Silver Lake Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 28, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Sprint Triathlon Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 80-99
Sprint Triathlon Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Sprint Relay Men:
Sprint Relay Women: 1-99

Sprint Triathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 6 Nicole Jurisch 81 34 1 7:50.6 0:59HM 1:13.4 1 23:47.6 25.2mph 1:09.3 1 21:49.8 7:16/M   55:50.9
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Matthew Murray Pearland TX 120 19 1 5:58.1 0:45HM 0:37.8 1 22:32.3 26.6mph 1:13.6 1 15:57.2 5:19/M   46:19.2
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 18 Ann Wacker Houston TX 187 59 1 7:04.4 0:53HM 1:17.1 1 28:07.6 21.3mph 1:21.8 1 21:52.4 7:17/M   59:43.5
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 7 Scott Higginbotham League City TX 69 40 1 7:56.8 1:00HM 0:57.6 1 25:25.7 23.6mph 0:37.8 1 21:01.9 7:00/M   56:00.0
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 76 Sophie Hudzietz Sugar Land TX 74 11 1 9:14.5 1:09HM 1:44.8 1 32:14.4 18.6mph 0:47.4 1 27:11.7 9:04/M   1:11:13.0
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 8 Chase Cieslar The Woodlands TX 30 14 1 7:00.3 0:53HM 27:35.7 2 28:34.8 21.0mph       **:00/M   56:14.5
2 17 Riccardo Colonello 37 13 3 8:38.0 1:05HM 1:47.3 1 25:58.2 23.1mph 1:31.8 1 21:28.1 7:09/M 3:09.0 59:23.6
3 71 Kolton Terpening Taylor Lake Village TA 174 13 2 7:20.5 0:55HM 1:15.8 3 31:32.6 19.0mph 1:07.7 2 28:48.0 9:36/M 13:50.3 1:10:04.9
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 89 Sarah Chang 27 16 3 9:58.4 1:15HM 3:07.9 3 33:54.3 17.7mph 1:25.5 1 24:48.7 8:16/M   1:13:14.9
2 103 Korbin Terpening Seabrook TX 173 17 1 7:41.3 0:58HM 1:20.5 1 33:24.4 18.0mph 1:40.9 2 32:07.8 10:42/M 3:00.2 1:16:15.1
3 124 Victoria Jacobson 76 19 2 9:25.8 1:11HM 2:20.0 2 33:43.7 17.8mph   3 35:54.6 11:58/M 8:09.2 1:21:24.2
4 148 Katy Powers Deer Park TX 138 16 4 11:08.9 1:24HM 3:37.4 4 35:56.3 16.7mph 1:50.2 4 39:23.5 13:08/M 18:41.6 1:31:56.5
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Andrew Murray Pearland TX 121 15 1 5:51.0 0:44HM 1:06.7 2 26:41.5 22.5mph 1:10.7 1 17:40.5 5:53/M   52:30.5
2 3 Brendan Diffley Manvel TX 42 17 2 5:53.8 0:44HM 0:59.1 1 24:37.2 24.4mph 1:14.7 3 21:24.8 7:08/M 1:39.2 54:09.8
3 14 Sebastian Rodriguez 145 16 5 9:01.9 1:08HM 1:16.4 5 28:26.0 21.1mph 0:41.3 2 19:21.4 6:27/M 6:16.5 58:47.1
4 68 Ryan Shaw 158 17 4 8:07.4 1:01HM 1:28.3 4 27:17.7 22.0mph 1:11.9 5 31:44.5 10:35/M 17:19.4 1:09:50.0
5 80 Michael Hardy 63 19 6 10:21.4 1:18HM 2:14.9 3 27:07.8 22.1mph 4:38.9 4 27:40.5 9:13/M 19:33.0 1:12:03.6
6 156 Jon West 193 17 3 6:56.5 0:52HM 1:53.5 6 39:02.0 15.4mph 0:26.4 6 47:37.5 15:52/M 43:25.4 1:35:56.0
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 96 Whitney Heer 65 24 2 12:42.9 1:35HM 1:59.9 1 30:32.0 19.7mph 1:00.9 1 28:19.4 9:26/M   1:14:35.3
