Pasadena Rodeo 5K

Age Group Results

August 24, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Longoria 249 23 8   19:55.3 19:55.3 6:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Junior Mitchell 3021 40 1   17:29.8 17:29.8 5:38/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Montes 275 48 23   24:03.2 24:03.2 7:45/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sim Cuevas 296 52 4   18:15.7 18:15.7 5:53/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackson Beck 253 14 42   27:55.6 27:55.6 9:00/M
2 Tony Alvarez 269 14 56 3:03.3 30:58.9 30:58.9 9:59/M
3 Austin Alvarez 270 12 71 5:08.9 33:04.5 33:04.5 10:40/M
4 Jonathan Ochoa 219 11 92 9:43.9 37:39.5 37:39.5 12:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karla Gonzales 278 17 30   25:52.2 25:52.2 8:21/M
2 Autumn Mason 241 18 107 20:14.9 46:07.1 46:07.1 14:53/M
Top

Male 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Tate Taylor Lake Village TX 294 16 2   17:36.2 17:36.4 5:41/M
2 Floyd Mendoza III 3002 15 3 0:24.2 18:00.4 18:00.4 5:48/M
3 Vu Pham La Porte TX 233 19 7 2:15.3 19:51.5 19:51.5 6:24/M
4 Diego Torres 280 17 49 11:34.7 29:10.9 29:10.9 9:25/M
5 Devin Hjill 256 18 82 17:08.8 34:45.0 34:45.0 11:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Niess Deer Park TX 224 26 25   24:52.0 24:52.0 8:01/M
2 Allison Lanier Dickinson TX 297 27 33 1:16.3 26:08.3 26:08.3 8:26/M
3 Jennie Orellana 266 26 54 5:17.0 30:09.1 30:11.3 9:44/M
4 Heather Gresham 277 28 55 5:52.0 30:44.1 30:44.1 9:55/M
5 Taylor Hribek 237 24 60 6:48.8 31:40.9 31:40.9 10:13/M
6 Holli Edelblute 202 24 65 7:28.3 32:20.4 32:20.4 10:26/M
7 Brittany Hissey 284 26 75 9:12.5 34:04.6 34:04.6 10:59/M
8 Maria Smith 3008 29 79 9:25.3 34:17.4 34:17.4 11:04/M
9 Mallory Anderson 235 29 94 13:49.2 38:41.3 38:45.3 12:29/M
10 Jessica V 3025 21 96 15:10.6 40:02.7 40:02.7 12:55/M
11 Ashley Unbehagen 246 28 101 18:52.4 43:44.5 43:44.5 14:06/M
12 Brittni Hennessy 247 23 106 20:44.9 45:37.0 45:37.0 14:43/M
13 Kristina Morales 3024 28 111 21:55.0 46:47.1 46:49.5 15:05/M
14 Jackie Stout-Aguilar 3022 26 116 28:57.8 53:49.9 53:59.5 17:22/M
15 Shannon Thayer 3020 27 117 29:01.7 53:53.8 53:53.8 17:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Achille 3003 25 9   20:05.0 20:05.0 6:29/M
2 Spencer De Phillips 287 27 19 3:09.4 23:14.4 23:14.4 7:30/M
3 Jonathan Alexander 236 24 31 5:50.0 25:55.1 25:55.1 8:22/M
4 Mark Collins 3011 28 36 7:06.5 27:11.5 27:11.5 8:46/M
5 Simon Edwards 290 27 40 7:31.5 27:36.5 27:36.5 8:54/M
6 Ales Spencer 289 27 59 11:26.8 31:31.8 31:31.8 10:10/M
7 Christian Campos 243 22 63 11:52.9 31:57.9 31:57.9 10:18/M
