RunGirl Half Marathon

Age Group Results

December 12, 2010


Run Wild Sports Timing-RESULTS QUESTIONS? SEND TO GMULVIHILL@AOL.COM


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jessica Ratcliffe Houston TX

66

24

1

1:32:22.1

1:32:22.5

 

7:03/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Laura Folk Houston TX

251

49

6

1:41:13.7

1:41:13.7

 

7:44/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Heather Welsch

301

8

31

1:54:48.2

1:54:50.0

 

8:46/M

2

Alexandra Bouthillette The Woodlands TX

188

13

55

2:00:42.4

2:00:47.0

5:54.2

9:13/M

3

Kaytlynn Welsch Alvin TX

302

10

71

2:05:52.1

2:05:53.7

11:03.8

9:36/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Christina Ganem Galveston TX

226

24

11

1:45:40.8

1:45:45.4

 

8:04/M

2

Jordann Hubert Houston TX

171

24

49

1:58:57.7

1:58:59.6

13:16.8

9:05/M

3

Amanda D'Aunoy Houston TX

192

24

199

2:35:44.3

2:35:58.8

50:03.4

11:53/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Heidi Brewer Seabrook TX

291

28

13

1:47:42.0

1:47:43.6

 

8:13/M

2

Sabina Lorca The Woodlands TX

91

28

14

1:47:52.0

1:48:02.5

0:10.0

8:14/M

3

Emily Gregor Houston TX

125

27

16

1:48:04.6

1:48:11.1

0:22.6

8:15/M

4

Heather Foley Houston TX

120

28

21

1:50:36.5

1:50:44.3

2:54.5

8:27/M

5

Stacey Ryan Houston TX

126

25

32

1:54:55.7

1:55:03.6

7:13.7

8:46/M

6

Sarah Cook Montgomery TX

230

26

33

1:55:50.4

1:55:50.9

8:08.4

8:51/M

7

Rachel Orvis Humble TX

163

25

42

1:58:08.6

1:58:14.5

10:26.5

9:01/M

8

Kim Heimer Houston TX

289

27

44

1:58:39.1

1:58:43.7

10:57.1

9:03/M

9

Erin Sholl League City TX

223

29

45

1:58:40.2

1:58:45.9

10:58.1

9:04/M

10

Joyce Rice Cleveland TX

52

28

48

1:58:54.7

1:58:55.0

11:12.6

9:05/M

11

Tiffany Johnson

304

28

56

2:00:50.3

2:00:55.7

13:08.2

9:13/M

12

Sarah Castro Houston TX

241

25

57

2:01:30.8

2:01:36.0

13:48.8

9:16/M

13

Stephanie Barrington Channelview TX

183

29

58

2:01:46.9

2:01:58.9

14:04.8

9:18/M

14

Brenna Kirk

306

27

61

2:02:22.7

2:02:26.0

14:40.7

9:20/M

15

Trisha Peplinski Harvey Houston TX

142

27

97

2:11:33.8

2:11:41.2

23:51.7

10:03/M

16

Signe Aconcha Houston TX

33

29

100

2:12:54.8

2:12:55.2

25:12.7

10:09/M

17

Tiffany Howard Humble TX

218

26

103

2:13:14.7

2:13:28.4

25:32.7

10:10/M

18

Kendyl Olds Spring TX

36

26

113

2:14:23.0

2:14:26.0

26:41.0

10:15/M

19

Elizabeth Mills Houston TX

54

27

115

2:14:35.4

2:14:36.2

26:53.3

10:16/M

20

Denise Tobias Houston TX

228

27

116

2:14:36.5

2:14:40.1

26:54.4

10:16/M

21

Erin Fagan Houston TX

55

27

124

2:15:43.2

2:15:44.5

28:01.2

10:22/M

22

Lindsey Turnau Houston TX

253

26

159

2:23:11.9

2:23:23.0

35:29.8

10:56/M

23

Janelle Stickney

256

29

160

2:23:13.8

2:23:25.0

35:31.7

10:56/M

24

Shanty Rodriguez Houston TX

34

28

165

2:25:27.0

2:25:40.1

37:44.9

11:06/M

25

Melissa Borup Houston TX

240

27

178

2:28:50.0

2:29:08.2

41:07.9

11:22/M

26

Traci Wadie Humble TX

154

26

186

2:31:38.6

2:31:46.2

43:56.5

11:35/M

27

Andrea Eckelman Houston TX

257

27

190

2:32:26.9

2:32:38.1

44:44.8

11:38/M

28

Coy Van Valkenburgh Manvel TX

42

26

198

2:35:17.7

2:35:36.8

47:35.6

11:51/M

29

Renata Burgess- Brigham Houston TX

40

29

203

2:37:09.2

2:37:18.0

49:27.2

12:00/M

30

Martha Aguilar Houston TX

197

26

232

2:53:36.3

2:53:50.2

1:05:54.3

13:15/M

31

Lynda Sims Bellaire TX

213

25

233

2:53:38.0

2:53:46.2

1:05:55.9

13:15/M

32

Ashley Moorman Houston TX

193

25

258

3:22:43.1

3:22:57.1

1:35:01.0

15:28/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Abbie Artley Lake Jackson TX

279

34

2

1:33:32.3

1:33:32.9

 