2 157 Carlin Donart Baton Rouge LA 44 24 1 10:07.1 1:16HM 3:11.6 2 35:18.6 17.0mph 3:29.4 2 44:56.0 14:59/M 22:27.6 1:37:02.9
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 10 Brandon Schmalfeldt 154 23 1 8:27.6 1:03HM 0:53.2 1 25:56.7 23.1mph 0:53.5 1 20:39.8 6:53/M   56:51.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 107 Kelly Boysen 18 29 1 10:37.4 1:20HM 2:19.3 2 32:24.5 18.5mph 1:00.8 2 31:31.5 10:30/M   1:17:53.7
2 109 Kirby Barron 12 29 2 12:29.4 1:34HM 3:33.9 1 32:07.3 18.7mph 1:24.4 1 28:38.4 9:33/M 0:19.9 1:18:13.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 12 Andres Cifuentes Houston TX 31 28 2 9:23.8 1:10HM 1:06.7 1 24:30.4 24.5mph 1:24.8 1 21:54.9 7:18/M   58:20.8
2 28 Dustin Miles Pearland TX 114 29 1 9:09.0 1:09HM 1:41.5 2 25:46.0 23.3mph 0:59.0 2 24:59.1 8:20/M 4:13.9 1:02:34.8
3 47 Steven Klika 88 26 6 9:55.6 1:14HM 1:23.3 3 26:05.9 23.0mph 1:21.7 5 26:58.6 8:59/M 7:24.3 1:05:45.2
4 61 Blake Smith Pearland TX 353 28 3 9:34.4 1:12HM 2:19.1 5 28:59.6 20.7mph 1:35.6 3 25:10.1 8:23/M 9:18.2 1:07:39.0
5 77 Steven Marshall 100 27 5 9:48.5 1:14HM 2:40.9 6 31:35.3 19.0mph 0:49.9 4 26:19.5 8:46/M 12:53.3 1:11:14.1
6 98 Chi-Che Ma Houston TX 96 29 4 9:38.3 1:12HM 2:49.8 4 28:43.4 20.9mph 1:34.7 6 32:04.6 10:41/M 16:30.1 1:14:51.0
7 122 Michael Berry 16 26 7 12:48.5 1:36HM 39:36.3 7 54:27.3 11.0mph   7 33:16.5 11:05/M 22:51.2 1:21:12.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 58 Elizabeth Kenska Houston TX 85 34 1 9:01.2 1:08HM 1:38.0 1 29:52.0 20.1mph 1:08.7 1 25:30.0 8:30/M   1:07:10.0
2 82 Nicolle Baker 6 33 3 10:16.3 1:17HM 2:18.5 3 32:07.3 18.7mph 1:16.7 2 26:49.2 8:56/M 5:38.2 1:12:48.2
3 116 Sara Allison Houston TX 2 34 2 9:48.4 1:14HM 1:28.7 4 34:42.8 17.3mph   6 36:43.8 12:14/M 12:26.9 1:19:36.9
4 126 Nelida Davalos 41 33 4 14:47.6 1:51HM 2:46.4 2 31:58.4 18.8mph 2:10.2 3 30:12.1 10:04/M 14:44.8 1:21:54.8
5 146 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 23 30 5 17:50.4 2:14HM 3:10.4 5 34:51.7 17.2mph 1:47.2 4 32:46.0 10:55/M 23:16.0 1:30:26.0
6 169 Lorena Jaimes 79 33 6 23:16.5 2:55HM 2:51.1 6 41:17.1 14.5mph 1:06.6 5 35:54.5 11:58/M 37:16.0 1:44:26.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 9 Tim Wellman 191 34 1 8:41.7 1:05HM 1:19.3 1 24:47.9 24.2mph 1:17.4 1 20:29.2 6:50/M   56:35.6
2 73 Seth Michaelson 113 33 2 9:18.6 1:10HM 2:30.7 2 28:18.9 21.2mph 2:17.9 5 27:47.8 9:16/M 13:38.4 1:10:14.1
3 85 Ryan Speight 161 30 4 11:53.8 1:29HM 2:47.8 4 31:26.5 19.1mph 1:10.2 3 25:43.3 8:34/M 16:26.1 1:13:01.8
4 90 Travis Baker 5 31 3 10:48.1 1:21HM 3:05.4 5 32:10.3 18.7mph 1:21.9 4 25:49.6 8:36/M 16:39.7 1:13:15.4
5 93 Miguel Jaimes 78 33 7 16:26.2 2:03HM 2:38.7 3 28:41.5 20.9mph 0:55.2 2 25:35.8 8:32/M 17:42.0 1:14:17.7
6 147 Zachary Gilliam 57 34 6 14:42.7 1:50HM 4:48.9 7 38:20.2 15.7mph 1:52.6 6 31:52.3 10:37/M 35:01.2 1:31:36.9
7 149 John Andrew Howell 73 31 5 13:06.1 1:38HM 5:30.5 6 33:52.9 17.7mph 2:44.9 7 38:19.5 12:46/M 36:58.3 1:33:34.0
