Silver Lake Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 29, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Olympic Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Olympic Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Olympic - Relay 3 Person Men:
Olympic - Relay 3 Person Women: 1-99

Olympic

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 15 Kathy Sanford Missouri City TX 254 37 1 31:29.4 2:06HM 1 1:35.0 1 49:56.8 21.6MPH 1 0:51.8 1 46:05.5 7:41/M   2:09:58.7
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 22 Lydia Tiede Houston TX 270 51 1 22:01.4 1:28HM 1 2:32.1 1 58:29.4 18.5MPH 1 1:57.5 1 49:55.3 8:19/M   2:14:55.9
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 41 Korbin Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 267 16 1 28:09.5 1:53HM 1 1:36.4 2 1:00:02.3 18.0MPH 2 1:52.6 1 53:09.1 8:52/M   2:24:50.0
2 56 Elizabeth Fogarty Sugar Land TX 335 18 2 34:16.9 2:17HM 2 2:14.4 1 56:58.8 19.0MPH 1 1:36.9 2 57:29.7 9:35/M 7:46.8 2:32:36.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 55 Lauren Turnham Houston TX 276 24 1 37:47.1 2:31HM 1 2:10.7 1 59:06.5 18.3MPH 2 1:28.0 1 51:57.0 8:40/M   2:32:29.6
2 107 Audrey Terrazas Houston TX 268 24 2 39:48.5 2:39HM 2 3:29.7 2 1:05:44.9 16.4MPH 1 1:26.8 2 1:15:58.8 12:40/M 33:59.3 3:06:28.9
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 49 Jessica Tufts Houston TX 274 26 1 34:18.4 2:17HM 1 1:43.3 4 57:40.5 18.7MPH 1 1:23.9 2 53:28.4 8:55/M   2:28:34.7
2 59 Celia Flores Katy TX 198 29 3 41:50.7 2:47HM 3 2:54.5 3 57:02.6 18.9MPH 2 1:47.2 1 50:47.1 8:28/M 5:47.6 2:34:22.3
3 60 Sarah Seitz Houston TX 257 29 2 36:48.1 2:27HM 2 2:07.2 2 55:57.8 19.3MPH 3 1:49.1 3 57:40.3 9:37/M 5:47.9 2:34:22.6
4 87 Natalie Garcia Houston TX 204 25 4 42:49.2 2:51HM 5 4:34.7 5 58:28.2 18.5MPH 4 2:22.6 4 1:02:51.5 10:29/M 22:31.7 2:51:06.4
5 88 Bethany Folsom The Woodlands TX 200 27 5 44:41.3 2:59HM 4 3:37.9 1 34:13.1 31.6MPH     5 1:29:42.8 14:57/M 23:40.5 2:52:15.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 42 Cori Moore Tyler TX 233 34 1 40:43.2 2:43HM 1 1:50.3 1 49:48.6 21.7MPH 1 1:11.2 1 51:44.0 8:37/M   2:25:17.6
2 81 Lisa Mosely Houston TX 236 32 2 41:05.9 2:44HM 2 2:30.8 2 59:37.3 18.1MPH 3 1:55.7 2 1:01:08.2 10:11/M 21:00.6 2:46:18.2
3 106 Sarah Black Apo AE 171 30 3 46:00.0 3:04HM 3 2:43.7 3 59:48.1 18.1MPH 2 1:27.5 3 1:14:02.1 12:20/M 38:43.9 3:04:01.5
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 28 Alison Fowler Houston TX 201 36 3 39:42.2 2:39HM 2 2:00.6 1 51:37.0 20.9MPH 2 1:44.6 2 45:41.0 7:37/M   2:20:45.6
