Pasadena Rodeo 5K

Age Group Results

April 15, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Bittick 1240 28 7   20:59.7 21:20.6 6:46/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ruth Rabago 1255 42 17   26:26.9 26:33.0 8:32/M
Top

Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marie Lacour 1138 36 8   21:18.3 21:21.2 6:52/M
2 Angie Zamora 1165 29 16 5:01.8 26:20.1 26:21.5 8:30/M
3 Samantha Cayton Houston TX 1214 52 19 5:46.2 27:04.5 27:06.7 8:44/M
4 Kristin Marker Houston TX 1220 32 20 5:57.0 27:15.4 27:20.2 8:47/M
5 Heather Kerbow Dickinson TX 1211 29 21 5:58.0 27:16.4 27:21.6 8:48/M
6 Karen Lancer 1213 65 23 6:13.9 27:32.3 27:34.7 8:53/M
7 Mandy Schank 1256 40 25 6:51.1 28:09.5 28:16.9 9:05/M
8 Selena Buenrostro Houston TX 1235 18 33 7:49.1 29:07.4 29:11.2 9:24/M
9 Cristina Salmeron Pasadena TX 1245 31 34 7:52.8 29:11.1 29:19.1 9:25/M
10 Anne Hayman 1204 53 36 8:31.6 29:49.9 29:57.1 9:37/M
11 PAULENE WEILNAU Brazoria TX 1268 28 37 8:32.3 29:50.7 29:52.7 9:37/M
12 Tina Taylor Pasadena TX 1144 45 38 8:32.5 29:50.8 29:58.1 9:37/M
13 Elizabeth Hiller Houston TX 1196 27 39 8:44.7 30:03.0 30:07.0 9:42/M
14 Claudia Osurso 1292 42 41 8:55.0 30:13.3 30:29.0 9:45/M
15 Jourdan Bowman La Porte TX 1230 28 42 9:02.5 30:20.8 30:22.2 9:47/M
16 Kristina Fann League City TX 1136 38 44 9:08.0 30:26.4 30:32.3 9:49/M
17 Emily Shoemaker 1299 21 46 10:02.9 31:21.2 31:47.5 10:07/M
18 Rachel Dietert Houston TX 1300 29 47 10:23.3 31:41.7 32:08.1 10:13/M
19 Angela Salois 1275 41 48 10:24.6 31:43.0 31:49.4 10:14/M
20 Sierra Salois 1276 10 49 10:25.3 31:43.6 31:49.4 10:14/M
21 Myra Prerz 1283 33 50 10:29.5 31:47.8 31:51.8 10:15/M
22 Kim Garza 1280 99 53 11:10.2 32:28.5 32:30.8 10:28/M
23 Amy Aragon Houston TX 1273 34 55 11:27.9 32:46.3 32:50.3 10:34/M
24 Janel Jones 1294 59 56 12:53.5 34:11.8 34:17.8 11:02/M
25 Arely Lopez Houston TX 1140 31 57 13:25.2 34:43.5 34:47.7 11:12/M
26 Patricia Sharp 1199 69 60 14:21.2 35:39.6 35:45.0 11:30/M
27 Stephanie Guerrero 1253 38 61 14:29.1 35:47.5 35:54.1 11:33/M
28 Amanda Attaway Seabrook TX 1209 38 62 14:31.0 35:49.3 35:55.4 11:33/M
29 Esmeralda Adam Houston TX 1203 41 63 14:52.5 36:10.9 36:18.7 11:40/M
30 Lisa Wilson Pasadena TX 1218 54 64 15:03.7 36:22.0 36:32.4 11:44/M
31 Catalina Negrete 1221 9 66 16:02.7 37:21.0 37:29.6 12:03/M
32 Maria Negrete 1187 46 67 16:02.7 37:21.0 37:29.9 12:03/M
33 Briana Peralez 1188 20 68 16:03.2 37:21.5 37:29.7 12:03/M
34 Denise Russell Seabrook TX 1148 45 69 16:06.5 37:24.8 37:42.0 12:04/M
35 Christina Hall 1297 34 71 16:25.1 37:43.4 38:06.6 12:10/M
36 Toni Johnson 1167 40 72 16:28.1 37:46.4 38:15.6 12:11/M
37 Melissa Jackson Shoreacres TX 1133 48 75 16:50.3 38:08.6 38:18.6 12:18/M
38 Stephanie Ferguson 1237 40 76 17:17.0 38:35.4 38:52.1 12:27/M
39 Paulette Patterson 1244 40 77 17:17.9 38:36.2 38:52.5 12:27/M
40 Clarisse Nakayama 1265 18 78 17:21.1 38:39.5 38:53.3 12:28/M
