Southwyck Olympic and Silverlake Sprint

Age Group Results

October 21, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Olympic Age Group

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Lindsey Bateman 1 36 1 30:52.6 9 2:11.0 1 52:18.5 20.7MPH 1 0:39.2 1 44:26.2 7:10/M   2:10:27.8  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 James Yarzy 37 37 1 22:05.7 5 1:59.1 1 46:07.1 23.4MPH 3 0:44.6 1 44:53.3 7:14/M   1:55:50.0  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 20 Hannah Libby 23 17 1 36:55.1 30 4:09.3 1 1:03:02.4 17.1MPH 6 0:52.6 1 56:54.6 9:11/M   2:41:54.2  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 31 Jerry Sellers 30 17     41 51:54.5 1 58:49.6 18.4MPH     1 1:08:11.5 11:00/M   2:58:55.7  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 33 Megan Bates 2 28     37 44:11.0 1 1:04:25.0 16.8MPH     1 1:16:30.9 12:20/M   3:05:06.9  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Steven Vanderlaske 35 29 1 23:54.5 4 1:50.0 1 47:51.6 22.6MPH 5 0:51.2 1 45:34.0 7:21/M   2:00:01.4  
2 14 Douglas Urias 34 27 2 47:16.4 12 2:19.8 2 50:11.6 21.5MPH 20 1:19.9 2 50:29.0 8:09/M 31:35.4 2:31:36.9  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 7 Heidi Brewer 4 30 1 34:48.7 18 2:48.0 1 51:46.7 20.9MPH 22 1:21.8 1 49:48.4 8:02/M   2:20:33.8  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 15 Aron Martinez 26 32 1 37:30.5 11 2:13.8 1 56:22.5 19.2MPH 17 1:10.0 1 56:43.1 9:09/M   2:34:00.1  
2 22 John Green 11 34 2 45:07.4 6 2:03.7 2 57:05.3 18.9MPH 11 1:01.1 2 58:00.7 9:21/M 9:18.3 2:43:18.5  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 25 Gigi Nevils 40 37 1 45:02.6 35 5:01.8 1 57:54.9 18.7MPH 34 4:09.5 1 53:19.0 8:36/M   2:45:28.0  
2 40 Brandy Maldonado 25 36 2 1:02:12.5 29 4:00.1 2 1:14:49.6 14.4MPH 19 1:12.2 2 1:33:57.4 15:09/M 1:10:43.9 3:56:12.0  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 16 Chris Heise 13 35 3 49:56.8 20 3:06.7 1 51:57.5 20.8MPH 4 0:50.3 1 48:31.5 7:50/M   2:34:23.0  
2 26 Ryan Cooksey 6 39 1 39:27.9 27 3:51.8 2 56:01.8 19.3MPH 33 2:41.5 4 1:03:48.8 10:17/M 11:28.9 2:45:51.9  
3 27 Keith Wolf 41 37 2 43:29.3 15 2:29.6 3 57:50.7 18.7MPH 16 1:08.7 3 1:03:03.0 10:10/M 13:38.5 2:48:01.5  
4 29 Adam Johnson 17 37     40 51:36.0 4 1:04:01.2 16.9MPH 35 4:46.2 2 54:58.1 8:52/M 20:58.6 2:55:21.6  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 21 Jennifer Draper 8 41 1 40:15.8 16 2:37.9 1 58:16.6 18.5MPH 28 1:36.3 1 59:34.4 9:36/M   2:42:21.1  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Juan Jaramillo 15 44 1 24:04.4 10 2:12.6 2 50:51.4 21.2MPH 2 0:42.1 2 48:54.0 7:53/M   2:06:44.6  
2 5 Sean Kelleher 18 41 2 34:20.1 3 1:44.9 1 50:03.0 21.6MPH 10 1:00.0 1 46:11.0 7:27/M 6:34.5 2:13:19.2  
3 11 Aviad Gefen 38 43 4 37:44.4 2 1:31.6 4 54:46.2 19.7MPH 12 1:03.3 4 49:20.2 7:57/M 17:41.2 2:24:25.9  