2 38 Sarah Wind Pearland TX 287 35 4 43:01.0 2:52HM 1 1:42.2 2 53:37.9 20.1MPH 1 1:18.0 1 44:20.7 7:23/M 3:14.3 2:24:00.0
3 69 Shannon Frost Humble TX 202 36 2 34:51.0 2:19HM 4 2:23.1 3 59:10.6 18.3MPH 4 2:33.0 3 1:00:53.5 10:09/M 19:05.7 2:39:51.3
4 86 Andrea Skoglund Missouri City TX 259 39 1 34:08.1 2:17HM 3 2:15.2 5 1:08:12.5 15.8MPH 3 2:09.6 4 1:03:59.5 10:40/M 29:59.5 2:50:45.1
5 112 Kerry Botha Houston TX 173 36 5 44:33.2 2:58HM 5 4:19.8 4 1:01:18.7 17.6MPH     5 1:23:11.7 13:52/M 52:37.9 3:13:23.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 29 Sharon Ruben Houston TX 253 41 2 30:26.4 2:02HM 6 2:13.2 1 52:31.3 20.6MPH 1 0:59.9 3 55:21.6 9:14/M   2:21:32.6
2 31 Stephanie Keathley Houston TX 220 41 3 32:25.2 2:10HM 2 1:41.6 2 54:54.1 19.7MPH 6 2:10.9 1 50:28.9 8:25/M 0:08.3 2:21:40.9
3 64 Sian Thompson Houston TX 269 40 1 28:25.1 1:54HM 7 2:15.2 8 1:09:36.1 15.5MPH 7 2:18.8 2 54:29.2 9:05/M 15:31.9 2:37:04.6
4 67 Georgia Polley Houston TX 248 42 7 43:44.1 2:55HM 5 2:11.4 3 55:03.5 19.6MPH 2 1:29.1 4 55:44.2 9:17/M 16:39.8 2:38:12.4
5 76 Melanie Smith Pearland TX 262 40 5 37:59.0 2:32HM 8 2:24.7 7 59:43.3 18.1MPH 5 1:52.6 5 1:00:40.2 10:07/M 21:07.4 2:42:40.0
6 77 Heidi Vogel Houston TX 340 44 4 36:16.8 2:25HM 4 2:02.4 6 59:26.5 18.2MPH 3 1:44.0 6 1:04:22.8 10:44/M 22:20.0 2:43:52.6
7 91 Karyn Ullman Taibel Houston TX 277 42 6 42:24.6 2:50HM 3 1:47.9 4 57:42.2 18.7MPH 4 1:52.5 8 1:08:39.6 11:27/M 30:54.4 2:52:27.0
8 92 Katherine Burt Pearland TX 181 40 8 44:25.7 2:58HM 9 2:39.7 5 58:06.7 18.6MPH 8 2:20.4 7 1:05:02.5 10:50/M 31:02.7 2:52:35.3
9 121 Leticia Vega Friendswood TX 279 44 9 52:01.4 3:28HM 1 1:35.0 9 1:12:39.0 14.9MPH     9 3:19:34.0 33:16/M 1:00:13.5 3:21:46.1
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 27 Terri Stone Pearland TX 349 45 1 36:46.7 2:27HM 1 1:48.7 1 52:00.7 20.8MPH 1 1:08.5 1 47:46.4 7:58/M   2:19:31.2
2 80 Kaylin Olson Pearland TX 242 45 3 43:27.0 2:54HM 5 2:55.7 2 57:07.8 18.9MPH 2 1:55.1 2 1:00:45.7 10:08/M 26:40.4 2:46:11.6
3 93 Marie Mickelson Pearland TX 229 45 2 41:58.0 2:48HM 2 2:04.9 4 58:37.1 18.4MPH 4 2:50.5 3 1:07:12.1 11:12/M 33:11.5 2:52:42.7
4 105 Kimber Juenke Huntsville TX 218 49 4 45:01.1 3:00HM 4 2:17.1 3 58:25.6 18.5MPH 3 2:37.0 4 1:11:45.9 11:58/M 40:35.6 3:00:06.8
5 120 Noraann Flynn Houston TX 199 47 5 58:01.1 3:52HM 3 2:13.5 5 1:06:10.7 16.3MPH     5 3:15:30.6 32:35/M 57:50.5 3:17:21.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 48 Kristie Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 266 54 1 28:17.0 1:53HM 1 1:39.3 1 56:49.4 19.0MPH 1 1:31.8 1 58:59.0 9:50/M   2:27:16.6
2 115 Joanne Murphey Houston TX 238 52 2 42:03.4 2:48HM 2 3:42.8 2 1:04:46.8 16.7MPH 2 3:11.6 2 1:20:57.4 13:30/M 47:25.5 3:14:42.2