41 Beverly Tobin (Dement) 1185 67 79 17:36.4 38:54.7 39:04.1 12:33/M
42 Lizette Resendez 1200 24 80 17:39.7 38:58.1 39:01.9 12:34/M
43 Maggie Allen 1201 51 82 18:01.5 39:19.8 39:28.9 12:41/M
44 Rebecca Botello South Houstons TX 1219 55 83 18:38.4 39:56.8 40:07.9 12:53/M
45 Stephanie Busch 1289 28 84 19:34.1 40:52.5 41:16.1 13:11/M
46 Chelsea Nakayama 1224 44 89 22:36.5 43:54.8 44:08.6 14:10/M
47 Tara Orhz 1287 59 90 22:38.5 43:56.9 44:08.9 14:10/M
48 Mona Gibbs 1243 45 91 23:54.5 45:12.8 45:29.9 14:35/M
49 Amanda Hargrove 1189 31 92 24:06.3 45:24.7 45:43.4 14:39/M
50 jeanie Dupont 1174 65 94 25:05.8 46:24.1 46:40.1 14:58/M
51 Sharon Etienne 1222 50 95 25:37.7 46:56.1 47:11.5 15:08/M
52 Monica Clay 1229 49 96 25:38.5 46:56.8 47:12.5 15:08/M
53 Chandise Hollerway 1216 49 97 25:38.5 46:56.9 47:11.8 15:08/M
54 Jene' Reinartz League City TX 1206 59 98 26:45.0 48:03.3 48:14.6 15:30/M
55 Carolina Davis 1149 34 100 27:29.8 48:48.2 49:05.8 15:45/M
56 Linda Martinez 1173 58 101 28:11.6 49:29.9 49:53.0 15:58/M
57 Priscilla DiStefano 1183 27 102 28:12.3 49:30.7 49:52.6 15:58/M
58 Delilah H Scott La Porte TX 1169 64 104 28:46.3 50:04.7 50:17.9 16:09/M
59 Marilyn Butler Houston TX 1262 65 105 28:59.9 50:18.3 50:32.6 16:14/M
60 Barbara Callahan 1160 66 106 29:00.1 50:18.4 50:33.3 16:14/M
61 Teresa Zubia Deer Park TX 1197 50 107 29:00.6 50:18.9 50:33.7 16:14/M
62 Michelle Rivera 1298 41 109 29:19.5 50:37.8 51:00.6 16:20/M
63 Jennifer Johnson 1168 40 110 29:45.8 51:04.2 51:31.3 16:28/M
64 Amanda Ratliff 1176 43 111 29:49.5 51:07.9 53:04.7 16:29/M
65 Rhonda Gaddy 1186 42 112 29:49.9 51:08.2 53:04.8 16:30/M
66 Jana Childs 1250 55 113 31:18.9 52:37.3 52:57.0 16:58/M
67 Nanette Presley Seabrook TX 1158 63 114 31:19.4 52:37.7 52:56.2 16:58/M
68 Margaret Montgomery Houston TX 1217 76 115 31:36.5 52:54.9 53:12.7 17:04/M
69 Monica Torres 1290 42 116 31:45.5 53:03.9 53:29.0 17:07/M
70 toni Mooree 1150 58 118 32:34.2 53:52.6 54:09.6 17:23/M
71 Amanda Ponce 1179 27 121 34:10.2 55:28.6 55:50.2 17:54/M
72 Kristina Villasana 1171 29 122 34:10.8 55:29.1 55:51.0 17:54/M
73 Michele Thomas 1259 42 123 36:41.8 58:00.2 58:16.8 18:43/M
74 Linda Thomas 1258 68 124 36:41.9 58:00.2 58:15.6 18:43/M
75 Trena Thomas Laporte TX 1257 49 125 36:42.1 58:00.4 58:16.0 18:43/M
76 Sharon Valentine 1161 55 126 36:50.5 58:08.9 58:23.1 18:45/M
77 Kerrie Nicholls Padadena TX 1143 52 127 37:14.8 58:33.2 58:33.2 18:53/M
78 Suzy Salazar 1181 44 128 37:15.2 58:33.6 58:54.9 18:53/M
79 Michelle Martinez 1180 35 130 39:21.8 1:00:40.1 1:01:02.2 19:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Lawrence Houston TX 1291 45 1   16:31.9 16:31.9 5:20/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmicheal 1282 54 5   20:51.0 20:51.7 6:44/M
Top

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rogelio Trego Houston TX 1226 26 2   16:55.8 16:55.8 5:27/M
2 Jason Lewis Blessing TX 1274 39 3 0:38.6 17:34.5 17:34.5 5:40/M
