Run for the Rose 5K

Age Group Results

April 10, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Becca Thompson Houston TX

720

30

7

 

17:38.3

17:39.1

5:41/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Luis Alberto Armenteros

15

38

1

 

15:07.0

15:07.4

4:53/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sydney Lawrence

726

11

133

 

24:44.5

24:44.6

7:59/M

2

Catherine Hursh

301

9

166

0:50.7

25:35.3

25:40.0

8:15/M

3

Jasmine Thompson

624

11

239

2:57.3

27:41.9

28:37.9

8:56/M

4

Kaley Hamburg

496

10

270

3:52.1

28:36.7

28:46.7

9:14/M

5

Adyson Hamburg

495

11

271

3:52.2

28:36.8

28:46.8

9:14/M

6

Summer Kluge

404

9

284

4:09.3

28:53.9

29:01.2

9:19/M

7

MacKenzie Malkowski

655

12

318

5:28.2

30:12.8

30:23.9

9:45/M

8

Nicole Mut Houston TX

564

10

344

6:09.5

30:54.1

31:05.9

9:58/M

9

Christine Hursh

302

11

400

9:23.6

34:08.2

34:13.1

11:01/M

10

Ariella Wolf

436

12

401

9:23.8

34:08.4

34:38.1

11:01/M

11

Nicole Richburg

312

11

420

10:23.0

35:07.5

36:19.7

11:20/M

12

Netanya Abramson

677

12

428

10:45.5

35:30.0

35:59.5

11:27/M

13

Masha Pobedinski

435

12

451

11:36.4

36:21.0

36:21.0

11:44/M

14

Michelle Mut Houston TX

563

10

454

11:39.3

36:23.9

36:35.9

11:44/M

15

Avery Davis

295

12

469

13:32.4

38:17.0

38:17.0

12:21/M

16

Abbey Phillips

309

9

475

14:08.8

38:53.4

44:26.8

12:33/M

17

Hannah McCarty

623

11

481

14:33.1

39:17.7

39:17.7

12:40/M

18

Sierra Thompson

625

12

484

14:44.0

39:28.6

40:24.5

12:44/M

19

Allison Roberson

714

8

496

15:37.2

40:21.8

43:00.1

13:01/M

20

Kelsey Ramirez

311

12

500

16:22.6

41:07.2

41:07.2

13:16/M

21

Mia Phillips

310

6

514

19:31.7

44:16.3

44:31.2

14:17/M

22

Gabrielle Abramson

676

10

517

20:21.7

45:06.3

45:36.6

14:33/M

23

Keilee Day

296

8

524

22:19.5

47:04.1

47:26.8

15:11/M

24

Sara Buchsbaum

700

9

539

25:51.7

50:36.3

51:31.4

16:19/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Connor Gallardo

775

12

39

 

21:04.0

21:04.0

6:48/M

2

Joseph Fields

465

12

83

2:19.0

23:23.0

23:25.0

7:33/M

3

Bennett Bretches

776

12

86

2:33.0

23:37.0

23:37.5

7:37/M

4

Trey Schmidt

373

12

141

3:48.0

24:52.0

24:57.8

8:01/M

5

Joseph Stiles

319

9

167

4:31.8

25:35.8

25:48.1

8:15/M

6

Lucas Arnold

291

12

176

4:44.9

25:48.9

25:57.4

8:19/M

7

Zachary Katz

304

12

215

5:55.7

26:59.7

27:24.2

8:42/M

8

Braden Janecek

303

12

219

6:04.7

27:08.7

27:14.6

8:45/M

9

Bryce Ott

739

12

222

6:09.7

27:13.7

27:14.2

8:47/M

10

Chandler Palumbo

774

12

224

6:11.8

27:15.8

27:16.0

8:47/M

11

Grayson Wills

375

9

243

6:39.2

27:43.2

27:59.7

8:56/M

12

Danny McCarty

613

12

259

7:03.2

28:07.2

28:42.8

9:04/M

13

David Stiles, IV

320

12

289

7:58.6

29:02.6

29:15.6

9:22/M

14

Peter Doe

298

12

294

8:04.7

29:08.7

29:13.3

9:24/M

15

Will Cantor

368

9

307

8:41.8

29:45.8

29:46.1

9:36/M

16

Tanner Austin

366

8

308

8:42.8

29:46.8

29:47.3

9:36/M

17

Brinden Stephens

317

11

314

9:04.1

30:08.1

30:29.3

9:43/M

18

Quinn Dusek

369

12

325

9:19.2

30:23.2

30:36.3

9:48/M

19

Reagan Richburg

313

12

360

10:34.8

31:38.8

31:49.7

10:12/M

20

Conner Arrington

292

10

380

11:48.9

32:52.9

33:10.2

10:36/M

21

Daniel Cho

735

12

381

11:51.3

32:55.3

32:55.8

10:37/M

22

Jacob McCabe

622

10

393

12:37.5

33:41.5

37:50.3

10:52/M

23

Ian Clark

293

9

411

13:37.7

34:41.7

35:03.6

11:11/M

24

Ariel Schneider

678

10

423

14:12.3

35:16.3

35:46.3

11:23/M

25

Mitchel Richter

314

12

429

14:29.3

35:33.3

35:34.0

11:28/M

26

Ryan Schroeder

316

9

430

14:30.0

35:34.0

35:47.4

11:28/M

27

Andrew Schmidt

372

8

455

15:20.2

36:24.2

36:24.2

11:45/M

28

Flynn May

664

6

460

16:09.1

37:13.1

42:32.4

12:00/M

29

Adam Buchsbaum

701

6

467

17:03.5

38:07.5

39:02.6

12:18/M

30

Katz Jonathan

790

6

478

17:59.5

39:03.5

39:31.5

12:36/M

31

Tristan Lisbony

371

6

489

18:31.9

39:35.9

39:35.9

12:46/M

32

Decorey Davis

493

11

521

25:38.2

46:42.2

48:10.3

15:04/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Maren Wicker

433

13

27

 

20:25.6

20:30.5

6:35/M

2

Alexa Cain

438

13

69

2:30.6

22:56.3

23:05.9

7:24/M

3

Madelynn Rosas

588

13

268

8:06.4

28:32.1

28:43.8

9:12/M

4

Claire Rosas

589

14

274

8:16.6

28:42.3

28:53.7

9:15/M

5

Jade Ortiz

540

14

341

10:25.1

30:50.8

31:02.9

9:57/M

6

Elizabeth Dalbello

472

14

354

11:02.5

31:28.2

32:16.5

10:09/M

7

Reilly Lawrence

724

13

405

13:59.7

34:25.4

34:26.3

11:06/M

8

Sandra Dalbello

474

14

457

16:12.9

36:38.6

37:26.7

11:49/M

9

Patricia Dalbello

473

14

490

19:16.3

39:42.0

40:30.0

12:48/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Justin Kiehl

830

13

76

 

