Shamrock 5K

Age Group Results

March 15, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bailey Peschel 200 13 7   21:34.6 21:35.4 6:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Releford Houston TX 107 44 1   18:28.1 18:29.5 5:57/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Kelly Ireland 174 50 14   22:47.5 22:49.3 7:21/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Enrique Guerrero 186 40 2   19:02.0 19:03.8 6:08/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alayna Galloway 199 10 34   26:41.3 26:49.5 8:36/M
2 Avery Ottenwalder Houston TX 161 11 61 3:32.0 30:13.3 30:20.6 9:45/M
3 Kerianne Ottenwalder Houston TX 160 12 76 4:34.9 31:16.2 31:24.5 10:05/M
4 Lilia Ottenwalder Houston TX 162 7 77 4:35.0 31:16.3 31:24.4 10:05/M
5 Alexis Jones Houston TX 10 11 78 4:40.4 31:21.7 31:22.5 10:07/M
6 Patricia Flores 191 9 111 8:28.2 35:09.5 35:11.8 11:20/M
7 Sarah Olivas 197 10 160 25:20.0 52:01.3 52:13.8 16:47/M
8 Celia Rodriguez Houston TX 136 2 169 27:03.5 53:44.8 54:06.2 17:20/M
9 Kamilla Rodriguez Houston TX 135 4 170 27:04.0 53:45.3 54:06.8 17:20/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Black 171 10 13   22:44.7 22:46.3 7:20/M
2 Jason Lovejoy Port Neches TX 106 12 16 0:59.4 23:44.1 23:46.2 7:39/M
3 Gavin Greene Humble TX 14 7 58 7:06.0 29:50.7 29:50.7 9:37/M
4 Cesar Morales 170 12 67 7:50.4 30:35.1 30:35.1 9:52/M
5 Jayden Som Houston TX 79 7 74 8:27.6 31:12.3 31:15.2 10:04/M
6 Soyel Perez Houston TX 77 7 87 9:31.9 32:16.6 32:38.2 10:25/M
7 David Saldivar Cypress TX 127 11 90 9:50.1 32:34.8 32:37.4 10:30/M
8 Rowan Cleveland The Woodlands TX 145 5 94 9:54.7 32:39.4 33:01.8 10:32/M
9 Everett Cleveland The Woodlands TX 146 3 95 9:55.0 32:39.7 33:01.9 10:32/M
10 Shane Greene Humble TX 15 5 119 14:13.1 36:57.8 37:15.0 11:55/M
11 Peyton Watson 184 10 126 14:39.6 37:24.3 37:28.7 12:04/M
12 Cameron Castro Spring TX 24 10 144 20:12.4 42:57.1 43:09.9 13:51/M
13 Ryne Morella Houston TX 101 7 147 21:25.9 44:10.6 44:22.0 14:15/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Barnett 169 13 22   25:04.2 25:12.1 8:05/M
2 Cassandra Flores 193 13 31 1:11.2 26:15.5 26:17.3 8:28/M
3 Lauren Lovejoy Port Neches TX 112 19 41 2:36.9 27:41.2 27:47.5 8:56/M
4 Griselda Coreas 195 19 42 2:41.2 27:45.5 27:48.1 8:57/M
5 Esmeralda Molina 181 14 43 2:46.4 27:50.6 27:53.3 8:59/M
6 Kate Mendoza 182 14 44 3:03.2 28:07.5 28:10.1 9:04/M
7 Frannie Smith Spring TX 125 18 49 3:37.1 28:41.4 28:58.1 9:15/M
8 Danielle Davenport Sugar Land TX 157 18 55 4:33.7 29:38.0 29:56.2 9:34/M
