Sealy Jingle Bell 5K and Kids 1K

Age Group Results

December 05, 2014


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chandler Krueger 105 15 6   20:53.5 20:53.5 6:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elvis Reyes 140 17 1   17:32.2 17:32.2 5:39/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Statham 161 8 64   29:19.4 29:23.2 9:27/M
2 Hattie Schalla 185 10 93 4:38.2 33:57.7 34:03.4 10:57/M
3 Trinity Anderson 7 9 109 7:04.6 36:24.0 36:24.0 11:45/M
4 Koy Bailey 192 10 126 9:30.6 38:50.1 38:52.0 12:32/M
5 Courtney Roberts 141 10 127 9:30.8 38:50.3 38:52.4 12:32/M
6 Natalia Arriada 200 6 143 11:33.7 40:53.2 41:11.5 13:11/M
7 Logan Sanders 149 9 152 14:40.1 43:59.6 44:18.1 14:11/M
8 Marissa Guerrero 82 4 153 14:59.7 44:19.2 44:39.3 14:18/M
9 Mackenzie Mlcak 122 9 158 15:35.7 44:55.2 44:59.9 14:29/M
10 Bailey Cochran 35 9 160 15:36.3 44:55.7 44:59.6 14:29/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Eschenburg 57 10 18   24:50.4 24:52.9 8:01/M
2 Daniel Eschenburg 54 10 25 1:03.7 25:54.1 25:54.1 8:21/M
3 Colby Eschenburg 55 10 40 2:08.9 26:59.4 27:02.4 8:42/M
4 Tanner Ellis 52 10 50 3:13.3 28:03.8 28:07.3 9:03/M
5 Jake Dickens 43 8 53 3:27.7 28:18.1 28:33.5 9:08/M
6 Cade Langton 106 9 59 3:55.5 28:45.9 29:01.2 9:16/M
7 Gage Grigar 79 10 60 3:58.5 28:49.0 28:50.8 9:18/M
8 Zachary Sturm 168 8 66 4:34.7 29:25.2 29:25.2 9:29/M
9 Stephen Sell 154 7 79 7:26.4 32:16.8 32:31.9 10:25/M
10 Campbell Cochran 34 6 81 7:52.8 32:43.2 32:52.1 10:33/M
11 Kevin Koeppen 100 8 84 8:10.1 33:00.6 33:17.6 10:39/M
12 Logan Freeman 86 9 90 8:58.4 33:48.9 33:51.5 10:54/M
13 Landon Behrens 12 9 91 8:58.6 33:49.0 33:50.6 10:55/M
14 Jackson Burttschell 18 8 101 10:17.4 35:07.8 35:26.3 11:20/M
15 Hayden Abel 2 8 111 11:46.0 36:36.5 36:36.5 11:48/M
16 Graham Samonte 127 10 117 12:35.4 37:25.8 37:25.8 12:04/M
17 Curtis Sanders 148 8 129 14:18.0 39:08.5 39:27.3 12:37/M
18 James Guerrero 83 9 155 19:40.1 44:30.5 44:48.3 14:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brianna Gallaher 69 13 9   22:00.0 22:02.3 7:06/M
2 Amber Dent 42 14 10 0:24.4 22:24.4 22:24.4 7:14/M
3 Gabby Eskew 59 13 29 4:19.0 26:19.0 26:27.6 8:29/M
4 Kelsey Leslie 110 13 30 4:20.3 26:20.3 26:22.4 8:30/M
5 Faith Haugen 89 13 35 4:50.2 26:50.2 26:58.4 8:39/M
6 Jasmine Carkhoff 23 12 37 4:52.2 26:52.2 26:54.3 8:40/M
7 Kendall Dornak 48 13 41 5:04.5 27:04.5 27:11.6 8:44/M
8 Deanna Bonham 14 13 42 5:09.6 27:09.6 27:11.1 8:45/M
9 Ally Dickens 44 11 52 6:14.0 28:14.0 28:20.0 9:06/M
10 Kailey Chaney 33 13 54 6:24.4 28:24.4 28:31.8 9:10/M
11 Mackenzie Menke 115 13 55 6:24.4 28:24.5 28:31.8 9:10/M
12 Madison Maughan 113 13 65 7:22.4 29:22.4 29:27.4 9:28/M
13 Ellie Haugen 88 12 67 7:35.2 29:35.2 29:37.4 9:33/M
14 Holly Machala 189 12 78 9:58.4 31:58.4 32:02.7 10:19/M
