Ridge Point 5K and 10K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)

Men: 0- 9 10-15 16-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-15 16-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-98 99-99

10K

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 1 Raquel Sanchez 1088 37 1 31:36.4 10:09/M     **:29/M   31:20.3 31:20.3
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 5 Maggie Kattan 1145 40 1 22:35.5 7:16/M 1 23:37.5 7:37/M   46:13.0 46:13.0
 
Top

Female 10 to 15

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 77 Hrudayavani Vellore 1051 12 1 36:13.9 11:41/M 1 42:15.6 13:38/M   1:18:29.5 1:18:45.0
 
Top

Female 21 to 30

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 11 Cathy Borel 1039 30 1 24:33.2 7:55/M 1 26:04.5 8:25/M   50:37.7 50:44.7
2 16 Julie Armentrout 1059 29 2 26:18.9 8:29/M 2 26:13.9 8:27/M 1:55.1 52:32.9 52:43.3
3 38 Amanda Leblanc 1018 23 3 28:14.7 9:06/M 3 32:12.2 10:23/M 9:49.2 1:00:27.0 1:00:44.1
4 44 Alexandra Bacher 1099 23 4 30:09.7 9:44/M 4 33:28.9 10:48/M 13:00.9 1:03:38.7 1:03:47.3
5 47 Erika Hughes 1019 28 5 30:57.3 9:59/M 5 33:38.3 10:51/M 13:57.8 1:04:35.6 1:04:35.6
6 52 Corina West 1076 26 6 33:30.0 10:48/M 6 34:15.6 11:03/M 17:07.8 1:07:45.6 1:08:19.6
 
Top

Female 31 to 40

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 22 Florencia Resendiz 1086 37 3 26:59.6 8:42/M 2 28:22.1 9:09/M   55:21.7 55:26.9
2 25 Jeanna Sniffin 1048 36 6 28:14.2 9:06/M 1 28:05.1 9:04/M   56:19.3 56:24.9
3 27 Christina Banks 1094 35 4 27:23.9 8:50/M 5 30:07.9 9:43/M 1:12.5 57:31.8 57:43.7
4 31 Angie Jacobs 1004 36 5 28:13.8 9:06/M 3 30:00.5 9:41/M 1:54.9 58:14.3 58:19.0
5 34 Vanessa Vara 1090 40 1 26:37.6 8:35/M 8 32:16.4 10:25/M 2:34.7 58:54.0 59:01.0
6 35 Darci Mostaert 1003 39 2 26:39.1 8:36/M 9 32:25.2 10:27/M 2:45.0 59:04.4 59:09.1
7 37 Elizabeth Taylor 1064 34 9 30:15.8 9:45/M 4 30:05.5 9:42/M 4:02.0 1:00:21.4 1:00:34.5
8 40 Aleza Espinosa 1148 40 8 29:51.7 9:38/M 6 31:02.0 10:01/M 4:34.4 1:00:53.7 1:01:09.6
9 42 Heather Harmon 1046 37 7 29:47.8 9:36/M 7 32:08.7 10:22/M 5:37.1 1:01:56.5 1:02:12.6
10 48 Dulce Hayashi 1036 38 10 32:46.6 10:34/M 10 34:08.8 11:01/M 10:36.1 1:06:55.4 1:07:08.5
11 51 Sherry Wilkinson 1082 37 15 33:30.4 10:48/M 11 34:15.1 11:03/M 11:26.2 1:07:45.6 1:08:19.5
12 57 Kelly Shipley 1006 31 13 33:00.6 10:39/M 14 36:54.2 11:54/M 13:35.5 1:09:54.9 1:10:20.8
13 63 Lynn Jones 1049 40 12 32:56.4 10:37/M 17 38:07.5 12:18/M 14:44.5 1:11:03.9 1:11:23.1
14 64 Jen Finley 1093 38 11 32:56.1 10:37/M 18 38:08.3 12:18/M 14:45.1 1:11:04.5 1:11:23.3
15 65 Kacy Thomas 1016 36 19 35:23.1 11:25/M 12 35:42.9 11:31/M 14:46.6 1:11:06.0 1:11:26.6
16 66 Veronika Dornburg 1022 40 14 33:17.4 10:44/M 16 37:58.7 12:15/M 14:56.8 1:11:16.1 1:11:42.5
17 67 Jamie Thomas 1040 33 20 35:43.7 11:31/M 13 35:43.1 11:31/M 15:07.5 1:11:26.8 1:11:26.8
18 70 Gloria Maguadog 1033 38 22 36:46.7 11:52/M 15 37:16.8 12:01/M 17:44.1 1:14:03.5 1:14:41.5
19 72 Jenny Bradley 1058 37 18 35:03.1 11:18/M 19 39:39.4 12:47/M 18:23.2 1:14:42.5 1:15:00.5
20 74 Maryann Karlsson 1035 34 16 34:09.7 11:01/M 20 40:52.7 13:11/M 18:43.1 1:15:02.4 1:15:14.9
21 75 Kristi Merriman 1061 38 17 34:18.0 11:04/M 21 41:08.7 13:16/M 19:07.4 1:15:26.7 1:15:45.6
22 76 Shannan Hays 1009 36 21 35:51.1 11:34/M 23 42:36.3 13:45/M 22:08.1 1:18:27.4 1:18:54.9
23 79 Chy King 1081 38     26 1:19:42.3 25:43/M 23:23.0 1:19:42.3 1:20:10.6
24 81 Toby Shifarraw 1023 40 25 39:53.3 12:52/M 22 42:05.6 13:35/M 25:39.6 1:21:58.9 1:22:24.7
25 84 Latosha Rutherford 1055 37 23 37:55.9 12:14/M 25 44:24.2 14:19/M 26:00.8 1:22:20.1 1:22:32.9
26 85 Latrell Parker 1056 33 24 37:56.0 12:14/M 24 44:24.2 14:19/M 26:01.0 1:22:20.3 1:22:32.7
 
