The Methodist Hospital System Stride4Stroke 5K

Age Group Results

March 03, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rachel Solnick TE

623

25

16

 

20:45.9

20:45.9

6:42/M

 
Top

Female 11 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brooke Weldon

751

8

130

 

26:23.0

26:29.0

8:31/M

2

Jordan Weldon

750

10

142

0:12.8

26:35.9

26:41.7

8:35/M

3

Olivia Ison Houston TX

729

11

420

9:34.3

35:57.4

36:12.2

11:36/M

4

Sophie Van Dijke

871

11

466

12:10.9

38:34.0

39:33.6

12:26/M

5

Brianna Chavis

737

10

487

13:14.9

39:38.0

39:57.7

12:47/M

6

Sarah Adamoli

733

9

512

15:16.1

41:39.2

42:34.6

13:26/M

 
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jane Cash

197

15

76

 

24:34.9

24:41.4

7:55/M

2

Gabrielle Ducote

787

12

85

0:19.0

24:53.9

25:05.0

8:02/M

3

Valerie Hernandez

342

15

162

2:46.8

27:21.7

27:24.0

8:49/M

4

Emma Taylor

868

14

178

3:30.2

28:05.1

28:34.9

9:04/M

5

Hannah Defranco

784

14

193

3:55.6

28:30.6

28:55.7

9:12/M

6

Celeste Sarabia

585

13

254

5:44.8

30:19.7

30:47.9

9:47/M

7

Leah Rush

747

12

265

5:57.3

30:32.3

30:34.3

9:51/M

8

Brittany Smith

748

12

266

5:57.4

30:32.3

30:34.3

9:51/M

9

Elisa Wells

705

14

289

6:41.1

31:16.0

31:47.9

10:05/M

10

Valarie Jimenez

730

12

386

10:04.2

34:39.1

34:43.8

11:11/M

11

Chloe Ramos

745

12

455

13:11.9

37:46.9

37:50.8

12:11/M

12

Alexis Lipperd

742

12

465

13:58.5

38:33.4

39:32.2

12:26/M

13

Jacquelie Rangel

842

12

476

14:31.8

39:06.8

39:21.2

12:37/M

14

Amanda Galan

294

13

519

17:24.3

41:59.2

42:20.2

13:33/M

15

Jennifer Karaan

385

14

536

20:36.8

45:11.7

45:17.7

14:35/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Morgan Vizi Friendswood TX

688

17

33

 

22:08.9

22:11.9

7:08/M

2

Alexis Tellez

643

16

84

2:44.2

24:53.2

25:15.2

8:02/M

3

Geraldine Crispin

779

18

147

4:43.6

26:52.6

26:56.6

8:40/M

4

Amy Claire Howard

354

18

194

6:22.1

28:31.1

28:55.5

9:12/M

5

Emma Nady

471

17

195

6:22.2

28:31.2

28:55.8

9:12/M

6

Nicole Reyes

845

19

201

6:28.1

28:37.0

28:39.1

9:14/M

7

Lexie Dolan

248

17

220

7:05.1

29:14.1

29:38.7

9:26/M

8

Cloe Veldhuis Katy TX

683

17

257

8:16.4

30:25.4

30:41.0

9:49/M

9

Shelby Genung

800

16

312

9:59.3

32:08.2

33:26.4

10:22/M

10

Kaitlyn Anderson

109

18

314

10:03.6

32:12.6

32:19.8

10:23/M

11

Sarah Iyoha

362

19

316

10:06.9

32:15.9

32:35.2

10:24/M

12

Megan Galan

293

16

322

10:12.1

32:21.1

32:34.1

10:26/M

13

Shelby Boisen

156

16

356

11:09.0

33:17.9

34:36.1

10:44/M

14

Corene Fauria

273

19

366

11:45.2

33:54.2

34:02.5

10:56/M

15

Vivian Qumsieh

534

19

417

13:44.9

35:53.9

36:02.9

11:35/M

16

Sophia Vargas

677

16

443

14:49.2

36:58.2

37:12.6

11:55/M

17

Marisa Rene Llamas

37

19

460

15:48.0

37:57.0

38:20.8

12:15/M

18

Destiny Shute

607

16

546

26:24.2

48:33.2

48:35.2

15:40/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Marcela Manzano

429

22

72

 

24:20.1

24:35.6

7:51/M

2

Katie Hahn

805

24

83

0:31.7

24:51.8

24:56.5

8:01/M

3

Marissa Ruddy

568

24

101

1:11.7

25:31.9

25:43.1

8:14/M

4

Sarah Chen

210

23

129

2:02.2

26:22.4

28:53.8

8:30/M

5

Sharon Villavicencio

73

23

187

3:59.9

28:20.1

28:43.3

9:08/M

6

Robin Monzingo

456

21

199

4:16.4

28:36.6

28:37.5

9:14/M

7

Eryn Morrison

43

23

207

4:38.5

28:58.7

30:34.0

9:21/M

8

Kate Claytor

214

20

213

4:45.1

29:05.2

29:17.4

9:23/M

9

Brittany Drennan

252

23

243

5:34.4

29:54.5

30:01.8

9:39/M

10

Ashlee Payne

509

24

247

5:46.8

30:06.9

30:13.1

9:43/M

11

Kristen Bass

128

24

275

6:25.9

30:46.1

31:14.5

9:55/M

12

Sarah Williams Houston TX

711

20

307

7:35.9

31:56.0

32:18.8

10:18/M

13

Lubna Ali

100

24

346

8:41.7

33:01.9

34:30.1

10:39/M

14

Ruth Morales

462

20

347

8:43.0

33:03.1

33:28.7

10:40/M

15

Nicolle Capps Katy TX

188

23

362

9:22.0

33:42.1

34:18.0

10:52/M

16

Danielle Crump

226

21

385

10:17.5

34:37.7

35:38.1

11:10/M

17

Christina Mahanic

425

23

399

10:39.7

34:59.9

35:33.1

11:17/M

18

Brandy Holoman

351

21

419

11:34.6

35:54.7

36:12.8

11:35/M

19

Nancy Iyoha

363

24

430

11:54.1

36:14.2

36:33.5

11:41/M

20

Sophia Lauer

400

20

432

11:55.9

36:16.0

36:33.0

11:42/M

21

Paige Sonnier

624

20

434

12:11.2

36:31.4

37:06.9

11:47/M

22

Chelsea Willingham

713

23

437

12:23.2

36:43.4

37:17.1

11:51/M

23

Tiana Bernelle

145

24

444

12:48.0

37:08.2

38:44.7

11:59/M

24

Allison Tran

661

20

474

14:36.9

38:57.1

39:21.2

12:34/M

25

Jessica Rangel

843

21

477

14:47.0

39:07.2

39:21.4

12:37/M

26

Grace Young

720

22

483

15:06.8

39:26.9

39:28.5

12:43/M

27

Michelle Story

635

24

491

15:43.5

40:03.6

40:03.6

12:55/M

28

Amanda Lumen

819

24

495

15:54.9

40:15.1

40:15.1

12:59/M

29

Vanessa Iyamu

361

22

514

17:25.9

41:46.0

41:46.0

13:28/M

30

Suzannah Waak

77

21

521

17:48.8

42:08.9

43:12.9

13:35/M

31

Candy Ramirez

537

20

541

22:04.1

46:24.3

46:24.3

14:58/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sandra Deluzio

786

28

89

 

