Silver Lake Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 28, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Olympic Triathlon Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Olympic Triathlon Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Olympic Relay Men:
Olympic Relay Women: 1-99

Olympic Triathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 5 Sarah Haeberle Cypress TX 250 40 1 23:42.3 1:35HM 2:12.8 1 48:49.9 22.1mph 0:58.9 1 48:52.7 8:09/M   2:04:36.8
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Sean Moritz Cypress TX 285 37 1 23:14.0 1:33HM 2:09.8 1 45:56.6 23.5mph 1:03.7 1 39:02.2 6:30/M   1:51:26.4
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 16 Melanie Yarzy Seabrook TX 350 41 1 29:24.1 1:58HM 1:53.0 1 51:18.1 21.1mph 0:49.4 1 48:58.8 8:10/M   2:12:23.6
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Kenny York Lake Jackson TX 346 40 1 23:11.0 1:33HM 5:42.6 1 41:57.3 25.7mph 0:54.8 1 40:34.2 6:46/M   1:52:20.0
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 10 Jared Clark Bellaire TX 220 17 1 26:33.5 1:46HM 1:08.6 2 53:27.8 20.2mph 0:52.2 2 46:36.8 7:46/M   2:08:39.2
2 45 Philip Davis Houston TX 228 17 2 32:29.7 2:10HM 1:08.7 1 52:06.0 20.7mph 0:45.1 3 59:49.4 9:58/M 17:39.8 2:26:19.1
3 101 Vasu-Sidhany Poore 303 18 3 56:09.7 3:45HM 3:12.7 3 1:09:57.2 15.4mph 1:30.3 1 40:21.9 6:44/M 42:32.7 2:51:11.9
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 13 Mickey Shulkin 315 20 1 26:50.1 1:47HM 0:56.9 1 1:02:51.4 17.2mph 0:49.4 1 39:22.0 6:34/M   2:10:50.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 6 Carleigh Kutac Houston TX 271 27 1 22:46.2 1:31HM 1:54.9 2 51:56.7 20.8mph 1:04.7 1 47:13.4 7:52/M   2:04:56.0
2 7 Valerie Snider The Woodlands TX 319 27 2 25:46.7 1:43HM 1:24.9 1 49:38.3 21.8mph 0:57.1 3 48:27.8 8:05/M 1:19.0 2:06:15.0
3 26 Frances Hoffman 357 29 4 30:23.2 2:02HM 1:02.6 3 53:51.0 20.1mph 0:44.3 4 50:35.0 8:26/M 11:40.2 2:16:36.2
4 36 Shawnda Rasco 305 28 7 38:15.7 2:33HM 2:08.4 4 54:20.9 19.9mph   2 48:15.9 8:03/M 18:05.2 2:23:01.2
5 50 Jessica Tufts Houston TX 331 27 5 32:24.3 2:10HM 2:04.8 5 55:21.8 19.5mph 1:30.1 5 55:37.8 9:16/M 22:03.1 2:26:59.1
6 66 Briana Zamora 347 28 6 35:20.0 2:21HM 2:39.9 6 56:19.4 19.2mph 2:14.9 7 58:17.5 9:43/M 29:55.8 2:34:51.8