9 Abby Padilla Houston TX 33 18 60 5:08.1 30:12.4 30:16.1 9:45/M
10 Avery Tisch Spring TX 142 18 109 9:59.4 35:03.7 35:15.5 11:18/M
11 Micah Bryan 196 18 149 19:46.9 44:51.2 44:51.2 14:28/M
12 Jessica Escobedo Houston TX 90 14 172 30:21.0 55:25.3 55:41.1 17:53/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Barnett 168 15 5   20:51.4 20:59.9 6:44/M
2 Seth Handy Alvin TX 116 19 15 2:34.2 23:25.6 23:28.4 7:33/M
3 Jon Guettler Tomball TX 60 14 18 3:01.6 23:53.0 23:55.8 7:42/M
4 Joseph Nowak Spring TX 87 15 23 4:17.8 25:09.3 25:10.9 8:07/M
5 Arthur Alcedo Houston TX 82 19 38 6:26.8 27:18.2 27:25.4 8:48/M
6 Matt Guettler Tomball TX 59 15 50 7:58.7 28:50.2 28:53.3 9:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Vung Houston TX 172 22 21   25:00.4 25:00.4 8:04/M
2 Inna Aguirre Houston TX 147 28 28 1:06.0 26:06.5 26:11.2 8:25/M
3 Chelsea Barnett Katy TX 96 22 56 4:40.6 29:41.1 29:59.5 9:35/M
4 Tori Middleton Houston TX 47 23 65 5:27.0 30:27.5 30:38.0 9:49/M
5 Catherine Heim Houston TX 120 24 66 5:29.4 30:29.9 30:47.7 9:50/M
6 Ginger Shaver Montgomery TX 110 28 73 6:02.9 31:03.3 31:10.5 10:01/M
7 Amber Brooks Houston TX 78 27 82 6:36.1 31:36.6 31:39.6 10:12/M
8 Aundrea Cabrera Houston TX 102 24 91 7:37.7 32:38.2 32:38.2 10:32/M
9 Clare Groeneveld Houston TX 54 29 99 8:04.5 33:04.9 33:11.1 10:40/M
10 Andrea Rubendall Houston TX 36 26 101 9:00.0 34:00.5 34:03.9 10:58/M
11 Lauren Hart Mason MI 8 26 120 12:09.8 37:10.3 37:16.3 11:59/M
12 Jennifer Petraitis Houston TX 99 28 121 12:10.0 37:10.5 37:15.0 11:59/M
13 Rachel Knoll Houston TX 3 29 125 12:23.6 37:24.1 37:35.8 12:04/M
14 Breanna Rutledge Houston TX 16 23 132 14:34.7 39:35.2 39:54.0 12:46/M
15 Cindy Avellaneda Houston TX 84 29 134 15:03.9 40:04.3 40:08.9 12:55/M
16 Citanda Coy 179 26 138 16:03.9 41:04.4 41:19.5 13:15/M
17 Olga Palacios Houston TX 121 29 142 17:54.4 42:54.8 42:54.8 13:50/M
18 Haley Bryan Cypress TX 165 20 150 19:57.0 44:57.5 44:57.5 14:30/M
19 Kristen Olivas Spring TX 31 29 152 23:12.1 48:12.5 48:24.4 15:33/M
20 Kristen Moore 188 29 156 25:04.0 50:04.5 50:22.6 16:09/M
21 Charity Hetz Houston TX 74 29 166 28:34.2 53:34.6 53:45.3 17:17/M
22 Ashley Paulissen La Porte TX 109 28 167 28:36.9 53:37.3 53:45.0 17:18/M
23 Shelby Smith Conroe TX 119 23 176 30:53.3 55:53.8 56:09.3 18:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josh Alcedo Houston TX 48 23 25   25:50.0 26:00.9 8:20/M
2 Jordan Gautreaux Spring TX 152 29 32 0:35.1 26:25.2 26:25.2 8:31/M
3 Jesse Sparks Port Neches TX 113 23 40 1:50.4 27:40.4 27:47.2 8:55/M
