Pasadena Rodeo 5K

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sunnie Rogers 406 28 7   24:28.2 24:28.2 7:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Junior Mitchell Channelview TX 417 42 1   17:12.0 17:12.0 5:33/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Grambow 408 49 12   26:01.6 26:04.9 8:25/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sim Cuevas Houston TX 398 55 3   18:29.1 18:29.1 5:58/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blak Smith Sugar Land TE 404 10 5   22:59.9 22:59.9 7:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tasha Ford 381 27 17   29:47.9 29:48.1 9:37/M
2 Allison Laajala 402 23 22 5:11.9 34:59.8 35:02.9 11:18/M
3 Jennifer Allen 383 26 27 7:43.7 37:31.6 37:33.7 12:07/M
4 Stefanie Bennett 387 29 33 12:58.3 42:46.2 42:46.2 13:48/M
5 Michelle Dalton 384 28 37 17:33.9 47:21.8 47:26.1 15:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Wright 378 25 11   26:00.3 26:01.8 8:24/M
2 Cody Krampen 371 26 14 1:59.9 28:00.2 28:07.2 9:04/M
3 Matt Rogers 418 29 15 2:36.6 28:36.9 28:39.7 9:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 erica hunter 411 30 29   40:17.3 40:18.1 13:00/M
2 Michelle Martinez 390 31 31 0:56.0 41:13.3 41:13.3 13:18/M
3 Crystal McGoldrich 392 38 35 6:49.6 47:06.9 47:12.9 15:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Russo Pasadena TEXAS 407 37 2   18:12.0 18:12.0 5:52/M
2 Jeremiah Corbin League City TX 415 38 6 5:26.7 23:38.7 23:38.7 7:37/M
3 Roy Ontiveros 376 31 18 12:08.1 30:20.1 30:21.3 9:47/M
4 Kevin Dikes 375 37 19 13:01.7 31:13.7 31:15.7 10:05/M
5 dustin young 412 31 20 14:24.7 32:36.7 32:41.8 10:33/M
6 Richard Dalton 385 30 21 15:33.6 33:45.6 33:46.2 10:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 lusi serrato 410 40 23   35:22.3 35:23.3 11:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leno Rios Dickinson TX 403 44 4   19:25.7 19:25.7 6:16/M
2 David Achoa 416 47 9 5:39.9 25:05.6 25:05.6 8:05/M
3 robert villarreal 413 43 10 6:32.7 25:58.5 25:58.5 8:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna McDougald 372 50 13   26:19.8 26:22.7 8:30/M
2 Laurie Morrow 380 51 28 13:57.2 40:17.1 40:18.1 13:00/M
3 Janice Rowland 405 57 30 14:34.3 40:54.1 40:54.1 13:12/M
4 Cambria Kinnard 400 54 36 20:54.3 47:14.1 47:18.6 15:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Oritz 377 59 32   42:04.2 42:07.5 13:35/M
2 Barry Beasley 399 58 34 1:53.4 43:57.6 44:02.5 14:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RUTH MESCALL Baytown TX 379 60 16   28:49.9 28:51.4 9:18/M
2 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 389 61 25 7:00.4 35:50.3 35:50.3 11:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Merenda Seabrook TX 374 60 8   24:36.6 24:37.1 7:56/M
2 Les Rorick 414 68 24 10:46.5 35:23.2 35:23.2 11:25/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 robert ellis 409 84 26   36:04.1 36:07.4 11:39/M