15 Courtney Dziadek 51 13 87 11:29.5 33:29.5 33:33.8 10:48/M
16 Jordan Vega 175 11 95 12:04.2 34:04.2 34:09.2 10:59/M
17 Darby Sanders 150 12 139 18:27.5 40:27.5 40:45.8 13:03/M
18 Katelyn Stone 166 14 166 24:20.8 46:20.8 46:41.9 14:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIGUEL GUERRERO 85 14 4   20:04.2 20:04.2 6:28/M
2 Connor Krenek 104 11 8 1:53.6 21:57.9 21:59.5 7:05/M
3 James Gassiott 71 13 12 2:36.5 22:40.8 22:40.8 7:19/M
4 James Statham 162 13 15 3:38.1 23:42.4 23:44.5 7:39/M
5 Joel Gassiott 70 13 20 5:06.6 25:10.9 25:13.2 8:07/M
6 Hayden Behrens 13 12 28 6:13.8 26:18.1 26:18.1 8:29/M
7 Drake Grigar 80 13 32 6:19.8 26:24.1 26:35.3 8:31/M
8 Thomas Clark 187 11 62 8:57.0 29:01.3 29:01.3 9:22/M
9 Zander Crawley 38 11 92 13:48.0 33:52.3 34:03.2 10:55/M
10 Tanner Tomlinson 172 11 94 13:55.5 33:59.8 34:05.1 10:58/M
11 Jacob Gajewski 65 11 116 17:18.6 37:22.8 37:25.4 12:03/M
12 Adam Gajewski 66 14 123 18:33.6 38:37.9 38:41.0 12:27/M
13 Jimmy Adams 3 11 145 21:26.4 41:30.7 41:43.3 13:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelli Haynes 91 17 17   24:43.2 24:44.7 7:58/M
2 Destinee Whitehead 181 16 21 0:32.7 25:16.0 25:18.7 8:09/M
3 Lesly Gonzalez 76 16 27 1:33.9 26:17.1 26:19.6 8:29/M
4 Krissandra Thompson 196 15 68 4:55.2 29:38.4 29:41.4 9:34/M
5 Selest Gonzalez 77 16 120 13:15.5 37:58.7 37:58.7 12:15/M
6 Chastity Kinsey 98 19 175 24:58.0 49:41.2 49:48.3 16:02/M
7 Cameron Miller 121 17 176 25:04.5 49:47.8 49:55.6 16:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colton Gajewski 67 15 2   19:26.1 19:28.2 6:16/M
2 blake alvarado 6 15 3 0:36.4 20:02.5 20:04.7 6:28/M
3 Felix Castorena 26 16 5 0:38.6 20:04.8 20:07.8 6:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lorena Cervantes 30 23 16   24:32.2 24:45.2 7:55/M
2 Cami Stastny 160 25 39 2:26.9 26:59.1 26:59.1 8:42/M
3 stephanie palomino 134 29 49 3:22.1 27:54.3 27:54.3 9:00/M
4 Dixie Gates 72 23 57 4:08.2 28:40.4 28:50.5 9:15/M
5 Taylor Johnson 95 20 58 4:09.2 28:41.4 28:47.3 9:15/M
6 Heidi Vykukal 177 23 85 8:29.9 33:02.1 33:11.5 10:39/M
7 LeaAndrea Lehde 107 26 86 8:30.8 33:03.0 33:12.3 10:40/M
8 Danielle Potts 136 27 88 9:04.5 33:36.7 34:00.0 10:50/M
9 Laura Meyer 117 24 108 11:35.5 36:07.7 36:22.5 11:39/M
10 erica sanabria 145 24 118 12:58.6 37:30.8 37:44.9 12:06/M
11 Jessica Oliver 131 23 122 13:57.2 38:29.4 38:42.4 12:25/M
12 Amanda Teague 191 28 135 15:30.5 40:02.7 40:23.4 12:55/M
13 Maria Jasso 94 29 142 16:19.1 40:51.3 41:13.6 13:11/M
14 Ashlea Taylor 170 26 151 18:43.5 43:15.7 43:28.6 13:57/M
15 Melissa Michalke 120 25 154 19:57.6 44:29.8 44:54.4 14:21/M
16 Meagan Volking 176 28 156 19:59.0 44:31.2 44:55.9 14:22/M
17 Laura Jasso 199 23 157 19:59.4 44:31.6 44:50.1 14:22/M
18 Rhonda DuFour 16 28 163 21:37.0 46:09.2 46:19.0 14:53/M