8 176 Cody Watson League City TX 189 34 8 21:37.3 2:42HM 4:28.0 8 1:47:48.0 5.57mph   8 38:49.9 12:56/M 52:06.3 1:48:42.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 27 Sarah Wind Pearland TX 197 36 5 10:48.1 1:21HM 1:25.7 1 25:54.0 23.2mph 1:35.9 1 22:43.4 7:34/M   1:02:27.4
2 40 Trisha Turner Tomball TX 179 39 2 8:23.3 1:03HM 1:22.5 3 27:43.2 21.6mph 1:26.5 2 26:12.9 8:44/M 2:41.1 1:05:08.5
3 57 Collier Christian Houston TX 29 37 3 10:08.2 1:16HM 2:01.6 2 26:02.7 23.0mph 1:07.2 6 27:40.0 9:13/M 4:32.5 1:07:00.0
4 69 Amber Livesey Pearland TX 90 39 10 12:37.8 1:35HM 1:32.1 4 27:45.3 21.6mph 1:00.2 3 26:55.6 8:58/M 7:23.8 1:09:51.2
5 83 Vane Pez 128 35 1 8:18.3 1:02HM 2:22.5 10 34:16.6 17.5mph 1:00.0 4 26:56.2 8:59/M 10:26.5 1:12:53.9
6 92 Ceili Colletti 35 37 7 11:04.6 1:23HM 2:15.5 7 31:38.6 19.0mph 1:46.1 5 27:25.5 9:08/M 11:43.1 1:14:10.5
7 94 Ginny Morrison Spring TX 118 35 9 11:23.8 1:25HM 2:03.2 5 29:19.6 20.5mph 2:30.6 9 29:08.4 9:43/M 11:58.4 1:14:25.8
8 100 Lyndia Makol 97 37 4 10:12.9 1:17HM 3:33.8 6 31:04.1 19.3mph 2:00.6 7 28:07.2 9:22/M 12:31.5 1:14:59.0
9 127 Carolina Vargas 182 38 11 15:24.0 1:56HM 3:30.2 8 32:24.3 18.5mph 2:03.4 8 28:32.9 9:31/M 19:27.5 1:21:55.0
10 152 Mai Phan 137 37 8 11:11.1 1:24HM 17:45.0 9 33:42.3 17.8mph 1:50.6 10 29:48.8 9:56/M 31:50.6 1:34:18.0
11 177 Cynthia Salvaggio 151 38 6 11:01.1 1:23HM 4:16.5 11 1:07:08.7 8.94mph 1:39.2 11 32:43.3 10:54/M 54:21.6 1:56:49.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Jason Bryant Pearland TX 20 35 2 8:47.4 1:06HM 0:47.8 1 23:18.0 25.8mph 0:41.8 2 21:00.5 7:00/M   54:35.7
2 5 Charles Canales Friendswood TX 22 37 6 10:19.0 1:17HM 0:54.0 2 23:23.8 25.7mph 0:48.1 1 20:09.6 6:43/M 0:58.9 55:34.7
3 19 Ryan Makol Houston TX 98 37 1 8:44.9 1:06HM 2:07.2 3 24:23.3 24.6mph 1:19.0 4 23:57.6 7:59/M 5:56.3 1:00:32.1
4 38 James Frederick 54 38 4 9:24.5 1:11HM 1:42.8 5 26:28.5 22.7mph 0:57.2 9 26:26.4 8:49/M 10:23.9 1:04:59.6
5 46 Rodrigo Ibarra Houston TX 75 35 5 9:58.1 1:15HM 2:27.8 4 25:52.3 23.2mph 1:53.2 6 25:25.4 8:28/M 11:01.2 1:05:37.0
6 52 Bryce Jakub The Woodlands TX 80 38 8 10:42.3 1:20HM 2:43.3 8 27:47.1 21.6mph 1:22.4 3 23:51.4 7:57/M 11:50.9 1:06:26.6
7 65 Christopher Martin Kingwood TX 103 37 9 11:51.3 1:29HM 1:55.3 7 27:44.8 21.6mph 2:58.7 5 24:56.8 8:19/M 14:51.4 1:09:27.2
8 74 Justin Colletti 34 36 10 13:10.3 1:39HM 1:54.4 6 27:27.0 21.9mph 1:29.1 10 26:51.8 8:57/M 16:17.1 1:10:52.8
9 78 Mihir Gokhale 58 37 3 9:02.8 1:08HM 3:52.5 9 30:29.2 19.7mph 1:38.9 8 26:14.5 8:45/M 16:42.3 1:11:18.1
10 81 Jianhai Bao 9 36 7 10:25.2 1:18HM 3:16.8 10 30:55.5 19.4mph 1:34.4 7 26:09.4 8:43/M 17:45.7 1:12:21.4
11 140 Alan Dodd 43 37 11 14:10.5 1:46HM 3:32.3 11 32:22.8 18.5mph 3:02.7 11 32:43.8 10:54/M 31:16.5 1:25:52.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 22 Kim Juul 82 41 3 8:31.1 1:04HM 1:19.9 1 25:58.1 23.1mph 1:09.8 1 24:46.3 8:15/M   1:01:45.3