4 Moises Ramírez Houston TX 2 29 110 9:16.9 35:06.9 35:11.2 11:19/M
5 Nicholas Michels Spring TX 9 28 122 11:20.8 37:10.8 37:15.8 11:59/M
6 Jordan Knoll Houston TX 4 27 127 11:35.2 37:25.2 37:36.3 12:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Marion Houston TX 70 39 24   25:38.7 25:40.8 8:16/M
2 Christy Deanda Spring TX 57 34 33 0:52.2 26:30.9 26:34.9 8:33/M
3 Martha Padilla Houston TX 34 38 45 2:34.1 28:12.8 28:15.9 9:06/M
4 Lupita Flores 192 33 52 3:19.2 28:57.9 28:59.8 9:20/M
5 Liani Oistad Houston TX 67 36 54 3:35.6 29:14.4 29:31.4 9:26/M
6 Michelle Coers 185 33 59 4:24.0 30:02.8 30:19.7 9:41/M
7 Danielle Pelton Spring TX 88 39 63 4:40.8 30:19.5 30:32.0 9:47/M
8 Claudia Sanchez Houston TX 50 39 64 4:43.3 30:22.0 30:37.6 9:48/M
9 Lauren Cowan Spring TX 148 32 71 5:15.9 30:54.6 31:16.5 9:58/M
10 Erin Carrell Spring TX 155 33 81 5:56.7 31:35.4 31:49.9 10:11/M
11 Sara Cleveland The Woodlands TX 143 34 92 7:00.3 32:39.0 33:01.5 10:32/M
12 Sara Peterson Humble TX 17 31 96 7:23.4 33:02.2 33:15.8 10:39/M
13 Jennifer Bourgeois Houston TX 164 32 102 8:31.6 34:10.3 34:17.5 11:01/M
14 Karen Ally Houston TX 153 32 104 8:40.7 34:19.4 34:26.6 11:04/M
15 Cindy Pilkenton The Woodlands TX 128 35 112 9:33.1 35:11.9 35:21.0 11:21/M
16 Mindy Bill 183 39 124 11:45.2 37:23.9 37:28.7 12:04/M
17 Katie Kerber Cypress TX 131 30 129 13:06.9 38:45.7 38:55.6 12:30/M
18 Jennifer Mehrtens Spring TX 28 38 131 13:54.8 39:33.5 39:53.2 12:45/M
19 Andrea Castro Spring TX 23 37 143 17:17.8 42:56.5 43:09.8 13:51/M
20 Yahaira Rivera Houston TX 68 36 146 17:52.2 43:31.0 43:49.9 14:02/M
21 Diane Lewis 189 36 153 22:48.0 48:26.7 48:45.5 15:37/M
22 Whitney Bretzke Houston TX 30 32 154 22:59.9 48:38.6 48:51.5 15:41/M
23 Angel Thornell Katy TX 138 38 161 26:27.5 52:06.3 52:15.1 16:48/M
24 Amanda Martinez Houston TX 76 32 163 26:49.5 52:28.2 52:48.5 16:55/M
25 Meagan Pietrzak Houston TX 134 33 168 28:04.4 53:43.1 54:06.1 17:20/M
26 Christina Montanari La Porte TX 111 34 171 28:59.4 54:38.1 54:46.6 17:37/M
27 Michelle Manuel Houston TX 108 37 178 30:16.1 55:54.8 56:09.8 18:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Flores 190 37 4   20:14.0 20:15.5 6:32/M
2 Jerritt Park The Woodlands TX 71 37 6 0:41.1 20:55.2 20:56.6 6:45/M
3 Omar Avellaneda Stafford TX 83 38 17 3:30.7 23:44.7 23:49.6 7:39/M
4 Israel Cerda Pearland TX 158 39 19 4:22.1 24:36.1 24:45.9 7:56/M
5 Joel Smith Spring TX 92 33 27 5:41.2 25:55.2 26:00.2 8:22/M
6 Christopher Picariello Spring TX 65 33 29 5:57.8 26:11.8 26:15.0 8:27/M
7 Scott Cowan Spring TX 149 36 70 10:39.9 30:53.9 31:16.0 9:58/M
