Rice Owls 5K

Age Group Results

April 13, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-98

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Taylor 299 44 9   18:29.6 18:29.6 5:57/M
2 Christy Nittrouer 231 26 22 1:04.2 19:33.8 19:33.8 6:18/M
3 Rachel Solnick 291 26 28 1:54.8 20:24.4 20:24.4 6:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Erwin Houston TX 78 23 1   16:20.7 16:20.7 5:16/M
2 Alex Schmidt Houston TX 274 20 2 1:07.9 17:28.7 17:28.7 5:38/M
3 Josh Chartier 36 21 3 1:17.5 17:38.3 17:38.3 5:41/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carson Cash 29 13 191   31:39.7 31:51.9 10:13/M
2 Sedona Aubin 7 6 252 6:47.7 38:27.4 38:50.6 12:24/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liam Griffin 111 10 111   25:45.5 25:51.5 8:18/M
2 Andrew Mickelson 218 8 272 21:56.8 47:42.3 47:49.5 15:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beatrix Brandfield-Harvey Houston TX 24 15 68   23:19.6 23:23.1 7:31/M
2 Nomi Berecasa 373 19 107 2:07.0 25:26.7 25:46.7 8:12/M
3 Emma Terrell 301 18 144 4:42.6 28:02.3 28:11.4 9:03/M
4 Natalie Gaynor 98 19 154 5:12.3 28:31.9 28:40.4 9:12/M
5 Kaylen Strench 297 18 164 5:50.5 29:10.1 29:18.8 9:25/M
6 Greta Shwachman 282 19 176 6:03.9 29:23.6 29:47.0 9:29/M
7 Rose Yeh 333 17 204 9:35.3 32:55.0 33:17.1 10:37/M
8 Marie Gleichauf 99 18 218 10:35.5 33:55.2 34:03.9 10:56/M
9 Erin Anderson 5 18 251 15:02.8 38:22.4 38:47.5 12:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Kuhn 172 18 15   18:53.4 18:57.4 6:05/M
2 Eric Staats 293 19 30 1:35.8 20:29.3 20:35.4 6:36/M
3 Adrian Celaya 31 18 40 2:27.9 21:21.4 21:25.2 6:53/M
4 Nam Hee Kim 162 19 81 5:03.9 23:57.4 23:59.4 7:44/M
5 Jacob Smith 286 18 87 5:24.0 24:17.5 24:24.6 7:50/M
6 Bennett Johnson 153 15 91 5:53.3 24:46.8 24:59.8 7:59/M
7 Josh Halpern 370 19 92 5:56.2 24:49.7 25:09.5 8:00/M
8 Tony Zhuang 342 18 109 6:44.9 25:38.4 25:41.0 8:16/M
9 Jacob Mansfield 210 19 119 7:17.6 26:11.1 26:12.9 8:27/M
10 Asad Haider 120 19 150 9:29.9 28:23.4 28:26.8 9:09/M
11 Henry He 129 19 194 13:08.6 32:02.1 32:08.8 10:20/M
12 Samuel Konstanty 168 18 228 16:39.8 35:33.3 35:59.8 11:28/M
13 Gilberto Deleon 60 18 238 18:11.4 37:04.9 37:22.4 11:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachael Startin Houston TX 294 24 35   20:42.2 20:44.2 6:41/M
2 Ruth Woldemichael 325 20 41 0:39.2 21:21.4 21:25.7 6:53/M
3 Elaine Chung 39 21 42 0:53.1 21:35.4 21:37.8 6:58/M
4 Kayla Karvonen 158 21 47 1:03.4 21:45.6 21:56.8 7:01/M
5 Rachel Conrad 47 24 79 3:05.4 23:47.6 23:50.1 7:40/M
6 Nana Xu 330 21 82 3:15.8 23:58.1 24:02.5 7:44/M
7 Lydia Kisley 166 24 83 3:22.0 24:04.2 24:13.2 7:46/M
8 Teresa Procter 247 23 85 3:24.7 24:06.9 24:16.9 7:46/M