2 30 Joanna Schaefer-Nami Pearland TX 153 42 2 8:13.4 1:02HM 1:30.5 2 26:50.5 22.4mph 1:19.4 3 25:04.1 8:21/M 1:12.8 1:02:58.1
3 64 Susan Contreras Houston TX 38 40 1 7:49.9 0:59HM 1:17.0 3 28:05.3 21.4mph 1:22.6 7 30:41.7 10:14/M 7:31.4 1:09:16.7
4 84 Andrea Vidal Humble TX 186 42 9 13:59.0 1:45HM 1:31.1 5 31:09.7 19.3mph 1:18.2 2 25:02.8 8:21/M 11:15.6 1:13:01.0
5 86 Melanie Smith Pearland TX 160 41 4 9:32.3 1:12HM 2:01.2 4 29:48.4 20.1mph 1:45.9 5 29:54.7 9:58/M 11:17.4 1:13:02.7
6 125 Angela Rozycki 149 44 7 12:11.9 1:31HM 3:24.6 8 34:00.0 17.6mph 1:54.1 6 29:56.6 9:59/M 19:42.1 1:21:27.4
7 128 Nilda Luna 94 40 12 18:04.3 2:16HM 2:50.7 7 33:17.2 18.0mph 2:27.7 4 25:16.7 8:25/M 20:11.3 1:21:56.7
8 139 Karen Royal Kingsville TX 148 41 5 9:57.1 1:15HM 1:59.9 6 32:56.1 18.2mph 1:45.7 12 39:09.2 13:03/M 24:02.9 1:25:48.2
9 145 Nakia Coy Fulshear TX 39 42 10 14:55.7 1:52HM 4:08.8 9 35:28.0 16.9mph 2:31.9 9 33:18.4 11:06/M 28:37.7 1:30:23.1
10 166 Carolina Urdaneta 180 43 11 17:57.9 2:15HM 3:46.2 10 44:16.2 13.6mph 1:39.5 10 33:23.2 11:08/M 39:18.0 1:41:03.3
11 167 Katherine Burt Pearland TX 21 41 6 10:54.0 1:22HM 2:04.0 12 51:33.4 11.6mph 2:16.1 11 34:27.6 11:29/M 39:29.9 1:41:15.3
12 171 Christy Kennard 84 40 8 12:47.8 1:36HM 8:53.4 11 50:12.2 12.0mph 1:26.1 8 33:00.8 11:00/M 44:35.1 1:46:20.4
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 13 James Yarzy Seabrook TX 351 42 2 9:01.1 1:08HM 1:08.0 1 24:03.5 24.9mph 0:53.1 6 23:38.3 7:53/M   58:44.2
2 15 Ricardo Suarez Houston TX 164 43 7 9:49.8 1:14HM 1:09.1 2 24:05.0 24.9mph 0:45.9 4 23:06.9 7:42/M 0:12.6 58:56.8
3 24 Steven Vaughan 183 40 5 9:37.8 1:12HM 1:55.3 7 26:13.0 22.9mph 1:33.4 2 22:30.6 7:30/M 3:06.1 1:01:50.3
4 26 Paul Ohlemacher Houston TX 126 44 9 10:34.9 1:19HM 2:01.8 4 25:48.0 23.3mph 1:15.1 3 22:40.9 7:33/M 3:36.7 1:02:20.9
5 31 Michael Battle 13 40 10 10:51.2 1:21HM 1:59.3 3 25:32.2 23.5mph 1:14.4 5 23:32.6 7:51/M 4:25.7 1:03:10.0
6 34 Shafiq Jadallah San Antonio TX 77 44 1 8:23.6 1:03HM 1:55.0 8 26:37.4 22.5mph 1:35.0 10 25:40.4 8:33/M 5:27.4 1:04:11.6
7 35 Luis Colon Houston TX 36 44 4 9:37.7 1:12HM 2:04.4 10 27:11.5 22.1mph 1:14.5 7 24:29.2 8:10/M 5:53.2 1:04:37.5
8 36 Andrew Fudge Friendswood TX 55 44 6 9:46.0 1:13HM 2:44.8 5 26:01.7 23.1mph 1:40.1 9 24:41.6 8:14/M 6:10.2 1:04:54.5
9 54 Sean Eckerty Kingwood TX 47 42 11 10:51.2 1:21HM 2:02.5 13 27:56.0 21.5mph 1:04.0 8 24:38.8 8:13/M 7:48.5 1:06:32.7
10 59 Michel Forat 52 40 3 9:23.3 1:10HM 2:22.9 6 26:03.3 23.0mph 2:07.1 13 27:33.7 9:11/M 8:46.2 1:07:30.4
11 63 Adam Rowe 147 42 12 10:52.5 1:22HM 1:55.1 12 27:40.1 21.7mph 2:12.8 11 26:26.7 8:49/M 10:23.2 1:09:07.4
12 70 Rolando Flores Houston TX 51 43 8 10:24.4 1:18HM 3:24.4 15 32:12.5 18.6mph 1:27.9 1 22:30.5 7:30/M 11:15.7 1:10:00.0
13 79 David Hicks Manvel TX 68 42 13 12:09.8 1:31HM 1:41.3 11 27:38.1 21.7mph 2:11.6 14 27:51.6 9:17/M 12:48.4 1:11:32.6
14 88 Alex Navarro Pearland TX 123 40 15 16:15.8 2:02HM 1:21.9 9 27:00.7 22.2mph 1:16.4 12 27:18.7 9:06/M 14:29.5 1:13:13.7
