Senior Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 26, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing

Men: 0-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-98 99-99
Women: 0-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-98 99-99

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

20

Darcy Scaringe

53

3

10:03.4

 

1

0:51.3

 

1

37:18.3

 

5

1:27.8

 

1

28:05.3

 

1:17:46.1

2

42

Catherine Marco

51

1

9:18.5

 

5

2:04.0

 

3

42:51.6

 

4

1:19.5

 

3

28:49.0

 

1:24:22.7

3

51

Ronda Ford

51

6

13:36.6

 

6

2:22.7

 

2

42:48.9

 

3

1:11.4

 

2

28:48.5

 

1:28:48.2

4

54

Charlotte Hobbs

54

5

11:36.5

 

4

1:37.4

 

4

43:14.8

 

2

1:08.9

 

4

32:03.7

 

1:29:41.4

5

57

Mary White

54

2

9:32.8

 

3

1:18.1

 

5

46:02.1

 

6

1:42.5

 

5

33:51.8

 

1:32:27.3

6

60

Carole Penning

54

4

10:39.7

 

2

1:07.1

 

6

47:54.9

 

1

0:53.0

 

6

34:34.8

 

1:35:09.7

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

19

Beth Gorman

58

2

9:30.7

 

1

0:50.7

 

4

39:56.2

 

1

0:35.0

 

1

26:47.0

 

1:17:39.8

2

24

Patricia Stabler

55

1

9:20.8

 

2

1:03.8

 

3

38:56.3

 

 

 

 

2

29:34.9

 

1:18:55.8

3

34

Jacqueline Fein

57

4

10:38.7

 

3

1:12.0

 

1

38:41.6

 

2

0:43.9

 

3

31:57.3

 

1:23:13.6

4

49

Deborah Lowry

55

3

9:54.7

 

5

1:31.2

 

2

38:51.9

 

5

1:22.7

 

5

36:44.6

 

1:28:25.1

5

53

Dena Sokolow

55

5

10:52.0

 

4

1:25.1

 

5

43:36.7

 

4

1:15.5

 

4

32:12.3

 

1:29:21.6

6

83

Jan Johnson

59

6

11:20.1

 

6

1:56.0

 

6

51:09.7

 

3

1:01.7

 

6

44:51.9

 

1:50:19.5

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

16

Ruth King

60

2

9:38.1

 

2

0:45.6

 

1

37:28.7

 

4

1:01.1

 

1

27:48.1

 

1:16:41.6

2

27

Linda Clarkson

63

3

9:56.2

 

7

1:55.8

 

2

38:52.0

 

3

0:55.4

 

2

28:37.0

 

1:20:16.5

3

39

Sandra Triplett

61

1

9:05.9

 

4

0:49.3

 

3

39:23.7

 

1

0:49.2

 

4

33:53.0

 

1:24:01.2

4

45

Ruth Hamilton

64

4

10:12.9

 

3

0:49.0

 

4

39:47.9

 

2

0:51.1

 

6

35:28.2

 

1:27:09.2

5

52

Leslie Evans

63

6

11:23.9

 

1

0:38.4

 

5

42:18.0

 

 

 

 

5

34:55.6

 

1:29:16.0

6

56

Jane Wright

62

5

11:08.6

 

6

1:28.0

 

6

44:19.3

 

 

 

 

3

33:08.3

 

1:30:04.4

7

78

Nancy Malone

62

7

11:52.7

 

5

1:28.0

 

7

46:51.1

 

5

1:30.5

 

7

47:35.0

 

1:49:17.4

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

28

Carol Vosburgh

66

3

10:59.1

 

2

1:17.2

 

1

37:07.2

 

2

1:12.6

 

1

30:03.2

 

1:20:39.4

2

31

Carol Grisso

67

1

8:45.3

 

3

1:26.0

 

3

39:56.0

 

 

 

 

2

31:56.8

 

1:22:04.2

3

48

Elizabeth Robinson

67

2

10:41.6

 

1

1:08.6

 

2

39:47.7

 

1

0:56.0

 

3

35:42.0

 

1:28:16.0

4

70

Barbara Galpin

65

4

12:27.8

 

7

3:06.4

 

5

48:45.8

 

4

1:17.7

 

4

38:58.1

 

