Silver Lake Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 25, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Sprint Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Sprint Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Sprint Relay - Male Men: 1-99
Sprint Relay - Male Women:
Sprint Relay - Female Men:
Sprint Relay - Female Women: 1-99
Sprint Relay - Mixed Men:
Sprint Relay - Mixed Women:

Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 11 Kaytlynn Welsch 115 14 1 8:38.1 1 1:45.2 1 26:56.2 20.0MPH 1 0:38.2 1 19:13.8 6:24/M   57:11.7
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Matthew Murray 80 16 1 5:59.9 1 1:43.1 1 22:46.7 23.7MPH 1 0:34.9 1 16:41.3 5:34/M   47:46.1
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 17 Debbie Demeo 24 42 1 6:42.6 1 2:16.3 1 28:33.3 18.9MPH 1 1:10.9 1 21:11.3 7:04/M   59:54.5
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 Jack Alexander 2 60 1 6:53.5 1 1:52.8 1 23:12.7 23.3MPH 1 1:08.2 1 19:23.5 6:28/M   52:30.8
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 19 Heather Welsch 116 12 2 9:24.1 1 1:41.7 1 28:44.9 18.8MPH 1 0:39.1 1 19:55.6 6:38/M   1:00:25.7
2 65 Keira Bond 8 10 1 9:03.8 2 2:10.1 2 34:45.6 15.5MPH 2 1:05.1 2 27:42.6 9:14/M 14:21.8 1:14:47.5
3 101 Yazmin Coronado 21 12 3 10:11.0 3 2:46.4 3 34:52.5 15.5MPH 3 1:10.4 3 39:27.3 13:09/M 28:02.1 1:28:27.8
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 32 Jack Armstrong 4 13 1 7:14.7 1 2:11.4 2 32:03.0 16.8MPH 1 0:42.6 1 22:40.8 7:33/M   1:04:52.7
2 36 Matteo Constante 19 14 2 11:22.7 2 2:19.8 1 28:55.3 18.7MPH 2 0:49.4 2 23:35.0 7:52/M 2:09.7 1:07:02.4
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 34 Abbie Harrelson 41 16 1 10:38.8 1 3:00.1 1 30:42.2 17.6MPH 1 0:41.2 1 20:04.1 6:41/M   1:05:06.6
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Connor Molthen 76 19 1 6:34.0 1 1:23.2 1 22:52.1 23.6MPH 1 0:38.1 1 18:51.6 6:17/M   50:19.1
2 8 Gabriel Jacobson 120 18 3 8:48.5 2 1:50.4 3 25:44.4 21.0MPH 2 0:46.7 2 19:31.6 6:30/M 6:22.5 56:41.7
3 27 Grant Klemann 52 17 4 12:37.4 3 2:41.4 2 25:38.3 21.1MPH 4 1:18.8 3 21:24.7 7:08/M 13:21.5 1:03:40.7
4 59 Samuel Kroger 55 15 2 8:43.0     4 37:52.7 14.3MPH 3 1:05.7 4 26:25.2 8:48/M 23:47.6 1:14:06.8
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 16 Amanda Jehn 46 27 1 6:57.8 1 2:43.9 1 26:34.7 20.3MPH 2 1:08.6 1 22:28.4 7:29/M   59:53.5
2 41 Emily Garcia-Meitin 126 25 3 9:15.3 2 2:44.1 2 28:56.7 18.7MPH 1 0:51.9 2 25:53.7 8:38/M 7:48.3 1:07:41.9
