Shadow Creek Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 13, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Pro/Elite/Open

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike17M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.23M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 25 Carolina Carstens 646 42 1 11:26.3 1 0:59.7 1 46:34.6 21.9MPH 1 0:51.1 1 59:51.1 18:25/M   1:59:43.0
 

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike17M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.23M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 9 Edward Aviles 4 44 1 8:38.7 1 0:34.1 1 41:44.7 24.4MPH 1 0:40.7 1 19:57.2 6:08/M   1:11:35.6
 

Female Pro/Elite

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike17M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.23M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 10 Julie Stupp 27 28 1 6:42.0     2 43:34.1 23.4MPH 9 1:04.0 10 27:21.1 8:25/M   1:12:56.1
2 12 Emily Finanger 29 35 3 7:40.8 4 0:30.3 1 42:53.5 23.8MPH 3 0:37.9 6 22:51.6 7:02/M 1:38.2 1:14:34.4
3 13 Katy Stibrich 30 36 4 8:05.9 3 0:29.1 3 44:18.3 23.0MPH 4 0:39.0 1 21:23.0 6:35/M 1:59.3 1:14:55.5
4 14 Olesya Prystayko 21 29 5 8:12.2 1 0:26.2 5 44:25.9 23.0MPH     2 22:04.5 6:47/M 2:12.8 1:15:09.0
5 15 Liz Baugher 20 26 2 7:23.7 2 0:27.2 4 44:18.4 23.0MPH 2 0:37.1 4 22:30.1 6:55/M 2:20.6 1:15:16.7
6 18 Leslie Lamacchia 22 36 6 8:24.8 5 0:32.3 7 45:55.5 22.2MPH 7 0:54.3 3 22:13.5 6:50/M 5:04.4 1:18:00.5
7 21 Faith Cooke 25 26 8 9:09.4 9 0:43.6 6 44:34.1 22.9MPH 1 0:35.3 8 24:20.3 7:29/M 6:26.7 1:19:22.9
8 22 Kelly Hooper 24 25 7 8:47.4 8 0:43.1 8 46:08.7 22.1MPH 5 0:40.5 7 24:05.8 7:25/M 7:29.5 1:20:25.7
9 23 Kassie Harris 26 28 9 10:09.0 6 0:37.7 10 47:58.6 21.3MPH 6 0:48.3 5 22:46.2 7:00/M 9:23.8 1:22:19.9
10 24 Amanda Tyner 28 30 10 11:04.3 7 0:37.7 9 47:48.4 21.3MPH 8 0:57.2 9 26:42.0 8:13/M 14:13.7 1:27:09.8
 

Male Pro/Elite

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike17M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.23M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Scott Wilkinson 1 24 7 8:14.8 3 0:29.5 1 37:38.4 27.1MPH 2 0:30.1 3 18:50.7 5:48/M   1:05:43.6
2 2 Lars Finanger 14 34 2 7:04.0 5 0:31.2 2 38:09.8 26.7MPH 8 0:38.7 7 20:11.2 6:13/M 0:51.4 1:06:35.1
3 3 Barrett Brandon 3 33 1 6:42.5 13 40:18.7 13 12:07:06.9 1.40MPH     6 20:06.7 6:11/M 2:01.1 1:07:44.8
4 4 Mark Saroni 2 25 6 7:48.1 8 0:36.5 3 40:33.9 25.2MPH 1 0:29.7 4 18:52.1 5:48/M 2:36.7 1:08:20.4
5 5 Matthew Perches 6 20 5 7:37.9 4 0:30.7 4 40:50.2 25.0MPH 5 0:34.2 5 19:18.7 5:56/M 3:08.1 1:08:51.8
6 6 Michael Arishita 7 20 3 7:05.2 1 0:23.4 9 42:39.9 23.9MPH 4 0:34.1 1 18:11.9 5:36/M 3:11.0 1:08:54.7
7 7 Ryan Snapp 10 26 11 9:37.5 12 1:12.2 6 41:14.8 24.7MPH     2 18:30.4 5:42/M 4:51.4 1:10:35.0
8 8 Travis Decker 9 24 4 7:12.0 2 0:26.4 8 42:02.6 24.3MPH 3 0:31.3 8 20:40.8 6:22/M 5:09.6 1:10:53.3
9 11 Brent Turner 16 41 12 10:52.8 10 0:39.5 5 41:10.3 24.8MPH 9 0:42.9 9 21:00.4 6:28/M 8:42.4 1:14:26.0
10 16 Franz Carstens 17 44 10 9:16.4 6 0:32.0 10 42:49.6 23.8MPH 6 0:37.8 11 22:05.3 6:48/M 9:37.6 1:15:21.3
11 17 Bryan Apgar 11 28 9 9:01.8 9 0:38.4 12 43:25.8 23.5MPH 10 0:47.7 10 21:50.5 6:43/M 10:00.6 1:15:44.3
12 19 Adam Zavala 5 19 8 8:15.7 7 0:35.1 7 42:00.0 24.3MPH 7 0:38.2 13 26:36.1 8:11/M 12:21.6 1:18:05.3
13 20 Steve Sievert 18 46 13 11:07.1 11 0:52.6 11 42:57.6 23.7MPH 11 0:54.2 12 22:20.9 6:52/M 12:29.0 1:18:12.7