Pasadena Rodeo 5K

Age Group Results

September 17, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Monica Montes Houston TX

9

46

13

 

24:00.9

7:45/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Rene Miles Lake Jackson TX

74

48

15

 

24:31.0

7:55/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Adelynn Molina

53

10

20

 

25:54.5

8:21/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Beatriz Rivera

56

28

22

 

26:06.4

8:25/M

2

Amber Ottele

48

20

45

5:36.6

31:43.0

10:14/M

3

Bianca Chavez

87

23

46

5:36.7

31:43.1

10:14/M

4

Sarah Sloterdyk

50

21

56

9:40.1

35:46.5

11:32/M

5

Kassie Barron

6

25

58

9:59.3

36:05.7

11:38/M

6

Lauren Palos

84

20

61

11:24.0

37:30.4

12:06/M

7

Kasandra Rogten

35

20

66

16:37.1

42:43.5

13:47/M

8

Rosanery Criz

55

28

68

21:36.4

47:42.8

15:23/M

9

Travis Cook

59

26

71

26:41.5

52:47.9

17:02/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Patricia Schmidt Houston TX

28

37

19

 

25:44.1

8:18/M

2

Shondria Williamson

19

35

21

0:16.0

26:00.1

8:23/M

3

Silvia Joseph

81

34

28

1:55.0

27:39.1

8:55/M

4

Jaimee Cook

57

32

30

2:16.1

28:00.2

9:02/M

5

Katie Goodwin

61

31

40

4:54.2

30:38.4

9:53/M

6

Amanda Ortiz

82

30

44

5:37.0

31:21.2

10:07/M

7

Jie Jie Tang

10

37

51

7:26.8

33:11.0

10:42/M

8

Tammy Moore

24

33

54

8:24.6

34:08.7

11:01/M

9

Jillian McKenzie

26

31

59

10:48.7

36:32.9

11:47/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Silvia Valdes

80

49

32

 

29:21.2

9:28/M

2

Siok Chen

34

49

36

0:33.7

29:55.0

9:39/M

3

Roslyn Smack

15

40

47

2:21.9

31:43.1

10:14/M

4

Rosie Olivarez

22

44

52

4:03.7

33:24.9

10:46/M

5

Kindra Smith

8

44

55

5:07.1

34:28.4

11:07/M

6

Terri Copeland

58

45

70

23:26.4

52:47.7

17:02/M

7

Maria Green Houston TX

41

46

73

23:43.2

53:04.4

17:07/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Diane Hensen

42

51

29

 

27:49.9

8:58/M

2

Lisa Deleon

63

51

33

1:51.6

29:41.5

9:35/M

3

Nancy Woods Dayton TX

46

54

37

2:11.9

30:01.8

9:41/M

4

Ruth Johnston Baytown TX

39

55

72

25:14.1

53:04.0

17:07/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathryn Moore

31

61

67

 

43:49.3

14:08/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Chris Lehman

69

27

1

 

16:18.3

5:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Raymond Cruz Dickinson TX

29

52

2

 

19:21.1

6:15/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Benjamin Stereff Pasadena TX

51

11

7

 

22:29.7

7:15/M

2

Tony Alvarez

79

12

16

2:09.4

24:39.1

7:57/M

3

Matt Martin

73

13

53

11:07.6

33:37.3

10:51/M

4

Sammy Olivarez

23

17

63

15:07.7

37:37.4

12:08/M

5

Khalil Williamson

44

13

69

27:31.8

50:01.5

16:08/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Jess Williams

72

21

3

 

19:38.3

6:20/M

2

Paul Hernandez

83

29

26

7:40.8

27:19.2

8:49/M

3

Gabriel Hernandez Pasadena TX

64

28

48

12:34.6

32:13.0

10:24/M

4

Riccoh Hymas

85

24

62

17:53.6

37:32.0

12:06/M

5

Ronnie Umeh

14

24

64

21:21.8

41:00.1

13:14/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Sean Salinas Nassau Bay TX

45

39

5

 

21:32.9

6:57/M

2

Robbie Gordon

17

30

23

4:39.1

26:12.0

8:27/M

3

Cris Roque

52

39

25

5:07.7

26:40.6

8:36/M

4

Tion Mattox

18

33

39

8:48.2

30:21.1

9:47/M

5

Thomas Kattner

49

39

41

9:12.0

30:44.9

9:55/M

6

Nathan Rorick

70

34

50

11:19.9

32:52.9

10:36/M

7

Jacob Wingo

25

32

60

15:16.7

36:49.7

11:53/M

8

Kenneth Hernandez

27

38

65

21:09.6

42:42.5

13:46/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Tony Grable

86

49

4

 

19:41.7

6:21/M

2

Jeffery Sheldon League City TX

60

45

9

2:54.0

22:35.7

7:17/M

3

Mark Garvin

77

48

12

3:54.6

23:36.3

7:37/M

4

Kevin Jones

75

44

14

4:37.6

24:19.3

7:51/M

5

Rigoberto Contreras, Jr

76

40

18

5:55.0

25:36.7

8:15/M

6

Cary White Pasadena TX

7

45

24

6:42.4

26:24.1

8:31/M

7

Kevin Hammond Houston TX

62

40

31

8:54.0

28:35.7

9:13/M

8

Joe Estrada

30

42

38

10:39.0

30:20.7

9:47/M

9

Tony Constanzo La Porte TX

47

47

42

11:04.3

30:46.0

9:55/M

10

Howard Meek

78

49

49

12:39.1

32:20.8

10:26/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Gonzalo Monola Houston TX

54

57

8

 

22:32.7

7:16/M

2

Tom Hebert

68

58

10

0:12.8

22:45.5

7:20/M

3

Dale Kohn Friendswood TX

11

54

11

0:43.1

23:15.9

7:30/M

4

Paul Wappler

3

58

27

4:47.0

27:19.7

8:49/M

5

Michael Campbell

40

59

34

7:10.3

29:43.1

9:35/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Paul Cooley

65

61

6

 

21:41.7

7:00/M

2

David Sabot

33

65

35

8:11.9

29:53.6

9:38/M

3

Lester Rorick

71

65

57

14:11.1

35:52.9

11:34/M

 
Top

Male 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Larry Lindeen

66

70

17

 

25:25.1

8:12/M

2

Robert Ellis

67

81

43

5:24.9

30:50.1

9:57/M