Sylvan Beach Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 14, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Duathlon - Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 11 Amy Craft 417 39 1 12:38.4 6:19/M 1 1:33.7 1 44:07.4 20.4mph 1 1:09.4 1 19:47.4 6:36/M   1:19:16.5  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 22 Triny Willerton 629 44 1 14:49.4 7:25/M 1 1:01.4 1 42:47.0 21.0mph 1 0:59.4 1 24:35.7 8:12/M   1:24:13.1  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 20 Kaytlynn Welsch 397 15 1 12:41.5 6:21/M 1 0:36.7 1 48:28.3 18.6mph 1 0:36.8 1 20:46.0 6:55/M   1:23:09.5  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 83 Gabby Gonzalez 398 20 1 17:52.1 8:56/M 1 1:11.8 1 1:05:34.6 13.7mph     1 1:40:35.5 33:32/M   1:58:27.6  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 55 Alyssa Farber 402 29 2 17:27.1 8:44/M 2 1:51.8 1 49:22.7 18.2mph 2 1:54.1 2 26:51.5 8:57/M   1:37:27.4  
2 78 Nicole Lamb 400 29 4 19:48.5 9:54/M 3 2:11.0 2 55:06.5 16.3mph 3 2:16.8 3 32:01.3 10:40/M 13:56.8 1:51:24.3  
3 79 Dusty Narducci 401 29 1 15:53.6 7:57/M 1 1:16.2 3 1:11:14.3 12.6mph 1 1:11.9 1 23:56.1 7:59/M 16:04.8 1:53:32.2  
4 96 Hillary Roberts 399 25 3 18:59.4 9:30/M 4 2:29.9 4 1:17:20.5 11.6mph 4 2:18.4 4 38:37.1 12:52/M 42:18.1 2:19:45.6  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 51 Allison Bolinger 409 34 1 15:29.8 7:45/M 5 2:20.9 1 50:58.9 17.7mph 7 4:07.0 1 23:15.7 7:45/M   1:36:12.4  
2 65 Monserrat Ramirez-Canales 403 30 3 16:41.3 8:21/M 4 2:07.0 3 57:19.1 15.7mph 4 1:53.0 2 28:24.0 9:28/M 10:12.0 1:46:24.5  
3 68 Lindsey Taylor 404 30 2 16:37.1 8:19/M 1 0:50.8 4 58:19.7 15.4mph 1 0:48.6 3 31:09.7 10:23/M 11:33.7 1:47:46.2  
4 69 Christa Ginsburg 461 30 4 18:11.5 9:06/M 3 1:32.9 2 55:25.2 16.2mph 5 1:55.3 5 31:30.2 10:30/M 12:22.8 1:48:35.3  
5 81 Nikki Scimeca 406 31 6 19:50.0 9:55/M 2 1:21.7 5 59:54.6 15.0mph 3 1:37.3 4 31:20.2 10:27/M 17:51.4 1:54:03.9  
6 97 Asia Hopper 388 30 5 18:56.8 9:28/M 6 2:34.8 6 1:17:23.4 11.6mph 6 2:16.3 6 38:34.5 12:51/M 43:33.6 2:19:46.1  
7 99 Susan Ly 407 32 7 24:48.3 12:24/M 7 3:14.3 7 1:30:04.8 10.0mph 2 1:29.7 7 45:05.7 15:02/M 1:08:30.6 2:44:43.0  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 19 Mandi Rogers 492 36 3 14:59.4 7:30/M 1 0:53.4 1 43:20.8 20.8mph 1 0:51.2 2 22:48.2 7:36/M   1:22:53.2  
2 29 Sara Portilla 413 37 2 14:54.8 7:27/M 5 1:24.3 2 44:23.9 20.3mph 4 1:23.5 3 24:18.8 8:06/M 3:32.2 1:26:25.4  
3 46 Stephanie Smucker 414 38 4 15:57.4 7:59/M 4 1:22.5 4 49:08.0 18.3mph 7 1:33.5 4 26:20.2 8:47/M 11:28.4 1:34:21.6  
