

49

225

27:57.5

28:15.9

7:09.3

9:01/M

14

Kimberly Martin

162

46

262

29:44.2

29:50.4

8:43.9

9:35/M

15

Kim Podraza

342

46

273

30:01.5

30:24.9

9:18.3

9:41/M

16

Nancy Williams

105

49

286

30:16.7

30:45.6

9:39.0

9:46/M

17

Annette Powell Sugar Land TX

255

48

289

30:53.0

30:59.3

9:52.7

9:58/M

18

Pennie Degroot

771

48

314

31:13.7

31:40.9

10:34.3

10:04/M

19

Annette Kalandros

333

49

345

32:24.4

32:50.6

11:44.0

10:27/M

20

Dora Levy

538

46

349

32:40.8

33:02.9

11:56.3

10:32/M

21

Susan Howison Pearland TX

426

45

358

33:14.8

33:34.6

12:28.1

10:43/M

22

Darlene Abdouch

749

49

361

33:24.1

33:41.4

12:34.8

10:46/M

23

Jean Haywood

770

47

435

37:06.6

37:33.7

16:27.1

11:58/M

24

Margaret Mendez

722

48

442

37:35.7

38:05.7

16:59.1

12:07/M

25

Sandy Matthews

220

49

469

40:25.8

40:46.7

19:40.1

13:02/M

26

Thuy-Nhien Le

673

49

479

40:46.3

41:44.1

20:37.5

13:09/M

27

Nikki Johnson

780

48

509

45:23.5

45:50.5

24:43.9

14:38/M

28

Maria Paterra

492

46

536

49:11.8

50:01.2

28:54.6

15:52/M

29

Connie Washington

383

49

537

49:12.1

50:01.9

28:55.3

15:52/M

30

Vicki Shelton

665

49

540

50:54.7

52:03.3

30:56.7

16:25/M

31

Dierdre Hamilton

794

47

558

53:55.5

55:04.4

33:57.8

17:24/M

32

Theresa Ripperger

464

48

604

1:07:51.0

1:09:51.0

48:44.5

21:53/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Robert Walters Houston TX

505

49

10

20:01.4

20:02.7

 

6:27/M

2

Joel Wehring Tomball TX

437

45

13

20:26.4

20:28.2

0:25.4

6:35/M

3

Robert Coleman

151

48

31

21:43.7

21:47.2

1:44.5

7:00/M

4

Michael Henderson

785

48

37

22:05.2

22:08.7

2:06.0

7:07/M

5

Johnny Lopez Magnolia TX

390

49

72

23:16.7

23:21.7

3:19.0

7:30/M

6

Gerald Gardner

558

45

96

24:00.6

24:12.2

4:09.5

7:45/M

7

Al Gallo

424

49

101

24:08.0

24:23.8

4:21.1

7:47/M

8

Bob Clayton

777

49

110

24:35.7

24:35.7

4:33.0

7:56/M

9

Dave Sellers

663

49

137

25:21.4

25:28.2

5:25.4

8:11/M

10

Kwong-Kwok Wong

208

49

148

25:35.4

25:48.9

5:46.2

8:15/M

11

Jeff Vandervort

201

46

153

25:47.5

25:59.1

5:56.3

8:19/M

12

Michael Perez

430

46

186

26:59.5

27:02.9

7:00.1

8:42/M

13

Don Elsenbrock

637

49

220

27:54.7

28:07.0

8:04.2

9:00/M

14

Brian Schatte

186

48

268

29:43.1

30:07.5

10:04.8

9:35/M

15

Anastacio Sanchez

496

46

272

30:07.0

30:16.9

10:14.1

9:43/M

16

Leonard Lacomb

238

47

283

30:04.9

30:37.9

10:35.1

9:42/M

17

Rey Reza

734

48

312

31:23.1

31:39.5

11:36.8

10:07/M

18

Chuck Cook

360

49

393

34:47.2

35:05.7

15:03.0

11:13/M

19

Thomas Mendez

720

47

497

43:55.3

44:28.8

24:26.1

14:10/M

20

Terry Hamilton

793

47

559

53:55.6

55:04.7

35:01.9

17:24/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Linda Akhter Houston TX