7 77 Stephanie Roebelen 308 26 3 30:20.2 2:01HM 3:04.4 7 1:03:14.8 17.1mph 1:30.4 8 1:02:13.7 10:22/M 35:27.7 2:40:23.7
8 99 April-Hope Wareham 337 27 8 43:40.3 2:55HM 2:19.4 8 1:06:31.1 16.2mph 0:40.9 6 56:48.0 9:28/M 45:03.9 2:49:59.9
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 Cody Solbo Baytown TX 320 27 2 24:29.0 1:38HM 1:00.2 1 45:07.3 23.9mph 0:35.4 2 43:57.6 7:20/M   1:55:09.7
2 8 Devon Asphall Missouri City TX 204 26 1 20:43.1 1:23HM 3:47.3 5 56:49.1 19.0mph 4:38.7 1 40:55.9 6:49/M 11:44.6 2:06:54.4
3 12 Justin Kraft 270 28 3 32:11.1 2:09HM 2:01.1 2 48:26.9 22.3mph 1:00.5 3 46:58.9 7:50/M 15:28.9 2:10:38.7
4 56 E. Steve Livingston 276 27 5 39:00.7 2:36HM 2:19.9 3 54:36.6 19.8mph   4 53:24.9 8:54/M 34:12.5 2:29:22.3
5 63 Daniel Bradley 211 29 4 33:11.7 2:13HM 3:26.5 4 56:40.9 19.1mph 1:40.7 6 58:27.0 9:45/M 38:17.2 2:33:27.0
6 98 Chris Poldoian 358 27 6 41:57.4 2:48HM 6:39.0 6 1:03:19.5 17.1mph 2:38.7 5 55:12.4 9:12/M 54:37.4 2:49:47.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 32 Carol Feaga Houston TX 238 32 2 34:13.6 2:17HM 1:43.7 1 50:57.5 21.2mph 0:54.3 2 54:07.5 9:01/M   2:21:56.8
2 44 Kelsye Spell 322 30 3 34:50.4 2:19HM 1:57.2 3 54:09.5 19.9mph 1:10.5 1 53:30.8 8:55/M 3:41.7 2:25:38.5
3 57 Kaytee Robertson Katy TX 307 33 4 37:54.7 2:32HM 2:10.8 2 53:25.4 20.2mph 1:16.7 3 54:36.4 9:06/M 7:27.3 2:29:24.2
4 118 Lauren Waters 338 30 1 32:47.4 2:11HM 3:27.7 4 1:14:28.3 14.5mph 1:32.3 4 1:16:26.8 12:44/M 46:45.8 3:08:42.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 28 Steven Ryan Houston TX 311 30 1 27:15.3 1:49HM 2:24.3 4 53:31.9 20.2mph 1:32.0 3 53:41.9 8:57/M   2:18:25.6
2 34 Daniel Imrecke 260 33 7 36:03.9 2:24HM 2:26.6 3 51:57.5 20.8mph 1:56.6 2 49:39.9 8:17/M 3:39.1 2:22:04.7
3 42 Jack Coker 222 31 2 28:43.6 1:55HM 3:53.2 6 54:01.4 20.0mph 1:32.3 5 57:05.0 9:31/M 6:50.0 2:25:15.6
4 47 Bryan Kelley 266 31 9 39:50.0 2:39HM 2:58.5 7 54:34.8 19.8mph 2:25.7 1 46:51.5 7:49/M 8:15.1 2:26:40.7
5 58 Luis Ernesto Tamayo 326 30 5 32:49.7 2:11HM 2:45.2 5 53:46.8 20.1mph 1:48.0 6 58:48.8 9:48/M 11:33.0 2:29:58.6
6 73 Raymundo Tamayo 327 33 4 31:14.8 2:05HM 3:35.9 12 57:57.0 18.6mph 0:47.4 9 1:04:26.9 10:44/M 19:36.6 2:38:02.2
7 76 Chad Williamson Houston TX 343 34 3 30:22.7 2:01HM 3:29.0 10 56:55.1 19.0mph 2:08.3 10 1:06:47.2 11:08/M 21:16.8 2:39:42.4