8 Charles Lanier 298 27 64 11:54.3 31:59.4 31:59.4 10:19/M
9 Brenham Mann 257 26 73 13:32.0 33:37.1 33:37.1 10:51/M
10 Dean Mason. Jr. 240 22 108 26:03.4 46:08.5 46:08.5 14:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Ybarra 215 39 29   25:40.5 25:40.5 8:17/M
2 Taushah Crawford Houston TX 248 30 37 1:44.9 27:25.4 27:25.4 8:51/M
3 Paula Beck Houston TX 252 38 43 2:15.6 27:56.1 27:56.1 9:01/M
4 Erin Hance 245 30 70 7:02.8 32:43.3 32:43.3 10:33/M
5 Leslie Huerta 276 30 90 11:17.5 36:58.1 36:58.1 11:55/M
6 Lisa Sawyer Deer Park TX 262 38 97 14:41.8 40:22.4 40:22.4 13:01/M
7 Evelyn Hampton 250 36 102 18:16.6 43:57.1 43:57.1 14:11/M
8 Priscilla Ramon 231 38 114 24:11.5 49:52.1 49:52.1 16:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Anderson 234 36 24   24:34.4 24:34.4 7:55/M
2 Ramero Dominguez 3023 34 39 2:59.0 27:33.4 27:39.0 8:53/M
3 Jeremiah Corbin 3010 37 41 3:19.9 27:54.3 27:54.3 9:00/M
4 Matt Collins 3017 31 45 4:01.5 28:35.9 28:35.9 9:13/M
5 David Williford 264 36 58 6:52.1 31:26.5 31:33.8 10:08/M
6 Nathan Rodrick 3007 36 67 7:53.9 32:28.3 32:28.3 10:28/M
7 Mark Montgomery 207 36 81 10:06.9 34:41.3 34:41.3 11:11/M
8 Matthew Watson 254 30 84 10:18.0 34:52.4 34:52.4 11:15/M
9 Ben Thompson 263 35 88 12:21.6 36:56.0 36:56.0 11:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pauline Nicodemus 291 47 26   25:09.9 25:09.9 8:07/M
2 Amy Lewing El Campo TX 210 44 35 1:01.3 26:11.2 26:11.2 8:27/M
3 Wendy Evans 203 44 51 4:42.6 29:52.5 29:52.5 9:38/M
4 Rosie Salinas 211 45 62 6:40.5 31:50.4 31:53.4 10:16/M
5 Tasha Banlu 227 42 68 7:23.6 32:33.5 32:33.5 10:30/M
6 Tina Taylor 206 41 69 7:25.2 32:35.1 32:38.4 10:31/M
7 Andrea Tantillo 274 42 78 9:01.2 34:11.1 34:11.1 11:02/M
8 Janet Barros Pasadena TX 230 49 95 14:52.0 40:01.9 40:01.9 12:55/M
9 Betty Mason 239 47 98 16:45.8 41:55.7 41:55.7 13:31/M
10 Kim Hocott Pearland TX 265 43 99 17:04.9 42:14.8 42:14.8 13:37/M
11 Yvonne Worzel 208 46 100 18:09.3 43:19.2 43:19.2 13:58/M
12 Lori Johnson 213 46 109 21:03.0 46:12.9 46:12.9 14:54/M
13 Denise Donahue 3012 46 110 21:06.2 46:16.1 46:16.1 14:55/M
14 Susan Hefner Tiki Island TX 200 43 113 23:57.7 49:07.6 49:07.6 15:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francisco Perez 3026 48 6   18:35.0 18:35.0 6:00/M
2 Nacho Trevino 3018 42 10 1:32.4 20:07.4 20:07.4 6:29/M
3 Francisco Gonzales 279 40 11 1:46.4 20:21.4 20:21.4 6:34/M
4 John Nicodemus 292 43 13 2:34.9 21:09.9 21:10.8 6:49/M
5 Mark Herzfeld 223 44 20 4:42.6 23:17.6 23:17.6 7:31/M
6 James Williford 272 43 27 6:58.6 25:33.6 25:33.6 8:15/M
7 Rick Weimer 238 47 32 7:22.8 25:57.8 25:57.8 8:22/M
