Shamrock NRun 5K

Age Group Results

March 13, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bailey Peschel Cypress TX 204 14 12   22:10.4 22:13.5 7:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Bang Fredericia JYLLAND 141 43 1   18:10.4 18:13.1 5:52/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Burleson Spring TX 154 46 26   24:48.9 24:53.8 8:00/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francisco Gonzalez Houston TX 138 43 5   20:41.5 20:47.0 6:40/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elena Siekas 190 11 22   24:22.7 24:40.1 7:52/M
2 sofia mendndez 208 7 28 0:33.7 24:56.4 24:56.4 8:03/M
3 Gwenyth Steele Tomball TX 13 11 38 2:10.3 26:33.0 26:38.1 8:34/M
4 Rileigh Bridges Spring TX 1 1 100 13:17.9 37:40.6 38:18.2 12:09/M
5 Keerthana Krishnan Katy TX 10 10 102 13:35.7 37:58.4 38:02.3 12:15/M
6 Amber White Houston TX 8 8 115 14:29.5 38:52.2 38:53.7 12:32/M
7 Katia Trevino Katy TX 7 7 132 18:23.7 42:46.4 43:08.5 13:48/M
8 isabel perry 200 9 136 19:38.4 44:01.1 44:30.8 14:12/M
9 angelina maldonaldo 203 3 139 21:28.1 45:50.8 46:19.0 14:47/M
10 Lily Bretzke Houston TX 6 6 150 23:22.1 47:44.8 48:07.6 15:24/M
11 Savanna Alexander Spring TX 11 10 157 24:55.8 49:18.5 49:28.3 15:54/M
12 Natalia Sandate Spring TX 14 11 161 27:10.3 51:33.1 51:42.1 16:38/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luca Menendez Spring TX 207 9 21   24:03.6 24:05.8 7:45/M
2 Francisco Gonzalez Houston TX 36 12 40 2:42.8 26:46.4 26:52.2 8:38/M
3 Unknown Partic. 17 17 77 9:03.1 33:06.7 33:15.0 10:41/M
4 Zakary Alexander Spring TX 16 12 91 11:34.8 35:38.4 35:38.4 11:30/M
5 Mateo Trevino Katy TX 5 6 112 14:44.2 38:47.8 39:09.7 12:31/M
6 Isaiah Taylor Houston TX 15 11 140 22:01.7 46:05.3 46:31.5 14:52/M
7 Grayson Machmer Sugar Land TX 9 8 143 22:25.3 46:28.9 46:57.3 14:59/M
8 Grayson Davis Houston TX 3 5 147 23:33.5 47:37.1 48:07.4 15:22/M
9 Wyatt Wheeler Tomball TX 2 4 152 23:53.4 47:57.0 48:33.3 15:28/M
10 Bryce Machmer Sugar Land TX 199 12 153 23:57.9 48:01.5 48:27.8 15:29/M
11 Noah Hirsch Pinehurst TX 12 10 154 24:00.7 48:04.4 48:23.8 15:30/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Lapeyrolerie Waxahachie TX 26 17 57   30:58.0 31:09.4 9:59/M
2 Tiarra Johnson Houston TX 20 13 72 1:56.8 32:54.8 32:58.9 10:37/M
3 Kate Thibodeaux Magnolia TX 28 19 163 21:15.7 52:13.7 52:36.9 16:51/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Gillespie Cypress TX 23 15 2   19:33.7 19:35.8 6:18/M
2 Marcus Bang Fredericia JYLLAND 21 13 8 1:32.6 21:06.4 21:09.3 6:48/M
3 Eric Perez 197 14 10 2:23.8 21:57.6 21:58.7 7:05/M