8 85 Michael Patriarca 298 33 11 43:38.6 2:55HM 4:06.9 9 56:43.5 19.0mph 3:49.3 4 56:06.3 9:21/M 25:59.2 2:44:24.8
9 97 Christian Toepfer 329 32 8 38:39.4 2:35HM 2:00.0 13 1:05:00.7 16.6mph 2:24.8 7 1:01:07.9 10:11/M 30:47.5 2:49:13.1
10 104 Heinrich Cronje 225 30 10 40:01.1 2:40HM 7:43.3 8 56:27.6 19.1mph 4:05.7 8 1:03:39.8 10:37/M 33:32.1 2:51:57.7
11 117 Paul Perkins, II 300 34 12 49:55.4 3:20HM 4:09.4 11 57:02.9 18.9mph 3:04.5 12 1:13:17.7 12:13/M 49:04.4 3:07:30.0
12 131 Juan Beltran 208 32 13 54:01.1 3:36HM 3:20.5 2 37:50.7 28.5mph 42:05.0 11 1:12:08.6 12:01/M 1:11:00.5 3:29:26.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 19 Shannon Stroope Manvel TX 323 39 1 24:51.9 1:39HM 3:19.9 3 54:15.8 19.9mph 2:21.7 3 48:29.6 8:05/M   2:13:19.0
2 27 Alison Fowler Houston TX 241 37 3 35:10.6 2:21HM 2:01.6 1 52:12.2 20.7mph 1:32.9 1 46:22.9 7:44/M 4:01.4 2:17:20.4
3 30 Marisa Dial Katy TX 232 38     34:35.2 5 56:44.8 19.0mph 1:35.6 2 48:20.1 8:03/M 7:56.7 2:21:15.8
4 35 Heidi Brewer Seabrook TX 213 35 2 31:19.2 2:05HM 1:53.4 2 52:47.5 20.5mph 1:44.1 5 54:50.6 9:08/M 9:16.0 2:22:35.1
5 71 Angie Mullennix Humble TX 287 35 5 35:50.3 2:23HM 1:54.4 4 54:22.1 19.9mph 1:48.2 7 1:03:50.9 10:38/M 24:27.0 2:37:46.0
6 78 Jennifer Heghinian 254 36 6 45:16.9 3:01HM 2:50.1 6 1:01:49.7 17.5mph 2:44.2 4 49:34.6 8:16/M 28:56.7 2:42:15.8
7 81 Mimi Ervin Missouri City TX 237 36 4 35:38.4 2:23HM 3:25.7 7 1:05:45.9 16.4mph 1:10.9 6 57:34.4 9:36/M 30:16.3 2:43:35.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Jd Devine 231 37 1 23:20.5 1:33HM 1:44.2 2 47:53.7 22.6mph   1 43:49.4 7:18/M   1:56:48.0
2 20 Ronaldo Covre Bastos Houston TX 224 35 4 29:58.1 2:00HM 1:22.6 1 47:43.7 22.6mph 1:12.2 3 53:13.1 8:52/M 16:41.9 2:13:29.9
3 24 Eric Silva Houston TX 316 35 3 29:23.2 1:58HM 5:58.7 3 48:29.6 22.3mph   2 51:39.4 8:37/M 18:43.0 2:15:31.0
4 48 Casey Gabel 243 35 7 33:26.5 2:14HM 3:10.9 5 52:07.9 20.7mph 1:57.3 4 56:01.0 9:20/M 29:55.8 2:26:43.8
5 54 Kelly Hartmann Pearland TX 252 38 5 31:43.4 2:07HM 2:24.6 6 53:01.1 20.4mph   8 1:01:34.7 10:16/M 31:56.0 2:28:44.0
6 55 Joseph Feaga Houston TX 239 36 9 37:10.0 2:29HM 1:38.7 4 49:14.2 21.9mph 1:30.1 6 59:15.2 9:53/M 32:00.3 2:28:48.3
7 61 Brandon Defrehn 230 36 2 27:55.5 1:52HM 2:07.2 7 56:40.7 19.1mph 1:53.5 9 1:02:19.7 10:23/M 34:08.8 2:30:56.8