9 Rachel Mittelman 224 23 88 3:45.4 24:27.7 24:48.5 7:53/M
10 Emily Snyder 288 22 98 4:11.8 24:54.0 25:04.6 8:02/M
11 Marian Yu 337 21 102 4:18.3 25:00.5 25:05.6 8:04/M
12 Anna McRobert 213 20 103 4:20.1 25:02.4 25:17.2 8:05/M
13 Daisy Chung 40 21 104 4:27.5 25:09.8 25:25.2 8:07/M
14 Rose Xie Houston TX 329 24 120 5:31.2 26:13.4 26:16.9 8:27/M
15 Michelle Li 191 24 129 6:21.6 27:03.8 27:09.3 8:44/M
16 Emily Jackson 145 22 134 6:40.3 27:22.5 27:25.4 8:50/M
17 Jiwen Li 189 21 135 6:42.9 27:25.1 27:48.9 8:51/M
18 Micha Zheng 341 21 137 6:57.8 27:40.0 27:42.6 8:55/M
19 Junli Hao 126 20 139 6:59.5 27:41.7 27:58.6 8:56/M
20 Jane Jarjour 146 20 142 7:16.1 27:58.4 28:16.8 9:01/M
21 Karen Jong Houston TX 155 22 149 7:28.2 28:10.4 28:16.0 9:05/M
22 Elaine Guo 117 21 151 7:44.3 28:26.6 28:34.2 9:10/M
23 Anna Hooper 137 24 157 8:09.8 28:52.0 29:03.5 9:19/M
24 Jiwon Choe 38 22 168 8:30.1 29:12.3 29:33.1 9:25/M
25 Siquan Li 190 21 171 8:32.2 29:14.5 29:20.4 9:26/M
26 Joanna Wu 328 21 172 8:32.6 29:14.9 29:20.8 9:26/M
27 Kiara Douds 69 20 173 8:32.8 29:15.1 29:28.8 9:26/M
28 Kai Sheng 280 21 175 8:40.3 29:22.5 29:45.7 9:28/M
29 Chelsea You 336 20 179 9:29.2 30:11.4 30:20.9 9:44/M
30 Sandra Kim 163 22 182 9:34.3 30:16.6 30:35.0 9:46/M
31 Emily Liljestrand 194 21 193 11:11.0 31:53.2 32:00.1 10:17/M
32 Kaylah Curtis 365 22 199 11:43.5 32:25.8 32:44.7 10:27/M
33 Katherine Scott 276 24 200 11:46.1 32:28.3 32:42.8 10:28/M
34 Erica Harris 127 21 203 12:02.5 32:44.8 33:13.6 10:34/M
35 Katharine Yang 332 21 208 12:33.9 33:16.2 33:18.0 10:44/M
36 Amanda Lewis 187 22 209 12:37.6 33:19.9 33:45.4 10:45/M
37 Alejandra Galvan 90 22 213 12:43.4 33:25.6 33:46.6 10:47/M
38 Maria Pickett 244 22 217 13:05.1 33:47.4 34:02.8 10:54/M
39 Jelsi Cruz 56 22 219 13:17.9 34:00.1 34:00.1 10:58/M
40 Tiffany Chen 37 21 221 13:24.6 34:06.8 38:06.6 11:00/M
41 Sitara Wijeratne 322 20 222 13:31.9 34:14.2 34:29.5 11:03/M
42 Gaby Guevara 115 20 225 14:20.8 35:03.1 35:20.8 11:18/M
43 Sara Chavez 346 24 241 16:35.1 37:17.4 37:31.6 12:02/M
44 Mariel Rodriguez 267 22 249 17:18.7 38:00.9 38:18.9 12:15/M
45 Layo Obamehinti 232 20 265 19:30.2 40:12.4 40:17.2 12:58/M
46 Kristen Fjeldal 85 23 274 27:42.6 48:24.9 48:53.4 15:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Levine 184 21 5   17:40.5 17:42.0 5:42/M
2 Kevin Lin 195 21 6 0:15.4 17:55.9 17:57.4 5:47/M
3 Chet Kupchella 173 21 7 0:29.1 18:09.6 18:16.5 5:51/M
4 Robert Ip Brooklyn NY 143 20 10 0:58.1 18:38.6 18:39.7 6:01/M
5 Philippe Dentino 64 21 11 0:59.6 18:40.1 18:41.7 6:01/M
6 David Payne 239 23 14 1:08.7 18:49.2 18:52.7 6:04/M
7 Adrian Bizzaro 20 20 16 1:21.3 19:01.9 19:05.8 6:08/M
8 Adam Hartman 128 22 17 1:27.7 19:08.2 19:09.1 6:10/M