3 73 Katie Lewinski 58 25 2 8:24.3 3 2:51.5 3 32:25.7 16.7MPH 3 1:19.5 5 31:22.9 10:27/M 16:30.5 1:16:24.1
4 89 Brittney Cooper 20 26 6 15:22.8 5 4:38.3 4 32:55.2 16.4MPH 6 2:33.3 3 26:53.3 8:58/M 22:29.7 1:22:23.2
5 95 Kelli Greer 37 28 4 11:25.1 4 4:32.0 5 32:56.5 16.4MPH 5 2:22.9 6 33:43.7 11:14/M 25:06.9 1:25:00.5
6 99 Danica Dizon 27 26 5 13:16.4 6 6:43.5 6 33:18.4 16.2MPH 4 2:12.2 4 30:26.7 10:09/M 26:03.7 1:25:57.3
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Keith Kruelskie 57 27 1 7:32.6 2 1:57.0 1 23:07.7 23.4MPH 2 0:56.2 3 19:35.9 6:32/M   53:09.5
2 5 Lars Liestol 59 28 2 8:54.6 1 1:45.4 2 23:16.4 23.2MPH 1 0:55.0 2 19:26.4 6:29/M 1:08.5 54:18.0
3 10 Luke Williams 128 26 3 9:00.0 3 2:25.3 3 25:42.3 21.0MPH 4 1:19.9 1 18:19.3 6:06/M 3:37.4 56:46.9
4 62 Rahul Natesh 81 27 4 10:20.7 4 3:15.7 5 31:05.3 17.4MPH 3 1:07.5 4 28:33.7 9:31/M 21:13.7 1:14:23.2
5 107 Michael Wade 113 25 5 15:07.8 5 4:39.1 4 29:36.0 18.2MPH 5 2:43.1 5 38:42.0 12:54/M 37:38.8 1:30:48.3
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 40 Julie Feddersen 30 32 1 8:35.0 1 2:20.4 2 28:27.5 19.0MPH 1 1:08.9 3 27:07.9 9:02/M   1:07:39.9
2 48 Lara Carter 17 34 2 9:19.4 2 2:42.2 1 28:01.3 19.3MPH 3 1:43.3 4 28:43.2 9:34/M 2:49.7 1:10:29.6
3 52 Landi Thompson 108 32 4 10:26.6 4 3:08.1 5 30:31.8 17.7MPH 2 1:24.5 2 26:34.5 8:51/M 4:25.8 1:12:05.7
4 53 Roberta Meggs 71 31 6 16:31.3 5 4:23.3 3 28:30.8 18.9MPH 4 1:59.7 1 21:41.5 7:14/M 5:27.0 1:13:06.9
5 61 Erin McGowan 68 31 3 10:01.0 3 3:00.8 4 30:03.3 18.0MPH 5 2:03.2 5 29:07.4 9:42/M 6:36.0 1:14:15.9
6 109 Jennifer Shakra 102 31 5 12:09.1 6 7:55.1 6 34:28.3 15.7MPH 6 4:31.6 6 38:17.2 12:46/M 29:41.6 1:37:21.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 22 Howard Rosenbalm 92 32 2 9:57.9 2 2:42.7 1 27:43.5 19.5MPH 1 1:08.1 1 21:03.7 7:01/M   1:02:36.1
2 43 Blake Danner 23 31 1 9:37.2 1 2:02.8 4 32:28.9 16.6MPH 3 1:56.2 2 22:20.0 7:27/M 5:49.1 1:08:25.2
3 77 Marshall Blanks 7 34 4 12:39.0 4 5:03.3 2 28:38.8 18.9MPH 4 2:05.9 3 29:23.6 9:48/M 15:14.7 1:17:50.8
4 92 Jason Barrios 6 32 3 12:33.7 3 4:47.6 3 30:26.9 17.7MPH 2 1:45.9 4 34:39.9 11:33/M 21:38.1 1:24:14.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 33 Joanna Schaefer-Nami 97 39 1 8:37.7 1 2:33.4 1 27:22.9 19.7MPH 1 1:11.5 2 25:09.8 8:23/M   1:04:55.4
2 44 Kathryn Shuler 105 36 2 9:28.3 5 3:08.4 3 29:10.4 18.5MPH 3 1:33.4 4 25:55.0 8:38/M 4:20.1 1:09:15.6