7:08/M

2

Alison Dunn Houston TX

104

30

3

1:39:56.4

1:39:56.6

6:24.1

7:38/M

3

Amy Fovargue Kingwood TX

135

31

4

1:39:58.8

1:39:58.8

6:26.5

7:38/M

4

Katy Stibrich Humble TX

130

32

5

1:40:02.3

1:40:02.3

6:30.0

7:38/M

5

Lindsay Guerrero

20

30

8

1:42:01.3

1:42:03.8

8:29.0

7:47/M

6

Mary Dutton Spring TX

119

30

24

1:51:16.7

1:51:16.7

17:44.4

8:30/M

7

Deleana Garcia Houston TX

13

30

26

1:52:19.5

1:52:19.5

18:47.1

8:34/M

8

Dana Pierik Houston TX

143

31

28

1:53:45.3

1:53:51.5

20:13.0

8:41/M

9

Jody Porter Cypress TX

190

32

35

1:57:08.8

1:57:14.2

23:36.5

8:56/M

10

Kelly Goff Houston TX

216

31

50

1:59:10.8

1:59:18.1

25:38.5

9:06/M

11

Nujoud Merancy Houston TX

222

31

54

2:00:33.4

2:00:39.1

27:01.1

9:12/M

12

Ana Bustillo Houston TX

275

33

62

2:02:25.2

2:02:47.2

28:52.9

9:21/M

13

Chadisty Pauly Pearland TX

48

31

65

2:04:04.2

2:04:05.3

30:31.8

9:28/M

14

Courtney Rees Houston TX

61

32

67

2:04:49.5

2:04:54.4

31:17.2

9:32/M

15

Michelle Tuan Pearland TX

203

31

70

2:05:33.9

2:05:35.3

32:01.6

9:35/M

16

Amy Antley Montgomery TX

147

33

76

2:07:13.3

2:07:26.2

33:41.0

9:43/M

17

Jenn Heckman Humble TX

51

33

78

2:08:06.1

2:08:16.2

34:33.8

9:47/M

18

Sarah Ruiz League City TX

27

32

85

2:09:30.2

2:09:36.1

35:57.9

9:53/M

19

Brooke Ellenberger Houston TX

268

32

88

2:10:14.7

2:10:26.1

36:42.4

9:56/M

20

Cherish Thompson Richmond TX

106

33

105

2:13:18.2

2:13:20.3

39:45.9

10:11/M

21

Daria Conlan Houston TX

297

31

108

2:13:37.6

2:13:44.8

40:05.3

10:12/M

22

Cassie Bounds Houston TX

292

31

109

2:13:43.9

2:13:51.2

40:11.6

10:12/M

23

Carolina Dondi Houston TX

295

34

114

2:14:32.1

2:14:54.4

40:59.8

10:16/M

24

Maria Firpo Katy TX

274

32

117

2:14:36.9

2:14:51.1

41:04.6

10:16/M

25

Brandalyn Patton Houston TX

39

32

119

2:14:43.7

2:14:49.9

41:11.4

10:17/M

26

Marium Holland Houston TX

88

34

129

2:16:21.6