4 Alexander Brown Tomball TX 19 13 19 4:09.6 23:43.4 23:43.4 7:39/M
5 Hunter Kiff Tomball TX 22 14 32 5:54.7 25:28.4 25:43.0 8:13/M
6 Hunter Machmer Sugar Land TX 24 16 51 10:20.6 29:54.4 29:54.4 9:39/M
7 jonathan arreguin 209 16 87 15:06.1 34:39.8 34:43.5 11:11/M
8 Harrison Lott Houston TX 18 13 98 17:37.4 37:11.1 37:24.0 12:00/M
9 Justin Hopson Houston TX 29 19 137 25:27.5 45:01.2 45:05.6 14:31/M
10 Mikey Tunnell Katy TX 27 17 177 44:52.9 1:04:26.7 1:05:04.8 20:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexina Fredman Milwaukee WI 58 28 17   23:33.6 23:46.7 7:36/M
2 Ivanery Botello Houston TX 50 26 46 4:34.4 28:08.1 28:19.3 9:05/M
3 Courtney Diaz San Antonio TX 33 22 59 7:47.6 31:21.3 31:31.4 10:07/M
4 Lex Koenig Houston TX 57 28 61 7:54.1 31:27.8 31:43.4 10:09/M
5 Andrea Rubendall Spring TX 56 27 81 9:49.7 33:23.4 33:29.8 10:46/M
6 Waverly Walk Spring TX 30 20 84 10:36.3 34:10.0 34:29.6 11:01/M
7 Lora Stafford Nederland TX 51 26 88 11:11.7 34:45.4 34:59.6 11:13/M
8 Kayla Holder Pearland TX 40 23 95 12:47.9 36:21.5 36:36.8 11:44/M
9 Shelby Terpenning Houston TX 38 23 99 13:45.4 37:19.1 37:28.4 12:02/M
10 Tanya Herrera Spring TX 31 20 126 17:38.8 41:12.5 41:16.5 13:17/M
11 Erica Gerlock Spring TX-TEXAS 48 25 144 23:15.7 46:49.4 47:02.2 15:06/M
12 Sophia Carugatti Katy TX 32 21 169 30:28.3 54:02.0 54:34.5 17:26/M
13 Molly Elliott 195 29 170 32:58.2 56:31.9 57:05.6 18:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terrence Nunn Cypress TX 63 29 3   19:57.6 19:59.7 6:26/M
2 Andrew Maicke Houston TX 34 22 7 1:06.8 21:04.4 21:24.0 6:48/M
3 Garrett Gosh Milwaukee WI 62 29 15 3:12.9 23:10.5 23:46.9 7:28/M
4 Tom Parr Stafford TX 59 28 27 4:52.0 24:49.6 24:56.9 8:00/M
5 Daniel Sierra Houston TX 35 22 29 5:23.1 25:20.7 25:41.1 8:10/M
6 Joe Aldrete Houston TX 55 27 39 6:46.1 26:43.7 26:43.7 8:37/M
7 Andrew Folkes Conroe TX 49 26 48 8:56.8 28:54.4 28:58.9 9:19/M
8 Luke Holder Pearland TX 45 25 66 12:10.1 32:07.7 32:23.6 10:22/M
9 Jesus Rodriguez Houston TX 41 23 97 17:09.5 37:07.2 37:27.9 11:58/M
10 Andrew Rowan Houston TX 37 23 109 18:40.6 38:38.2 38:47.2 12:28/M
11 Mark Admani Houston TX 42 23 119 19:42.6 39:40.2 40:00.0 12:48/M
12 John Shultz Spring TX 47 25 123 20:04.8 40:02.4 40:15.6 12:55/M
13 Mauricio Torres Katy TX 60 28 168 34:03.8 54:01.4 54:34.5 17:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Casey Vanhoesen Ponca City OK 94 36 30   25:20.7 25:27.4 8:10/M
2 Melissa Pressnail Houston TX 81 33 37 1:09.8 26:30.5 26:37.8 8:33/M
3 Jennifer Serrano Houston TX 66 30 43 1:40.5 27:01.3 27:05.7 8:43/M