9 Dan Li 192 20 19 1:28.1 19:08.6 19:10.1 6:10/M
10 Frasier Liljestrand 193 21 21 1:49.4 19:30.0 19:36.0 6:17/M
11 Aaron Rondina 269 20 23 1:54.5 19:35.1 19:39.2 6:19/M
12 Gilbert Raya 256 23 33 2:53.3 20:33.8 20:34.9 6:38/M
13 Joe Boben 21 23 36 3:09.9 20:50.4 21:10.5 6:43/M
14 Gabriel Teo 300 21 38 3:26.3 21:06.9 21:12.1 6:48/M
15 Ivan Huang 379 21 39 3:40.8 21:21.4 21:24.8 6:53/M
16 Peter Abraham 1 20 48 4:05.4 21:46.0 21:52.1 7:01/M
17 Tommy Lee 181 24 49 4:21.4 22:01.9 22:12.4 7:06/M
18 James French 88 22 53 4:35.1 22:15.6 22:35.6 7:11/M
19 `jim Sheng 279 20 57 4:55.3 22:35.8 22:45.3 7:17/M
20 Avinash Ravishankar 255 23 59 4:58.3 22:38.9 22:49.7 7:18/M
21 Kunal Rayakar 257 21 60 5:01.9 22:42.5 22:53.9 7:19/M
22 Justis MacKenzie 207 23 61 5:08.1 22:48.6 22:59.1 7:21/M
23 Jeffrey Lee 178 21 64 5:23.4 23:03.9 23:05.7 7:26/M
24 Henry Han 124 22 70 5:43.3 23:23.8 23:39.6 7:33/M
25 Max Stewart 295 23 71 5:47.7 23:28.3 23:28.3 7:34/M
26 Joshua Horne 139 22 75 5:59.4 23:39.9 23:49.0 7:38/M
27 John Draper 72 21 76 6:04.9 23:45.4 23:53.5 7:40/M
28 Henry Deng 62 22 77 6:06.0 23:46.5 24:11.4 7:40/M
29 Tae Hyun Yun 338 20 80 6:09.3 23:49.9 23:52.5 7:41/M
30 Evan Hulbert 376 20 97 7:12.6 24:53.2 25:00.5 8:02/M
31 Chad Rose 270 23 99 7:14.4 24:55.0 25:16.1 8:02/M
32 Nate Udell 306 23 100 7:16.8 24:57.3 25:08.3 8:03/M
33 Jesal Shah 278 20 101 7:19.0 24:59.6 25:04.5 8:04/M
34 Jimin An 4 23 113 8:20.6 26:01.1 26:17.3 8:24/M
35 Xiao Yang 331 22 122 8:37.6 26:18.2 26:44.2 8:29/M
36 Kevin Jackson 144 21 124 8:44.0 26:24.5 26:30.8 8:31/M
37 Anh-Khoi Dang 57 24 127 9:11.1 26:51.6 26:58.0 8:40/M
38 James Coffelt 43 20 145 10:22.0 28:02.5 28:11.6 9:03/M
39 Darren Campion 26 23 155 10:57.9 28:38.5 28:54.2 9:14/M
40 Nick Lipscomb 196 23 161 11:22.8 29:03.3 29:17.1 9:22/M
41 Ha Rim Kwak 176 22 167 11:31.6 29:12.1 29:29.9 9:25/M
42 David Jiang 151 21 180 12:31.1 30:11.6 30:20.3 9:44/M
43 Laura Carter 28 24 185 13:10.0 30:50.5 30:55.0 9:57/M
44 David Baron 14 24 234 18:41.3 36:21.9 36:36.4 11:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Olin Wright 364 29 58   22:38.9 22:43.2 7:18/M
2 Lindsey Chappell 35 27 67 0:35.3 23:14.2 23:16.5 7:30/M
3 Caterina Clementi 42 29 73 0:50.1 23:29.0 23:34.7 7:35/M
4 Kara Gostenhofer 106 29 90 1:57.4 24:36.3 24:42.0 7:56/M
5 Emilia Benton Houston TX 15 26 93 2:11.1 24:50.0 24:53.3 8:01/M
6 Aigerim Kabdiyeva 156 27 108 2:52.0 25:30.9 25:36.2 8:14/M
7 Caitlin Crotty 54 29 133 4:42.7 27:21.6 27:35.8 8:49/M
8 Liss Karina Larsen 355 29 141 5:09.7 27:48.6 27:53.4 8:58/M
9 Michelle Sneck 287 25 146 5:23.8 28:02.7 28:23.1 9:03/M
10 Rebecca Goodman 103 29 148 5:25.6 28:04.5 28:09.7 9:03/M
11 Cathenne Allen 375 26 160 6:20.9 28:59.8 29:10.5 9:21/M