25:00.8

25:06.0

8:04/M

2

Heather Hendrickson

337

27

93

0:14.1

25:14.9

25:19.7

8:08/M

3

Elizabeth Oaxaca

488

26

125

1:15.8

26:16.6

26:16.6

8:28/M

4

Laura Buck Houston TX

177

25

128

1:20.5

26:21.4

26:30.5

8:30/M

5

Caterina Clementi

216

28

141

1:34.8

26:35.7

26:44.5

8:35/M

6

Charlene Tanhehco

640

29

164

2:25.7

27:26.5

27:31.8

8:51/M

7

Kelley Robinson

562

27

174

2:59.7

28:00.5

28:14.0

9:02/M

8

Lindsey Carlson

192

28

176

3:03.3

28:04.2

28:09.3

9:03/M

9

Paige Slivinski

611

28

180

3:11.9

28:12.7

28:23.6

9:06/M

10

Michelle Jacobson

811

26

181

3:12.3

28:13.1

28:46.0

9:06/M

11

Marisol Cruz Houston TX

227

29

184

3:16.1

28:17.0

28:36.3

9:07/M

12

Krystle McIntyre

442

26

186

3:19.1

28:19.9

28:39.9

9:08/M

13

Elizabeth Rico

557

27

188

3:19.3

28:20.1

28:20.8

9:08/M

14

Ashlee Hutson

359

26

192

3:29.7

28:30.5

28:40.6

9:12/M

15

Kelly Zimmerman

724

27

196

3:30.4

28:31.3

28:40.7

9:12/M

16

Sarah Sprengnether

625

29

205

3:48.9

28:49.7

29:06.1

9:18/M

17

Helen Hemingway

335

25

209

4:02.8

29:03.6

29:19.5

9:22/M

18

Anna Saikin

576

27

228

4:32.2

29:33.1

29:36.1

9:32/M

19

Jenn Mayeaux

439

28

237

4:45.7

29:46.6

30:17.5

9:36/M

20

Kristin Miller

452

26

252

5:11.6

30:12.4

30:21.0

9:45/M

21

Jackie Couey

223

25

259

5:26.6

30:27.4

30:27.4

9:49/M

22

Gigi Gorham

311

27

280

5:56.0

30:56.9

30:59.9

9:59/M

23

Ginger Ediger

258

27

291

6:19.0

31:19.9

31:28.5

10:06/M

24

Ashley Breitigam

166

28

305

6:48.4

31:49.3

32:17.7

10:16/M

25

T'Noya Gonzales

23

28

310

6:59.8

32:00.7

32:34.1

10:19/M

26

Sarah Williamson

712

25

311

7:05.6

32:06.5

32:06.5

10:21/M

27

Suzie Gomez

308

26

324

7:21.3

32:22.1

32:33.8

10:26/M

28

Monique To Houston TX

654

25

328

7:26.4

32:27.2

35:32.1

10:28/M

29

Melissa Gambling

295

29

341

7:50.9

32:51.8

33:12.2

10:36/M

30

Maritza Cervantes

202

28

343

7:55.3

32:56.1

33:00.0

10:37/M

31

Lori Binney

146

27

350

8:08.1

33:09.0

33:45.0

10:42/M

32

Jaroyal Steverson

631

29

354

8:10.7

33:11.5

33:21.1

10:42/M

33

Kim Byford

182

27

355

8:11.3

33:12.1

33:25.6

10:43/M

34

Connie Culver

230

28

358

8:29.2

33:30.0

33:57.9

10:48/M

35

Emma Morales

461

28

380

9:26.5

34:27.4

34:57.5

11:07/M

36

Stacy Kucharski

814

28

390

9:44.5

34:45.4

34:49.0

11:13/M

37

Robyn Mather

436

26

395

9:55.7

34:56.6

35:14.4

11:16/M

38

Veatris Negrete

473

28

407

10:07.0

35:07.8

35:39.8

11:20/M

39

Catrina Coverdale

224

28

410

10:18.7

35:19.5

35:53.5

11:24/M

40

Riddhi Patel

837

26

427

11:07.2

36:08.0

36:15.8

11:39/M

41

Stephanie Sullivan Pearland TX

865

29

439

11:51.0

36:51.9

37:13.3

11:53/M

42

Destiny Fuller

291

27

442

11:55.7

36:56.5

37:31.4

11:55/M

43

Chase Chapman

206

26

445

12:10.3

37:11.2

38:28.2

12:00/M

44

Amy Willis

83

28

447

12:11.7

37:12.6

39:04.6

12:00/M

45

Christina Reyna

552

29

448

12:18.3

37:19.1

37:34.2

12:02/M

46

Janet Leblanc

405

27

453

12:36.9

37:37.7

37:50.6

12:08/M

47

Allison Carter

194

26

454

12:43.9

37:44.7

38:04.3

12:10/M

48

Jamie Gaskamp

302

25

456

12:47.9

37:48.7

37:48.7

12:12/M

49

Vanessa McInvale

824

28

459

12:55.3

37:56.2

38:30.9

12:14/M

50

Shezila Ali

98

28

463

13:14.8

38:15.7

39:48.8

12:20/M

51

Tova Lipperd

419

27

467

13:37.2

38:38.0

39:34.2

12:28/M

52

Kelli McMillan

447

27

479

14:13.2

39:14.0

39:45.2

12:39/M

53

Angela Bryant

176

27

480

14:13.2

39:14.0

39:45.6

12:39/M

54

Mary Nguyen

480

27

481

14:19.2

39:20.1

39:44.0

12:41/M

55

Ericka Andrus

111

27

497

15:24.1

40:24.9

40:24.9

13:02/M

56

Rachel Schmelzle

593

29

499

15:37.9

40:38.7

41:48.2

13:06/M

57

Leah Martinez

822

25

513

16:40.1

41:40.9

41:54.2

13:26/M

58

Victoria Wallace

697

26

528

18:55.7

43:56.5

44:10.7

14:10/M

59

Tabitha Beaty-Garcia

134

29

530

19:12.1

44:12.9

46:53.7

14:15/M

60

Sasha Galan

795

25

547

23:43.8

48:44.6

49:22.0

15:43/M

61

Kendra Garrett

298

26

550

24:48.9

49:49.8

50:15.2

16:04/M

62

Michelle Flores

287

29

566

33:29.9

58:30.7

1:05:48.1

18:52/M

63

Maisaloun Eldaks

261

26

574

39:31.7

1:04:32.5

1:04:32.5

20:49/M

64

Katherine McPhillips

449

27

575

40:48.5

1:05:49.3

1:11:53.1

21:14/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lucia Becerra

136

32

55

 

