Run for Son 5K

Age Group Results

March 05, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Alexis Rachita Friendswood TX

404

13

21

23:48.2

23:52.0

0:03.8

 

7:42/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Kay Stewart Friendswood TX

474

49

20

23:33.0

23:35.9

0:02.8

 

7:36/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Taite McCray Friendswood TX

424

8

77

38:38.5

38:45.7

0:07.2

 

12:30/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Kiernan Moody Pearland TX

429

10

41

27:50.2

27:55.0

0:04.8

 

9:00/M

2

kandra gustafson

507

10

69

34:42.2

34:48.0

0:05.7

6:52.0

11:14/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Olivia Williams Friendswood TX

421

13

34

26:16.9

26:23.5

0:06.6

 

8:31/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Alex Carey LaPorte TX

479

19

84

41:27.0

41:43.6

0:16.6

 

13:27/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Elizabeth Knapp Kingwood TX

453

26

47

28:29.9

28:34.2

0:04.3

 

9:13/M

2

Sarah Bennett Dickinson TX

456

26

50

29:41.7

29:47.0

0:05.2

1:11.8

9:36/M

3

Melissa Hargrave Sugarland TX

470

29

51

30:02.1

30:06.9

0:04.7

1:32.2

9:43/M

4

Shiloh Carter Friendswood TX

469

26

54

30:56.2

31:03.9

0:07.6

2:26.3

10:01/M

5

Jennifer Glasoe Friendswood TX

412

27

71

35:14.2

35:31.7

0:17.5

6:44.3

11:27/M

6

Amber Frey Webster TX

478

26

83

41:26.4

41:43.7

0:17.3

12:56.4

13:27/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

viridiana barron

493

34

35

26:39.6

26:44.1

0:04.5

 

8:37/M

2

Brooke Holtvluwer League City TX

466

30

48

28:52.2

28:56.1

0:03.9

2:12.6

9:20/M

3

Mimi Nguyen Pearland TX

468

30

73

35:47.0

35:55.9

0:08.9

9:07.4

11:35/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

susan glenn

499

36

60

32:14.5

32:22.6

0:08.1

 

10:26/M

2

beatriz olivera

515

35

70

34:43.7

34:51.9

0:08.2

2:29.2

11:15/M

3

Jennifer McCray Friendswood TX

423

35

76

38:37.9

38:45.2

0:07.2

6:23.4

12:30/M

4

Heather Gordon Friendswood TX

435

39

95

55:40.0

56:03.2

0:23.1

23:25.5

18:05/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Caroline Root Houston TX

465

44

31

25:31.0

25:36.0

0:05.0

 

8:15/M

2

diane whitaker

514

44

39

27:26.0

27:34.0

0:08.0

1:55.0

8:54/M

3

Mireille Mainer Friendswood TX

406

41

57

31:23.9

31:30.0

0:06.0

5:52.9

10:10/M

4

Kelly Moody Pearland TX

428

44

74

35:50.2

35:56.0

0:05.8

10:19.2

11:35/M

5

DeeAnn Emberton Friendswood TX

407

42

85

41:54.1

42:00.7

0:06.5

16:23.1

13:33/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Theresa Gustafson Friendswood TX

401

49

26

24:56.9

24:59.7

0:02.8

 

8:04/M

2

Carol Rutledge Friendswood TX

463

49

53

30:56.1

31:01.6

0:05.4

5:59.2

10:00/M

3

Gina Johnson Friendswood TX

516

46

62

32:15.2

32:22.4

0:07.2

7:18.3

10:26/M

4

Dana Hacker League City TX

451

46

68

34:19.6

34:30.7

0:11.1

9:22.7

11:08/M

5

Debbie Shallock Friendswood TX

473

49

88

44:47.5

44:55.1

0:07.6

19:50.6

14:29/M

6

vee baker

513

49

94

55:38.9

56:02.9

0:24.0

30:42.0

18:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Lee Ann Love Friendswood TX

426

51

56

31:15.6

31:22.2

0:06.6

 