2:16:24.1

42:49.3

10:25/M

27

Kori Estrada Diboll TX

50

30

131

2:16:47.3

2:16:50.9

43:15.0

10:26/M

28

Elizabeth Stinson Willis TX

141

30

132

2:17:18.1

2:17:31.8

43:45.8

10:29/M

29

Michaelann Demille Katy TX

105

33

136

2:17:35.3

2:17:50.1

44:02.9

10:30/M

30

Danielle Yutzy Houston TX

225

30

138

2:18:20.9

2:18:23.7

44:48.5

10:34/M

31

Erin Trail Houston TX

168

34

147

2:20:42.1

2:20:59.5

47:09.8

10:44/M

32

Sarah Gibbs Housto TX

277

34

149

2:21:06.3

2:21:10.3

47:34.0

10:46/M

33

Kate Byrd Pearland TX

196

31

161

2:23:20.4

2:23:33.0

49:48.1

10:56/M

34

Riane Stanley Kingwood TX

60

30

163

2:23:52.3

2:24:05.9

50:20.0

10:59/M

35

Tracee Studdert Kingwood TX

57

33

164

2:25:16.8

2:25:32.0

51:44.5

11:05/M

36

Roxxane Gonzales Porter TX

234

34

167

2:25:50.3

2:26:04.2

52:18.0

11:08/M

37

Rachael Kuntz Katy TX

181

34

170

2:27:33.6

2:27:38.8

54:01.3

11:16/M

38

Anne La Rocca Kingwood TX

138

32

175

2:27:58.4

2:27:58.4

54:26.1

11:18/M

39

Alexis Tannery Sugar Land TX

166

32

176

2:28:21.3

2:28:24.7

54:49.0

11:19/M

40

Reyna Merritt Houston TX

273

32

187

2:31:47.9

2:31:59.5

58:15.6

11:35/M

41

Valerie Jalufka Houston TX

79

33

193

2:33:08.9

2:33:15.9

59:36.6

11:41/M

42

Lorena Luis Houston TX

296

31

201

2:36:13.5

2:36:31.1

1:02:41.2

11:55/M

43

Loubel Cruz Houston TX

167

32

210

2:40:24.9

2:40:33.8

1:06:52.6

12:15/M

44

Terri Cannon Richmond TX

137

31

214

2:42:21.3

2:42:38.0

1:08:49.0

12:24/M

45

Andrea Sullivan Porter TX

233

32

218

2:43:26.2

2:43:42.1

1:09:53.9

12:29/M

46

Sabrina Behrens Richmond TX

112

32

223

2:47:52.6

2:48:02.7

1:14:20.3

12:49/M

47

Theresa Martinez-Perez Houston TX

115

34

236

2:59:36.4

2:59:54.1

1:26:04.1

13:43/M

48

Becky Hebert Humble TX

49

32

237

2:59:50.2

3:00:04.0

1:26:17.9

13:44/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Sasja Jackson The Woodlands TX

131

37

7

1:41:59.4

1:42:00.3

 