Top

Female 41 to 50

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 12 Dian Ginsberg 1042 47 1 23:54.8 7:43/M 1 27:07.6 8:45/M   51:02.5 51:04.7
2 14 Diana Henk 1057 45     9 52:30.9 16:56/M 1:28.3 52:30.9 52:38.3
3 19 Sonya Sanzo 1095 46     10 54:49.2 17:41/M 3:46.6 54:49.2 54:57.0
4 32 Lisa Walker 1098 42 2 29:48.2 9:37/M 3 28:34.7 9:13/M 7:20.4 58:22.9 58:56.8
5 43 Karen Zylicz 1067 43 3 30:01.7 9:41/M 4 33:07.7 10:41/M 12:06.9 1:03:09.4 1:03:29.5
6 60 Sandy Lapp 1007 43 8 42:17.8 13:38/M 2 28:01.9 9:02/M 19:17.2 1:10:19.7 1:10:47.7
7 62 Sandy Alford 1043 46 4 35:50.8 11:34/M 5 35:03.4 11:18/M 19:51.7 1:10:54.3 1:11:22.0
8 80 Chenchu Vellore 1106 44 5 39:20.1 12:41/M 6 41:24.7 13:21/M 29:42.4 1:20:44.9 1:21:00.7
9 86 Rupal Patel 1084 43 7 41:45.1 13:28/M 7 46:43.7 15:04/M 37:26.2 1:28:28.8 1:28:53.8
10 87 Stacey Seay 1013 48 6 41:44.7 13:28/M 8 48:07.1 15:31/M 38:49.2 1:29:51.8 1:30:16.7
 
Top

Female 51 to 60

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 17 Terry Lynn Toon 1100 52 1 26:04.5 8:25/M 1 26:57.0 8:42/M   53:01.5 53:11.0
2 41 Kathy Haeckler 1053 58 2 29:49.3 9:37/M 2 31:47.0 10:15/M 8:34.8 1:01:36.4 1:01:57.0
3 50 Roslyn Harrell 1028 57 3 31:27.4 10:09/M 3 35:56.6 11:35/M 14:22.5 1:07:24.0 1:07:46.2
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 2 Paul Stewart 1008 35 1 21:06.1 6:48/M 1 21:37.2 6:58/M   42:43.4 42:43.4
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 3 Thom Severson 1010 44 1 21:06.6 6:48/M 1 22:07.7 7:08/M   43:14.4 43:14.4
 
Top

Male 9 and under

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 83 Krishnan Vellore 1050 8 1 39:25.2 12:43/M 1 42:39.8 13:45/M   1:22:05.0 1:22:19.9
 
Top

Male 16 to 20

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 9 Brazos Alexander 1091 17 1 23:29.6 7:35/M 1 26:36.6 8:35/M   50:06.3 50:07.1
2 55 Devin Helm 1071 18 2 30:13.8 9:45/M 2 39:12.0 12:39/M 19:19.5 1:09:25.8 1:09:26.2
 
Top

Male 21 to 30

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 29 John Payne 1054 29 2 28:52.0 9:19/M 1 29:06.5 9:23/M   57:58.5 58:08.8
2 39 Brandin Leblanc 1017 23 1 28:14.2 9:06/M 2 32:13.1 10:24/M 2:28.8 1:00:27.3 1:00:44.5
 