4 Erin Carrell Spring TX 87 34 55 5:08.5 30:29.2 30:47.0 9:50/M
5 Anne Gill Cypress TX 95 36 60 6:04.6 31:25.3 31:35.2 10:08/M
6 Mandy Shaw Spring TX 75 32 63 6:17.1 31:37.9 32:07.0 10:12/M
7 Candice Nunn Houston TX 77 32 67 6:51.0 32:11.8 32:15.1 10:23/M
8 Maria Recinos Humble TX 112 39 69 6:53.8 32:14.5 32:23.0 10:24/M
9 Lauren Hoff Spring TX 68 30 73 7:34.6 32:55.4 33:12.5 10:37/M
10 Kristal St Clair Richmond TX 115 39 76 7:42.4 33:03.2 33:23.6 10:40/M
11 Elizabeth Garcia Houston TX 73 31 82 8:13.5 33:34.3 33:59.2 10:50/M
12 Jennifer Polasek Spring TX 84 33 89 9:37.1 34:57.9 35:05.0 11:16/M
13 Mel King Houston TX 89 34 90 9:54.8 35:15.5 35:15.5 11:22/M
14 Christy Dennis Tomball TX 109 38 93 10:18.6 35:39.4 35:49.6 11:30/M
15 Fatima Bonilla Pasadena TX 70 30 96 11:33.3 36:54.1 37:12.9 11:54/M
16 Jennifer Schaner Spring TX 85 33 101 12:20.4 37:41.2 38:18.4 12:09/M
17 Samantha Schumann Houston TX 74 31 107 13:02.2 38:22.9 38:34.8 12:23/M
18 Carolyn Addy Angleton TX 97 36 108 13:03.6 38:24.4 39:03.5 12:23/M
19 Rebekah Pool Houston TX 111 38 113 13:28.6 38:49.3 39:19.9 12:31/M
20 Robin Schelling Houston TX 105 37 114 13:31.1 38:51.9 38:51.9 12:32/M
21 Stefanie Sunnes Houston TX 92 35 116 14:14.1 39:34.9 40:02.5 12:46/M
22 Jennifer Neidinger Kingwood TX 107 38 120 14:35.5 39:56.3 40:15.1 12:53/M
23 Jenniffer Villalobos-Yake Houston TX 118 39 128 16:18.2 41:39.0 41:39.0 13:26/M
24 Elizabeth Alexander Spring TX 96 36 129 16:27.8 41:48.6 41:48.6 13:29/M
25 Jaci Marley Houston TX 79 33 131 17:19.9 42:40.6 43:09.3 13:46/M
26 Reyna Cruz Katy TX 100 37 134 18:15.6 43:36.4 44:03.4 14:04/M
27 veronica maldonald 201 38 138 20:29.2 45:49.9 46:19.5 14:47/M
28 Tameka Robinson-Brown Houston TX 88 34 141 20:52.4 46:13.1 46:13.1 14:55/M
29 Lakisha Lockhart Houston TX 114 39 142 20:54.7 46:15.5 46:15.5 14:55/M
30 Melanie Williams Houston TX 98 36 145 22:03.3 47:24.1 47:49.7 15:17/M
31 Whitney Bretzke Houston TX 86 33 148 22:18.4 47:39.1 48:02.0 15:22/M
32 Brooke Davis Houston TX 104 37 149 22:20.5 47:41.3 48:09.3 15:23/M
33 Sarah Hirsch Pinehurst TX 113 39 158 24:36.6 49:57.3 50:14.7 16:07/M
34 Shelly Wheeler Tomball TX 80 33 164 27:08.5 52:29.3 53:04.2 16:56/M
35 Cindy Havel Magnolia TX 93 35 166 28:01.2 53:21.9 53:44.7 17:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Gilmore Houston TX 82 33 4   20:03.5 20:06.3 6:28/M
2 Jerritt Park The Woodlands TX 106 38 6 0:51.9 20:55.4 20:58.1 6:45/M
3 Paul Blutt Spring TX 103 37 11 2:05.0 22:08.5 22:12.0 7:08/M
4 Joel Smith Spring TX 46 34 24 4:37.4 24:40.9 24:46.2 7:57/M
5 Antonio Alaniz Houston TX 71 31 31 5:19.3 25:22.9 25:52.6 8:11/M