7:47/M

2

Hannah Nulty Houston TX

62

36

9

1:42:39.5

1:42:44.8

0:40.1

7:50/M

3

Jacquie Wesolowski Kingwood TX

108

37

12

1:47:36.1

1:47:36.1

5:36.6

8:13/M

4

Monica Wagner Pearland TX

227

35

17

1:48:06.3

1:48:15.3

6:06.8

8:15/M

5

Glyssel Lee Dickinson TX

252

36

18

1:48:56.6

1:49:08.7

6:57.2

8:19/M

6

Kelly Lumpkin Humble TX

99

38

19

1:49:05.7

1:49:06.7

7:06.3

8:20/M

7

Carolyn Brochu Katy TX

25

37

20

1:50:22.6

1:50:30.6

8:23.1

8:25/M

8

Rosario Leyva The Woodlands TX

90

36

34

1:55:54.6

1:56:05.2

13:55.1

8:51/M

9

Cindy Smoot Kingwood TX

101

38

36

1:57:22.5

1:57:29.1

15:23.1

8:58/M

10

Li-Yu Mitchell Tyler TX

282

39

37

1:57:22.7

1:57:29.5

15:23.2

8:58/M

11

Kortni Mann Spring TX

208

35

38

1:57:26.5

1:57:37.8

15:27.0

8:58/M

12

Jennifer Coulter Kingwood TX

17

36

40

1:58:08.2

1:58:17.8

16:08.7

9:01/M

13

Pamela Hill The Woodlands TX

191

39

46

1:58:46.6

1:58:47.5

16:47.1

9:04/M

14

Sofia Lamon Houston TX

158

35

51

1:59:17.0

1:59:20.6

17:17.5

9:06/M

15

Jana Lowe Kingwood TX

278

37

53

2:00:17.7

2:00:26.7

18:18.3

9:11/M

16

Elizabeth Rebello Bellaire TX

92

38

59

2:01:54.5

2:02:00.0

19:55.0

9:18/M

17

Karin Calland Katy TX

176

38

60

2:02:02.3

2:02:06.5

20:02.9

9:19/M

18

Cindy Tilley Humble TX

221

36

64

2:03:29.0

2:03:31.8

21:29.6

9:26/M

19

Elizabeth Sanchez Houston TX

75

35

66

2:04:23.6

2:04:25.2

22:24.2

9:30/M

20

Katherine Russell Kingwood TX

283

36

69

2:05:14.0

2:05:21.6

23:14.5

9:34/M

21

Nicole Hitt Humble TX

10

36

80

2:08:14.2

2:08:14.9

26:14.8

9:47/M

22

Amber Brock The Woodlands TX

98

35

81

2:08:24.1

2:08:34.1

26:24.6

9:48/M

23

Joanna Caudillo Houston TX

150

37

94

2:11:02.5

2:11:18.6

29:03.1

10:00/M

24

Kristin Moore League City TX

44

39

98

2:11:36.4

2:11:45.3

29:36.9

10:03/M

25

Margine Porter Houston TX

118

39

99

2:11:53.1

2:12:09.9

29:53.7

10:04/M

26

Earin Persson Houston TX

206

38

107

2:13:37.2

2:13:44.7

31:37.7

10:12/M

27

Georgia Polley Houston TX

189

36

123

2:15:32.3

2:15:41.0

33:32.8

10:21/M

28

Dawn Renken Houston TX

31

35

127

2:15:59.4

2:16:02.0

34:00.0

10:23/M

29

Lynne Sustala Houston TX

262

35

128

2:16:13.9

2:16:21.3

34:14.4

10:24/M

30

Daniela Bombonatti Houston TX

177

36

130

2:16:43.8

2:17:00.5

34:44.3

10:26/M

31

Casey Reed Houston TX

305

37

135

2:17:32.2

2:17:36.3

35:32.7

10:30/M

32

Michelle Truit

309

39

137

2:17:37.4

2:17:47.1

35:38.0

10:30/M

33

Mirit Schneider Houston TX

211

37

141

2:18:55.6

