YMCA Santa 5K

Age Group Results

December 18, 2010


Run Wild Sports Timing-RESULTS QUESTIONS? SEND TO GMULVIHILL@AOL.COM


Men: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Lauren Smith

171

19

2

16:48.0

5:25/M

 

 
Top

Female 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Lillee Villaloboz Rosenberg TX

58

12

32

27:02.5

8:43/M

 

2

Victoria Pedraza

66

15

43

30:39.8

9:53/M

3:37.3

3

Caitlin Thompson

179

10

50

32:24.9

10:27/M

5:22.3

4

Cooper Hawkins

61

15

54

32:48.2

10:35/M

5:45.7

5

Emma Johnson

34

14

56

33:30.3

10:48/M

6:27.7

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Leah Richmond Sugar Land TX

50

16

9

19:36.5

6:19/M

 

2

Shannon Heath

28

19

24

25:36.3

8:15/M

5:59.8

3

Katharine Craddock

12

16

42

29:33.0

9:32/M

9:56.5

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Diana Adams

1

29

26

25:38.1

8:16/M

 

2

Rebecca Perry

47

28

51

32:26.3

10:28/M

6:48.2

3

Ally Freer

24

24

52

32:27.0

10:28/M

6:48.9

4

Michelle Oakley Houston TX

68

26

53

32:30.9

10:29/M

6:52.7

5

Patricia Verdin

67

27

65

39:45.2

12:49/M

14:07.0

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Alexis Liewellyn Saacke

64

35

8

19:25.2

6:16/M

 

2

Deidre Doggett

177

31

29

25:50.9

8:20/M

6:25.6

3

Bridgett Platz

48

37

37

28:31.5

9:12/M

9:06.2

4

Adrienne Dishon

19

36

48

31:52.6

10:17/M

12:27.3

5

Gwendolyn Fortune Houston TX

23

32

49

32:24.9

10:27/M

12:59.6

6

Sheri Baumbach

6

37

64

38:43.3

12:29/M

19:18.1

7

Jessica Knesek Rosenberg TX

38

30

68

42:12.6

13:37/M

22:47.3

8

Angela Hodge

30

38

69

50:53.9

16:25/M

31:28.6

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Bronnice L Green Tomball TX

26

49

17

23:38.8

7:37/M

 

2

Deanna Lev

40

42

23

24:37.0

7:56/M

0:58.1

3

Eva Rychlik

52

43

33

27:09.2

8:45/M

3:30.3

4

Debbie Rychlik

51

46

35

27:18.5

8:48/M

3:39.6

5

Christina Hernandez

29

46

39

29:01.6

9:22/M

5:22.7

6

Delores Poraza

65

45

44

30:58.1

9:59/M

7:19.3

7

Kim Johnson

35

46

55

33:30.2

10:48/M

9:51.4

8

Marie Thompson Katy TX

57

40

57

34:25.2

11:06/M

10:46.3

9

Amy Craddock Houston TX

11

41

59

35:15.8

11:22/M

11:36.9

10

Erin Suhr

56

46

63

38:27.8

12:24/M

14:49.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Nancy Deleon

16

50

21

24:23.9

7:52/M

 

2

Diana Flores Needville TX

21

53

40

29:09.5

9:24/M

4:45.6

3

Diana Martinez Katy TX

173

51

46

31:10.5

10:03/M

6:46.6

4

Linda Cosgrove Houston TX

10

57

60

35:37.5

11:29/M

11:13.6

5

Meredith Doggett

175

59

62

37:15.2

12:01/M

12:51.3

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Joshua Raymond

172

17

1

16:46.7

5:25/M

 

 
Top

Male 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jack Delmar

17

14

14

22:59.6

7:25/M

 

2

Max Craddock

13

13

58

35:15.0

11:22/M

12:15.3

3

Josh Baker

4

11

67

39:52.6

12:52/M

16:53.0

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Tyler Johnson

36

16

27

25:43.9

8:18/M

 

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ryan Dimasco

178

20

3

17:26.9

5:37/M

 

2

Brett Davis Tx 77007

15

29

6

18:28.3

5:57/M

1:01.3

3

Rashad Ford

22

24

10

20:49.9

6:43/M

3:22.9

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kasey Doggett Rosenberg TX

176

31

12

22:22.3

7:13/M

 

2

Lee Delon

60

35

13

22:28.3

7:15/M

0:05.9

3

Scott Platz

49

38

20

23:59.9

7:44/M

1:37.6

4

Bryan Shelton

55

36

22

24:30.3

7:54/M

2:08.0

5

Conrad Castillo Rosenberg TX

8

34

28

25:46.2

8:19/M

3:23.8

6

John Serrano

53

38

34

27:14.1

8:47/M

4:51.8

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sean Dunbar Katy TX

63

40

4

17:35.4

5:40/M

 

2

Ron Hill

62

46

5

18:14.0

5:53/M

0:38.5

3

Alan Allen

2

40

31

26:27.1

8:32/M

8:51.7

4

Michael Craddock Humble TX

14

41

41

29:32.7

9:32/M

11:57.3

5

Joseph Serrano Katy TX

54

40

45

31:06.6

10:02/M

13:31.2

6

Keith Baker

5

43

66

39:52.5

12:52/M

22:17.1

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ken Merenda Seabrook TX

42

55

11

20:54.6

6:45/M

 

2

David Partridge

44

57

15

23:16.9

7:30/M

2:22.2

3

Larry Finke

20

56

16

23:26.7

7:34/M

2:32.1

4

Dale Kohn

39

53

18

23:50.5

7:41/M

2:55.8

5

Gene Hudgson

33

59

19

23:58.9

7:44/M

3:04.2

6

Chris Kelley

37

55

36

28:18.1

9:08/M

7:23.5

7

Richard Delmar Jr,

18

50

61

36:58.1

11:55/M

16:03.5

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Stephen Boggi

174

60

25

25:36.9

8:15/M

 

2

James Wallace Richmond TX

59

60

30

26:15.2

8:28/M

0:38.3

3

Michael Horsnell Sugar Land TX

32

62

38

28:47.1

9:17/M

3:10.2

4

Louis Gonzales

25

67

47

31:51.9

10:16/M

6:15.0

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Preston Willis

180

99

7

19:01.3

6:08/M