8 72 Michael Fenton Spring TX 240 36 6 31:50.8 2:07HM 3:23.9 11 1:00:07.5 18.0mph 2:22.9 7 1:00:13.6 10:02/M 41:10.8 2:37:58.8
9 94 Robert Bryant Katy TX 216 37 8 34:28.3 2:18HM 2:24.5 9 57:18.1 18.8mph 1:43.1 10 1:11:59.3 12:00/M 51:05.5 2:47:53.5
10 105 Aaron Kirk 269 35 13 54:26.2 3:38HM 2:27.2 10 59:40.0 18.1mph 1:31.7 5 56:13.2 9:22/M 57:30.6 2:54:18.6
11 115 Scott Crosby 226 35 10 40:12.1 2:41HM 7:07.6 8 56:46.2 19.0mph 4:03.8 11 1:15:32.9 12:35/M 1:06:54.9 3:03:42.9
12 119 Jon Drew 235 38 11 44:26.3 2:58HM 1:05:19.6     3:06.8 13 1:15:51.6 12:39/M 1:11:56.5 3:08:44.5
13 122 Paul Bailey League City TX 205 39 12 48:53.9 3:16HM 3:46.6 12 1:03:27.4 17.0mph 1:46.3 12 1:15:33.7 12:36/M 1:16:40.1 3:13:28.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 49 Elena Lorenzini 277 44 2 35:58.2 2:24HM 2:19.3 1 54:15.1 19.9mph   1 54:15.3 9:03/M   2:26:48.1
2 68 Stephanie Preto 304 44 1 33:19.2 2:13HM 2:27.4 3 1:00:55.8 17.7mph 1:46.4 2 57:21.0 9:34/M 9:01.8 2:35:50.0
3 106 Krisztina Houlton Humble TX 258 44 5 48:36.9 3:14HM 2:12.3 2 59:15.8 18.2mph 1:38.2 3 1:04:20.0 10:43/M 29:15.2 2:56:03.4
4 108 Shannon Hanley Houston TX 251 42 4 43:12.8 2:53HM 3:11.8 4 1:04:57.3 16.6mph 2:02.7 4 1:06:16.9 11:03/M 32:53.5 2:59:41.6
5 121 Vicky Jones Pearland TX 263 42 3 39:45.4 2:39HM 2:18.1 5 1:05:45.3 16.4mph 1:44.4 5 1:23:39.1 13:57/M 46:24.4 3:13:12.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 29 Henrik Meincke 282 43 2 31:06.1 2:04HM 2:43.9 1 50:16.7 21.5mph 1:37.3 4 53:05.5 8:51/M   2:18:49.7
2 38 Burton Keating 265 42 10 41:37.1 2:46HM 2:32.8 4 53:41.0 20.1mph 1:44.3 1 43:39.1 7:17/M 4:24.7 2:23:14.5
3 40 Matt Horak The Woodlands TX 257 41 3 33:05.1 2:12HM 1:48.5 3 52:48.9 20.5mph 1:53.9 5 53:47.0 8:58/M 4:33.8 2:23:23.6
4 53 Paul Sandoval 312 43 7 37:03.1 2:28HM 1:39.4 6 54:06.5 20.0mph 1:26.4 6 54:09.2 9:02/M 9:35.0 2:28:24.8
5 65 Kyle Oleary 293 40 5 36:00.1 2:24HM 2:27.7 5 53:42.5 20.1mph 1:40.4 8 1:00:26.7 10:04/M 15:27.9 2:34:17.7
6 67 Derrick Williams 342 40 1 24:50.8 1:39HM 14:02.1 15 1:02:13.0 17.4mph 2:17.5 3 51:37.5 8:36/M 16:11.4 2:35:01.1
7 69 Christian Walsh Brookshire TX 336 41 12 44:19.7 2:57HM 5:38.4 2 52:34.8 20.5mph 5:07.1 2 49:25.6 8:14/M 18:16.0 2:37:05.7
8 74 David Nuno Sugar Land TX 291 41 6 36:32.0 2:26HM 3:15.6 9 57:07.0 18.9mph 1:11.7 9 1:00:33.7 10:06/M 19:50.4 2:38:40.1