4 13 Michael Norman 28 41 6 40:48.1 28 3:53.7 5 56:03.9 19.3MPH 27 1:35.2 3 49:10.2 7:56/M 24:46.5 2:31:31.2  
5 18 Robert Kleinpaste 20 40 5 40:04.1 26 3:42.7 3 53:17.4 20.3MPH 25 1:28.5 5 59:45.4 9:38/M 31:33.7 2:38:18.3  
6 32 Paolo Fronza 9 40 7 44:33.0 24 3:38.1 6 1:02:59.7 17.1MPH 9 0:57.5 6 1:07:47.0 10:56/M 53:10.8 2:59:55.5  
DNF DNF Lawrence Lobb 39 44 3 35:09.1 13 2:20.2                 2:00
DNF DNF Troy Jeffrey 16 42 8 1:02:38.1 7 2:06.9                  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 17 Jodi Shaulsky 31 48 1 37:34.6 14 2:25.6 1 53:57.6 20.0MPH 21 1:20.8 2 59:28.2 9:35/M   2:34:46.9  
2 24 Christine Dodson 7 46 3 38:17.1 21 3:08.8 2 1:01:34.7 17.5MPH 24 1:23.8 3 1:00:06.8 9:42/M 9:44.4 2:44:31.4  
3 30 Shonali Jacob 14 48     39 50:51.8 5 1:08:05.0 15.9MPH 32 2:36.3 1 56:23.9 9:06/M 23:10.2 2:57:57.2  
4 35 Cynthia Portugal 29 46 2 38:11.4 31 4:29.3 4 1:07:03.2 16.1MPH 30 2:32.0 5 1:17:06.4 12:26/M 34:35.5 3:09:22.5  
5 36 Jeanne Anne Kellogg 19 45 4 50:22.0 32 4:37.6 3 1:05:51.4 16.4MPH     4 1:13:18.7 11:49/M 39:23.0 3:14:09.9  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 6 Eric Solberg 32 47 3 41:21.6 8 2:09.5 1 46:14.6 23.4MPH 18 1:11.1 2 47:24.4 7:39/M   2:18:21.3  
2 10 Michael Halpin 12 45 1 39:08.7 23 3:32.1 2 53:28.5 20.2MPH 29 1:43.6 1 45:56.2 7:25/M 5:28.0 2:23:49.3  
3 34 Elias Camhi 43 45 2 39:39.4 25 3:42.3 3 1:01:24.6 17.6MPH 23 1:22.8 4 1:19:17.0 12:47/M 47:04.9 3:05:26.2  
4 38 Alan Lipe 24 48 4 48:43.6 36 8:05.4 4 1:10:10.2 15.4MPH 31 2:32.6 3 1:17:02.5 12:25/M 1:08:13.3 3:26:34.6  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 9 Thomas Brannon 3 53 2 41:12.8 1 1:27.6 1 52:30.7 20.6MPH 7 0:56.0 1 47:31.8 7:40/M   2:23:39.1  
2 12 Craig Kercher 42 51 1 27:18.2 42 56:02.7         2 1:01:48.8 9:58/M 1:30.7 2:25:09.8  
3 28 AL Garcia 10 54 3 42:26.4 33 4:42.3 2 1:00:45.3 17.8MPH 13 1:05.8 3 1:03:26.8 10:14/M 28:47.6 2:52:26.7  
4 39 Kurt Knowles 21 53     38 49:00.6 3 1:11:33.6 15.1MPH 15 1:08.3 4 1:30:21.2 14:34/M 1:08:24.8 3:32:03.9  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 19 Patti Velky 36 55 1 37:15.9 19 3:06.1 1 1:02:08.8 17.4MPH 8 0:56.6 1 57:35.2 9:17/M   2:41:02.8  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 John Moyer 27 55 1 36:35.5 17 2:38.9 1 51:33.3 21.0MPH 14 1:05.9 1 50:22.4 8:07/M   2:22:16.2  
2 23 Bill Butzner 5 57 2 37:45.6 22 3:19.6 2 1:01:29.4 17.6MPH 26 1:32.0 2 1:00:06.5 9:42/M 21:57.2 2:44:13.4  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 37 Kathleen Kuhn 22 61 1 48:59.8 34 4:54.6     36 1:13:28.6 1 1:12:56.6 11:46/M   3:20:19.7  
 

Olympic Relay - Male

Top

Male

  Overall   ------------ Swim1500 ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run10K ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Greg Casey 410 49     1 41:42.2 1 58:39.2 18.4MPH 1 0:44.5 1 51:39.5 8:20/M   2:32:45.6