19 Jennifer Oliver 130 23 168 22:01.9 46:34.1 46:47.4 15:01/M
20 Eryn Baraks 9 25 173 22:32.9 47:05.1 47:13.0 15:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kent Meyer 118 25 23   25:29.3 25:45.2 8:13/M
2 Brooks Eskew 60 21 43 1:51.1 27:20.5 27:28.4 8:49/M
3 Gary sanabria 146 27 46 2:11.4 27:40.7 27:54.9 8:55/M
4 Adrian Rocha 144 27 97 9:18.6 34:48.0 34:57.9 11:14/M
5 James Sloan 156 20 103 9:40.9 35:10.3 35:14.7 11:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sophia Vargas 174 31 31   26:22.0 26:32.1 8:30/M
2 Danielle Eschenburg 58 30 34 0:19.2 26:41.3 26:47.1 8:36/M
3 Crystal White 180 30 45 1:07.0 27:29.1 27:29.1 8:52/M
4 Carla Holycross Fulshear TX 93 38 51 1:47.8 28:09.8 28:20.3 9:05/M
5 Mariana Olvera 132 34 69 3:33.7 29:55.7 30:02.6 9:39/M
6 Sarah Johnson 96 32 71 3:43.2 30:05.3 30:08.7 9:42/M
7 Stephanie Koeppen 102 37 89 7:24.6 33:46.6 34:03.8 10:54/M
8 Jennifer Stone Sealy TX 167 37 99 8:38.8 35:00.8 35:22.3 11:17/M
9 Shannon Sloan 157 30 102 8:47.7 35:09.8 35:14.7 11:20/M
10 Amanda matus 112 34 107 9:33.1 35:55.1 36:24.9 11:35/M
11 Anela Carter 25 34 114 10:57.8 37:19.8 37:33.5 12:02/M
12 Melisa Kloss 99 33 119 11:15.5 37:37.5 37:51.8 12:08/M
13 Lynnette Crawley 39 37 124 12:16.6 38:38.7 38:49.8 12:28/M
14 Emily Eschenburg 56 38 132 13:14.6 39:36.6 39:53.7 12:46/M
15 Dani Stock 164 37 134 13:32.0 39:54.0 40:16.6 12:52/M
16 Kymberly Rawls 137 32 136 13:40.7 40:02.7 40:23.4 12:55/M
17 Jennifer Sanders 151 38 138 14:05.3 40:27.3 40:46.8 13:03/M
18 Ariana Mock 123 32 146 15:37.3 41:59.4 42:20.3 13:33/M
19 Jennifer Cochran 36 33 159 18:33.4 44:55.5 45:01.7 14:29/M
20 DANA STAVINOHA 163 35 161 18:37.3 44:59.4 45:05.6 14:31/M
21 Brandie Sell 153 31 165 19:55.1 46:17.1 46:17.1 14:56/M
22 christina sosa 158 34 169 20:14.0 46:36.1 46:48.4 15:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Ortiz 194 32 13   22:52.1 23:03.9 7:23/M
2 Joel Grigar 81 39 14 0:27.2 23:19.3 23:25.1 7:31/M
3 Brandon White 179 30 44 4:36.1 27:28.3 27:28.3 8:52/M
4 Jonathan Cerny 29 32 47 4:49.4 27:41.6 27:55.4 8:56/M
5 Gary Dickens 45 39 61 6:05.0 28:57.2 29:12.9 9:20/M
6 Jason Luckett 190 35 72 7:24.8 30:16.9 30:20.3 9:46/M
7 Amado Sanchez 147 36 82 9:56.6 32:48.7 32:56.6 10:35/M
8 Brad Burttschell 19 36 100 12:15.5 35:07.7 35:26.6 11:20/M
9 Broxton Carter 24 33 115 14:27.8 37:19.9 37:33.6 12:02/M
10 Judd Cochran 37 36 137 17:22.5 40:14.7 40:22.8 12:59/M
11 Micael Guerrero 84 33 147 19:09.7 42:01.9 42:01.9 13:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SueAnn Blomburg 188 44 11   22:25.3 22:25.3 7:14/M
2 Kimberly Harvey 87 48 26 3:34.2 25:59.5 26:05.1 8:23/M
3 Jamie Wilkins 183 43 38 4:33.6 26:58.9 27:04.9 8:42/M
4 Michelle Wickens 182 43 70 7:39.5 30:04.8 30:08.8 9:42/M
5 Elva Castro 28 45 73 8:05.6 30:30.9 30:46.2 9:50/M
