Sealy Jingle Bell

Age Group Results

December 31, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Susie Walters

311

47

1

 

20:51.9

20:51.9

6:44/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sueanne Blomberg

278

41

11

 

23:56.1

23:56.1

7:43/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Charlette Janicek Sealy TX

261

14

4

 

22:18.1

22:18.1

7:12/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Katelyn Walters

312

15

2

 

21:33.7

21:33.7

6:57/M

2

Fallion Foster-Nunn Sealy TX

262

15

24

4:49.2

26:23.0

26:23.0

8:31/M

3

Aubrie Litchauer

291

17

25

5:00.4

26:34.1

26:34.1

8:34/M

4

Gretchen Hajdik

313

19

47

10:23.8

31:57.5

31:57.5

10:18/M

5

Caroline Villanueva

314

18

48

10:24.8

31:58.6

31:58.6

10:19/M

6

Laura Brogdon Katy TX

249

16

59

14:18.7

35:52.5

35:52.5

11:34/M

7

Michelle Alexander Houston TX

264

17

68

21:52.2

43:25.9

43:25.9

14:00/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sophia Vargas

301

28

12

 

24:03.7

24:03.7

7:45/M

2

Melissa Michalke Sealy TX

247

23

43

6:47.3

30:51.1

30:51.1

9:57/M

3

Tara Ishmael Bellville TX

260

26

49

8:22.0

32:25.8

32:25.8

10:27/M

4

Sage Auman Katy TX

234

20

65

16:33.3

40:37.1

40:37.1

13:06/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kellie Kainer

293

32

22

 

25:56.9

25:56.9

8:22/M

2

Katy Grigar

320

36

31

2:22.9

28:19.8

28:19.8

9:08/M

3

Deanne Lingenfelter

299

32

32

2:26.8

28:23.7

28:23.7

9:09/M

4

Stephanie Burttschell San Felipe TX

255

33

36

2:56.4

28:53.3

28:53.3

9:19/M

5

Tammy Leimer Sealy TX

241

37

38

3:09.4

29:06.4

29:06.4

9:23/M

6

Tamara Johnson Pearland TX

305

31

39

3:24.2

29:21.2

29:21.2

9:28/M

7

Carla Holycross Fulshear TX

244

35

51

6:34.3

32:31.3

32:31.3

10:29/M

8

Shae Whatley

318

33

53

7:48.6

33:45.5

33:45.5

10:53/M

9

Amy Koy Houston TX

237

38

70

21:21.2

47:18.2

47:18.2

15:15/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Belinda Loo Kenner LA

238

43

28

 

27:31.0

27:31.0

8:53/M

2

Ines Nemoto Houston TX

263

46

34

1:01.7

28:32.7

28:32.7

9:12/M

3

Terion Peloquin Katy TX

236

45

37

1:29.6

29:00.6

29:00.6

9:21/M

4

Laura Tolle Katy TX

235

40

50

4:59.9

32:31.0

32:31.0

10:29/M

5

Tracy Dorenkamp Sealy TX

243

49

55

6:35.9

34:06.9

34:06.9

11:00/M

6

Yvonne Kershner Sealy TX

233

45

57

8:12.2

35:43.3

35:43.3

11:31/M

7

Mary Torres Rosenberg TX

251

49

64

9:53.0

37:24.0

37:24.0

12:04/M

8

Courtney Poole Katy TX

232

40

67

15:42.3

43:13.4

43:13.4

13:56/M

9

Jillian Haberman Rosenberg TX

273

45

71

20:20.9

47:51.9

47:51.9

15:26/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Myrna Delve

319

54

30

 

28:10.1

28:10.1

9:05/M

2

Susie Busse Sealy TX

254

58

33

0:18.9

28:29.0

28:29.0

9:11/M

3

Elaine Morris Sealy TX

269

55

42

2:13.4

30:23.5

30:23.5

9:48/M

4

Janet Hunt

307

55

58

7:36.5

35:46.6

35:46.6

11:32/M

5

Cindy Pilcik Industry TX

240

58

62

8:17.0

36:27.1

36:27.1

11:45/M

6

Carol Roberts

282

58

66

12:31.8

40:41.9

40:41.9

13:07/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Claire Scott New Ulm TX

239

65

61

 

36:12.0

36:12.0

11:41/M

2

Lynn Furman Katy TX

281

64

63

0:15.3

36:27.4

36:27.4

11:45/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Derek Hartmann

300

24

3

 