10:07/M

2

Joyce Cragin Friendswood TX

442

52

63

32:30.4

32:38.0

0:07.6

1:14.8

10:32/M

3

Allison Johnson Friendswood TX

427

50

89

44:54.3

45:16.5

0:22.2

13:38.7

14:36/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Ann Defibaugh Friendswood TX

440

55

82

41:16.9

41:23.0

0:06.1

 

13:21/M

2

Ruth Hafele Friendswood TX

433

57

96

57:03.4

57:28.7

0:25.2

15:46.5

18:32/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Karen Thurman Friendswood TX

437

65

93

55:30.5

55:53.8

0:23.2

 

18:02/M

 
Top

Female 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Barbara Chenette Crockett, TX TX

496

75

72

35:27.2

35:33.6

0:06.3

 

11:28/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

zach dwyer

494

14

1

18:41.1

18:42.5

0:01.4

 

6:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Raymond Cruz Dickinson TX

411

51

3

19:00.8

19:02.6

0:01.7

 

6:08/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Garrett Worrell Pearland TX

447

9

28

25:08.4

25:11.7

0:03.2

 

8:07/M

2

Dean Galloway Friendswood TX

449

8

36

27:05.6

27:09.0

0:03.4

1:57.1

8:45/M

3

evan Oakley Friendswood TX

486

8

38

27:25.8

27:40.8

0:15.0

2:17.3

8:55/M

4

Hunter Bennett Friendswood TX

484

9

40

27:34.1

27:39.9

0:05.8

2:25.6

8:55/M

5

Tyler Hargrave Sugarland TX

472

9

86

43:35.0

43:40.7

0:05.7

18:26.6

14:05/M

6

Cole Gordon Friendswood TX

436

9

92

54:56.6

55:19.3

0:22.7

29:48.1

17:51/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Joshua Rachita Friendswood TX

403

10

24

24:25.2

24:29.6

0:04.4

 

7:54/M

2

Maxwell Hacker League City TX

452

12

66

34:02.3

34:09.2

0:06.9

9:37.1

11:01/M

3

Connor Bennett Friendswood TX

483

12

67

34:17.9

34:24.0

0:06.1

9:52.7

11:06/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Bailey Nicodemus

495

13

4

19:28.5

19:30.0

0:01.5

 

6:17/M

2

Ryan Homburg Friendswood TX

462

14

9

21:28.4

21:30.5

0:02.0

1:59.9

6:56/M

3

Ryan Hayes Friendswood TX

455

13

10

21:50.7

21:52.3

0:01.6

2:22.2

7:03/M

4

matthew chenette

497

14

16

23:02.2

23:06.6

0:04.4

3:33.7

7:27/M

5

jason bass

491

15

29

25:14.3

25:18.3

0:04.0

5:45.8

8:10/M

6

Marshall Mainer Friendswood TX

415

15

32

25:54.1

25:57.6

0:03.5

6:25.6

8:22/M

7

Roger Johnson Friendswood TX

438

13

90

45:08.3

45:16.8

0:08.5

25:39.8

14:36/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

andres soto

504

17

12

22:43.1

22:45.0

0:01.9

 

7:20/M

2

Chris Johnson

511

17

14

22:45.0

22:47.0

0:01.9

0:01.9

7:21/M

3

David Copeland Pasadena TX

419

17

18

23:23.1

23:29.7

0:06.6

0:40.0

7:35/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Timothy Potts Houston TX

454

24

25

24:50.0

24:50.0

 

8:01/M

2

Ryan Szopinski League City TX

477

20

44

28:21.0

28:25.5

0:04.5

3:30.9

9:10/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Daniel Fortenberry Friendswood TX

420

26

64

33:17.5

33:27.4

0:09.9

 

10:47/M

2

Frankie Pizzitola Houston TX

482

25

80

41:11.7

41:29.5

0:17.8

7:54.2

13:23/M

3

Chris Martin

480

25

81

41:12.1

41:29.2

0:17.1

7:54.6

13:23/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Michael Konvicka Houston TX

458

34

2

18:52.8

18:52.8

 