3 Ricardo Aguilar 1266 15 4 3:25.7 20:21.5 20:21.9 6:34/M
4 John Nguyen 1191 37 6 3:58.4 20:54.3 20:55.0 6:45/M
5 Brandon Lee Harris II 1260 13 9 4:40.3 21:36.2 21:37.2 6:58/M
6 Wesley Grimstad 1135 52 10 5:36.2 22:32.1 22:33.3 7:16/M
7 R.W. Moody 1175 41 11 6:17.8 23:13.7 23:16.5 7:29/M
8 Jared Phelps 1215 10 12 8:23.7 25:19.6 25:20.9 8:10/M
9 Kevin Russell Seabrook TX 1147 51 13 8:46.4 25:42.2 25:55.5 8:17/M
10 David Pena 1261 53 14 8:47.8 25:43.6 25:49.2 8:18/M
11 Ron Plotner Houston TX 1248 47 15 9:07.3 26:03.2 26:05.7 8:24/M
12 Marcos Buenrostro Houston TX 1236 12 18 9:52.6 26:48.4 26:52.1 8:39/M
13 Robert Dungan 1247 56 22 10:34.8 27:30.7 27:35.9 8:52/M
14 Mark Garvin Friendswood TX 1285 54 24 10:56.8 27:52.6 27:53.1 8:59/M
15 Nicholas Usue 1293 12 26 11:15.9 28:11.8 28:28.0 9:05/M
16 Wade Allen 1202 62 27 11:18.4 28:14.2 28:22.3 9:06/M
17 Lamarque Johnson 1305 37 28 11:29.9 28:25.7 30:17.4 9:10/M
18 Arthur Sanchez 1246 40 29 11:33.1 28:29.0 28:36.5 9:11/M
19 Danny Ramirez 1278 99 30 11:58.2 28:54.1 28:57.5 9:19/M
20 Daniel Soria 1279 99 31 12:01.3 28:57.2 28:57.2 9:20/M
21 Paul Bennett Pasadena TX 1267 36 32 12:09.1 29:05.0 29:09.5 9:23/M
22 Barry Moser Houston TX 1141 61 35 12:40.1 29:36.0 29:39.2 9:33/M
23 Steve Boettcher 1296 62 40 13:10.2 30:06.1 30:10.5 9:43/M
24 Kevin Fann League City TX 1137 37 43 13:30.2 30:26.1 30:32.4 9:49/M
25 Scott Jeter 1241 44 45 14:21.1 31:17.0 31:22.4 10:05/M
26 David Jr. Buenrostro 1234 21 51 15:14.7 32:10.6 32:17.5 10:23/M
27 Joe Palomo 1264 29 52 15:26.5 32:22.4 32:40.7 10:26/M
28 Kevin Walker 1194 42 54 15:46.5 32:42.4 32:51.0 10:33/M
29 Doug Watson 1270 45 58 18:20.0 35:15.8 35:37.6 11:22/M
30 Andrew Clark 1254 9 59 18:33.7 35:29.6 35:36.9 11:27/M
31 Robert Calvert 1190 41 65 19:41.3 36:37.2 36:43.1 11:49/M
32 Don Presley Seabrook TX 1157 62 70 20:44.7 37:40.6 37:47.5 12:09/M
33 David Buenrostro Sr. Houston TX 1233 54 73 20:54.3 37:50.1 37:55.2 12:12/M
34 Allan Reinartz Pasadena TX 1205 61 74 20:56.5 37:52.4 38:02.3 12:13/M
35 Jeff Childs 1249 55 81 22:10.6 39:06.5 39:24.8 12:37/M
36 Caden Labouve 1286 13 85 24:43.3 41:39.1 42:01.0 13:26/M
37 Aaron Garza 1277 99 86 25:12.1 42:07.9 42:11.0 13:35/M
38 david Benge 1192 51 87 25:36.0 42:31.8 42:52.3 13:43/M
39 Clint Castellow Pasadena TX 1271 42 88 26:07.6 43:03.5 43:29.1 13:53/M
40 Marve Torres 1281 99 93 28:42.6 45:38.5 45:42.7 14:43/M
41 Glen Nakayama 1223 60 99 31:12.1 48:08.0 48:21.1 15:32/M
42 Robert Martinez 1172 59 103 32:35.3 49:31.1 49:53.9 15:58/M
43 Scott Bunkelt 1306 49 108 33:40.8 50:36.7 50:59.6 16:19/M
44 john Dull 1151 60 117 36:55.5 53:51.3 54:09.9 17:22/M
45 William Dickerson 1284 60 119 37:19.9 54:15.7 54:41.0 17:30/M
46 Charlie Lacour 1139 41 120 37:42.8 54:38.7 55:12.6 17:37/M
47 Rey Salazar 1182 46 129 43:44.2 1:00:40.0 1:01:02.1 19:34/M
48 Charles Bennett III 1239 19 131 45:47.2 1:02:43.0 1:03:09.8 20:14/M
49 Charles Bennett 1238 46 132 46:12.8 1:03:08.7 1:03:08.7 20:22/M