3 123 Lee Turner Seabrook TX 275 54 3 56:02.2 3:44HM 3 4:32.7 3 1:06:58.9 16.1MPH     3 3:23:21.8 33:54/M 58:10.6 3:25:27.2
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 126 Patti Cardenas Pearland TX 183 55 1 57:12.1 3:49HM 1 2:15.2 1 1:09:41.4 15.5MPH     1 3:34:06.0 35:41/M   3:36:21.4
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 119 Cathy Beavers Houston TX 168 64 1 56:02.1 3:44HM 1 2:57.0 1 1:06:46.8 16.2MPH     1 3:15:01.6 32:30/M   3:16:47.0
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 102 Susan Thompson Sugar Lane TX 329 70 1 38:34.0 2:34HM 1 3:33.9 1 1:08:43.6 15.7MPH 1 2:46.4 1 1:02:14.3 10:22/M   2:55:52.5
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Jose Gasca Houston TX 206 44 1 25:23.4 1:42HM 1 1:18.5 1 44:30.0 24.3MPH 1 1:17.8 1 34:25.7 5:44/M   1:46:55.6
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Cort Prois Katy TX 249 43 1 26:57.0 1:48HM 1 1:29.5 1 41:23.9 26.1MPH 1 0:57.1 1 38:09.0 6:22/M   1:48:56.6
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 6 Andrew Smiddy The Woodlands TX 260 24 1 21:19.0 1:25HM 1 2:01.9 1 50:06.4 21.6MPH 1 0:49.9 1 43:02.3 7:10/M   1:57:19.7
2 73 Adrian Fernandez Katy TX 333 24 2 42:12.9 2:49HM 2 3:29.3 2 1:00:07.5 18.0MPH 2 2:32.4 2 53:01.7 8:50/M 44:04.2 2:41:23.9
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 7 Luke Ashley Williams Houston TX 285 28 1 32:06.6 2:08HM 1 2:00.8 1 49:39.3 21.8MPH 1 1:41.9 1 38:04.2 6:21/M   2:03:33.1
2 58 Collin Campbell Houston TX 502 27 2 39:54.6 2:40HM 2 2:47.2 2 54:57.2 19.7MPH 2 5:10.7 2 51:00.7 8:30/M 30:17.3 2:33:50.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Phil Edgley Aberdeen 194 30 1 25:37.6 1:42HM 2 1:09.7 2 44:21.7 24.4MPH 1 0:42.8 1 36:18.8 6:03/M   1:48:10.8
2 3 Adam Fitzhenry Kingwood TX 197 33 2 25:44.1 1:43HM 6 1:42.2 1 42:20.7 25.5MPH 7 1:21.1 2 37:36.9 6:16/M 0:34.3 1:48:45.1
3 11 Thomas Plank Houston TX 246 33 3 31:20.0 2:05HM 3 1:14.3 4 45:35.1 23.7MPH 3 0:46.1 5 46:48.7 7:48/M 17:33.6 2:05:44.5
4 18 Ryan Gates Humble TX 207 33 5 35:05.1 2:20HM 1 1:05.3 3 45:30.7 23.7MPH 2 0:43.4 6 49:54.3 8:19/M 24:08.2 2:12:19.0
5 37 Diego Ortiz Houston TX 243 30 9 43:06.5 2:52HM 9 3:49.6 7 53:32.6 20.2MPH 9 2:43.3 3 40:44.1 6:47/M 35:45.4 2:23:56.3
6 45 Rainier Rodil Corpus Christi TX 251 34 4 34:05.2 2:16HM 8 3:04.1 8 55:35.3 19.4MPH 10 2:47.7 7 50:34.3 8:26/M 37:55.9 2:26:06.7
7 63 Daniel Dobesh Houston TX 190 31     12 58:10.0 6 50:56.3 21.2MPH 4 1:03.7 4 46:43.8 7:47/M 48:43.0 2:36:53.8
8 65 Adam Jones Katy TX 217 34 10 46:32.0 3:06HM 4 1:30.5 5 49:49.6 21.7MPH 5 1:06.0 9 59:00.2 9:50/M 49:47.6 2:37:58.5
