Silver Lake Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 29, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Sprint Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Sprint Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Sprint - Relay 2 Person Men:
Sprint - Relay 2 Person Women: 1-99
Sprint - Relay 3 Person Men:
Sprint - Relay 3 Person Women: 1-99
Sprint - Athena Women: 0-39 40-99
Sprint - Clydsdale Men: 0-39 40-99
Sprint - Clydsdale Women:

Sprint

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 15 Kimberly Mac Namee Houston TX 84 45 1 7:58.4 2:00HM 1 1:44.9 1 26:21.9 20.5MPH 1 1:07.5 1 21:10.4 7:03/M   58:23.3
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 40 Lisa Korsten Houston TX 348 49 1 11:50.1 2:58HM 1 2:01.8 1 27:14.4 19.8MPH 1 0:46.8 1 23:09.3 7:43/M   1:05:02.6
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 74 Nicole Rucobaclark Roca NE 127 15 1 8:07.1 2:02HM 1 3:00.6 1 34:04.4 15.9MPH 1 0:58.8 1 26:22.5 8:47/M   1:12:33.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 59 Courtney Childers League City TX 18 21 2 10:22.7 2:36HM 2 2:05.5 1 28:48.4 18.8MPH 1 1:11.3 1 26:58.9 8:59/M   1:09:27.0
2 68 Stephanie Yard Houston TX 158 20 1 7:14.0 1:49HM 1 2:00.4 2 29:55.6 18.1MPH 2 1:48.0 2 30:56.2 10:19/M 2:27.2 1:11:54.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 28 Erin Donaghy Houston TX 30 26 1 7:58.4 2:00HM 3 3:18.8 1 25:41.6 21.0MPH 4 1:47.6 1 23:12.5 7:44/M   1:01:59.1
2 51 Eleanor Davidson Houston TX 26 26 3 10:00.1 2:30HM 1 2:12.1 2 28:56.8 18.7MPH 2 1:24.9 2 24:26.6 8:09/M 5:01.5 1:07:00.6
3 77 Ashley Duong Houston TX 33 27 2 8:06.3 2:02HM 4 4:12.5 3 31:25.8 17.2MPH 1 0:49.4 3 28:29.2 9:30/M 11:04.2 1:13:03.4
4 112 Maegan Hinze Galveston TX 66 27 4 10:39.4 2:40HM 2 2:46.0 4 33:04.4 16.3MPH 3 1:32.7 4 35:07.6 11:42/M 21:11.2 1:23:10.3
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 55 Elizabeth Kenska Houston TX 76 33 1 8:25.8 2:06HM 1 2:29.3 2 29:27.1 18.3MPH 3 1:23.0 2 26:24.3 8:48/M   1:08:09.6
2 87 Joann Gilliam Bellaire TX 501 34 2 8:46.7 2:12HM 3 2:56.5 3 31:33.8 17.1MPH 5 1:59.8 4 29:27.6 9:49/M 6:34.9 1:14:44.6
3 92 Maria Razo Cypress TX 120 31 5 16:24.8 4:06HM 6 4:08.5 1 29:23.7 18.4MPH 4 1:31.8 1 24:45.4 8:15/M 8:04.7 1:16:14.4
4 109 Tricia Nelson Baton Rouge LA 110 34 3 9:44.5 2:26HM 5 4:06.7 5 38:02.5 14.2MPH 2 1:07.4 3 27:52.0 9:17/M 12:43.8 1:20:53.4
5 121 Juanita Sanchez South Houston TX 130 32 6 19:44.3 4:56HM 2 2:47.8 4 35:38.5 15.2MPH 1 1:06.0 5 30:19.6 10:06/M 21:26.7 1:29:36.3
6 124 Emily Trevino Humble TX 148 32 4 14:20.0 3:35HM 4 3:27.5 6 38:05.9 14.2MPH 6 2:47.6 6 32:29.1 10:50/M 23:00.6 1:31:10.3