15 150 Adrian Hembree 66 44 14 13:07.9 1:38HM 5:26.4 14 29:36.1 20.3mph 7:00.3 16 38:23.4 12:48/M 34:50.1 1:33:34.3
16 151 Hai Trinh 176 43 16 19:32.1 2:27HM 3:47.3 17 35:16.2 17.0mph 2:13.0 15 33:24.3 11:08/M 35:28.8 1:34:13.0
17 164 Stephen Cheng 28 44 17 21:20.2 2:40HM 3:52.7 16 33:09.5 18.1mph 1:27.4 17 40:14.0 13:25/M 41:19.8 1:40:04.0
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 25 Melanie Sun-Colvin Cypress TX 165 47 3 10:26.3 1:18HM 1:16.1 1 26:10.6 22.9mph 1:05.9 1 23:15.8 7:45/M   1:02:14.8
2 29 Egin Sam Spring TX 152 45 2 10:04.7 1:16HM 1:20.4 2 26:26.7 22.7mph 1:20.1 2 23:43.1 7:54/M 0:40.3 1:02:55.1
3 48 Debbie Madden 355 49 1 8:13.4 1:02HM 1:29.1 6 29:18.2 20.5mph 0:59.1 3 25:48.8 8:36/M 3:34.0 1:05:48.8
4 72 Kirsty McCormack Houston TX 106 46 7 11:14.1 1:24HM 1:59.6 8 29:57.8 20.0mph 1:04.9 4 25:56.1 8:39/M 7:57.7 1:10:12.6
5 91 Lisa Pafford Pearland TX 129 49 15 15:31.6 1:56HM 2:12.7 3 27:35.6 21.8mph 1:32.2 5 26:49.2 8:56/M 11:26.6 1:13:41.5
6 102 Elaine Ward Houston TX 188 46 4 11:00.1 1:23HM 1:41.9 7 29:27.6 20.4mph 1:33.1 8 32:06.9 10:42/M 13:34.9 1:15:49.8
7 111 Julissa Schultz Pearland TX 157 47 10 12:42.4 1:35HM 1:51.1 4 28:34.6 21.0mph 1:46.1 13 33:39.2 11:13/M 16:18.8 1:18:33.7
8 114 Carol Earles 46 48 5 11:09.5 1:24HM 3:48.4 5 29:06.1 20.6mph 2:12.1 10 33:04.9 11:01/M 17:06.3 1:19:21.2
9 119 Carey Svensoon 166 45 8 11:32.8 1:27HM 1:29.7 9 30:14.2 19.8mph 1:20.9 14 35:20.3 11:47/M 17:43.1 1:19:58.0
10 132 Donna Turner 178 48 14 14:09.7 1:46HM 3:48.4 12 33:26.9 17.9mph 1:36.9 7 30:43.1 10:14/M 21:30.3 1:23:45.2
11 135 Kimberly Host League City TX 72 46 17 17:04.4 2:08HM 3:16.0 11 32:55.6 18.2mph 1:46.8 6 29:47.5 9:56/M 22:35.6 1:24:50.4
12 138 Barbara Pastalaniec Friendswood TX 130 48 6 11:12.9 1:24HM 3:37.6 16 35:44.9 16.8mph 1:26.9 11 33:11.6 11:04/M 22:59.3 1:25:14.1
13 158 Stephanie Balette Pearland TX 8 47 9 12:12.4 1:32HM 5:37.2 13 33:44.2 17.8mph 5:41.6 15 40:26.7 13:29/M 35:27.4 1:37:42.3
14 159 Lisa Schneider Houston TX 156 48 13 13:27.8 1:41HM 4:23.6 17 37:52.8 15.8mph 1:32.6 16 40:27.2 13:29/M 35:29.3 1:37:44.2
15 160 Lynn Baker Pearland TX 7 49 12 13:04.7 1:38HM 4:26.2 15 34:07.8 17.6mph 1:22.2 18 44:58.8 14:59/M 35:45.0 1:37:59.9
16 161 Daisy Luera Houston TX 92 46 11 13:03.5 1:38HM 4:28.9 14 34:05.5 17.6mph 2:48.1 17 43:35.4 14:32/M 35:46.7 1:38:01.5
17 163 Sherry Guzman 61 45 18 24:20.7 3:03HM 4:39.2 10 32:52.1 18.3mph 3:23.5 12 33:35.0 11:12/M 36:35.7 1:38:50.5
18 172 Caren Martin 102 45 16 16:38.9 2:05HM 5:00.0 18 50:08.8 12.0mph 1:32.4 9 33:00.3 11:00/M 44:05.8 1:46:20.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 16 Will Featherston Spring TE 49 49 3 8:03.3 1:00HM 0:54.4 3 25:35.6 23.5mph 1:22.0 3 23:21.5 7:47/M   59:16.9
2 20 Laurence Tien Pearland TX 175 48 12 11:29.6 1:26HM 2:02.2 1 25:24.0 23.6mph 1:03.6 1 20:39.1 6:53/M 1:21.7 1:00:38.6