3 55 Cindy Scioneaux 100 36 3 11:17.9 3 2:34.9 7 32:29.3 16.6MPH 5 1:40.3 3 25:49.0 8:36/M 8:56.2 1:13:51.7
4 57 Rachele Robinson 91 38 5 12:17.0 4 2:51.6 2 27:49.2 19.4MPH 2 1:24.1 5 29:38.4 9:53/M 9:04.9 1:14:00.3
5 60 Jacalyn Johnson-Alviza 48 35 7 14:52.5 2 2:34.9 4 31:32.9 17.1MPH 4 1:36.7 1 23:31.2 7:50/M 9:12.8 1:14:08.3
6 88 Susan Abla 1 36 4 11:34.5 6 3:19.1 6 31:56.1 16.9MPH 6 1:51.0 7 33:32.1 11:11/M 17:17.5 1:22:13.0
7 94 Katherine Burt 12 38 6 13:08.6 7 4:04.5 5 31:53.6 16.9MPH 7 2:24.2 6 33:28.7 11:09/M 20:04.3 1:24:59.8
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 39 Steve Hullinger 43 36 2 9:39.6 1 2:03.6     3 27:38.6 3 28:17.8 9:26/M   1:07:39.7
2 47 Matthew Seale 101 36 1 8:47.0 2 3:12.2 2 28:57.5 18.7MPH 2 2:15.5 1 26:33.3 8:51/M 2:05.9 1:09:45.6
3 91 Ron Buado 11 39 3 24:20.7 3 3:20.9 1 27:18.7 19.8MPH 1 1:49.9 2 27:06.2 9:02/M 16:16.7 1:23:56.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 42 Sarah Klesel 53 40 3 11:16.5 1 2:41.5 1 28:22.9 19.0MPH 2 1:20.4 3 24:03.0 8:01/M   1:07:44.4
2 46 Julie Everett 29 42 1 10:25.2 3 3:08.5 4 30:49.3 17.5MPH 1 1:19.5 1 23:59.5 8:00/M 1:57.8 1:09:42.3
3 72 Terri Stone 107 43 5 12:49.3 7 4:56.5 5 31:47.1 17.0MPH 6 2:34.2 2 24:02.5 8:01/M 8:25.3 1:16:09.8
4 81 Angela Wood 125 41 2 10:46.2 2 3:06.5 6 33:05.2 16.3MPH 3 2:08.3 4 29:57.6 9:59/M 11:19.5 1:19:03.9
5 86 Melinda Wisenbaker 118 41 8 13:32.3 6 4:48.9 2 29:34.3 18.3MPH 4 2:10.8 5 31:50.6 10:37/M 14:12.7 1:21:57.1
6 96 Cathy Demouy 25 43 4 12:46.4 8 5:32.9 3 30:31.1 17.7MPH 7 2:56.2 6 33:14.0 11:05/M 17:16.4 1:25:00.8
7 104 Sharon Campana 13 41 7 13:09.7 5 4:35.9 9 34:20.5 15.7MPH 8 3:31.5 7 33:51.5 11:17/M 21:44.8 1:29:29.3
8 111 Stephanie Balette 5 44 6 13:04.1 9 6:59.8 8 34:15.9 15.8MPH 9 4:44.1 9 38:25.2 12:48/M 29:44.9 1:37:29.4
9 112 Julissa Schultz 99 44 9 22:29.2 4 4:20.4 7 33:24.7 16.2MPH 5 2:18.1 8 35:25.6 11:48/M 30:13.7 1:37:58.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 6 Alan Jones 49 43 3 8:06.4 2 1:50.2 1 22:38.4 23.9MPH 1 0:57.3 1 20:47.5 6:56/M   54:19.9
2 14 Casey Clark 18 43 2 8:03.3 1 1:46.7 4 26:19.7 20.5MPH 2 1:11.4 3 22:07.7 7:22/M 5:08.9 59:28.9
3 15 Andre Maule 64 43 1 7:51.0 3 2:03.9 2 24:13.7 22.3MPH 7 1:32.2 7 24:10.7 8:03/M 5:31.7 59:51.6
4 20 Homero Gonzalez 36 41 7 9:37.1 4 2:26.5 3 25:30.5 21.2MPH 3 1:17.9 4 22:34.7 7:31/M 7:07.0 1:01:27.0
5 23 Andrew Schroeder 98 43 6 9:24.1     6 27:29.6 19.6MPH 11 1:50.1 6 23:55.8 7:58/M 8:19.8 1:02:39.8