9 66 Bradley Lazard Houston TX 223 33 8 40:28.6 2:42HM 7 2:39.8 11 59:47.8 18.1MPH 6 1:15.1 8 53:51.4 8:59/M 49:51.9 2:38:02.8
10 78 Adolfo Morales Houston TX 234 32     11 41:36.4 9 59:16.1 18.2MPH 12 4:32.0 10 59:32.2 9:55/M 56:46.0 2:44:56.9
11 83 Kyle Gravois The Woodlands TX 210 30 6 37:11.6 2:29HM 5 1:33.7 10 59:30.7 18.2MPH 8 1:40.2 11 1:07:02.7 11:10/M 58:48.3 2:46:59.1
12 114 Juan Sorto Houston TX 263 31 7 37:12.4 2:29HM 10 5:37.0 12 1:07:18.9 16.0MPH 11 3:38.3 12 1:20:05.3 13:21/M 1:25:41.2 3:13:52.1
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 5 Kenny York Lake Jackson TX 291 39 1 27:18.6 1:49HM 1 1:23.5 2 41:01.3 26.3MPH 2 1:03.8 1 42:06.4 7:01/M   1:52:53.8
2 17 Richard Bragg Richmond TX 178 36 2 31:02.8 2:04HM 2 1:25.8 1 13:52.3 77.9MPH 15 33:53.5 4 50:52.6 8:29/M 18:13.3 2:11:07.1
3 19 Charles Canales Friendswood TX 182 36 7 38:00.6 2:32HM 3 1:36.6 3 46:56.6 23.0MPH 1 0:48.8 2 45:11.3 7:32/M 19:40.2 2:12:34.0
4 24 Daniel Stuckey Pearland TX 264 39 3 33:16.4 2:13HM 8 2:22.0 4 50:15.5 21.5MPH 3 1:23.6 3 49:02.6 8:10/M 23:26.5 2:16:20.3
5 34 Jamie Brinkley Honolulu HI 179 39 4 34:33.9 2:18HM 4 1:52.3 7 53:27.5 20.2MPH 7 1:33.5 5 51:13.3 8:32/M 29:47.0 2:22:40.8
6 36 Peter McDaniel El Lago TX 227 39 6 36:45.7 2:27HM 5 2:11.2 5 51:10.0 21.1MPH 4 1:25.8 7 52:01.0 8:40/M 30:40.0 2:23:33.9
7 51 Eric Baumgardt Houston TX 167 38 5 36:04.0 2:24HM 6 2:20.1 6 51:10.7 21.1MPH 6 1:31.9 11 58:09.0 9:42/M 36:22.1 2:29:15.9
8 57 Oscar Rosales Houston TX 252 35 10 42:27.1 2:50HM 7 2:21.5 8 54:34.2 19.8MPH 10 1:59.1 6 51:36.6 8:36/M 40:04.8 2:32:58.6
9 71 Alejandro Arrieta Humble TX 163 39 8 39:05.8 2:36HM 11 3:24.2 13 59:25.0 18.2MPH 5 1:30.8 9 56:47.0 9:28/M 47:19.2 2:40:13.0
10 90 Stefan Poetsch Houston TX 247 36 12 46:17.1 3:05HM 17 1:06:08.4     13 4:06.0 8 55:47.8 9:18/M 59:25.6 2:52:19.4
11 94 Bryce Jakub 511 37 15 48:26.5 3:14HM 9 2:33.8 9 55:38.6 19.4MPH 9 1:52.0 13 1:04:19.0 10:43/M 59:56.2 2:52:50.1
12 96 Samuel Moore Humble TX 232 36     16 53:37.9 12 58:42.5 18.4MPH 12 3:37.2 10 57:29.0 9:35/M 1:00:33.0 2:53:26.8
13 97 Thiago Tognetti Spring TX 273 36 9 39:53.7 2:40HM 13 4:40.5 11 58:15.3 18.5MPH 11 2:53.9 15 1:07:50.2 11:18/M 1:00:40.0 2:53:33.8
14 98 Thomas Lopez Houston TX 224 37 11 42:33.7 2:50HM 12 3:29.0 14 1:00:09.9 18.0MPH 8 1:39.3 14 1:06:14.8 11:02/M 1:01:13.1 2:54:06.9
15 104 Ryan Garrett Pasadena TX 205 36 16 54:01.1 3:36HM 10 2:58.4 15 1:01:04.2 17.7MPH     12 1:01:04.0 10:11/M 1:06:14.0 2:59:07.8
16 108 Barry Smith Houston TX 261 37 13 47:08.8 3:09HM 14 5:12.6 10 57:43.5 18.7MPH 14 5:26.0 16 1:10:58.0 11:50/M 1:13:35.3 3:06:29.1