1:44:35.9

5

74

Susan Conner

69

5

13:33.9

 

5

2:11.8

 

4

48:10.3

 

 

 

 

6

42:59.9

 

1:46:56.0

6

81

Kathleen Tiller

65

7

16:02.9

 

4

1:46.7

 

7

49:39.5

 

5

2:10.5

 

5

40:28.1

 

1:50:07.8

7

85

Patsy Lillehei

67

6

14:40.3

 

6

2:51.0

 

6

49:29.0

 

3

1:13.5

 

7

43:52.7

 

1:52:06.7

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

72

Elizabeth Bunce

71

3

14:23.2

 

3

2:12.9

 

2

50:14.6

 

1

0:23.3

 

2

38:04.8

 

1:45:18.9

2

73

Rose Marie Ray

70

5

18:17.9

 

1

1:04.6

 

1

43:44.2

 

2

1:04.8

 

4

41:49.5

 

1:46:01.1

3

75

Barbara Garner

72

2

14:01.9

 

4

3:21.1

 

3

51:44.4

 

4

2:55.3

 

1

36:12.7

 

1:48:15.5

4

86

Ellen Demsky

71

4

17:23.8

 

5

3:55.4

 

4

52:02.5

 

 

 

 

3

39:13.8

 

1:52:35.5

5

89

Mary Ealer

70

1

12:53.4

 

2

2:06.9

 

5

52:43.6

 

3

1:57.6

 

5

48:34.4

 

1:58:15.9

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

82

Marsha Smith

76

1

10:47.2

 

1

2:57.8

 

1

47:30.9

 

1

2:24.4

 

1

46:28.2

 

1:50:08.7

 
Top

Female 80 to 84

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

84

Phyllis Goodlad

83

1

12:52.8

 

1

1:27.1

 

1

45:49.2

 

1

2:27.0

 

2

48:35.9

 

1:51:12.0

2

91

Dorothy Sinson

80

2

13:16.0

 

2

3:09.0

 

2

57:06.9

 

2

2:54.0

 

1

47:28.9

 

2:03:54.9

 
Top

Female 85 to 89

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

92

Miriam Tuovila

86

1

13:50.9

 

1

5:00.0

 

1

56:55.9

 

1

2:25.1

 

1

57:15.3

 

2:15:27.3

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Jon Boggs

51

1

7:27.8

 

3

0:52.2

 

1

31:11.7

 

 

 

 

3

22:46.1

 

1:02:17.8

2

2

Tom Rodgers

51

2

7:39.5

 

1

0:35.8

 

2

34:08.2

 

2

0:37.4

 

1

21:18.7

 

1:04:19.6

3

3

Brynn Walden

52

4

9:10.9

 

2

0:40.2

 

4

36:27.0

 

1

0:28.5

 

2

21:52.8

 

1:08:39.5

4

7

Jim Reynolds

53

3

8:44.2

 

4

0:56.8

 

3

35:37.1

 

 

 

 

4

24:10.8

 

1:09:29.0

5

35

Carl Fetteroll

53

7

13:36.9

 

6

2:34.5

 

6

38:42.3

 

4

1:04.1

 

5

27:23.6

 

1:23:21.4

6

43

Gail Klimek

51

5

9:21.6

 

5

1:31.8

 

5

38:16.4

 

3

0:44.1

 

7

34:49.9

 

1:24:43.9

7

47

Alan Marco

51

6

12:05.6

 

7

4:32.3

 

7

42:09.8

 

5

1:07.8

 

6

27:37.4

 

1:27:33.0

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Mark Shervanick

55

1

8:38.5

 

4

1:13.8

 

2

34:55.2

 

2

0:41.3

 

2

23:31.2

 

1:09:00.1

2

8

Douglas Pautz

59

2

8:53.7

 

1

0:26.3

 

5

39:05.9

 

1

0:40.1

 

1

22:14.4

 

1:11:20.5

3

12

Greg Zamule

56

6

13:06.5

 

5

1:30.2

 

1

32:17.5

 

3

0:44.5

 

4

27:16.9

 

1:14:55.8

4

15

Roberto Tepichin

56

4

11:15.5

 

2

0:56.2

 

4

36:18.6

 

 

 

 

5

27:36.1

 

