Sealy Jingle Bell 5K

Age Group Results

December 01, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Charlette Janicek Sealy TX 510 15 8   22:31.5 7:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Smith Scarborough Sealy TX 528 24 1   18:05.8 5:50/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sue Anne Blomberg 548 42 10   23:14.9 7:30/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Christie Katy TX 561 42 2   18:53.1 6:05/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Madison Maughan Sealy TX 513 11 41   34:29.0 11:07/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 James Statham Sealy TX 515 10 12   23:46.2 7:40/M
2 Jolon Sutherland La Grange TX 522 8 33 5:58.6 29:44.8 9:35/M
3 Garrett Ramirez Sealy TX 518 13 35 8:59.8 32:46.1 10:34/M
4 Chris Wright Sealy TX 511 0 36 9:03.2 32:49.4 10:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Meagan Aguilar 564 18 11   23:41.5 7:38/M
2 Cameron Miller Fulshear TX 506 15 15 1:10.5 24:52.0 8:01/M
3 Jenna Aguilar 563 16 17 1:16.5 24:58.0 8:03/M
4 Julie Downum 552 19 37 10:08.0 33:49.5 10:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eric De Hoyos Sealy TX 520 18 7   22:12.3 7:10/M
2 Thomas Aguilar 565 18 18 3:01.2 25:13.5 8:08/M
3 Micheal Alexendar 557 16 26 5:26.3 27:38.6 8:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Welsch 556 25 24   27:32.8 8:53/M
2 Sherri Ashorn Sealy TX 527 26 40 6:55.8 34:28.7 11:07/M
3 Stephanie Siska 567 29 46 8:00.7 35:33.5 11:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Clauson Sealy TX 521 28 13   23:48.6 7:41/M
2 Shawn Jackson Katy TX 555 29 16 1:05.5 24:54.1 8:02/M
3 Mosses Rome 568 21 27 4:01.1 27:49.7 8:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Kainer Sealy TX 517 33 21   26:29.5 8:33/M
2 Katy Grigar 573 37 28 1:30.4 27:59.9 9:02/M
3 Trisha Buechmann Burton TX 519 34 47 10:23.6 36:53.1 11:54/M
4 Amanda Cendalski 545 32 49 12:52.7 39:22.2 12:42/M
5 Carla Holycross Fulshear TX 523 36 54 21:29.1 47:58.6 15:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chi Bautista 569 35 9   22:50.1 7:22/M
2 Eric Crosby 542 33 14 1:44.3 24:34.4 7:55/M
3 Chris Wallace San Antonio TX 543 38 20 3:18.3 26:08.5 8:26/M
4 Joe Grigar 574 37 22 4:00.0 26:50.1 8:39/M
5 Jon Cerny 540 30 29 5:38.8 28:28.9 9:11/M
6 Steve Maughan Sealy TX 512 37 39 11:28.5 34:18.7 11:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Rychlik Richmond TX 509 48 25   27:36.0 8:54/M
2 Terion Peloquin Katy TX 547 46 30 0:57.4 28:33.4 9:13/M
3 Kelli Jackson 562 42 51 15:43.0 43:19.0 13:58/M
4 Michele Hammers Richmond TX 514 49 52 19:52.8 47:28.8 15:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Paul Franco 539 45 34   29:57.6 9:40/M
2 John Adams Cat Spring TX 525 49 50 10:07.3 40:04.9 12:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Myrna Delue Katy TX 571 55 31   28:36.5 9:14/M
2 Susie Busse Sealy TX 516 59 32 0:52.7 29:29.2 9:31/M
3 Tracy Dorenkamp Sealy TX 531 50 43 6:16.1 34:52.6 11:15/M
4 Kathleen Powers Katy TX 544 52 48 8:49.2 37:25.8 12:04/M
5 Mary Chien Sugarland TX 502 50 53 18:52.2 47:28.8 15:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rich Fredrich Katy TX 508 55 3   19:16.3 6:13/M
2 Micheal Waldau 560 59 4 0:59.6 20:15.9 6:32/M
3 John Reyes 551 54 5 1:41.0 20:57.3 6:45/M
4 Jose Chavez 575 50 6 2:27.1 21:43.5 7:00/M
5 Charles Verm Sealy TX 526 52 38 14:46.8 34:03.2 10:59/M
6 Robert Roberts Katy TX 533 57 42 15:19.1 34:35.4 11:09/M
7 Steven Hunt 546 56 44 15:41.0 34:57.4 11:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Furman Katy TX 534 65 45   35:23.5 11:25/M
2 Judy Scearce Katy TX 524 61 55 12:35.3 47:58.8 15:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Terry Waltrip Richmond TX 529 66 19   25:53.3 8:21/M
2 Robert Furman Katy TX 532 66 23 0:59.1 26:52.4 8:40/M
 

Walk

Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Vickie Huckman Richmond TX 501 99 1   34:11.4 11:02/M
2 Carol Roberts Katy TX 505 99 2 3:08.0 37:19.5 12:02/M
3 Kay Kenner 550 99 4 10:04.4 44:15.8 14:16/M
4 Shirley Koy 541 99 5 13:28.6 47:40.1 15:23/M
5 Courtney Poole 558 99 6 13:34.1 47:45.5 15:24/M
6 Cyrilla Ivey 535 99 7 13:38.8 47:50.2 15:26/M
7 Cissy Siska 566 99 8 13:39.3 47:50.7 15:26/M
8 Kim Auman 559 99 9 13:47.9 47:59.4 15:29/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Norman Ashcraft 549 99 3   43:41.3 14:05/M