Rudolph 5K

Age Group Results

December 07, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
10K Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10K Women: Top Finishers 0-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann Morris Houston TX 336 49 9   26:02.6 26:02.6 7:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Darby 201 24 1   23:13.8 23:13.8 6:51/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madison Mohnkern 308 15 7   25:37.7 27:28.0 8:16/M
2 Ruhi Patel 387 13 18 2:45.7 28:23.4 30:17.9 9:09/M
3 Andie Hilberth 314 10 40 6:47.7 32:25.4 32:34.2 10:27/M
4 Isabel Jakobsen 399 8 75 16:37.1 42:14.9 42:14.9 13:37/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Cleavinger 326 17 11   26:33.4 28:59.7 8:34/M
2 Tom Allan 335 10 13 0:44.1 27:17.5 27:40.9 8:48/M
3 Caleb Prince 375 15 16 1:21.6 27:55.0 28:29.5 9:00/M
4 Ian Hernandez 384 13 22 2:19.2 28:52.6 30:46.0 9:19/M
5 Andrew Weber Sugar Land TX 349 8 23 2:25.6 28:59.0 30:49.1 9:21/M
6 Ethan Nguyen 198 12 28 3:16.5 29:49.9 31:43.0 9:37/M
7 Anthony Gross 369 11 29 3:19.5 29:52.9 31:49.5 9:38/M
8 Blake Flynn Houston TX 312 14 31 3:39.6 30:13.0 30:42.1 9:45/M
9 Sean Parasram Houston TX 330 8 52 7:57.4 34:30.9 35:10.1 11:08/M
10 Spencer McGown 357 11 53 8:11.5 34:44.9 36:41.5 11:12/M
11 Sebastian Jakobsen 400 8 76 17:10.9 43:44.3 43:44.3 14:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Rattani 376 24 30   30:08.2 30:42.2 9:43/M
2 Leigh Verret 347 24 36 1:51.8 32:00.1 32:28.6 10:19/M
3 Kadija Hassanali 305 23 44 3:20.1 33:28.3 33:36.0 10:48/M
4 Karen Smith 340 23 55 4:46.2 34:54.4 36:49.1 11:15/M
5 Ashley Peoples 344 23 56 4:46.5 34:54.7 36:49.5 11:15/M
6 Meredith Sanders 341 22 72 10:05.7 40:13.9 40:45.4 12:58/M
7 Jessica Vung Houston TX 392 21 73 10:35.4 40:43.6 40:43.6 13:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Verret 348 24 37   32:00.2 32:28.6 10:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gwendolyn Johnson 328 27 14   27:33.7 27:54.8 8:53/M
2 Heather Koudelka 321 28 21 1:13.4 28:47.2 29:21.5 9:17/M
3 Gabriele Brown 395 28 47 6:32.4 34:06.1 36:38.5 11:00/M
4 Lindsey Reyes 56 28 58 8:00.6 35:34.3 35:56.6 11:28/M
5 Jenna Godwin 27 27 64 9:58.3 37:32.0 37:54.2 12:06/M
6 Bonnie Russell Houston TX 105 29 71 12:03.9 39:37.7 39:43.1 12:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colin Jones 317 25 8   25:46.7 26:01.1 8:19/M
2 Khurram Rattani 377 26 49 8:28.9 34:15.7 34:50.1 11:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Helen Lee 389 33 3   24:33.5 26:30.7 7:55/M
2 Ashley Birsa Kingwood TX 372 30 10 1:37.6 26:11.1 28:10.3 8:27/M
3 Afton Howard 302 30 35 6:11.6 30:45.1 31:07.6 9:55/M
4 Kelly Lanford TX 304 31 48 9:32.7 34:06.3 36:38.4 11:00/M
5 Pheobie Jenkins 332 34 59 11:30.3 36:03.9 37:55.2 11:38/M
6 Christine Hoang Houston TX 354 34 62 12:16.8 36:50.4 37:22.0 11:53/M
7 Kellie Simoneaux Spring TX 363 31 66 13:34.8 38:08.3 40:01.4 12:18/M
8 Emily Frerman The Woodlands TX 362 31 68 13:36.2 38:09.7 40:01.7 12:18/M
9 Michelle Reyes 309 30 78 22:32.8 47:06.4 47:06.4 15:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Parsons 379 30 2   23:35.4 23:57.6 7:36/M
2 Daniel Rawson 327 31 20 4:54.3 28:29.7 28:29.7 9:11/M