23:05.4

23:53.2

7:27/M

2

Christian Ott

738

14

138

1:44.2

24:49.7

25:54.9

8:00/M

3

Jack Lutz

152

13

161

2:23.5

25:29.0

25:53.5

8:13/M

4

Gus Sulentic

250

13

188

2:58.4

26:03.9

26:12.8

8:24/M

5

Blake Dermott

781

14

217

3:56.9

27:02.4

27:04.3

8:43/M

6

Matthew Graves

636

13

275

5:38.1

28:43.6

28:52.0

9:16/M

7

Amitai Miller

170

14

298

6:18.7

29:24.2

29:27.6

9:29/M

8

Asaph Kupferman

343

13

322

7:11.0

30:16.5

30:19.5

9:46/M

9

Justin Welsch

275

14

326

7:18.4

30:23.8

30:26.5

9:48/M

10

Gabriel Navon

791

13

471

15:14.5

38:20.0

38:45.2

12:22/M

11

Joseph Blanga

568

13

511

20:42.1

43:47.6

45:21.3

14:07/M

12

Cameron Bergman

325

14

518

22:11.6

45:17.0

46:23.6

14:36/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Skye Gordon

580

17

52

 

22:15.0

22:15.1

7:11/M

2

Jessica Brown Houston TX

327

16

55

0:09.6

22:24.6

22:45.3

7:14/M

3

Charlotte Doe

71

16

91

1:33.8

23:48.8

23:53.5

7:41/M

4

Rose Sulentic

251

18

106

1:53.9

24:08.9

24:19.0

7:47/M

5

Dyana Canon

43

19

107

1:55.6

24:10.6

24:13.7

7:48/M

6

Rebecca Heru

502

16

112

1:57.2

24:12.2

24:18.8

7:48/M

7

Amanda Alexander

9

18

118

2:06.1

24:21.1

24:31.8

7:51/M

8

Hannah Lau

740

19

130

2:26.9

24:41.9

25:25.8

7:58/M

9

Katie Graves

635

16

204

4:19.0

26:34.0

26:42.2

8:34/M

10

Marisol Murillo Houston TX

183

16

247

5:33.8

27:48.8

27:50.4

8:58/M

11

Yisvi Aroche

723

16

367

9:42.7

31:57.7

36:51.3

10:18/M

12

Catie Dusek

330

18

378

10:23.5

32:38.5

32:44.5

10:32/M

13

Larissa Aroche

721

17

387

10:53.3

33:08.3

33:08.3

10:41/M

14

Danielle Culpepper

519

17

432

13:20.2

35:35.2

35:46.2

11:29/M

15

Amanda Holub

528

18

464

15:33.0

37:48.0

37:58.9

12:12/M

16

Elizabeth Baker Katy TX

630

18

508

20:50.8

43:05.8

43:17.2

13:54/M

17

Piyapat Kiewsakul

503

19

525

25:04.0

47:19.0

47:19.0

15:16/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Max Brown Houston TX

511

17

8

 

18:14.1

18:17.9

5:53/M

2

Howard Kay

126

17

44

3:11.3

21:25.4

21:40.4

6:55/M

3

Albert Katz

788

15

71

4:45.2

22:59.3

23:12.8

7:25/M

4

Matthew Richter

460

19

117

6:04.1

24:18.2

26:13.3

7:50/M

5

John O'Carroll

456

15

135

6:32.5

24:46.7

25:52.3

7:59/M

6

Brian Scheel

232

18

137

6:33.4

24:47.5

25:53.2

8:00/M

7

Blake Davenport

475

16

249

9:36.7

27:50.8

27:50.8

8:59/M

8

David Land

485

15

250

9:37.7

27:51.9

27:51.9

8:59/M

9

Jacob Vincek

429

16

305

11:29.5

29:43.7

29:56.5

9:35/M

10

Colton Tadlock

253

15

324

12:08.5

30:22.6

30:22.6

9:48/M

11

Dylan Sandlin

489

16

362

13:34.1

31:48.3

31:48.3

10:15/M

12

Alaric Doe

70

18

404

16:09.2

34:23.4

34:28.9

11:05/M

13

Colin Dusek

331

16

407

16:15.0

34:29.1

34:35.4

11:07/M

14

Victoria Rigsby

488

15

421

16:59.2

35:13.3

35:13.3

11:22/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Elvira Alvarez

777

24

28

 