12 Chaitra Rai 252 28 162 6:27.9 29:06.8 29:12.1 9:23/M
13 Maria Rodriguez-Moya 268 29 178 7:28.1 30:07.0 30:26.6 9:43/M
14 Azalia Mirhoseini 222 26 183 7:41.0 30:19.9 30:35.2 9:47/M
15 Yan Long 199 26 186 8:21.0 30:59.9 31:15.9 10:00/M
16 Stephanie Razo 259 28 188 8:51.9 31:30.8 31:54.4 10:10/M
17 Ashley Miller 220 28 198 9:45.9 32:24.8 32:53.5 10:27/M
18 Kristin Goodwin 104 27 202 9:57.3 32:36.2 33:08.8 10:31/M
19 Jiao Li 188 25 212 10:43.0 33:21.9 33:42.3 10:45/M
20 Marissa Elizondo 76 27 220 11:26.3 34:05.2 34:18.1 11:00/M
21 Elizabeth Chao 34 28 229 12:56.6 35:35.5 36:12.2 11:29/M
22 Celia Mendoza 345 25 233 13:36.7 36:15.6 36:30.2 11:42/M
23 Vanessa Pompa 246 28 236 14:09.5 36:48.4 37:00.5 11:52/M
24 Jeniffer Masy Houston TX 212 29 242 14:46.8 37:25.7 37:37.1 12:04/M
25 Ash Vijaykumar 312 26 245 15:04.5 37:43.4 37:58.0 12:10/M
26 Daisy Quiroz 249 29 247 15:16.9 37:55.8 38:20.5 12:14/M
27 Lisa Bricarell 25 28 256 16:44.5 39:23.4 39:42.6 12:42/M
28 Ashley Birsa 19 29 257 16:44.6 39:23.5 39:42.4 12:42/M
29 Sravani Gullapalli 116 26 262 17:00.3 39:39.2 39:56.9 12:47/M
30 Michelle Uzick 307 28 267 18:04.8 40:43.7 40:55.2 13:08/M
31 Rahila Mohammad 225 28 277 28:34.4 51:13.3 51:20.3 16:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Wolff 326 27 12   18:44.3 18:47.4 6:03/M
2 Bill Bonilla 22 29 20 0:38.2 19:22.5 19:22.5 6:15/M
3 Sergio Dominguez Medina 67 26 26 1:10.6 19:54.9 20:04.0 6:25/M
4 Mark Knight Houston TX 167 29 27 1:24.7 20:09.0 20:10.8 6:30/M
5 Xiaodi Deng 63 26 31 1:46.7 20:31.0 20:31.0 6:37/M
6 Destin Dunham 74 28 37 2:14.2 20:58.5 21:36.0 6:46/M
7 Tarso Gobbi 101 26 45 2:55.3 21:39.6 21:53.5 6:59/M
8 Kai Lou 200 25 52 3:31.0 22:15.4 22:33.4 7:11/M
9 Geoffrey Marsh 211 27 54 3:32.0 22:16.3 22:35.9 7:11/M
10 Christoph Grueninger 113 28 62 4:08.7 22:53.0 23:00.9 7:23/M
11 Rudy Razo 258 27 66 4:22.3 23:06.7 23:30.3 7:27/M
12 Victor Garcia 93 25 74 4:53.5 23:37.8 23:46.9 7:37/M
13 Timothy Shutter 281 26 84 5:21.4 24:05.7 24:09.1 7:46/M
14 Matt Berliner 17 25 86 5:24.2 24:08.5 24:19.1 7:47/M
15 Keguan Zou 380 28 89 5:44.4 24:28.8 24:32.0 7:54/M
16 Seongsu Lee 182 25 105 6:32.5 25:16.8 25:32.8 8:09/M
17 Ceri Davies 58 29 112 7:08.4 25:52.7 26:07.5 8:21/M
18 Adam Mielnicki 219 27 138 8:57.0 27:41.4 27:54.9 8:56/M
19 Clint Fanslow 82 28 140 9:04.3 27:48.6 28:03.8 8:58/M
20 Elliot Ng 228 28 152 9:43.5 28:27.8 28:33.7 9:11/M
21 John Stallup 366 26 156 10:05.9 28:50.2 29:02.4 9:18/M
22 Jaime Buillon 374 27 159 10:15.2 28:59.6 29:10.2 9:21/M
23 Ashok Gorrepati 105 26 189 12:49.3 31:33.6 31:48.1 10:11/M
24 Benjamin Strength 298 25 201 13:51.0 32:35.3 33:08.3 10:31/M
25 Yinbin Ma 205 25 210 14:36.9 33:21.2 33:41.8 10:45/M
