Rice Owls 5K

Age Group Results

April 13, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Fun Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 christy wittrarer 591 39 6   19:23.0 19:23.0 6:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Filip Lievens 487 40 1   17:57.0 17:57.0 5:47/M
Top

Female 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Loren Blandon 418 39 10   20:00.2 20:02.3 6:27/M
2 Deborah Powell 530 39 12 0:11.8 20:12.1 20:15.0 6:31/M
3 M.K. Ward 570 39 16 1:05.9 21:06.2 21:20.3 6:48/M
4 Chelsea Jenson 476 39 18 2:28.3 22:28.6 22:30.9 7:15/M
5 Bethany Bynum 425 39 19 2:28.4 22:28.6 22:32.1 7:15/M
6 Liberty Munson 511 39 24 3:30.7 23:31.0 23:39.7 7:35/M
7 Amy Sund 560 39 28 3:39.4 23:39.6 23:46.8 7:38/M
8 Erica Barto 410 39 30 3:50.3 23:50.6 23:59.7 7:41/M
9 Allison Clauss 431 39 36 4:51.8 24:52.1 24:57.6 8:01/M
10 Michelle Halper 460 39 41 5:17.8 25:18.1 25:27.8 8:10/M
11 Sarah Soffer 554 39 47 5:52.8 25:53.1 25:59.4 8:21/M
12 Victoria Kennel 478 39 50 6:28.3 26:28.6 26:40.7 8:32/M
13 Alissa Parr 522 39 54 6:51.1 26:51.4 26:59.8 8:40/M
14 Kelli Huber 468 39 58 7:04.0 27:04.3 27:08.6 8:44/M
15 Nawal Es-Sabahi 442 39 59 7:06.8 27:07.0 27:11.7 8:45/M
16 Cheryl Sanders 542 39 60 7:13.6 27:13.9 27:24.4 8:47/M
17 Tanja Bipp 414 39 61 7:17.3 27:17.6 27:34.4 8:48/M
18 Amber Raley 531 39 62 8:03.7 28:03.9 28:08.5 9:03/M
19 Christiane Spitzmueller 555 39 63 8:34.0 28:34.3 28:45.5 9:13/M
20 Eden King 481 39 64 8:38.9 28:39.2 28:42.9 9:15/M
21 Joy Oliver 518 39 66 8:41.0 28:41.2 28:48.6 9:15/M
22 Kimberly Happich 462 39 68 9:21.8 29:22.1 29:34.8 9:28/M
23 Monica Freed Elcott 450 39 69 9:23.3 29:23.6 29:27.7 9:29/M
24 Anna Noller 516 39 70 9:24.8 29:25.1 29:38.1 9:29/M
25 Andrea Bizarro 415 39 71 9:29.9 29:30.1 29:38.8 9:31/M
26 Zandra Zweber 580 39 72 9:30.8 29:31.1 29:39.5 9:31/M
27 Noelle Frantz 448 39 77 9:59.6 29:59.9 30:09.6 9:40/M
28 Alicia Phebus 526 39 78 10:44.8 30:45.1 30:49.9 9:55/M
29 Gwenith Fisher 446 39 79 11:04.2 31:04.4 31:15.7 10:01/M
30 Katherine Ryan 538 39 81 11:09.0 31:09.3 31:17.9 10:03/M
31 Katharine Bachman 407 39 82 11:15.6 31:15.9 31:21.6 10:05/M
32 Lily Cushenbery 435 39 84 11:23.8 31:24.1 31:32.6 10:08/M
33 Jennifer Lindberg McGinnis 489 39 85 11:29.9 31:30.2 31:38.0 10:10/M
34 Kaitlyn Mikush 506 39 86 11:30.3 31:30.6 31:37.6 10:10/M
35 Angela Farabee 444 39 87 11:38.3 31:38.6 31:42.3 10:12/M