6 28 John Eiswirth 28 42 11 11:55.4 5 2:31.8 5 26:22.7 20.5MPH 6 1:29.1 2 21:23.7 7:08/M 9:22.9 1:03:42.9
7 49 Nathan Outlaw 85 43 10 10:50.2 6 2:42.1 8 29:06.4 18.6MPH 4 1:28.6 8 26:35.2 8:52/M 16:22.6 1:10:42.5
8 54 Todd Neilon 82 41 5 9:19.6 7 2:44.8 7 28:27.8 19.0MPH 13 1:59.6 10 31:15.7 10:25/M 19:27.7 1:13:47.7
9 66 Sean Ewart 134 41 8 9:52.0 11 3:17.7 12 30:23.8 17.8MPH 10 1:49.5 9 29:39.8 9:53/M 20:43.1 1:15:03.1
10 68 Allan Jenman 47 42 4 8:21.2 13 5:42.8 13 36:26.4 14.8MPH 8 1:39.3 5 23:17.0 7:46/M 21:07.0 1:15:27.0
11 70 Franz Grunenberg 38 44 9 10:00.7 10 3:15.8 9 29:15.3 18.5MPH     12 33:15.3 11:05/M 21:27.3 1:15:47.3
12 80 James Haley 40 42 13 12:27.0 8 3:10.7 10 29:34.2 18.3MPH 9 1:45.3 11 31:38.0 10:33/M 24:15.4 1:18:35.3
13 98 Robert Poston 121 43 12 12:22.5 9 3:12.0 11 29:38.9 18.2MPH 12 1:56.9 13 38:29.0 12:50/M 31:19.5 1:25:39.5
14 116 Sean Hanley 133 44 14 14:41.2 12 4:49.5 14 41:29.2 13.0MPH 5 1:28.8 14 43:09.6 14:23/M 51:18.4 1:45:38.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 56 Karen Alvarez 3 47 1 10:52.1 2 3:33.3 1 28:53.2 18.7MPH 3 1:35.2 1 28:58.0 9:39/M   1:13:52.0
2 90 Sandy McCary 66 49 4 15:39.0 1 3:25.1 2 31:24.6 17.2MPH 2 1:27.4 2 31:20.6 10:27/M 9:24.8 1:23:16.9
3 93 Leann Christley 132 47 2 12:34.5 3 3:44.6 3 32:27.5 16.6MPH 1 1:23.7 3 34:40.9 11:33/M 10:59.4 1:24:51.5
4 105 R. Gaby Lozano 63 48             5 54:44.2 4 35:07.1 11:42/M 15:59.3 1:29:51.4
5 110 Lisa Schneider 131 45 3 14:09.6 4 5:52.1 4 36:54.2 14.6MPH 4 2:08.6 5 38:24.4 12:48/M 23:37.1 1:37:29.2
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 7 Todd Oneal 84 46 1 7:39.7 1 1:42.5 2 23:51.5 22.6MPH 2 1:02.9 2 20:48.0 6:56/M   55:04.7
2 9 Jeffery Sheldon 103 49 3 9:39.9 2 1:56.2 1 23:45.7 22.7MPH 3 1:20.6 1 20:04.2 6:41/M 1:42.1 56:46.8
3 21 Greg McAuley 65 49 4 9:45.3 3 2:02.4 5 25:04.0 21.5MPH 4 1:26.7 4 24:08.4 8:03/M 7:22.2 1:02:26.9
4 25 Brian Bruce 9 45 7 11:24.5 5 2:55.8 3 24:42.0 21.9MPH 5 1:39.9 3 22:36.5 7:32/M 8:14.1 1:03:18.8
5 26 John Roach 90 46 5 10:38.4 4 2:22.0 4 24:51.4 21.7MPH 1 0:57.8 6 24:37.4 8:12/M 8:22.5 1:03:27.2
6 71 Jon Link 60 46 2 9:00.8 6 4:13.6 8 33:59.5 15.9MPH 6 2:43.5 7 25:54.3 8:38/M 20:47.2 1:15:52.0
7 79 Anthony Bruno 10 47 10 15:59.6         10 38:01.7 5 24:29.6 8:10/M 23:26.3 1:18:31.0
8 102 Bengt Jarlsjo 45 48 6 11:20.1 8 5:57.7 6 28:01.2 19.3MPH 8 3:17.4 9 40:04.5 13:21/M 33:36.5 1:28:41.2
9 103 Falco Campana 14 46 8 11:39.9 7 5:05.8 7 31:21.2 17.2MPH 7 2:49.2 8 37:48.7 12:36/M 33:40.2 1:28:44.9