20:26.8

20:28.4

6:35/M

2

Kyndell Radigan

207

24

47

1:21.5

21:48.4

21:53.0

7:02/M

3

Lisa Thompson Houston TX

556

25

48

1:28.9

21:55.8

22:04.9

7:04/M

4

Casey Poe

510

29

50

1:39.5

22:06.4

27:58.5

7:08/M

5

Leslie Green

669

25

53

1:49.3

22:16.2

22:22.7

7:11/M

6

Anneliese New

752

24

59

2:08.4

22:35.3

22:39.0

7:17/M

7

Morgan Marold

751

25

65

2:22.4

22:49.2

22:57.9

7:22/M

8

Kathrine Shaffer

236

28

80

2:49.1

23:15.9

23:57.3

7:30/M

9

Carmen Owen

192

24

84

3:00.2

23:27.0

23:32.5

7:34/M

10

Kelly Crabb Houston TX

785

28

96

3:28.5

23:55.4

25:30.8

7:43/M

11

Vivian Zhu

289

22

115

3:48.1

24:14.9

25:11.8

7:49/M

12

Kristen Mueller

179

25

126

4:07.7

24:34.6

24:36.3

7:55/M

13

Kamalah Chang

699

27

139

4:23.1

24:50.0

24:53.0

8:01/M

14

Sarita Smalley

737

22

151

4:42.7

25:09.5

25:16.9

8:07/M

15

Kristin Goff Houston TX

91

29

160

4:58.9

25:25.7

25:35.3

8:12/M

16

Heather Gardner

412

23

162

5:02.6

25:29.4

25:32.2

8:13/M

17

Giedre Krenciute

582

26

164

5:04.9

25:31.7

25:36.1

8:14/M

18

Jamie Haas Cypress TX

98

27

168

5:09.6

25:36.4

26:16.8

8:15/M

19

Erin Corley

59

27

169

5:11.1

25:38.0

26:37.4

8:16/M

20

Logan Chase

406

24

174

5:17.0

25:43.8

25:54.9

8:18/M

21

Bonnie Walter

361

27

203

6:04.3

26:31.1

26:39.4

8:33/M

22

Jessica Wheeler Houston TX

431

27

207

6:20.7

26:47.6

27:06.7

8:38/M

23

Esther Steinfeld

734

27

216

6:33.9

27:00.7

27:09.4

8:43/M

24

Ana Mullins Katy TX

393

24

225

6:49.3

27:16.1

27:54.7

8:48/M

25

Julie Hietpas

109

26

232

7:03.8

27:30.6

27:37.3

8:52/M

26

Jamie Jacobs

116

23

251

7:29.0

27:55.8

28:15.1

9:00/M

27

Marion Woerner

712

27

256

7:32.2

27:59.0

28:13.0

9:02/M

28

Amy Coburn

48

28

266

8:04.1

28:31.0

28:39.8

9:12/M

29

Veronica Leiva Houston TX

532

25

279

8:21.0

28:47.9

28:53.4

9:17/M

30

Heidi Thompson

255

29

287

8:33.1

28:59.9

29:58.8

9:21/M

31

Misha Blanton

31

26

288

8:35.3

29:02.1

29:14.6

9:22/M

32

Meghann Ognoskie

350

28

290

8:35.9

29:02.7

29:12.3

9:22/M

33

Eve French

524

25

295

8:42.9

29:09.8

30:36.1

9:24/M

34

Angie Pacheco

543

28

296

8:43.4

29:10.2

30:35.9

9:25/M

35

Daisy Chacon Houston TX

46

26

306

9:17.9

29:44.7

30:24.9

9:35/M

36

Kristi Thompson Manvel TX

256

25

309

9:21.3

29:48.1

29:59.9

9:37/M

37

Rebecca Fessler

81

27

319

9:47.5

30:14.3

30:21.7

9:45/M

38

Brittany Perez

198

28

335

10:19.6

30:46.4

31:23.5

9:55/M

39

Jodie Hutchinson

341

28

338

10:22.5

30:49.3

30:56.4

9:56/M

40

Natalie Miller

772

25

347

10:28.5

30:55.4

31:21.5

9:58/M

41

Ashley Rodriguez Cypress TX

423

28

349

10:31.6

30:58.4

31:51.4

9:59/M

42

Kelly Kosub

484

26

374

11:52.9

32:19.8

32:42.7

10:25/M

43

Katrina McBeth

161

27

389

12:42.3

33:09.1

33:21.4

10:42/M

44

Amy Kell

128

29

394

13:29.9

33:56.8

34:02.6

10:57/M

45

Cassandra Kilgore

131

27

396

13:33.5

34:00.4

34:58.2

10:58/M

46

Ashley Zufall

362

22

413

14:17.7

34:44.6

34:48.1

11:12/M

47

Ashley Olsen Houston TX

351

29

426

14:56.8

35:23.7

36:27.1

11:25/M

48

Hannah Collins

378

23

440

15:30.4

35:57.3

36:17.8

11:36/M

49

Kathy Nguyen Houston TX

188

26

442

15:39.5

36:06.4

36:54.3

11:39/M

50

Janet James

118

27

449

15:49.5

36:16.4

37:54.2

11:42/M

51

Jessica Kelley

129

26

453

15:56.9

36:23.7

36:42.8

11:44/M

52

Jessica Harper

100

28

458

16:30.9

36:57.8

39:27.5

11:55/M

53

Jayme Lamm

141

29

473

18:10.7

38:37.6

38:37.6

12:27/M

54

Narisa Dudonsky

744

28

477

18:30.4

38:57.2

38:57.2

12:34/M

55

Jenny Ellis Houston TX

332

29

483

19:01.6

39:28.5

40:31.0

12:44/M

56

Seema Varma

321

29

520

25:40.5

46:07.3

46:54.5

14:53/M

57

Hoa Nguyen Cypress TX

397

25

522

26:18.7

46:45.5

46:45.5

15:05/M

58

Yariamna Guerra-Rozada

729

29

529

27:08.2

47:35.1

47:35.1

15:21/M

59

Lindsey Martin Houston TX

160

26

531

27:34.7

48:01.5

50:07.1

15:29/M

60

Dora Vela

663

26

537

29:46.7

50:13.6

50:13.6

16:12/M

61

Loren Jones

529

23

538

29:47.2

50:14.1

50:48.0

16:12/M

62

Ahn Phung

400

26

547

33:26.8

53:53.7

53:53.7

17:23/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Lynch Porter TX

156

28

3

 