23:29.5

23:30.2

7:35/M

2

Roxxanna Jansen

368

31

57

0:00.6

23:30.2

23:41.7

7:35/M

3

Gwen Bradford

768

31

67

0:16.2

23:45.7

23:48.6

7:40/M

4

Silky Wong

84

30

79

1:07.4

24:36.9

24:42.2

7:56/M

5

Laurie Minze

453

32

121

2:40.1

26:09.7

26:10.4

8:26/M

6

Maria Lucchesi-Cohen

422

30

135

2:57.0

26:26.6

26:50.9

8:32/M

7

Mandy Candelaria Spring TX

185

34

146

3:22.8

26:52.4

27:22.5

8:40/M

8

Nicki Petrelli

49

32

157

3:46.5

27:16.1

27:16.1

8:48/M

9

Anisha Gupte

317

30

158

3:46.9

27:16.5

27:23.5

8:48/M

10

Catherine Hodges

29

30

202

5:14.3

28:43.9

29:14.4

9:16/M

11

Kerri Sabo-Gundling

574

34

208

5:30.0

28:59.6

29:17.4

9:21/M

12

Helen Chen

8

30

221

5:45.7

29:15.2

29:26.2

9:26/M

13

Jessica Roberts Houston TX

847

30

249

6:39.5

30:09.1

30:10.9

9:44/M

14

Brooke Greene

802

30

253

6:45.8

30:15.3

30:22.7

9:45/M

15

Simona Pedrotti

510

30

263

7:00.2

30:29.8

30:38.9

9:50/M

16

Sarena Sapp

583

31

264

7:01.4

30:30.9

30:41.5

9:50/M

17

Sarah Johnson Houston TX

374

31

286

7:38.3

31:07.9

32:41.6

10:02/M

18

Shawna Blackmon

152

34

290

7:49.1

31:18.6

31:18.6

10:06/M

19

Marlena Estrada

266

32

292

7:51.3

31:20.9

31:46.9

10:06/M

20

Kera Faltysek

270

31

313

8:39.8

32:09.4

32:28.7

10:22/M

21

Sherry Joshy Missouri City TX

382

32

318

8:48.0

32:17.6

32:27.9

10:25/M

22

Sandra Poon

524

31

326

8:53.2

32:22.8

32:32.8

10:26/M

23

Tina Hubert

356

30

332

9:11.0

32:40.6

32:40.6

10:32/M

24

Amanda Cantu Houston TX

187

32

340

9:21.9

32:51.5

33:14.7

10:36/M

25

Elizabeth Cuellar Cypress TX

228

32

344

9:30.0

32:59.6

33:19.6

10:38/M

26

Lindsey Swope

638

33

348

9:36.9

33:06.5

33:12.8

10:41/M

27

Virginia Crenshaw

225

32

351

9:40.3

33:09.9

33:46.3

10:42/M

28

Marie Aparece

762

30

353

9:41.3

33:10.9

33:17.9

10:42/M

29

Claudia Diaz

243

30

359

10:00.7

33:30.3

33:49.5

10:48/M

30

Deena Victor

872

34

400

11:30.3

34:59.9

35:26.1

11:17/M

31

Lizeth Aguirre

93

32

409

11:41.7

35:11.3

35:42.4

11:21/M

32

Shumaila Ali

99

30

413

12:18.9

35:48.5

37:21.6

11:33/M

33

Shanna Morrison

466

33

424

12:35.4

36:05.0

36:41.4

11:38/M

34

Veronica Saldana

62

34

426

12:37.8

36:07.4

36:11.7

11:39/M

35

Crystal Hariu

807

31

431

12:44.9

36:14.5

41:56.3

11:41/M

36

Jennifer Stewart Houston TX

67

31

435

13:08.3

36:37.9

36:52.5

11:49/M

37

Lynn Simpson

65

30

440

13:25.4

36:55.0

37:18.4

11:55/M

38

Marliane Laws Houston TX

402

30

446

13:42.4

37:12.0

37:53.1

12:00/M

39

Jessica Hersey

345

30

449

13:49.6

37:19.1

38:35.3

12:02/M

40

Katrina Joyner

383

30

452

14:05.2

37:34.8

38:15.2

12:07/M

41

Michelle Castanon Houston TX

199

32

484

16:00.5

39:30.1

39:48.9

12:45/M

42

Danielle Madera Houston TX

884

33

485

16:01.6

39:31.2

39:49.3

12:45/M

43

Shawnda Maglitto

821

33

488

16:10.6

39:40.2

39:47.1

12:48/M

44

Paula Douglas

250

32

501

17:14.0

40:43.6

41:13.4

13:08/M

45

Susan Niles

483

31

503

17:23.4

40:53.0

41:22.7

13:11/M

46

Priscilla Njoku

484

30

509

17:55.9

41:25.4

44:31.9

13:22/M

47

Jannelle Prieve

840

31

511

18:09.5

41:39.1

42:09.6

13:26/M

48

Alejandrina Cuneo Katy TX

232

33

522

19:05.9

42:35.4

42:38.5

13:44/M

49

Julia Malamud

427

31

524

20:07.4

43:37.0

44:11.8

14:04/M

50

Haley Collins

219

30

531

20:51.2

44:20.8

44:49.3

14:18/M

51

Karla Martinez

433

31

535

21:31.1

45:00.7

47:44.5

14:31/M

52

Vanessa Kyle

815

33

542

22:56.0

46:25.5

46:41.0

14:58/M

53

Aileen Virtudazo

75

32

548

25:26.5

48:56.1

49:00.2

15:47/M

54

Leticia Chavez

208

31

560

29:47.7

53:17.3

53:57.2

17:11/M

55

Amanda Zuber

726

32

567

35:01.9

58:31.5

1:01:59.1

18:53/M

56

Kristi Alfaro

2

31

576

44:06.4

1:07:36.0

1:12:05.6

21:48/M

57

Cheryl Thompson

70

33

578

54:25.1

1:17:54.7

1:18:27.8

25:08/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gita Kulkarni Pearland TX

394

36

32

 

22:07.2

22:08.4

7:08/M

2

Linda Bailey Kingwood TX

124

39

78

2:28.4

24:35.7

24:38.9

7:56/M

3

Laura Weldon

704

39

131

4:16.4

26:23.6

26:29.2

8:31/M

4

Idalia Valdez

870

38

137

4:21.1

26:28.3

27:04.5

8:32/M

5

Yesenia Servellon Stafford TX

857

35

198

6:29.3

28:36.5

28:45.3

9:14/M

6

Stacy Luna

423

36

214

6:58.4

29:05.7

29:09.6

9:23/M

7

Sheila Leder

407

37

235

7:36.8

29:44.1

29:56.7

9:35/M

8

Hanh Hoang

347

36

248

8:01.6

30:08.8

30:25.3

9:43/M

9

Fran Dawson

12

36

255

8:13.8

30:21.0

30:39.7

9:47/M

10

Mary Carmen Jerez Katy TX

372

38

268

8:25.9

30:33.2

30:33.5

9:51/M

11

Alexis Harrigan

326

37

282

8:54.5

31:01.7

31:16.7

10:00/M

12

Laura Leon

413

36

294

9:14.7

31:21.9

31:51.9

10:07/M

13

Lisa Green

312

36

298

9:24.1

31:31.3

31:58.0

10:10/M

14

Jennifer Steele

627

38

315

10:06.4

32:13.6

32:42.2

10:24/M

15

Sheila Conway

221

37

337

10:35.1

32:42.4

33:00.1

10:33/M

16

Jennifer O'Neal

47

39

360

11:25.0

33:32.2

33:49.8

10:49/M

17

Sandra Estrada

14

39

365

11:42.5

33:49.7

34:27.1

10:55/M

18

Niki` McKinney

446

36

458

15:48.8

37:56.0

38:20.8

12:14/M

19

Leslie Romero

61

35

473

16:48.3

38:55.5

39:22.3

12:33/M

20

Allison Peck

838

39

475

16:50.7

38:57.9

39:35.1

12:34/M

21

Karen Holcroft

810

39

478

17:01.6

39:08.8

39:12.3

12:37/M

22

Brielle Chavis

209

36

486

17:30.7

39:37.9

39:57.4

12:47/M

23

Jessica Cernosek

201

36

496

18:13.9

40:21.1

40:35.2

13:01/M

24

Roshawna Ihekere

360

39

504

18:54.0

41:01.2

41:10.9

13:14/M

25

Hilary Jones

380

37

510

19:31.1

41:38.3

42:09.4

13:26/M

26

Mary Tran

665

39

525

21:40.5

43:47.7

45:15.6

14:07/M

27

Priscilla Garza

299

35

533

22:33.2

44:40.4

47:19.0

14:25/M

28

Connie Harris

329

39

540

23:40.8

45:48.0

45:48.0

14:46/M

29

Jennifer Peek

511

37

551

27:58.9

50:06.1

50:27.3

16:10/M

30

Stephanie Brouwer

170

39

554

28:23.8

50:31.1

50:31.1

16:18/M

31

Yolanda Barraza

126

37

559

30:46.7

52:54.0

53:33.2

17:04/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Amy Jurica-Hinnant

384

43

156

 