1:16:06.5

5

25

Ken Merenda

56

5

12:49.9

 

6

1:56.7

 

3

35:59.7

 

4

0:53.4

 

3

27:16.7

 

1:18:56.4

6

33

Brian Walsh

57

3

9:27.9

 

3

1:06.7

 

6

40:20.0

 

5

1:54.3

 

6

29:30.7

 

1:22:19.7

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Darrell Simpkins

61

2

8:31.8

 

1

0:27.4

 

1

33:27.1

 

 

 

 

5

26:49.1

 

1:09:15.4

2

6

Richard Norton

63

1

8:09.1

 

2

0:29.0

 

4

34:54.6

 

1

0:29.8

 

2

25:20.7

 

1:09:23.4

3

10

Tom Lynch

63

13

10:44.3

 

6

1:11.0

 

2

34:42.6

 

 

 

 

6

27:08.3

 

1:13:46.2

4

11

Buzz Shiely

63

10

10:12.1

 

3

0:48.6

 

5

36:22.7

 

3

0:45.0

 

3

26:01.1

 

1:14:09.6

5

18

Ward King

60

15

12:07.3

 

9

1:50.6

 

6

36:55.2

 

11

1:15.4

 

1

24:52.2

 

1:17:00.8

6

23

Bob Niesen

62

3

8:36.7

 

5

1:02.9

 

11

41:25.1

 

8

1:06.3

 

4

26:37.7

 

1:18:48.7

7

29

Jon Monteith

62

12

10:25.3

 

7

1:17.1

 

3

34:49.0

 

5

0:56.8

 

10

33:29.7

 

1:20:58.0

8

30

Tom Jacobson

61

5

9:03.0

 

4

0:59.0

 

8

39:52.2

 

9

1:07.8

 

8

30:44.5

 

1:21:46.7

9

32

Walter Zechmeister

64

9

9:59.9

 

14

2:32.8

 

12

41:47.1

 

2

0:30.7

 

7

27:17.5

 

1:22:08.1

10

38

Bennett Fisher

62

7

9:35.9

 

10

1:51.5

 

7

37:49.0

 

 

 

 

11

34:22.4

 

1:23:38.9

11

40

Myron Segal

63

4

8:44.8

 

8

1:45.1

 

10

41:24.6

 

6

1:01.9

 

9

31:08.4

 

1:24:04.9

12

55

Jon Hypnar

63

6

9:05.9

 

12

1:59.9

 

13

41:53.4

 

10

1:10.9

 

12

35:46.7

 

1:29:56.9

13

61

George Murphy

60

8

9:58.1

 

11

1:56.4

 

9

40:59.2

 

7

1:03.4

 

13

42:03.9

 

1:36:01.1

14

79

John White

60

11

10:14.7

 

13

2:14.2

 

15

46:42.3

 

12

2:10.4

 

14

48:30.8

 

1:49:52.5

15

87

Daniel Triplett

62

14

11:45.4

 

15

4:23.0

 

14

46:29.9

 

4

0:49.3

 

15

50:23.6

 

1:53:51.3

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

Kent Blair

68

7

10:44.5

 

4

1:09.7

 

5

37:20.9

 

5

1:06.2

 

1

23:03.6

 

1:13:25.0

2

13

Larry Nelson

67

6

10:39.6

 

2

0:38.2

 

1

34:40.6

 

2

0:49.4

 

3

28:21.0

 

1:15:08.9

3

21

Richard Ullman

67

3

8:58.4

 

1

0:36.1

 

3

36:39.5

 

1

0:38.9

 

5

31:04.9

 

1:17:57.9

4

22

James Ebert

65

1

8:00.5

 

5

1:10.9

 

4

36:59.2

 

8

1:48.1

 

4

30:30.4

 

1:18:29.2

5

36

George Childress

65

4

9:39.5

 

3

0:49.4

 

2

36:33.9

 

4

1:05.9

 

8

35:25.6

 

1:23:34.5

6

37

Lane Kistler

65

5

9:49.5

 

6

2:02.5

 

6

39:12.1

 

6

1:07.9

 

6

31:26.3

 

1:23:38.4

7

41

Vlad Sakovich

68

9

11:22.7

 

7

2:02.6

 

8

42:17.7

 

3

1:04.8

 

2

27:17.3

 