9 80 Alejandro Arrieta Humble TX 203 40 8 37:39.1 2:31HM 3:03.0 12 59:43.1 18.1mph 1:14.2 10 1:01:26.9 10:14/M 24:16.7 2:43:06.4
10 86 Chris Connard Spring TX 223 43 9 38:01.0 2:32HM 2:12.8 11 57:30.6 18.8mph 4:01.6 11 1:02:41.2 10:27/M 25:37.5 2:44:27.3
11 91 Eduardo Alcantara Sugar Land TX 201 41 13 44:41.1 2:59HM 3:01.6 7 56:10.3 19.2mph 3:02.5 7 59:55.6 9:59/M 28:01.5 2:46:51.3
12 102 Darren Smith Waco TX 317 40 11 41:43.6 2:47HM 2:30.0 8 56:20.7 19.2mph 0:56.9 13 1:09:49.6 11:38/M 32:31.2 2:51:21.0
13 110 Alfredo Allende Dickinson TE 202 40 4 34:40.4 2:19HM 3:59.7 14 1:01:56.0 17.4mph 3:04.8 15 1:17:39.8 12:57/M 42:31.1 3:01:20.9
14 112 Abril Padilla Rosharon TX 295 40 15 54:30.2 3:38HM 2:48.4 10 57:20.8 18.8mph 1:20.5 12 1:06:26.5 11:04/M 43:36.8 3:02:26.5
15 120 Adam Goldman Austin TX 246 43 14 47:12.6 3:09HM 2:33.4 13 1:01:52.5 17.5mph 2:02.9 14 1:15:24.8 12:34/M 50:16.5 3:09:06.3
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 39 Rebecca Decker Pearland TX 229 45 4 36:06.2 2:24HM 2:55.4 1 53:57.7 20.0mph 1:19.7 1 48:57.1 8:10/M   2:23:16.2
2 46 Jennifer Browning Kingwood TX 215 49 2 35:15.4 2:21HM 1:49.1 3 54:42.6 19.7mph 1:11.0 2 53:29.7 8:55/M 3:11.8 2:26:28.0
3 89 Dawn Carlson-Scruggs Richmond TX 217 49 3 35:48.2 2:23HM 3:41.7 6 57:45.0 18.7mph 2:25.5 4 1:06:54.1 11:09/M 23:18.3 2:46:34.6
4 92 Michelle Shoulders 314 49 6 40:40.5 2:43HM 3:07.7 2 54:26.0 19.8mph 2:15.6 3 1:06:25.6 11:04/M 23:39.3 2:46:55.6
5 93 Ceseilia Perez League City TX 299 45 5 38:43.8 2:35HM 2:11.0 4 55:25.5 19.5mph 1:43.2 5 1:09:21.5 11:34/M 24:08.9 2:47:25.2
6 96 Melanie Rosen Houston TX 309 48 1 31:18.8 2:05HM 2:22.6 5 57:40.1 18.7mph 1:20.0 6 1:16:08.5 12:41/M 25:33.9 2:48:50.2
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 9 Mike Giles Friendswood TX 245 49 1 24:55.5 1:40HM 7:23.9 3 48:34.7 22.2mph 1:40.9 1 45:21.7 7:34/M   2:07:56.8
2 14 Nick Tankard Cypress TX 328 49 7 32:12.5 2:09HM 2:31.8 1 46:12.9 23.4mph 1:13.7 2 48:40.4 8:07/M 2:54.5 2:10:51.4
3 17 Franck Montvuagnard 284 45 3 31:43.7 2:07HM 1:38.6 2 47:54.4 22.5mph 1:08.8 3 50:30.0 8:25/M 4:58.7 2:12:55.6
4 23 Russell Sollock Katy TX 321 45 2 28:41.3 1:55HM 1:42.3 6 49:53.1 21.7mph 0:51.8 6 54:05.3 9:01/M 7:16.9 2:15:13.8
5 25 Todd Oneal League City TX 294 49 4 31:48.4 2:07HM 1:35.1 4 49:13.8 21.9mph 1:23.0 5 51:55.1 8:39/M 7:58.6 2:15:55.5