27:15.9

27:25.1

8:47/M

2

Tracy Triche Humble TX

666

44

245

2:43.7

29:59.7

30:25.7

9:40/M

3

Kristy Rembert-Upton

548

40

271

3:24.8

30:40.8

30:44.2

9:54/M

4

Lindsay Davis TX

11

43

281

3:43.0

30:59.0

31:13.1

10:00/M

5

Amy Moen

455

44

303

4:29.9

31:45.9

31:55.7

10:15/M

6

Kari Miller

451

43

304

4:32.0

31:48.0

31:59.1

10:15/M

7

Barbara Pastalaniec Friendswood TX

504

42

306

4:37.5

31:53.5

32:01.5

10:17/M

8

Heidi Holton

352

41

342

5:39.7

32:55.7

32:55.7

10:37/M

9

Hanadi Masri

823

42

369

6:49.9

34:05.9

34:06.3

11:00/M

10

Lili Wells

706

44

375

6:56.5

34:12.5

34:48.7

11:02/M

11

Gabriela Robles

564

42

389

7:26.6

34:42.6

35:09.9

11:12/M

12

Suzanne McKee

825

44

394

7:36.0

34:52.0

35:10.0

11:15/M

13

Arnetta Timmons

650

40

429

8:55.4

36:11.3

36:23.4

11:40/M

14

Alison Adamoli

91

40

518

14:38.0

41:54.0

42:37.6

13:31/M

15

Darlene Pittman

522

42

527

16:40.3

43:56.3

44:06.4

14:10/M

16

Rosie Norman

756

41

537

18:20.2

45:36.2

46:07.5

14:43/M

17

Shelia Harris

327

44

538

18:21.0

45:37.0

45:43.1

14:43/M

18

Helen Cervantes

203

40

539

18:25.4

45:41.4

46:59.3

14:44/M

19

Patricia Pavon

48

40

543

20:22.9

47:38.9

47:54.6

15:22/M

20

Mary Wallace

698

40

572

35:34.2

1:02:50.2

1:07:44.5

20:16/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sheila Adkinson

1

47

65

 

23:44.8

23:45.6

7:39/M

2

Cathy Foreman Houston TX

16

46

66

0:00.1

23:44.9

23:46.8

7:39/M

3

Reyna Alvarado

4

45

117

2:17.0

26:01.8

26:09.2

8:24/M

4

Amy Hudak

357

45

126

2:35.2

26:20.1

26:20.4

8:30/M

5

Terri Smith

615

49

269

6:53.0

30:37.9

31:56.6

9:53/M

6

Gayle Kinnie

392

48

279

7:09.3

30:54.1

31:01.7

9:58/M

7

Kathryn Smith

861

48

299

7:50.1

31:34.9

31:34.9

10:11/M

8

Nancy Cargill Spring TX

191

47

331

8:47.6

32:32.4

32:55.1

10:30/M

9

Jinny Schiefer

587

49

333

8:56.5

32:41.3

33:01.5

10:33/M

10

Stephanie Leggett

410

49

335

8:57.2

32:42.1

33:23.2

10:33/M

11

Lynda Terry

646

49

361

9:48.5

33:33.3

33:57.7

10:49/M

12

Pamela Pantera

499

45

371

10:23.6

34:08.4

34:28.6

11:01/M

13

Ligia Enache

263

47

374

10:26.4

34:11.2

34:11.2

11:02/M

14

Debbie Henderson

336

48

387

10:55.1

34:39.9

35:16.2

11:11/M

15

Maria Argo

114

45

393

11:06.6

34:51.5

36:08.8

11:15/M

16

Girlie Breis

165

46

401

11:15.4

35:00.2

35:01.9

11:17/M

17

Katie Dolan

247

47

415

12:07.2

35:52.0

36:17.9

11:34/M

18

Elizabeth Herrera Houston TX

343

49

418

12:09.1

35:54.0

35:54.0

11:35/M

19

Lorie Veldhuis

682

48

421

12:13.0

35:57.8

36:14.3

11:36/M

20

Leda Netland

475

47

422

12:15.2

36:00.1

36:13.5

11:37/M

21

Lori Stewart

634

47

438

13:00.5

36:45.3

37:07.2

11:51/M

22

Evette Labome

34

49

470

15:02.7

38:47.5

40:19.8

12:31/M

23

Mydung Tran

659

48

471

15:09.6

38:54.4

39:18.2

12:33/M

24

Melody Vizi

687

46

489

15:57.6

39:42.5

40:13.0

12:48/M

25

Mickie Dierich

245

49

494

16:24.1

40:08.9

40:38.8

12:57/M

26

Pamela Jackson

364

45

507

17:29.4

41:14.2

41:40.9

13:18/M

27

Yolanda Rivera Humble TX

559

47

517

18:06.5

41:51.3

42:03.1

13:30/M

28

Rae Anderson

107

46

568

35:47.0

59:31.8

1:00:58.0

19:12/M

29

Sharon Clarke Katy TX

776

46

569

36:13.8

59:58.6

1:05:06.2

19:21/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dana Lebo

818

51

27

 

21:46.2

21:47.7

7:01/M

2

Betty Gonzales

309

50

100

3:45.5

25:31.7

25:49.6

8:14/M

3

Patti Muck Richmond

831

53

102

3:45.8

25:32.0

25:37.1

8:14/M

4

Deborah Padruno

496

52

118

4:17.2

26:03.5

26:05.3

8:24/M

5

Miranda Harris Houston TX

328

50

222

7:29.9

29:16.2

29:22.8

9:26/M

6

Belgin Tunali

869

53

233

7:50.5

29:36.7

29:47.6

9:33/M

7

Teresa Burell

180

50

251

8:25.1

30:11.4

30:34.4

9:44/M

8

Lori Tierney

649

51

260

8:41.2

30:27.5

30:47.9

9:49/M

9

Lauren Bass

753

51

277

9:05.9

30:52.2

31:20.2

9:57/M

10

Peggy Boineau

155

51

300

9:51.3

31:37.6

31:51.3

10:12/M

11

Karen Blumentritt Friendswood TX

153

53

320

10:31.7

32:17.9

32:38.1

10:25/M

12

Kathy Bryant

175

51

321

10:34.8

32:21.1

32:21.1

10:26/M

13

Johnnie Newberry

477

52

345

11:14.8

33:01.1

33:01.1

10:39/M

14

Diane Gibson Houston TX

306

51

383

12:48.0

34:34.3

34:34.3

11:09/M

15

Geraldin Gandingco

796

50

406

13:20.6

35:06.9

35:06.9

11:19/M

16

Kellye Ansel

113

50

408

13:24.0

35:10.3

35:28.9

11:21/M

17

Heidi Arneson

118

50

416

14:06.1

35:52.3

36:18.0

11:34/M

18

Jill Schaar

586

50

441

15:08.9

36:55.1

37:09.6

11:55/M

19

Luann Pickering

518

51

462

16:19.5

38:05.8

38:23.8

12:17/M

20

Sheila Beaty

133

50

529

22:22.8

44:09.0

46:52.4

14:15/M

21

Becky Willis

82

53

555

29:10.2

50:56.4

54:25.2

16:26/M

22

Stephanie Nady

470

52

577

52:48.8

1:14:35.1

1:18:25.1

24:04/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Evelina Stenroos

630

58

140

 

