Silver Lake Duathlon (.75Run-9.3Bike-3MRun)

Age Group Results

May 24, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Olympic Duathlon Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Olympic Duathlon Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54
Olympic relay-2 Person Men: 1-99
Olympic relay-2 Person Women:
Olympic relay-3 Person Men:
Olympic relay-3 Person Women:

Olympic Duathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 6 Catherine Thibault 468 39 1 4:33.6 6:04/M 1 0:52.5 1 25:02.9 22.3mph 1 0:45.3 1 19:24.8 6:28/M   50:39.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Andy Hockey 423 41 1 4:32.1 6:03/M 1 0:34.6 1 22:08.5 25.2mph 1 0:21.7 1 19:07.5 6:22/M   46:44.4
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 22 Leslie Dupuy 417 50 1 6:18.6 8:24/M 1 1:12.8 1 26:47.5 20.8mph 1 0:50.0 1 25:16.2 8:25/M   1:00:25.3
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 Michael Halpin 481 48 1 3:48.9 5:04/M 1 0:44.4 1 23:58.7 23.3mph 1 0:28.9 1 19:17.8 6:26/M   48:18.8
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 29 Alexis Speliotis 462 23 1 5:49.8 7:45/M 1 1:07.2 1 28:36.3 19.5mph 1 0:43.8 1 26:58.5 8:59/M   1:03:15.9
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 17 Amanda Jehn 484 28 1 4:57.0 6:36/M 1 1:09.0 1 29:13.6 19.1mph 1 0:37.1 1 22:05.6 7:22/M   58:02.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 14 Daniel Williams 471 26 2 5:07.8 6:49/M 2 1:15.2 2 28:18.5 19.7mph 2 1:01.2 1 21:21.9 7:07/M   57:04.8
2 15 Andres Cifuentes 413 26 1 4:27.4 5:56/M 1 1:12.2 1 26:02.8 21.4mph 1 0:43.6 2 24:46.6 8:15/M 0:08.0 57:12.8
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 23 Melissa Efron-Everett 418 31 1 5:34.1 7:25/M 1 1:35.6 1 29:55.6 18.7mph 1 1:22.6 1 22:34.8 7:31/M   1:01:02.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 18 Robert Street 463 31 1 5:29.6 7:19/M 1 1:05.2 1 27:52.7 20.0mph 1 0:44.8 1 23:35.3 7:52/M   58:47.8
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 31 Julie Benes 407 39 1 5:58.7 7:57/M 1 1:06.8 1 30:10.5 18.5mph 1 0:51.6 1 26:41.6 8:54/M   1:04:49.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Todd Gerjes 421 39 1 3:56.7 5:15/M 1 0:41.4 1 23:18.9 23.9mph 1 0:21.5 1 19:03.2 6:21/M   47:21.8
2 12 Aaron Schueneman 456 37 2 4:40.5 6:13/M 4 2:00.6 2 26:02.3 21.4mph 4 1:20.3 2 22:11.6 7:24/M 8:53.7 56:15.6
3 30 Sebastian A. Lopez 439 37 4 10:19.1 13:45/M 3 1:35.8 3 27:28.1 20.3mph 3 1:08.2 3 22:56.9 7:39/M 16:06.3 1:03:28.2
4 36 Kenneth Teal 465 37 3 5:39.3 7:32/M 2 1:24.0 4 27:46.2 20.1mph 2 0:58.5 4 32:05.3 10:42/M 20:31.5 1:07:53.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 32 Cinthya Abuata-Toledo 479 42 1 5:56.4 7:55/M 1 1:12.1 1 30:05.4 18.5mph 1 0:49.2 1 26:46.4 8:55/M   1:04:49.6
2 40 Vicky Jones 433 40 2 7:38.2 10:11/M 2 1:45.9 2 35:41.9 15.6mph 2 1:36.6 2 38:52.0 12:57/M 20:45.1 1:25:34.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 8 Sean Kelleher 437 44 3 4:39.3 6:12/M 1 0:54.5 2 25:11.0 22.2mph 1 0:32.1 3 20:40.0 6:53/M   51:57.1
2 9 Frederic Houville 427 43 2 4:29.2 5:59/M 4 1:18.9 1 25:03.9 22.3mph 5 0:51.8 2 20:14.2 6:45/M 0:00.9 51:58.1