26 Eamonn Tweedy 305 29 224 15:44.9 34:29.3 34:51.5 11:07/M
27 Edward Chao 33 28 230 16:51.4 35:35.8 36:12.3 11:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Cove 51 31 34   20:35.0 20:40.1 6:38/M
2 Luisa F. Parra Houston TX 238 32 170 8:39.0 29:14.1 29:16.4 9:26/M
3 Allison Kirksey 165 32 174 8:40.8 29:15.9 29:43.6 9:26/M
4 Lindsay Houchers 363 31 196 11:40.3 32:15.4 32:32.6 10:24/M
5 Sung Kim 161 32 223 13:51.8 34:26.9 34:49.2 11:06/M
6 Ally Slaughter 283 30 232 15:31.0 36:06.0 36:29.1 11:39/M
7 Meg Pieri 245 31 237 16:13.8 36:48.8 37:00.6 11:52/M
8 Linda Evans 81 33 246 17:15.3 37:50.3 38:14.5 12:12/M
9 Jacqueline Aubin 6 31 253 17:52.4 38:27.5 38:50.5 12:24/M
10 Kanokkarn Yodpummarin 334 33 255 18:07.5 38:42.5 38:42.5 12:29/M
11 Evelyn Cornejo 49 33 259 18:49.2 39:24.3 39:59.2 12:43/M
12 Andy Meretoja 214 32 263 19:36.6 40:11.6 40:33.6 12:58/M
13 Michelle Castanon 30 34 266 19:56.4 40:31.5 40:31.5 13:04/M
14 Shirin Etemadi 80 30 276 29:01.9 49:36.9 49:58.2 16:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Nittrouer 230 32 4   17:38.5 17:39.6 5:41/M
2 Rafael Verduzco 311 33 8 0:33.1 18:11.6 18:13.4 5:52/M
3 Nicolas Flores Castillo 86 32 13 1:06.8 18:45.3 18:48.1 6:03/M
4 Jonathan Ramsay 254 30 46 4:04.4 21:42.9 21:49.3 7:00/M
5 Kendall Smith 285 32 65 5:27.5 23:06.0 23:14.3 7:27/M
6 Tim Miller 221 30 69 5:44.1 23:22.6 23:49.9 7:32/M
7 Farbod Tahbaz 362 32 94 7:13.9 24:52.4 25:11.4 8:01/M
8 Kevin Crotty 55 30 96 7:14.5 24:53.0 24:56.6 8:02/M
9 Woohyeon Kim 160 33 106 7:43.9 25:22.5 25:38.5 8:11/M
10 David Hernandez 135 34 163 11:31.2 29:09.7 29:32.7 9:24/M
11 Anthony Văˇrilly Alvarado 308 32 169 11:34.6 29:13.2 29:35.5 9:25/M
12 Victor Chavez 344 33 192 14:02.6 31:41.1 31:55.5 10:13/M
13 Charlie Purdy 248 34 205 15:25.2 33:03.7 33:16.3 10:40/M
14 Jeffrey Slaughter 284 31 269 24:00.5 41:39.1 42:01.9 13:26/M
15 Zeshan Mohammad 226 32 271 29:27.6 47:06.1 47:13.3 15:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Downey 70 37 117   26:09.6 26:31.2 8:26/M
2 Christene Kimmel 164 38 121 0:07.6 26:17.2 26:30.4 8:29/M
3 Donna Marie Jendritza 147 36 123 0:10.1 26:19.8 26:29.7 8:29/M
4 Felisa Reynolds 354 35 143 1:50.8 28:00.5 28:09.0 9:02/M
5 Marian Saldivar 272 39 147 1:53.5 28:03.1 28:28.4 9:03/M
6 Emilie Heo 131 38 197 6:08.4 32:18.0 32:22.9 10:25/M
7 Autumn Thorman 303 35 207 6:56.4 33:06.0 33:12.8 10:41/M
8 Erika Compliment Norfolk VA 353 35 211 7:12.1 33:21.7 33:25.4 10:45/M
9 Janice Quiroz Perez 250 37 216 7:37.3 33:46.9 34:11.4 10:54/M
10 Martha Gau 97 38 239 11:04.5 37:14.1 37:31.3 12:01/M
11 Carol Mandola 208 37 279 29:17.7 55:27.3 56:02.6 17:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Greenberg 108 39 29   20:25.5 20:27.0 6:35/M