26:30.4

26:30.4

8:33/M

2

Leslie Griffin Houston TX

803

55

150

0:32.6

27:03.0

27:05.0

8:44/M

3

Penny Patterson

755

58

183

1:45.5

28:15.9

28:31.5

9:07/M

4

Cindy Featherston

275

56

197

2:01.2

28:31.6

28:35.1

9:12/M

5

Sherri Richey Houston TX

846

59

210

2:33.4

29:03.9

29:09.2

9:22/M

6

Silvia Garza

19

56

317

5:46.9

32:17.3

32:32.6

10:25/M

7

Darlene Snell

619

55

339

6:20.4

32:50.9

33:28.3

10:35/M

8

Phyllis Vargas

676

59

364

7:18.5

33:49.0

34:37.2

10:55/M

9

Natalie James

31

57

461

11:28.1

37:58.6

38:17.1

12:15/M

10

Sharon Meaden

41

59

523

16:15.4

42:45.9

42:45.9

13:47/M

11

Martha Garza

300

55

561

26:48.0

53:18.4

56:47.1

17:12/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sophie Rydin

572

61

285

 

31:06.8

31:15.8

10:02/M

2

Melody Stewart

632

61

404

3:56.6

35:03.4

35:24.6

11:18/M

3

Kim Nguyen

832

61

436

5:32.7

36:39.5

37:49.8

11:49/M

4

Jennifer Ferguson

277

60

508

10:12.4

41:19.2

41:36.7

13:20/M

5

Donella Peto

516

61

549

18:11.1

49:17.9

49:35.9

15:54/M

6

Beverly Lewellen

36

61

552

19:12.0

50:18.8

50:20.2

16:14/M

7

Marjorie Matthews-Hall

437

64

558

21:25.1

52:32.0

52:32.0

16:57/M

8

Nancy Steffen

628

63

571

31:39.3

1:02:46.1

1:07:48.6

20:15/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ellin Grossman Houston TX

316

77

490

 

39:43.4

39:52.0

12:49/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melissa Milazzo

900

99

200

 

28:37.0

28:47.1

9:14/M

2

Van Anh Le

403

99

482

10:46.2

39:23.3

39:33.4

12:42/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ben Jones

379

37

1

 

17:44.7

17:44.7

5:43/M

 
Top

Male 11 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Russell Welton Houston TX

873

11

159

 

27:19.8

27:45.6

8:49/M

2

Charlie Adamoli

734

5

515

14:31.3

41:51.1

42:34.6

13:30/M

3

Bryle Joseph Estrella

791

10

544

20:30.4

47:50.3

48:29.0

15:26/M

4

Luccas Flores

740

7

563

29:07.7

56:27.6

1:03:01.3

18:13/M

 
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Fredy Sanguinetti

855

15

5

 

19:07.8

19:07.8

6:10/M

2

Luis Plata

523

15

34

3:05.1

22:12.9

22:25.1

7:10/M

3

Nick Alexander

97

14

40

3:33.7

22:41.5

22:47.8

7:19/M

4

Zachary Watson

81

14

46

3:44.4

22:52.2

23:03.1

7:23/M

5

Jacob Werden

878

13

48

3:48.5

22:56.3

23:01.1

7:24/M

6

Victor Netland

476

12

86

5:46.5

24:54.3

25:05.2

8:02/M

7

Aaron Loya

743

12

98

6:15.8

25:23.6

25:51.1

8:11/M

8

Jeremy Werden

877

15

99

6:23.5

25:31.3

25:36.5

8:14/M

9

Ray Romero

59

15

105

6:32.5

25:40.3

25:49.2

8:17/M

10

Jake Stewart

633

14

134

7:18.5

26:26.3

26:47.2

8:32/M

11

Samuel Argo

116

14

169

8:34.0

27:41.8

28:58.6

8:56/M

12

Corey Foster

289

15

203

9:37.0

28:44.9

28:51.2

9:16/M

13

Tanner Simpson

732

12

217

9:59.4

29:07.2

29:29.3

9:24/M

14

Ricardo Aguirre

759

13

225

10:20.5

29:28.4

30:00.4

9:30/M

15

Kameron Taylor

867

12

231

10:26.6

29:34.4

29:43.6

9:32/M

16

Ashton Argo

115

15

392

15:43.6

34:51.4

36:08.6

11:15/M

17

Bryan Cabading

183

14

414

16:40.9

35:48.7

35:48.7

11:33/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alex Werden

876

17

2

 

18:16.9

18:17.4

5:54/M

2

Gregory Jackson

366

17

8

1:40.5

19:57.4

20:00.2

6:26/M

3

Jonathan Pena

512

16

9

1:50.9

20:07.8

20:23.9

6:29/M

4

Nathan Pantera

500

16

24

3:12.5

21:29.4

21:36.5

6:56/M

5

Santiago Padruno

497

16

54

5:07.5

23:24.4

23:26.3

7:33/M

6

Jonathon Watson

80

18

58

5:13.7

23:30.6

23:41.4

7:35/M

7

Fernando Padruno

495

17

63

5:24.0

23:40.9

23:43.4

7:38/M

8

Sean Flores

286

17

80

6:27.3

24:44.2

24:46.8

7:59/M

9

Matthew Jimenez

812

16

81

6:30.2

24:47.1

24:51.0

8:00/M

10

Daylan Clark

775

19

123

7:55.6

26:12.5

26:16.4

8:27/M

11

Justin Tung

669

16

167

9:17.4

27:34.3

27:41.1

8:54/M

12

Luis Romero

60

16

171

9:30.3

27:47.2

27:47.2

8:58/M

13

Vinson Hu

355

19

244

11:40.8

29:57.7

30:37.8

9:40/M

14

Jose Tenorio

645

19

363

15:26.2

33:43.1

34:09.6

10:53/M

15

Edgar Ventura

685

18

451

19:03.5

37:20.4

37:23.0

12:03/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Keith Michel

827

23

6

 