3 32 Earl Medina 111 45 1 7:42.1 0:58HM 1:55.7 5 27:18.1 22.0mph 1:14.3 8 25:42.2 8:34/M 4:35.6 1:03:52.6
4 37 John Roach Pearland TX 143 49 13 11:56.9 1:30HM 26:13.7     0:40.9 9 26:03.3 8:41/M 5:38.0 1:04:55.0
5 41 Andrew Roden 144 48 7 9:38.1 1:12HM 2:48.5 7 28:06.0 21.4mph 1:20.9 4 23:21.8 7:47/M 5:58.6 1:05:15.5
6 43 Gustavo Martineli 104 46 5 8:51.5 1:06HM 2:15.3 8 28:10.7 21.3mph 1:34.2 6 24:28.0 8:09/M 6:03.0 1:05:19.9
7 49 Khon Truong 177 48 15 15:27.2 1:56HM 2:24.8 2 25:33.7 23.5mph 1:10.4 2 21:17.1 7:06/M 6:36.4 1:05:53.3
8 55 Jeff Feng Sugar Land TX 50 47 2 7:50.7 0:59HM 2:22.2 13 30:55.1 19.4mph 1:48.3 5 23:40.3 7:53/M 7:19.9 1:06:36.8
9 67 Brian Shelton Deer Park TX 159 46 8 10:40.8 1:20HM 1:11.7 6 27:26.2 21.9mph 1:05.1 11 29:24.2 9:48/M 10:31.2 1:09:48.1
10 75 Raymond Wenson 192 46 6 9:05.9 1:08HM 2:04.5 4 27:01.7 22.2mph   15 36:05.5 12:02/M 11:53.0 1:11:10.0
11 87 Marcos Yzquierdo 200 45 9 11:01.7 1:23HM 1:51.9 9 29:24.5 20.4mph 2:16.3 10 28:39.0 9:33/M 13:56.7 1:13:13.6
12 104 Ruben Luna Pearland TX 93 45 14 14:45.8 1:51HM 3:59.0 12 30:51.1 19.4mph 1:45.7 7 25:33.8 8:31/M 17:38.6 1:16:55.5
13 118 Luke Valdez Houston TX 181 46 11 11:28.6 1:26HM 2:08.2 10 29:38.7 20.2mph 1:50.1 14 34:51.9 11:37/M 20:40.7 1:19:57.6
14 121 Rick Garza 56 48 10 11:08.7 1:24HM 3:01.2 15 31:51.9 18.8mph 2:01.5 13 32:28.5 10:49/M 21:15.0 1:20:31.9
15 144 Kyle Richey 136 47 17 18:39.9 2:20HM 5:14.8 17 33:41.9 17.8mph 1:52.6 12 29:48.7 9:56/M 30:01.2 1:29:18.2
16 162 John Haryanto 64 47 4 8:39.1 1:05HM 14:54.0 11 29:56.6 20.0mph 6:42.8 16 38:21.7 12:47/M 39:17.4 1:38:34.4
17 168 Tim Payne Conroe TX 131 45 16 17:27.8 2:11HM 4:46.6 14 31:30.1 19.0mph 3:42.1 17 44:04.9 14:41/M 42:14.8 1:41:31.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 51 Jamie Belinne 15 50 6 11:30.6 1:26HM 1:58.4 2 26:42.9 22.5mph 1:19.1 2 24:49.7 8:16/M   1:06:20.8
2 53 Lauri Kay Houston TX 83 53 2 9:49.8 1:14HM 1:43.1 1 25:54.9 23.2mph 1:10.0 4 27:54.0 9:18/M 0:11.1 1:06:32.0
3 62 Lisa Korsten Houston TX 356 50 8 13:40.0 1:43HM 1:48.8 3 27:31.4 21.8mph 0:43.1 1 24:33.1 8:11/M 1:55.8 1:08:16.7
4 66 Tracey Priem Houston TX 139 54 1 9:19.3 1:10HM 1:46.6 5 29:26.9 20.4mph 1:22.1 3 27:35.8 9:12/M 3:10.1 1:09:30.9
5 101 Pia Grossmann Spring TX 60 51 4 10:10.1 1:16HM 1:38.4 6 30:13.8 19.9mph 1:13.9 6 32:03.3 10:41/M 8:58.8 1:15:19.7
6 105 Kathy Morris 117 53 7 11:58.4 1:30HM 1:40.0 4 28:13.7 21.3mph 1:17.7 7 33:54.1 11:18/M 10:43.2 1:17:04.1
7 133 Janice Chang 26 50 5 10:17.8 1:17HM 2:50.2 8 37:48.3 15.9mph 2:12.8 5 31:01.8 10:20/M 17:50.2 1:24:11.0
8 143 Joanne Murphey Nassau Bay TX 119 53 3 10:04.3 1:16HM 3:27.8 7 33:10.6 18.1mph 2:43.1 8 39:14.9 13:05/M 22:20.0 1:28:40.9
9 174 Silvina Berutti Pearland TX 17 52 9 16:50.0 2:06HM 3:25.2 9 39:18.3 15.3mph 2:58.2 9 45:02.8 15:01/M 41:13.8 1:47:34.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 23 Robert Montgomery Manvel TX 349 52 3 10:08.0 1:16HM 1:12.2 1 24:40.0 24.3mph 1:45.1 1 24:01.5 8:00/M   1:01:47.0