2:19:01.1

36:56.2

10:36/M

34

Irma Carvajal Houston TX

116

36

142

2:19:11.1

2:19:26.1

37:11.7

10:37/M

35

Maureen Gibbons The Woodlands TX

276

36

143

2:19:15.6

2:19:28.1

37:16.2

10:38/M

36

Diedra Turner Houston TX

7

37

145

2:19:37.7

2:19:48.1

37:38.2

10:39/M

37

Susan Marchand Houston TX

299

37

148

2:20:51.4

2:20:58.3

38:52.0

10:45/M

38

Jie Jie Tang Houston TX

164

36

151

2:21:17.7

2:21:23.6

39:18.2

10:47/M

39

Kristi Wright League City TX

159

36

153

2:21:31.6

2:21:40.6

39:32.2

10:48/M

40

Rachel Forrest League City TX

121

36

154

2:22:07.8

2:22:20.1

40:08.4

10:51/M

41

Amy Omessi Houston TX

175

37

156

2:22:33.0

2:22:38.0

40:33.5

10:53/M

42

Tiffany Schultz Spring TX

123

36

162

2:23:24.9

2:23:27.8

41:25.5

10:57/M

43

Amy Hitchcock Kingwood TX

207

39

166

2:25:32.3

2:25:48.5

43:32.9

11:07/M

44

Shauna Suderman Humble TX

53

35

168

2:27:25.0

2:27:40.5

45:25.5

11:15/M

45

Suzette Webster Cypress TX

153

37

171

2:27:35.6

2:27:35.6

45:36.1

11:16/M

46

Jessica Baxter Kingwood TX

84

36

179

2:28:58.2

2:29:02.4

46:58.8

11:22/M

47

Jenny Briganti Kingwood TX

85

35

180

2:28:58.7

2:29:02.4

46:59.3

11:22/M

48

Mj Kochen Missouri City TX

136

38

194

2:33:41.9

2:33:59.7

51:42.4

11:44/M

49

Cheryl Hensley Houston TX

303

39

195

2:34:25.4

2:34:33.7

52:26.0

11:47/M

50

Dayna Crenshaw Lindale TX

239

36

197

2:35:17.4

2:35:36.8

53:18.0

11:51/M

51

Marie Breedlove Houston TX

81

39

200

2:35:56.3

2:36:13.6

53:56.8

11:54/M

52

Michelle McMillan Humble TX

280

38

206

2:39:39.9

2:39:46.3

57:40.5

12:11/M

53

Kelli Arredondo Spring TX

145

35

216

2:42:26.9

2:42:43.8

1:00:27.5

12:24/M

54

Leanittia Benoit Houston TX

172

38

217

2:43:05.7

2:43:08.5

1:01:06.2

12:27/M

55

Mandy Cassels Houston TX

95

35

221

2:44:02.1

2:44:17.1

1:02:02.7

12:31/M

56

Melissa Balcom Kingwood TX

186

38

222

2:47:17.9

2:47:31.2

1:05:18.4

12:46/M

57

Donna Settle Katy TX

111

39

224

2:47:52.7

2:48:02.7

1:05:53.2

12:49/M

58

Teresa Rubino Kingwood TX

152

39

228

2:51:55.2

2:52:02.3

1:09:55.7

13:07/M

59

Vicky Jones Pearland TX

2

35

243

3:08:32.6

3:08:52.8

1:26:33.1

14:24/M

60

Jewel Kusek Spring TX

210

39

245

3:08:37.2

3:08:44.6

1:26:37.7

14:24/M

61

Jennifer Dewhirst Houston TX

195

38

257

3:22:42.4

3:22:56.7

1:40:43.0

15:28/M

62

Sandy Hedger Pearland TX

284

39

260

3:25:03.4

3:25:24.5

1:43:03.9

15:39/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Norma Evans Kingwood TX

140

40

10

1:43:11.7

1:43:11.7

 

