Shadow Creek Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 14, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-99

Pro/Elite

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike16.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.23M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 16 Julie Mosier Crosno 23 42 3 8:45.1 19 0:48.6 1 39:37.5 25.4MPH     3 23:24.2 7:15/M   1:12:35.4
2 17 Liz Baugher 18 25 1 7:20.1 7 0:35.7 2 42:03.0 24.0MPH 3 0:27.1 2 22:23.4 6:56/M 0:13.9 1:12:49.4
3 18 Kate Wright 678 23 2 8:13.9 25 0:59.7 3 43:13.3 23.3MPH     1 21:48.5 6:45/M 1:40.1 1:14:15.5
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike16.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.23M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Scott Wilkinson 2 23 3 7:47.0 9 0:36.9 1 35:52.0 28.1MPH 2 0:25.7 2 19:06.7 5:55/M   1:03:48.4
2 2 Balazs Csoke 1 30 1 6:31.5 2 0:29.0 2 37:17.6 27.0MPH 1 0:24.4 3 20:09.0 6:14/M 1:03.1 1:04:51.6
3 3 Mark Saroni 3 24 2 7:40.6 1 0:28.4 3 38:04.7 26.5MPH     1 18:48.6 5:49/M 1:13.9 1:05:02.4
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike16.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.23M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 26 Carolina Carstens 24 41 3 11:13.8 21 0:50.5 2 42:33.0 23.7MPH 20 0:42.1 1 23:45.0 7:21/M   1:19:04.5
2 27 Jody Berry 21 53 1 9:33.2 28 1:08.8 3 43:18.4 23.3MPH 24 0:56.2 2 25:00.3 7:44/M 0:52.5 1:19:57.0
3 28 Triny Aguirre 191 42 2 10:34.7 23 0:53.4 1 42:20.7 23.8MPH 23 0:51.9 3 25:44.7 7:58/M 1:21.0 1:20:25.6
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike16.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.23M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 7 Trent Stephens 13 41 2 8:05.1 12 0:38.8 1 37:56.3 26.6MPH 16 0:38.0 1 21:03.9 6:31/M   1:08:22.3
2 10 Kevin Kleinhenz 7 46 1 7:45.3 27 1:04.2 2 38:18.1 26.3MPH 8 0:31.6 3 22:07.3 6:51/M 1:24.3 1:09:46.7
3 13 Franz Carstens 14 43 3 9:14.7 20 0:49.5 3 39:00.3 25.8MPH 19 0:41.6 2 21:19.7 6:36/M 2:43.6 1:11:06.0
 
Top

Female Pro/Elite

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike16.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.23M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 19 Kelly Hooper 20 24 2 8:13.7 17 0:46.1 2 42:19.3 23.8MPH 5 0:29.6 4 22:37.5 7:00/M   1:14:26.3
2 20 Lauren Lewis 10 25 1 7:46.1 6 0:35.1 1 41:20.3 24.4MPH 7 0:30.9 5 24:48.4 7:41/M 0:34.6 1:15:01.0
3 21 Katy Stibrich 22 35 3 8:18.2 10 0:37.0 4 43:43.7 23.1MPH 14 0:36.8 3 22:11.4 6:52/M 1:00.9 1:15:27.3
4 23 Kassie Harris 26 27 4 9:26.8 14 0:43.8 3 43:21.8 23.3MPH 11 0:34.8 1 21:45.0 6:44/M 1:26.0 1:15:52.4
5 25 Stacy Holden 25 37 5 10:30.4 26 1:02.9 5 44:17.4 22.8MPH 21 0:45.1 2 21:59.7 6:48/M 4:09.4 1:18:35.8
 
Top

Male Pro/Elite

  Overall   ------------ Swim500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike16.8M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3.23M ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Matthew Perches 12 19 1 7:39.5 3 0:33.0 8 38:56.1 25.9MPH 13 0:36.0 1 19:20.9 5:59/M   1:07:05.6
2 5 Trent O'Brien 16 39 3 7:59.4 22 0:52.5 3 38:12.0 26.4MPH 6 0:29.7 2 19:40.8 6:05/M 0:08.8 1:07:14.5
3 6 Jager Livingston 4 27 7 8:22.0 16 0:44.4 1 38:02.6 26.5MPH 10 0:34.7 3 19:54.4 6:10/M 0:32.6 1:07:38.2
4 8 Austin Parker 8 33 4 8:15.1 8 0:35.9 2 38:09.3 26.4MPH 18 0:41.0 7 21:25.7 6:38/M 2:01.6 1:09:07.2
5 9 Alex Baron 17 28 10 9:00.7 5 0:34.8 7 38:42.0 26.0MPH 12 0:35.9 4 20:27.8 6:20/M 2:15.8 1:09:21.4
6 11 Jonathan Caughran 5 32 11 9:07.6 24 0:58.0 5 38:29.5 26.2MPH 17 0:38.2 5 21:03.2 6:31/M 3:11.0 1:10:16.7
7 12 Jon English 9 35 6 8:20.9 13 0:41.7 10 40:14.9 25.1MPH 9 0:32.1 6 21:12.9 6:34/M 3:57.1 1:11:02.7
8 14 Seth Ozasa 11 38 5 8:15.4 4 0:33.4 4 38:20.1 26.3MPH 4 0:27.8 10 24:13.9 7:30/M 4:45.1 1:11:50.7
9 15 Zach Smith 15 22 9 8:49.3 11 0:37.3 9 40:00.2 25.2MPH     9 22:57.4 7:06/M 5:18.7 1:12:24.3
10 22 Adam Zavala 237 18 2 7:53.2 15 0:43.9 6 38:33.3 26.1MPH 15 0:37.7 12 27:59.9 8:40/M 8:42.6 1:15:48.2
11 24 Ryan Lynch 677 24 8 8:25.1 18 0:47.9 12 43:52.2 23.0MPH 22 0:50.7 8 22:27.2 6:57/M 9:17.7 1:16:23.3
12 29 Tate Darge 658 36 12 9:58.5 29 1:17.6 11 41:27.1 24.3MPH 25 1:00.7 11 27:15.6 8:26/M 13:54.1 1:20:59.7