17 124 Joey Charrier Humble TX 185 36 14 48:25.2 3:14HM 15 6:04.0 16 1:06:16.3 16.3MPH     17 3:24:11.0 34:02/M 1:33:11.7 3:26:05.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 8 John Robertson Conroe TX 250 42 4 34:31.4 2:18HM 4 1:47.9 2 47:43.8 22.6MPH 1 0:49.7 1 39:34.1 6:36/M   2:04:27.1
2 10 Jason Chiasson Apo AE 186 40 3 34:11.0 2:17HM 6 1:53.8 1 47:27.4 22.8MPH 2 1:05.8 2 40:54.1 6:49/M 1:05.2 2:05:32.4
3 13 Oscar Fumero Spring TEXAS 203 44 2 28:40.9 1:55HM 7 1:54.3 3 48:36.0 22.2MPH 5 1:30.5 3 46:30.1 7:45/M 2:44.8 2:07:12.0
4 39 William Cullen Katy TX 187 41 7 36:19.5 2:25HM 10 2:23.0 8 52:53.9 20.4MPH 9 2:09.4 4 50:37.4 8:26/M 19:56.2 2:24:23.3
5 40 Matthew Horak The Woodlands TX 212 40 8 36:37.8 2:26HM 2 1:37.3 7 52:43.3 20.5MPH 4 1:13.6 6 52:11.8 8:42/M 19:56.8 2:24:24.0
6 44 Paul Kerlin Houston TX 222 40 6 35:50.1 2:23HM 11 2:42.2 9 53:18.5 20.3MPH 8 2:00.5 7 52:14.8 8:42/M 21:39.0 2:26:06.2
7 46 Michael Oyler Pearland TX 244 43 1 26:18.6 1:45HM 15 3:17.8 4 49:38.7 21.8MPH 7 1:41.1 14 1:05:49.2 10:58/M 22:18.4 2:26:45.6
8 47 Lee Schuppenhauer Houston TX 256 44 9 38:08.8 2:33HM 9 2:08.7 5 51:16.8 21.1MPH 3 1:11.5 10 54:27.7 9:05/M 22:46.6 2:27:13.7
9 50 Maxime Katgely Houston TX 219 43 11 40:22.0 2:41HM 1 1:35.6 6 52:37.0 20.5MPH 6 1:40.9 8 52:43.9 8:47/M 24:32.4 2:28:59.6
10 61 Fernando Velez Katy TX 280 42 5 35:03.2 2:20HM 12 2:58.6 14 1:00:26.0 17.9MPH 14 3:15.2 9 54:23.1 9:04/M 31:39.0 2:36:06.2
11 72 David Arnold 341 43 15 46:46.4 3:07HM 14 3:15.7 11 55:57.2 19.3MPH 16 3:27.3 5 51:35.2 8:36/M 36:34.8 2:41:02.0
12 75 Graham Schooley Cypress TX 255 43 10 39:29.0 2:38HM 3 1:45.1 10 54:53.1 19.7MPH 11 2:23.6 13 1:03:36.5 10:36/M 37:40.3 2:42:07.5
13 82 William Woodfin Houston TX 288 42 12 41:04.7 2:44HM 8 2:02.5 12 58:49.3 18.4MPH 12 2:49.2 12 1:02:03.1 10:21/M 42:21.8 2:46:49.0
14 84 Jason Bourg The Woodlands TX 174 43 14 43:00.5 2:52HM 17 3:59.3 13 59:05.4 18.3MPH 13 3:11.7 11 1:00:38.6 10:06/M 45:28.5 2:49:55.7
15 109 Rob Hotman Cypress TX 213 43 13 41:25.2 2:46HM 18 6:28.3 16 1:02:35.9 17.3MPH 17 4:58.1 15 1:13:21.8 12:14/M 1:04:22.2 3:08:49.4
16 113 Adam Goldman Austin TX 209 42 17 49:43.6 3:19HM 13 3:08.4 17 1:02:46.3 17.2MPH 10 2:09.7 16 1:16:01.4 12:40/M 1:09:22.4 3:13:49.6
17 116 Kevin Wallis Sugarland TX 281 43 16 47:08.9 3:09HM 16 3:34.7 15 1:01:05.6 17.7MPH 15 3:20.5 17 1:20:40.0 13:27/M 1:11:22.8 3:15:49.9
18 122 Lance Olenius Katy TX 241 41 18 52:12.1 3:29HM 5 1:51.3 18 1:08:44.0 15.7MPH     18 3:22:54.6 33:49/M 1:20:19.6 3:24:46.8