19:17.6

19:20.4

6:13/M

2

Karthik Rajendran

536

21

11

1:05.5

20:23.2

20:23.2

6:35/M

3

Guy Bouldin

161

23

53

4:04.6

23:22.2

23:28.3

7:32/M

4

Jazzahi De Los Santos

236

24

71

4:59.7

24:17.4

24:25.7

7:50/M

5

Amit Suneja

866

21

73

5:12.6

24:30.3

24:30.3

7:54/M

6

Johnathan Rios

55

20

74

5:14.8

24:32.5

24:32.5

7:55/M

7

Jack Rutter

571

22

82

5:30.8

24:48.5

24:56.2

8:00/M

8

Mathias Lauer

399

23

87

5:39.9

24:57.5

25:03.0

8:03/M

9

Ciro Ariza

117

24

110

6:28.2

25:45.9

26:10.7

8:18/M

10

Reza Hemani

334

20

136

7:10.4

26:28.0

27:57.2

8:32/M

11

Gian Andrew De La Calzada

783

24

149

7:44.8

27:02.5

27:03.9

8:43/M

12

Aaron Brown The Woodlands TX

174

24

151

7:45.5

27:03.1

27:36.9

8:44/M

13

Hayden Smith

614

21

216

9:49.1

29:06.7

29:18.8

9:23/M

14

Kristian Torres

656

23

250

10:51.6

30:09.3

30:24.1

9:44/M

15

Jahaziel Rios

54

20

256

11:06.1

30:23.8

30:23.8

9:48/M

16

Tanner Leland

412

21

272

11:26.2

30:43.9

30:43.9

9:55/M

17

David Freer

290

24

352

13:52.8

33:10.5

33:10.5

10:42/M

18

Steven Powell

528

24

367

14:42.5

34:00.2

34:27.8

10:58/M

19

Jacob Garza

301

24

384

15:18.6

34:36.3

35:11.0

11:10/M

20

Jordan Schmitt

595

24

397

15:42.0

34:59.7

35:33.1

11:17/M

21

Adam Rivera

560

20

516

22:33.5

41:51.1

42:03.2

13:30/M

22

Rudy Tello

644

22

564

37:46.5

57:04.2

57:04.2

18:25/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Santino TX

581

25

7

 

19:36.0

19:36.5

6:19/M

2

Christoper Bransford

769

25

22

1:47.8

21:23.8

21:28.8

6:54/M

3

Christian Revilla

550

29

28

2:11.9

21:47.9

21:51.6

7:02/M

4

John Wood The Woodlands TX

85

28

45

3:13.0

22:49.0

22:59.9

7:22/M

5

Oscar Valdez

672

27

51

3:45.5

23:21.6

23:32.9

7:32/M

6

Joe Veliz

684

29

62

4:03.7

23:39.8

23:43.4

7:38/M

7

Jay Dacon

233

29

106

6:04.3

25:40.4

25:49.3

8:17/M

8

Kelvin Shih

605

27

107

6:07.1

25:43.1

25:44.3

8:18/M

9

Miguel Escoto

265

29

116

6:25.3

26:01.4

26:03.8

8:24/M

10

Noel Hernandez

341

27

120

6:33.3

26:09.4

26:10.1

8:26/M

11

Benjamin Poon

525

27

132

6:48.9

26:25.0

28:56.7

8:31/M

12

Ryan Van Winkle

674

29

238

10:12.5

29:48.6

30:05.6

9:37/M

13

Chase Van Winkle

675

26

239

10:12.6

29:48.6

30:05.7

9:37/M

14

Kenneth Swatzel

69

29

242

10:18.2

29:54.2

30:28.8

9:39/M

15

Wayne Ayo

123

28

262

10:52.9

30:28.9

31:42.6

9:50/M

16

Shannon Ploeger

839

25

267

10:56.7

30:32.8

30:32.8

9:51/M

17

Duy Giang

801

29

273

11:08.1

30:44.2

30:44.2

9:55/M

18

Kyle Reynolds

554

26

274

11:09.6

30:45.7

31:42.3

9:55/M

19

Michael Rawlinson

844

27

293

11:45.6

31:21.7

31:40.2

10:07/M

20

Sean Young

721

29

297

11:52.8

31:28.8

31:48.0

10:09/M

21

John Gonzales

24

28

309

12:24.5

32:00.6

32:34.4

10:19/M

22

Joey Pickrel

520

28

323

12:45.8

32:21.9

32:57.8

10:26/M

23

Tim Pickrel

519

25

325

12:46.2

32:22.3

32:58.1

10:26/M

24

Andrew Schmelzle

594

29

338

13:12.7

32:48.7

33:59.1

10:35/M

25

Christopher Bournias

163

29

349

13:32.4

33:08.5

34:09.4

10:41/M

26

Thomas Gates

304

28

388

15:05.3

34:41.3

35:05.2

11:11/M

27

George Britton

770

29

391

15:11.2

34:47.2

35:23.2

11:13/M

28

Bubba Featherly

274

28

403

15:26.6

35:02.6

35:20.4

11:18/M

29

Peter Damore

781

27

425

16:31.2

36:07.2

41:48.4

11:39/M

30

Chris Lin

417

27

450

17:43.4

37:19.4

40:21.8

12:02/M

31

Joseph Shaw

603

27

469

19:03.2

38:39.2

39:04.1

12:28/M

32

Horacio Ramirez

51

26

493

20:30.7

40:06.7

43:20.3

12:56/M

33

Anthony Garza

799

28

498

20:56.7

40:32.7

40:54.6

13:05/M

34

Sarah Snell

863

25

553

30:54.9

50:31.0

53:41.7

16:18/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Erich Eberhart Houston TX

257

30

3

 