17:03.0

17:08.0

5:30/M

2

Blair Gordon

579

20

5

0:22.4

17:25.5

17:26.2

5:37/M

3

Shawn Berry

27

27

9

1:16.6

18:19.7

18:20.8

5:55/M

4

Lawrence Barajas

665

21

11

1:39.6

18:42.7

18:44.0

6:02/M

5

Gustavo Murillo Houston TX

180

23

14

2:08.6

19:11.7

19:12.8

6:11/M

6

James Pipes

201

28

19

2:44.4

19:47.5

19:55.8

6:23/M

7

Matthew Wicke Pearland TX

432

28

22

2:58.4

20:01.5

20:02.5

6:27/M

8

Eric Hall Houston TX

778

26

24

3:15.4

20:18.5

20:20.9

6:33/M

9

Luis Murillo Houston TX

182

28

25

3:19.6

20:22.7

20:24.0

6:34/M

10

Dick Watson

271

28

49

4:56.1

21:59.2

22:00.9

7:05/M

11

Vic Zachary

288

29

54

5:19.4

22:22.5

23:47.9

7:13/M

12

Jiawei Li

146

28

57

5:23.2

22:26.2

22:56.9

7:14/M

13

Theodore Shaffer

237

23

64

5:42.6

22:45.7

23:30.6

7:20/M

14

Robert Martin Beaumont TX

771

29

79

6:12.2

23:15.3

23:40.6

7:30/M

15

Todd Bartkowiak

23

24

90

6:44.9

23:48.0

23:51.8

7:41/M

16

Joshua Yung

287

28

95

6:49.3

23:52.4

24:07.2

7:42/M

17

Charlie Gerszcuski

786

29

97

6:52.8

23:55.9

25:30.7

7:43/M

18

Marco Rivera

401

20

109

7:08.7

24:11.8

24:18.4

7:48/M

19

Ryan Schaefer

753

27

116

7:14.9

24:18.0

25:16.0

7:50/M

20

Spencer Holmes

662

23

124

7:30.8

24:33.9

24:39.2

7:55/M

21

Quan Ngo Houston TX

673

26

129

7:38.7

24:41.8

24:46.8

7:58/M

22

David Fenner

79

29

145

7:55.7

24:58.7

25:04.9

8:03/M

23

Greg Crawford

407

26

155

8:15.4

25:18.5

26:17.7

8:10/M

24

Nathan Brooks

650

25

158

8:18.2

25:21.3

25:37.8

8:11/M

25

Thomas Wekony

273

29

170

8:35.0

25:38.1

25:42.3

8:16/M

26

Jerry Geiger

413

29

173

8:40.3

25:43.4

25:54.9

8:18/M

27

David Finkelman

84

27

180

8:51.7

25:54.8

25:54.8

8:21/M

28

Michael Cisneros

702

27

184

8:56.0

25:59.1

26:22.3

8:23/M

29

John Payne

420

28

193

9:12.8

26:15.9

26:20.0

8:28/M

30

Dev Patel Cleveland TX

195

28

196

9:19.2

26:22.3

26:45.9

8:30/M

31

Floyd Haim

779

27

205

9:39.3

26:42.4

26:44.3

8:37/M

32

Jack Rubin

353

28

214

9:56.2

26:59.3

27:29.4

8:42/M

33

Aaron Azios

719

24

236

10:33.3

27:36.4

27:36.4

8:54/M

34

Philip Jungeblut

531

21

253

10:54.0

27:57.0

27:57.0

9:01/M

35

Gabriel Hernandez Pasadena TX

483

28

264

11:26.5

28:29.6

28:37.7

9:11/M

36

Chris Courtright

60

29

301

12:27.8

29:30.9

31:13.2

9:31/M

37

Jared Mendeloff

167

24

312

12:54.3

29:57.4

31:10.0

9:40/M

38

Jose Perez Houston TX

199

29

320

13:12.4

30:15.5

32:16.1

9:45/M

39

Danya Garner

607

27

342

13:49.6

30:52.7

31:27.2

9:57/M

40

Josh Blake

468

26

373

15:15.5

32:18.6

32:42.8

10:25/M

41

Tony Troung

764

23

383

15:53.4

32:56.5

32:56.5

10:37/M

42

James Pocza

202

26

395

16:56.4

33:59.5

34:58.1

10:58/M

43

Kevin James

119

27

448

19:12.8

36:15.9

37:53.6

11:42/M

44

Seth Leal

415

20

456

19:27.9

36:31.0

36:33.8

11:47/M

45

Justin Capetillo

743

29

472

21:33.3

38:36.4

38:36.4

12:27/M

46

Truong Pham Houston TX

399

26

485

22:26.4

39:29.5

39:29.5

12:44/M

47

Hai Nguyen

396

26

486

22:26.9

39:30.0

39:30.0

12:45/M

48

Patrocinio Rivera

216

24

499

23:57.8

41:00.9

41:57.0

13:14/M

49

Thai Nguyen Pearland TX

398

25

510

26:05.2

43:08.3

43:08.3

13:55/M

50

Jeff Burch

571

29

515

27:41.8

44:44.9

44:44.9

14:26/M

51

Charles Ogar

486

27

519

28:23.8

45:26.9

45:26.9

14:39/M

52

Mario Garcia

501

22

526

30:22.2

47:25.3

47:25.3

15:18/M

53

Nicholas Brogger

37

26

528

30:25.7

47:28.8

47:28.8

15:19/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Donna Lane

344

34

20

 