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 36 Molly Ullmann League City TX 150 35 2 8:47.4 2:12HM 1 1:53.7 1 26:55.7 20.1MPH 1 0:44.9 1 25:34.2 8:31/M   1:03:56.1
2 61 Kara Dicarlo Houston TX 29 36 1 7:24.9 1:51HM 4 2:58.1 3 31:14.2 17.3MPH 2 0:53.4 3 27:14.5 9:05/M 5:49.2 1:09:45.3
3 65 Ginger Harvey Alvin TX 506 39 3 9:39.4 2:25HM 2 2:46.6 2 29:08.0 18.5MPH 5 1:19.6 4 28:17.2 9:26/M 7:14.9 1:11:11.0
4 96 Amy Williams Alvin TX 156 37 4 12:05.0 3:01HM 5 3:47.2 4 33:17.7 16.2MPH 4 1:18.2 2 26:39.1 8:53/M 13:11.3 1:17:07.4
5 125 Devin Hunter Houston TX 72 38 5 14:18.2 3:35HM 3 2:56.8 5 42:58.9 12.6MPH 3 0:58.7 5 30:02.7 10:01/M 27:19.5 1:31:15.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 70 Rachele Robinson League City TX 124 40 1 10:54.4 2:44HM 1 2:24.6 1 27:18.2 19.8MPH 2 1:11.7 1 30:16.7 10:05/M   1:12:05.7
2 131 Keri Middleton Alvin TX 100 42 3 13:40.8 3:25HM 4 4:51.1 2 35:34.0 15.2MPH 3 1:26.2 3 38:38.5 12:53/M 22:05.0 1:34:10.8
3 133 Emily Berman Houston TX 6 44 2 12:03.7 3:01HM 2 3:24.5 3 38:27.3 14.0MPH 4 2:20.6 4 39:16.3 13:05/M 23:26.8 1:35:32.6
4 134 Janna Jackson Alvin TX 75 43 4 15:32.3 3:53HM 3 3:53.9 4 41:43.3 12.9MPH 1 1:07.3 2 35:34.9 11:51/M 25:46.1 1:37:51.9
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 42 Amy Kerbow Houston TX 77 45 1 8:15.8 2:04HM 4 3:03.2 3 26:28.4 20.4MPH 4 1:41.4 1 25:54.7 8:38/M   1:05:23.7
2 43 Shellie Patton Houston TX 118 45 2 9:55.4 2:29HM 2 2:00.6 2 26:01.2 20.8MPH 2 1:33.5 2 25:59.1 8:40/M 0:06.1 1:05:29.9
3 80 Linda McFadden Pearland TX 96 49 0:00.0 0:00HM 10 13:14.0 5 29:43.6 18.2MPH 3 1:40.6 4 28:55.6 9:38/M 8:10.1 1:13:33.9
4 81 Diane McKernan Houston TX 228 49 5 11:27.4 2:52HM 3 2:44.2 4 29:36.6 18.2MPH 5 1:43.7 3 28:02.9 9:21/M 8:11.2 1:13:35.0
5 115 Paige Green Alvin TX 59 48 9 13:47.4 3:27HM 5 3:13.7 6 31:51.6 17.0MPH 8 3:51.1 5 32:43.5 10:54/M 20:03.6 1:25:27.4
6 127 Jeanne-Anne Kellogg Tomball TX 343 49 7 11:38.1 2:55HM 6 3:47.6 8 32:30.8 16.6MPH 6 2:24.3 8 42:33.5 14:11/M 27:30.7 1:32:54.5
7 128 Lisa Schneider Houston TX 133 47 8 12:48.0 3:12HM 7 4:08.0 9 34:46.0 15.5MPH 1 1:28.7 7 40:07.0 13:22/M 27:54.2 1:33:18.0
8 129 Stephanie Balette Pearland TX 3 46 6 11:31.0 2:53HM 8 5:27.4 7 31:58.2 16.9MPH 9 4:16.5 6 40:06.4 13:22/M 27:55.8 1:33:19.6
9 135 Claudia Isaza Katy TX 74 49 4 10:41.4 2:40HM 11 27:23.5 1 2:07.1 255MPH     10 1:40:34.4 33:31/M 36:21.1 1:41:44.8
10 137 Tammy Waters Houston TX 154 46 10 15:05.5 3:46HM 9 5:30.5 10 42:03.8 12.8MPH 7 2:52.1 9 42:35.3 14:12/M 42:43.5 1:48:07.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 66 Lenda Sandoval Kemah TX 132 51 2 10:37.8 2:39HM 3 3:02.7 3 29:13.1 18.5MPH 3 1:33.3 1 27:07.8 9:02/M   1:11:34.9