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 9 John McCann City Beach WA 226 46 1 24:52.0 1:39HM 5 1:39.1 1 44:44.7 24.1MPH 2 1:03.4 8 52:10.8 8:42/M   2:04:30.2
2 12 Norman Ritchie Houston TX 336 47 5 33:28.6 2:14HM 6 1:49.9 4 47:02.8 23.0MPH 1 0:42.0 2 43:00.6 7:10/M 1:33.7 2:06:04.0
3 14 Kyle Stone Pearland TX 347 46 9 35:35.2 2:22HM 8 2:00.3 3 46:41.0 23.1MPH 5 1:15.8 1 42:56.9 7:09/M 3:59.1 2:08:29.4
4 21 Jimmy Boyle Katy TX 176 46 6 33:35.0 2:14HM 2 1:29.7 5 47:19.5 22.8MPH 3 1:04.8 5 50:18.9 8:23/M 9:17.8 2:13:48.1
5 25 Nick Tankard Cypress TX 265 48 8 35:33.3 2:22HM 13 2:23.8 2 46:16.8 23.3MPH 8 1:26.8 6 50:46.9 8:28/M 11:57.5 2:16:27.8
6 26 James Bowman Spring TX 175 45 4 32:56.4 2:12HM 7 1:53.1 13 54:34.8 19.8MPH 6 1:18.8 3 48:01.9 8:00/M 14:14.9 2:18:45.2
7 30 Hubbard Donald The Woodlands TX 191 46 7 34:26.5 2:18HM 10 2:07.8 6 50:22.1 21.4MPH 4 1:14.4 9 53:29.5 8:55/M 17:10.2 2:21:40.5
8 35 Steven Berenzweig Friendswood TX 170 45 10 37:28.5 2:30HM 11 2:10.2 7 50:24.1 21.4MPH 10 1:33.4 7 51:56.6 8:39/M 19:02.6 2:23:32.9
9 53 Joe Culley Pearland TX 188 49 2 28:16.7 1:53HM 14 2:29.1 10 53:25.0 20.2MPH 11 1:37.6 13 1:04:24.6 10:44/M 25:43.0 2:30:13.2
10 54 Braun Wilson Beaumont TX 286 45 3 29:36.3 1:58HM 1 1:29.1 8 50:34.3 21.4MPH 7 1:25.2 15 1:07:27.9 11:15/M 26:02.7 2:30:33.0
11 70 Laurence Tien Pearland TX 272 47 18 56:01.1 3:44HM 12 2:21.9 9 51:37.6 20.9MPH 9 1:27.2 4 48:35.4 8:06/M 35:33.0 2:40:03.3
12 79 Russ Dawkins Pasadena TX 189 49 11 40:12.3 2:41HM 4 1:34.0 14 55:00.5 19.6MPH 12 1:47.2 14 1:06:27.4 11:05/M 40:31.2 2:45:01.5
13 85 Stanley Wright Houston TX 290 49 12 41:03.4 2:44HM 17 4:55.9 17 1:03:54.1 16.9MPH 16 4:47.4 10 55:41.8 9:17/M 45:52.5 2:50:22.8
14 89 Robert Jacobson Hitchcock TX 215 48 13 44:50.0 2:59HM 3 1:31.2 11 53:33.4 20.2MPH 13 2:04.1 16 1:10:20.3 11:43/M 47:48.9 2:52:19.1
15 101 Arno Basson Houston TX 166 46     19 57:13.0 12 53:53.9 20.0MPH 14 3:46.0 11 1:00:17.8 10:03/M 50:40.6 2:55:10.9
16 103 Travis Shirley Manvel TX 258 45 15 48:30.1 3:14HM 16 3:06.0 16 1:01:23.6 17.6MPH 15 3:47.8 12 1:00:44.3 10:07/M 53:01.7 2:57:32.0
17 118 James Mitchell Houston TX 231 48 17 56:01.1 3:44HM 15 2:39.5 18 1:09:19.1 15.6MPH     17 3:13:59.0 32:20/M 1:12:09.7 3:16:40.0
18 125 Jeff Woods-Bernardine Houston TX 289 45 16 54:02.2 3:36HM 9 2:02.0 15 59:17.8 18.2MPH     18 3:33:20.3 35:33/M 1:30:44.6 3:35:14.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 20 Charles Hoffman Friendswood TX 211 54 1 31:22.6 2:05HM 1 1:29.6 1 50:04.9 21.6MPH 1 0:55.2 1 49:34.3 8:16/M   2:13:26.8
2 43 James Munisteri Houston TX 237 54 2 39:39.2 2:39HM 2 2:09.8 2 50:27.1 21.4MPH 3 1:35.7 2 51:33.0 8:36/M 11:58.1 2:25:25.0