6:05/M

2

Steven Magsig Houston TX

416

31

15

22:55.4

22:57.0

0:01.5

4:02.6

7:24/M

3

Nate Holtvluwer League City TX

467

33

42

28:10.0

28:13.9

0:03.8

9:17.2

9:06/M

4

Michael Richards Alvin TX

460

34

79

39:30.4

39:44.2

0:13.8

20:37.6

12:49/M

5

Jason Hargrave Sugarland TX

471

33

87

43:35.7

43:40.8

0:05.0

24:42.9

14:05/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Christopher Barcelo League City TX

448

39

5

20:17.9

20:20.3

0:02.3

 

6:34/M

2

Jeff Hude Friendswood TX

475

38

17

23:03.7

23:03.7

2:45.7

7:26/M

3

Kevin Galloway Spring TX

422

37

27

25:07.4

25:20.9

0:13.5

4:49.4

8:10/M

4

Keith Schreiter TX

503

35

46

28:25.4

28:29.0

0:03.5

8:07.5

9:11/M

5

ron glenn

498

36

58

31:56.9

32:05.3

0:08.4

11:39.0

10:21/M

6

Andrew Glasoe Friendswood TX

413

37

59

32:09.1

32:26.4

0:17.3

11:51.1

10:28/M

7

Lewis McCray Friendswood TX

425

39

78

38:39.3

38:46.2

0:06.9

18:21.3

12:30/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Jeff Oakley Friendswood TX

485

40

22

23:49.6

23:53.2

0:03.5

 

7:42/M

2

jack barfoot

500

44

37

27:06.3

27:09.2

0:02.8

3:16.7

8:45/M

3

Jeff Barley Pearland TX

405

41

52

30:19.8

30:29.7

0:09.9

6:30.2

9:50/M

4

Quynh Nguyen Pearland TX

450

40

65

33:56.2

34:04.9

0:08.7

10:06.6

10:59/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Eric Schaefer League City TX

501

49

6

20:42.9

20:45.1

0:02.2

 

6:42/M

2

Michael Root Houston TX

464

48

7

21:12.9

21:15.5

0:02.6

0:30.0

6:51/M

3

mark garvin

492

48

13

22:44.9

22:46.9

0:02.0

2:02.0

7:21/M

4

Floyd Hamilton League TX

490

47

23

24:07.0

24:16.0

0:09.0

3:24.1

7:50/M

5

Joe Williams Friendswood TX

457

48

55

31:14.1

31:23.7

0:09.6

10:31.2

10:07/M

6

dan jackson

509

47

75

37:00.2

37:13.9

0:13.6

16:17.3

12:00/M

7

carl gustafson

506

47

91

46:00.1

46:06.8

0:06.7

25:17.2

14:52/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Dale Kohn Friendswood TX

441

54

19

23:27.3

23:29.6

0:02.2

 

7:35/M

2

Mark Van Hal Friendswood TX

434

52

49

29:29.9

29:34.0

0:04.1

6:02.5

9:32/M

3

Scott Hanson

430

54

97

58:19.9

58:45.2

0:25.2

34:52.6

18:57/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Scott Gregory Pensacola FL

459

56

8

21:20.8

21:23.7

0:02.8

 

6:54/M

2

ron szopinski

505

59

45

28:21.1

28:25.7

0:04.6

7:00.3

9:10/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Paul Cooley

508

60

11

21:52.3

21:54.8

0:02.5

 

7:04/M

2

Gene Hafele Friendswood TX

432

60

98

58:20.5

58:45.5

0:25.0

36:28.2

18:57/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Mike Mangan Missouri City TX

502

69

33

26:03.5

26:06.4

0:02.9

 

8:25/M

2

Stephen Glenn Friendswood TX

408

67

61

32:14.9

32:23.2

0:08.2

6:11.4

10:27/M

 
Top

Male 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Larry Lindeen Houston TX

510

70

30

25:16.3

25:19.3

0:02.9

 

8:10/M

2

Jose Padilla Pearland TX

476

71

43

28:14.3

28:24.5

0:10.2

2:58.0

9:10/M