4 49 Tricia Hernandez 280 38 1 14:12.6 7:06/M 2 1:03.4 6 57:31.2 15.6mph 2 1:00.1 1 21:22.4 7:07/M 12:16.6 1:35:09.9  
5 54 Cherish Thompson 416 38 5 17:33.4 8:47/M 3 1:14.6 3 47:48.6 18.8mph 3 1:16.8 5 28:48.8 9:36/M 13:49.1 1:36:42.4  
6 67 Melanie Barnard 411 36 6 20:00.1 10:00/M 6 1:34.1 5 53:16.9 16.9mph 5 1:31.6 6 31:22.1 10:27/M 24:51.7 1:47:44.9  
7 91 Christine Grace 418 39 7 21:10.1 10:35/M 8 3:27.4 7 1:02:49.2 14.3mph 8 2:23.8 7 36:19.8 12:06/M 43:17.3 2:06:10.5  
8 95 Lisa Ibarra 459 36 8 23:37.6 11:49/M 7 2:52.1 8 1:05:59.6 13.6mph 6 1:32.4 8 39:50.6 13:17/M 50:59.2 2:13:52.5  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 86 Dana Hitzman 420 42 1 18:48.7 9:24/M 2 2:24.2 1 1:09:29.0 13.0mph 1 2:10.9 1 28:11.9 9:24/M   2:01:04.9  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 47 GRISELDA BORRERO 422 45 1 16:01.0 8:01/M 6 1:54.1 4 51:06.0 17.6mph 7 1:43.0 1 24:13.8 8:04/M   1:34:58.0  
2 48 Lisa Luquette 432 49 2 16:28.7 8:14/M 7 2:09.2 1 47:33.3 18.9mph 6 1:37.3 2 27:09.5 9:03/M 0:00.3 1:34:58.3  
3 57 Beth Auslander 271 46 3 17:21.6 8:41/M 8 2:25.7 2 48:44.9 18.5mph 9 2:47.8 3 27:59.7 9:20/M 4:22.0 1:39:20.0  
4 58 Sabrina Grobleben 426 47 4 17:59.8 9:00/M 2 1:27.1 3 50:24.8 17.9mph 2 1:13.1 4 29:44.0 9:55/M 5:51.0 1:40:49.0  
5 73 Lea Ann Knight 423 45 6 20:22.3 10:11/M 5 1:52.9 6 53:02.5 17.0mph 3 1:20.4 8 33:21.6 11:07/M 15:01.9 1:49:59.9  
6 74 Belinda Bracht 430 48 7 20:41.8 10:21/M 9 3:09.7 5 52:53.6 17.0mph 10 2:48.1 6 31:05.5 10:22/M 15:40.9 1:50:38.9  
7 75 Cherell Daeumer 478 45 5 19:35.5 9:48/M 10 3:52.0 7 53:37.0 16.8mph 8 1:48.2 7 31:49.0 10:36/M 15:43.8 1:50:41.8  
8 80 Karen Goodwin 431 48 8 21:52.6 10:56/M 3 1:36.2 8 58:11.1 15.5mph 4 1:31.3 5 30:48.7 10:16/M 19:02.1 1:54:00.1  
9 92 Victoria Fruge' 429 47 9 23:51.5 11:56/M 1 1:17.3 9 1:00:03.4 15.0mph 1 1:00.7 9 41:34.8 13:51/M 32:49.9 2:07:47.9  
10 98 Marie Calvillo 428 47 10 27:08.1 13:34/M 4 1:38.4 10 1:03:48.2 14.1mph 5 1:34.8 10 47:06.1 15:42/M 46:17.7 2:21:15.7  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 62 Stacey Sessions 436 51 3 19:44.9 9:52/M 1 1:20.0 1 50:54.7 17.7mph 1 1:52.6 3 32:15.9 10:45/M   1:46:08.2  
2 63 Barbara Rollwitz 435 51 4 19:47.2 9:54/M 2 1:31.1 2 52:33.3 17.1mph 2 1:52.9 2 30:31.4 10:10/M 0:08.0 1:46:16.2  
3 77 Eugenia Carter 434 51 1 16:31.1 8:16/M 4 4:47.4 3 58:25.0 15.4mph 3 3:58.5 1 25:27.3 8:29/M 5:01.5 1:51:09.7 2:00
4 87 Martha Serna 433 51 2 19:42.3 9:51/M 3 2:25.5     4 1:01:52.3 4 37:07.7 12:22/M 14:59.7 2:01:08.0  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 82 Judith Tamayo 439 56 1 21:17.5 10:39/M 2 2:45.2 1 54:06.3 16.6mph 2 2:52.6 3 34:26.4 11:29/M   1:55:28.1  