7:53/M

2

Victoria Brady Humble TX

286

41

25

1:51:56.5

1:52:05.9

8:44.8

8:33/M

3

Melinda Theis Missouri City TX

281

40

52

1:59:54.3

1:59:56.5

16:42.6

9:09/M

4

Sherry Johnson Houston TX

255

43

63

2:03:03.8

2:03:10.5

19:52.1

9:24/M

5

Valerie Gruss Kingwood TX

248

44

73

2:06:07.2

2:06:10.5

22:55.5

9:38/M

6

Colleen West Willis TX

162

44

74

2:07:07.4

2:07:21.0

23:55.7

9:42/M

7

Sabina Entzian

310

44

75

2:07:08.2

2:07:17.6

23:56.5

9:42/M

8

Cindy Bihm Spring TX

201

43

86

2:10:05.5

2:10:15.7

26:53.8

9:56/M

9

Leanne Rosser Conroe TX

28

41

87

2:10:14.2

2:10:24.6

27:02.5

9:56/M

10

Lisa Broadfoot Houston TX

271

40

92

2:10:41.9

2:10:54.5

27:30.2

9:59/M

11

Beth Winsett Houston TX

58

44

96

2:11:28.1

2:11:41.6

28:16.4

10:02/M

12

Lynda Clemmons Bellaire TX

270

41

101

2:12:57.5

2:13:10.1

29:45.8

10:09/M

13

Theresa Bueno Missouri City TX

254

43

104

2:13:16.1

2:13:22.5

30:04.4

10:10/M

14

Michelle Ruch Houston TX

117

42

111

2:14:01.3

2:14:16.3

30:49.6

10:14/M

15

Michel Purifoy

293

41

126

2:15:56.8

2:16:08.4

32:45.1

10:23/M

16

Gina Riepel Sugar Land TX

294

43

133

2:17:24.0

2:17:39.0

34:12.3

10:29/M

17

Becca Skelly Houston TX

124

41

134

2:17:24.9

2:17:29.4

34:13.2

10:29/M

18

Dawn Lambert Kingwood TX

47

40

139

2:18:44.4

2:18:59.1

35:32.7

10:35/M

19

Diana Swift Katy TX

170

41

140

2:18:48.1

2:18:53.1

35:36.4

10:36/M

20

Tanya Mooradian Houston TX

232

41

155

2:22:08.7

2:22:16.2

38:57.0

10:51/M

21

Toisha Parker Houston TX

185

43

157

2:22:40.4

2:22:49.6

39:28.7

10:53/M

22

Kelli Gustafson Katy TX

173

41

169

2:27:33.4

2:27:38.7

44:21.7

11:16/M

23

Carol Sustala Cypress TX

1

40

172

2:27:35.9

2:27:35.9

44:24.2

11:16/M

24

Cathy Modaro League City TX

247

44

173

2:27:41.5

2:27:57.5

44:29.8

11:16/M

25

Debbie Rau Seabrook TX

22

44

174

2:27:44.6

2:27:59.9

44:32.9

11:17/M

26

Belinda Bracht Houston TX

76

43

181

2:29:31.8

2:29:38.3

46:20.1

11:25/M

27

Beverly Walsh Houston TX

260

44

182

2:29:46.2

2:29:58.2

46:34.5

11:26/M

28

Sarah Kozul Humble TX

64

40

188

2:31:59.8

2:32:10.4

48:48.1

11:36/M

29

Carla Ruck Kingwood TX

156

42

189

2:32:01.1

2:32:10.2

48:49.4

11:36/M

30

Denise Metry Houston TX

300

42

196

2:34:25.4

2:34:33.7

51:13.7

11:47/M

31

Shannon Jack Houston TX

265

41

204

2:37:50.2

2:38:03.8

54:38.5

12:03/M

32

Isabelle Jeffress Pearland TX

107

41

215

2:42:21.7

2:42:30.3

59:10.0

12:24/M

33

Sheryl Roy Houston TX

11

43

225

2:48:26.7

2:48:38.5

1:05:15.0

12:51/M

34

Carol Zunker-Estes Kingwood TX

144

42

226

2:48:36.1

2:48:49.4

1:05:24.4

12:52/M

35

Shelley Cochran Houston TX

113

44

229

2:53:03.8

2:53:10.7

1:09:52.1

13:13/M

36

Donna Toler League City TX

26

43

238

3:01:17.5

3:01:30.8

1:18:05.8

13:50/M

37

Lynn Baker Pearland TX

77

42

241

3:07:15.0

3:07:35.7

1:24:03.3

14:18/M

38

Cathy Sonsel Houston TX

209

40

246

3:08:56.9

3:09:04.1

1:25:45.2

14:25/M

39

Lisa Schneider Houston TX

146

41

248

3:09:17.1

3:09:34.3

1:26:05.4

14:27/M

40

Lisa Earehart Humble TX

73

42

249

3:09:20.3

3:09:38.3

1:26:08.6

14:27/M

41

Jennifer Long

264

40

256

3:22:13.8

3:22:27.1

1:39:02.1

15:26/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Leslie Dupuy Conroe TX

129

45

22

1:50:45.7

1:50:57.0

 