418

51

131

25:02.5

25:10.6

 

8:05/M

2

Diane Brown

632

51

166

26:09.5

26:17.1

1:06.5

8:26/M

3

Venetta Morger

75

54

192

27:03.1

27:15.5

2:04.8

8:44/M

4

Julie Gibbs Houston TX

745

53

239

28:40.2

29:02.9

3:52.3

9:15/M

5

Sarina Arnold

247

50

246

29:18.6

29:20.6

4:09.9

9:27/M

6

Sharon Podraza

469

53

280

30:07.2

30:30.1

5:19.5

9:43/M

7

Joan Lovell

561

52

292

30:47.4

31:03.4

5:52.8

9:56/M

8

Barbara Wellhausen

225

53

326

31:42.6

32:04.9

6:54.3

10:14/M

9

Janet Foster

795

51

333

32:05.7

32:22.0

7:11.4

10:21/M

10

Janice Kelly

217

53

340

32:28.2

32:41.7

7:31.1

10:28/M

11

Virginia Tate

195

50

381

34:13.8

34:42.4

9:31.8

11:02/M

12

Rosa Sanchez Houston TX

757

54

443

38:02.9

38:05.9

12:55.3

12:16/M

13

Evelyn Nebres-Tiangco

409

52

447

38:13.5

38:29.6

13:19.0

12:20/M

14

Joan Odaniel

253

52

473

41:05.2

41:12.7

16:02.0

13:15/M

15

Jene' Reinartz

181

52

478

41:11.0

41:40.3

16:29.7

13:17/M

16

Dana Craig

438

53

579

56:06.1

57:32.2

32:21.6

18:06/M

17

Jan Scheetz

187

54

596

1:02:02.9

1:04:36.1

39:25.5

20:01/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Raymond L. Cruz

294

50

5

19:07.3

19:08.4

 