2 85 Danielle Skelton 440 58 3 21:33.7 10:47/M 1 1:42.6 3 1:02:29.8 14.4mph 1 1:43.0 1 32:38.4 10:53/M 4:39.5 2:00:07.7  
3 88 Sheri Mccoy 438 56 2 21:22.9 10:41/M 3 4:25.2 2 59:49.5 15.0mph 3 3:13.5 2 34:13.9 11:24/M 7:37.1 2:03:05.2  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 76 Ellen Chu 363 64 1 21:46.4 10:53/M 1 2:34.8 1 51:29.7 17.5mph 1 1:49.1 1 33:20.3 11:07/M   1:51:00.4  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Matthew Vance 35 32 1 11:31.0 5:46/M 1 0:46.8 1 38:21.4 23.5mph 1 0:45.2 1 18:12.3 6:04/M   1:09:36.9  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 John Impey 371 46 1 13:03.7 6:32/M 1 0:55.3 1 37:42.7 23.9mph 1 0:50.3 1 20:18.1 6:46/M   1:12:50.3  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 18 Hunter Perez 338 13 1 12:09.4 6:05/M 1 1:05.3     1 48:13.1 1 20:17.5 6:46/M   1:21:45.4  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 16 Tristan Perez 339 15 1 12:28.7 6:14/M 2 1:02.6 1 46:25.6 19.4mph 1 0:43.7 1 19:41.4 6:34/M   1:20:22.2  
2 53 miguel serrano 690 17 3 13:08.8 6:34/M 1 0:53.5 2 59:05.3 15.2mph 2 0:48.8 2 22:36.8 7:32/M 16:11.1 1:36:33.3  
3 72 david ayers 647 17 2 13:07.4 6:34/M 3 1:28.3 3 1:11:01.7 12.7mph 3 1:07.1 3 22:53.7 7:38/M 29:16.1 1:49:38.4  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 30 Shawn Kristek 342 29 2 14:49.1 7:25/M 1 1:17.4 1 47:36.4 18.9mph 1 0:48.5 2 22:54.7 7:38/M   1:27:26.2  
2 33 JessLee Sanchez 341 28 1 13:00.8 6:30/M 2 1:36.6 2 50:38.4 17.8mph 2 1:04.8 1 22:38.9 7:33/M 1:33.6 1:28:59.8  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Jonathan Caughran 346 34 1 12:13.5 6:07/M 1 0:53.2 1 38:52.1 23.2mph 1 1:02.6 1 19:28.2 6:29/M   1:12:29.7  
2 59 Stephen Knowles 343 30 2 17:46.8 8:53/M 2 2:01.3 2 47:40.8 18.9mph 2 1:19.2 3 32:23.9 10:48/M 28:42.3 1:41:12.1  
3 84 Michael Ly 345 33 3 18:13.5 9:07/M 3 2:11.4     3 1:06:49.7 2 31:24.3 10:28/M 46:09.3 1:58:39.1  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Benjamin Williams 352 38 2 12:09.1 6:05/M 2 1:00.9 1 38:19.9 23.5mph 2 1:00.6 3 20:01.8 6:40/M   1:12:32.5  
2 10 Charles Canales 347 35 3 13:30.6 6:45/M 1 0:40.7 2 41:46.6 21.5mph 1 0:49.9 4 22:07.2 7:22/M 6:22.6 1:18:55.2  
3 14 Richard Simpson 350 37 8 17:24.9 8:42/M 9 3:08.3 9 56:35.0 15.9mph 9 2:07.1 1 0:19.4 0:06/M 7:02.4 1:19:35.0  
4 23 JOE OVIEDO 355 39 1 11:42.2 5:51/M 3 1:18.3 7 51:13.2 17.6mph 4 1:20.3 2 18:42.3 6:14/M 11:43.9 1:24:16.5  
