Shadow Creek Ranch Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 10, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Pro/Elite Men: 1-99
Pro/Elite Women: 1-99
Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Clydsdale Men: 1-99
Clydsdale Women:
Athena Men:
Athena Women: 1-99

Pro/Elite

Top

Female

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 7 Peggy Yetman Spring TX 10 48 2 9:08.3 1:50HM 2 0:39.4 1 32:59.3 24.0MPH 2 0:32.8 1 20:34.4 6:26/M   1:03:54.4  
2 9 Leah Taylor Deer Park TX 9 23 4 10:07.4 2:01HM 1 0:33.1 3 35:11.7 22.5MPH 1 0:29.5 2 22:12.6 6:56/M 4:40.0 1:08:34.5  
3 10 Cheyenne Meyer Houston TX 8 23 5 11:34.6 2:19HM 3 0:46.7 2 34:20.5 23.1MPH 3 0:38.3 3 23:05.8 7:13/M 6:31.5 1:10:25.9  
4 11 Carleigh Kutac Houston TX 7 26 1 7:48.1 1:34HM 4 0:49.8 4 36:43.9 21.6MPH 4 0:52.5 4 25:59.2 8:07/M 8:19.3 1:12:13.7  
5 12 Tiffany Johnson Cypress TX 11 34 3 9:11.7 1:50HM 5 0:54.6 5 37:59.7 20.9MPH 5 1:06.4 5 31:43.0 9:55/M 17:01.2 1:20:55.7  
 
Top

Male

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Mark Saroni San Antonio TX 1 27 3 7:53.4 1:35HM 1 0:28.2 2 30:25.2 26.0MPH 6 1:01.3 1 19:20.3 6:03/M   59:08.6  
2 2 Garrett Mayeaux Diana TX 3 21 2 7:26.4 1:29HM 4 0:33.6 4 31:21.3 25.3MPH 2 0:34.0 3 20:01.1 6:15/M 0:47.9 59:56.6  
3 3 Nathanial Friedman Austin TX 2 30 5 8:40.3 1:44HM 2 0:29.3 7 32:22.2 24.5MPH 1 0:29.8 2 19:23.2 6:03/M 2:16.4 1:01:25.1  
4 4 Scott Neyedli Woodlands TX 4 38 1 7:19.8 1:28HM 3 0:33.1 3 31:13.5 25.4MPH 4 0:43.5 5 22:27.2 7:01/M 3:08.5 1:02:17.2  
5 5 Edward Aviles Houston TX 109 46 7 8:57.0 1:47HM 7 0:45.5 5 32:13.4 24.6MPH 3 0:40.9 4 20:15.2 6:20/M 3:43.4 1:02:52.1  
6 6 David Schmidt Houston TX 536 32 4 7:58.8 1:36HM 5 0:41.4 1 22:20.7 35.5MPH 7 9:13.3 6 22:47.6 7:07/M 3:53.3 1:03:02.0  
7 8 Benjamin Proko Cypress TX 5 35 6 8:55.5 1:47HM 6 0:41.5 6 32:16.3 24.5MPH 5 0:45.0 7 24:16.6 7:35/M 7:46.4 1:06:55.1  
 