8 Al Torres 194 30 83 11:37.7 31:51.7 32:02.2 10:16/M
9 David Cleveland The Woodlands TX 144 33 93 12:25.1 32:39.1 33:01.7 10:32/M
10 Will Barnes Houston TX 154 30 103 14:04.6 34:18.6 34:25.3 11:04/M
11 John Silva Houston TX 49 39 107 14:46.9 35:00.9 35:16.4 11:17/M
12 Mike Pilkenton The Woodlands TX 129 39 113 14:58.1 35:12.1 35:21.1 11:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Sampson Houston TX 22 41 26   25:51.3 25:54.7 8:20/M
2 Lisa Schulze Magnolia , 62 49 30 0:23.1 26:14.4 26:20.2 8:28/M
3 Lisa Rollins Houston TX 94 45 46 2:36.4 28:27.7 28:33.9 9:11/M
4 Claudia Lott 173 43 47 2:43.2 28:34.5 28:38.5 9:13/M
5 Rachel Jenkins Tomball TX 6 42 51 3:01.3 28:52.6 28:55.9 9:19/M
6 Arlene Diaz Spring TX 140 41 53 3:14.9 29:06.3 29:09.1 9:23/M
7 Andrea Osborne Humble TX 12 44 57 3:55.5 29:46.9 29:52.2 9:36/M
8 Ginger Przybyla Sugar Land TX 156 46 68 4:44.7 30:36.0 30:53.6 9:52/M
9 Claudia Guerrero 187 44 69 5:02.5 30:53.8 31:09.7 9:58/M
10 Susan Reeves Houston TX 93 46 72 5:05.3 30:56.6 30:56.6 9:59/M
11 Angela Pena Spring TX 29 49 79 5:31.7 31:23.0 31:28.6 10:07/M
12 Stacey Smith Spring TX 124 48 86 6:24.8 32:16.2 32:33.0 10:25/M
13 Cynthia Carter Prairie View TX 32 44 88 6:35.2 32:26.5 32:38.9 10:28/M
14 Sandra Moreno Houston TX 64 40 97 7:11.4 33:02.7 33:02.7 10:39/M
15 Charity Escott Magnolia TX 56 42 98 7:11.5 33:02.8 33:09.3 10:39/M
16 Kristine Mckitrick Spring TX 151 43 100 7:51.1 33:42.4 33:50.9 10:52/M
17 Felicia Ervin-Hawkins Houston TX 103 43 105 8:35.5 34:26.8 34:34.4 11:06/M
18 Tracey Gonzales Cypress TX 126 41 106 8:55.0 34:46.3 34:49.1 11:13/M
19 Beth Keene Tomball TX 5 44 117 10:31.3 36:22.6 36:26.4 11:44/M
20 Caroline Smith Spring TX 91 41 118 10:39.0 36:30.3 36:43.8 11:46/M
21 Stacey Mcpherson 180 46 130 13:22.5 39:13.8 39:26.1 12:39/M
22 Diane Blair Katy TX 55 41 133 13:58.0 39:49.3 40:00.7 12:51/M
23 Rebecca Thomas Houston TX 63 41 136 15:00.1 40:51.5 40:59.4 13:11/M
24 Kim Lovejoy Port Neches TX 105 44 139 15:35.2 41:26.5 41:32.7 13:22/M
25 Kimball Gries Cypress TX 133 43 141 17:01.5 42:52.8 43:02.4 13:50/M
26 Cristina Morales Houston TX 122 43 145 17:08.0 42:59.4 42:59.4 13:52/M
27 Stacey Morella Houston TX 100 40 148 18:20.5 44:11.9 44:22.6 14:15/M
28 Wanda Washington Houston TX 80 48 157 25:48.6 51:39.9 51:59.0 16:40/M
29 Genia Eaton Spring TX 18 41 158 25:52.3 51:43.6 51:53.7 16:41/M
30 Hope Austin Magnolia TX-TEXAS 26 42 159 25:52.6 51:44.0 51:53.3 16:41/M