2 71 Tammy Grover Friendswood TX 60 51 1 10:22.3 2:36HM 1 2:27.3 2 28:46.3 18.8MPH 2 1:25.8 2 29:11.3 9:44/M 0:38.2 1:12:13.2
3 111 Terry Fisher Pearland TX 44 52 5 12:01.1 3:00HM 5 4:35.3 1 11:24.6 47.4MPH 5 22:42.6 3 31:52.2 10:37/M 11:01.0 1:22:36.0
4 120 Dana Manning Waxahachie TX 88 52 3 11:08.2 2:47HM 4 3:41.0 4 34:56.2 15.5MPH 4 2:26.6 5 37:16.8 12:25/M 17:53.9 1:29:28.9
5 123 Marilyn Childers League City TX 17 51 4 11:51.4 2:58HM 2 2:39.4 5 37:07.3 14.5MPH 1 1:15.8 4 36:54.1 12:18/M 18:13.3 1:29:48.3
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 53 Laura Rucoba Roca NE 126 55 1 9:15.7 2:19HM 1 2:28.4 1 27:45.6 19.5MPH 1 0:47.3 1 27:16.3 9:05/M   1:07:33.4
2 107 Nora Hahn Houston TX 61 56 2 12:07.6 3:02HM 2 3:31.5 3 34:01.7 15.9MPH 3 2:19.9 2 28:05.3 9:22/M 12:32.6 1:20:06.1
3 118 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 95 57 3 14:49.5 3:42HM 4 4:30.0 2 32:07.5 16.8MPH 4 2:21.5 3 33:10.7 11:03/M 19:26.0 1:26:59.5
4 132 Cynthia Everett Houston TX 39 59 4 15:23.3 3:51HM 3 3:53.0 4 34:47.4 15.5MPH 2 2:19.7 4 38:39.9 12:53/M 27:29.9 1:35:03.4
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 130 Janice McLaren Alvin TX 99 65 1 14:06.8 3:32HM 1 5:31.4 1 34:07.5 15.8MPH 1 2:10.9 1 37:44.5 12:35/M   1:33:41.4
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Matthew Murray Pearland TX 106 18 1 5:26.6 1:22HM 1 0:56.0 1 22:56.0 23.5MPH 1 0:32.1 1 16:24.5 5:28/M   46:15.4
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Ted Zderic Missouri City TX 161 44 1 7:05.5 1:46HM 1 1:00.8 1 22:33.1 23.9MPH 1 0:39.2 1 16:47.2 5:36/M   48:06.0
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 9 Chase Cieslar The Woodlands TX 19 13 3 6:13.8 1:33HM 2 1:32.7 2 27:44.6 19.5MPH 1 0:36.3 1 19:54.2 6:38/M   56:01.8
2 21 Carson Connard The Woodlands TX 21 14 1 5:38.4 1:25HM 3 2:18.6 1 26:10.4 20.6MPH 3 1:05.6 3 24:19.1 8:06/M 3:30.5 59:32.4
3 37 Kolton Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 145 12 2 6:13.0 1:33HM 1 1:32.7 3 30:14.2 17.9MPH 2 1:03.9 4 25:18.0 8:26/M 8:20.1 1:04:21.9
4 82 Yousuf Neal Spring TX 108 14 5 10:51.3 2:43HM 5 37:16.4     5 1:47.7 2 23:52.1 7:57/M 17:45.8 1:13:47.6
5 97 Abdullah Neal Spring TX 107 13 4 9:37.1 2:24HM 4 3:45.9 4 36:53.4 14.6MPH 4 1:12.2 5 25:43.5 8:34/M 21:10.4 1:17:12.3
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 17 Kenneth McKenzie College Station TX 97 17 4 7:29.5 1:52HM 1 1:17.1 1 25:56.2 20.8MPH 1 0:30.8 4 23:44.0 7:55/M   58:57.7
2 19 Jake Williams Pearland TX 344 15 1 5:50.5 1:28HM 3 1:52.9 3 27:12.8 19.9MPH 7 1:20.7 3 22:55.8 7:38/M 0:14.9 59:12.7
3 20 Philip Davis Houston TX 28 16 3 7:23.2 1:51HM 2 1:29.4 2 26:52.1 20.1MPH 3 0:46.3 2 22:54.9 7:38/M 0:28.2 59:26.0