Age Group

Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 23 Julie Mosier Crosno Kingwood TX 397 45 1 8:49.1 1:46HM 1 1:06.2 1 34:19.6 23.1MPH 1 1:22.1 1 24:50.8 7:46/M   1:10:28.0  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 7 Franz Carstens Cypress TX 110 46 1 9:19.7 1:52HM 1 0:38.3 1 33:16.4 23.8MPH 1 0:44.9 1 22:25.5 7:00/M   1:06:24.9  
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 149 Heather Welsch Alvin TX 292 14 1 11:04.4 2:13HM 1 1:09.1 1 41:37.8 19.0MPH 1 0:31.8 1 27:47.9 8:41/M   1:22:11.2  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 131 Andrew Murray Pearland TX 220 14 1 8:06.0 1:37HM 2 0:53.5 1 44:50.8 17.7MPH 1 0:32.4 1 26:31.6 8:17/M   1:20:54.5  
2 213 Kolton Terpening Seabrook TX 217 12 2 8:42.3 1:44HM 1 0:53.1 2 46:03.3 17.2MPH 2 0:50.5 3 32:32.2 10:10/M 8:07.0 1:29:01.6  
3 336 Samson Kolom Pearland TX 219 14 3 14:28.9 2:54HM 3 2:02.0 3 58:30.3 13.5MPH 4 1:50.2 2 32:18.6 10:06/M 28:15.7 1:49:10.2  
4 365 Lukas Wendossen Sugarland TX 218 13 4 17:45.4 3:33HM 4 3:41.8 4 1:19:29.4 10.0MPH 3 1:29.7 4 52:32.6 16:25/M 1:14:04.6 2:34:59.1  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 181 Caroline Fraser Colorado Springs CO 293 16 1 9:27.9 1:53HM 2 1:19.0 2 48:43.5 16.3MPH 1 0:39.9 1 25:36.4 8:00/M   1:25:46.8  
2 217 Caroline Noyola Houston TX 294 16 2 11:29.4 2:18HM 1 0:40.7 1 46:11.1 17.1MPH 2 0:47.0 2 30:04.0 9:24/M 3:25.5 1:29:12.4  
3 349 Katy Powers Deer Park TX 527 15 3 15:36.5 3:07HM 3 2:54.6 3 52:10.3 15.2MPH 3 2:00.9 3 42:57.2 13:25/M 29:52.8 1:55:39.7  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Matthew Murray Pearland TX 230 18 1 7:30.1 1:30HM 1 0:30.7 1 31:29.3 25.2MPH 1 0:27.3 1 19:47.8 6:11/M   59:45.5  
2 29 Brendan Diffley Manvel TX 226 16 2 7:31.4 1:30HM 3 0:37.3 3 36:41.2 21.6MPH 7 0:44.5 5 25:45.8 8:03/M 11:34.8 1:11:20.4  
3 43 Jared Clark Bellaire TX 225 16 8 8:50.4 1:46HM 2 0:31.6 4 37:31.8 21.1MPH 3 0:33.4 4 25:17.9 7:54/M 12:59.9 1:12:45.4  
4 45 Bryce Dean Cypress TX 528 16 7 8:21.2 1:40HM 9 1:11.0 6 38:13.1 20.7MPH 5 0:44.0 2 24:22.1 7:37/M 13:06.0 1:12:51.5  
5 75 Jake Williams Pearland TX 224 15 6 8:14.2 1:39HM 10 1:11.2 5 37:32.8 21.1MPH 12 1:10.9 8 27:49.0 8:42/M 16:12.8 1:15:58.3  
6 79 Nathan Parrella Spring TX 221 15 13 11:43.9 2:21HM 8 1:09.5 2 36:23.3 21.8MPH 11 1:03.6 6 26:05.2 8:09/M 16:40.1 1:16:25.6  
7 92 John Nielsen Houston TX 233 19 3 7:38.1 1:32HM 13 1:37.2 9 39:29.7 20.1MPH 14 1:20.7 7 27:31.3 8:36/M 17:51.5 1:17:37.1  
8 117 Lino Sandil Missouri TX 223 15 5 7:57.3 1:35HM 7 1:08.9 7 38:22.0 20.6MPH 2 0:30.6 13 31:26.1 9:49/M 19:39.4 1:19:25.0  
9 118 Benjamin Anderson San Antonio, Tx TX 231 19 12 11:40.0 2:20HM 4 0:47.0 10 40:56.3 19.3MPH 8 0:45.8 3 25:15.8 7:53/M 19:39.6 1:19:25.2  
10 155 Kian Ancona Baytown TX 228 17 9 10:07.1 2:01HM 5 0:54.6 8 38:43.9 20.5MPH 6 0:44.4 14 32:13.2 10:04/M 22:57.8 1:22:43.4  
11 161 Isaiah Hall San Antonio TX 232 19 10 10:45.7 2:09HM 6 1:08.9 11 42:03.3 18.8MPH 9 0:51.9 9 28:34.5 8:56/M 23:38.9 1:23:24.4  
12 162 Noah Richert Magnolia TX 227 16 4 7:47.5 1:33HM 12 1:24.7 13 43:26.0 18.2MPH 4 0:37.5 12 30:09.1 9:25/M 23:39.5 1:23:25.0  
13 187 Sebastian Chalcraft Houston TX 229 17 11 11:24.5 2:17HM 11 1:20.8 12 42:24.4 18.7MPH 13 1:17.8 11 29:58.3 9:22/M 26:40.5 1:26:26.1  
14 304 Rajiv Patel Manvel TX 234 19 14 14:31.1 2:54HM 14 2:52.1 14 53:47.7 14.7MPH 10 1:01.9 10 29:26.5 9:12/M 41:54.0 1:41:39.5  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 59 Virginia Ney Pearland TX 296 22 2 10:54.3 2:11HM 1 0:57.5 1 38:15.0 20.7MPH 2 0:59.6 1 23:23.7 7:18/M   1:14:30.2  
2 110 Allison Johnston Aberdeen SD 295 21 3 11:18.0 2:16HM 3 1:01.6 3 41:31.2 19.1MPH 1 0:49.3 2 24:16.5 7:35/M 4:26.5 1:18:56.8  
3 189 Megan Sinclair Houston TX 297 24 4 11:25.0 2:17HM 2 1:00.3 2 39:29.5 20.1MPH 3 1:00.9 3 33:46.8 10:33/M 12:12.5 1:26:42.7  
4 251 Courtney Zamora Houston TX 298 24 1 8:46.3 1:45HM 4 1:39.3 4 43:17.1 18.3MPH 4 1:18.7 4 38:36.2 12:04/M 19:07.6 1:33:37.8  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 11 Andrew Joy San Antonio TX 235 20 1 9:21.8 1:52HM 1 0:40.7 1 36:25.8 21.7MPH 1 0:33.4 1 21:52.3 6:50/M   1:08:54.1  
2 297 Wesley Moncrief Friendswood TX 236 21 3 14:18.4 2:52HM 2 2:29.1 3 53:55.8 14.7MPH 2 0:47.7 2 28:43.5 8:58/M 31:20.4 1:40:14.6  
3 316 Sagar Patel Thomasville GA 237 22 2 14:11.4 2:50HM 3 3:55.8 2 51:27.3 15.4MPH 3 1:27.6 3 33:43.0 10:32/M 35:51.0 1:44:45.2  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 67 Maria Pabon Houston TX 311 29 1 10:01.4 2:00HM 1 0:52.3 1 37:24.6 21.2MPH 1 0:49.5 1 26:20.6 8:14/M   1:15:28.5  
2 175 Andrea Alonzo Houston TX 299 25 4 12:08.6 2:26HM 2 1:08.9 2 39:59.6 19.8MPH 4 1:00.3 4 30:43.2 9:36/M 9:32.1 1:25:00.7  
3 176 Taryn Smith Dickinson TX 303 27 7 12:49.2 2:34HM 3 1:13.4 3 40:43.3 19.5MPH 2 0:53.8 2 29:22.7 9:11/M 9:34.0 1:25:02.5  
4 237 Mai Le Spring TX 301 26 5 12:21.3 2:28HM 5 1:42.2 5 45:31.3 17.4MPH 6 1:17.8 3 30:27.1 9:31/M 15:51.3 1:31:19.9  
5 271 Candace Vielma Austin TX 313 29 6 12:26.6 2:29HM 10 2:25.2 9 48:35.5 16.3MPH 10 1:31.0 5 31:21.4 9:48/M 20:51.2 1:36:19.8  
6 282 Heather Denny Houston TX 300 26 3 11:52.1 2:22HM 13 3:01.7 7 46:14.2 17.1MPH 3 0:59.1 7 33:57.8 10:37/M 22:36.5 1:38:05.1 2:00
7 289 Danica Nguyen Houston TX 306 28 9 13:53.2 2:47HM 4 1:23.1 4 44:07.5 18.0MPH 13 1:41.2 10 37:51.7 11:50/M 23:28.3 1:38:56.9  
8 305 Samantha Youd Houston TX 533 27 2 11:49.4 2:22HM 6 1:47.7 10 48:55.1 16.2MPH 8 1:30.6 11 37:53.4 11:50/M 26:27.7 1:41:56.3  
9 312 Lori Sandberg Houston TX 312 29 13 20:22.5 4:04HM 11 2:43.2 6 45:50.4 17.3MPH 12 1:39.3 6 33:02.0 10:19/M 28:09.0 1:43:37.5  
10 320 Rose Xie Houston TX 309 28 12 16:42.9 3:20HM 8 1:53.5 8 47:27.7 16.7MPH 11 1:37.7 9 37:33.5 11:44/M 29:46.9 1:45:15.5  
11 343 Kendall Stelwagen Houston TX 308 28 11 16:27.9 3:17HM 7 1:52.0 11 51:20.1 15.4MPH 14 1:59.9 13 41:39.7 13:01/M 37:51.1 1:53:19.7  
12 347 Monica Garza Pearland TX 304 28 10 16:01.8 3:12HM 12 2:53.8 12 51:53.8 15.3MPH 7 1:23.3 12 41:31.5 12:58/M 38:15.8 1:53:44.4  
13 348 Andrea Lopez Houston TX 305 28 8 13:13.2 2:39HM 9 2:08.3 14 1:01:24.3 12.9MPH 5 1:03.5 8 36:20.1 11:21/M 38:40.9 1:54:09.5  
14 359 Rebecca Ortiz Houston TX 307 28 14 22:15.3 4:27HM 14 3:13.5 13 53:54.8 14.7MPH 9 1:30.9 14 44:26.5 13:53/M 49:52.6 2:05:21.2  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 13 Taylor Pruet Houston TX 539 29 5 9:22.5 1:52HM 6 1:04.4 3 32:24.2 24.4MPH 8 1:11.0 3 24:56.3 7:48/M   1:08:58.6  
2 33 Andrew Snead Houston TX 246 27 4 9:07.4 1:49HM 3 0:51.8 12 38:11.9 20.7MPH 3 0:50.9 1 22:37.9 7:04/M 2:41.6 1:11:40.2  
3 46 Tyler Bowman Pearland TX 248 28 8 10:25.8 2:05HM 5 0:58.4 4 34:05.5 23.2MPH 2 0:42.5 7 26:39.9 8:20/M 3:53.6 1:12:52.2  
4 54 Santo Brocato Austin TX 256 29 9 10:28.9 2:06HM 2 0:49.2 9 37:03.4 21.4MPH 6 0:56.9 2 24:34.0 7:41/M 4:54.0 1:13:52.6  
5 63 Anthony Colavecchia Houston TX 243 27 12 11:27.0 2:17HM 8 1:20.9 7 36:29.7 21.7MPH     4 25:43.9 8:02/M 6:02.9 1:15:01.5  
6 85 James Darby Houston TX 244 27 6 9:52.7 1:58HM 1 0:39.5 10 37:49.6 20.9MPH 5 0:56.8 11 27:23.3 8:33/M 7:43.4 1:16:42.0  
7 86 David Butler Houston TX 257 29 2 8:27.7 1:41HM 4 0:57.9 11 37:56.4 20.9MPH 7 1:05.6 13 28:16.6 8:50/M 7:45.7 1:16:44.3  
8 96 Tony Barrera Houston TX 247 28 14 11:50.5 2:22HM 9 1:23.6 6 35:56.9 22.0MPH 9 1:13.0 10 27:22.0 8:33/M 8:47.6 1:17:46.2  
9 116 Collin Campbell Houston TX 242 27 11 11:08.1 2:14HM 13 1:31.6 8 36:35.7 21.6MPH 17 2:18.2 12 27:50.9 8:42/M 10:26.1 1:19:24.7  
10 119 Samuel Fenwick Austin TX 258 29 7 10:22.6 2:04HM 16 1:51.8 13 39:30.9 20.1MPH 13 1:26.1 5 26:21.0 8:14/M 10:34.1 1:19:32.7  
11 144 Dustin Miles Pearland TX 251 28 10 10:59.4 2:12HM 10 1:23.8 15 40:00.9 19.8MPH 4 0:52.8 14 28:36.3 8:56/M 12:54.8 1:21:53.4  
12 150 Brian McGill Houston TX 250 28 16 13:05.6 2:37HM 12 1:31.1 14 39:51.7 19.9MPH 12 1:18.4 6 26:26.5 8:16/M 13:14.8 1:22:13.4  
13 159 Tommy Budhijanto Katy TX 249 28 19 13:53.4 2:47HM 15 1:47.7 16 40:03.7 19.8MPH 1 0:37.4 8 26:43.9 8:21/M 14:07.7 1:23:06.3  
14 178 Luke Kosa The Woodlands TX 245 27 15 12:03.4 2:25HM 14 1:33.6 19 42:17.4 18.7MPH 16 2:15.8 9 27:05.7 8:28/M 16:17.5 1:25:16.1  
15 179 Ruan Swanepoel Houston TX 534 27 3 8:47.4 1:45HM 18 2:00.2 18 41:19.0 19.2MPH 11 1:17.4 16 32:04.2 10:01/M 16:29.9 1:25:28.5  