10 119 Donald Watson Jr 114 45 9 14:37.2 9 7:51.1 9 36:43.1 14.7MPH 9 4:09.7 10 53:29.6 17:50/M 1:01:46.2 1:56:50.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 30 Rene Miles 75 51 3 11:13.7 2 2:45.0 1 25:21.0 21.3MPH 1 1:10.1 1 23:48.6 7:56/M   1:04:18.5
2 63 Cathy Newsom 83 52 1 8:33.6 1 2:39.0 2 30:33.4 17.7MPH 3 1:36.1 3 31:15.3 10:25/M 10:19.0 1:14:37.5
3 84 Kathy Morris 77 50 4 12:20.9 3 2:58.0 3 30:35.9 17.7MPH 2 1:31.4 5 33:46.0 11:15/M 16:53.9 1:21:12.4
4 85 Jennifer Fitzpatrick 32 50 2 9:45.7 5 4:45.3 4 31:40.5 17.1MPH 6 3:00.1 4 32:10.5 10:43/M 17:03.8 1:21:22.3
5 100 Cindy Garcia-Meitin 34 54 6 17:39.3 4 4:00.2 5 31:58.6 16.9MPH 4 1:52.8 2 30:36.3 10:12/M 21:48.8 1:26:07.3
6 114 Patti Cardenas 15 53 5 16:27.5 6 6:05.2 6 37:26.7 14.4MPH 5 2:13.2 6 36:18.7 12:06/M 34:13.0 1:38:31.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 29 Jeff Winchester 117 54 4 10:35.3 1 2:50.0 1 24:19.5 22.2MPH 3 1:27.4 1 24:54.8 8:18/M   1:04:07.2
2 31 Walter Sheppard 104 52 2 4:14.4 2 3:03.5 2 26:26.0 20.4MPH 5 2:45.8 3 28:03.2 9:21/M 0:25.9 1:04:33.2
3 58 Steven Stansbury 129 50                 6 1:14:05.0 24:42/M 9:57.7 1:14:05.0
4 64 Mark McDowell 130 54 5 11:42.4 4 4:27.8 4 29:37.8 18.2MPH 4 1:36.4 2 27:17.9 9:06/M 10:35.2 1:14:42.4
5 75 Steven Widtfeldt 111 54 1 3:49.3 5 5:05.0 5 35:08.9 15.4MPH 1 1:07.8 4 31:51.5 10:37/M 12:55.5 1:17:02.8
6 76 Edward Kroger 56 53 3 9:09.4 3 3:40.5 3 29:15.1 18.5MPH 2 1:18.6 5 34:06.1 11:22/M 13:22.6 1:17:29.8
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 50 Kimberly Runge 96 55 2 10:17.1 2 2:58.7 1 28:16.0 19.1MPH 2 1:35.7 1 28:05.6 9:22/M   1:11:13.3
2 51 Meg Kneeshaw 54 57 1 8:36.4 1 2:45.3 2 29:25.1 18.4MPH 3 1:50.9 3 29:21.1 9:47/M 0:45.7 1:11:59.0
3 74 Sandy Touchton 110 55 3 13:22.7 3 3:08.7 3 29:32.9 18.3MPH 4 1:52.2 2 29:01.4 9:40/M 5:44.9 1:16:58.2
4 87 Wanda Royce 94 56 4 14:44.5 4 4:30.6 4 31:12.7 17.3MPH 1 0:55.8 4 30:38.2 10:13/M 10:48.6 1:22:02.0
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 13 Jorge Gutierrez 39 55 1 8:15.2 1 1:59.5 1 23:52.6 22.6MPH 1 0:58.9 2 23:26.3 7:49/M   58:32.6
2 18 John Moyer 79 57 2 8:47.6 2 2:16.7 3 25:20.0 21.3MPH 5 1:29.3 1 22:13.5 7:24/M 1:34.8 1:00:07.4
3 35 Ken Merenda 74 59 5 12:36.3 4 3:02.9 2 25:00.0 21.6MPH 3 1:17.2 4 24:34.4 8:11/M 7:58.4 1:06:31.0
4 38 Michael Royce 95 55 3 11:09.7 6 3:46.1 5 26:14.6 20.6MPH 2 1:12.1 5 25:04.5 8:21/M 8:54.7 1:07:27.3