18:30.3

24:49.2

5:58/M

2

Joe Deakos Houston TX

237

32

13

2:01.8

20:32.1

20:32.8

6:37/M

3

Chris O'Neill

835

32

21

2:51.1

21:21.4

21:23.3

6:53/M

4

Daniel Nichols

482

31

29

3:21.3

21:51.6

21:56.1

7:03/M

5

Matthew Russell

570

31

30

3:27.2

21:57.5

22:19.0

7:05/M

6

John Petrelli

50

31

35

3:48.1

22:18.5

22:25.0

7:12/M

7

Seth Ostermann

492

31

38

4:01.9

22:32.2

22:44.4

7:16/M

8

Phong Hau

330

32

49

4:47.7

23:18.0

23:53.1

7:31/M

9

Andy Zuber

725

30

60

5:05.1

23:35.4

23:47.4

7:36/M

10

Kyle Ediger

259

30

70

5:36.2

24:06.5

24:14.6

7:46/M

11

Craig Neitzke Houston TX

46

34

75

6:02.7

24:33.0

24:39.9

7:55/M

12

Douglas Marquez

430

30

103

7:05.1

25:35.4

25:38.8

8:15/M

13

Marlon Rivas

558

31

108

7:13.6

25:43.9

26:18.3

8:18/M

14

Freddy Feldman

793

31

109

7:15.4

25:45.7

26:02.2

8:18/M

15

Amol More

463

34

124

7:43.7

26:14.0

26:40.7

8:28/M

16

Carlos Fernandez

278

33

127

7:50.3

26:20.7

26:57.5

8:30/M

17

Nick Smith

613

33

154

8:39.7

27:10.1

27:27.9

8:46/M

18

Oliver Batinga

130

32

170

9:12.4

27:42.8

30:46.8

8:56/M

19

John Wong Missouri City TX

716

30

173

9:28.8

27:59.1

28:29.0

9:02/M

20

Matt Siller

608

31

177

9:34.1

28:04.4

28:13.9

9:03/M

21

Chad Michalsky

42

34

182

9:43.2

28:13.5

28:46.2

9:06/M

22

Andy Lee Houston TX

409

32

234

11:07.7

29:38.0

30:07.4

9:34/M

23

Jason Skaife

610

34

236

11:15.6

29:45.9

30:17.5

9:36/M

24

Chris Loya

421

31

240

11:23.0

29:53.3

34:16.0

9:38/M

25

George Henson

338

30

241

11:23.8

29:54.1

30:53.5

9:39/M

26

Mark Collins

220

34

258

11:56.5

30:26.9

30:55.7

9:49/M

27

Stephen Becker

138

30

261

11:58.4

30:28.7

31:42.2

9:50/M

28

Ryan Moran

830

30

276

12:19.9

30:50.2

31:44.8

9:57/M

29

Ho-Fung Lee Sugar Land TX

408

31

288

12:43.7

31:14.0

31:42.9

10:05/M

30

William Ray

53

30

302

13:13.6

31:43.9

31:52.8

10:14/M

31

Matt Johnson Sugar Land TX

375

31

336

14:11.8

32:42.1

32:42.1

10:33/M

32

Ronald Espenilla

13

31

373

15:40.6

34:10.9

34:15.5

11:01/M

33

Paul Jansen

369

33

376

15:50.2

34:20.5

34:32.1

11:05/M

34

Andy Hodges

348

30

378

15:52.5

34:22.8

34:53.4

11:05/M

35

Jeff Long

420

32

382

15:59.3

34:29.6

34:59.1

11:07/M

36

Donald Faulkner

271

33

457

19:20.0

37:50.3

37:54.0

12:12/M

37

Micah Lipperd

418

34

468

20:08.0

38:38.3

39:34.1

12:28/M

38

Noel Ferrer

280

32

502

22:18.0

40:48.3

40:48.3

13:10/M

39

Clare Roewe

849

30

532

25:51.4

44:21.7

44:49.5

14:18/M

40

Melanie Martinez

40

34

556

33:07.9

51:38.2

51:59.9

16:39/M

41

Octavius Mitchell

454

32

573

44:24.1

1:02:54.4

1:06:19.9

20:17/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Vinh Houston TX

74

39

4

 

18:31.9

18:32.3

5:58/M

2

Brandon Coffey

217

36

31

3:29.6

22:01.5

22:02.5

7:06/M

3

Shailin Chokshi Pearland TX

212

39

41

4:10.2

22:42.1

22:44.2

7:19/M

4

Joe Lopez

38

37

47

4:21.3

22:53.2

22:55.9

7:23/M

5

Joey Anderson

108

36

56

4:57.8

23:29.8

23:34.2

7:35/M

6

Enrique Gomez

22

36

64

5:12.0

23:44.0

23:53.7

7:39/M

7

Greg Avedissian

120

38

90

6:28.9

25:00.9

25:07.2

8:04/M

8

Marcos Vargas

678

36

113

7:22.1

25:54.0

25:54.0

8:21/M

9

Albert Servellon

858

39

122

7:38.4

26:10.4

26:19.5

8:26/M

10

Seth Thomas

648

36

133

7:53.5

26:25.5

26:50.6

8:31/M

11

Wade Sadler

575

37

143

8:05.0

26:37.0

27:05.0

8:35/M

12

Brian Rose

567

38

155

8:42.5

27:14.5

27:14.5

8:47/M

13

William Pham

517

37

165

8:58.1

27:30.0

27:46.2

8:52/M

14

Steve Sprengnether

626

38

166

8:58.3

27:30.3

27:47.2

8:52/M

15

Aric Welton

874

39

172

9:18.8

27:50.8

27:50.8

8:59/M

16

Cesar Ramiro

841

39

190

9:51.0

28:23.0

28:23.0

9:09/M

17

Dante Del Toro Houston TX

240

35

191

9:55.5

28:27.5

28:40.9

9:11/M

18

Bill Hammers

806

38

227

10:58.7

29:30.6

30:11.8

9:31/M

19

Thomas Dick

244

36

229

11:01.2

29:33.1

29:49.2

9:32/M

20

Jeremy Mallett

428

37

230

11:01.5

29:33.4

29:44.0

9:32/M

21

Shawn Harrison

808

36

232

11:04.6

29:36.6

29:49.4

9:33/M

22

Christopher Bell

140

35

246

11:34.2

30:06.2

30:31.7

9:43/M

23

Daniel Becerra

137

36

308

13:25.1

31:57.1

31:58.8

10:18/M

24

Marco Santuario

582

36

319

13:45.9

32:17.9

32:51.1

10:25/M

25

Kevin Odom

833

35

330

14:00.4

32:32.4

32:52.7

10:30/M

26

Alex Herrera Houston TX

344

37

334

14:10.0

32:41.9

33:17.9

10:33/M

27

Corey Scruggs

597

38

370

15:34.6

34:06.6

34:06.6

11:00/M

28

Melvin Williams

879

39

398

16:27.7

34:59.7

35:26.6

11:17/M

29

Jesse Valeriano

673

39

402

16:28.3

35:00.2

35:26.2

11:17/M

30

Brian Master

434

37

423

17:29.8

36:01.8

36:14.6

11:37/M

31

Nathan Cernosek

200

36

492

21:32.3

40:04.3

40:04.3

12:55/M

32

Robert Timmons Houston TX

651

39

505

22:38.2

41:10.2

41:22.8

13:17/M

33

Craig Price

531

37

562

36:52.4

55:24.4

55:24.4

17:52/M

34

Hector Garza

20

38

565

39:55.0

58:26.9

1:02:02.7

18:51/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Scott Schwind Houston TX

596

40

12

 

20:29.5

20:30.4

6:36/M

2

Jake Everett

268

44

18

0:32.8

21:02.3

21:02.3

6:47/M

3

Marc Muilenburg Houston TX

467

42

44

2:15.5

22:45.0

22:45.0

7:20/M

4

Rik Cazares

773

40

68

3:31.4

24:01.0

24:01.0

7:45/M

5

David Ducote

788

43

88

4:29.6

24:59.1

25:10.7

8:04/M

6

Yasuhiro Aizu

95

42

91

4:40.9

25:10.5

25:21.8

8:07/M

7

Joseph Drescher

253

40

148

6:27.1

26:56.6

27:14.0

8:41/M

8

Michael Cortez

10

43

160

6:52.0

27:21.5

27:42.1

8:49/M

9

Timothy Kim

33

42

175

7:32.9

28:02.4

28:09.1

9:03/M

10

Bryan Greer Richmond TX

25

41

185

7:48.5

28:18.1

28:25.6

9:08/M

11

Patrick Murray

469

43

206

8:28.9

28:58.4

29:22.7

9:21/M

12

Lee Mabry

820

41

211

8:34.7

29:04.2

29:31.5

9:23/M

13

Mobeen Mazhar

440

44

287

10:41.6

31:11.2

31:11.2

10:04/M

14

Corey Newsom

478

41

327

11:54.7

32:24.2

33:02.1

10:27/M

15

Robert Garcia Friendswood TX

297

43

381

13:57.9

34:27.5

34:55.7

11:07/M

16

Tony Rose

566

40

396

14:29.5

34:59.1

34:59.1

11:17/M

17

Veera Perumaalla

515

41

428

15:39.4

36:09.0

36:30.4

11:40/M

18

Rand Adamoli

92

41

534

24:21.8

44:51.4

44:51.4

14:28/M

19

Joselito Estrella

792

42

545

27:21.2

47:50.7

48:29.3

15:26/M

20

Munther Yousef

722

41

570

39:53.8

1:00:23.4

1:04:32.5

19:29/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jorge Alvarado

103

47

10

 