6:10/M

2

Mark Ulrich

621

52

11

20:19.4

20:21.7

1:13.3

6:33/M

3

Paul Schulz Houston TX

347

51

23

21:14.8

21:16.3

2:07.9

6:51/M

4

Mark Fraser Houston TX

483

53

25

21:19.5

21:21.1

2:12.7

6:53/M

5

Michael Foster

796

54

66

23:04.5

23:11.6

4:03.2

7:26/M

6

Diego Camiro Houston TX

473

50

67

23:10.9

23:12.1

4:03.7

7:28/M

7

Nestor Hugo Coria

410

53

91

23:53.6

24:06.8

4:58.3

7:42/M

8

Dunbar Chambers III Houston TX

701

52

115

24:37.0

24:45.3

5:36.9

7:56/M

9

Paul Cain Kingwood TX

634

54

126

24:50.7

25:00.1

5:51.7

8:01/M

10

Jeff Wright

272

54

129

24:59.6

25:04.6

5:56.1

8:04/M

11

Robin Harrison

65

53

143

25:27.2

25:37.3

6:28.8

8:13/M

12

Michael Wilson Houston TX

671

50

151

25:39.5

25:54.3

6:45.9

8:16/M

13

Jeffrey Taebel

111

53

168

26:12.2

26:26.3

7:17.9

8:27/M

14

Christopher Harris

779

51

189

26:58.3

27:08.7

8:00.2

8:42/M

15

Goran Stankovic

573

52

243

28:55.1

29:12.5

10:04.1

9:20/M

16

J.c. Harville Spring TX

223

52

247

29:15.6

29:22.0

10:13.6

9:26/M

17

Curtis Lewis

239

52

315

31:09.1

31:44.4

12:35.9

10:03/M

18

Jed C. Goodall

417

54

322

31:30.6

31:52.9

12:44.5

10:10/M

19

Paul Galasso

88

53

327

31:52.2

32:12.4

13:04.0

10:17/M

20

Michael Alexander

214

52

352

33:02.0

33:13.7

14:05.3

10:39/M

21

Wally Tate

196

50

382

34:13.8

34:42.4

15:34.0

11:02/M

22

Allan Reinartz

180

54

386

34:18.5

34:46.7

15:38.3

11:04/M

23

Charles Gonzales

642

50

387

34:48.5

34:48.5

15:40.1

11:14/M

24

Roy Ridgeway

521

53

394

34:31.7

35:06.6

15:58.1

11:08/M

25

Daryl Savannah

498

50

581

56:27.1

58:02.9

38:54.5

18:13/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Joann Wheeler

206

55

226

27:53.2

28:16.6

 

9:00/M

2

Tonya McNabb Houston TX

727

58

240

28:43.1

29:05.8

0:49.2

9:16/M

3

Janet Sutton Houston TX

504

55

250

29:22.6

29:29.6

1:12.9

9:28/M

4

Louisa Tufty

552

59

303

30:51.0

31:25.3

3:08.7

9:57/M

5

June Luzarraga

251

56

417

36:29.2

36:37.0

8:20.3

11:46/M

6

Genie Bopp

678

56

449

38:00.6

38:45.2

10:28.5

12:15/M

7

Pamela MacKay

397

57

454

37:41.1

39:02.6

10:46.0

12:09/M

8

Patti Hinson

415

55

572

55:31.7

56:19.1

28:02.4

17:55/M

9

Charlotte Logan

392

58

573

55:22.9

56:24.0

28:07.3

17:52/M

10

Harriet Lavergne

157

58

585

58:59.1

59:47.3

31:30.6

19:02/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Richard Lovell

564

58

30

21:42.8

21:45.3

 

7:00/M

2

James Leonard Houston TX

739

56

41

22:17.5

22:19.5

0:34.1

7:11/M

3

Gonzalo Monola

758

56

43

22:24.1

22:27.8

0:42.5

7:14/M

4

Dana Caledonia Houston TX

54

55

50

22:42.9

22:46.8

1:01.5

7:19/M

5

Phil Briscoe

121

59

113

24:27.3

24:41.5

2:56.1

7:53/M

6

Peter B. Barr

463

57

194

27:04.3

27:20.9

5:35.5

8:44/M

7

Chuck Sawyer

661

56

211

27:41.5

27:54.3

6:08.9

8:56/M

8

David Rosales

618

57

218

27:56.0

28:02.9

6:17.5

9:01/M

9

Al Salinas

711

56

231

28:31.9

28:34.5

6:49.1

9:12/M

10

John R. Wolfe III

271

56

254

29:26.9

29:39.2

7:53.8

9:30/M

11

Mel Cavazos

370

59

307

31:07.4

31:31.0

9:45.7

10:02/M

12

Larry Degarmo Houston TX

741

58

353

32:56.1

33:14.1

11:28.7

10:37/M

13

Bob Shelley

547

55

362

33:08.8

33:47.1

12:01.7

10:41/M

14

James McCallum

688

59

370

33:19.2

34:04.4

12:19.0

10:45/M

15

Mark Wassell

435

58

421

35:44.4

36:46.3

15:00.9

11:32/M

16

William Chapman

626

59

445

37:52.8

38:19.6

16:34.2

12:13/M

17

Karl Kovacich

70

55

460

39:44.6

40:02.6

18:17.2

12:49/M

18

Phillip Lewis

648

58

557

55:03.6

55:03.6

33:18.2

17:45/M

19

Doug Wetzel

205

56

583

58:53.6

59:45.5

38:00.2

19:00/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Luz Harper

567

62

309

31:33.6

31:38.2

 

