Sprint for Spring

Age Group Results

April 14, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raquel Tidwell Katy TX 80 24 2   18:58.0 18:58.0 6:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Reza Houston TX 106 17 1   18:26.8 18:26.8 5:57/M
Top

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nora Doughty Houston TX 112 7 64   29:19.0 29:22.1 9:27/M
2 Alisha Collaco 171 10 81 2:03.2 31:22.3 31:22.3 10:07/M
Top

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Doughty Houston TX 111 10 15   21:32.8 21:34.7 6:57/M
2 Victor Netland Houston TX 132 12 45 4:42.6 26:15.5 26:19.8 8:28/M
3 Garrett Noteboom Houston TX 37 10 70 8:33.0 30:05.9 30:12.3 9:42/M
4 Michael Flora Houston TX 59 13 86 10:13.8 31:46.7 31:47.4 10:15/M
5 Mason Pokorny Houston TX 93 11 109 14:32.8 36:05.7 36:30.1 11:38/M
6 Trey Pokorny Houston TX 94 10 119 19:16.8 40:49.7 41:14.3 13:10/M
7 Charles Thompson La Porte TX 164 5 128 31:24.5 52:57.4 52:57.4 17:05/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camila Lacouture 115 14 101   33:22.3 33:23.4 10:46/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sykes Yeates Houston TX 138 18 3   19:19.7 19:19.7 6:14/M
2 Carson Crain Houston TX 122 18 14 2:07.6 21:27.3 21:27.3 6:55/M
3 Marco Monteiro Houston TX 129 15 24 3:40.7 23:00.4 23:00.9 7:25/M
4 Cody Hitipeuw Houston TX 69 15 80 11:58.6 31:18.3 31:25.4 10:06/M
5 Nathan Gardstein Bellaire TX 147 14 129 37:47.4 57:07.1 57:36.2 18:25/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Aruch Houston TX 5 29 49   27:00.5 27:08.7 8:43/M
2 Emily Whaley Alvin TX 44 22 66 2:43.7 29:44.3 29:46.5 9:35/M
3 Becky McMahon Houston TX 43 25 73 3:16.2 30:16.7 30:24.4 9:46/M
4 Erica Eiseline 108 25 75 3:58.8 30:59.4 31:08.1 10:00/M
5 Laura Hatfield Houston TX 82 29 79 4:13.4 31:14.0 31:18.9 10:05/M
6 Erica Eiseline Houston TX 90 25 84 4:41.6 31:42.1 31:42.1 10:14/M
7 Samantha Lizarraga Houston TX 45 29 94 5:44.4 32:45.0 32:57.0 10:34/M
8 Taylor Brown San Antonio TX 81 27 100 6:08.9 33:09.5 33:18.6 10:42/M
9 Stephanie Arnold 160 29 104 6:51.0 33:51.6 33:55.2 10:55/M
10 Laura Czapski Houston TX 113 29 106 8:05.6 35:06.2 35:16.0 11:19/M
11 Stormy Hayes-Knipe Houston TX 11 25 126 18:48.4 45:49.0 46:00.3 14:47/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Minh Nguyen 163 21 4   19:20.7 19:26.9 6:14/M
2 Aaron Kennell Houston TX 32 28 51 7:48.5 27:09.2 27:18.1 8:45/M
3 David Carr Houston TX 72 24 67 10:23.8 29:44.5 29:46.7 9:35/M
4 James Benbrook Tulsa OK 42 28 88 12:35.8 31:56.5 32:04.5 10:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liz Grant Houston TX 85 30 12   21:09.0 21:15.0 6:49/M
2 Laura Peifer Houston TX 3 30 13 0:00.4 21:09.4 21:10.5 6:49/M
3 Iman Moussa Houston TX 130 30 18 0:56.8 22:05.8 22:08.1 7:07/M
4 Meredith MacNaughton Houston TX 109 31 28 2:49.9 23:58.9 24:01.0 7:44/M
5 Blair Harmon Houston TX 70 31 40 4:19.9 25:28.9 25:31.4 8:13/M
6 Rachel Graham Houston TX 118 34 43 4:56.2 26:05.2 26:05.7 8:25/M
7 Alison Septimus Houston TX 28 38 47 5:07.8 26:16.8 26:18.4 8:28/M
8 Tiphanie Vogel Houston TX 16 36 50 5:51.9 27:00.9 27:08.9 8:43/M
9 Tania Campbell Bellaire TX 18 32 57 6:34.8 27:43.8 27:48.0 8:56/M