19:50.9

19:51.6

6:24/M

2

Megan Evans

499

38

33

1:03.4

20:54.4

20:56.0

6:45/M

3

Kortni Mann Spring TX

534

36

66

2:59.0

22:49.9

22:52.8

7:22/M

4

Deborah Rose

4

34

82

3:29.9

23:20.9

23:21.8

7:32/M

5

Laura Cummings

773

38

89

3:55.9

23:46.8

23:49.3

7:40/M

6

Mary Finucane

85

31

102

4:11.0

24:01.9

24:16.4

7:45/M

7

Courtney Zubowski

290

33

103

4:12.4

24:03.3

24:04.3

7:45/M

8

Melissa Nevares

395

34

113

4:21.8

24:12.8

24:52.0

7:48/M

9

Shanna Ericson

75

35

119

4:30.8

24:21.7

24:35.0

7:51/M

10

Nancy McCormick

162

39

127

4:45.1

24:36.0

24:38.7

7:56/M

11

Kelli Mullins Houston TX

394

32

132

4:52.3

24:43.3

25:21.1

7:58/M

12

Angela Janik

122

30

150

5:14.1

25:05.0

25:13.5

8:05/M

13

Amber Huff

111

33

177

6:00.6

25:51.6

26:03.6

8:20/M

14

Gizelle Blanga

569

39

182

6:06.5

25:57.5

26:03.3

8:22/M

15

Amy Monini Richmond TX

173

36

186

6:11.5

26:02.5

26:59.8

8:24/M

16

Christi McPeak

166

39

195

6:29.3

26:20.3

26:29.4

8:30/M

17

Chelsea Edwards

766

35

199

6:36.4

26:27.4

26:35.2

8:32/M

18

Rebekah Edelbrock Sugar Land TX

73

37

200

6:36.9

26:27.8

26:44.1

8:32/M

19

Laura Colton

51

34

209

7:01.8

26:52.8

26:58.7

8:40/M

20

Sola Awe

18

34

212

7:03.1

26:54.0

26:55.9

8:41/M

21

Lori Kocian

133

36

218

7:15.4

27:06.3

27:26.3

8:45/M

22

Pamela Munthe

710

39

226

7:26.8

27:17.7

27:34.9

8:48/M

23

Alison Septimus

234

37

227

7:29.5

27:20.5

27:30.9

8:49/M

24

Sussy Gonzalez

609

36

228

7:34.3

27:25.2

27:43.0

8:51/M

25

Heather Welsch

274

38

229

7:34.6

27:25.5

27:41.1

8:51/M

26

Jaimee Cook

54

31

245

7:54.7

27:45.7

27:53.3

8:57/M

27

Josie Ramirez

209

38

246

7:57.4

27:48.4

27:54.7

8:58/M

28

Kristin Vrotsos

265

30

254

8:07.8

27:58.7

28:12.8

9:01/M

29

Beth Bonilla

437

32

273

8:51.0

28:41.9

29:44.4

9:15/M

30

Melissa Moon

418

37

276

8:53.1

28:44.1

30:33.0

9:16/M

31

Jennifer Trotter

359

39

278

8:55.8

28:46.8

29:03.2

9:17/M

32

Suzanne Kluge

388

32

281

9:00.5

28:51.5

28:59.6

9:18/M

33

Rachel Bishop

29

38

286

9:08.0

28:58.9

29:37.6

9:21/M

34

Amy Hale

450

34

292

9:15.9

29:06.9

29:10.9

9:23/M

35

Nicole Lemon

749

32

302

9:42.7

29:33.7

29:48.6

9:32/M

36

Reyna Merritt Houston TX

679

32

304

9:51.2

29:42.1

30:02.5

9:35/M

37

Kim Lakey

834

32

311

10:05.2

29:56.2

30:41.3

9:39/M

38

Maria Gomez

93

31

313

10:14.2

30:05.2

30:11.0

9:42/M

39

Ginny Salas

229

34

321

10:24.8

30:15.7

32:35.5

9:45/M

40

Monique Mahler

682

31

334

10:52.6

30:43.5

30:59.6

9:55/M

41

Rhonda Williams

282

32

336

10:55.6

30:46.5

31:23.9

9:55/M

42

Courtney Roberts

693

30

348

11:06.5

30:57.5

31:29.4

9:59/M

43

Yolanda Vasquez-Foster

263

36

350

11:08.4

30:59.4

32:00.2

10:00/M

44

Nicole Bergman

326

33

357

11:46.0

31:37.0

32:43.6

10:12/M

45

Audra Grigar

448

32

359

11:47.5

31:38.5

33:42.9

10:12/M

46

Veronica Keating

453

38

361

11:56.8

31:47.8

32:06.3

10:15/M

47

Gricelda Sanchez

230

34

363

11:58.5

31:49.5

31:57.5

10:16/M

48

Melanie Renault Katy TX

212

32

364

11:58.8

31:49.8

35:32.3

10:16/M

49

Kristin Elmore

74

31

369

12:08.1

31:59.1

32:11.9

10:19/M

50

Amy Slaton Webster TX

769

38

370

12:09.4

32:00.4

32:03.1

10:19/M

51

Summer Tomlinson The Woodlands TX

428

33

377

12:45.3

32:36.3

32:59.4

10:31/M

52

Shivani Shah

239

30

382

13:04.8

32:55.8

33:57.1

10:37/M

53

Jennifer Walker-Farber

430

37

388

13:18.1

33:09.1

33:57.9

10:42/M

54

Charise Tyner

261

35

391

13:38.5

33:29.4

34:37.5

10:48/M

55

Tracy Porter

205

32

397

14:10.7

34:01.7

34:01.7

10:58/M

56

Julie Cotuno

381

30

402

14:21.6

34:12.6

34:12.6

11:02/M

57

Amy Jacques

387

35

403

14:25.1

34:16.1

34:39.7

11:03/M

58

Katie Craft

442

33

409

14:44.6

34:35.6

34:41.7

11:09/M

59

Evelyn Ajelabi

7

31

412

14:51.5

34:42.5

34:45.2

11:12/M

60

Jana Wieser

281

31

415

14:59.8

34:50.7

35:15.5

11:14/M

61

Jenni Ortiz

541

33

417

15:11.6

35:02.6

35:14.4

11:18/M

62

Mirit Schneider Houston TX

674

38

427

15:33.0

35:24.0

35:54.7

11:25/M

63

Jackie Fernandez Houston TX

706

36

431

15:43.2

35:34.2

35:57.0

11:28/M

64

Simone Courtright

61

32

438

16:00.2

35:51.1

37:34.7

11:34/M

65

Melissa Ammerman Danbury TX

12

36

439

16:05.5

35:56.5

36:08.3

11:35/M

66

Monica Rojas Stafford TX

220

31

447

16:24.6

36:15.6

36:15.6

11:42/M

67

Alicia Barron

22

33

450

16:26.8

36:17.7

36:17.7

11:42/M

68

Danielle Campbell

440

38

463

17:55.3

37:46.2

39:51.0

12:11/M

69

Mary Lee

709

32

466

18:04.6

37:55.5

38:54.8

12:14/M

70

Wendy Velez

654

35

491

19:51.9

39:42.9

39:42.9

12:48/M

71

Laykie Donin

704

36

492

19:56.4

39:47.4

40:15.9

12:50/M

72

Heather Hinze

340

31

495

20:12.4

40:03.4

40:41.6

12:55/M

73

Joana Kaluza Richmond TX

784

30

497

20:33.6

40:24.5

42:28.0

13:02/M

74

Luz (lucy) Vela

559

39

501

21:17.9

41:08.9

41:08.9

13:16/M

75

Jennifer Muller

419

30

503

22:09.1

42:00.1

43:04.6

13:33/M

76

Valentina Montoya

174

35

506

22:34.2

42:25.2

42:48.3

13:41/M

77

Sarah Kumar

139

33

516

25:08.8

44:59.7

45:28.5

14:31/M

78

Philanesia Freeman

383

30

523

27:00.8

46:51.8

48:37.2

15:07/M

79

Niki Pellegrin Houston TX

618

31

527

27:37.7

47:28.6

47:28.6

15:19/M

80

Lisa Vogel

264

34

530

27:48.6

47:39.6

48:08.6

15:22/M

81

Geri Wilson

597

38

533

28:20.2

48:11.1

48:11.1

15:33/M

82

Angela Rowland

222

35

540

31:28.9

51:19.9

51:19.9

16:33/M

83

Michelle Johnson Houston TX

123

36

541

31:29.0

51:19.9

51:19.9

16:33/M

84

Maria Maldonado

389

30

543

32:23.8

52:14.7

52:14.7

16:51/M

85

Katherine Gonzales

94

30

546

33:23.4

53:14.4

53:14.4

17:10/M

86

Kelli Merchant

168

39

548

99:40:09.0

45:01.5

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Josue Maldonado Houston TX

757

36

6

 