10:11/M

2

Brenda Hilton

485

63

328

31:58.8

32:15.8

0:37.6

10:19/M

3

Jo Cohen

58

60

416

36:20.3

36:35.4

4:57.1

11:43/M

4

Norma Spaulding

257

62

462

40:12.2

40:19.4

8:41.2

12:58/M

5

Linda Neagley

607

61

466

40:18.7

40:35.2

8:57.0

13:00/M

6

Toni Burns Houston TX

289

63

467

40:13.6

40:37.3

8:59.0

12:58/M

7

Marilyn Bullard

783

63

599

1:04:13.9

1:05:57.5

34:19.3

20:43/M

8

Beverly Jean Johnson

523

61

600

1:07:19.5

1:07:19.5

35:41.3

21:43/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Dennis Sbach

346

60

105

24:12.5

24:26.4

 

7:48/M

2

Jim Brown Bellaire TX

566

63

141

25:23.3

25:35.8

1:09.3

8:11/M

3

Bruce Taylor Houston TX

197

60

285

30:25.1

30:45.1

6:18.6

9:49/M

4

Sel Cohen

59

61

341

32:28.5

32:43.6

8:17.1

10:28/M

5

Roger Perez Houston TX

733

61

355

32:47.0

33:28.3

9:01.8

10:35/M

6

Henri Morris

782

62

372

33:28.5

34:14.2

9:47.8

10:48/M

7

Mark Kaufman

579

60

374

33:52.4

34:26.8

10:00.4

10:55/M

8

Victor Canizaro

324

62

444

37:37.5

38:15.4

13:48.9

12:08/M

9

Grant Sadler

495

63

520

47:18.8

47:36.4

23:09.9

15:15/M

10

Clifton Crabtree

562

60

534

46:16.1

49:09.1

24:42.6

14:55/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Sara L. White

518

67

489

42:56.2

43:20.7

 

13:51/M

2

Peggy Port

344

67

595

1:03:21.9

1:03:21.9

20:01.1

20:26/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jim Brooks

391

66

86

23:45.7

23:52.4

 

7:40/M

2

Fred Ames

316

67

260

29:31.7

29:44.6

5:52.1

9:31/M

3

Kenne Turner

385

69

269

29:39.0

30:10.2

6:17.7

9:34/M

4

Jerry McMorrow

519

66

306

31:22.5

31:29.2

7:36.7

10:07/M

5

Thomas Chappell

124

66

324

31:50.6

31:57.7

8:05.2

10:16/M

6

Dick Churns Katy TX

126

65

436

37:15.6

37:35.8

13:43.3

12:01/M

7

Al Braverman

441

69

477

40:50.2

41:35.9

17:43.5

13:10/M

8

Mike Ezzell

423

65

556

53:27.4

54:54.4

31:01.9

17:15/M

9

Allan Port

343

67

594

1:03:18.9

1:03:18.9

39:26.4

20:25/M

 
Top

Female 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Ellin Grossman

451

76

496

43:53.7

44:19.2

 

14:09/M

2

Mary Louise Niemann

699

76

526

48:01.0

48:27.7

4:08.4

15:29/M

 
Top

Male 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Harry Horne Houston TX

732

72

180

26:43.1

26:46.6

 

8:37/M

2

Jay Stabler

754

72

348

32:47.9

32:56.4

6:09.8

10:35/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Marcy Kurtz

31

99

329

32:16.0

32:16.0

 

10:25/M

2

Kimberly Davis Sperling

14

99

560

55:14.2

55:14.2

22:58.2

17:49/M

3

Wendy Davis Schmitz

10

99

562

55:15.2

55:15.2

22:59.1

17:49/M

4

Sandra Davis Spring TX

4

99

563

55:15.2

55:15.2

22:59.1

17:49/M

5

Sandra Schmitz

12

99

565

55:15.2

55:15.2

22:59.2

17:49/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Paul Wappler Houston TX

83

99

263

29:48.4

30:01.1

 

9:37/M

2

John Wilson

32

99

432

36:51.5

37:15.1

7:14.0

11:53/M

3

Mark Schmitz Houston TEXAS

11

99

561

55:14.9

55:14.9

25:13.7

17:49/M

4

Davis Schmitz

13

99

564

55:15.2

55:15.2

25:14.0

17:49/M

5

Jim Aldworth

34

99

597

1:05:34.5

1:05:34.5

35:33.3

21:09/M