3 62 Ed Murphey Houston TX 239 54 3 43:40.9 2:55HM 5 2:57.2 3 50:44.0 21.3MPH 2 1:31.8 3 57:39.0 9:37/M 23:06.2 2:36:33.0
4 95 Clive Rayton Spring TX 332 52 4 44:03.0 2:56HM 3 2:25.6 4 53:43.4 20.1MPH 4 2:01.1 5 1:10:40.7 11:47/M 39:27.2 2:52:54.1
5 100 Chris Williams Dickinson TX 284 51 5 49:37.7 3:18HM 4 2:41.9 6 57:54.4 18.7MPH 5 2:27.7 4 1:02:05.9 10:21/M 41:20.9 2:54:47.7
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 16 Andrew Barden Bellaire TX 165 55 3 34:49.2 2:19HM 4 1:53.7 3 50:12.6 21.5MPH 1 0:57.5 1 42:17.1 7:03/M   2:10:10.4
2 23 Andreas Lorenz Cypress TX 225 55 1 24:00.4 1:36HM 1 1:26.2 1 47:26.8 22.8MPH 4 1:43.9 6 1:00:31.9 10:05/M 4:58.9 2:15:09.3
3 33 Mark Bradley Katy TX 177 55 2 28:50.9 1:55HM 2 1:40.8 5 54:41.2 19.8MPH 3 1:31.7 2 55:23.6 9:14/M 11:58.0 2:22:08.4
4 52 Richard Behringer Houston TX 169 59 6 35:28.3 2:22HM 3 1:49.9 4 54:24.8 19.9MPH 2 1:18.1 4 56:52.3 9:29/M 19:43.0 2:29:53.4
5 68 Karl Brisco Nacogdoches TX 507 55 8 43:46.3 2:55HM 7 3:56.6 2 48:33.6 22.2MPH 8 3:58.5 5 58:12.2 9:42/M 28:16.9 2:38:27.3
6 74 Chuck Campbell Bellaire TX 330 55 7 39:23.5 2:38HM 8 4:15.2 6 59:27.3 18.2MPH 6 2:13.9 3 56:40.9 9:27/M 31:50.7 2:42:01.1
7 99 Frank Van Lier Highland Heights OH 278 59 4 35:16.2 2:21HM 6 3:54.1 8 1:01:11.2 17.7MPH 7 2:18.7 7 1:11:35.3 11:56/M 44:05.2 2:54:15.6
8 110 Greg Getz Willis TX 208 59 5 35:19.6 2:21HM 5 2:46.6 7 1:00:41.7 17.8MPH 5 1:52.3 8 1:28:36.3 14:46/M 59:06.2 3:09:16.6
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 117 Ronald Wefelmeyer Houston TX 503 62 1 56:01.1 3:44HM 1 4:50.4 1 1:05:21.5 16.5MPH     1 3:13:28.4 32:15/M   3:16:18.5
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 32 Randy Ernst Houston TX 195 65 1 27:13.5 1:49HM         2 53:06.1 1 1:01:35.6 10:16/M   2:21:55.3
2 111 Lloyd Burnett Mcallen TX 180 68     1 54:56.5 1 58:54.7 18.3MPH 1 3:43.9 2 1:13:56.2 12:19/M 49:36.2 3:11:31.5
 

Olympic - Relay 3 Person

Top

3 Person

  Overall     ------------ Swim1500m ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike18m ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run6m ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Tri Harder Houston TX 324 49 1 22:34.7 1:30HM 1 0:56.0 1 45:47.4 23.6MPH 2 0:37.3 2 45:21.7 7:34/M   1:55:17.3
2 2 The Underdogs Pearland TX 305 12 2 25:11.1 1:41HM 3 1:15.3 2 48:44.5 22.2MPH 1 0:31.9 1 44:39.5 7:27/M 5:05.3 2:00:22.6
3 3 Two Bums And A Blond 326 99 3 25:22.3 1:41HM 2 1:12.4 3 55:00.9 19.6MPH 3 0:39.7 3 49:41.9 8:17/M 16:40.1 2:11:57.4
4 4 Band Camp Spring TX 293 50 4 28:01.0 1:52HM 4 1:25.0 4 1:12:25.7 14.9MPH     4 3:16:21.8 32:44/M 1:22:56.6 3:18:13.9