Southwyck Olympic and Silverlake Sprint

Age Group Results

October 21, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Sprint Age Group

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 8 Jennifer Lepper 229 29 1 8:04.8 2 1:28.5 1 27:16.8 19.8MPH 12 0:45.8 1 24:14.3 8:05/M   1:01:50.4
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Tate Darge 209 35 1 8:21.5 1 1:28.0 1 23:29.5 23.0MPH 11 0:45.6 1 20:47.9 6:56/M   54:52.7
 
Top

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 36 Logan Patterson 257 13 1 8:13.9 3 1:30.6 1 30:10.2 17.9MPH 4 0:33.1 1 33:04.1 11:01/M   1:13:32.1
2 46 Patricia Murison 266 0     51 12:50.2 2 30:11.6 17.9MPH 38 1:23.4 2 34:45.9 11:35/M 5:39.2 1:19:11.3
 
Top

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 39 David Ortiz-Salas 267 13                 1 1:14:32.5 24:51/M   1:14:32.5
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 12 Haley Gordon 269 16 1 9:17.9 5 1:34.8 1 28:03.4 19.3MPH 5 0:34.2 1 23:08.7 7:43/M   1:02:39.2
2 31 Sarah Gorring 259 17 2 9:19.2 4 1:34.5 2 28:04.5 19.2MPH 8 0:40.7 2 29:00.7 9:40/M 6:00.5 1:08:39.7
3 43 Emily Peterson 240 17     54 44:21.6     1 0:22.1 4 32:47.1 10:56/M 14:51.6 1:17:30.8
4 53 Abby Beauchamp 202 16 3 14:03.6 45 4:27.5 3 36:58.9 14.6MPH 13 0:46.5 3 30:48.5 10:16/M 24:26.0 1:27:05.2
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 45 Anuar Abugaber 258 15     55 47:30.3     3 0:30.8 1 30:51.0 10:17/M   1:18:52.2
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 33 Irene Rump 244 24 1 8:18.8 15 1:59.7 1 31:06.9 17.4MPH 41 1:32.3 1 27:10.7 9:03/M   1:10:08.5
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 29 Aoibheann Hughes 226 29     50 12:07.9 1 29:52.5 18.1MPH 14 0:46.5 1 25:38.6 8:33/M   1:08:25.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 11 Kyle Kennison 227 28 1 8:23.8 24 2:26.1 1 27:34.7 19.6MPH 22 0:52.8 2 23:19.8 7:46/M   1:02:37.4
2 14 Ben Smith 248 28     53 38:40.9     6 0:37.7 3 23:44.3 7:55/M 0:25.5 1:03:03.0
3 23 Jeffrey Markowski 231 27 2 10:41.5 31 2:45.6 2 28:18.8 19.1MPH 40 1:31.0 1 23:15.2 7:45/M 3:54.9 1:06:32.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 24 Kathleen Rubins 243 34                 3 1:06:44.0 22:15/M   1:06:44.0
2 26 Michele Neskey 236 34     49 11:09.4 1 29:11.0 18.5MPH 30 1:07.5 1 25:41.9 8:34/M 0:26.0 1:07:10.0
3 52 Ana Ferrario 216 32 1 12:12.7 39 3:20.1 2 38:58.2 13.9MPH 35 1:13.0 2 30:53.8 10:18/M 19:53.9 1:26:37.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Andy Meyer 233 30 5 7:57.8 6 1:39.5 1 25:50.1 20.9MPH 10 0:45.2 1 22:07.3 7:22/M   58:20.1
