Sealy Jingle Bell 5K and Kids 1K

Age Group Results

December 05, 2014


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 3 4- 5 6- 7 8-10 11-12
Women: Top Finishers 0- 3 4- 5 6- 7 8-10 11-12

Kids 1K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abby Aschenbeck 203 9 3 3:54.1 3:54.1 3:54/K
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Braden Tyler 298 9 2 3:52.6 3:52.6 3:52/K
Top

Female 3 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lila Meyer 261 3 51 5:49.8 5:53.3 5:49/K
2 Bailey Lopez 257 2 97 8:23.8 8:32.8 8:23/K
Top

Male 3 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hudson Novicke 269 2 95 7:26.8 7:34.3 7:26/K
2 Kade Poenitzsch 273 3 96 7:34.1 7:40.1 7:34/K
3 Jackson Volking 286 3 98 10:15.7 10:29.0 10:15/K
Top

Female 4 to 5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alyssa Henning 237 5 50 5:47.4 5:52.2 5:47/K
2 Adelyn Quinton 274 5 55 5:54.6 5:59.2 5:54/K
3 Campbell Zurovec 293 5 71 6:31.8 6:34.8 6:31/K
4 Baylee Brandes 213 5 74 6:37.3 6:43.0 6:37/K
5 Ella Hope Novicke 268 4 77 6:45.5 6:53.6 6:45/K
6 Jasmin Becerra 209 5 82 6:51.5 6:57.7 6:51/K
7 Isabella Merryman Sealy TX 259 5 85 6:57.0 7:03.1 6:57/K
8 Kimberlee Aguirre 299 5 87 7:03.0 7:08.2 7:03/K
9 Avery Lopez 256 5 88 7:04.5 7:09.8 7:04/K
10 Paige Stanford 281 5 92 7:12.4 7:12.4 7:12/K
Top

Male 4 to 5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Stone 283 5 26 4:58.1 5:02.1 4:58/K
2 Samuel Eschenburg 225 5 29 5:03.1 5:04.0 5:03/K
3 Joshua Kalinec 247 5 46 5:36.3 5:37.5 5:36/K
4 Kolby Hatton 233 5 47 5:43.7 5:45.2 5:43/K
5 Wyatt Blanks 211 5 59 6:01.4 6:04.6 6:01/K
6 Kasen Hendry 235 4 75 6:39.9 6:43.3 6:39/K
7 Cooper Middleton 297 5 76 6:41.8 6:49.1 6:41/K
8 Pierce Burttschell 215 4 78 6:45.7 6:45.7 6:45/K
9 Danny Murshed 265 4 79 6:48.9 6:51.4 6:48/K
10 Luke Necker 267 4 81 6:51.2 6:56.9 6:51/K
11 Travis Hills 238 5 86 6:59.1 7:00.9 6:59/K
12 Jack Stewart 282 4 90 7:11.7 7:15.4 7:11/K
13 Cash Cordes 155 5 91 7:12.1 7:15.8 7:12/K
Top

Female 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ava Poenitzsch 272 6 30 5:06.7 5:12.7 5:06/K
2 Henly Brown 295 7 36 5:12.9 5:15.4 5:12/K
3 Emily Mock 262 6 37 5:13.9 5:16.3 5:13/K
4 Jacie Kainer 245 6 48 5:45.1 5:50.2 5:45/K
5 Jaz Tomlinson 285 7 49 5:45.8 5:45.8 5:45/K
6 Ryanne Meyer 260 6 52 5:49.9 5:52.2 5:49/K
7 Hailey Svoboda 284 6 54 5:51.5 5:54.9 5:51/K
8 Avery Grigar 231 6 56 5:56.4 5:56.4 5:56/K
9 Brooke Baber 207 7 58 5:57.7 6:01.1 5:57/K
10 Callie Whatley 289 7 60 6:02.8 6:02.8 6:02/K
11 Lillian Kmiec 250 6 66 6:16.9 6:20.2 6:16/K
12 Lauryn Necker 266 6 72 6:34.1 6:37.0 6:34/K
13 Vanessa Delafuente 220 6 84 6:54.1 6:59.3 6:54/K
14 Vanesa Molina 300 7 89 7:07.3 7:10.9 7:07/K
15 Meredith Rapsilver 276 7 94 7:18.0 7:21.6 7:18/K
Top