4 33 Dylan Sanders Houston TX 131 16 5 8:52.0 2:13HM 5 3:00.2 4 29:58.2 18.0MPH 5 1:03.4 1 20:46.7 6:55/M 4:42.9 1:03:40.7
5 69 Samuel Parker Houston TX 117 17 2 6:31.1 1:38HM 7 3:38.5 6 34:53.7 15.5MPH 2 0:45.1 6 26:07.3 8:42/M 12:58.0 1:11:55.8
6 89 Emre Eiswirth Pearland TX 35 15 7 11:14.7 2:49HM 4 2:49.5 5 32:21.7 16.7MPH 4 1:00.4 7 28:35.6 9:32/M 17:04.3 1:16:02.1
7 136 Muhammad Neal Spring TX 109 15 6 9:35.3 2:24HM 6 3:27.1 7 1:06:39.9 8.10MPH 6 1:07.3 5 24:20.8 8:07/M 46:12.8 1:45:10.6
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 7 Joseph Matta Houston TX 93 23 3 8:11.8 2:03HM 3 1:55.2 1 23:43.4 22.8MPH 2 1:07.8 2 20:54.8 6:58/M   55:53.2
2 22 Massimiliano Giffuni Houston TX 51 24 2 7:43.7 1:56HM 1 1:47.5 2 24:42.5 21.9MPH 4 1:46.3 4 23:45.3 7:55/M 3:52.4 59:45.6
3 27 Crescente Lesser Houston TX 79 24 4 8:51.6 2:13HM 2 1:53.1 3 27:41.2 19.5MPH 5 2:00.8 1 20:47.2 6:56/M 5:21.0 1:01:14.2
4 49 Carl Cherry Pearland TX 15 23 5 10:56.5 2:44HM 4 2:15.3 4 28:38.1 18.9MPH 3 1:13.4 3 23:33.0 7:51/M 10:43.3 1:06:36.5
5 62 Brandon Gonzalez Pearland TX 58 22 1 6:39.2 1:40HM 5 4:04.2 5 29:21.5 18.4MPH 1 1:01.9 5 29:07.2 9:42/M 14:20.9 1:10:14.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 5 Cody Solbo Baytown TX 328 26 1 6:09.4 1:32HM 1 1:26.4 2 23:54.0 22.6MPH 1 0:32.6 2 20:45.7 6:55/M   52:48.3
2 8 Frank Musil Houston TX 509 25 9 10:55.2 2:44HM 2 2:05.5 1 22:29.0 24.0MPH 3 0:48.2 1 19:41.6 6:34/M 3:11.4 55:59.7
3 31 Dustin Miles Pearland TX 101 28 4 8:25.3 2:06HM 4 2:11.9 3 27:00.8 20.0MPH 4 0:58.0 3 24:10.1 8:03/M 9:57.9 1:02:46.2
4 44 Benjamin Spencer Richmond TX 141 26 2 8:09.8 2:02HM 5 2:17.1 4 27:39.2 19.5MPH 2 0:48.0 8 26:37.0 8:52/M 12:43.0 1:05:31.4
5 47 Daniel Bruyn Galveston TX 11 26 5 8:44.0 2:11HM 3 2:10.6 7 29:03.1 18.6MPH 7 1:38.5 5 24:34.3 8:11/M 13:22.4 1:06:10.7
6 57 John Glosson Houston TX 53 25 8 10:10.3 2:33HM 6 4:16.2 5 27:57.1 19.3MPH 9 1:49.9 4 24:29.1 8:10/M 15:54.4 1:08:42.8
7 72 Chi-Che Ma Houston TX 83 28 3 8:24.3 2:06HM 7 4:32.9 8 29:08.0 18.5MPH 10 2:16.3 9 27:54.9 9:18/M 19:28.3 1:12:16.6
8 75 Michael Fitzgerald Houston TX 45 26 7 9:18.2 2:20HM 8 5:10.1 9 31:37.7 17.1MPH 8 1:45.9 6 24:44.2 8:15/M 19:48.0 1:12:36.3
9 86 Blaine Self Richmond TX 134 29 10 13:19.1 3:20HM 9 5:24.6 6 28:09.2 19.2MPH 5 1:26.0 7 26:15.7 8:45/M 21:46.5 1:14:34.8
10 116 Zoheb Noorani Houston TX 113 27 6 9:06.7 2:17HM 10 6:25.3 10 34:09.2 15.8MPH 6 1:27.3 10 34:36.1 11:32/M 32:56.5 1:25:44.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 12 Steven Andre Houston TX 2 30 4 8:43.3 2:11HM 3 1:45.4 2 25:50.1 20.9MPH 3 0:59.0 1 19:42.0 6:34/M   57:00.1
2 23 Jason Bryant Pearland TX 12 34 3 8:20.2 2:05HM 1 1:21.6 1 25:46.0 21.0MPH 1 0:51.7 3 23:26.4 7:49/M 2:46.0 59:46.1