6 Tanya Marshall 111 45 74 8:44.9 31:10.2 31:19.7 10:03/M
7 Amy Gonzalez 75 41 77 9:17.0 31:42.3 31:42.3 10:14/M
8 LINA FERGUSON 152 40 83 10:25.3 32:50.6 33:05.0 10:35/M
9 JANET BECKLEY 11 48 96 11:51.7 34:17.0 34:36.9 11:04/M
10 Tammy Leimer 108 40 110 14:06.1 36:31.4 36:50.9 11:47/M
11 Sheila Abel 1 41 112 14:19.1 36:44.4 36:48.1 11:51/M
12 Michelle Runner 195 44 113 14:41.3 37:06.6 37:15.9 11:58/M
13 Sandy Dornak 49 43 128 16:33.6 38:58.9 39:11.7 12:34/M
14 Kathleen Gates 73 46 130 17:02.3 39:27.6 39:39.4 12:44/M
15 Sharon Heinsohn 92 44 140 18:03.7 40:29.0 40:44.0 13:04/M
16 Jana Tomlinson 173 47 149 20:32.3 42:57.6 43:19.3 13:51/M
17 Robin Haugen 90 48 150 20:37.0 43:02.3 43:20.7 13:53/M
18 Beverly Bozka 15 48 164 23:51.6 46:16.9 46:16.9 14:55/M
19 Kelly Foitik 62 47 167 24:02.9 46:28.2 46:39.1 14:59/M
20 Mary Gajewski 68 44 174 26:29.5 48:54.8 49:12.0 15:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cade Schalla 186 40 19   25:02.9 25:08.0 8:05/M
2 Albert Curtis 40 40 24 0:36.4 25:39.4 25:55.7 8:16/M
3 Paul Franco 63 47 48 2:49.4 27:52.4 27:52.4 8:59/M
4 Mike Leimer 109 42 98 9:52.0 34:54.9 35:14.1 11:15/M
5 Brian Owen 133 44 105 10:29.5 35:32.4 35:50.1 11:28/M
6 Ronnie Stock 165 40 121 13:10.2 38:13.2 38:36.3 12:20/M
7 chris chambers 32 49 141 15:27.4 40:30.3 40:45.1 13:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Young 126 56 36   26:51.9 26:56.6 8:40/M
2 Myrna De Lue Katy TX 41 57 56 1:41.0 28:32.9 28:40.2 9:12/M
3 Paula Adams Cat Spring TX 4 50 63 2:14.6 29:06.5 29:18.3 9:23/M
4 Tracey Dorenkamp 47 52 80 5:38.2 32:30.1 32:42.4 10:29/M
5 Gwen gonyer 74 57 106 9:02.8 35:54.7 36:24.8 11:35/M
6 Kerrin Browning 17 56 144 14:26.2 41:18.1 41:27.3 13:19/M
7 Debbie Panzica 135 53 148 15:28.5 42:20.4 42:43.2 13:39/M
8 Nancy McCready 114 54 172 20:12.1 47:04.0 47:12.7 15:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrian Gonzalez 78 52 7   21:04.7 21:08.4 6:48/M
2 John Young 171 56 22 4:18.3 25:23.0 25:27.1 8:11/M
3 MIKE PHILLIPS 198 58 33 5:24.2 26:28.9 26:44.9 8:32/M
4 JOHN Adams Cat Spring TX 5 51 125 17:38.7 38:43.4 38:55.7 12:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susie Busse Belleville TX 61 61 76   31:36.8 31:41.4 10:12/M
2 Poo Michalak 119 60 104 3:45.7 35:22.6 35:33.8 11:25/M
3 Karen Burttschell 20 61 170 15:11.3 46:48.1 47:06.0 15:06/M
4 Elizabeth Baker 8 63 171 15:12.4 46:49.3 47:07.1 15:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stanley Standlee 159 67 75   31:23.2 31:41.6 10:07/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Kaplan 97 75 133   39:40.2 39:44.6 12:48/M
2 Dolly Sullivan 169 71 162 5:27.2 45:07.4 45:18.4 14:33/M
Top

Male 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gerry Simpson Houston TX 193 72 131   39:28.2 39:53.1 12:44/M