16 209 Matt Kozlowski Houston TX 259 29 13 11:41.0 2:20HM 17 1:57.0 21 44:29.6 17.8MPH 14 1:26.6 15 28:57.7 9:03/M 19:33.3 1:28:31.9  
17 223 John Schlaudt Houston TX 252 28 18 13:33.8 2:43HM 11 1:27.6 17 40:05.1 19.8MPH 15 1:31.7 17 33:12.7 10:23/M 20:52.5 1:29:51.1  
18 303 Tom Beach Houston TX 255 29 1 7:30.3 1:30HM 7 1:11.5 5 35:22.2 22.4MPH 10 1:14.4 20 55:44.2 17:25/M 32:04.1 1:41:02.7  
19 338 Jeffrey McKown Houston TX 260 29 21 15:26.9 3:05HM 20 2:26.1 20 43:08.4 18.4MPH 18 2:18.3 19 47:29.9 14:50/M 41:51.1 1:50:49.7  
20 355 Brandon Parker Richmond TX 262 29 20 13:55.3 2:47HM 21 2:27.2 1 7:12.7 110MPH 19 50:36.9 18 46:39.9 14:35/M 51:53.6 2:00:52.2  
DQ DQ John Guidry Cypress TX 240 25 17 13:14.9 2:39HM 19 2:09.0 2 27:44.0 28.6MPH     DQ 7:15.1 2:16/M   50:23.1  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 37 Debra Sanchez Richmond TX 329 32 1 8:12.9 1:38HM 1 0:44.5 1 36:11.0 21.9MPH 1 0:46.4 3 26:16.2 8:13/M   1:12:11.2  
2 72 Crystal Self Sugarland TX 322 31 4 10:37.9 2:07HM 7 1:06.0 2 36:30.9 21.7MPH 2 0:51.8 5 26:43.5 8:21/M 3:39.1 1:15:50.3  
3 87 Giana Morini Houston TX 327 32 3 9:53.0 1:59HM 8 1:12.4 4 38:18.5 20.7MPH 14 1:25.1 2 26:00.6 8:08/M 4:38.6 1:16:49.8  
4 89 Jessica Hill Houston TX 535 32 6 11:26.2 2:17HM 3 1:01.1 3 37:41.6 21.0MPH 12 1:14.3 1 25:32.3 7:59/M 4:44.5 1:16:55.7  
5 106 Stephanie Shepard Houston TX 323 31 2 8:28.1 1:42HM 5 1:03.3 7 40:04.5 19.8MPH 8 1:05.6 6 27:41.8 8:39/M 6:12.3 1:18:23.5  
6 138 Carrie Labani Humble TX 335 34 11 12:54.4 2:35HM 2 0:59.1 9 40:27.8 19.6MPH 3 0:52.2 4 26:16.4 8:13/M 9:18.8 1:21:30.0  
7 151 Wendy Osborne Houston TX 328 32 7 11:36.5 2:19HM 11 1:22.9 5 38:58.0 20.3MPH 10 1:13.6 8 29:18.2 9:09/M 10:18.2 1:22:29.4  
8 172 Casey Prince Kingwood TX 320 31 5 11:14.2 2:15HM 6 1:03.8 8 40:12.1 19.7MPH 6 1:04.8 11 31:07.5 9:43/M 12:31.3 1:24:42.6  
9 200 Karla Gonzalez Manvel TX 530 34 17 15:35.7 3:07HM 15 2:03.3 6 39:49.5 19.9MPH 15 1:31.7 7 28:41.3 8:58/M 15:30.5 1:27:41.7  
10 230 Amy Arnold Houston TX 315 30 13 13:38.9 2:44HM 13 1:49.6 10 41:38.0 19.0MPH 7 1:05.3 13 32:27.4 10:08/M 18:28.1 1:30:39.3  
11 238 Megan Thornell League City TX 333 33 12 12:55.0 2:35HM 10 1:20.1 13 45:40.1 17.3MPH 4 0:59.6 9 30:32.3 9:33/M 19:16.1 1:31:27.3  
12 242 Roni Garrett Houston TX 334 34 15 15:09.4 3:02HM 4 1:01.4 12 44:16.1 17.9MPH 5 1:00.6 10 30:39.3 9:35/M 19:55.9 1:32:07.1  
13 263 Christa Ginsburg Houston TX 544 31 9 12:29.5 2:30HM 9 1:13.8 15 46:46.5 16.9MPH 9 1:11.6 16 34:01.0 10:38/M 23:31.4 1:35:42.6  
14 267 Julie Read Pearland TX 321 31 16 15:13.7 3:03HM 12 1:41.4 11 44:09.7 17.9MPH 13 1:22.5 14 33:35.8 10:30/M 23:52.1 1:36:03.3  
15 269 Sharee Semmelbeck Houston TX 317 30 14 13:49.1 2:46HM 14 1:54.6 16 46:47.7 16.9MPH 18 2:19.8 12 31:15.2 9:46/M 23:55.5 1:36:06.7  
16 295 Juliet Dieter Houston TX 326 32 10 12:42.6 2:32HM 21 2:57.7 17 47:44.0 16.6MPH 20 2:45.6 15 33:55.9 10:36/M 27:54.7 1:40:05.9  
17 318 Alicia Cortes Houston TX 316 30 19 17:37.4 3:31HM 17 2:20.6 14 45:55.8 17.2MPH 16 1:44.2 18 37:32.0 11:44/M 32:59.0 1:45:10.2  
18 341 Tarren Vielma Pearland TX 324 31 8 12:02.5 2:24HM 19 2:30.0 21 58:37.7 13.5MPH 11 1:14.1 17 37:20.1 11:40/M 39:33.4 1:51:44.6  
19 342 Charanya Ravikumar Sugar Land TX 337 34 18 16:12.0 3:14HM 18 2:23.3 20 50:58.6 15.5MPH 21 2:55.5 19 39:46.5 12:26/M 40:05.0 1:52:16.2  
20 352 Ashley Davis Houston TX 325 32 20 19:09.3 3:50HM 16 2:09.8 18 48:11.8 16.4MPH 19 2:32.4 20 46:21.3 14:29/M 46:13.7 1:58:24.9  
21 358 Elisa Garcia Houston TX 331 33 21 21:04.2 4:13HM 20 2:34.4 19 48:16.0 16.4MPH 17 2:06.1 21 51:20.2 16:03/M 53:09.9 2:05:21.1  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Bryan Apgar Houston TX 263 30 3 9:30.8 1:54HM 3 0:43.5 4 32:45.6 24.2MPH 1 0:31.9 1 21:35.0 6:45/M   1:05:07.0  
2 6 Jonathan Haynes League City TX 288 34 1 9:11.5 1:50HM 18 1:28.6 3 32:17.0 24.5MPH 4 0:46.6 2 22:08.9 6:55/M 0:45.8 1:05:52.8  
3 12 Richard Pett Houston TX 270 31 5 9:44.9 1:57HM 4 0:50.9 10 35:14.2 22.5MPH 2 0:42.3 3 22:21.9 6:59/M 3:47.3 1:08:54.3  
4 25 Ryan Gates Humble TX 278 33 11 10:24.9 2:05HM 1 0:40.9 5 32:46.9 24.2MPH 3 0:45.4 8 26:27.6 8:16/M 5:58.9 1:11:05.9  
5 26 Preston Hernandez The Woodlands TX 265 30 20 12:30.5 2:30HM 7 0:59.4 6 34:17.9 23.1MPH 9 0:53.9 4 22:30.3 7:02/M 6:05.2 1:11:12.2  
6 32 Eric Silva Houston TX 290 34 15 10:58.3 2:12HM 11 1:09.4 7 34:23.7 23.0MPH 8 0:53.7 5 24:14.0 7:34/M 6:32.2 1:11:39.2  
7 40 Keagan Stolhand Richmond TX-TEXAS 274 32 2 9:24.2 1:53HM 8 0:59.9 11 35:19.5 22.4MPH 6 0:52.9 6 25:54.4 8:06/M 7:24.1 1:12:31.1  
8 56 Andrew Thompson Houston TX 291 34 9 9:58.0 2:00HM 10 1:08.8 8 34:53.3 22.7MPH 5 0:51.4 9 27:10.4 8:29/M 8:55.2 1:14:02.2  
9 74 Franz Elliott Dickinson TX 277 33 13 10:37.5 2:07HM 5 0:52.1 1 18:31.5 42.8MPH 25 12:44.1 22 33:12.1 10:23/M 10:50.4 1:15:57.4  
10 90 Marc Eposito San Antonio TX 542 32 6 9:50.4 1:58HM 20 1:44.2 16 36:54.9 21.5MPH 23 2:07.1 7 26:21.3 8:14/M 11:50.9 1:16:57.9  
11 95 Ronaldo Covre Bastos Houston TX 287 34 4 9:33.0 1:55HM 19 1:41.0 12 35:39.3 22.2MPH 11 0:56.7 15 29:55.7 9:21/M 12:38.8 1:17:45.8  
12 97 Bojan Hasanagic Bay City TX 268 31 21 13:15.8 2:39HM 2 0:43.2 9 35:06.8 22.6MPH 17 1:23.2 10 27:23.4 8:33/M 12:45.5 1:17:52.6  
13 111 John Corley Houston TX 286 34 8 9:55.0 1:59HM 15 1:21.6 13 36:12.6 21.9MPH 14 1:14.3 16 30:17.2 9:28/M 13:53.8 1:19:00.8  
14 124 Alberto Di Ronza Houston TX 276 33 10 10:02.8 2:00HM 16 1:23.4 14 36:28.6 21.7MPH 13 1:00.3 19 31:16.4 9:46/M 15:04.5 1:20:11.6  
15 130 Bradley Cross Rosharon TX 264 30 22 13:20.4 2:40HM 9 1:04.0 17 37:10.0 21.3MPH     11 29:07.0 9:06/M 15:34.6 1:20:41.6  
16 137 Mitchell Jeffcoat League City TX 269 31 12 10:36.5 2:07HM 6 0:52.9 18 38:17.9 20.7MPH 10 0:56.3 18 30:44.6 9:36/M 16:21.5 1:21:28.6  
17 166 Colin Thomson Pearland TX 266 30 7 9:52.7 1:58HM 21 2:05.1 22 41:20.7 19.2MPH 7 0:53.5 14 29:36.1 9:15/M 18:41.3 1:23:48.3  
18 177 Martin Barajas Pearland TX 285 34 14 10:49.2 2:10HM 13 1:14.0 20 39:27.8 20.1MPH 19 1:30.6 20 32:14.1 10:04/M 20:08.9 1:25:15.9  
19 191 Preston Lewis Houston TX 280 33 18 11:52.0 2:22HM 22 2:19.4 21 40:22.2 19.6MPH 21 1:39.7 17 30:32.4 9:33/M 21:38.8 1:26:45.9  
20 207 Patrick Devlin Houston TX 267 31 17 11:38.5 2:20HM 14 1:19.6 19 38:45.2 20.4MPH 20 1:32.8 24 35:08.4 10:59/M 23:17.7 1:28:24.8  
21 231 Jared Honeycutt Friendswood TX 279 33 19 12:24.7 2:29HM 24 2:31.1 23 44:06.5 18.0MPH 22 2:03.6 13 29:33.8 9:14/M 25:32.8 1:30:39.8  
22 259 Kyle Kennison Conroe TX 273 32 16 11:22.4 2:16HM 12 1:09.7 25 48:01.6 16.5MPH 12 0:57.2 23 33:35.1 10:30/M 29:59.1 1:35:06.1  
23 277 Shawn Brasher Dickinson TX 272 32 25 17:39.5 3:32HM 26 3:03.4 15 36:29.1 21.7MPH 24 2:19.8 25 38:02.7 11:53/M 32:27.7 1:37:34.8  
24 292 Todd Moore Spring TX 282 33 24 16:08.7 3:14HM 25 2:45.9 26 50:25.0 15.7MPH 18 1:24.5 12 29:11.7 9:07/M 34:48.9 1:39:56.0  
25 298 Saikumar Mani Pearland TX 281 33 26 18:47.0 3:45HM 23 2:25.4 24 44:43.5 17.7MPH 15 1:21.9 21 33:02.3 10:19/M 35:13.3 1:40:20.3  
DQ DQ John Anger Houston TX 271 32 23 14:35.5 2:55HM 17 1:25.8 2 19:43.9 40.2MPH 16 1:23.0 DQ 26:42.4 8:21/M   1:03:50.7  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 15 Susan Sullivan Houston TX 370 39 2 9:10.4 1:50HM 3 0:53.4 1 35:21.5 22.4MPH 1 0:38.6 1 23:21.7 7:18/M   1:09:25.7  
2 44 Sarah Haeberle Cypress TX 364 39 1 8:03.1 1:37HM 7 1:09.9 2 35:34.8 22.3MPH 6 0:50.2 3 27:09.8 8:29/M 3:22.3 1:12:48.1  
3 103 Belen Valdovinos Katy TX 352 37 7 10:58.0 2:12HM 10 1:12.4 3 36:51.4 21.5MPH 4 0:43.2 5 28:22.3 8:52/M 8:41.8 1:18:07.6  
4 127 Allison Bolinger League City TX 338 35 17 13:49.3 2:46HM 14 1:30.3 7 38:13.1 20.7MPH 5 0:43.8 2 25:57.5 8:07/M 10:48.4 1:20:14.2  
5 143 Kendall Gill Pearland TX 355 38 4 9:57.3 1:59HM 1 0:44.6 5 37:57.2 20.9MPH 9 1:06.6 12 32:07.3 10:02/M 12:27.4 1:21:53.2  
6 169 Karina Ibarra Sugar Land TX 365 39 5 10:42.3 2:08HM 18 1:38.1 12 40:41.5 19.5MPH 3 0:42.7 6 30:12.2 9:26/M 14:31.2 1:23:57.0  
7 180 Angela Brewer Shreveport LA 354 38 10 12:45.1 2:33HM 6 1:08.6 8 39:11.2 20.2MPH 18 1:41.1 8 30:57.5 9:40/M 16:17.9 1:25:43.7  
8 183 Lisa Ferrara 363 39 11 12:46.2 2:33HM 2 0:47.6 10 40:25.4 19.6MPH 7 0:52.6 9 31:07.0 9:43/M 16:33.2 1:25:59.0  