3 10 Noah Mitchell 450 40 1 4:20.6 5:47/M 3 0:57.2 4 27:11.3 20.5mph 3 0:38.0 1 19:44.5 6:35/M 0:54.6 52:51.8
4 11 Maxime Katgely 436 42 4 4:51.1 6:28/M 2 0:56.3 3 25:47.2 21.6mph 4 0:45.6 5 23:25.7 7:48/M 3:49.0 55:46.1
5 27 Cesar Elias Esaa Roa 420 40 7 40:44.5 54:19/M     6 34:38.7 16.1mph 2 0:35.7 4 22:10.6 7:23/M 10:58.0 1:02:55.2
6 37 Phantudej Wimana 473 41 6 7:19.6 9:45/M 5 2:28.1 5 31:56.7 17.5mph 7 2:23.2 7 31:02.5 10:21/M 23:13.0 1:15:10.1
7 39 Rob Hotman 426 42 5 7:19.0 9:45/M 6 3:44.8 7 40:41.6 13.7mph 6 2:19.5 6 28:18.4 9:26/M 30:26.3 1:22:23.5
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 33 Diane McKernan 444 48 1 6:36.3 8:48/M 1 0:52.2 1 29:19.0 19.0mph 1 0:50.0 1 27:35.0 9:12/M   1:05:12.7
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Kyle Stone 482 45 1 4:26.2 5:55/M 2 0:53.5 1 23:42.2 23.5mph 1 0:33.0 1 20:11.7 6:44/M   49:46.7
2 7 Nabil Mimouni 449 48 2 4:32.3 6:03/M 3 1:22.3 2 24:40.4 22.6mph 2 0:43.3 2 20:37.8 6:52/M 2:09.6 51:56.3
3 21 Stuart Simmons 483 48 4 6:15.2 8:20/M 4 1:45.2 3 25:35.4 21.8mph 4 1:31.8 3 24:47.8 8:16/M 10:08.8 59:55.6
4 24 Robert Jacobson 429 47 3 5:50.9 7:47/M 1 0:51.7 4 27:39.8 20.2mph 3 0:48.3 4 26:50.4 8:57/M 12:14.4 1:02:01.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 26 Deborah Sparks 461 50 1 5:33.3 7:24/M 2 1:29.2 2 29:40.0 18.8mph 3 1:13.8 1 24:39.9 8:13/M   1:02:36.4
2 28 Jodi Shaulsky 458 51 2 5:58.2 7:57/M 3 1:34.4 1 27:38.1 20.2mph 2 1:12.7 2 26:48.4 8:56/M 0:35.5 1:03:11.9
3 38 Patti Cardenas 410 54 3 7:08.1 9:31/M 1 1:17.1 3 34:22.4 16.2mph 1 0:36.9 3 34:33.3 11:31/M 15:21.5 1:17:57.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 5 Andrew Barden 404 54 1 4:47.5 6:23/M 1 1:04.6 1 24:56.0 22.4mph 1 0:33.4 1 19:09.1 6:23/M   50:30.7
2 13 Shaun Austin 403 50 2 5:16.4 7:01/M 2 1:21.4 2 26:52.8 20.8mph 2 1:04.7 2 22:27.2 7:29/M 6:32.0 57:02.7
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 16 Mark Hoefner 424 55 2 5:31.6 7:21/M 1 1:04.5 2 27:12.6 20.5mph 1 0:42.3 1 22:46.9 7:35/M   57:18.0
2 19 Doug McMullen 447 55 1 5:24.3 7:12/M 2 1:40.3 1 26:56.0 20.7mph 2 1:12.2 2 23:50.1 7:57/M 1:45.0 59:03.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 20 Randy Ernst 419 64 1 5:49.9 7:45/M 2 1:02.0 1 26:27.7 21.1mph 1 0:42.9 1 25:32.5 8:31/M   59:35.1
2 25 Bobby McGehee 443 60 4 6:23.0 8:31/M 3 1:23.0 2 26:35.0 21.0mph 3 0:57.2 3 27:03.7 9:01/M 2:47.1 1:02:22.2
3 34 Ronald Wefelmeyer 470 61 2 5:54.3 7:52/M 1 1:00.4 3 31:21.3 17.8mph 2 0:47.8 4 27:20.9 9:07/M 6:49.7 1:06:24.9
4 35 Peter Norris 452 61 3 6:20.5 8:27/M 4 1:30.5 4 31:26.7 17.8mph 4 1:04.7 2 26:23.0 8:48/M 7:10.5 1:06:45.6
 

Olympic relay-2 Person

Top

Relay 2 Person

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Polar Opposites 491 41 1 5:15.7 7:00/M 1 0:47.8 1 32:46.0 17.0mph 1 0:23.0 1 23:51.2 7:57/M   1:03:03.9

class=d01>8:48/M 7:10.5 1:06:45.6 1:06:45.6  

Olympic relay-2 Person

Top

Relay 2 Person

  Overall   ------------ Run.9M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 1 Polar Opposites 491 41 1 5:15.7 7:00/M 1 0:47.8 1 32:46.0 17.0mph 1 0:23.0 1 23:51.2 7:57/M   1:03:03.9 1:03:03.9