17:36.5

17:37.1

5:41/M

2

Steve Maliszewski Sugar Land TX

157

39

15

1:53.5

19:30.1

19:34.8

6:17/M

3

Robert Jacobson

731

31

17

2:06.3

19:42.9

19:53.7

6:21/M

4

Daniel Francik

783

30

21

2:20.7

19:57.3

19:58.4

6:26/M

5

Ralph De Herdt

605

36

26

2:46.7

20:23.3

20:27.1

6:35/M

6

Donny Berryhill

28

32

31

3:08.3

20:44.9

20:59.3

6:41/M

7

Jason Strutton

595

37

36

3:23.8

21:00.3

21:01.6

6:46/M

8

John Weaver

596

37

40

3:32.5

21:09.1

21:10.1

6:49/M

9

Juan Murillo Houston TX

181

34

41

3:35.7

21:12.3

21:14.1

6:50/M

10

Houston Hayes

661

30

43

3:46.4

21:23.0

21:28.4

6:54/M

11

Matt Ahmed

695

33

45

3:54.8

21:31.4

21:36.6

6:56/M

12

Jose Salas Houston TX

425

32

51

4:30.2

22:06.8

22:28.9

7:08/M

13

Eddie Royer

224

39

56

4:48.1

22:24.7

24:01.9

7:14/M

14

Rob Crabtree Richmond TX

63

39

60

5:02.4

22:39.0

23:28.2

7:18/M

15

Harold Neiper

348

39

62

5:07.7

22:44.3

22:47.2

7:20/M

16

Robert Lane

345

39

63

5:08.6

22:45.1

22:46.5

7:20/M

17

Michael Glueck Sugar Land TX

90

31

70

5:21.0

22:57.6

24:02.6

7:24/M

18

Richard Falco

705

39

73

5:23.3

22:59.9

23:08.9

7:25/M

19

Stuart Shapiro

591

38

81

5:43.3

23:19.9

23:27.2

7:31/M

20

Doug Freedman

732

31

92

6:13.1

23:49.7

23:58.8

7:41/M

21

Stephen Dorr

382

37

93

6:13.2

23:49.8

24:07.4

7:41/M

22

Lorenzo Blas

603

36

98

6:21.0

23:57.6

24:01.9

7:44/M

23

David Blas-Boria

604

30

100

6:21.6

23:58.2

24:02.1

7:44/M

24

Thomas Landrow

768

33

101

6:22.6

23:59.2

24:09.1

7:44/M

25

Ryan Boros

658

32

104

6:29.8

24:06.4

24:23.8

7:46/M

26

Justin Siska

357

31

105

6:30.5

24:07.1

24:40.7

7:47/M

27

Daniel Smithwick

241

30

120

6:45.9

24:22.5

24:30.3

7:52/M

28

Mark Strug Houston TX

247

38

122

6:55.3

24:31.9

24:45.6

7:55/M

29

Scott Tyner

360

31

134

7:08.6

24:45.2

24:53.5

7:59/M

30

Greg Avedissian

17

37

136

7:10.2

24:46.8

24:57.8

7:59/M

31

Thomas Van Arsdale

403

36

143

7:18.3

24:54.9

25:08.3

8:02/M

32

Patrick Huff

113

33

148

7:25.8

25:02.4

25:14.7

8:05/M

33

Shay Kuperman

792

34

154

7:39.7

25:16.3

25:57.5

8:09/M

34

Michael Leach

144

36

163

7:53.1

25:29.7

27:06.5

8:13/M

35

David Doan

69

30

165

7:55.7

25:32.2

25:34.0

8:14/M

36

Jeff Garcia

577

39

178

8:15.7

25:52.3

25:55.7

8:21/M

37

Jarrod Beal

25

32

183

8:21.4

25:58.0

26:02.7

8:23/M

38

Ben Kase

124

31

185

8:24.2

26:00.8

26:07.8

8:23/M

39

James Moncier

172

30

191

8:33.0

26:09.6

26:14.8

8:26/M

40

Michael Marino

639

36

192

8:34.3

26:10.9

26:12.5

8:26/M

41

Blake McElmurry Cypress TX

417

32

194

8:39.3

26:15.9

26:56.7

8:28/M

42

Kishan Patel

196

32

197

8:46.2

26:22.7

26:45.4

8:30/M

43

Jason Daigle

835

35

202

8:54.5

26:31.1

27:14.9

8:33/M

44

Evan Cohen

49

32

213

9:19.3

26:55.9

27:31.8

8:41/M

45

Nick Richmond

586

30

235

9:56.6

27:33.1

27:58.8

8:53/M

46

Matthew Brown

39

36

237

10:03.6

27:40.2

27:55.9

8:55/M

47

Ryan Thompson

257

32

238

10:05.0

27:41.6

28:45.1

8:56/M

48

Curt Kieffer

747

31

242

10:06.4

27:43.0

28:45.7

8:56/M

49

Steve Towner

259

38

258

10:30.1

28:06.7

28:28.6

9:04/M

50

Brian Goldstein

578

30

265

10:54.4

28:31.0

28:36.8

9:12/M

51

Justin Keiter

127

32

267

10:54.7

28:31.2

28:39.7

9:12/M

52

Jeff Guinn

97

30

272

11:02.5

28:39.1

30:25.1

9:15/M

53

Robert Thornton

402

32

300

11:52.2

29:28.8

29:46.9

9:30/M

54

James Reid

211

32

316

12:32.4

30:09.0

30:50.4

9:44/M

55

Adam Goldman Houston TX

336

36

330

12:53.6

30:30.2

31:47.1

9:50/M

56

Benjamin Nale

186

30

355

13:57.6

31:34.1

32:15.7

10:11/M

57

Darren Rose

3

32

365

14:13.5

31:50.1

32:00.3

10:16/M

58

Joshua Septimus

235

37

366

14:20.1

31:56.6

32:38.2

10:18/M

59

Scott Herbel Spring TX

107

35

372

14:25.2

32:01.8

32:13.9

10:20/M

60

Samuel Payen

831

38

384

15:20.0

32:56.6

33:05.8

10:37/M

61

Carlos Flores

86

35

386

15:24.4

33:01.0

34:01.4

10:39/M

62

Chirag Shah

238

32

434

17:59.8

35:36.4

36:38.4

11:29/M

63

Dan Lisbony

346

35

435

18:02.3

35:38.9

39:36.7

11:30/M

64

Jose Caballero

471

37

459

19:22.6

36:59.2

36:59.2

11:56/M

65

Dan Cotuno

380

32

462

20:04.3

37:40.9

37:40.9

12:09/M

66

Fernando Velez

653

36

488

21:54.7

39:31.3

39:31.3

12:45/M

67

Mitch Gonzalez Houston TX

447

34

505

24:36.6

42:13.2

42:13.2

13:37/M

68

Andrew Evans

444

31

509

25:30.6

43:07.2

43:07.2

13:55/M

69

Myles Rose

2

37

542

34:16.5

51:53.1

51:53.1

16:44/M

70

Benito Gonzales

478

31

545

35:37.1

53:13.7

53:13.7

17:10/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ann Smith Missouri City TX

691

43

18

 