2 33 Robert Penn 132 51 6 10:50.3 1:21HM 1:50.4 2 25:04.5 23.9mph 1:04.3 3 25:03.4 8:21/M 2:06.0 1:03:53.0
3 39 Kevin Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 171 53 2 9:13.8 1:09HM 1:29.9 6 27:12.4 22.1mph 0:59.7 5 26:06.3 8:42/M 3:15.1 1:05:02.2
4 44 Joe Culley Pearland TX 40 50 1 7:45.3 0:58HM 2:29.4 7 27:51.2 21.5mph 1:44.0 4 25:35.1 8:32/M 3:38.0 1:05:25.1
5 45 Shaun Austin Pearland TX 3 52 5 10:49.5 1:21HM 1:18.5 3 25:28.8 23.6mph 1:09.8 6 26:38.4 8:53/M 3:38.1 1:05:25.1
6 60 Anthony Bruno Pearland TX 19 50 8 12:19.7 1:32HM 2:22.9 4 26:38.9 22.5mph 1:31.7 2 24:39.5 8:13/M 5:45.9 1:07:32.9
7 99 Kenneth McNulty Katy TX 359 52 4 10:26.2 1:18HM 2:21.4 8 29:22.7 20.4mph 1:10.8 8 31:32.7 10:31/M 13:06.8 1:14:53.8
8 115 Stephen Vega 184 50 7 12:15.0 1:32HM 2:40.4 5 26:43.1 22.5mph 1:39.8 9 36:18.1 12:06/M 17:49.5 1:19:36.6
9 130 Homer Franklin Pearland TX 53 54 10 14:10.8 1:46HM 2:47.4 10 34:55.4 17.2mph 1:08.7 7 29:50.7 9:57/M 21:06.1 1:22:53.1
10 142 Todd Wishneski 198 54 9 13:13.9 1:39HM 3:47.5 9 31:44.3 18.9mph 2:20.5 10 36:28.6 12:09/M 25:47.9 1:27:35.0
11 173 Roberto Ramirez 140 54 11 25:16.2 3:10HM 4:22.6 11 35:51.5 16.7mph 1:24.8 11 40:08.4 13:23/M 45:16.7 1:47:03.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 21 Sandra Straup The Woodlands TX 163 59 2 9:00.0 1:08HM 1:07.8 1 26:48.0 22.4mph 1:09.1 1 23:36.1 7:52/M   1:01:41.1
2 50 Kris Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 172 55 1 7:52.4 0:59HM 1:20.1 2 28:49.7 20.8mph 1:07.7 2 26:58.9 8:59/M 4:27.8 1:06:08.9
3 95 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 150 58 3 9:36.6 1:12HM 1:33.6 5 30:40.3 19.6mph 1:27.7 3 31:09.4 10:23/M 12:46.7 1:14:27.8
4 123 Dana Whitaker Montgomery TX 195 56 4 11:29.1 1:26HM 1:56.9 3 29:53.9 20.1mph 1:28.1 6 36:28.6 12:09/M 19:35.7 1:21:16.8
5 131 Nora Hahn Houston TX 62 57 5 12:00.6 1:30HM 4:01.0 7 34:24.9 17.4mph 1:19.2 4 31:34.9 10:31/M 21:39.7 1:23:20.8
6 137 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 107 58 8 15:07.1 1:53HM 2:47.8 6 31:50.8 18.8mph 1:55.2 5 33:27.6 11:09/M 23:27.7 1:25:08.8
7 141 Stephanie Ayala Lake Jackson TX 4 59 7 14:20.4 1:48HM 2:30.3 4 30:25.2 19.7mph 2:04.8 7 37:31.1 12:30/M 25:10.9 1:26:52.0
8 155 Patti Cardenas Pearland TX 25 56 6 13:32.9 1:42HM 4:59.8 8 36:22.3 16.5mph 2:50.2 8 37:32.4 12:31/M 33:36.8 1:35:17.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 11 Fred Pepper Spring TX 134 59 1 8:53.0 1:07HM 1:30.8 1 25:02.0 24.0mph 1:44.9 1 20:43.9 6:54/M   57:54.9
2 106 Mark McDowell Houston TX 348 57 4 11:57.8 1:30HM 3:04.3 2 29:52.7 20.1mph 1:54.8 3 30:49.1 10:16/M 19:43.9 1:17:38.8
3 110 David Barajas 10 55 3 11:45.0 1:28HM 2:56.1 3 29:59.9 20.0mph 1:47.8 4 31:53.0 10:38/M 20:26.9 1:18:21.8
4 117 Gary Schmalfeldt 155 56 5 12:48.5 1:36HM 3:06.0 4 30:12.7 19.9mph   5 33:46.8 11:15/M 21:59.1 1:19:54.1
5 120 James Marshall 101 56 6 13:58.4 1:45HM 2:27.5 5 33:48.1 17.8mph 2:16.5 2 27:40.7 9:13/M 22:16.4 1:20:11.4