3 29 Justin Boehm Pearland TX 8 34 2 7:30.1 1:53HM         11 33:57.0 2 20:59.8 7:00/M 5:26.8 1:02:27.0
4 32 Brice Howard League City TX 69 33 1 7:07.1 1:47HM 2 1:28.3 4 26:29.6 20.4MPH 2 0:57.5 8 27:15.9 9:05/M 6:18.3 1:03:18.4
5 39 Jacob Evans Houston TX 337 34 6 10:24.4 2:36HM 5 2:20.7 5 26:34.9 20.3MPH 6 1:20.2 5 24:02.6 8:01/M 7:42.8 1:04:43.0
6 41 Kristian Nielsen Humble TX 112 30 5 9:28.7 2:22HM 4 2:10.8 6 28:21.6 19.0MPH 8 1:34.7 4 23:31.2 7:50/M 8:07.1 1:05:07.2
7 83 Brandon Blank Conroe TX 510 31 9 11:02.0 2:46HM 9 3:35.2 8 31:26.8 17.2MPH 10 2:05.2 6 26:14.4 8:45/M 17:23.7 1:14:23.8
8 84 Jason Speer Richmond TX 140 33 8 10:53.4 2:43HM 10 4:02.4 7 31:11.5 17.3MPH 5 1:15.0 7 27:05.9 9:02/M 17:28.2 1:14:28.4
9 99 Nick Iacoviello Tomball TX 73 32 7 10:46.1 2:42HM 7 2:38.6 10 34:09.4 15.8MPH 4 1:00.6 10 28:59.3 9:40/M 20:34.1 1:17:34.2
10 100 Don Dulaney Houston TX 32 32 11 13:48.2 3:27HM 6 2:33.4 9 31:51.3 17.0MPH 9 1:55.7 9 28:01.0 9:20/M 21:09.7 1:18:09.8
11 110 Jordan Gautreaux Spring TX 508 31 10 11:51.4 2:58HM 8 3:06.1 3 26:00.9 20.8MPH 7 1:29.0 11 39:48.8 13:16/M 25:16.3 1:22:16.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 Benjamin Proko Cypress TX 505 35 1 6:22.6 1:36HM 1 1:11.1 1 22:23.9 24.1MPH 1 0:36.5 1 19:34.4 6:31/M   50:08.7
2 14 Nolan Crosby Cypress TX 24 36 3 8:48.2 2:12HM 2 1:45.0 2 25:46.5 21.0MPH 2 0:46.0 2 21:16.3 7:05/M 8:13.5 58:22.3
3 54 Rodrigo Munoz Sugar Land TX 104 35 4 10:06.3 2:32HM 5 2:31.6 6 28:22.1 19.0MPH 6 1:42.2 4 25:04.6 8:21/M 17:38.2 1:07:47.0
4 60 David Furnari Richwood TX 49 38 6 11:25.7 2:51HM 6 2:41.9 5 28:13.0 19.1MPH 7 2:02.2 5 25:16.7 8:25/M 19:31.0 1:09:39.7
5 76 Trey Young Katy TX 160 36 2 8:24.8 2:06HM 4 2:08.8 8 32:20.8 16.7MPH 4 1:14.4 7 28:44.3 9:35/M 22:44.5 1:12:53.3
6 79 David Fleming Magnolia TX 46 38 7 11:43.0 2:56HM 7 2:57.8 4 27:21.3 19.7MPH 5 1:20.5 8 29:51.5 9:57/M 23:05.6 1:13:14.4
7 88 Christopher Martin Kingwood TX 91 36 5 10:57.3 2:44HM 8 4:14.9 7 29:29.1 18.3MPH 8 3:16.7 6 27:14.8 9:05/M 25:04.2 1:15:12.9
8 102 Brandon Bass Fresno TX 5 35 8 27:10.6 6:48HM 3 2:03.8 3 26:13.2 20.6MPH 3 1:10.9 3 22:27.8 7:29/M 28:57.6 1:19:06.4
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 10 James Yarzy Seabrook TX 159 41 1 7:07.2 1:47HM 2 1:24.1 2 23:41.1 22.8MPH 1 0:41.4 4 23:24.7 7:48/M   56:18.8
2 13 Bryon Townsend Houston TX 147 44 2 7:18.2 1:50HM 3 1:38.8 1 23:28.5 23.0MPH 3 0:54.9 5 23:55.3 7:58/M 0:57.0 57:15.8
3 24 Doug Berry Spring TX 7 43 4 8:49.6 2:12HM 1 1:15.2 3 24:13.2 22.3MPH 6 1:22.2 7 24:30.5 8:10/M 3:52.0 1:00:10.8
4 34 Aaron Lavictoire Pearland TX 78 42 3 8:22.4 2:06HM 4 2:02.2 8 30:58.0 17.4MPH 2 0:47.7 2 21:35.4 7:12/M 7:27.0 1:03:45.8