8:27/M

2

Pamela Wichmann Houston TX

35

45

23

1:51:04.2

1:51:05.2

0:18.5

8:29/M

3

Bronnice Green Tomball TX

308

49

27

1:53:34.8

1:53:36.2

2:49.0

8:40/M

4

Catherine Lightfoot Houston TX

8

48

29

1:54:12.6

1:54:14.4

3:26.9

8:43/M

5

Marilyn Ho Houston TX

298

45

41

1:58:08.5

1:58:18.6

7:22.8

9:01/M

6

Mary Carter Spring TX

187

48

43

1:58:11.3

1:58:13.3

7:25.6

9:01/M

7

Kathleen Smith Houston TX

290

47

47

1:58:53.1

1:58:55.8

8:07.3

9:05/M

8

Millie Gatica Humble TX

19

48

72

2:05:55.7

2:06:01.4

15:10.0

9:37/M

9

Patricia Gardner Kingwood TX

16

47

77

2:07:20.0

2:07:29.9

16:34.3

9:43/M

10

Lisa Schulze Magnolia TX

94

45

82

2:08:25.0

2:08:35.4

17:39.2

9:48/M

11

Karen Kimbrell Missouri City TX

46

49

84

2:08:48.4

2:08:50.9

18:02.7

9:50/M

12

Carla Bordelon Friendswood TX

133

46

89

2:10:23.6

2:10:34.2

19:37.9

9:57/M

13

Theresa Wenzel Friendswood TX

151

46

90

2:10:24.8

2:10:34.1

19:39.0

9:57/M

14

Ines Nemoto Houston TX

56

45

91

2:10:40.5

2:10:41.9

19:54.7

9:58/M

15

Selena Henderson Houston TX

93

45

93

2:10:59.2

2:11:15.0

20:13.4

10:00/M

16

Jeanne Kantas Humble TX

217

48

102

2:13:14.5

2:13:28.5

22:28.7

10:10/M

17

Leslie Gorman

267

49

106

2:13:36.0

2:13:48.7

22:50.3

10:12/M

18

Susan Wallace Katy TX

199

47

120

2:14:56.2

2:15:16.0

24:10.4

10:18/M

19

Claudia Bravo-Harris

266

45

121

2:15:30.1

2:15:45.2

24:44.3

10:21/M

20

Tina Sims Houston TX

263

45

122

2:15:30.9

2:15:45.8

24:45.2

10:21/M

21

Ruth Perez Spring TX

194

49

125

2:15:51.4

2:15:56.8

25:05.7

10:22/M

22

Katherine Richardson Friendswood TX

30

46

146

2:20:40.6

2:20:52.5

29:54.9

10:44/M

23

Sandy Carley Kingwood TX

285

47

152

2:21:24.9

2:21:36.3

30:39.1

10:48/M

24

Laura Yaffee Houston TX

202

48

177

2:28:27.8

2:28:33.5

37:42.1

11:20/M

25

Diane Zeiler Bellaire TX

87

45

183

2:31:19.3

2:31:26.7

40:33.5

11:33/M

26

Kathiann Fisher Katy TX

169

47

191

2:32:27.9

2:32:33.3

41:42.2

11:38/M

27

Sandi Sutherland The Woodlands TX

4

49

205

2:39:32.5

2:39:41.8

48:46.7

12:11/M

28

Vicki Davis Cypress 1400 SMITH

243

46

208

2:39:50.5

2:40:02.0

49:04.7

12:12/M

29

Sandy McCary Houston TX

5

45

211

2:41:07.0

2:41:15.7

50:21.3

12:18/M

30

Denise Whaley Pearland TX

83

47

213

2:42:21.0

2:42:29.9

51:35.3

12:24/M

31

Leticia Gonzalez Spring TX

184

45

219

2:43:48.4

2:44:06.7

53:02.7

12:30/M

32

Linda Piland Houston TX

110

47

230

2:53:03.9

2:53:10.6

1:02:18.2

13:13/M

33

Rhonda Hasse Houston TX

100

45

231

2:53:04.4

2:53:10.8

1:02:18.6

13:13/M

34

Jaime Waller Houston TX

261

49

234

2:54:33.7

2:54:47.1

1:03:47.9

13:19/M

35

Althea Caldwell Spring TX

86

49

235

2:59:30.0

2:59:48.0

1:08:44.2

13:42/M

36

Dana Hacker League City TX

224

46

239

3:01:56.1

3:02:09.0

1:11:10.4

13:53/M

37

Laura Blowey Houston TX

204

48

240

3:04:59.9

3:05:16.2

1:14:14.2

14:07/M

38

Tina Meza Pearland TX

214

47

244

3:08:32.8

3:08:53.0

1:17:47.0

14:24/M

39

Mary Patterson Houston TX

237

48

253

3:13:02.4

3:13:18.2

1:22:16.6

14:44/M

40

Marla Puckett

250

48

255

3:21:18.0

3:21:37.0

1:30:32.2

15:22/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Sally Cheadle Kingwood TX