3 Nicholas Frerman 361 33 27 5:52.3 29:27.8 31:20.0 9:30/M
4 Brice Howard 303 30 34 7:09.2 30:44.7 31:07.4 9:55/M
5 Daniel McGraw 378 31 70 16:01.5 39:37.0 40:04.1 12:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ozturk 356 38 12   26:51.0 28:46.4 8:40/M
2 Karen Weber Sugar Land TX 83 38 24 2:09.8 29:00.9 30:51.3 9:21/M
3 Kristen Burton 12 38 33 3:46.6 30:37.7 32:42.5 9:53/M
4 Rafaela Prince 374 37 50 7:36.6 34:27.6 35:02.0 11:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Kushner 398 39 15   27:54.7 28:33.5 9:00/M
2 Mike Sgro Houston TX 322 37 17 0:20.4 28:15.2 28:49.0 9:07/M
3 Ryan Parasram Houston TX 331 39 51 6:36.1 34:30.8 35:10.2 11:08/M
4 Kosuke Ishikawa Houston TX 388 36 54 6:59.7 34:54.4 34:54.4 11:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandy Shih 333 40 38   32:02.8 33:53.8 10:20/M
2 Yvette Heflin Houston TX 325 44 57 3:21.1 35:24.0 35:44.6 11:25/M
3 Elsa Garcia-Cortes 382 44 61 4:29.0 36:31.8 38:28.1 11:47/M
4 Maria Carratala 351 44 63 5:07.8 37:10.7 39:07.6 11:59/M
5 Lillian Perry-Polak 320 41 69 7:18.1 39:20.9 39:20.9 12:41/M
6 Karen Wynne-Williams Houston TX 103 41 79 24:23.2 56:26.1 56:29.6 18:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Reid 390 40 4   24:35.3 26:32.5 7:56/M
2 Marc Johnson Spring TX 197 42 19 3:53.7 28:29.1 28:29.1 9:11/M
3 Grady Sockwell Baytown TX 380 43 26 4:43.3 29:18.6 31:48.1 9:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kay Hilberth 315 46 41   32:26.2 32:35.0 10:28/M
2 Suzette Silva 323 45 80 29:28.0 1:01:54.3 1:02:18.1 19:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Niraj Patel 386 46 5   24:49.7 27:05.2 8:00/M
2 David Horsup Katy TX 200 47 6 0:36.2 25:25.9 27:25.4 8:12/M
3 Keith Allan 334 49 25 4:16.7 29:06.5 29:29.9 9:23/M
4 Phuong Nguyen 199 45 32 5:25.1 30:14.9 32:06.8 9:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Prewitt 339 50 42   32:29.4 34:21.7 10:29/M
2 Sharon Wisterman Houston TX 342 51 43 0:10.0 32:39.4 33:10.0 10:32/M
3 Dorothy Stooksberry 358 50 45 1:14.2 33:43.6 34:13.3 10:53/M
4 Susan Finger 393 51 77 14:17.6 46:47.0 47:21.0 15:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rusty Stevens 142 53 39   32:15.6 32:26.4 10:24/M
2 Martin Price 355 54 46 1:28.8 33:44.4 34:13.8 10:53/M
3 Hamid Hassanali 306 54 65 5:34.5 37:50.1 37:57.1 12:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Searles Cypress TX 391 55 60   36:17.5 37:18.1 11:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Rollwitz 313 61 67   38:09.1 40:08.2 12:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy Forisha Houston TX 343 65 74   41:53.5 42:24.8 13:31/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lissette Jenkins 124 34 3   43:46.3 43:46.3 7:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Harvey Sugar Land TEXAS 138 34 1   40:45.0 40:45.0 6:34/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Tirado Bellaire TX 133 16 12   49:01.7 49:10.5 7:54/M
2 Mason Stevens Houston TX 141 16 55 13:28.6 1:02:30.4 1:02:40.2 10:05/M
3 Shelby Briner 44 17 59 15:15.9 1:04:17.7 1:04:29.3 10:22/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Tirado Bellaire TX 132 18 7   45:14.1 45:20.2 7:18/M
2 Jackson Howard 385 13 65 19:50.9 1:05:05.1 1:05:09.3 10:30/M