5 35 Brent Shaw Houston TX 135 42 5 9:13.0 2:18HM 5 2:10.1 4 26:42.4 20.2MPH 7 1:24.2 6 24:23.2 8:08/M 7:34.2 1:03:53.1
6 46 Douglas Humphrey Pearland TX 71 42 7 11:05.8 2:46HM 8 3:18.5 6 28:39.4 18.8MPH 4 1:07.3 3 21:44.3 7:15/M 9:36.7 1:05:55.5
7 93 John Eiswirth Pearland TX 36 44     11 1:07:44.6         1 8:30.7 2:50/M 19:56.6 1:16:15.4
8 95 Lee Hall Katy TX 62 44 9 15:15.2 3:49HM 9 3:26.9 7 28:51.3 18.7MPH 5 1:16.5 10 28:13.0 9:24/M 20:44.3 1:17:03.1
9 103 Chris Connard The Woodlands TX 22 42 6 10:50.3 2:43HM 6 3:03.7 5 28:37.7 18.9MPH 10 2:44.8 11 33:52.6 11:17/M 22:50.5 1:19:09.3
10 105 Ruben Luna Pearland TX 82 44 8 14:28.9 3:37HM 10 4:19.5 9 32:01.4 16.9MPH 8 1:48.1 9 26:48.3 8:56/M 23:07.6 1:19:26.4
11 119 Steve Pinkney Houston TX 339 40 10 18:35.9 4:39HM 7 3:17.9 10 38:15.9 14.1MPH 9 2:06.8 8 26:04.0 8:41/M 32:01.9 1:28:20.7
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Richard Mac Namee Qcvs Houston TX 85 49 1 5:34.8 1:24HM 2 1:17.5 2 25:26.7 21.2MPH 1 0:43.0 1 19:23.5 6:28/M   52:25.7
2 11 Richard Davis Houston TX 27 49 3 7:54.0 1:59HM 1 1:15.8 3 25:31.8 21.2MPH 3 0:54.7 2 20:51.4 6:57/M 4:02.2 56:27.9
3 16 Glenn Williams Pearland TX 345 45 2 6:07.4 1:32HM 3 1:33.0 4 26:12.4 20.6MPH 10 2:23.6 3 22:13.8 7:24/M 6:04.5 58:30.3
4 26 Daniel Veeningen Conroe TX 331 45 4 8:50.8 2:13HM 6 2:14.2 5 26:19.6 20.5MPH 4 0:54.9 4 22:52.1 7:37/M 8:46.1 1:01:11.8
5 48 John Roach Pearland TX 123 48 7 10:52.3 2:43HM 4 1:58.7 1 24:47.7 21.8MPH 2 0:51.2 9 28:05.4 9:22/M 14:09.7 1:06:35.5
6 56 David Cannon Conroe TX 13 45 9 13:04.4 3:16HM 8 2:54.8 7 26:57.2 20.0MPH 6 1:07.8 6 24:28.3 8:09/M 16:06.9 1:08:32.7
7 63 Franck Eydoux Houston TX 40 48 5 10:17.2 2:34HM 7 2:21.9 11 29:59.2 18.0MPH 8 1:39.1 8 26:33.8 8:51/M 18:25.7 1:10:51.4
8 64 Joseph Tokarz The Woodlands TX 146 49 11 14:53.8 3:43HM 11 4:50.7 6 26:34.7 20.3MPH 7 1:37.3 5 23:11.7 7:44/M 18:42.6 1:11:08.3
9 78 Enrique Sosa The Woodlands TX 139 45 10 14:04.0 3:31HM 9 3:21.0 10 29:13.2 18.5MPH 9 1:44.9 7 24:50.1 8:17/M 20:47.6 1:13:13.4
10 90 Xin Wang Houston TX 153 49 6 10:22.5 2:36HM 10 4:12.6 8 28:08.0 19.2MPH 5 1:02.5 10 32:24.6 10:48/M 23:44.7 1:16:10.4
11 101 Sergio Gomes Df, Miguel Hidalgo MEXICO 57 49 8 12:54.4 3:14HM 5 1:59.6 9 28:47.7 18.8MPH 11 2:32.1 11 32:34.6 10:51/M 26:22.9 1:18:48.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 18 Jeffery Sheldon League City TX 136 51 3 8:53.0 2:13HM 1 1:26.6 1 24:50.8 21.7MPH 2 0:59.0 1 23:02.7 7:41/M   59:12.3
2 38 Kevin Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 144 52 1 8:33.6 2:08HM 3 2:14.2 2 27:27.5 19.7MPH 1 0:57.0 3 25:09.6 8:23/M 5:09.8 1:04:22.2