6 31 William Close Pearland TX 221 48 11 37:42.8 2:31HM 1:45.0 5 49:35.5 21.8mph 1:09.4 4 51:13.1 8:32/M 13:29.1 2:21:26.0
7 79 David Kelly Houston TX 268 48 9 35:41.9 2:23HM 2:40.3 9 53:07.2 20.3mph 1:27.3 9 1:09:43.9 11:37/M 34:44.0 2:42:40.8
8 83 Paul Hermansen El Campo TX 255 47 8 35:11.4 2:21HM 2:45.2 8 51:27.1 21.0mph 1:41.2 11 1:12:41.8 12:07/M 35:50.1 2:43:46.9
9 84 Michael Welvaert Houston TX 339 48 10 35:52.5 2:23HM 3:25.2 7 51:00.6 21.2mph 2:28.8 10 1:11:20.2 11:53/M 36:10.7 2:44:07.5
10 87 Robert Jacobson Hitchcock TX 261 49 12 42:29.3 2:50HM 1:27.6 11 55:53.8 19.3mph 1:34.9 7 1:03:06.3 10:31/M 36:35.1 2:44:32.0
11 88 Logan Rutherford Spring TX 310 46 5 31:53.3 2:08HM 2:34.5 10 54:50.7 19.7mph 2:32.5 12 1:14:09.3 12:22/M 38:03.6 2:46:00.5
12 123 Tom Doan Pearland TX 233 47 6 32:12.1 2:09HM 19:54.6 12 1:01:38.1 17.5mph 3:52.2 13 1:17:12.3 12:52/M 1:06:52.6 3:14:49.5
13 126 Alkesh Patel Manvel TX 297 47 14 51:40.2 3:27HM 5:19.7 14 1:17:05.0 14.0mph 1:27.9 8 1:05:47.3 10:58/M 1:13:23.5 3:21:20.4
14 133 Jeff Woods-Bernardine Houston TX 344 46 13 50:18.5 3:21HM 9:54.9 13 1:03:51.1 16.9mph 3:48.5 14 1:37:22.8 16:14/M 1:37:19.1 3:45:16.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 43 Rene Miles Lake Jackson TX 283 54 1 35:13.8 2:21HM 2:04.4 1 52:23.5 20.6mph 1:23.3 1 54:32.6 9:05/M   2:25:37.7
2 62 Catherine Brown Houston TX 214 54 3 36:15.0 2:25HM 2:25.7 2 53:32.1 20.2mph 1:31.1 2 57:36.9 9:36/M 5:43.1 2:31:20.9
3 75 Jodi Shaulsky Houston TX 313 53 2 35:50.4 2:23HM 2:26.2 3 56:27.1 19.1mph 1:46.3 3 1:02:16.3 10:23/M 13:08.7 2:38:46.5
4 100 Vicki Strouz Rosharon TX 324 54 6 39:39.3 2:39HM 2:27.1 4 57:08.5 18.9mph 2:11.0 4 1:08:40.6 11:27/M 24:28.9 2:50:06.6
5 111 Diane McKernan Houston TX 279 50 5 38:53.5 2:36HM 3:39.3 5 1:02:07.8 17.4mph 1:43.0 5 1:15:26.9 12:34/M 36:12.9 3:01:50.7
6 124 Teal Clark 219 50 4 38:28.2 2:34HM 7:00.9 6 1:10:19.1 15.4mph 1:59.7 6 1:17:50.1 12:58/M 50:00.3 3:15:38.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 11 Richard Davis Houston TX 227 50 1 32:08.8 2:09HM 1:03.1 1 48:08.1 22.4mph 0:48.3 1 46:34.0 7:46/M   2:08:42.5
2 95 Enrique Tabarini Spring TX 325 50 3 39:59.4 2:40HM 2:34.4 2 52:58.0 20.4mph 2:22.6 4 1:10:37.7 11:46/M 39:49.6 2:48:32.2
3 107 Juan Pinedo Katy TX 301 53 2 38:05.1 2:32HM 4:40.9 3 59:31.3 18.1mph 4:01.4 3 1:09:49.0 11:38/M 47:25.2 2:56:07.8