Top

Male 31 to 40

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 4 Corey Dixon 1070 38 1 21:17.6 6:52/M 1 23:01.9 7:25/M   44:19.6 44:19.7
2 7 Adrian Arroyos 1146 38 2 22:48.2 7:21/M 2 25:21.7 8:11/M 3:50.4 48:10.0 48:11.8
3 8 Jason Strutton 1077 38 3 22:52.0 7:23/M 4 26:53.7 8:40/M 5:26.1 49:45.7 49:51.8
4 10 Tiberio Gonzalez 1087 36 4 24:11.4 7:48/M 3 26:09.1 8:26/M 6:00.9 50:20.5 50:25.4
5 23 Andrew Fisher 1147 37 6 26:08.5 8:26/M 6 29:36.1 9:33/M 11:25.1 55:44.7 55:51.3
6 24 Graham Helfrick 1105 32 7 26:27.6 8:32/M 8 29:51.6 9:38/M 11:59.6 56:19.2 56:27.6
7 30 Troy Brunton 1104 35 10 29:02.1 9:22/M 5 29:04.9 9:23/M 13:47.5 58:07.1 58:25.4
8 33 Rosario Krystof 1097 38 9 29:00.2 9:21/M 7 29:40.6 9:34/M 14:21.2 58:40.8 58:57.9
9 36 Alex Gentry 1102 40 8 27:31.0 8:53/M 9 32:27.3 10:28/M 15:38.7 59:58.3 1:00:19.8
10 46 Teddy Golobay 1065 35 12 30:25.2 9:49/M 10 33:17.7 10:44/M 19:23.3 1:03:42.9 1:04:09.6
11 49 Michael Marino 1047 37 13 30:50.4 9:57/M 11 36:10.4 11:40/M 22:41.3 1:07:00.9 1:07:17.7
12 53 Kevin Dunn 1014 35 11 29:18.8 9:27/M 16 39:11.4 12:38/M 24:10.7 1:08:30.3 1:08:39.1
13 56 Chris King 1080 40 14 32:06.6 10:21/M 13 37:19.3 12:02/M 25:06.3 1:09:25.9 1:09:54.2
14 61 Anthony Santos 1083 35 15 32:06.7 10:21/M 14 38:29.3 12:25/M 26:16.5 1:10:36.1 1:10:49.6
15 68 Mark Taylor 1063 35 16 32:56.6 10:37/M 17 39:57.9 12:53/M 28:35.0 1:12:54.6 1:13:07.8
16 71 Shannon Maguadog 1034 40 19 36:47.0 11:52/M 12 37:16.9 12:01/M 29:44.3 1:14:03.9 1:14:42.3
17 73 Jose Vara 1089 37 18 36:14.9 11:41/M 15 38:45.7 12:30/M 30:41.0 1:15:00.6 1:15:22.3
18 78 Tom Artinian 1052 39 17 35:20.3 11:24/M 18 43:17.9 13:58/M 34:18.6 1:18:38.2 1:18:54.0
 
Top

Male 41 to 50

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 6 Jake Gauthier 1078 42 1 22:33.5 7:16/M 1 23:57.6 7:44/M   46:31.1 46:32.3
2 13 Darrell Strube 1020 43 3 25:48.7 8:19/M 2 25:54.0 8:21/M 5:11.6 51:42.8 51:46.9
3 15 Daniel Pantera 1030 46 2 24:31.0 7:55/M 3 28:01.3 9:02/M 6:01.1 52:32.3 52:35.5
4 26 Albert Labasse 1044 47 4 28:31.6 9:12/M 4 28:40.2 9:15/M 10:40.6 57:11.8 57:33.2
5 45 Troy Aymond 1103 43 5 30:21.5 9:47/M 5 33:18.6 10:45/M 17:08.9 1:03:40.1 1:03:52.9
6 54 Ray Heineman 1037 50 6 32:48.5 10:35/M 6 36:35.0 11:48/M 22:52.4 1:09:23.6 1:09:48.9
7 58 Manish Patel 1085 43 7 33:19.4 10:45/M 7 36:38.0 11:49/M 23:26.3 1:09:57.4 1:10:20.9
8 82 Srinivas Vellore 1107 42 8 38:51.2 12:32/M 8 43:13.1 13:56/M 35:33.2 1:22:04.4 1:22:20.1
9 88 Varun Gupta 1150 48 9 41:46.0 13:28/M 9 48:07.7 15:31/M 43:22.5 1:29:53.7 1:30:18.9
 
Top

Male 51 to 60

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 18 Michael Burell 1073 53 1 25:23.8 8:11/M 1 27:46.7 8:57/M   53:10.5 53:17.1
2 28 Stephen Pondell 1079 54 2 27:19.1 8:49/M 2 30:37.0 9:53/M 4:45.6 57:56.2 58:03.2
3 59 Michael Hodge 1038 51 3 32:49.8 10:35/M 3 37:10.4 11:59/M 16:49.6 1:10:00.2 1:10:24.6
4 69 Kevin Walker 1092 55 4 33:06.4 10:41/M 4 40:53.9 13:11/M 20:49.7 1:14:00.3 1:14:23.4
 
Top

Male 61 +

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 20 Luther Harrell 1027 61     2 55:03.4 17:45/M   55:03.4 55:11.4
2 21 Allen Wu 1149 63 1 25:37.6 8:16/M 1 29:30.9 9:31/M   55:08.6 55:11.8