9 193 Elizabeth Mraz The Woodlands TX 345 36 22 15:30.5 3:06HM 5 0:59.2 4 37:34.1 21.1MPH 12 1:15.3 11 31:28.7 9:50/M 17:22.3 1:26:48.1  
10 195 Kelly Isenberger Fulshear TX 350 37 9 12:29.3 2:30HM 11 1:22.0 11 40:38.6 19.5MPH 10 1:07.8 10 31:16.7 9:46/M 17:28.8 1:26:54.6  
11 204 Lisset Mavarez Cypress TX 368 39 12 13:02.1 2:36HM 9 1:11.1 13 41:52.5 18.9MPH 13 1:17.9 7 30:46.6 9:37/M 18:44.6 1:28:10.4  
12 210 Nicole O'Brien Pearland TX 359 38 18 13:57.1 2:47HM 12 1:23.6 9 39:57.1 19.8MPH 8 0:59.6 13 32:28.6 10:09/M 19:20.4 1:28:46.2  
13 246 Andrea Skoglund Missouri City TX 369 39 6 10:51.1 2:10HM 13 1:27.0 17 46:24.2 17.1MPH 16 1:33.2 15 32:32.8 10:10/M 23:22.8 1:32:48.6  
14 260 Rebecca Andrews Houston TX 348 37 3 9:33.5 1:55HM 16 1:33.4 21 50:57.9 15.5MPH 2 0:40.3 14 32:31.0 10:10/M 25:50.4 1:35:16.1  
15 276 Chrissy Bailey Houston TX 342 36 19 14:19.1 2:52HM 17 1:36.9 18 46:55.4 16.9MPH 21 1:52.1 16 32:45.0 10:14/M 28:02.9 1:37:28.7  
16 278 Yael Iffergan Houston TX 366 39 14 13:26.9 2:41HM 19 1:49.1 14 43:49.5 18.1MPH 15 1:30.5 19 37:02.1 11:34/M 28:12.6 1:37:38.3  
17 283 Dendy Farrar Friendswood TX 361 39 8 12:12.2 2:26HM 22 2:17.1 22 52:55.0 15.0MPH 22 2:48.6 4 27:54.1 8:43/M 28:41.4 1:38:07.2  
18 285 Melissa Bestick League City TX 353 38 20 15:06.0 3:01HM 15 1:32.4 15 44:43.8 17.7MPH 17 1:35.9 17 35:25.3 11:04/M 28:57.9 1:38:23.7  
19 306 Dione Holt Houston TX 341 35 15 13:29.1 2:42HM 20 1:55.8 19 47:59.3 16.5MPH 19 1:43.1 18 36:58.2 11:33/M 32:40.0 1:42:05.7  
20 310 Katie Goodwin Houston TX 344 36 21 15:17.9 3:03HM 8 1:10.1 16 46:22.7 17.1MPH 20 1:51.7 20 38:27.3 12:01/M 33:44.1 1:43:09.9  
21 326 Melissa Champion Pearland TX 349 37 13 13:20.2 2:40HM 21 2:08.6 20 48:01.0 16.5MPH 14 1:25.6 21 39:14.6 12:16/M 36:44.4 1:46:10.2 2:00
22 361 Nina Villarreal Pearland TX 347 36 23 18:13.1 3:39HM 23 2:30.4 23 1:08:09.3 11.6MPH 11 1:11.3 22 40:34.8 12:41/M 1:01:13.3 2:10:39.1  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Kenny York Lake Jackson TX 51 39 3 8:30.0 1:42HM 4 0:44.0 1 30:26.0 26.0MPH 12 1:01.7 4 22:30.6 7:02/M   1:03:12.5  
2 3 Jonathan Sterchy Spring TX 22 35 1 7:13.4 1:27HM 1 0:30.7 4 34:34.3 22.9MPH 1 0:35.5 2 22:04.9 6:54/M 1:46.3 1:04:58.9  
3 5 Sean Moritz Cypress TX 25 36 4 8:35.5 1:43HM 3 0:43.8 2 33:51.3 23.4MPH 7 0:45.8 1 21:29.3 6:43/M 2:13.2 1:05:25.8  
4 17 Sebastian Lopez Bay City TX 39 38 2 8:27.8 1:41HM 2 0:41.5 3 34:28.9 23.0MPH 24 1:16.6 10 25:00.8 7:49/M 6:43.2 1:09:55.8  
5 21 Mike Tisdale Richmond TX 23 35 11 10:14.0 2:03HM 7 0:48.1 10 36:08.1 21.9MPH 3 0:44.5 3 22:15.3 6:57/M 6:57.6 1:10:10.2  
6 39 Brandon Bahlawan Lafayette LA 14 35 16 11:12.5 2:14HM 23 1:31.4 9 36:05.8 21.9MPH 8 0:48.3 5 22:48.5 7:08/M 9:14.1 1:12:26.6  
7 58 Peter Grumley Houston TX 531 39 19 11:44.8 2:21HM 24 1:36.3 7 35:51.1 22.1MPH 30 1:34.7 7 23:30.3 7:21/M 11:04.7 1:14:17.3  
8 60 Tony Chu Sugar Land TX 44 39 12 10:17.2 2:03HM 12 1:12.5 15 36:50.8 21.5MPH 6 0:45.4 11 25:31.7 7:58/M 11:25.3 1:14:37.8  
9 61 Adam Ring Katy TX 27 36 7 9:50.9 1:58HM 8 0:51.6 12 36:21.1 21.8MPH 4 0:44.9 17 27:09.5 8:29/M 11:45.7 1:14:58.2  
10 68 Fred Bingham Cypress TX 43 39 5 9:12.1 1:50HM 16 1:16.8 5 34:35.7 22.9MPH 9 0:48.4 23 29:37.5 9:15/M 12:18.1 1:15:30.7  
11 69 Bryan Kreitz Cypress TX 37 38 15 11:02.4 2:12HM 21 1:26.0 6 35:16.6 22.5MPH 11 0:57.1 15 26:49.3 8:23/M 12:19.1 1:15:31.6  
12 71 Christen Springs Houston TX 49 39 6 9:38.7 1:56HM 27 1:44.1 20 37:58.0 20.9MPH 28 1:20.0 9 24:53.3 7:47/M 12:21.6 1:15:34.1  
13 76 Joseph Saliba Houston TX 529 35 9 10:03.4 2:01HM 29 1:49.2 18 37:17.1 21.2MPH 22 1:14.5 13 25:34.7 7:59/M 12:46.6 1:15:59.1  
14 83 Juan Reynoso The Woodlands TX 26 36 24 12:09.0 2:26HM 25 1:40.2 17 36:58.3 21.4MPH 25 1:17.7 8 24:34.1 7:41/M 13:26.9 1:16:39.5  
15 84 Eric Grissom Spring TX 29 37 31 13:45.6 2:45HM 31 1:59.8 13 36:27.5 21.7MPH 23 1:15.0 6 23:13.7 7:15/M 13:29.4 1:16:41.9  
16 93 Nicholas Johnson The Woodlands TX 35 38 20 11:50.7 2:22HM 10 1:06.4 19 37:57.5 20.9MPH 17 1:10.7 12 25:34.5 7:59/M 14:27.4 1:17:40.0  
17 99 Jared McCurley Houston TX 19 35 10 10:07.2 2:01HM 5 0:45.9 21 37:59.1 20.9MPH 2 0:40.9 19 28:22.3 8:52/M 14:43.0 1:17:55.6  
18 120 Neal Ferguson Houston TX 46 39 21 12:00.7 2:24HM 6 0:46.7 14 36:32.3 21.7MPH 5 0:45.1 22 29:36.2 9:15/M 16:28.5 1:19:41.1  
19 122 Anthony Limon The Woodlands TX 522 38 23 12:06.6 2:25HM 17 1:19.7 24 38:39.8 20.5MPH 10 0:53.7 16 26:53.0 8:24/M 16:40.4 1:19:53.0  
20 134 Daniel Cook Kemah TX 454 38 34 16:36.7 3:19HM 22 1:27.6 11 36:15.3 21.8MPH 18 1:12.6 14 25:44.0 8:03/M 18:03.8 1:21:16.4  
21 136 Joseph Sorena Houston TX 34 37 17 11:35.2 2:19HM 19 1:25.6 23 38:35.3 20.5MPH 19 1:12.7 21 28:37.3 8:57/M 18:13.7 1:21:26.2  
22 139 Alan Panek Cypress TX 33 37 13 10:17.9 2:03HM 14 1:15.4 16 36:53.0 21.5MPH 16 1:07.5 25 31:56.6 9:59/M 18:18.0 1:21:30.5  
23 142 Daniel Bowling Pearland TX 28 37 22 12:04.2 2:25HM 34 2:38.0 8 35:57.3 22.0MPH 29 1:26.3 24 29:40.0 9:16/M 18:33.4 1:21:45.9  
24 147 Victor Garcia Katy TX 17 35 18 11:36.9 2:19HM 13 1:12.5 27 39:57.0 19.8MPH 13 1:04.7 18 28:13.1 8:49/M 18:51.8 1:22:04.3  
25 163 Kelly Hartmann Pearland TX 30 37 8 10:01.0 2:00HM 18 1:20.5 25 38:50.8 20.4MPH 20 1:13.2 26 32:00.9 10:00/M 20:14.1 1:23:26.6  
26 196 Keith Newton Houston TX 41 38 33 14:14.1 2:51HM 30 1:55.0 30 41:13.8 19.2MPH 14 1:04.9 20 28:34.2 8:56/M 23:49.7 1:27:02.2  
27 202 Jeff Linkus Houston TX 38 38 27 13:06.1 2:37HM 11 1:10.5 22 38:01.3 20.8MPH 27 1:19.7 29 34:19.7 10:43/M 24:44.9 1:27:57.4  
28 233 Robert Danek Katy TX 45 39 29 13:14.2 2:39HM 9 1:04.0 26 39:35.2 20.0MPH 21 1:14.0 31 35:51.4 11:12/M 27:46.3 1:30:58.9  
29 239 Brian Vaughn Manvel TX 42 38 14 11:01.4 2:12HM 35 2:51.1 29 41:04.8 19.3MPH 33 2:00.2 30 34:56.9 10:55/M 28:42.1 1:31:54.6  
30 250 Derek Jeanes Friendswood TX 31 37 30 13:32.0 2:42HM 20 1:26.0 32 42:46.3 18.5MPH 35 2:09.4 27 33:15.1 10:23/M 29:56.4 1:33:09.0  
31 274 Neil Maddox Spring TX 32 37 25 12:20.7 2:28HM 33 2:35.3 28 39:58.3 19.8MPH 34 2:06.3 35 40:11.3 12:33/M 33:59.5 1:37:12.1  
32 275 John O'Brien Pearland TX 48 39 26 13:05.4 2:37HM 15 1:16.2 31 42:29.4 18.6MPH 26 1:18.5 33 39:04.5 12:13/M 34:01.6 1:37:14.1  
33 287 Joshua Hein Houston TX 540 35 28 13:12.4 2:38HM 26 1:42.2 34 43:24.3 18.2MPH 31 1:59.7 32 38:20.4 11:59/M 35:26.7 1:38:39.2  
34 309 Evan Johnson Houston TX 36 38 32 13:50.5 2:46HM 28 1:48.2 35 45:32.0 17.4MPH 36 2:18.5 34 39:24.8 12:19/M 39:41.7 1:42:54.2  
35 323 Scott Anthony Pearland TX 13 35 35 17:25.0 3:29HM 32 2:10.5 33 43:15.4 18.3MPH 32 2:00.2 36 41:01.2 12:49/M 42:39.8 1:45:52.4  
36 350 Luciano Battistini Houston TX 15 35 36 17:25.7 3:29HM 36 3:03.9 36 1:01:52.8 12.8MPH 15 1:05.3 28 33:24.2 10:26/M 53:39.5 1:56:52.1  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 24 Gemma Hollis The Woodlands TX 386 42 2 9:40.1 1:56HM 1 0:37.3 3 35:36.6 22.2MPH 1 0:42.8 1 23:54.8 7:28/M   1:10:31.9  
2 51 Carolina Carstens Houston TX 532 44 6 12:03.2 2:25HM 9 1:12.3 1 34:13.4 23.1MPH 9 1:16.3 2 24:33.9 7:40/M 2:47.4 1:13:19.3  
3 52 Robyn Poulson Houston TX 376 40 4 10:47.4 2:09HM 3 0:55.7 2 34:18.4 23.1MPH 4 0:54.3 3 26:41.2 8:20/M 3:05.3 1:13:37.2  
4 135 Natalie Howard Lafayette LA 374 40 7 12:04.3 2:25HM 6 1:06.4 4 35:45.2 22.2MPH 7 1:05.1 7 31:21.1 9:48/M 10:50.4 1:21:22.3  
5 146 Joanna Schaefer-Nami Pearland TX 381 41 3 10:12.0 2:02HM 10 1:12.6 8 38:58.0 20.3MPH 5 0:57.2 6 30:38.1 9:34/M 11:26.1 1:21:58.1  
6 156 Georgia Polley Houston TX 387 42 11 12:30.9 2:30HM 7 1:10.0 9 39:34.0 20.0MPH 10 1:19.4 4 28:20.8 8:51/M 12:23.4 1:22:55.3  
7 158 Jessica Baxter Kingwood TX 382 42 10 12:28.3 2:30HM 4 0:57.7 5 36:33.2 21.7MPH 2 0:51.3 11 32:13.8 10:04/M 12:32.5 1:23:04.5  
8 173 Andi McKinley The Woodlands TX 394 44 16 13:58.0 2:48HM 2 0:40.9 7 38:55.3 20.4MPH 6 1:03.9 5 30:09.7 9:25/M 14:16.1 1:24:48.0  
9 203 Danna Eckerty Kingwood TX 372 40 1 9:12.7 1:50HM 11 1:13.0 14 41:46.9 19.0MPH 3 0:52.8 18 34:56.3 10:55/M 17:30.0 1:28:01.9  
10 208 Tracy Scott Baton Rouge LA 392 43 14 13:23.2 2:41HM 18 1:50.2 6 38:35.3 20.5MPH 11 1:20.3 12 33:20.0 10:25/M 17:57.3 1:28:29.2  
11 215 Karyn Ullman Taibel Houston TX 389 42 15 13:30.4 2:42HM 5 1:03.6 13 41:40.4 19.0MPH 12 1:22.9 8 31:27.5 9:50/M 18:33.0 1:29:04.9  