4 109 Chris Williams Dickinson TX 341 52 4 45:22.2 3:01HM 3:14.4 4 1:00:03.6 18.0mph 3:26.4 2 1:08:23.5 11:24/M 51:47.7 3:00:30.3
5 129 Karl Wygant Pearland TX 345 51 5 52:25.8 3:30HM 3:45.1 5 1:06:43.4 16.2mph 1:54.6 5 1:22:57.1 13:50/M 1:19:03.6 3:27:46.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 64 Deena Williams Conroe TX 340 56 1 26:46.4 1:47HM 2:07.3 2 59:21.7 18.2mph 1:31.5 1 1:03:54.5 10:39/M   2:33:41.6
2 90 Cindy McManis Spring TX 109 57 2 43:39.7 2:55HM 1:53.1 1 53:58.3 20.0mph 1:57.1 2 1:05:20.0 10:53/M 13:06.8 2:46:48.4
3 132 Lee Turner Seabrook TX 332 55 3 51:38.4 3:27HM 4:50.4 3 1:08:56.1 15.7mph 3:01.6 3 1:24:49.9 14:08/M 59:35.0 3:33:16.6
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 18 Agapito Gaytan Rosenberg TX 244 56 7 37:34.3 2:30HM 1:45.5 2 48:32.2 22.3mph 1:02.8 1 44:08.8 7:21/M   2:13:03.7
2 21 Andrew Barden Bellaire TX 206 56 4 34:59.7 2:20HM 1:59.6 6 51:57.8 20.8mph 0:55.4 2 44:31.8 7:25/M 1:20.8 2:14:24.5
3 22 Alberto Vivas Houston TX 334 57 1 30:39.3 2:03HM 2:22.9 1 48:10.3 22.4mph 0:48.1 4 52:51.7 8:49/M 1:48.8 2:14:52.5
4 37 James Munisteri Houston TX 288 55 6 36:37.7 2:26HM 2:33.2 11 2:23:31.0 7.53mph   3 52:01.2 8:40/M 10:00.7 2:23:04.4
5 41 Charles Hoffman Friendswood TX 256 55 2 31:59.0 2:08HM 1:55.6 4 51:02.8 21.2mph 0:42.8 7 58:19.4 9:43/M 10:56.0 2:23:59.7
6 59 Juan Beltran Katy TX 207 55 3 32:09.9 2:09HM 2:26.6 3 49:44.9 21.7mph 1:14.9 8 1:04:32.2 10:45/M 17:04.9 2:30:08.7
7 60 Robert McMahon Houston TX 280 55 5 35:50.4 2:23HM 1:30.8 7 56:02.8 19.3mph   5 57:09.6 9:32/M 17:30.0 2:30:33.7
8 70 Erle Murphey 289 55 10 43:39.5 2:55HM 2:44.1 5 51:51.1 20.8mph 1:17.5 6 57:41.4 9:37/M 24:10.0 2:37:13.7
9 113 George Touchton 330 58 9 39:53.0 2:40HM 3:16.3 8 57:58.8 18.6mph 1:51.7 11 1:20:40.7 13:27/M 50:36.9 3:03:40.7
10 114 Les Roberson Katy TX 306 57 8 39:10.7 2:37HM 5:06.2 10 1:05:08.0 16.6mph 1:39.1 10 1:12:36.7 12:06/M 50:37.1 3:03:40.8
11 116 Mike Kuykendall Spring TX 272 56 11 46:17.7 3:05HM 3:08.8 9 1:03:34.7 17.0mph 4:59.4 9 1:06:27.2 11:05/M 51:24.2 3:04:27.9
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 51 Sandie Brandenberger Katy TX 212 61 1 43:07.7 2:52HM 54:44.6 1 1:05:10.6 16.6mph   1 48:28.5 8:05/M   2:27:44.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 15 Michael Waldau Houston TX 335 64 1 31:42.6 2:07HM 2:25.0 1 52:15.2 20.7mph 1:15.6 1 44:23.2 7:24/M   2:12:01.8