6 170 Rolando Leal Cleveland TX 89 57 7 16:22.2 2:03HM 2:44.2 6 36:09.6 16.6mph 2:35.7 7 47:19.1 15:46/M 47:16.1 1:45:11.0
7 175 George Hogan 70 56 2 11:40.3 1:28HM 3:16.5 7 44:29.0 13.5mph 3:08.2 6 45:13.2 15:04/M 49:52.5 1:47:47.4
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 97 Linda Klaus Cedar Park TX 86 63     14:39.8 2 30:34.3 19.6mph 1:53.1 1 27:34.0 9:11/M   1:14:41.3
2 108 Patti Velky Pearland TX 185 60 2 12:37.6 1:35HM 3:04.1 4 31:17.0 19.2mph 1:18.0 2 29:48.2 9:56/M 3:23.6 1:18:05.0
3 113 Carole Penning Houston TX 133 60 1 12:16.0 1:32HM 1:51.4 3 30:47.0 19.5mph 1:22.0 4 32:37.2 10:52/M 4:12.4 1:18:53.8
4 129 Donna Moran Willis TX 116 61 3 12:44.0 1:36HM 2:40.4 5 32:47.3 18.3mph 1:34.6 5 32:41.6 10:54/M 7:46.7 1:22:28.1
5 136 Nancy Woods Houston TX 199 60 5 17:54.3 2:14HM 2:23.9 1 30:32.8 19.7mph 1:57.6 3 32:07.3 10:42/M 10:14.6 1:24:56.0
6 153 Sharon Clisham 33 61 4 13:20.6 1:40HM 3:07.9 6 35:12.2 17.0mph 2:21.3 6 40:26.6 13:29/M 19:47.5 1:34:28.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 42 Richard Behringer Houston TX 14 60 1 9:19.1 1:10HM 1:35.9 1 27:14.1 22.0mph 1:05.5 2 26:02.6 8:41/M   1:05:17.4
2 56 Jeff Newman Houston TX 125 62 2 10:42.8 1:20HM 2:06.5 2 27:34.6 21.8mph 1:28.9 1 24:54.4 8:18/M 1:30.0 1:06:47.5
3 112 Brede Klefos Houston TX 87 63 3 11:00.5 1:23HM 2:14.3 3 28:12.7 21.3mph 1:29.3 3 35:43.0 11:54/M 13:22.4 1:18:39.9
4 165 Allan Reinartz Pasadena TX 141 62 4 14:22.6 1:48HM 2:53.6 4 34:40.3 17.3mph 4:48.2 4 43:21.2 14:27/M 34:48.7 1:40:06.1
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 154 Janice McLaren Alvin TX 108 66 1 14:02.2 1:45HM 4:56.6 1 34:39.1 17.3mph 1:50.2 1 39:03.3 13:01/M   1:34:31.6
 
Top

Male 80 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 134 James Rosborough Houston TX 146 82 1 11:42.1 1:28HM 1:46.4 1 30:58.6 19.4mph 1:48.9 1 38:24.6 12:48/M   1:24:40.7
 

Sprint Relay

Top

Relay

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Team Hope We Finish Pearland TX 428 45 2 8:56.9 1:07HM 1:09.3 5 37:45.7 15.9mph   1 7:47.8 2:36/M   55:39.8
2 2 Team Rolling Potatos Bellaire TX 425 60 4 9:38.2 1:12HM 1:18.8 2 31:09.7 19.3mph 1:13.2 2 22:42.8 7:34/M 10:22.9 1:06:02.8
3 3 Team Tri 4 Him Jet Team Pearland TX 427 14 3 9:31.6 1:11HM 1:03.6 1 30:09.0 19.9mph 55:16.8     **:00/M 11:35.5 1:07:15.4
4 4 Team Hope We Finish Too Pasadena TX 429 22 1 8:51.1 1:06HM 1:01.2 4 34:18.1 17.5mph 0:19.5 3 22:56.2 7:39/M 11:46.5 1:07:26.4
5 5 Team J J T Triple Threat Houston TX 426 59 5 11:30.4 1:26HM 1:30.1 3 31:15.6 19.2mph 0:25.5 4 30:17.7 10:06/M 19:19.6 1:14:59.5
6 6 Team Mission In Motion Sugar Land TX 423 17 7 16:36.3 2:26HM 1:13.1 6 42:16.9 14.2mph 0:25.0 5 31:39.3 10:33/M 36:30.9 1:32:10.8
7 7 Team Kapusta Houston TX 422 68 6 15:17.2 1:55HM 1:31.2 7 42:46.2 14.0mph 0:35.4 7 46:27.2 15:29/M 50:57.5 1:46:37.4
8 8 Team 3 Chicks Houston TX 424 42     16:14.4 8 51:00.9 11.8mph 0:46.6 6 39:09.3 13:03/M 51:31.4 1:47:11.3