3 52 Mat Castaneda Spring TX 14 52 6 11:00.7 2:45HM 5 2:19.3 3 28:58.8 18.6MPH 3 1:11.5 2 23:56.9 7:59/M 8:15.0 1:07:27.3
4 85 Dean MacDougall Manvel TX 86 51 9 13:09.3 3:17HM 4 2:18.1 6 30:31.7 17.7MPH 4 1:26.2 4 27:05.9 9:02/M 15:19.1 1:14:31.5
5 91 Jack Marburger Deer Park TX 90 53 4 9:58.5 2:30HM 8 3:54.0 5 30:16.6 17.8MPH 6 1:54.9 8 30:07.1 10:02/M 16:59.0 1:16:11.3
6 94 Richard Easley The Woodlands TX 34 51 5 10:40.8 2:40HM 7 3:28.2 8 31:41.3 17.0MPH 9 2:21.3 5 28:40.4 9:33/M 17:39.8 1:16:52.1
7 104 Robert Manning Waxahachie TX 89 53 10 13:41.3 3:25HM 10 4:36.0 4 29:21.6 18.4MPH 8 2:08.7 7 29:32.0 9:51/M 20:07.5 1:19:19.8
8 106 Karl Wygant Pearland TX 157 50 7 12:04.7 3:01HM 6 2:57.5 7 30:52.4 17.5MPH 7 2:04.1 9 32:05.8 10:42/M 20:52.2 1:20:04.6
9 117 Homer Franklin Pearland TX 48 53 8 12:42.3 3:11HM 9 4:17.1 9 38:00.9 14.2MPH 5 1:31.8 6 29:15.6 9:45/M 26:35.5 1:25:47.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 25 Fred Pepper The Woodlands TX 119 58 1 8:57.4 2:14HM 3 2:40.7 2 25:55.4 20.8MPH 3 1:33.2 1 21:05.2 7:02/M   1:00:12.0
2 30 Thomas Gauthey Houston TX 50 59 2 9:05.5 2:16HM 1 2:00.3 4 26:14.8 20.6MPH 1 1:26.5 3 23:56.8 7:59/M 2:32.0 1:02:44.1
3 45 Bill Darnell Cypress TX 25 57 5 10:57.4 2:44HM 2 2:02.2 1 24:31.6 22.0MPH 5 1:37.5 4 26:35.5 8:52/M 5:32.2 1:05:44.3
4 50 Allen Doty Modesto CA 31 57 7 12:21.7 3:05HM 7 3:14.4 3 25:59.4 20.8MPH 9 2:43.6 2 22:36.7 7:32/M 6:43.9 1:06:56.0
5 67 Kenton Erickson The Woodlands TX 38 58 3 9:56.9 2:29HM 4 2:44.1 5 27:59.9 19.3MPH 6 1:44.1 6 29:12.7 9:44/M 11:25.7 1:11:37.8
6 98 Mark McDowell Houston TX 346 56 4 10:34.3 2:39HM 5 3:01.7 6 28:46.8 18.8MPH 7 1:51.3 8 33:03.8 11:01/M 17:05.9 1:17:18.0
7 108 David Maldonado Houston TX 87 58 6 11:57.6 2:59HM 8 3:32.4 9 31:41.5 17.0MPH 2 1:32.6 7 32:02.0 10:41/M 20:34.2 1:20:46.3
8 113 William Couch Jr Houston TX 338 57 9 20:33.5 5:08HM 9 4:28.9 7 29:59.5 18.0MPH 4 1:33.6 5 28:39.9 9:33/M 25:03.5 1:25:15.6
9 114 Jeffrey Cass 342 57 8 14:52.6 3:43HM 6 3:13.7 8 30:11.3 17.9MPH 8 2:04.3 9 35:00.3 11:40/M 25:10.1 1:25:22.2
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 6 Jack Alexander Conroe TX 1 62 1 6:11.6 1:33HM 1 1:25.0 1 23:34.6 22.9MPH 1 0:49.6 1 22:56.3 7:39/M   54:57.3
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 126 Robb Murphy Houston TX 105 66 1 12:32.8 3:08HM 1 4:48.1 1 35:24.0 15.3MPH 1 1:18.2 1 38:18.4 12:46/M   1:32:21.7
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 58 Richard Ullman Houston TX 149 72 1 9:26.4 2:22HM 2 1:54.5 1 26:36.3 20.3MPH 2 1:09.3 2 30:13.1 10:04/M   1:09:19.6
2 73 David Holsey Spring TX 68 70 2 10:52.2 2:43HM 1 1:44.5 2 29:12.1 18.5MPH 1 1:09.2 1 29:20.5 9:47/M 2:59.1 1:12:18.8
 