31 Martha Escobedo Houston TX 89 45 173 29:35.0 55:26.3 55:42.9 17:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Barrientez Shepherd TX 25 41 3   19:43.3 19:45.4 6:22/M
2 Adam Eiler Houston TX 39 44 8 1:56.5 21:39.8 21:42.9 6:59/M
3 Daron Peschel Cypress TX 201 48 10 2:39.4 22:22.7 22:25.7 7:13/M
4 Doug Berry Spring TX 150 41 11 2:55.1 22:38.4 22:42.2 7:18/M
5 Jack Bates Spring TX 61 47 20 5:13.8 24:57.1 24:59.2 8:03/M
6 Stephen Gries Cypress TX 132 42 35 7:05.4 26:48.7 26:57.7 8:39/M
7 Joseph Jones Houston TX 11 42 37 7:28.7 27:12.0 27:13.3 8:46/M
8 James Siekas Spring TX 40 42 75 11:29.7 31:13.0 31:30.8 10:04/M
9 Keith Kerber Cypress TX 130 49 115 16:24.8 36:08.1 36:15.7 11:39/M
10 Michael Morales Katy TX 139 40 162 32:23.0 52:06.3 52:15.1 16:48/M
11 Shay Hetz Houston TX 75 41 165 33:49.6 53:32.9 53:44.4 17:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Middleton Houston TX 46 50 36   26:59.9 27:08.8 8:42/M
2 Carole Penning Houston TX 69 57 80 4:28.2 31:28.1 31:33.0 10:09/M
3 Laura Arndt Minnetonka MN 73 51 89 5:30.6 32:30.5 32:48.1 10:29/M
4 Robin Trotter Houston TX 35 54 116 9:22.2 36:22.2 36:33.4 11:44/M
5 Margaret Nowak Spring TX 86 52 128 11:38.0 38:37.9 38:48.7 12:27/M
6 Jean Waldo Houston TX 72 55 151 20:13.3 47:13.2 47:31.5 15:14/M
7 Wanda Owens Spring TX 52 59 155 23:02.5 50:02.4 50:08.2 16:08/M
8 Yolanda Anderson Houston TX 81 53 164 25:29.0 52:28.9 52:49.4 16:55/M
9 Debbie Tripp The Woodlands TX 27 59 175 28:38.5 55:38.4 55:44.6 17:57/M
10 Lynn Smith Conroe TX 118 53 177 28:53.9 55:53.8 56:09.3 18:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Doss Tomball TX 42 56 9   22:16.2 22:18.0 7:11/M
2 Kent Comer Spring TX 44 58 62 7:58.2 30:14.4 30:20.3 9:45/M
3 Allen Handy Alvin TX 115 52 84 9:46.8 32:03.0 32:08.0 10:20/M
4 Richard Tisch Spring TX 141 51 108 12:46.9 35:03.2 35:15.5 11:18/M
5 Scott Salisbury Shepherd TX 137 54 114 13:29.1 35:45.4 35:45.4 11:32/M
6 Brian Greene Humble TX 13 52 140 19:18.2 41:34.5 41:51.6 13:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denis Smith 202 61 39   27:23.4 27:23.4 8:50/M
2 Vicki Altizer Cypress TX 85 67 137 13:37.0 41:00.5 41:17.4 13:14/M
3 Linda Patino Spring TX 43 63 174 28:14.1 55:37.6 55:44.0 17:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Price Missouri City TX 58 66 12   22:42.6 22:46.6 7:19/M
2 John Elliott 198 61 48 5:57.5 28:40.1 28:43.8 9:15/M
3 Scott Black Sumrall MS 104 65 85 9:27.2 32:09.9 32:16.0 10:22/M
4 Philip Owens Spring TX 53 64 123 14:29.3 37:11.9 37:17.1 12:00/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Baker The Woodlands TX 123 79 135   40:33.2 40:53.0 13:05/M