2 5 Chris Elder 212 31 1 6:44.0 18 2:10.6 2 26:45.7 20.2MPH 21 0:52.5 2 23:01.4 7:40/M 1:14.3 59:34.4
3 13 Robert Chen 206 32 2 7:16.7 9 1:46.8 4 28:25.1 19.0MPH 28 1:06.4 3 24:24.9 8:08/M 4:39.9 1:03:00.0
4 17 Thomas Sanchez 245 33 3 7:25.6 7 1:40.5 6 29:26.4 18.3MPH 9 0:43.6 4 24:39.8 8:13/M 5:35.9 1:03:56.1
5 22 Derek Wilson 256 32 6 9:04.2 26 2:28.1 5 29:25.2 18.4MPH     5 25:32.3 8:31/M 8:09.8 1:06:30.0
6 30 Keith Newton 238 34 9 10:31.4 38 3:13.5 3 26:54.4 20.1MPH 24 0:58.0 6 27:00.3 9:00/M 10:17.8 1:08:38.0
7 37 Geoff Mann 262 30 8 10:28.5 41 3:49.7 7 29:44.9 18.2MPH 29 1:07.4 7 28:58.3 9:39/M 15:48.9 1:14:09.0
8 42 steffen Reinoehl 242 33 4 7:40.4 42 4:00.4 9 32:33.7 16.6MPH 37 1:21.2 8 31:46.5 10:35/M 19:02.1 1:17:22.2
9 50 Mark Shervington 246 31 7 9:40.0 14 1:57.1 8 30:48.2 17.5MPH     9 40:16.4 13:25/M 24:21.7 1:22:41.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 38 Ashley Kirksey 264 36 1 8:16.8 29 2:40.2 1 30:17.2 17.8MPH 36 1:16.4 1 31:53.1 10:38/M   1:14:23.9
2 41 Andrea Courtin 208 38 2 8:30.8 35 3:07.9 2 30:53.5 17.5MPH 39 1:29.9 2 32:21.5 10:47/M 1:59.7 1:16:23.7
3 55 Vicky Jones 268 37 3 12:02.2 37 3:12.9 3 35:26.2 15.2MPH 33 1:10.3 3 38:45.9 12:55/M 16:13.7 1:30:37.6
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Ben Williams 255 35     48 9:01.3         5 47:00.6 15:40/M   56:02.0
2 6 David Neskey 237 36 3 9:37.0 11 1:52.7 1 26:06.9 20.7MPH 7 0:40.4 1 21:40.1 7:13/M 3:55.3 59:57.3
3 21 Sean Ewart 214 39 2 9:36.6 30 2:44.6 3 28:09.9 19.2MPH 25 1:00.0 2 24:56.8 8:19/M 10:26.1 1:06:28.1
4 34 Todd Neilon 235 39 1 9:17.1 34 3:00.7 4 28:16.1 19.1MPH 42 1:32.9 3 30:58.9 10:19/M 17:04.0 1:13:06.0
5 49 Scott Tackett 252 39     52 15:19.5 2 26:31.1 20.4MPH 48 2:25.8 4 38:25.1 12:48/M 26:39.6 1:22:41.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 32 Amber Patterson 260 41 1 9:00.9 13 1:54.4 1 29:56.4 18.0MPH 17 0:47.5 1 27:36.6 9:12/M   1:09:15.9
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 9 Ken Farris 215 41 2 9:41.9 12 1:52.8 1 27:07.6 19.9MPH 18 0:48.1 1 22:46.2 7:35/M   1:02:16.9
2 28 Nicolas Guzman 221 40 1 9:11.1 23 2:23.3 2 28:51.7 18.7MPH     3 27:46.8 9:15/M 5:56.1 1:08:13.0
3 40 Alejandro Messing 232 40 5 11:56.8 43 4:23.7 4 31:10.8 17.3MPH 45 1:39.4 2 26:54.8 8:58/M 13:48.8 1:16:05.7
4 44 Ignacio Marquez 265 42 4 10:47.1 22 2:19.1 3 30:33.5 17.7MPH 26 1:04.5 4 33:37.0 11:12/M 16:04.4 1:18:21.4
5 54 Falco Campana 205 44 3 10:42.2 44 4:25.2 5 32:16.4 16.7MPH 46 1:44.5 5 37:57.6 12:39/M 24:49.1 1:27:06.0