20:10.0

20:10.0

6:30/M

2

Chris Madland Houston TX

424

46

15

0:31.4

20:41.5

20:41.9

6:40/M

3

Andrew Werden

875

45

17

0:46.0

20:56.0

20:58.0

6:45/M

4

Pierre Chevray

774

46

20

1:10.0

21:20.1

21:20.1

6:53/M

5

Art Delgado

241

48

25

1:27.0

21:37.0

21:40.6

6:58/M

6

Daniel Pantera

502

46

36

2:09.3

22:19.3

22:23.2

7:12/M

7

Gary Vilas

686

48

37

2:13.5

22:23.6

22:50.8

7:13/M

8

John Paul Lewis

415

46

42

2:33.0

22:43.1

22:44.3

7:20/M

9

Carlos Ramos

538

45

43

2:33.4

22:43.5

22:46.2

7:20/M

10

Alejandro Jerez Katy TX

371

47

59

3:25.1

23:35.2

23:35.3

7:36/M

11

Mark Garvin

798

49

61

3:28.6

23:38.7

23:43.6

7:37/M

12

Bernt Netland

474

48

96

5:12.1

25:22.2

25:33.9

8:11/M

13

Wendell Albert

96

47

97

5:12.5

25:22.6

25:22.6

8:11/M

14

Raul Susmel

68

49

114

5:45.2

25:55.3

26:15.4

8:22/M

15

Andy James

367

45

119

5:55.1

26:05.1

26:05.1

8:25/M

16

Emilio Escamilla

790

48

138

6:18.4

26:28.5

26:43.4

8:32/M

17

Keith Rappold

541

47

145

6:39.5

26:49.6

26:58.8

8:39/M

18

John Elkins

262

46

152

6:57.0

27:07.0

27:27.1

8:45/M

19

Paul Briseno

168

46

212

8:55.2

29:05.2

29:08.5

9:23/M

20

Tan Tran

663

48

224

9:15.9

29:26.0

29:38.6

9:30/M

21

Rob Smith

616

49

226

9:20.2

29:30.2

30:48.6

9:31/M

22

Jamie Johnson

378

45

270

10:30.1

30:40.1

30:43.4

9:54/M

23

Adil Alsaihati

101

49

278

10:43.8

30:53.9

30:54.4

9:58/M

24

Casey Fink

284

47

283

10:54.0

31:04.0

31:25.8

10:01/M

25

Jason Brown

172

45

301

11:28.2

31:38.2

33:00.0

10:12/M

26

Gentine Meagher

450

47

368

13:51.6

34:01.6

34:11.1

10:58/M

27

Rick Aversano

121

48

372

13:59.1

34:09.1

34:43.9

11:01/M

28

Edwin Anderson

106

46

379

14:15.7

34:25.7

34:51.9

11:06/M

29

Faisal Masud

435

46

411

15:17.5

35:27.6

35:42.2

11:26/M

30

Ruben Aguirre Webster TX

758

49

433

16:06.6

36:16.6

36:45.9

11:42/M

31

Vincent Tran

660

49

472

18:44.4

38:54.5

39:18.9

12:33/M

32

Nelson Jackson

365

45

506

21:00.4

41:10.5

41:37.0

13:17/M

33

Roy Pittman

521

49

526

23:41.0

43:51.0

44:00.6

14:09/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Shepperd

860

51

14

 

20:33.0

20:33.7

6:38/M

2

Dean Wolpert

880

52

23

0:55.0

21:28.1

21:30.2

6:55/M

3

Roderick Marshall

432

50

50

2:45.0

23:18.1

23:25.2

7:31/M

4

Mike Burell

179

52

52

2:49.0

23:22.1

23:43.5

7:32/M

5

Kurt Kinnie

393

54

69

3:31.3

24:04.4

24:12.1

7:46/M

6

Clark Courtright Houston TX

778

52

77

4:02.1

24:35.2

24:36.1

7:56/M

7

David Michalek

826

53

92

4:41.1

25:14.2

25:15.5

8:08/M

8

Stuart Jardine

370

53

94

4:43.4

25:16.4

25:18.5

8:09/M

9

John Kush

396

53

95

4:44.5

25:17.6

25:17.6

8:09/M

10

Milton Young Houston TX

719

51

115

5:23.8

25:56.9

26:26.4

8:22/M

11

Thomas Smallen

66

50

139

5:55.8

26:28.9

26:38.1

8:32/M

12

Wayne Voss

691

54

189

7:48.9

28:22.0

28:59.6

9:09/M

13

Matt Probstfeld Katy TX

533

52

284

10:31.6

31:04.7

31:14.9

10:01/M

14

James Sugrue

637

50

329

11:58.4

32:31.5

32:31.5

10:29/M

15

Ralph Flores

285

51

500

20:10.3

40:43.4

40:46.4

13:08/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bert Duplessis Houston TX

789

59

39

 

22:35.4

22:36.6

7:17/M

2

Jan Porter Tomball TX

526

59

104

3:04.2

25:39.6

25:47.2

8:16/M

3

Scott Drysdale

254

59

111

3:11.7

25:47.1

25:49.1

8:19/M

4

Jose Castaneda Houston TX

772

58

112

3:18.1

25:53.5

25:57.5

8:21/M

5

Mark Brown Spring TX

171

57

153

4:33.8

27:09.2

27:22.2

8:45/M

6

Steve Barnwell

125

57

168

5:00.0

27:35.4

28:07.3

8:54/M

7

Wayne Smith

612

58

179

5:33.9

28:09.3

28:21.9

9:05/M

8

Bill Featherston

276

55

204

6:12.4

28:47.8

28:50.8

9:17/M

9

Richard Hemingway

28

58

215

6:30.7

29:06.1

29:22.0

9:23/M

10

Wally Ford

288

58

223

6:47.4

29:22.8

29:35.2

9:28/M

11

Raymond Sarabia Houston TX

584

55

295

8:47.1

31:22.5

31:50.4

10:07/M

12

Russell Reekwald

547

55

464

15:52.1

38:27.5

45:38.8

12:24/M

13

Thomas Galan

292

55

520

19:24.0

41:59.4

42:20.2

13:33/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

William Price

532

63

19

 

21:17.9

21:19.1

6:52/M

2

Paul Cooley Houston TX

777

61

26

0:25.3

21:43.2

21:44.0

7:00/M

3

John Waddington

693

63

163

6:03.8

27:21.7

27:28.6

8:49/M

4

Kenneth Renney

549

64

219

7:54.6

29:12.5

29:19.9

9:25/M

5

Al Antich

761

63

357

12:06.1

33:24.0

33:48.7

10:46/M

6

William Sing

609

64

377

13:04.1

34:22.0

34:50.8

11:05/M

7

Warren Snell

618

60

405

13:48.4

35:06.4

35:43.0

11:19/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ralph Chaiet Houston TX

204

66

144

 

26:49.4

26:59.6

8:39/M

2

Charles Bisbee

147

66

218

2:18.9

29:08.3

29:24.2

9:24/M

3

James Keegan

386

65

296

4:38.3

31:27.8

31:27.8

10:09/M

4

Russ Bradley

164

67

412

8:48.4

35:37.9

36:03.1

11:29/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Edward O'Neill

836

70

557

 

52:13.9

52:48.2

16:51/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Townes Pressler

754

76

161

 

27:21.6

27:37.4

8:49/M