1:24:05.2

8

50

Robert Lohmann

67

2

8:49.9

 

9

2:58.6

 

7

40:40.0

 

7

1:11.1

 

7

34:55.7

 

1:28:35.3

9

64

Arturo Grimaldo

65

8

11:14.0

 

8

2:36.8

 

9

44:42.6

 

9

1:55.9

 

9

37:10.3

 

1:37:39.7

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

14

Harlan Vanblaricum

71

3

10:21.2

 

2

0:55.9

 

3

37:37.0

 

5

1:02.5

 

1

25:23.0

 

1:15:19.6

2

17

Fred Thompson

71

5

11:24.7

 

3

1:23.8

 

1

33:42.9

 

 

 

 

3

30:10.4

 

1:16:41.8

3

26

Arby Kitzman

71

2

9:57.6

 

1

0:49.6

 

4

39:30.1

 

4

0:56.5

 

2

28:04.0

 

1:19:17.9

4

44

Jon Denton

70

10

14:47.4

 

9

2:08.1

 

2

36:33.2

 

7

1:29.2

 

4

30:31.1

 

1:25:29.1

5

46

Bohumil Martinec

71

6

11:29.5

 

6

1:47.2

 

6

42:27.2

 

2

0:43.9

 

5

30:55.0

 

1:27:22.9

6

66

Tom Tiller

70

4

11:07.0

 

10

2:13.4

 

10

48:01.5

 

1

0:31.2

 

6

37:38.4

 

1:39:31.6

7

67

Mike Shifman

73

7

13:43.5

 

5

1:37.7

 

5

40:49.8

 

8

2:14.9

 

7

41:13.0

 

1:39:39.0

8

69

Alfred Hebert

74

1

9:16.1

 

8

2:06.4

 

7

45:19.5

 

6

1:27.3

 

9

44:57.3

 

1:43:06.6

9

76

John Sharp

70

8

14:25.5

 

7

1:53.3

 

9

47:45.6

 

3

0:47.1

 

8

43:29.2

 

1:48:20.8

10

77

Patrick McCaslin

70

9

14:34.6

 

4

1:34.6

 

8

45:40.8

 

 

 

 

10

47:14.5

 

1:49:04.6

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

58

David Oakes

76

6

15:39.3

 

3

1:50.5

 

1

37:36.1

 

2

1:03.5

 

3

36:45.7

 

1:32:55.2

2

59

Ed Travis

75

3

12:19.9

 

2

1:17.5

 

2

40:05.9

 

5

2:37.6

 

2

36:42.7

 

1:33:03.7

3

63

Joseph Cary

79

2

11:21.6

 

4

2:26.6

 

6

46:35.8

 

1

0:58.8

 

1

35:21.0

 

1:36:43.9

4

65

Waldo Leggett

76

1

9:38.2

 

1

1:00.9

 

3

43:49.7

 

 

 

 

5

43:19.0

 

1:37:47.9

5

71

Daniel Quick

76

5

13:59.7

 

6

3:55.6

 

5

45:25.6

 

4

2:05.6

 

4

39:09.4

 

1:44:36.0

6

80

Richard Foster

79

4

12:51.6

 

5

2:52.6

 

4

44:02.5

 

3

2:04.3

 

6

48:07.0

 

1:49:58.2

 
Top

Male 80 to 84

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

62

Dick Graves

82

2

14:05.7

 

1

1:45.5

 

1

41:55.1

 

2

1:59.9

 

1

36:42.7

 

1:36:28.9

2

68

George Freeman

80

1

13:14.4

 

3

3:52.0

 

3

45:15.7

 

 

 

 

2

37:23.8

 

1:39:46.0

3

88

Fred Quinn

81

3

15:16.1

 

2

2:25.4

 

4

51:01.7

 

1

1:33.3

 

3

45:13.2

 

1:55:29.8

4

90

Frank Farrar

82

4

15:25.4

 

4

4:02.5

 

2

43:42.4

 

3

2:19.3

 

4

53:11.2

 

1:58:40.9

 
Top

Male 90 to 98

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

93

John C. Taylor

90

1

28:01.0

 

1

5:35.9

 

1

1:02:37.5

 

1

9:07.1

 

1

1:13:09.3

 

2:58:30.9