36 Carmen Young 575 39 88 11:57.7 31:58.0 32:03.3 10:19/M
37 Vera Polyakova 529 39 89 12:10.2 32:10.5 32:13.5 10:23/M
38 Jaclyn Jensen 475 39 91 12:38.3 32:38.6 32:43.0 10:32/M
39 Rebecca Stern 557 39 93 13:57.2 33:57.5 34:04.5 10:57/M
40 Victoria Smoak 553 39 94 14:30.8 34:31.1 34:42.5 11:08/M
41 Lauren Blackwell 417 39 95 14:42.3 34:42.6 34:48.4 11:12/M
42 Tamara Friedrich 452 39 96 14:42.5 34:42.8 34:48.5 11:12/M
43 Shelly Butler 423 39 97 14:53.1 34:53.3 35:01.1 11:15/M
44 Vivian Woo 574 39 99 15:01.8 35:02.1 35:15.6 11:18/M
45 Molly Brown 420 39 101 15:31.9 35:32.1 35:38.4 11:28/M
46 Stephanie Miloslavic 508 39 102 15:42.5 35:42.8 35:47.7 11:31/M
47 rachel trump 590 39 103 16:20.4 36:20.7 36:25.9 11:43/M
48 Rehana Meghani 503 39 104 17:31.4 37:31.6 37:36.4 12:06/M
49 Samantha Van Ness 568 39 105 17:32.0 37:32.2 37:42.8 12:06/M
50 Melanie Gonzalez 458 39 106 17:32.1 37:32.4 37:42.8 12:06/M
51 Christine Schmitt 545 39 109 19:02.1 39:02.4 39:05.3 12:35/M
52 Sarah Hill 465 39 110 19:16.2 39:16.5 39:20.7 12:40/M
53 Katrina Burch 422 39 111 20:14.2 40:14.5 40:28.0 12:59/M
54 Anna Young 576 39 112 20:14.4 40:14.7 40:27.8 12:59/M
55 Jenna Shapiro 548 39 113 20:14.4 40:14.7 40:27.8 12:59/M
Top

Male 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Whiteford 572 39 3   18:33.1 18:35.0 5:59/M
2 Timothy Clayton 432 39 4 0:16.7 18:49.9 18:51.8 6:04/M
3 robert mcmahen 586 39 5 0:31.6 19:04.8 19:07.6 6:09/M
4 Fred Macoukji 496 39 7 0:59.7 19:32.9 19:36.1 6:18/M
5 Jason Randall 532 39 9 1:20.8 19:54.0 19:56.6 6:25/M
6 Jack Kostal 484 39 11 1:32.7 20:05.8 20:08.2 6:29/M
7 Klaus Melchers 504 39 13 1:56.6 20:29.8 20:33.0 6:36/M
8 Hyderhusain Abadin 401 39 14 2:00.5 20:33.7 20:36.5 6:38/M
9 Thomas O'Neill 519 39 17 3:39.9 22:13.1 22:19.9 7:10/M
10 Ricardo Gonzalez 457 39 20 4:17.2 22:50.4 23:00.0 7:22/M
11 Jeremy Dawson 436 39 21 4:27.3 23:00.5 23:10.6 7:25/M
12 Junjie Su 559 39 23 4:42.9 23:16.1 23:19.6 7:30/M
13 harold ames 587 39 25 5:02.2 23:35.4 23:35.4 7:36/M
14 Daniel Pickhardt 527 39 26 5:03.3 23:36.5 23:44.9 7:37/M
15 abbifntas ali 588 39 27 5:03.5 23:36.6 23:44.9 7:37/M
16 Isaac Miller 507 39 32 5:39.7 24:12.8 24:22.6 7:48/M
17 Luke Brooks-Shesler 419 39 33 5:46.1 24:19.3 24:25.6 7:51/M
18 Danny Perches 525 39 35 6:18.7 24:51.9 24:57.4 8:01/M
19 Joel Butler 424 39 42 6:45.0 25:18.1 25:30.7 8:10/M
20 Gregory Stevens 558 39 44 6:51.3 25:24.5 25:33.8 8:12/M