6 gabriel maldonado 202 38 36 6:06.6 26:10.1 26:20.0 8:26/M
7 Jordan Gautreaux Spring TX 65 30 41 6:53.2 26:56.8 27:13.2 8:41/M
8 Brandon Alexander Spring TX 91 35 62 11:26.6 31:30.1 31:30.1 10:10/M
9 Kyle Strong Spring TX 72 31 83 13:31.3 33:34.8 33:59.2 10:50/M
10 Patrick Polasek Spring TX 78 32 103 18:02.6 38:06.1 38:06.1 12:17/M
11 Jaime Cruz Katy TX 99 37 111 18:43.1 38:46.6 39:08.8 12:30/M
12 Brad Sunnes Houston TX 108 38 117 19:32.6 39:36.1 40:03.1 12:46/M
13 Jeff Wheeler Tomball TX 76 32 151 27:52.4 47:55.9 48:32.9 15:27/M
14 Lee Havel Magnolia TX 110 38 160 30:06.1 50:09.6 50:31.8 16:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claudia Lott Houston TX 146 44 44   27:17.1 27:28.9 8:48/M
2 Martha Arballo Houston TX 123 41 45 0:05.0 27:22.1 27:27.2 8:50/M
3 Nicole Marion Houston TX 191 40 47 1:27.3 28:44.4 28:50.1 9:16/M
4 Maria Ayyat Houston TX 125 42 49 1:51.6 29:08.7 29:18.0 9:24/M
5 Teresa Mudrow Houston TX 137 43 68 4:56.8 32:13.9 32:35.2 10:24/M
6 Ann Johnson Spring TX 124 41 75 5:44.6 33:01.7 33:16.6 10:39/M
7 Allison Duncan Cypress TX 139 43 86 7:07.1 34:24.2 34:35.1 11:06/M
8 Heather Blue Spring TX 129 42 92 8:22.2 35:39.3 35:58.1 11:30/M
9 Lorlie Ellis Houston TX 156 46 94 8:25.7 35:42.8 36:00.3 11:31/M
10 Yolanda Vallet Houston TX 155 46 106 11:05.4 38:22.5 38:40.7 12:23/M
11 Stacey Mcpherson Houston TX 117 47 121 12:42.9 40:00.0 40:30.9 12:54/M
12 Idamari De Gracia Killeen TX 148 45 124 13:07.4 40:24.5 40:50.7 13:02/M
13 Jeanette Ortiz Cibolo TX 152 46 125 13:14.0 40:31.1 40:58.0 13:04/M
14 Caroline Smith Spring TX 132 42 130 15:14.6 42:31.7 42:39.3 13:43/M
15 Deneise Grooms Humble TX 119 40 133 15:46.7 43:03.8 43:34.9 13:53/M
16 Karen Mills Humble TX 149 45 155 21:06.2 48:23.3 48:54.1 15:36/M
17 Machielle Machmer Sugar Land TX 142 44 165 25:40.2 52:57.3 53:27.0 17:05/M
18 Shanna Hutson Kingwood TX 120 40 172 29:25.8 56:42.9 57:22.1 18:17/M
19 Melissa Netherton Porter TX 145 44 173 29:53.0 57:10.1 57:26.7 18:26/M
20 Kristina Krouse New Caney TX 144 44 174 30:08.2 57:25.3 57:25.3 18:31/M
21 Sherry Hassell Porter TX 143 44 175 30:10.4 57:27.5 57:27.5 18:32/M
22 Christine Tunnell Katy TX 157 47 178 37:10.9 1:04:28.0 1:05:04.4 20:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anton Ogno 193 49 9   21:57.5 22:00.0 7:05/M
2 daron pescael 205 49 13 0:14.8 22:12.4 22:15.9 7:10/M
3 Dennis Brazy Friendswood TX 158 48 18 1:44.2 23:41.8 23:44.3 7:38/M
4 Mark Shah Cypress TX 130 42 25 2:46.9 24:44.5 24:50.5 7:59/M
5 joe gomez 198 49 50 7:47.0 29:44.6 29:52.6 9:35/M
6 Larry Gaitan Houston TX 150 45 54 8:30.0 30:27.6 30:27.6 9:49/M