5 67 Al Garcia 33 56 4 12:20.2 5 3:44.5 6 29:33.6 18.3MPH 4 1:23.8 6 28:05.4 9:22/M 16:35.1 1:15:07.7
6 78 James Dunahoe 119 56 7 23:20.5 3 2:30.7 4 26:00.1 20.8MPH 6 1:42.8 3 24:31.7 8:10/M 19:33.3 1:18:05.9
7 115 Cleve Meacham 70 55 6 13:27.1 7 4:12.1 7 32:44.4 16.5MPH 7 4:22.9 7 45:39.8 15:13/M 41:53.8 1:40:26.4
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 108 Gloria Hinton 127 60 2 14:13.0 1 3:42.5 1 33:37.8 16.1MPH 2 1:25.5 2 39:11.4 13:04/M   1:32:10.4
2 113 Janice McLaren 69 63 3 19:10.5 2 5:20.9 3 38:29.4 14.0MPH 1 1:14.1 1 33:55.9 11:18/M 6:00.7 1:38:11.1
3 118 Joy Merenda 73 61 1 13:53.3 3 8:02.8 2 34:18.0 15.7MPH 3 2:25.7 3 50:38.3 16:53/M 17:07.8 1:49:18.2
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 12 Greg Rosin 93 63 1 8:35.1 1 1:52.4 1 24:16.5 22.3MPH 2 1:05.5 1 22:08.0 7:23/M   57:57.7
2 24 Phillip Deprang 26 63 2 9:50.8 2 2:11.3 2 27:13.6 19.8MPH 1 0:51.1 2 22:58.4 7:39/M 5:07.7 1:03:05.4
3 82 Allan Smith 106 62 3 10:13.5 4 3:43.2 3 29:25.9 18.4MPH 5 2:27.9 4 33:26.6 11:09/M 21:19.6 1:19:17.4
4 97 Steve Lowe 62 61 5 15:43.1 3 3:21.7 4 32:04.8 16.8MPH 4 1:48.9 3 32:12.6 10:44/M 27:13.7 1:25:11.4
5 106 Robb Murphy 122 64 4 10:52.1 5 4:57.0 5 36:27.7 14.8MPH 3 1:29.6 5 36:13.8 12:04/M 32:02.5 1:30:00.3
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 83 Susan Waldau 123 68 1 14:37.1 1 4:34.6 1 31:59.0 16.9MPH 1 0:55.1 1 27:13.4 9:04/M   1:19:19.4
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 37 William Garner 35 65 1 9:18.1 2 2:45.7 3 27:50.6 19.4MPH 3 1:28.4 1 26:01.9 8:40/M   1:07:24.8
2 45 David Holsey 310 68 4 11:38.7 3 2:47.8 2 26:49.7 20.1MPH 2 1:06.0 2 27:19.4 9:06/M 2:16.8 1:09:41.6
3 69 Bennett Fisher 31 65 2 10:24.4 1 1:30.3 1 19:49.3 27.2MPH 1 0:58.1 3 43:04.4 14:21/M 8:21.7 1:15:46.5
4 117 David Mowry 78 65 3 11:36.1 4 4:55.5 4 35:39.8 15.1MPH 4 1:39.5 4 54:31.0 18:10/M 40:57.4 1:48:22.2
 

Sprint Relay - Male

Top

Male

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Simon Sez 193 41 2 9:13.0 2 2:34.3 1 25:16.1 21.4MPH 1 0:35.5 1 21:19.2 7:06/M   58:58.1
2 2 Tri Bubba 192 10 1 7:46.7 1 2:00.5 2 26:37.3 20.3MPH 2 0:46.4 2 24:52.8 8:17/M 3:05.8 1:02:03.9
 

Sprint Relay - Female

Top

Female

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 G K M 191 16 1 6:40.9 1 1:45.3 1 29:08.6 18.5MPH 1 0:37.7 1 22:09.3 7:23/M   1:00:22.0
2 2 This Is Nuts! 190 39 2 13:02.7 2 2:45.2 2 34:15.4 15.8MPH 2 0:49.4 2 26:05.4 8:42/M 16:36.2 1:16:58.3