19:43.9

19:44.1

6:22/M

2

Jane Hammond

694

42

67

3:06.5

22:50.5

23:30.9

7:22/M

3

Ling-Yuan Kong

134

47

72

3:15.4

22:59.4

23:00.1

7:25/M

4

Nicky Parr

716

48

125

4:50.6

24:34.5

24:42.2

7:55/M

5

Tammy Beeson

26

40

142

5:10.9

24:54.8

24:58.9

8:02/M

6

Sylvia Chamberlain

667

43

156

5:34.7

25:18.7

25:43.8

8:10/M

7

Jennifer Robinson

685

45

159

5:40.5

25:24.5

25:28.8

8:12/M

8

Herminia Ortega

191

43

171

5:57.3

25:41.2

25:47.6

8:17/M

9

Stacey Cain

439

44

190

6:22.8

26:06.7

26:16.1

8:25/M

10

Susan Kooiman The Woodlands TX

135

46

211

7:09.8

26:53.8

26:57.2

8:40/M

11

Mayralee Aldrete

565

44

234

7:48.7

27:32.7

27:37.3

8:53/M

12

Karen Bookstaff Bellaire TX

634

49

241

7:58.2

27:42.2

27:49.4

8:56/M

13

Jacqueline Irwin

115

45

255

8:15.0

27:58.9

32:22.0

9:01/M

14

Vicky Janecek

121

41

260

8:24.8

28:08.8

28:17.0

9:05/M

15

Pam Pierce

585

42

293

9:23.2

29:07.2

29:26.8

9:24/M

16

Debbie Miller

171

45

315

10:24.2

30:08.2

36:04.2

9:43/M

17

Laura Buchsbaum

680

44

317

10:28.4

30:12.4

31:06.9

9:45/M

18

Alison Sulentic

249

48

327

10:39.9

30:23.9

31:32.0

9:48/M

19

Devyn Wolens

284

40

328

10:42.8

30:26.8

31:46.0

9:49/M

20

Kelli Sax

231

49

332

10:51.0

30:35.0

31:07.7

9:52/M

21

Alicia Royer

223

40

343

11:09.6

30:53.6

32:31.2

9:58/M

22

Claudia Castillo Katy TX

377

42

346

11:10.8

30:54.8

31:04.1

9:58/M

23

Jennifer Parker Sugar Land TX

194

46

351

11:34.6

31:18.6

31:36.2

10:06/M

24

Miriam Doyle

741

43

352

11:38.3

31:22.2

31:27.1

10:07/M

25

Patricia Hooks

746

43

376

12:50.4

32:34.4

32:40.2

10:30/M

26

Linda Poole

204

45

390

13:35.6

33:19.6

33:38.9

10:45/M

27

April Lemaster

672

44

392

13:48.1

33:32.0

33:45.5

10:49/M

28

Faith Sepe

554

47

398

14:22.2

34:06.2

34:53.1

11:00/M

29

Valerie Lawrence Houston TX

725

45

408

14:47.2

34:31.2

34:33.3

11:08/M

30

Melissa Gonzales

446

43

410

14:51.6

34:35.6

34:41.9

11:09/M

31

Marsha Anderson

730

47

414

15:04.7

34:48.7

35:08.8

11:14/M

32

Dana Clark Sugar Land TX

47

40

416

15:13.9

34:57.9

35:19.4

11:16/M

33

Shannon Powers Houston TX

352

45

424

15:34.7

35:18.7

35:41.8

11:23/M

34

Sheila Miller Sugar Land TX

391

48

436

16:04.2

35:48.2

35:59.0

11:33/M

35

Katherine Hale Houston TX

338

45

444

16:23.2

36:07.1

36:26.2

11:39/M

36

Holly Raymond

210

40

446

16:30.6

36:14.6

36:14.6

11:41/M

37

Dona Spillars

594

40

461

17:35.7

37:19.7

37:43.3

12:02/M

38

Kim Warwick Katy TX

270

43

470

18:35.5

38:19.5

38:39.5

12:22/M

39

Rhonda Dean Houston TX

443

44

476

19:10.8

38:54.7

38:54.7

12:33/M

40

Margaret Mendez

687

49

487

19:46.5

39:30.5

39:33.3

12:45/M

41

Tammy Brown

328

40

507

22:47.8

42:31.8

44:11.2

13:43/M

42

Maria Hernadi

108

44

534

29:48.5

49:32.5

50:59.2

15:59/M

43

Vicki Lundy

149

40

535

30:27.6

50:11.6

50:11.6

16:11/M

44

Sherry Jones

530

48

536

30:27.8

50:11.8

50:46.1

16:11/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Daniel Feder

745

47

2

 

16:58.7

16:58.7

5:28/M

2

Stephen Gant Houston TX

718

44

23

3:16.1

20:14.8

20:16.7

6:32/M

3

Kenneth Aldape

717

49

29

3:34.6

20:33.4

20:35.7

6:38/M

4

Daniel Gonzalez Houston TX

384

42

30

3:43.3

20:42.0

20:45.1

6:41/M

5

Carsten Weber

272

41

32

3:47.8

20:46.5

20:48.5

6:42/M

6

Carlos Ramos Md

686

44

34

3:56.6

20:55.3

20:57.0

6:45/M

7

Al Jimenez

758

43

37

4:02.7

21:01.4

21:03.0

6:47/M

8

Steve Goodweather Houston TX

337

42

38

4:02.8

21:01.5

21:08.8

6:47/M

9

Michael Vargo Houston TX

187

41

42

4:19.4

21:18.1

22:08.2

6:52/M

10

Alexei Bolshakov

35

42

46

4:37.3

21:36.0

21:38.9

6:58/M

11

Michael Vargo

262

41

61

5:45.3

22:44.1

22:46.0

7:20/M

12

Johan Vergult

491

49

85

6:30.5

23:29.2

23:29.2

7:35/M

13

Erin Doe

72

45

88

6:41.4

23:40.1

23:45.2

7:38/M

14

Jeoffrey Wolens

285

43

94

6:53.4

23:52.1

24:47.0

7:42/M

15

Mike Handel

481

49

114

7:15.6

24:14.3

26:14.1

7:49/M

16

John Lutz

153

44

123

7:33.5

24:32.2

24:56.8

7:55/M

17

James Hodge

581

48

128

7:42.9

24:41.6

25:20.3

7:58/M

18

Gregory Culpepper

520

45

131

7:44.4

24:43.1

24:54.3

7:58/M

19

Frank Hursh

114

43

147

8:03.0

25:01.7

25:06.3

8:04/M

20

Roland Orsak

190

46

152

8:15.5

25:14.2

25:19.1

8:08/M

21

Norm Pifer

421

45

157

8:22.1

25:20.8

26:37.6

8:10/M

22

Joshua Wolf Lenexa KS

434

41

187

9:05.0

26:03.8

26:07.5

8:24/M

23

Steve Young

492

48

189

9:05.4

26:04.1

26:23.0

8:25/M

24

Steven Frank

763

42

198

9:24.9

26:23.6

26:33.4

8:31/M

25

Mark Ebarb

476

44

223

10:16.4

27:15.1

27:17.5

8:47/M

26

Chuck Leider

748

44

230

10:27.3

27:26.0

27:38.1

8:51/M

27

Jay Feavel

409

48

248

10:52.0

27:50.7

28:29.7

8:59/M

28

Tim Wardlow

269

43

252

10:58.0

27:56.7

28:22.3

9:01/M

29

Allan Prejusa Houston TX

498

42

263

11:19.1

28:17.8

28:38.9

9:07/M

30

Paul Miller

640

42

269

11:35.8

28:34.5

29:30.4

9:13/M

31

Michael McDonough Houston TX

164

41

277

11:46.2

28:44.9

29:45.9

9:16/M

32

Benjamin Fink

83

40

282

11:53.3

28:52.0

28:59.3

9:19/M

33

Bradley Sabloff

424

42

283

11:54.9

28:53.6

29:30.0

9:19/M

34

Leslie Wills

283

42

285

11:56.9

28:55.7

29:12.9

9:20/M

35

Ron Richburg

215

42

291

12:06.1

29:04.9

30:18.0

9:23/M

36

Emilio Escamilla

76

47

299

12:26.4

29:25.1

31:12.6

9:29/M

37

Victor Larine

671

44

303

12:36.5

29:35.2

32:53.3

9:33/M

38

Edward Zufall

363

49

310

12:54.2

29:52.9

29:56.3

9:38/M

39

Mike Welsch

276

40

323

13:19.3

30:18.0

30:33.5

9:46/M

40

Arthur Kay

125

47

339

13:51.3

30:50.0

31:33.6

9:57/M

41

Rafael Aroche

722

49

345

13:55.4

30:54.2

36:01.8

9:58/M

42

Jeff Reddick

487

49

353

14:25.9

31:24.6

32:05.9

10:08/M

43

David Stiles, III

246

42

385

15:59.7

32:58.4

33:12.6

10:38/M

44

Glen Janecek

120

44

406

17:26.8

34:25.5

34:34.4

11:06/M

45

Paul Strug

248

40

418

18:07.2

35:05.9

35:48.4

11:19/M

46

Jorge Aranda

649

47

425

18:23.8

35:22.5

35:40.0

11:25/M

47

Stephen Morel

627

41

468

21:18.1

38:16.8

39:46.5

12:21/M

48

Daniel McCarty Jr

615

43

474

21:40.6

38:39.3

39:14.8

12:28/M

49

Walter Katz

787

47

479

22:05.4

39:04.1

39:31.9

12:36/M

50

Ralph Sepe

555

41

482

22:24.8

39:23.5

40:11.1

12:42/M

51

Eric Tiffany

358

46

512

27:14.7

44:13.4

44:28.6

14:16/M

52

Chris Phillips

200

43

513

27:17.1

44:15.8

44:31.3

14:16/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Julie Rutledge Houston TX

727

56

58

 