10 Nicole Shah Houston TX 99 37 62 7:50.1 28:59.1 29:03.4 9:21/M
11 Debra Mayfield Houston TX 98 38 63 7:52.9 29:01.9 29:05.6 9:22/M
12 Cara Doughty Houston TX 110 37 65 8:10.1 29:19.1 29:22.3 9:27/M
13 Hang Gaw Houston TX 49 34 69 8:45.6 29:54.6 29:57.2 9:39/M
14 Tara Green Houston TX 67 34 71 8:57.7 30:06.7 30:09.6 9:43/M
15 Jennifer Dean Houston TX 76 34 77 9:53.6 31:02.6 31:08.0 10:01/M
16 Casey Whitney Houston TX 88 37 85 10:37.6 31:46.6 32:06.9 10:15/M
17 Tammy Norwood Houston TX 60 35 92 11:29.6 32:38.6 32:42.3 10:32/M
18 Rachel Walmer Houston TX 136 36 95 11:43.0 32:52.0 32:59.5 10:36/M
19 Hannah Cheung Houston TX 121 31 96 11:43.1 32:52.1 32:59.5 10:36/M
20 Ramsey Jankowski Houston TX 57 37 98 11:49.6 32:58.6 33:03.5 10:38/M
21 Tara Gresham Houston TX 71 34 102 12:27.4 33:36.4 33:41.7 10:50/M
22 Chiarra Stratton Houston TX 40 37 108 14:11.2 35:20.2 35:21.4 11:24/M
23 Judy Chang Houston TX 120 32 111 15:04.1 36:13.1 36:17.4 11:41/M
24 Atsuko Terashima Houston TX 150 38 115 16:14.4 37:23.4 37:23.4 12:04/M
25 Mary Edwards Houston TX 10 34 120 20:55.7 42:04.7 42:15.6 13:34/M
26 Kristin Crane Houston TX 50 30 122 21:32.8 42:41.8 42:50.1 13:46/M
27 Lori Gordon Houston TX 123 31 124 23:31.4 44:40.4 45:00.1 14:25/M
28 Cyndi Edwards Beaumont TX 38 31 127 27:36.5 48:45.5 48:56.3 15:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Piazza Houston TX 157 34 5   19:52.0 19:52.1 6:25/M
2 Michael West Houston TX 137 30 6 0:09.6 20:01.7 20:03.0 6:27/M
3 Daniel Gates Houston TX 117 34 8 0:46.3 20:38.4 20:38.9 6:39/M
4 Liam Fitzpatrick 107 31 10 1:01.8 20:53.9 21:02.6 6:44/M
5 Tanner Shannon 158 35 19 2:15.6 22:07.7 22:11.2 7:08/M
6 Mike Townsley Houston TX 74 36 21 2:29.9 22:22.0 22:25.2 7:13/M
7 Ben Crosbie Houston TX 63 36 22 2:35.6 22:27.7 22:29.2 7:15/M
8 Jonathan Kennell New York NY 33 31 27 3:35.9 23:28.0 23:36.5 7:34/M
9 Scott Davis Houston TX 114 39 30 4:16.9 24:09.0 24:15.7 7:47/M
10 Matt Campbell Bellaire TX 19 33 36 4:48.8 24:40.9 24:43.1 7:57/M
11 Matthew Borgmeyer Houston TX 47 31 48 6:54.7 26:46.8 26:52.5 8:38/M
12 Neal Garrett Houston TX 66 31 56 7:50.0 27:42.1 27:46.2 8:56/M
13 Kevin Dean Houston TX 77 35 74 10:44.3 30:36.4 30:42.0 9:52/M
14 Vince Strother Lake Jackson TX 61 35 91 12:45.1 32:37.2 32:41.2 10:31/M
15 Grayson Stratton Houston TX 73 35 107 15:26.4 35:18.5 35:20.2 11:23/M
16 Arbi Akbouldtov 156 32 112 16:28.2 36:20.3 36:27.9 11:43/M
17 Idrise Abdi Houston TX 143 35 113 16:34.2 36:26.3 36:26.3 11:45/M
18 Nathan Dunn Houston TX 97 38 116 18:52.3 38:44.4 39:09.6 12:30/M
19 Liam Fitpatrick Houston TX 89 31 118 20:57.0 40:49.1 40:54.2 13:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pattie Kroger 105 48 16   21:52.9 21:53.7 7:03/M
2 Kendra Winter Houston TX 84 46 34 2:34.1 24:27.1 24:35.6 7:53/M
3 Nurian Toy Sugar Land TX 35 45 44 4:19.0 26:11.9 26:14.2 8:27/M
4 Teresia O'Connor 162 40 58 5:50.9 27:43.8 27:53.0 8:56/M
5 Laurie Noteboom Houston TX 36 40 72 8:15.9 30:08.8 30:15.3 9:43/M
6 Shona Mathie Houston TX 54 40 82 9:41.3 31:34.2 31:39.6 10:11/M
7 Maggie Hatfield Richmond TX 39 40 87 9:55.0 31:48.0 31:50.7 10:15/M
8 Karen Stallings Houston TX 12 47 93 10:47.8 32:40.7 32:50.1 10:32/M