5 27 Juan Rios 353 39 4 14:27.6 7:14/M 4 1:32.7 3 43:14.2 20.8mph 3 1:20.3 5 22:44.1 7:35/M 12:46.6 1:25:19.1 2:00
6 38 Matthew Smucker 348 36 5 15:14.0 7:37/M 5 1:36.2 6 48:49.0 18.4mph 5 1:25.0 7 23:43.5 7:54/M 18:15.3 1:30:47.9  
7 40 David Martin 52 35 7 15:31.7 7:46/M 6 1:40.7 5 46:14.2 19.5mph 8 1:48.6 8 25:51.4 8:37/M 18:34.2 1:31:06.8  
8 52 Jeremy Bolinger 349 36 6 15:29.9 7:45/M 7 2:19.0 8 53:23.8 16.9mph 6 1:41.8 6 23:26.2 7:49/M 23:48.3 1:36:20.9  
9 56 Alex Navarro 351 38 9 17:37.2 8:49/M 8 2:20.1 4 45:30.6 19.8mph 7 1:43.5 9 31:48.7 10:36/M 26:27.7 1:39:00.3  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 Chris Strait 362 42 1 11:52.2 5:56/M 2 0:58.5 2 42:32.6 21.2mph 2 0:52.4 1 18:08.6 6:03/M   1:14:24.4  
2 9 Travis Tindle 361 42 3 12:31.0 6:16/M 1 0:48.6 1 40:02.8 22.5mph 3 0:53.4 3 21:39.9 7:13/M 1:31.5 1:15:55.9  
3 15 Jesman Devia 359 41                 8 1:19:35.0 26:32/M 5:10.5 1:19:35.0  
4 17 Brian Mason 356 40 4 13:33.0 6:47/M 3 1:13.9 3 43:59.9 20.5mph 4 1:09.0 2 21:33.8 7:11/M 7:05.4 1:21:29.9  
5 25 Leno Rios 368 44 2 12:09.8 6:05/M 4 1:14.8 4 48:04.7 18.7mph 1 0:49.9 5 22:14.6 7:25/M 10:09.5 1:24:33.9  
6 36 Julio Morales 360 42 5 13:57.8 6:59/M 7 2:11.7 6 50:08.1 18.0mph 5 1:39.2 4 22:02.7 7:21/M 15:35.2 1:29:59.6  
7 39 John Cruz 358 41 6 15:45.1 7:53/M 5 1:26.8 5 48:07.9 18.7mph 6 1:47.2 6 23:49.1 7:56/M 16:31.9 1:30:56.3  
8 70 Matthew Novosad 210 43 7 19:17.5 9:39/M 6 2:03.1 7 54:17.0 16.6mph 7 3:10.2 7 29:50.6 9:57/M 34:14.0 1:48:38.4  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Steve Sievert 374 47 1 12:37.5 6:19/M 1 0:57.1 1 39:53.1 22.6mph 2 0:51.6 2 21:26.9 7:09/M   1:15:46.3  
2 21 Adam Eiler 370 45 6 14:44.9 7:22/M 2 1:00.9 5 44:51.5 20.1mph 3 1:01.5 3 22:26.1 7:29/M 8:18.6 1:24:04.9  
3 24 Ruben Perez 369 45 7 14:46.0 7:23/M 5 1:23.8 3 42:56.4 21.0mph 7 1:28.3 5 23:48.7 7:56/M 8:37.1 1:24:23.4  
4 26 Jose Reyes 377 49 2 12:52.1 6:26/M 6 1:33.5 6 48:37.9 18.5mph 8 1:41.2 1 20:19.0 6:46/M 9:17.4 1:25:03.8  
5 28 Orrell Espree 378 49 5 14:31.6 7:16/M 9 1:42.7 4 44:18.3 20.3mph 4 1:01.7 7 24:43.1 8:14/M 10:31.1 1:26:17.5  
6 34 Sean Osborn 373 47 10 17:45.0 8:53/M 7 1:34.4 2 41:32.7 21.7mph 5 1:13.2 9 27:09.7 9:03/M 13:28.9 1:29:15.2  
7 35 Jose Ochoa 367 45 3 14:06.4 7:03/M 3 1:02.0 8 49:55.7 18.0mph 1 0:50.7 4 23:31.3 7:50/M 13:40.0 1:29:26.3  
8 45 Gordon Irving 375 47 8 15:01.7 7:31/M 10 2:17.0 7 49:11.9 18.3mph 9 1:55.7 8 25:35.3 8:32/M 18:15.4 1:34:01.8  
9 50 Jeff Oakley 479 45 4 14:28.5 7:14/M 4 1:05.3 10 54:45.1 16.4mph 6 1:14.5 6 24:14.3 8:05/M 20:01.6 1:35:48.0  