21 Jack Olin 517 39 45 6:54.7 25:27.9 25:35.7 8:13/M
22 Joshua Isaacson 472 39 48 7:31.3 26:04.5 26:10.3 8:25/M
23 Bradley Jayne 474 39 49 7:47.7 26:20.8 26:29.8 8:30/M
24 Michael McArdle 501 39 53 8:14.2 26:47.4 26:59.8 8:38/M
25 Thomas Kiger 479 39 56 8:22.9 26:56.1 27:06.6 8:41/M
26 Spencer Dionne 439 39 57 8:23.1 26:56.3 27:09.5 8:41/M
27 jackson harvey 584 39 65 10:06.4 28:39.5 28:43.0 9:15/M
28 Scott Gebhardt 453 39 100 16:41.3 35:14.5 35:14.5 11:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 J.P. Julie Palmer-Schuyler 521 40 29   23:50.4 23:54.4 7:41/M
2 Ashlea Troth 565 40 39 1:13.8 25:04.2 25:15.1 8:05/M
3 Shane Connelly 433 40 43 1:29.2 25:19.6 25:25.3 8:10/M
4 Herlinde Pieters 528 40 52 2:56.9 26:47.3 26:51.2 8:38/M
5 Lauren Salomon 541 40 73 5:53.7 29:44.1 29:55.1 9:35/M
6 Lisa Halter 461 40 75 6:00.4 29:50.8 29:55.2 9:37/M
7 Sylvia Hysong 471 40 83 7:30.6 31:21.0 31:33.1 10:07/M
8 Stephanie Payne 523 40 90 8:25.4 32:15.8 32:29.4 10:24/M
9 Michelle (Mikki Hebl 463 40 92 9:17.9 33:08.3 33:12.3 10:41/M
10 April Schantz 544 40 114 20:31.5 44:21.9 44:31.6 14:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Day 437 40 2   18:17.5 18:17.5 5:54/M
2 Kevin Reindl 534 40 8 1:24.6 19:42.2 19:42.3 6:21/M
3 Nathan Kuncel 485 40 15 2:45.4 21:02.9 21:05.3 6:47/M
4 George Montgomery 510 40 22 4:53.8 23:11.4 23:21.6 7:29/M
5 Paul Mastrangelo 500 40 38 6:43.8 25:01.4 25:07.7 8:04/M
6 Kyle Lundby 494 40 40 6:49.9 25:07.5 25:12.5 8:06/M
7 Timothy Franz 449 40 76 11:37.6 29:55.2 30:03.1 9:39/M
8 Timothy McGonigle 502 40 98 16:36.8 34:54.4 35:01.2 11:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat Sackett 540 50 108   37:44.9 37:58.9 12:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Sackett 539 50 37   24:54.2 25:00.2 8:02/M
2 Kristofer Fenlason 445 50 46 0:52.4 25:46.7 25:52.0 8:19/M
3 David Woehr 573 50 74 4:54.9 29:49.1 29:56.3 9:37/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nora Hulton Sacchi 469 99 34   24:51.4 24:54.9 8:01/M
2 Jacqueline Seltzer 547 99 51 1:40.9 26:32.4 26:41.1 8:34/M
3 Chee Wee Koh 483 99 55 2:00.0 26:51.5 26:58.0 8:40/M
4 Deborah Gebhardt 454 99 80 6:17.1 31:08.6 31:18.2 10:03/M
5 Brittany Love 492 99 107 12:41.1 37:32.5 37:43.1 12:06/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martin Kleinmann 482 99 31   24:09.6 24:22.7 7:47/M
2 M. Peter Scontrino 546 60 67 5:10.2 29:19.9 29:28.2 9:27/M