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 16 Renata Hobbs 261 49 1 9:10.7 25 2:27.7 1 25:38.4 21.1MPH 32 1:09.1 1 25:27.5 8:29/M   1:03:53.6
2 35 Vicki Strouz 250 49 3 11:54.9 28 2:34.3 2 29:25.2 18.4MPH 31 1:08.0 2 28:26.5 9:29/M 9:35.3 1:13:28.9
3 57 Maryellen Quarles 241 46 2 9:36.0 47 8:52.2 3 38:16.1 14.1MPH 49 2:57.5 3 36:17.1 12:06/M 32:05.4 1:35:59.0
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 10 Daniel Bell 203 47 2 9:22.3 20 2:14.8 1 26:04.2 20.7MPH 23 0:54.2 1 23:56.2 7:59/M   1:02:31.9
2 27 Steve Gubser 219 49 1 7:36.3 27 2:31.1 2 27:33.3 19.6MPH 16 0:47.3 2 29:25.8 9:48/M 5:22.0 1:07:54.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 18 Christine Richnow 263 51 1 10:15.4 17 2:08.3 1 26:54.8 20.1MPH 19 0:50.3 1 24:39.8 8:13/M   1:04:48.8
2 51 Penny Derkowski 210 52 2 14:19.7 36 3:10.2 2 29:55.9 18.1MPH 44 1:35.6 3 37:02.5 12:21/M 21:15.3 1:26:04.1
3 56 tracy heiberg 225 52 3 19:14.3 46 4:47.1 3 33:51.2 16.0MPH 47 1:54.4 2 32:28.9 10:49/M 27:27.3 1:32:16.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 JORGE Gutierrez 220 53 1 7:32.0 10 1:47.0 1 24:08.3 22.4MPH     2 24:36.2 8:12/M   58:03.6
2 7 James Svehla 251 50 2 9:09.3 16 2:02.5 2 25:05.2 21.5MPH 34 1:10.7 1 23:38.8 7:53/M 3:02.9 1:01:06.5
3 25 Steve Kotal 270 52 3 9:11.1 19 2:13.3 3 27:53.0 19.4MPH 27 1:05.2 3 26:33.6 8:51/M 8:52.7 1:06:56.4
4 47 Manny Diaz 211 52 4 12:07.1 40 3:41.8 4 30:45.8 17.6MPH 43 1:33.1 4 33:24.5 11:08/M 23:28.8 1:21:32.4
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 15 Dan Black 204 58 2 9:25.1 8 1:42.6 2 26:28.1 20.4MPH 2 0:24.6 1 25:12.3 8:24/M   1:03:12.8
2 19 Clarence Meyer 234 59 1 8:40.5 32 2:52.2 1 26:14.0 20.6MPH     2 27:12.6 9:04/M 1:46.6 1:04:59.5
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 20 Randy Ernst 213 61 1 6:41.1 21 2:17.2 1 27:28.5 19.7MPH 15 0:47.1 1 29:10.7 9:43/M   1:06:24.8
2 48 Bruce Heiberg 224 63 2 9:03.9 33 2:54.9 2 31:07.6 17.4MPH 20 0:52.2 2 38:30.5 12:50/M 16:04.4 1:22:29.3
 

Sprint Relay - Male

Top

Male

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Brennan Dwyer 407 12 1 6:53.6 1 1:08.7 1 30:01.8 18.0MPH 1 0:41.8 1 29:46.0 9:55/M   1:08:32.0
DNF DNF George Touchton 411 53 2 9:28.9 2 1:38.2                
 

Sprint Relay - Mixed

Top

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Michael Robinson 412 43     1 11:58.1 1 30:04.0 18.0MPH 1 0:26.2 1 24:01.5 8:00/M   1:06:30.1
 

Sprint Relay - Female

Top

Female

  Overall   ------------ Swim600 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 leann christley 414 45 1 10:48.0 1 2:06.9 1 40:13.9 13.4MPH 1 0:30.1 1 30:29.7 10:10/M 17:38.6 1:24:08.7