Top

Male 75 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 122 Joe Rivera The Woodlands TX 122 76 1 20:34.1 5:09HM 1 3:16.2 1 32:12.6 16.8MPH 1 1:56.8 1 31:39.3 10:33/M   1:29:39.3
 

Sprint - Relay 2 Person

Top

2 Person

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Ironmates . Houston TX 296 34 2 7:04.1 1:46HM 1 0:52.6 1 24:18.6 22.2MPH 3 1:07.3 1 21:42.6 7:14/M   55:05.3
2 2 Angry Pits Pearland TX 292 11 1 6:58.3 1:45HM 2 1:08.0 2 28:30.3 18.9MPH 1 0:49.3 3 33:18.6 11:06/M 15:39.2 1:10:44.5
3 3 Prayer Warriors Katy TX 300 51 3 7:39.6 1:55HM 3 1:54.2 3 31:15.5 17.3MPH 2 0:59.7 2 31:50.4 10:37/M 18:34.2 1:13:39.5
 

Sprint - Relay 3 Person

Top

3 Person

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Beast Mode Pearland TX 294 41 2 6:13.6 1:33HM 2 1:03.0 2 25:31.7 21.2MPH 2 0:32.9 2 18:22.6 6:07/M   51:44.0
2 2 Molly Fan Club Houston TX 298 45 3 7:09.8 1:47HM 3 1:11.7 3 25:45.3 21.0MPH 1 0:25.7 1 17:31.3 5:50/M   52:03.9
3 3 Chirotecture Spine & Sports Pasadena TX 295 36 1 5:55.5 1:29HM 4 1:16.3 1 25:06.1 21.5MPH 6 0:47.4 4 26:51.8 8:57/M 4:51.9 59:57.2
4 4 Jet Pack Elite Pearland TX 297 12 4 8:05.4 2:01HM 6 3:29.1 4 32:19.3 16.7MPH 5 0:37.9 5 27:55.2 9:18/M 17:21.8 1:12:27.1
5 5 Splash Flash & Dash Tomball TX 303 42 5 8:15.9 2:04HM 1 0:59.7 5 33:32.4 16.1MPH 4 0:33.8 6 30:09.3 10:03/M 18:26.0 1:13:31.3
6 6 . Sharks Richmond TX 325 42 6 10:38.9 2:40HM 5 1:38.2 6 43:24.1 12.4MPH 3 0:33.2 3 25:45.1 8:35/M 26:54.3 1:21:59.6
 

Sprint - Athena

Top

Female 39 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Jessica Outten Houston TX 116 34 1 8:31.7 2:08HM 1 2:02.7 1 30:55.1 17.5MPH 1 1:30.7 2 30:53.4 10:18/M   1:13:53.9
2 3 Stefanie Hall Houston TX 63 35 2 11:38.1 2:55HM 2 5:07.2 2 32:45.1 16.5MPH 2 2:44.6 1 28:34.1 9:31/M 6:55.3 1:20:49.2
 
Top

Female 40 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Kathy Morris Conroe TX 102 52 2 11:31.4 2:53HM 1 2:02.5 1 27:31.2 19.6MPH 2 1:20.8 2 34:13.5 11:24/M   1:16:39.6
2 4 Bonnie Moss Houston TX 103 47 3 13:19.1 3:20HM 2 2:17.9 2 32:00.3 16.9MPH 1 1:01.9 1 33:32.6 11:11/M 5:32.5 1:22:12.1
3 5 Becky Godell Kingwood TX 54 45 1 9:53.3 2:28HM 3 2:41.0 3 34:22.5 15.7MPH 3 1:32.9 3 36:50.2 12:17/M 8:40.4 1:25:20.0
 

Sprint - Clydsdale

Top

Male 39 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 Frans Van Dyk Houston TX 151 39 1 7:34.8 1:54HM 4 4:39.2 1 27:02.6 20.0MPH 3 2:05.2 2 32:32.4 10:51/M   1:13:54.4
2 4 Nate Resman Pearland TX 121 35 4 14:03.0 3:31HM 1 2:46.8 2 27:21.7 19.7MPH 1 1:14.2 1 31:46.7 10:35/M 3:18.2 1:17:12.6
3 6 Mike Faber Houston TX 41 26 2 11:04.4 2:46HM 3 3:46.5 4 31:23.1 17.2MPH 2 1:31.7 3 33:06.7 11:02/M 6:58.2 1:20:52.6
4 7 Jeffrey McKown Houston TX 98 29 3 11:09.1 2:47HM 2 3:12.9 3 28:03.6 19.3MPH 4 2:31.9 4 40:43.3 13:34/M 11:46.5 1:25:40.9
 
Top

Male 40 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Swim400m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike9m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Michael Ferfon The Woodlands TX 42 40 1 8:31.4 2:08HM 1 2:17.9 3 28:02.0 19.3MPH 1 1:02.3 1 30:34.9 10:11/M   1:10:28.6
2 2 Michael Welvaert Houston TX 155 47 2 9:40.6 2:25HM 2 2:49.5 1 26:00.5 20.8MPH 2 1:29.6 2 32:43.9 10:54/M 2:15.6 1:12:44.2
3 5 Russ Boullion Missouri City TX 9 44 3 12:50.8 3:13HM 3 3:14.6 2 26:22.6 20.5MPH 3 1:51.4 3 34:35.3 11:32/M 8:26.3 1:18:54.9

>