12 232 Melanie Smith Pearland TX 377 40 8 12:04.8 2:25HM 13 1:30.0 17 42:09.9 18.8MPH 14 1:31.7 13 33:23.5 10:26/M 20:08.2 1:30:40.1  
13 241 Amanda Gudgell League City TX 385 42 22 15:28.6 3:06HM 8 1:12.0 10 40:37.7 19.5MPH 8 1:10.6 15 33:36.7 10:30/M 21:33.9 1:32:05.8  
14 243 Kathryn Matthews Manvel TX 375 40 19 14:38.2 2:56HM 21 2:07.4 12 41:11.8 19.2MPH 21 2:13.1 9 31:58.0 9:59/M 21:36.6 1:32:08.6  
15 245 Nicole Berglund Houston TX 379 41 12 12:32.7 2:30HM 20 2:03.1 15 41:47.0 19.0MPH 18 1:39.8 16 34:25.0 10:45/M 21:55.9 1:32:27.8  
16 252 Katherine Burt Houston TX 371 40 17 13:59.1 2:48HM 15 1:42.8 18 42:36.6 18.6MPH 19 1:49.4 14 33:30.6 10:28/M 23:06.7 1:33:38.6  
17 256 Jackie David Houston TX 393 44 13 13:11.8 2:38HM 12 1:21.0 11 40:55.5 19.4MPH 16 1:36.0 19 37:26.8 11:42/M 23:59.2 1:34:31.2  
18 265 Addie Stilley League City TX 388 42 21 15:20.8 3:04HM 22 2:25.6 16 42:02.2 18.8MPH 15 1:35.6 17 34:27.5 10:46/M 25:20.0 1:35:52.0  
19 273 Ivonne Vandanam Spring TX 378 40 20 15:18.6 3:04HM 14 1:32.5 21 46:38.3 17.0MPH 13 1:31.7 10 32:02.7 10:01/M 26:32.0 1:37:03.9  
20 288 Beth Fabrega Pearland TX 373 40 5 11:17.3 2:15HM 19 2:00.0 19 45:00.1 17.6MPH 20 2:02.6 20 38:26.3 12:01/M 28:14.5 1:38:46.4  
21 325 Jenna Damico Tomball TX 384 42 9 12:17.7 2:27HM 16 1:46.3 20 46:10.9 17.2MPH 17 1:39.6 22 44:05.5 13:47/M 35:28.3 1:46:00.2  
22 335 Vicky Jones Pearland TX 380 41 18 14:30.5 2:54HM 17 1:49.0 22 47:28.7 16.7MPH 22 2:38.0 21 42:20.3 13:14/M 38:14.7 1:48:46.6  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 9 Garry Whyte Cypress TX 82 43 12 10:39.7 2:08HM 2 0:36.0 1 32:43.6 24.2MPH 2 0:34.3 1 23:00.2 7:11/M   1:07:34.0  
2 10 Chris Wendt Houston TX 92 44 5 9:51.2 1:58HM 8 0:46.7 2 33:51.8 23.4MPH 5 0:42.7 2 23:27.3 7:20/M 1:05.8 1:08:39.8  
3 14 Luca Parmitano Catania TX 59 40 3 9:29.3 1:54HM 13 1:01.5 3 33:59.5 23.3MPH 16 1:01.0 3 23:46.1 7:26/M 1:43.5 1:09:17.6  
4 16 Jay Thapar Katy TX 61 40 7 9:58.2 2:00HM 1 0:34.7 5 34:34.3 22.9MPH 3 0:37.2 5 23:57.6 7:29/M 2:08.2 1:09:42.2  
5 31 Andy Melton Katy TX 58 40 11 10:37.3 2:07HM 3 0:40.4 6 34:42.7 22.8MPH 1 0:31.1 9 25:04.8 7:50/M 4:02.4 1:11:36.5  
6 36 Russell Sollock Katy TX 543 44 2 9:27.2 1:53HM 10 0:55.0 8 35:09.9 22.5MPH 4 0:37.5 13 25:44.3 8:03/M 4:19.9 1:11:54.0  
7 42 Cristian Velasquez Katy TX 91 44 6 9:51.5 1:58HM 6 0:45.0 12 36:19.6 21.8MPH 18 1:07.2 8 24:41.5 7:43/M 5:10.9 1:12:45.0  
8 47 Christopher Born Katy TX 54 40 4 9:42.3 1:56HM 14 1:04.1 17 36:41.8 21.6MPH 7 0:49.2 7 24:34.8 7:41/M 5:18.3 1:12:52.4  
9 50 Jason Kirsch Austin TX 83 43 13 10:46.7 2:09HM 5 0:44.3 14 36:23.8 21.8MPH 11 0:52.3 6 24:12.2 7:34/M 5:25.5 1:12:59.6  
10 53 Scott Bourgeois Sugar Land TX 68 42 8 10:17.8 2:03HM 17 1:11.6 10 35:58.8 22.0MPH 20 1:09.8 10 25:14.2 7:53/M 6:18.4 1:13:52.5  
11 66 Frederik Donkers Houston TX 70 42 18 11:35.7 2:19HM 7 0:46.5 13 36:21.3 21.8MPH 6 0:44.8 14 25:53.3 8:05/M 7:47.7 1:15:21.8  
12 88 Ben Castillo Katy TX 84 44 23 12:45.5 2:33HM 16 1:08.7 16 36:34.3 21.7MPH 8 0:49.4 11 25:36.2 8:00/M 9:20.2 1:16:54.3  
13 98 Casey Gudgell League City TX 79 43 9 10:22.2 2:04HM 4 0:44.2 4 33:59.5 23.3MPH 13 0:54.2 24 31:54.6 9:58/M 10:20.9 1:17:55.0  
14 101 Christopher Isenberger Fulshear TX 55 40 19 11:55.2 2:23HM 19 1:13.9 7 34:44.4 22.8MPH     21 30:05.1 9:24/M 10:24.6 1:17:58.7  
15 108 Thomas Behe The Woodlands TX 67 42 1 9:21.8 1:52HM 11 0:58.9 21 39:51.0 19.9MPH 17 1:02.6 16 27:22.7 8:33/M 11:03.1 1:18:37.2  
16 112 John Lin Bellaire TX 56 40 31 16:54.6 3:23HM 20 1:17.1 9 35:24.3 22.4MPH 26 1:37.8 4 23:47.8 7:26/M 11:27.7 1:19:01.8  
17 123 Gareth Adams Tomball TX 65 42 14 10:47.8 2:09HM 23 1:36.1 15 36:34.3 21.7MPH 22 1:16.7 18 29:38.7 9:16/M 12:19.6 1:19:53.7  
18 126 Cory Brown Spring TX 76 43 17 11:09.0 2:14HM 9 0:50.1 11 36:02.4 22.0MPH 19 1:08.8 23 31:03.5 9:42/M 12:40.0 1:20:14.0  
19 148 Brian Bayless Houston TX 52 40 10 10:33.4 2:07HM 15 1:04.5 19 37:05.9 21.4MPH 15 0:58.8 26 32:25.4 10:08/M 14:34.2 1:22:08.2  
20 157 Aaron Lavictoire Pearland TX 72 42 15 10:50.0 2:10HM 18 1:12.8 28 44:34.0 17.8MPH 9 0:49.5 12 25:36.6 8:00/M 15:29.1 1:23:03.2  
21 167 Kevin Dziedzic Tomball TX 62 41 16 11:00.5 2:12HM 28 1:48.7 22 39:53.3 19.9MPH 12 0:54.0 22 30:14.6 9:27/M 16:17.3 1:23:51.3  
22 168 Marco Blanco Houston TX 53 40 22 12:40.1 2:32HM 22 1:32.3 25 42:47.6 18.5MPH 14 0:56.3 15 25:57.7 8:07/M 16:20.1 1:23:54.1  
23 197 Fred Parnell Houston TX 87 44 28 16:18.6 3:16HM 24 1:41.3 20 37:26.1 21.2MPH 27 1:46.2 20 29:59.0 9:22/M 19:37.3 1:27:11.4  
24 205 Adam Johnson Houston TX 64 41 21 12:26.9 2:29HM 30 2:43.6     33 40:38.2 25 32:22.4 10:07/M 20:37.1 1:28:11.2  
25 236 Antonio Rosales Pearland TX 88 44 33 21:17.3 4:15HM 25 1:44.4 18 36:42.7 21.6MPH 28 1:48.1 19 29:45.4 9:18/M 23:44.0 1:31:18.1  
26 248 Michael Pita Houston TX 74 42 20 11:58.0 2:24HM 12 1:01.2 24 41:52.9 18.9MPH 24 1:20.9 31 36:49.0 11:30/M 25:28.2 1:33:02.3  
27 264 Gustavo Paredes Houston TX 73 42 24 14:15.6 2:51HM 29 1:59.4 26 43:13.9 18.3MPH 21 1:10.6 29 35:04.1 10:58/M 28:09.6 1:35:43.7  
28 268 Christopher Valle The Woodlands TX 90 44 26 16:00.5 3:12HM 21 1:23.8 23 39:56.0 19.8MPH 23 1:18.9 33 37:25.4 11:42/M 28:30.7 1:36:04.7  
29 281 Rolando Flores Houston TX 71 42 25 15:24.5 3:05HM 31 2:52.3 33 50:18.0 15.7MPH 10 0:51.9 17 28:36.4 8:56/M 30:29.3 1:38:03.3  
30 293 Alex Garza Houston TX 63 41 27 16:04.2 3:13HM 27 1:45.7 29 46:32.5 17.0MPH 25 1:32.0 28 34:05.4 10:39/M 32:25.8 1:39:59.9  
31 311 Ruben Luna Pearland TX 86 44 32 17:04.0 3:25HM 34 3:19.7 30 47:11.8 16.8MPH 29 2:01.5 27 33:44.7 10:33/M 35:47.8 1:43:21.9  
32 313 Richard Farmer Manvel TX 457 43 30 16:48.5 3:22HM 33 3:11.0 27 43:59.8 18.0MPH 31 3:08.6 32 37:09.2 11:37/M 36:43.3 1:44:17.4  
33 345 Javier Pruneda Houston TX 81 43 29 16:35.7 3:19HM 32 3:07.8 32 49:23.4 16.0MPH 32 3:24.7 34 40:55.4 12:47/M 45:53.2 1:53:27.2  
34 354 Torrey Kramer Katy TX 80 43 35 30:15.1 6:03HM 26 1:44.5 31 47:59.7 16.5MPH 30 2:36.7 30 36:48.9 11:30/M 51:50.9 1:59:24.9  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 114 Terri Stone Pearland TX 399 45 2 11:16.3 2:15HM 14 38:31.2     2 0:51.5 1 28:30.0 8:54/M   1:19:09.2  
2 115 Jennifer Browning Kingwood TX 406 48 1 10:47.5 2:09HM 1 1:25.2 1 37:47.9 21.0MPH 1 0:40.8 2 28:30.9 8:54/M 0:03.3 1:19:12.5  
3 170 Cheryl Sacco Bay City TX 404 47 4 12:59.5 2:36HM 10 2:26.3 3 38:25.8 20.6MPH 3 1:15.0 3 28:51.5 9:01/M 4:49.0 1:23:58.3  
4 201 Kaylin Olson Pearland TX 398 45 8 13:21.4 2:40HM 9 2:24.5 2 38:12.1 20.7MPH 6 1:19.5 5 32:32.9 10:10/M 8:41.3 1:27:50.6  
5 211 Carla Banks Houston TX 395 45 7 13:21.0 2:40HM 3 1:29.5 11 43:52.9 18.1MPH 4 1:17.8 4 28:55.9 9:02/M 9:47.9 1:28:57.1  
6 229 Belinda Bracht Houston TX 410 49 6 13:16.5 2:39HM 15 41:00.5     8 1:22.4 7 34:42.6 10:51/M 11:12.9 1:30:22.1  
7 240 Kristine Anthony El Lago TX 409 49 3 11:45.7 2:21HM 4 1:29.8 5 40:57.6 19.3MPH 12 1:52.3 10 35:50.3 11:12/M 12:46.5 1:31:55.7  
8 244 Kirsty McCormack Houston TX 396 45 11 14:04.4 2:49HM 6 1:34.2 10 43:43.8 18.1MPH     6 32:55.0 10:17/M 13:08.4 1:32:17.6  
9 253 Diane McKernan Houston TX 411 49 5 13:01.3 2:36HM 2 1:26.1 7 42:59.8 18.4MPH 9 1:22.6 9 34:58.3 10:56/M 14:39.2 1:33:48.4  
10 270 Sarah Jones Katy TX 400 46 9 13:25.6 2:41HM 11 2:44.1 9 43:21.2 18.3MPH 13 1:59.2 8 34:46.8 10:52/M 17:07.8 1:36:17.0  
11 280 Lauren Hermansen El Campo TX 403 47 13 14:48.7 2:58HM 8 1:54.3 6 41:06.1 19.3MPH 14 2:20.9 11 37:47.5 11:48/M 18:48.6 1:37:57.8  
12 290 Wendy O'Neill Pearland TX 401 46 10 13:28.8 2:42HM 5 1:33.0 4 40:17.7 19.7MPH 7 1:19.7 14 42:37.7 13:19/M 20:07.8 1:39:17.0  
13 302 Julie Schultz Pearland TX 402 46 14 15:38.5 3:08HM 7 1:47.6 8 43:10.1 18.3MPH 5 1:18.8 12 39:02.3 12:12/M 21:48.3 1:40:57.5  
14 332 Teresa Ramirez Sugarland TX 408 48 12 14:11.6 2:50HM 13 3:35.2 12 47:23.8 16.7MPH 11 1:45.9 13 41:00.7 12:49/M 28:48.2 1:47:57.5  
15 364 Dora Vega Brownsville TX 405 47 15 20:36.5 4:07HM 12 3:23.2 13 1:08:50.2 11.5MPH 10 1:33.5 15 51:36.4 16:08/M 1:06:50.7 2:26:00.0  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Glenn Augustine Katy TX 120 47 2 8:44.1 1:45HM 4 0:48.1 6 33:43.6 23.5MPH 1 0:35.4 4 22:55.6 7:10/M   1:06:47.1  