22:30.1

22:32.6

7:15/M

2

Mary Beth Cody

518

59

181

3:27.2

25:57.3

27:24.2

8:22/M

3

Catherine Fulford - Schreiber

333

52

231

5:00.4

27:30.5

27:48.1

8:52/M

4

Lynne Balbert

656

58

244

5:14.9

27:45.0

27:55.4

8:57/M

5

Rickey Jacobs

117

56

280

6:19.0

28:49.1

29:08.9

9:18/M

6

Kelly Handel

480

50

329

7:59.3

30:29.4

32:27.2

9:50/M

7

Susan O'Carroll

457

50

331

8:01.7

30:31.8

32:27.0

9:51/M

8

Donna Huff Houston TX

112

56

356

9:04.1

31:34.2

31:49.1

10:11/M

9

Vicki Moran Sugar Land TX

642

56

358

9:08.1

31:38.2

31:47.8

10:12/M

10

Linda Rector Houston TX

683

52

368

9:28.1

31:58.2

33:06.7

10:19/M

11

Juanita Wamble

267

54

371

9:30.8

32:00.9

32:03.6

10:19/M

12

Janice Kelly Houston TX

130

54

379

10:20.3

32:50.4

33:11.8

10:35/M

13

Susana Morales

177

55

399

11:36.3

34:06.4

35:02.7

11:00/M

14

Susie Galvan

89

53

419

12:36.6

35:06.8

35:10.0

11:19/M

15

Diane Florez

660

53

422

12:45.7

35:15.9

35:21.7

11:22/M

16

Denise Patton

197

55

433

13:05.6

35:35.7

35:55.8

11:29/M

17

Marcelyn Havens

102

51

441

13:27.2

35:57.3

36:17.9

11:36/M

18

Elaine Mut

539

54

452

13:53.3

36:23.4

36:35.9

11:44/M

19

Hwa-Jin Kim

132

55

493

17:23.0

39:53.1

40:59.2

12:52/M

20

Teresa Bell

836

52

502

18:52.1

41:22.2

41:22.2

13:21/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alan Mut Houston TX

538

53

4

 

17:03.5

17:04.3

5:30/M

2

Abelino Jeronimo Houston TX

611

51

10

1:36.0

18:39.6

18:40.0

6:01/M

3

Jamal Jamalyaria Deer Park TX

770

59

12

1:40.6

18:44.1

18:45.0

6:03/M

4

Robert Parr

715

53

16

2:33.2

19:36.8

19:39.1

6:19/M

5

Paul Schulz 77005-3008 TX

837

52

35

3:55.2

20:58.8

20:59.2

6:46/M

6

Marc Nathan

616

57

78

6:08.8

23:12.4

23:28.9

7:29/M

7

Max Mendoza Houston TX

681

52

87

6:35.1

23:38.6

23:55.6

7:37/M

8

Bill Richards

213

55

108

7:07.8

24:11.3

24:18.3

7:48/M

9

Rick Mikeska

169

58

110

7:08.6

24:12.1

24:13.4

7:48/M

10

Stephen Sulentic

252

52

111

7:08.7

24:12.2

24:20.7

7:48/M

11

Wayne Arnaiz Missouri City TX

16

50

140

7:47.7

24:51.2

24:52.7

8:01/M

12

Stephen Craft

512

58

144

7:53.2

24:56.7

25:09.7

8:03/M

13

Harvey Cody

517

59

149

8:01.4

25:05.0

26:30.6

8:05/M

14

Michael Abbott Houston TX

6

56

172

8:39.0

25:42.6

26:00.7

8:17/M

15

Kevin Farley

78

50

175

8:42.0

25:45.6

25:52.3

8:18/M

16

Mike McDonnell

163

54

179

8:49.8

25:53.4

27:56.9

8:21/M

17

Philip Moran Sugar Land TX

641

53

201

9:24.8

26:28.3

26:38.3

8:32/M

18

Francis Richards

214

52

206

9:43.2

26:46.8

26:53.6

8:38/M

19

Paul Delacoe

408

51

221

10:07.9

27:11.5

27:26.8

8:46/M

20

Paul Wappler

268

58

233

10:27.6

27:31.2

27:56.0

8:53/M

21

Howard Bookstaff Bellaire TX

633

50

240

10:38.4

27:42.0

27:49.1

8:56/M

22

Mark Scheel

233

54

297

12:20.3

29:23.9

30:34.1

9:29/M

23

David Wempe

277

58

443

19:03.1

36:06.7

36:14.6

11:39/M

24

Jim Bunch

40

50

445

19:04.1

36:07.7

36:55.0

11:39/M

25

Neil Polansky

203

56

480

22:10.6

39:14.1

39:54.0

12:39/M

26

David Brewer

36

52

494

22:50.1

39:53.7

40:59.1

12:52/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX

513

64

153

 

25:15.5

25:18.4

8:09/M

2

Sharon Brauner

470

62

208

1:36.2

26:51.7

26:57.8

8:40/M

3

Sophie Rydin

227

60

262

2:54.5

28:10.0

28:25.6

9:05/M

4

Luz Harper

451

63

337

5:33.5

30:49.1

30:52.2

9:56/M

5

Ruth Strudler

462

68

340

5:35.0

30:50.5

31:03.0

9:57/M

6

Tina Ellis

688

64

504

16:44.9

42:00.4

42:03.0

13:33/M

7

Joanie Haley

99

66

544

27:07.4

52:22.9

52:45.1

16:54/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Peter Mullin Houston TX

537

60

13

 

18:49.5

18:50.3

6:04/M

2

Lonnie Brauner

469

64

68

4:05.5

22:55.0

23:01.5

7:24/M

3

James Grotta Md

708

65

74

4:11.3

23:00.8

23:04.4

7:25/M

4

Ariel Bass Bellaire TX

24

61

75

4:12.9

23:02.5

23:03.1

7:26/M

5

Ronnie Schreiber Houston TEXAS

355

61

77

4:19.1

23:08.6

23:11.7

7:28/M

6

Michael Connelly

780

60

99

5:08.6

23:58.1

24:07.0

7:44/M

7

Don Padilla Deer Park TX

756

62

121

5:37.8

24:27.4

24:28.6

7:53/M

8

Barry Chambers Houston TX

765

66

146

6:11.6

25:01.2

25:08.0

8:04/M

9

Tim Bowler

759

62

220

8:20.5

27:10.0

27:16.9

8:46/M

10

Larry Eubank

77

64

257

9:15.3

28:04.8

28:18.6

9:03/M

11

Mike Rydin

225

62

261

9:19.8

28:09.3

28:25.2

9:05/M

12

Larry Wadzeck Dayton TX

463

61

375

13:43.7

32:33.3

32:51.5

10:30/M

13

Lee Osborne

508

61

437

16:59.7

35:49.2

36:00.0

11:33/M

 
Top

Female 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ellin Grossman Houston TX

95

77

465

 

37:53.3

37:59.4

12:13/M

2

Virginia Hayward

339

70

532

10:11.2

48:04.6

48:27.4

15:30/M

 
Top

Male 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rick Colton

52

70

210

 

26:53.0

26:58.5

8:40/M

2

Lawrence Friedman Houston TX

684

73

333

3:44.2

30:37.3

30:56.0

9:53/M

3

Ian Goldfoot

445

76

498

13:36.5

40:29.5

41:02.8

13:04/M