Pasadena Rodeo 5K

Age Group Results

August 25, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Rojas 156 23 2   19:58.1 19:58.1 6:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leno Rios Dickinson TX 164 41 1   19:21.4 19:21.4 6:14/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Hefele 120 55 8   22:29.3 22:29.3 7:14/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 126 55 7   22:26.7 22:26.7 7:14/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kara Belt 183 13 53   36:00.6 36:05.9 11:37/M
2 Randy Robbins 168 9 83 21:24.3 57:24.9 57:38.7 18:31/M
3 Patricia Hopkins 159 10 85 24:19.9 1:00:20.5 1:00:22.0 19:28/M
4 Mariah Pimm 160 10 86 24:22.1 1:00:22.8 1:00:23.9 19:28/M
5 Cheyenne Hall 166 13 87 24:55.7 1:00:56.3 1:01:09.9 19:39/M
6 Melissa Pimm 190 13 88 25:09.0 1:01:09.6 1:01:11.0 19:44/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tommy McPhee 162 13 5   22:20.2 22:21.2 7:12/M
2 Benjamin Lawrence 105 14 13 2:45.0 25:05.3 25:07.4 8:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mallory Barrington 157 15 46   32:23.0 32:32.7 10:27/M
2 Emma Long 188 17 63 9:04.6 41:27.6 41:31.4 13:22/M
3 Tessalynn Themis 176 16 77 18:43.5 51:06.5 51:14.2 16:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Roland 177 15 10   23:32.5 23:35.7 7:35/M
2 Jacob Cantu Houston TX 135 17 12 0:33.9 24:06.4 24:16.5 7:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Lanier Pasadena TX 165 26 23   27:28.7 27:30.0 8:52/M
2 Berenice Guadarrama Houston TX 119 29 41 4:04.7 31:33.5 31:35.3 10:11/M
3 Isabel Smith 158 28 43 4:21.5 31:50.2 31:54.4 10:16/M
4 Lindsey Williams 153 29 68 16:46.3 44:15.0 44:19.7 14:16/M
5 Christina Hall 136 29 69 17:53.7 45:22.5 45:39.5 14:38/M
6 Estella Gonzales 116 29 73 20:43.6 48:12.3 48:29.3 15:33/M
7 Michal Williams 144 26 79 28:28.6 55:57.4 56:12.0 18:03/M
8 Leah Rogillio 155 28 80 29:17.4 56:46.1 56:59.3 18:19/M
9 Holly Davis 101 25 82 29:18.4 56:47.2 56:59.6 18:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Andrews Richmond TX 174 24 3   21:08.9 21:10.4 6:49/M
2 Joseph Garza 117 27 60 18:00.3 39:09.3 39:26.3 12:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Ybarra Pasadena TX 130 38 18   25:50.8 25:53.3 8:20/M
2 Tammy May 104 39 24 1:44.3 27:35.2 27:37.4 8:54/M
3 Mandy Schank 127 35 45 6:29.7 32:20.6 32:30.5 10:26/M
4 Lori Michalsky Pasadena TX 129 31 51 7:54.4 33:45.3 33:51.9 10:53/M
5 Sandra Gallegos 151 39 57 11:38.1 37:29.0 37:35.9 12:05/M
6 Gabriela Cantu Houston TX 133 38 59 11:54.2 37:45.1 37:53.9 12:11/M
7 Crystal Blakeney 124 33 61 14:32.7 40:23.6 40:27.1 13:02/M
8 Diana Alvarez 131 30 62 15:22.0 41:12.9 41:30.9 13:17/M
9 Pamela Roe 170 39 66 18:03.6 43:54.5 44:02.8 14:10/M
10 Monica Chavez 107 32 70 19:31.7 45:22.6 45:31.3 14:38/M
11 Dana Hill 112 39 71 20:26.3 46:17.2 46:31.6 14:56/M
12 Amy Hodges 137 31 72 20:34.3 46:25.2 46:36.2 14:58/M
13 Brandi Robbins 167 33 84 32:26.2 58:17.1 58:30.6 18:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Shaw 148 31 4   21:25.1 21:26.2 6:55/M