3 Benjamin McConville 36 11 72 22:09.8 1:07:24.0 1:07:54.5 10:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edwin Castaneda Houston TX 127 23 11   47:01.6 47:13.3 7:35/M
2 Brian Salinas Houston TX 126 23 18 4:42.1 51:43.8 51:55.6 8:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connie Wong Houston TX 134 25 2   43:34.9 43:52.1 7:02/M
2 Danielle Fairhurst 8 25 8 1:49.3 45:24.3 45:30.5 7:19/M
3 Jackie Rye 55 29 16 7:31.1 51:06.1 51:13.6 8:15/M
4 Tiyona Taylor 57 29 27 12:08.1 55:43.1 55:50.5 8:59/M
5 Lauren Heldreth Houston TX 9 26 28 12:46.4 56:21.3 56:37.9 9:05/M
6 Shanna Canales 47 27 30 13:03.7 56:38.7 56:52.4 9:08/M
7 Michelle Evans 41 28 41 15:53.4 59:28.3 59:42.6 9:35/M
8 Courtney Bauerlein 19 26 42 15:53.7 59:28.7 59:42.3 9:35/M
9 Elina Lvovsky 92 25 51 18:23.4 1:01:58.3 1:02:09.6 10:00/M
10 Emily Chik Sugar Land TEXAS 98 25 52 18:31.1 1:02:06.1 1:02:27.1 10:01/M
11 Victoria Dao Houston TX 96 25 53 18:53.2 1:02:28.2 1:02:50.1 10:05/M
12 Jena Goetz 71 26 61 21:01.3 1:04:36.3 1:04:43.7 10:25/M
13 Sarah Currie 87 26 62 21:01.8 1:04:36.7 1:04:44.1 10:25/M
14 Megan Mayer 53 25 75 24:21.7 1:07:56.6 1:08:24.9 10:57/M
15 Megan Watier 72 26 76 24:25.1 1:08:00.0 1:08:20.5 10:58/M
16 Leah Schmidt 91 25 77 25:00.2 1:08:35.1 1:08:46.4 11:04/M
17 Nancy Nguyen 5 28 78 25:11.5 1:08:46.4 1:09:05.6 11:05/M
18 Daphne Theall 120 27 86 28:28.1 1:12:03.1 1:12:29.7 11:37/M
19 Miranda Elson Sugar Land TX 62 29 87 30:40.3 1:14:15.3 1:14:19.8 11:59/M
20 Jennifer Mincey 88 25 96 38:17.1 1:21:52.0 1:21:59.5 13:12/M
21 Liz Biz 59 25 99 41:25.1 1:25:00.0 1:25:19.7 13:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Collin Mayer Houston TX 52 26 5   44:17.3 44:24.3 7:09/M
2 Alexander Tapia 125 28 38 14:25.2 58:42.6 59:03.4 9:28/M
3 Michael Theall 123 26 47 16:33.3 1:00:50.6 1:01:10.8 9:49/M
4 Richard Nguyen Houston TX 95 26 54 18:11.8 1:02:29.2 1:02:50.5 10:05/M
5 Daniel Jenkins 112 29 90 32:56.7 1:17:14.0 1:17:14.0 12:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherly Nissing 118 32 19   51:50.1 51:55.2 8:22/M
2 Linda Tran Houston TEXAS 101 31 25 2:46.1 54:36.2 55:17.6 8:48/M
3 Victoria Dai Beaumont TEXAS 4 32 37 6:41.9 58:32.0 58:49.2 9:26/M
4 Erika Lacourt 20 33 91 26:47.7 1:18:37.8 1:18:47.1 12:41/M
5 Kira Beal 18 33 94 27:38.7 1:19:28.9 1:19:35.4 12:49/M
6 Eileen Kong 135 33 98 31:55.8 1:23:45.9 1:23:58.4 13:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seth Landry 63 33 14   49:31.1 49:36.5 7:59/M
2 Christopher Artuso Cypress TEXAS 24 30 15 0:12.3 49:43.5 49:49.7 8:01/M
3 Justin Dithmer 58 32 23 3:43.1 53:14.3 53:30.3 8:35/M
4 Michael Anderson 115 30 29 7:01.4 56:32.6 56:52.4 9:07/M
5 Evan Allison 121 30 32 7:22.3 56:53.5 56:58.8 9:10/M
6 Lyndon Bridgwater 1 34 39 9:16.2 58:47.4 58:50.8 9:29/M
7 Gerardo Hernandez 61 33 40 9:24.0 58:55.2 59:50.3 9:30/M
8 Abraham Song Houston TEXAS 7 33 45 11:05.9 1:00:37.0 1:00:55.9 9:47/M
9 Min Dai Beaumont TX 3 33 46 11:07.8 1:00:39.0 1:00:55.6 9:47/M
10 Jason Willis 140 31 49 12:11.6 1:01:42.8 1:01:51.4 9:57/M
11 Robert Nipe 10 30 67 15:39.1 1:05:10.3 1:05:27.3 10:31/M
12 Eddie Lee 2 30 79 19:15.5 1:08:46.7 1:09:05.6 11:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Allison 122 35 33   56:53.9 56:59.3 9:10/M