9 Nerisa Ahmed 169 40 117 18:09.3 40:02.2 40:18.3 12:55/M
10 Mary Johns Houston TX 124 45 121 20:33.6 42:26.5 42:35.0 13:41/M
11 Glena Lacourure 116 46 123 21:06.8 42:59.7 43:00.9 13:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Everett Houston TX 31 44 7   20:07.6 20:07.6 6:29/M
2 Chris Madland Houston TX 9 46 11 0:58.2 21:05.9 21:06.2 6:48/M
3 Erik Hawes 159 42 20 2:12.8 22:20.4 22:21.8 7:12/M
4 David Wallace Houston TX 25 48 23 2:45.0 22:52.6 22:53.6 7:23/M
5 Joel Soroos Bellaire TX 52 40 25 2:55.4 23:03.0 23:06.2 7:26/M
6 Chris Streng Houston TX 41 45 29 3:51.8 23:59.5 24:02.7 7:44/M
7 Ken Farris Pearland TX 46 40 33 4:16.5 24:24.1 24:27.4 7:52/M
8 Jimmy Toy Sugar Land TX 34 46 38 5:07.9 25:15.5 25:17.8 8:09/M
9 Jeff Horwath Sturtevant WI 53 48 39 5:19.8 25:27.4 25:30.1 8:13/M
10 Kevin Noland Houston TX 133 41 41 5:28.9 25:36.5 25:37.7 8:15/M
11 Bernt Netland Houston TX 131 47 46 6:08.8 26:16.4 26:20.2 8:28/M
12 Jay Erdmann Houston TX 102 42 53 7:19.9 27:27.5 27:32.4 8:51/M
13 Philip Lupo Houston TX 127 40 55 7:34.3 27:41.9 27:45.9 8:56/M
14 Luis Carrino Houston TX 51 47 59 7:44.6 27:52.2 27:58.6 8:59/M
15 Chris Collaco 170 44 68 9:37.7 29:45.3 31:26.6 9:36/M
16 Alberto Gonzalez 48 48 1 12:44.3 32:51.9 32:56.3 10:36/M
17 Joel Ramirez Houston TX 58 41 103 13:42.0 33:49.6 33:50.4 10:55/M
18 William T. Pokorny Houston TX 91 40 110 15:58.3 36:05.9 36:30.5 11:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juile Rutledge 166 58 26   23:16.2 23:18.1 7:30/M
2 Susan Davis Houston TX 78 57 32 1:02.8 24:19.0 24:21.1 7:51/M
3 Elizebth Fitzpatrick 165 55 37 1:24.7 24:40.9 24:48.5 7:57/M
4 Leslie Sartor Houston TX 134 54 52 4:06.8 27:23.0 27:32.1 8:50/M
5 Yvonne Fellenz Burlington WI 56 54 76 7:45.9 31:02.1 31:04.6 10:01/M
6 Lynn Morstead Houston TX 149 55 83 8:23.5 31:39.8 31:47.0 10:13/M
7 Martha Hitipeuw Houston TX 68 50 89 8:41.1 31:57.3 32:04.7 10:18/M
8 Jan Gilden Houston TX 2 58 97 9:41.9 32:58.1 33:02.6 10:38/M
9 Narda Weierbach Houston TX 75 59 99 9:49.2 33:05.4 33:14.5 10:40/M
10 Robin Anderson 161 55 114 13:57.3 37:13.6 37:16.4 12:00/M
11 Lorinda Smith Houston TX 64 55 125 21:35.7 44:51.9 45:02.8 14:28/M
12 Karen Gardstein Bellaire TX 146 52 130 33:51.7 57:08.0 57:36.9 18:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Shepperd Houston TX 7 51 9   20:47.5 20:47.8 6:42/M
2 Steve Davis Houston TX 79 55 31 3:31.4 24:18.9 24:21.5 7:50/M
3 Kenny Weiss Houston TX 1 50 35 3:52.9 24:40.4 24:44.6 7:57/M
4 Dean Quinn Houston TX 4 52 54 6:51.0 27:38.5 27:43.4 8:55/M
5 Patrick Grant Houston TX 8 57 60 7:08.3 27:55.9 28:00.5 9:00/M
6 Paul Wappler Houston TX 13 59 61 7:54.6 28:42.1 28:45.2 9:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marian Bell 103 62 78   31:12.2 31:18.0 10:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Cooley Brookside Village TX 152 61 17   21:59.2 21:59.8 7:05/M
Top

Male 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Lindeen Glastonbury CT 153 71 42   25:48.2 25:51.0 8:19/M
2 Noah J Matthews Houston TX 24 72 90 6:31.3 32:19.6 32:25.9 10:25/M
3 Jay Stabler Houston TX 151 75 105 9:14.2 35:02.5 35:06.0 11:18/M