Male 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kallan Hendry 234 7 1 3:52.2 3:53.8 3:52/K
2 Kane Killough 249 7 5 4:03.9 4:03.9 4:03/K
3 Garrison Ward 287 7 8 4:26.0 4:26.0 4:26/K
4 Jackson Blanks 210 7 13 4:40.6 4:43.3 4:40/K
5 Cooper Osborne 270 7 19 4:48.6 4:50.3 4:48/K
6 Brady Burttschell 214 6 22 4:54.3 4:56.8 4:54/K
7 Aiden Johnson 243 6 23 4:55.9 4:57.5 4:55/K
8 Steven Schwartz 279 7 25 4:57.8 4:57.8 4:57/K
9 Landon Eschenburg 227 6 27 4:58.6 4:58.7 4:58/K
10 Jackson Ellis 221 6 33 5:08.6 5:08.6 5:08/K
11 Andrew Holycross 240 7 41 5:27.5 5:27.8 5:27/K
12 Will Baber 206 7 43 5:28.5 5:28.5 5:28/K
13 Ryan Runner 202 7 44 5:34.0 5:34.0 5:34/K
14 Tate Anderson 201 7 45 5:36.1 5:36.1 5:36/K
15 Erik Sanchez 278 6 63 6:13.5 6:13.5 6:13/K
16 Kaden Crawley 216 7 68 6:18.1 6:18.1 6:18/K
17 Trevor Hrachovy 241 7 70 6:26.0 6:27.7 6:26/K
18 Weston Cyran 219 6 73 6:34.4 6:36.1 6:34/K
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Askew 205 8 10 4:29.6 4:31.0 4:29/K
2 Lani Krenek 252 8 14 4:42.3 4:43.2 4:42/K
3 Emersyn Cyran 218 8 15 4:44.1 4:44.1 4:44/K
4 Brooklyn Reyes 277 9 17 4:46.6 4:46.6 4:46/K
5 Hollie Brown 294 9 24 4:57.6 4:57.6 4:57/K
6 Grace Eschenburg 224 8 32 5:07.4 5:07.8 5:07/K
7 Savannah Henning 236 8 34 5:10.2 5:10.6 5:10/K
8 Olivia Johnson 242 8 38 5:13.9 5:15.8 5:13/K
9 Lexa Eschenburg 226 8 42 5:27.9 5:29.0 5:27/K
10 Collette Kelley 248 9 53 5:50.5 5:50.5 5:50/K
11 Faith Leimer 254 10 57 5:56.8 5:58.2 5:56/K
12 Maya Murshed 264 8 61 6:03.2 6:04.5 6:03/K
13 Mackenzie Lee 253 10 65 6:15.5 6:15.5 6:15/K
14 Ansley Owen 271 8 69 6:24.0 6:25.7 6:24/K
15 Avery Schall 296 8 83 6:53.1 6:53.1 6:53/K
16 Mackenzie cordes 184 8 93 7:15.7 7:15.7 7:15/K
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Holycross 239 10 4 4:01.5 4:01.5 4:01/K
2 Maxwell Wickens 291 10 6 4:22.5 4:22.5 4:22/K
3 Jay Aguado 31 9 7 4:23.0 4:23.0 4:23/K
4 Drayton Mazac 258 9 9 4:26.4 4:26.4 4:26/K
5 Adam Mock 263 9 11 4:35.1 4:37.4 4:35/K
6 Rex Aschenbeck 204 10 12 4:38.5 4:38.5 4:38/K
7 David Kainer 244 8 16 4:45.4 4:45.4 4:45/K
8 Lance Fojtik 228 10 18 4:48.4 4:48.4 4:48/K
9 Trey Gaston 230 8 20 4:49.5 4:49.5 4:49/K
10 Zachary Barrientos 208 8 28 5:00.0 5:00.5 5:00/K
11 Chris Rapsilver 275 9 31 5:06.8 5:06.8 5:06/K
12 Justin Lane Hart 232 8 35 5:11.2 5:11.2 5:11/K
13 Ryan Fojtik 229 8 40 5:17.0 5:17.0 5:17/K
14 Bryce Stanford 280 8 64 6:14.7 6:14.7 6:14/K
15 Kyle Willingham 292 8 67 6:17.6 6:18.5 6:17/K
16 Rylan Crawley 217 9 80 6:49.7 6:49.7 6:49/K
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adisyn Kutra 178 11 21 4:49.8 4:51.6 4:49/K
2 Breanna Brandes 212 11 39 5:15.4 5:15.4 5:15/K
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Leimer III 255 12 62 6:09.5 6:11.6 6:09/K