2 82 David Jenkins Houston TX 262 62 2 33:58.0 2:16HM 59:35.9     2:46.3 2 1:07:20.0 11:13/M 31:38.4 2:43:40.3
3 127 Ronald Wuefelmeyer 354 63 3 53:24.1 3:34HM 9:46.3 2 1:05:48.1 16.4mph 3:24.0 3 1:13:30.0 12:15/M 1:13:50.8 3:25:52.7
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 130 Sandra Ladewig Kingwood TX 274 65 1 50:14.4 3:21HM 4:54.3 1 1:15:55.0 14.2mph 2:04.0 1 1:15:02.0 12:30/M   3:28:10.0
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 33 Mike Joosten 264 65 2 35:45.9 2:23HM 1:24.3 1 52:12.2 20.7mph 1:04.6 1 51:36.1 8:36/M   2:22:03.1
2 52 Randy Ernst Houston TX 236 66 1 25:32.0 1:42HM 1:46.0 2 53:16.2 20.3mph 1:36.4 2 1:06:08.8 11:01/M 6:16.4 2:28:19.6
3 125 Jim Ladewig Kingwood TX 273 65 3 50:10.2 3:21HM 4:35.3 3 1:02:27.7 17.3mph 1:36.0 3 1:17:16.8 12:53/M 54:03.0 3:16:06.1
4 128 Franklin Myers 290 65 4 52:53.2 3:32HM 5:00.4 4 1:06:07.0 16.3mph 3:58.5 4 1:19:39.8 13:17/M 1:05:35.8 3:27:39.0
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 103 Jack Goodrich 248 72 1 35:22.7 2:21HM 1:02:28.4 2 1:22:52.7 13.0mph 1:26.1     **:00/M   2:51:34.7
2 134 Robert Snider Richmond TX 318 74 2 1:19:26.1 5:18HM 3:36.5 1 1:05:06.4 16.6mph 2:09.1 1 1:19:51.1 13:19/M 58:34.8 3:50:09.5
 

Olympic Relay

Top

Relay

  Overall     ------------ Swim 1500M ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 3M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Team Sarayn Rappers Spring TX 420 17 1 29:32.6 1:58HM 0:59.0 2 51:54.2 20.8mph 0:24.4 1 38:25.6 6:24/M   2:01:16.0
2 2 Team Mad Dogs Houston TX 418 58 5 38:13.3 2:33HM 1:18.2 1 47:57.8 22.5mph 0:29.7 5 56:33.8 9:26/M 23:17.0 2:24:33.1
3 3 Team Phat A$$ Missouri City TX 417 32 3 31:30.1 2:06HM 1:08.4 6 1:01:21.5 17.6mph 0:32.9 3 51:02.6 8:30/M 24:19.7 2:25:35.7
4 4 Team Her-Icanes Alvin TX 419 37 4 38:10.1 2:33HM 1:40.4 3 53:35.0 20.2mph 0:26.3 4 51:54.4 8:39/M 24:30.3 2:25:46.3
5 5 Team 2 Dry Guys&a Wet Girl Houston TX 421 34 2 31:30.0 2:06HM 1:19.2 4 58:07.0 18.6mph 0:35.0 6 58:14.2 9:42/M 28:29.7 2:29:45.7
6 6 Team Watkins Pearland TX 415 33 7 44:14.2 2:57HM 1:21.8 7 1:02:45.1 17.2mph 0:34.6 2 50:23.6 8:24/M 38:03.4 2:39:19.5
7 7 Team We Tri Houston TX 416 53 6 38:22.5 2:33HM 2:03.7 5 1:00:56.1 17.7mph 2:32.7 7 1:27:42.2 14:37/M 1:10:21.4 3:11:37.4