122

50

15

1:47:58.7

1:48:05.7

 

8:15/M

2

Melissa Aguilar Bellaire TX

200

50

39

1:57:41.7

1:57:49.7

9:42.9

8:59/M

3

Jo Ann Canich Houston TX

59

51

68

2:05:08.1

2:05:20.2

17:09.3

9:33/M

4

Sara Binau Bellaire TX

272

50

83

2:08:41.8

2:08:54.4

20:43.1

9:49/M

5

Patti Velky Friendswood TX

149

53

95

2:11:18.3

2:11:29.0

23:19.5

10:01/M

6

Janice Kelly Houston TX

287

54

144

2:19:22.4

2:19:27.0

31:23.6

10:38/M

7

Kristine Dutton Lisle IL

69

50

184

2:31:19.5

2:31:26.9

43:20.7

11:33/M

8

Linda Plomer Katy TX

178

51

192

2:32:28.5

2:32:33.0

44:29.7

11:38/M

9

Lisa Poret Houston TX

6

51

212

2:41:07.5

2:41:15.8

53:08.7

12:18/M

10

Charlotte Bailey

288

50

227

2:49:42.9

2:49:59.1

1:01:44.1

12:57/M

11

Debbie Lopez Pearland TX

67

54

242

3:07:22.1

3:07:29.0

1:19:23.3

14:18/M

12

Ann Page The Woodlands TX

148

52

250

3:09:45.2

3:10:04.5

1:21:46.4

14:29/M

13

Kimberly Davis Humble TX

215

52

251

3:10:26.1

3:10:42.6

1:22:27.4

14:32/M

14

Toya Dyess

269

52

254

3:20:54.0

3:20:59.3

1:32:55.2

15:20/M

15

Laurie Main Pearland TX

229

51

261

3:25:05.8

3:25:25.0

1:37:07.1

15:39/M

16

Linda Barrington Channelview TX

182

53

262

3:29:47.2

3:29:59.3

1:41:48.4

16:01/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Susan Magee McClure Houston TX

29

59

30

1:54:22.1

1:54:22.8

 

8:44/M

2

Kathy Haeckler Crockett TX

9

56

79

2:08:07.8

2:08:11.5

13:45.6

9:47/M

3

Jill Devay Houston TX

236

59

110

2:13:54.1

2:14:04.6

19:31.9

10:13/M

4

Linnie Reichle Houston TX

238

55

118

2:14:38.6

2:14:49.0

20:16.4

10:17/M

5

Brenda Tigges Friendswood TX

245

56

158

2:23:01.9

2:23:04.3

28:39.7

10:55/M

6

Twila Westphal Temple TX

155

58

185

2:31:38.4

2:31:46.4

37:16.2

11:35/M

7

Cheryl Brand

242

55

207

2:39:50.4

2:40:02.2

45:28.3

12:12/M

8

Cindy Jantowski

244

55

209

2:39:50.8

2:40:02.2

45:28.6

12:12/M

9

Janet Kraft Houston TX

109

57

220

2:43:53.4

2:44:10.7

49:31.3

12:31/M

10

Diana Wright Sugar Land TX

219

55

252

3:11:41.2

3:11:57.7

1:17:19.0

14:38/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Candy Ludwick Pearland TX

246

62

112

2:14:12.0

2:14:30.6

 

10:15/M

2

Vicky Helm Houston TX

80

60

150

2:21:14.0

2:21:27.0

7:01.9

10:47/M

3

Gilda McFail Houston TX

41

61

202

2:37:07.9

2:37:17.7

22:55.8

12:00/M

4

Molly Field-Stout The Woodlands TX

180

62

247

3:09:14.8

3:09:34.5

55:02.7

14:27/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Barbara Velotas Houston TX

127

65

259

3:24:46.2

3:25:06.5

 

15:38/M