10 60 Luis Ramirez 445 47 9 16:55.7 8:28/M 8 1:39.8 9 52:00.0 17.3mph 10 2:25.2 10 28:58.5 9:39/M 26:13.0 1:41:59.4  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 7 Dave Depinet 462 52 1 13:24.9 6:42/M 2 0:55.0 2 39:53.2 22.6mph 1 0:40.5 1 20:23.5 6:48/M   1:15:17.2  
2 13 Ron Stitt 379 50 3 14:32.5 7:16/M 3 1:18.5 1 38:59.9 23.1mph 3 0:58.6 2 23:45.3 7:55/M 4:17.7 1:19:34.9  
3 37 Gerardo Lopez 380 51 2 14:14.2 7:07/M 4 1:29.8 3 45:59.3 19.6mph 7 1:35.3 6 27:04.8 9:01/M 15:06.3 1:30:23.6  
4 41 Mark Krowski 613 51 5 15:08.5 7:34/M 1 0:50.1 6 47:33.0 18.9mph 2 0:43.4 5 26:56.4 8:59/M 15:54.3 1:31:11.6  
5 43 Pete Serna 383 54 4 14:35.7 7:18/M 8 1:55.1 4 47:13.3 19.1mph 8 1:48.9 4 26:40.7 8:53/M 16:56.6 1:32:13.9  
6 44 Tom Sessions 384 54 6 15:59.2 8:00/M 9 2:07.8 5 47:26.8 19.0mph 5 1:29.7 3 26:01.1 8:40/M 17:47.6 1:33:04.8  
7 61 Keith Sacchieri 386 54 8 18:34.1 9:17/M 7 1:48.2 7 48:03.5 18.7mph 6 1:29.9 8 32:39.5 10:53/M 27:18.1 1:42:35.4  
8 64 Jim Herder 382 53 7 17:35.3 8:48/M 5 1:42.9 9 54:22.4 16.6mph 9 1:59.3 7 30:39.9 10:13/M 31:02.7 1:46:20.0  
9 71 Mark Tatam 381 52 9 19:20.2 9:40/M 6 1:45.8 8 53:22.6 16.9mph 4 1:23.4 9 33:41.9 11:14/M 34:16.7 1:49:34.0  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 6 Dana Lyons 389 57 1 12:53.4 6:27/M 1 0:56.9 1 39:47.7 22.6mph 1 1:15.3 1 19:45.7 6:35/M   1:14:39.2  
2 31 Leonardo Casanova 390 57 2 12:58.4 6:29/M 3 2:14.2 2 50:03.1 18.0mph 3 2:02.7 2 20:22.0 6:47/M 13:01.3 1:27:40.5  
3 93 Eric Newby 387 56 3 24:03.4 12:02/M 2 2:05.4 3 59:21.8 15.2mph 2 1:47.7 3 43:33.0 14:31/M 56:12.2 2:10:51.4  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 12 James Griffis 392 62 1 14:25.8 7:13/M 1 0:43.2 1 41:02.5 21.9mph 1 0:37.1 1 22:44.5 7:35/M   1:19:33.3  
2 42 Ken Merenda 391 60 2 16:35.5 8:18/M 2 1:33.5 2 43:36.0 20.6mph 2 1:15.0 2 28:20.1 9:27/M 11:47.0 1:31:20.3  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 32 Ben Harvie 395 69 1 14:44.6 7:22/M 1 1:17.9 1 48:09.7 18.7mph 1 1:14.0 1 23:01.0 7:40/M   1:28:27.3  
2 89 Michael Valenza 394 66 2 21:50.7 10:55/M 3 3:51.4 2 59:32.9 15.1mph 4 3:33.6 2 34:27.3 11:29/M 34:48.8 2:03:16.1  
3 90 John Tuttle 482 66 3 22:05.1 11:03/M 2 2:28.2 3 1:00:59.8 14.8mph 3 2:50.4 3 35:52.9 11:57/M 35:49.3 2:04:16.6  
4 94 Robb Murphy 175 65     4 25:04.8 4 1:07:03.4 13.4mph 2 1:51.1 4 38:26.6 12:49/M 43:58.7 2:12:26.1  
 
Top

Male 70 +

  Overall   ------------ Run2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run3M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 66 Joe Rivera 396 75 1 19:17.0 9:39/M 1 1:22.2 1 55:21.4 16.3mph 1 1:14.9 1 30:21.8 10:07/M   1:47:37.6