2 18 Stephen Bernard Katy TX 93 45 11 10:32.0 2:06HM 2 0:40.0 12 35:41.3 22.2MPH 2 0:36.5 3 22:32.4 7:03/M 3:15.3 1:10:02.4  
3 20 Mark Speets Houston TX 135 48 10 10:27.0 2:05HM 6 0:52.8 14 36:33.1 21.7MPH 10 0:57.9 2 21:16.7 6:39/M 3:20.5 1:10:07.6  
4 22 Eric Rueppel Sturgis MI 103 45 18 11:25.4 2:17HM 18 1:13.6 3 33:19.4 23.8MPH 20 1:12.2 5 23:11.3 7:15/M 3:35.0 1:10:22.1  
5 27 Kyle Stone Pearland TX 119 46 14 10:41.2 2:08HM 10 1:00.6 8 34:22.5 23.0MPH 6 0:48.8 7 24:21.7 7:37/M 4:27.9 1:11:15.0  
6 28 Glenn Williams Pearland TX 106 45 1 8:09.5 1:38HM 15 1:08.9 13 36:04.6 22.0MPH 16 1:08.3 8 24:45.7 7:44/M 4:30.1 1:11:17.2  
7 30 Garrett Rychlik Cypress TX 143 49 12 10:36.1 2:07HM 7 0:54.1 19 38:29.2 20.6MPH 3 0:44.9 1 20:36.3 6:26/M 4:33.6 1:11:20.7  
8 35 Mike Giles Friendswood TX 128 48 8 9:49.3 1:58HM 16 1:12.5 10 34:40.7 22.8MPH 15 1:07.9 9 25:03.3 7:50/M 5:06.8 1:11:54.0  
9 41 Mark Matthes Houston TX 98 45 5 9:19.4 1:52HM 9 0:56.8 2 32:52.2 24.1MPH 9 0:57.5 20 28:38.1 8:57/M 5:57.1 1:12:44.3  
10 48 Darrell Strube Missouri City TX 136 48 13 10:41.0 2:08HM 17 1:13.0 7 33:47.2 23.4MPH 24 1:19.9 12 25:55.5 8:06/M 6:09.7 1:12:56.8  
11 65 Ricardo Damico Tomball TX 123 47 7 9:40.7 1:56HM 1 0:32.5 5 33:31.9 23.6MPH 5 0:47.5 24 30:43.6 9:36/M 8:29.2 1:15:16.3  
12 70 Todd Kegley Missouri City TX 125 47 4 9:09.8 1:50HM 13 1:02.6 15 36:34.0 21.7MPH 7 0:49.3 19 27:56.0 8:44/M 8:44.8 1:15:31.9  
13 77 David Foster Houston TX 113 46 24 12:56.3 2:35HM 11 1:01.7 4 33:28.3 23.7MPH 23 1:19.2 18 27:18.9 8:32/M 9:17.5 1:16:04.6  
14 78 Toshiaki Ansai Houston TX 107 46 29 13:48.2 2:46HM 5 0:50.0 9 34:31.9 22.9MPH 4 0:45.6 14 26:09.7 8:10/M 9:18.6 1:16:05.7  
15 80 Hans Pedersen Katy TX 133 48 15 10:52.4 2:10HM 20 1:17.9 16 36:53.3 21.5MPH 21 1:13.9 13 26:09.4 8:10/M 9:39.9 1:16:27.0  
16 81 Paul Sacco 77414 TX 134 48 9 10:04.8 2:01HM 3 0:47.8 17 37:21.6 21.2MPH 11 0:59.1 17 27:17.7 8:32/M 9:44.0 1:16:31.2  
17 107 Thomas Bradley Edwards Houston TX 112 46 22 12:39.0 2:32HM 24 1:44.7 18 38:20.7 20.7MPH 34 1:48.4 6 23:57.0 7:29/M 11:42.9 1:18:30.0  
18 125 Josh Michael Vidor TX 99 45 19 11:35.0 2:19HM 14 1:08.1 11 34:54.4 22.7MPH 17 1:09.2 27 31:26.8 9:49/M 13:26.7 1:20:13.8  
19 132 William Snyder Houston TX 105 45 30 13:49.8 2:46HM 12 1:02.3 24 39:18.8 20.2MPH 12 0:59.7 11 25:44.8 8:03/M 14:08.5 1:20:55.7  
20 141 Paul Hermansen El Campo TX 114 46 16 11:02.7 2:12HM 39 34:11.5         33 36:21.2 11:22/M 14:48.4 1:21:35.5  
21 153 David Tiede Houston TX 138 48 17 11:22.0 2:16HM 33 2:58.9 26 40:43.3 19.5MPH 19 1:12.0 15 26:23.2 8:15/M 15:52.5 1:22:39.6  
22 171 Anthony Bruno Pearland TX 139 49 33 14:12.8 2:50HM 25 1:59.9 22 39:16.0 20.2MPH 30 1:44.7 16 27:16.3 8:31/M 17:42.7 1:24:29.8  
23 184 Arthur Del Rosario Sugar Land TX 124 47 37 16:16.1 3:15HM 35 3:16.0 1 24:24.3 32.5MPH 39 2:56.2 37 39:10.9 12:14/M 19:16.5 1:26:03.6  
24 185 Chris Hynes Houston TX 96 45 6 9:38.0 1:56HM 29 2:18.7 27 40:46.7 19.4MPH 29 1:44.6 28 31:46.2 9:56/M 19:27.2 1:26:14.3  
25 188 Hermes Hinojosa Houston TX 95 45 28 13:44.9 2:45HM 30 2:22.3 32 44:17.8 17.9MPH 8 0:57.4 10 25:12.4 7:53/M 19:47.9 1:26:35.0  
26 190 Robert Jacobson Hitchcock TX 129 48 32 14:09.8 2:50HM 8 0:54.7 21 38:51.3 20.4MPH 26 1:32.1 26 31:17.5 9:47/M 19:58.5 1:26:45.6  
27 192 William Close Pearland TX 122 47 31 13:52.7 2:46HM 21 1:28.8 25 40:11.3 19.7MPH 27 1:38.0 21 29:37.1 9:15/M 20:00.9 1:26:48.0  
28 194 Michael Norman Houston TX 100 45 20 12:14.1 2:27HM 40 42:48.0     25 1:30.2 22 30:21.5 9:29/M 20:06.9 1:26:54.0  
29 199 Samuel Lopez Houston TX 131 48 25 13:01.4 2:36HM 19 1:15.0 20 38:32.5 20.6MPH 31 1:45.7 30 33:01.2 10:19/M 20:48.9 1:27:36.1  
30 216 Joe Culley Pearland TX 140 49 3 8:48.6 1:46HM 22 1:32.6 28 41:22.2 19.1MPH 14 1:06.0 32 36:15.8 11:20/M 22:18.2 1:29:05.3  
31 224 Chris Grieves Houston TX 142 49 23 12:44.3 2:33HM 27 2:03.0 23 39:16.5 20.2MPH 22 1:17.2 31 34:39.4 10:50/M 23:13.4 1:30:00.6  
32 255 Travis Shirley Houston TX 104 45 34 14:15.5 2:51HM 28 2:10.8 33 44:37.3 17.8MPH 37 2:20.0 25 30:53.2 9:39/M 27:29.9 1:34:17.0  
33 261 Derek De La Pena Manvel TX 111 46 26 13:11.1 2:38HM 36 3:22.0 31 43:56.6 18.0MPH 36 2:17.5 29 32:32.9 10:10/M 28:33.2 1:35:20.3  
34 284 David Steinberg Pearland TX 126 47 21 12:18.9 2:28HM 31 2:24.6 30 43:30.6 18.2MPH 28 1:43.4 35 38:23.2 12:00/M 31:33.7 1:38:20.8  
35 300 Michael Ford Tomball TX 144 49 27 13:40.6 2:44HM 23 1:42.5 35 44:46.1 17.7MPH 35 2:11.2 36 38:28.6 12:01/M 34:02.1 1:40:49.2  
36 319 Paul Boswell Kemah TX 121 47 36 15:32.4 3:06HM 32 2:31.0 29 42:41.1 18.6MPH 18 1:10.9 38 43:18.4 13:32/M 38:26.8 1:45:13.9  
37 331 Scott Nix Baytown TX 117 46 35 14:54.4 2:59HM 26 2:02.3 34 44:44.4 17.7MPH 33 1:47.1 39 44:03.4 13:46/M 40:44.7 1:47:31.8  
38 337 Alkesh Patel Manvel TX 118 46 38 17:16.1 3:27HM 37 3:47.2 38 56:27.3 14.0MPH 13 1:01.1 23 30:42.7 9:36/M 42:27.3 1:49:14.5  
39 344 Joseph Taylor Pearland TX 137 48 39 17:53.2 3:35HM 38 3:48.1 36 52:22.2 15.1MPH 38 2:30.5 34 36:52.3 11:31/M 46:39.4 1:53:26.5  
40 363 Rafael Rodriguez Missouri City TX 102 45 40 22:47.3 4:33HM 34 3:07.7 37 55:57.5 14.2MPH 32 1:46.2 40 47:32.3 14:51/M 1:06:24.0 2:13:11.1 2:00
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 55 Ann Morris Houston TX 417 52 2 9:14.5 1:51HM 1 0:38.3 1 36:43.6 21.6MPH 1 0:48.0 1 26:30.0 8:17/M   1:13:54.7  
2 82 Robin Campbell Pearland TX 420 53 7 10:58.0 2:12HM 2 0:55.7 2 37:09.6 21.3MPH 3 0:52.8 2 26:41.2 8:20/M 2:42.6 1:16:37.4  
3 128 Leslie Medley Russell Houston TX 412 50 8 12:06.0 2:25HM 3 1:00.7 3 37:52.7 20.9MPH 11 1:51.2 4 27:24.9 8:34/M 6:20.9 1:20:15.6  
4 133 Lydia Tiede Houston TX 416 51 3 9:30.4 1:54HM 11 1:44.7 8 40:55.1 19.4MPH 9 1:46.4 3 27:09.8 8:29/M 7:11.7 1:21:06.5  
5 154 Hilda Gonzales Houston TX 421 53 5 10:52.8 2:10HM 6 1:33.4 6 40:43.7 19.5MPH 6 1:22.6 5 28:09.9 8:48/M 8:47.8 1:22:42.6  
6 174 Rebecca Cole Houston TX 414 51 4 9:59.7 2:00HM 8 1:38.2 9 41:08.2 19.3MPH 8 1:32.0 7 30:40.8 9:35/M 11:04.4 1:24:59.2  
7 182 Kris Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 425 54 1 9:00.0 1:48HM 4 1:08.2 5 40:23.0 19.6MPH 10 1:47.8 11 33:34.9 10:29/M 11:59.4 1:25:54.1  
8 186 Suzanne Sebo Cypress TX 418 52 6 10:53.5 2:11HM 5 1:18.5 12 44:41.0 17.7MPH 2 0:51.9 6 28:38.8 8:57/M 12:29.0 1:26:23.7  
9 214 Lenda Sandoval Kemah TX 538 51 10 12:35.2 2:31HM 13 2:04.2 7 40:52.8 19.4MPH 13 2:32.5 8 30:57.3 9:40/M 15:07.4 1:29:02.2  
10 218 Vicki Strouz Rosharon TX 424 53 14 13:37.8 2:43HM 7 1:34.0 4 39:53.1 19.9MPH 7 1:27.5 10 32:52.8 10:16/M 15:30.5 1:29:25.3  
11 258 Tiffany Harris Pearland TX 415 51 12 12:41.6 2:32HM 12 2:01.9 13 46:38.3 17.0MPH 5 1:21.1 9 32:14.7 10:04/M 21:03.1 1:34:57.8  
12 262 Lisa Stults Kingwood TX 419 52 11 12:37.8 2:31HM 10 1:41.1 11 44:39.0 17.7MPH 4 1:14.1 12 35:29.0 11:05/M 21:46.5 1:35:41.3  
13 301 Tina Meza Pearland TX 423 53 13 12:55.4 2:35HM 9 1:40.2 10 41:46.6 19.0MPH 12 1:54.2 15 42:32.7 13:18/M 26:54.6 1:40:49.3  
14 327 Theresa Lee Spring TX 422 53 9 12:20.9 2:28HM 14 2:43.9 14 46:42.7 17.0MPH 14 2:49.9 13 41:39.9 13:01/M 32:22.7 1:46:17.5  
15 346 Cindy Zinner Pearland TX 426 54 15 19:51.0 3:58HM 15 3:18.3 15 48:34.5 16.3MPH     14 41:47.5 13:03/M 39:36.6 1:53:31.4  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 19 Mike Arnold The Woodlands TX 171 54 11 12:13.6 2:27HM 2 0:48.7 2 32:48.9 24.1MPH 4 0:52.9 1 23:20.6 7:18/M   1:10:05.0  
2 34 Charles Hoffman Friendswood TX 174 54 4 10:07.9 2:01HM 5 1:01.6 5 35:45.4 22.2MPH 1 0:42.0 3 24:13.1 7:34/M 1:45.2 1:11:50.2  
3 38 Art Waggoner Richmond TX 155 50 3 9:52.4 1:58HM 6 1:02.0 4 34:38.4 22.9MPH 8 0:57.3 6 25:41.2 8:02/M 2:06.4 1:12:11.4  
4 49 Tim Nielsen Houston TX 152 50 1 9:24.4 1:53HM 11 1:25.1 9 36:23.6 21.8MPH 10 1:01.8 4 24:41.8 7:43/M 2:51.9 1:12:56.9  
5 57 Jay Lagrone Houston TX 523 51 13 12:31.4 2:30HM 13 1:27.6     25 36:09.1 2 24:08.3 7:33/M 4:11.5 1:14:16.5  
6 64 Marty Deason Katy TX 160 51 2 9:36.9 1:55HM 26 6:12.1 3 33:17.7 23.8MPH 7 0:56.8 5 25:04.6 7:50/M 5:03.2 1:15:08.2  
7 94 Jeffery Sheldon League City TX 163 51 10 12:08.1 2:26HM 3 0:57.3 8 36:03.5 22.0MPH 11 1:02.3 7 27:33.4 8:37/M 7:39.8 1:17:44.8  
8 105 Steve Hardy Spring TX 148 50 5 10:22.8 2:04HM 12 1:25.8 6 35:46.5 22.1MPH 6 0:55.6 12 29:48.5 9:19/M 8:14.4 1:18:19.4  