21:51.7

21:51.7

7:03/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Juan Cano III Wharton TX

231

46

8

 

23:08.0

23:08.0

7:28/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jared Kainer

285

12

5

 

22:39.3

22:39.3

7:18/M

2

Drew Firkus

284

12

6

0:06.0

22:45.3

22:45.3

7:20/M

3

Brennan Brandes

287

12

7

0:09.4

22:48.7

22:48.7

7:21/M

4

James Statham Sealy TX

253

9

17

2:43.6

25:22.9

25:22.9

8:11/M

5

Matthew Alexander Houston TX

266

12

40

7:09.6

29:48.9

29:48.9

9:37/M

6

Will Cerny

308

12

46

8:45.0

31:24.3

31:24.3

10:08/M

7

Riley Barnes

302

14

54

11:22.0

34:01.4

34:01.4

10:58/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Harrison Whitzel

303

15

13

 

24:29.0

24:29.0

7:54/M

2

Michael Alexander Houston TX

265

15

14

0:00.0

24:29.1

24:29.1

7:54/M

3

Matthew Silvers Katy TX

248

16

60

11:23.5

35:52.6

35:52.6

11:34/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Andrew Clauson Sealy TX

246

27

15

 

24:40.2

24:40.2

7:57/M

2

Bill Ortiz Sealy TX

230

29

16

0:39.1

25:19.3

25:19.3

8:10/M

3

Jon Cerny

309

29

23

1:40.5

26:20.7

26:20.7

8:30/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joel Grigar

321

36

19

 

25:29.6

25:29.6

8:13/M

2

Nick Novicke Sealy TX

252

31

21

0:27.2

25:56.8

25:56.8

8:22/M

3

Brad Burttschell San Felipe TX

256

33

35

3:23.6

28:53.3

28:53.3

9:19/M

4

Mike Leimer Sealy TX

242

37

44

5:35.2

31:04.9

31:04.9

10:01/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jim Busse

283

49

29

 

27:41.0

27:41.0

8:56/M

2

Scott Whitzel

304

48

41

2:23.3

30:04.3

30:04.3

9:42/M

3

John Alexander Houston TX

267

48

69

17:33.1

45:14.1

45:14.1

14:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ben Barlass Sealy TX

245

50

9

 

23:22.2

23:22.2

7:32/M

2

Keith Thomas Tomball TX

288

50

10

0:04.6

23:26.9

23:26.9

7:34/M

3

Wayne Walters

310

59

18

2:02.2

25:24.5

25:24.5

8:12/M

4

Weldon Koy Sealy TX

277

55

26

3:18.5

26:40.8

26:40.8

8:36/M

5

Steve Hunt

306

55

45

7:58.1

31:20.4

31:20.4

10:06/M

6

Robert Roberts

286

56

56

10:54.4

34:16.7

34:16.7

11:03/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robert Furman Katy TX

279

65

20

 

25:40.5

25:40.5

8:17/M

2

James Wallace Richmond TX

250

61

27

1:23.8

27:04.4

27:04.4

8:44/M

 
Top

Male 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jay Stabler

296

74

52

 

32:58.3

32:58.3

10:38/M

 

Walker

Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ruth Barlass

298

17

2

 

35:44.1

35:44.1

11:32/M

2

Kay Kenner

290

59

4

8:02.5

43:46.6

43:46.6

14:07/M

3

Cyrilla Ivey

317

63

6

11:36.3

47:20.4

47:20.4

15:16/M

4

Sheila Koy

292

63

7

11:36.7

47:20.8

47:20.8

15:16/M

5

Linda Griffith Richmond TX

271

62

9

12:07.5

47:51.6

47:51.6

15:26/M

6

Samantha Cerny

316

12

10

13:49.9

49:34.0

49:34.0

15:59/M

7

Denise Cerny

315

43

11

14:13.7

49:57.8

49:57.8

16:07/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mr Avo

297

99

1

 

31:44.3

31:44.3

10:14/M

2

Patrick Johnson Louise TX

270

58

3

10:52.5

42:36.8

42:36.8

13:45/M

3

Bradley Williams

294

7

5

15:07.7

46:52.1

46:52.1

15:07/M

4

Terry Koy

295

64

8

15:52.0

47:36.3

47:36.3

15:21/M