8 Robert Hefner 201 47 44 9:50.2 28:25.2 28:25.2 9:10/M
9 Terry Houton 293 43 46 10:03.0 28:38.0 28:38.0 9:14/M
10 Edward Alvarez 271 46 50 11:03.6 29:38.6 29:38.6 9:34/M
11 Doug Watson 3015 42 66 13:52.8 32:27.8 32:32.3 10:28/M
12 Keith Schincke 3014 42 77 15:34.1 34:09.1 34:17.2 11:01/M
13 Brian Friedman 244 47 80 15:47.4 34:22.4 34:22.4 11:05/M
14 James Naranje 255 40 83 16:16.8 34:51.8 34:51.8 11:15/M
15 Willie Hale 251 40 103 25:36.9 44:11.9 44:11.9 14:15/M
16 Marcus Tantillo 273 44 105 26:43.3 45:18.3 45:18.3 14:37/M
17 Dean Mason 222 48 112 28:32.3 47:07.3 47:07.3 15:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geri Niess Deer Park TX 232 50 34   26:09.0 26:09.0 8:26/M
2 Siok Hong Chen 229 51 52 3:43.5 29:52.5 29:52.5 9:38/M
3 Vicki Villarreal 220 51 91 11:18.4 37:27.4 37:28.6 12:05/M
4 Carolyn Ochoa Houston TX 217 53 93 12:00.1 38:09.1 38:14.1 12:18/M
5 Leticia Hernandez 281 55 104 18:06.0 44:15.0 44:15.0 14:16/M
6 Melinda Porter 212 53 118 29:26.4 55:35.4 55:35.4 17:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ramond Cruz 209 53 12   21:00.7 21:00.7 6:46/M
2 Dash Pramond 205 57 14 1:00.5 22:01.2 22:01.2 7:06/M
3 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 214 56 15 1:32.6 22:33.3 22:35.5 7:16/M
4 Joe Gonzales Houston TX 216 50 16 1:57.4 22:58.2 22:58.2 7:25/M
5 Brendan Rogers 258 59 17 1:58.3 22:59.0 22:59.0 7:25/M
6 Stephen Vernon 225 50 18 2:01.5 23:02.2 23:02.2 7:26/M
7 David Achille 3016 54 21 2:44.7 23:45.4 23:45.8 7:40/M
8 Michael Canca 283 50 28 4:37.2 25:37.9 25:40.1 8:16/M
9 Steve Christianson 3009 59 38 6:28.4 27:29.1 27:29.1 8:52/M
10 Mark Garvin 295 50 47 7:41.0 28:41.7 28:41.7 9:15/M
11 Fred Mathis Seabrook TX 267 53 48 7:57.2 28:57.9 28:57.9 9:20/M
12 Manuel Escamilla 3019 52 53 9:04.1 30:04.8 30:07.2 9:42/M
13 Steve Fanos 3005 58 72 12:11.3 33:12.1 33:12.1 10:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doris De Vries 242 67 115   50:11.6 50:11.6 16:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin 3004 62 5   18:30.1 18:30.1 5:58/M
2 Don Padilla 3001 64 22 5:29.4 23:59.5 23:59.5 7:44/M
3 David Sabot 228 67 57 12:55.0 31:25.2 31:25.9 10:08/M
4 Les Rodrick 3006 67 76 15:36.3 34:06.4 34:06.4 11:00/M
5 George Reyes 282 61 85 17:02.0 35:32.2 35:32.2 11:28/M
6 Paul Wappler Houston TX 204 60 86 17:09.6 35:39.8 35:43.1 11:30/M
7 Chris Sorensen Houston TX 218 64 87 17:55.8 36:26.0 36:26.0 11:45/M
8 Craig Myers 300 60 89 18:27.6 36:57.8 36:57.8 11:55/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed Penry 3013 74 61   31:49.1 31:53.1 10:16/M
2 Robert Ellis Houston TX 299 82 74 1:49.3 33:38.5 33:38.5 10:51/M