9 109 James Munisteri Houston TX 177 54 7 11:24.1 2:17HM 8 1:07.7 7 35:49.8 22.1MPH 5 0:54.7 10 29:22.2 9:11/M 8:33.6 1:18:38.6  
10 113 Robert Steneker Spring TX 164 51 6 10:58.8 2:12HM 7 1:07.2 10 36:42.9 21.6MPH 14 1:15.8 9 28:57.1 9:03/M 8:56.9 1:19:01.9  
11 140 Daniel Pantera Missouri City TX 153 50 16 13:47.9 2:45HM 1 0:31.8 12 37:00.5 21.4MPH 3 0:48.6 11 29:24.8 9:11/M 11:28.9 1:21:33.9  
12 160 Jim Svehla Pearland TX 180 54 22 15:11.4 3:02HM 14 1:27.8 11 37:00.3 21.4MPH 9 0:57.7 8 28:33.6 8:55/M 13:06.0 1:23:11.0  
13 164 Shaun Austin Pearland TX 157 51 12 12:17.9 2:27HM 9 1:16.0 13 38:03.6 20.8MPH 19 1:47.9 13 30:04.5 9:24/M 13:25.1 1:23:30.1  
14 198 Eric Lauritzen Houston TX 176 54 18 14:00.7 2:48HM 16 1:32.8 17 40:02.9 19.8MPH 12 1:10.7 14 30:41.3 9:35/M 17:23.5 1:27:28.5  
15 206 Richard Clark Pearland TX 145 50 8 11:31.4 2:18HM 19 2:22.1 16 39:54.1 19.8MPH     20 34:33.2 10:48/M 18:16.0 1:28:21.0  
16 212 Ewen McRobbie The Woodlands TX 162 51 21 14:50.1 2:58HM 10 1:21.6 15 38:54.2 20.4MPH 13 1:10.8 18 32:42.0 10:13/M 18:53.9 1:28:58.9  
17 220 Richard Knapp Houston TX 175 54 20 14:15.2 2:51HM 22 2:50.6 14 38:47.8 20.4MPH 20 1:50.1 17 31:59.3 10:00/M 19:38.2 1:29:43.2  
18 225 Nick Parrella The Woodlands TX 178 54 14 12:42.7 2:32HM 4 0:58.8 21 43:06.6 18.4MPH 15 1:22.4 16 31:50.2 9:57/M 19:55.9 1:30:00.9  
19 234 Tom Wilde Angleton TX 169 52 9 11:48.7 2:22HM 23 2:56.0 20 43:00.1 18.4MPH 21 2:08.9 15 31:16.8 9:46/M 21:05.7 1:31:10.7  
20 247 Steve Court Meadows Place TX 170 53 19 14:08.4 2:50HM 17 1:34.5 19 42:04.5 18.8MPH 18 1:38.9 19 33:28.7 10:28/M 22:50.3 1:32:55.3  
21 322 Brad Irick Houston TX 149 50 25 16:45.3 3:21HM 20 2:27.4 25 49:01.8 16.2MPH 16 1:37.3 21 35:52.5 11:13/M 35:39.6 1:45:44.6  
22 329 Shaun Griffith Houston TX 147 50 26 16:46.2 3:21HM 21 2:37.8 22 43:09.1 18.4MPH 22 2:44.3 22 41:52.7 13:05/M 37:05.4 1:47:10.4  
23 334 John Cady Missouri City TX 158 51 23 15:37.7 3:07HM 15 1:28.9 18 42:03.4 18.8MPH 17 1:37.7 23 47:42.0 14:54/M 38:24.9 1:48:29.9  
24 356 Kevin McCarty Kingwood TX 151 50 24 16:36.2 3:19HM 25 4:32.7 23 47:13.3 16.8MPH 23 3:26.7 24 50:02.0 15:38/M 51:46.1 2:01:51.1  
25 357 Vic Kaiser Cypress TX 150 50 15 13:12.1 2:38HM 18 1:38.7 24 47:18.5 16.7MPH 24 3:26.9 25 56:17.9 17:35/M 51:49.2 2:01:54.2  
DQ DQ Matthew Brown Houston TX 172 54 17 13:59.0 2:48HM 24 3:33.7 1 19:57.0 39.7MPH 2 0:43.4 DQ 27:50.3 8:42/M   1:06:03.5  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 62 Jody Berry Seabrook TX 429 56 1 9:47.1 1:57HM 1 1:02.9 1 37:02.1 21.4MPH 2 1:10.3 1 25:56.6 8:06/M   1:14:59.2  
2 221 Patti Velky Pearland TX 434 59 4 12:33.9 2:31HM 4 1:44.0 2 41:19.6 19.2MPH 3 1:14.1 2 32:53.7 10:17/M 14:46.4 1:29:45.6  
3 266 Amy Smith Katy TX 428 55 2 11:40.2 2:20HM 2 1:26.2 3 43:10.6 18.3MPH 1 1:02.4 4 38:41.1 12:05/M 21:01.4 1:36:00.6  
4 321 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 431 57 8 16:27.7 3:17HM 8 2:14.8 5 46:35.9 17.0MPH 6 2:01.2 3 37:58.9 11:52/M 30:19.6 1:45:18.8  
5 324 Tina Garcea Houston TX 432 58 5 14:41.7 2:56HM 7 2:08.2 4 46:33.5 17.0MPH 7 2:30.4 5 40:00.6 12:30/M 30:55.4 1:45:54.6  
6 333 Patti Cardenas Pearland TX 427 55 6 15:21.5 3:04HM 9 3:17.0 6 46:52.0 16.9MPH 8 2:39.0 6 40:12.6 12:34/M 33:23.1 1:48:22.3  
7 339 Karen Eisele Houston TX 430 56 7 15:47.6 3:09HM 3 1:41.9 7 47:17.4 16.8MPH 4 1:27.8 7 44:44.8 13:59/M 36:00.5 1:50:59.7  
8 353 Cynthia Everett Houston TX 433 59 9 18:33.5 3:43HM 5 1:49.5 9 52:02.9 15.2MPH 5 1:57.1 8 44:55.9 14:02/M 44:19.9 1:59:19.1  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 91 Doug Eisele Houston TX 194 58 4 11:19.4 2:16HM 2 0:53.2 2 36:18.0 21.8MPH 2 0:47.8 5 28:08.0 8:48/M   1:17:26.6  
2 100 Alberto Vivas Houston TX 188 56 3 11:13.7 2:15HM 4 1:16.6 1 36:06.0 21.9MPH 1 0:43.2 6 28:36.1 8:56/M 0:29.2 1:17:55.8  
3 102 Ed Wandell Stafford TX 197 59 1 10:50.4 2:10HM 1 0:53.0 7 39:41.0 20.0MPH 3 0:50.2 2 25:44.8 8:03/M 0:33.1 1:17:59.7  
4 121 Stan McLeod Cypress TX 183 55             15 1:05:36.8 1 14:08.2 4:25/M 2:18.4 1:19:45.1  
5 129 James Humphries Bay City TX 182 55 7 12:33.0 2:31HM 7 1:49.7 3 37:10.2 21.3MPH 6 1:07.4 4 27:52.0 8:43/M 3:05.9 1:20:32.6  
6 145 Humberto Escobedo Houston TX 537 58 10 13:45.0 2:45HM 5 1:34.3 4 38:29.7 20.6MPH 9 1:29.9 3 26:38.2 8:19/M 4:30.6 1:21:57.2  
7 152 Steve Kotal Santa Fe TX 185 56 5 11:39.6 2:20HM 3 1:06.4 8 40:02.9 19.8MPH 4 0:54.1 7 28:53.1 9:02/M 5:09.7 1:22:36.3  
8 165 David Gonzales Houston TX 181 55 2 11:00.7 2:12HM 9 2:13.1 5 38:53.7 20.4MPH 7 1:10.3 9 30:24.4 9:30/M 6:15.7 1:23:42.3  
9 219 Joe Frey Houston TX 195 58 6 12:16.9 2:27HM 10 2:18.4 10 42:34.3 18.6MPH 8 1:26.6 11 30:52.5 9:39/M 12:02.3 1:29:28.9  
10 222 Joe Wilde Houston TX 193 57 12 14:29.5 2:54HM 11 2:31.6 6 39:09.0 20.2MPH 13 3:43.5 8 29:56.5 9:21/M 12:23.7 1:29:50.4  
11 235 Marc Laviage Houston TX 186 56 8 13:07.8 2:37HM 8 2:00.1 12 43:32.8 18.2MPH 11 1:54.2 10 30:39.4 9:35/M 13:47.8 1:31:14.4  
12 249 Rueben Alaniz Friendswood TX 196 59 9 13:11.2 2:38HM 6 1:48.7 13 44:18.2 17.9MPH 5 1:00.5 13 32:46.5 10:14/M 15:38.7 1:33:05.3  
13 294 Larry Hughes Katy TX 191 57 11 14:21.1 2:52HM 12 2:57.0 9 40:19.7 19.6MPH 12 2:26.3 15 40:01.3 12:30/M 22:38.9 1:40:05.5  
14 299 Gary Sommer Houston TX 184 55 13 15:10.3 3:02HM 14 3:41.7 11 43:04.2 18.4MPH 14 3:55.3 14 34:45.0 10:52/M 23:10.1 1:40:36.7  
15 328 William Crouch Houston TX 189 57 14 24:26.4 4:53HM 13 3:33.1 14 44:19.6 17.9MPH 10 1:40.4 12 32:40.3 10:13/M 29:13.4 1:46:40.0  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 227 Anne Brasier Galveston TX 438 62 1 11:17.8 2:15HM 1 1:17.1 1 41:26.3 19.1MPH 2 1:13.0 1 34:57.9 10:55/M   1:30:12.3  
2 308 Emily Sattler Richmond TX 436 61 3 15:07.4 3:01HM 3 2:25.5 2 47:14.8 16.8MPH 1 1:11.8 3 36:37.7 11:27/M 12:25.0 1:42:37.4  
3 315 Mitzie Caulfield Houston TX 435 61 4 15:20.7 3:04HM 2 2:01.7 3 48:36.9 16.3MPH 3 1:23.4 4 37:09.1 11:37/M 14:19.7 1:44:32.1  
4 330 Sandy Ladewig Kingwood TX 440 64 2 14:52.8 2:58HM 4 2:45.7 4 51:40.9 15.3MPH 4 2:10.2 2 35:45.4 11:10/M 17:02.9 1:47:15.2  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 226 Jeffrey Gill Katy TX 200 61 5 14:36.1 2:55HM 1 1:53.4 3 40:05.3 19.8MPH 1 1:18.2 4 32:17.3 10:05/M   1:30:10.4  
2 228 Horacio Zea Houston TX 199 60 1 12:06.8 2:25HM 2 1:59.2 5 44:16.9 17.9MPH 2 1:41.4 3 30:13.0 9:27/M 0:07.0 1:30:17.4  
3 257 Jim Ladewig Kingwood TX 205 64 4 13:36.7 2:43HM 4 2:34.0 6 44:59.4 17.6MPH 7 3:18.2 2 30:09.3 9:25/M 4:27.3 1:34:37.7  
4 272 Timothy Howard Houston TX 204 64 6 17:05.3 3:25HM 3 2:25.1     8 47:30.7 1 30:01.5 9:23/M 6:52.4 1:37:02.8  
5 286 Steve Mendel Houston TX 203 63 3 13:22.0 2:40HM 6 2:51.1 1 39:53.3 19.9MPH 3 1:47.7 6 40:39.2 12:42/M 8:23.1 1:38:33.5  
6 291 David Jenkins Houston TX 201 61 2 12:24.2 2:29HM 7 3:07.3 2 40:03.6 19.8MPH 4 2:29.4 7 41:28.0 12:58/M 9:22.2 1:39:32.6  
7 317 Jeff McClure Bellaire TX 206 64 7 18:29.7 3:42HM 5 2:38.4 4 42:59.8 18.4MPH 6 2:59.9 5 37:49.4 11:49/M 14:46.8 1:44:57.2  
8 362 A. Lester Buck III Houston TX 202 62 8 26:05.8 5:13HM 8 4:32.7 7 51:31.7 15.4MPH 5 2:29.9 8 48:08.4 15:03/M 42:38.3 2:12:48.7  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 360 Janice McLaren Alvin TX 441 65 1 18:11.9 3:38HM 1 5:23.2 1 52:46.5 15.0MPH 1 2:51.8 1 46:27.8 14:31/M   2:05:41.4  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 73 Randy Ernst Houston TX 207 65 1 8:57.9 1:47HM 1 0:59.0 1 34:48.7 22.8MPH 2 0:57.6 2 30:08.4 9:25/M   1:15:51.8  
2 104 Frank Mihlon Houston TX 208 65 2 12:03.5 2:25HM 2 1:12.3 2 39:27.4 20.1MPH 1 0:54.6 1 24:39.2 7:42/M 2:25.4 1:18:17.2  
3 279 Jim Burnette Houston TX 212 68 6 14:45.3 2:57HM 4 1:42.1 3 40:33.4 19.5MPH 4 2:04.3 4 38:37.5 12:04/M 21:51.0 1:37:42.8  
4 307 Dave Odlin Houston TX 209 65 4 14:26.8 2:53HM 3 1:39.0 5 46:10.9 17.2MPH 3 1:22.6 3 38:33.7 12:03/M 26:21.3 1:42:13.1  
5 314 Marc Graye Cypress TX 210 66 5 14:38.0 2:56HM 5 1:56.2 4 45:17.3 17.5MPH 6 2:24.3 5 40:12.0 12:34/M 28:36.2 1:44:28.0  
6 340 Michael Smith Cypress TX 213 68 3 12:06.5 2:25HM 7 3:16.6 6 46:45.9 16.9MPH 7 3:00.3 6 46:03.6 14:23/M 35:21.4 1:51:13.2  
7 351 Robb Murphy Houston TX 211 66 7 15:17.6 3:03HM 6 2:43.8 7 51:08.0 15.5MPH 5 2:06.0 7 46:54.3 14:39/M 42:18.1 1:58:09.9  
 