7 Jeff Mudrow 192 42 70 10:17.2 32:14.7 32:36.0 10:24/M
8 James Siekas Spring TX 140 43 71 10:39.8 32:37.4 32:54.9 10:31/M
9 dan otoole 210 44 80 11:25.1 33:22.7 33:35.1 10:46/M
10 Jon Walk Spring TX 159 49 85 12:22.5 34:20.1 34:39.8 11:05/M
11 Vinod Krishnan Katy TX 126 42 104 16:08.9 38:06.5 38:11.1 12:17/M
12 Luis Rodriguez Humble TX 127 42 122 18:02.4 40:00.0 40:06.8 12:54/M
13 Jodie Yake Houston TX 161 49 127 19:22.2 41:19.8 41:27.7 13:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Menzdorf Spring TX 168 52 53   30:05.3 30:21.3 9:42/M
2 Christine Worley Spring TX 178 57 58 0:56.3 31:01.6 31:06.6 10:00/M
3 Theresa Breslin Houston TX 167 52 78 3:02.2 33:07.5 33:21.6 10:41/M
4 Irma Sandate Spring TX 165 51 105 8:11.6 38:16.9 38:27.1 12:21/M
5 Kelly Sewell Houston TX 166 51 118 9:34.5 39:39.8 39:52.9 12:47/M
6 Anjou Sathe Keller Cypress TX 164 50 135 13:34.7 43:40.0 43:40.0 14:05/M
7 Jenifer Mickan Richmond TX 177 57 156 18:37.2 48:42.5 48:57.5 15:43/M
8 Nicole Barrett Magnolia TX 163 50 162 22:03.5 52:08.8 52:33.1 16:49/M
9 Paula Thibodeaux Magnolia TX 169 53 167 23:16.7 53:22.0 53:45.4 17:13/M
10 Jean Waldo Houston TX 194 56 171 26:26.9 56:32.2 57:05.5 18:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elijio Serrano Houston TX 179 58 16   23:17.2 23:17.2 7:31/M
2 Doug Doss Tomball TX 196 57 20 0:45.0 24:02.2 24:08.0 7:45/M
3 Jerry Gilmore Houston TX 180 59 23 1:12.1 24:29.3 24:29.3 7:54/M
4 Mike Digel Tomball TX 174 56 33 2:16.5 25:33.7 25:48.0 8:15/M
5 Anthony Alvarado Houston TX 172 54 34 2:19.4 25:36.6 25:46.1 8:15/M
6 Nicholas Atencio Cypress TX 176 57 52 6:45.4 30:02.6 30:09.6 9:41/M
7 John A Brandenburg Spring TX 171 54 65 8:38.6 31:55.8 32:09.2 10:18/M
8 David Lapeyrolerie Waxahachie TX 162 50 74 9:41.0 32:58.2 33:08.5 10:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Smith Houston TX 185 62 56   30:45.1 30:51.3 9:55/M
2 Ruth Iseli Bern BE 183 60 146 16:39.6 47:24.8 47:49.4 15:17/M
3 Brenda Dwyer Tomball TX 188 67 176 26:57.7 57:42.9 58:19.4 18:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Markus Iseli Bern BE 182 60 14   22:54.4 22:58.9 7:23/M
2 Ken Merenda Seabrook TX 184 61 35 3:01.1 25:55.5 25:59.8 8:22/M
3 Marc Graye Cypress TX 187 65 64 8:55.4 31:49.8 32:14.8 10:16/M
4 Pecos Diaz Houston TX 186 64 79 10:24.3 33:18.7 33:27.7 10:45/M
5 Austin Barrett Magnolia TX 181 60 159 27:13.4 50:07.8 50:31.7 16:10/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 robert mendoza 206 70 42   26:59.1 27:07.7 8:42/M
2 Alberto Chavez Houston TX 189 81 110 11:45.2 38:44.4 39:07.4 12:30/M