2 Melody Eickmann 50 39 36 1:29.9 58:23.8 58:33.3 9:25/M
3 Jessica Meneses Katy TX 14 39 43 3:10.6 1:00:04.5 1:00:10.7 9:41/M
4 Liliana Trevino Houston TX 129 37 88 19:23.2 1:16:17.1 1:16:55.2 12:18/M
5 Stacey Mighty Malcolm 119 36 95 23:57.8 1:20:51.7 1:20:58.4 13:02/M
6 Nicole Heflin Houston TX 26 38 97 26:26.6 1:23:20.5 1:23:37.9 13:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Mullins Houston TEXAS 16 38 9   46:41.5 47:04.7 7:32/M
2 Yoshitaka Kaneko Sugarland TEXAS 22 37 17 4:56.3 51:37.8 51:46.9 8:20/M
3 Marq Mosier Houston TX 21 36 20 5:55.9 52:37.4 52:47.5 8:29/M
4 Eddie Shields Houston TX 74 39 56 16:54.9 1:03:36.5 1:03:47.7 10:15/M
5 Chris O'Docharty 32 38 89 30:10.7 1:16:52.3 1:16:52.3 12:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Hocott 104 43 4   44:02.7 44:18.7 7:06/M
2 Yoli Chelala 143 43 26 10:40.7 54:43.4 54:49.9 8:50/M
3 Patricia Williams 66 43 57 20:10.2 1:04:12.9 1:04:25.3 10:21/M
4 Holly Gross 102 44 60 20:19.8 1:04:22.6 1:04:46.8 10:23/M
5 Sara Dingwall 31 41 63 20:35.4 1:04:38.1 1:04:47.9 10:25/M
6 Lynnette Brown 69 43 69 22:55.7 1:06:58.4 1:07:11.1 10:48/M
7 Rosana Bryant 75 44 70 22:59.4 1:07:02.1 1:07:14.8 10:49/M
8 Marilane Sioss 42 41 83 27:00.0 1:11:02.7 1:11:59.4 11:27/M
9 Nikki Davis 46 41 84 27:01.5 1:11:04.2 1:12:00.0 11:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Birse 79 41 21   52:39.8 52:43.5 8:30/M
2 Ray Cortez Sugar Land TX 108 42 81 17:33.6 1:10:13.5 1:10:25.5 11:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Hays 111 49 34   57:18.3 57:26.0 9:15/M
2 Linda N Vo Sugar Land TX 60 45 35 0:19.4 57:37.7 58:10.9 9:18/M
3 Michele Willis 34 45 50 4:24.7 1:01:43.0 1:01:51.7 9:57/M
4 Rebecca Howard 97 47 66 7:48.0 1:05:06.3 1:05:11.4 10:30/M
5 Mary McConville 37 45 74 10:21.5 1:07:39.9 1:08:10.9 10:55/M
6 Rachel Cortez Sugar Land TX 109 45 82 12:55.3 1:10:13.7 1:10:25.4 11:20/M
7 Barbara Rollwitz 17 49 85 14:01.4 1:11:19.7 1:11:26.9 11:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Sutler Ky 41017 145 45 10   46:55.8 47:03.4 7:34/M
2 Rene Meneses Katy TX 15 49 22 6:06.3 53:02.1 53:06.3 8:33/M
3 Greg Hill TX 139 45 24 6:29.7 53:25.6 53:36.2 8:37/M
4 Paul Mayhew Houston TX 84 45 31 9:47.5 56:43.3 56:54.6 9:09/M
5 Ricardo Chelala 144 49 44 13:10.2 1:00:06.1 1:00:11.9 9:42/M
6 Allen Barnes Katy TX 43 46 64 17:58.9 1:04:54.8 1:04:59.7 10:28/M
7 Frank McConville 35 49 73 20:43.8 1:07:39.7 1:08:11.0 10:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Briner 45 50 58   1:04:17.5 1:04:29.2 10:22/M
2 Kelli Stevens-Sax Houston TX 39 52 68 2:35.9 1:06:53.4 1:07:04.0 10:47/M
3 Mary Meagher 51 54 92 14:57.9 1:19:15.4 1:19:24.3 12:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Willis 33 52 48   1:01:42.1 1:01:50.9 9:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Singleton 68 55 80   1:09:21.7 1:09:34.3 11:11/M
2 Lisa Martin 116 55 93 9:53.8 1:19:15.5 1:19:24.8 12:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Seagraves 114 57 6   44:48.8 45:02.0 7:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gonzalo Monola Houston TX 13 60 13   49:06.7 49:15.6 7:55/M
2 Roger Johnson League City TX 78 62 71 18:02.6 1:07:09.3 1:07:27.9 10:50/M