Top

Male 70+

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 254 Richard Ullman Houston TX 216 72 1 12:44.9 2:33HM 1 0:57.8 1 41:44.6 19.0MPH 1 1:14.8 1 37:30.3 11:43/M   1:34:12.5  
2 296 Steve Ohnimus Missouri City TX 215 70 2 14:26.8 2:53HM 2 1:02.9 2 42:30.1 18.6MPH 2 1:28.0 2 40:42.0 12:43/M 5:57.4 1:40:10.0  
 

Clydsdale

Top

Clydsdale

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Dustin Bernatovich Kemah TX 452 35 3 9:26.2 1:53HM 1 0:51.2 2 33:36.8 23.6MPH 1 0:52.5 2 25:57.7 8:07/M   1:10:44.6  
2 2 Mike Bard Conroe TX 451 45 2 9:10.0 1:50HM 2 0:51.8 3 35:29.5 22.3MPH 4 1:05.0 7 32:09.0 10:03/M 8:00.8 1:18:45.5  
3 3 Fernando Salinas The Woodlands TX 468 34 10 12:47.9 2:33HM 3 1:10.2 4 36:24.1 21.8MPH 3 0:59.4 5 30:47.6 9:37/M 11:24.6 1:22:09.3  
4 4 Greg McAuley Pearland TX 463 51 8 12:25.8 2:29HM 5 1:30.0 5 36:34.4 21.7MPH 5 1:05.2 8 32:44.4 10:14/M 13:35.4 1:24:20.1  
5 5 Rey Buznego Katy TX 524 41 9 12:41.2 2:32HM 8 1:46.6 10 38:26.9 20.6MPH     6 31:50.1 9:57/M 14:00.3 1:24:44.9  
6 6 Nathaniel Reich Tomball TX 465 41 20 16:26.2 3:17HM 13 2:42.0 8 37:17.7 21.2MPH 11 1:49.5 3 27:49.0 8:42/M 15:20.0 1:26:04.7  
7 7 Mishal Abahusayn Katy TX 449 40 6 12:13.4 2:27HM 12 2:33.6 9 38:01.5 20.8MPH 9 1:24.5 11 34:38.2 10:49/M 18:06.7 1:28:51.3  
8 8 Brian Groody Missouri City TX 461 42 14 14:07.0 2:49HM 7 1:37.2 6 36:36.9 21.6MPH 6 1:05.5 13 36:10.9 11:18/M 18:53.0 1:29:37.6  
9 9 Kris Nygaard Houston TX 464 54 5 11:49.5 2:22HM 4 1:10.7 12 40:36.8 19.5MPH 10 1:27.5 16 37:10.5 11:37/M 21:30.6 1:32:15.2  
10 10 Christian Kolom Pearland TX 462 49 4 9:53.5 1:59HM 15 2:48.2 19 49:33.5 16.0MPH 7 1:05.9 4 29:27.6 9:12/M 22:04.3 1:32:48.9  
11 11 Mark Fuentes Richmond TX 458 34 13 13:54.8 2:47HM 16 2:57.0 7 36:52.5 21.5MPH 15 2:46.0 14 36:41.0 11:28/M 22:26.8 1:33:11.5  
12 12 Neil Sinclair Houston TX 469 32 11 12:56.3 2:35HM 9 2:27.2 17 45:02.8 17.6MPH 2 0:55.6 9 32:55.4 10:17/M 23:32.8 1:34:17.4  
13 13 Matthew Gass Katy TX 460 39 12 13:08.7 2:38HM 17 3:10.9 13 41:02.8 19.3MPH 12 2:11.9 17 39:05.8 12:13/M 27:55.6 1:38:40.2  
14 14 Timothy Dean Angleton TX 456 36 21 18:38.5 3:44HM 6 1:32.3 16 42:49.1 18.5MPH 13 2:15.9 15 36:53.8 11:32/M 31:25.1 1:42:09.7  
15 15 David Byers Pearland TX 453 28 15 14:25.6 2:53HM 20 4:34.5 20 53:20.3 14.9MPH 8 1:18.7 10 34:10.8 10:41/M 37:05.4 1:47:50.1  
16 16 Bj Powers Deer Park TX 526 41 7 12:22.9 2:28HM 10 2:28.3 15 42:43.8 18.5MPH 18 3:46.0 20 46:47.9 14:37/M 37:24.4 1:48:09.0  
17 17 Marcus Cook Houston TX 525 44 19 16:10.1 3:14HM 11 2:29.2 11 40:11.0 19.7MPH 17 3:21.0 21 49:37.1 15:30/M 41:03.9 1:51:48.6  
18 18 Callum Sinclair Houston TX 470 27 16 15:04.0 3:01HM 19 3:34.2 18 47:42.2 16.6MPH 14 2:23.7 19 46:44.2 14:36/M 44:43.9 1:55:28.5  
19 19 Mark Rouse Pearland TX 467 55 18 15:50.7 3:10HM 21 5:30.9 21 53:56.7 14.7MPH 16 3:03.4 18 39:47.3 12:26/M 47:24.4 1:58:09.1  
DQ DQ Nathanael Resman Pearland TX 466 35 17 15:39.6 3:08HM 18 3:15.5 1 19:50.8 39.9MPH DQ 1:22.6 12 34:42.5 10:51/M 4:06.7 1:14:51.3  
DQ DQ Chase Taylor Cypress TX 471 33 1 4:36.2 0:55HM 14 2:43.9 14 41:34.2 19.1MPH DQ 2:34.3 1 25:30.8 7:58/M 6:14.8 1:16:59.5  
 

Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Dana Cashman Katy TX 444 39 3 13:27.7 2:41HM 5 2:04.5 5 44:14.0 17.9MPH 3 1:41.1 1 33:27.2 10:27/M   1:34:54.7  
2 2 Marci Brown Spring TX 383 42 2 12:58.4 2:36HM 3 1:17.1 1 39:31.5 20.0MPH 6 2:04.9 4 41:11.2 12:52/M 2:08.6 1:37:03.3  
3 3 Kim Drake El Lago TX 445 43 1 12:28.9 2:30HM 4 1:41.5 3 41:35.7 19.0MPH 2 1:30.9 5 41:18.0 12:54/M 3:40.5 1:38:35.2  
4 4 Jennifer Kuhl Kemah TX 446 45 5 15:39.8 3:08HM 2 1:16.7 2 40:14.7 19.7MPH 5 1:59.8 3 40:30.4 12:39/M 4:46.9 1:39:41.6  
5 5 Donna Adams Kemah TX 442 36 4 14:10.2 2:50HM 1 1:11.3 4 43:58.7 18.0MPH 1 1:02.1 6 45:11.4 14:07/M 10:39.0 1:45:33.7  
6 6 Susan Rouse Pearland TX 447 47 6 16:10.2 3:14HM 6 4:27.8 6 51:59.9 15.2MPH 4 1:58.3 2 33:34.3 10:29/M 13:16.0 1:48:10.8