2 Salvador Alcala 161 32 6 0:58.2 22:23.4 22:26.2 7:13/M
3 Justin Howard Houston TX 118 33 9 1:23.7 22:48.9 22:49.6 7:21/M
4 Jorge Banda 106 37 15 3:56.4 25:21.6 25:22.2 8:11/M
5 Jeremiah Corbin 186 36 19 4:57.4 26:22.6 26:44.0 8:30/M
6 Alberto Melgoza 132 38 27 7:15.4 28:40.6 28:57.9 9:15/M
7 Michael Buck 147 30 28 7:44.6 29:09.7 29:12.5 9:24/M
8 Raymond Conley 146 31 29 7:57.7 29:22.8 29:25.4 9:28/M
9 Rorick Nathan 187 35 35 8:32.0 29:57.2 30:06.8 9:40/M
10 Chad Michalsky Pasadena TX 128 35 50 12:19.9 33:45.0 33:51.6 10:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Montes 121 47 11   23:49.4 23:52.4 7:41/M
2 Linda Bailey Kingwood TX 173 40 21 2:57.4 26:46.9 26:50.2 8:38/M
3 Donna McDougald 179 48 32 5:45.1 29:34.6 29:40.2 9:32/M
4 Tracey Rhoades 139 46 39 7:28.1 31:17.5 31:26.8 10:05/M
5 Melissa Hall 142 43 40 7:37.3 31:26.8 31:32.3 10:08/M
6 Angelica Valdez 143 45 44 8:16.7 32:06.2 32:13.5 10:21/M
7 Tina Taylor 111 40 52 10:45.3 34:34.8 34:42.9 11:09/M
8 Debra Jackson 150 48 56 13:39.4 37:28.9 37:35.6 12:05/M
9 Kelli Atwood 182 45 64 19:33.8 43:23.2 43:32.0 14:00/M
10 Elizabeth Henderson 115 43 67 20:22.8 44:12.3 44:30.2 14:15/M
11 Kathy Themis 175 46 76 27:16.8 51:06.3 51:14.3 16:29/M
12 Terri Copeland 145 45 78 32:07.6 55:57.0 56:11.9 18:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Garvin 169 49 14   25:20.4 25:24.8 8:10/M
2 Bryan Jenkins 140 40 17 0:26.6 25:47.1 25:51.5 8:19/M
3 Thomas Roland 178 41 22 1:30.7 26:51.1 26:58.2 8:40/M
4 Jerry Milheiser 114 48 25 2:37.3 27:57.8 28:03.1 9:01/M
5 Anthony Sampson 100 44 26 2:59.8 28:20.3 28:24.6 9:08/M
6 Terry Houton 154 42 33 4:23.9 29:44.4 29:46.5 9:35/M
7 Joe Estrada 141 43 36 5:07.6 30:28.1 30:34.2 9:50/M
8 Jesus Cantu Houston TX 134 44 37 5:18.7 30:39.2 30:49.8 9:53/M
9 Keith Cotropia Houston TX 172 48 42 6:27.7 31:48.2 31:53.5 10:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Siok Hong Chen 109 50 49   32:31.2 32:31.6 10:29/M
2 Sandra Dibello 152 51 54 4:06.1 36:37.3 36:42.0 11:49/M
3 Carolyn Krumrey 185 51 74 17:34.3 50:05.5 50:19.1 16:09/M
4 Melinda Porter 102 52 81 24:15.9 56:47.1 56:59.8 18:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Barrington 138 51 16   25:41.6 25:45.6 8:17/M
2 David Hefele 122 55 20 0:54.3 26:36.0 26:36.0 8:35/M
3 Paul Wappler Houston TX 110 59 30 3:45.6 29:27.3 29:34.6 9:30/M
4 Stephen Christiansen 149 58 31 3:51.8 29:33.4 29:37.7 9:32/M
5 Keith Praytor 123 51 34 4:07.2 29:48.9 29:51.9 9:37/M
6 Joe Long 189 57 58 11:53.6 37:35.3 37:47.1 12:07/M
7 Scott Atwood 181 50 65 17:41.8 43:23.4 43:31.4 14:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Sinclair 184 60 75   50:06.6 50:20.8 16:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bubba Holloway 125 61 38   31:03.1 31:18.0 10:01/M
2 David Sabot 108 66 48 1:25.4 32:28.5 32:29.3 10:28/M
3 Les Rorick 180 66 55 6:06.9 37:10.1 37:22.1 11:59/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Ellis Houston TX 163 81 47   32:24.4 32:26.5 10:27/M