2 Jenard S. Jenkins 148 38 55 1:57.7 22:23.3 22:24.8 7:13/M
3 Yuan Zhao 340 38 114 5:36.1 26:01.6 26:21.8 8:24/M
4 Bryan Cherry 378 37 128 6:26.6 26:52.2 26:59.1 8:40/M
5 Lee Downey 71 39 131 6:49.5 27:15.0 27:37.0 8:47/M
6 Xavier Avila Houston TX 9 38 132 6:54.8 27:20.4 27:38.1 8:49/M
7 Connor Riseden 264 36 231 15:12.2 35:37.7 36:10.6 11:29/M
8 Christian Cornejo 50 35 260 18:59.0 39:24.6 39:59.2 12:43/M
9 Ville Meretoja 215 38 264 19:46.3 40:11.9 40:34.2 12:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Jay 372 44 72   23:28.9 23:36.1 7:34/M
2 Heather Houston 141 41 78 0:18.4 23:47.4 23:54.9 7:40/M
3 Jennifer Trotter 304 41 115 2:32.8 26:01.7 26:06.8 8:24/M
4 Kasey Guentert 114 43 158 5:28.4 28:57.4 29:02.9 9:20/M
5 Marie Nguyen-Mickelson 229 41 177 5:59.6 29:28.5 29:38.0 9:30/M
6 Octavia Stuart 359 40 187 7:57.6 31:26.6 31:34.8 10:08/M
7 Claudia Lozano 202 40 190 8:09.8 31:38.8 31:51.4 10:12/M
8 Anna Gonzales Houston TX 102 43 206 9:34.9 33:03.8 33:16.6 10:40/M
9 Maria Elena Garcia 95 40 214 9:58.0 33:27.0 33:32.8 10:47/M
10 Catalina Garcia 94 42 215 9:58.1 33:27.1 33:32.8 10:47/M
11 Claresa Mandola 209 42 278 31:00.8 54:29.8 55:05.9 17:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norman Nadon 360 44 24   19:46.8 19:48.0 6:23/M
2 Rudy Ramirez 348 40 44 1:51.7 21:38.5 21:46.1 6:59/M
3 Steve Jay 371 43 50 2:22.3 22:09.1 22:16.5 7:09/M
4 James Weston 319 41 95 5:06.0 24:52.8 24:56.7 8:01/M
5 Robert Griffin 110 41 110 5:58.5 25:45.4 25:51.9 8:18/M
6 Edward Mickelson 216 42 118 6:22.8 26:09.6 26:17.9 8:26/M
7 Guillermo Carrasquillo 351 40 125 6:50.0 26:36.8 27:03.1 8:35/M
8 Jeffrey Garner 96 43 136 7:43.4 27:30.3 27:40.0 8:52/M
9 Frank Hernandez 134 42 166 9:23.8 29:10.6 29:33.6 9:25/M
10 Nathan Black 352 42 226 15:22.0 35:08.8 35:34.5 11:20/M
11 Eric Streck 296 42 270 21:59.7 41:46.5 42:01.8 13:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marla Clark Cypress TX 349 45 130   27:05.7 27:13.0 8:44/M
2 Rebecca Richards-Kortum 262 48 153 1:25.5 28:31.2 28:49.0 9:12/M
3 Yolanda Rivera 357 48 181 3:06.4 30:12.2 30:25.5 9:45/M
4 Tracey Rhoades 261 46 184 3:15.8 30:21.5 30:50.3 9:47/M
5 Joy Wu 327 49 248 10:52.1 37:57.9 38:14.9 12:15/M
6 Evelyn Lewis 186 48 268 14:27.3 41:33.1 42:01.3 13:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Paul Lewis 185 48 51   22:13.6 22:19.8 7:10/M
2 Terry Phillips 243 47 165 6:56.8 29:10.4 29:36.0 9:25/M
Top

Female 50 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lourdes Hernandez 377 57 116   26:08.4 26:11.2 8:26/M
2 Aracely Reyes 260 52 195 5:53.7 32:02.1 32:12.4 10:20/M
3 Turi Odegard 234 51 227 9:16.1 35:24.6 35:46.0 11:25/M
4 Christine Haj 122 54 235 10:24.4 36:32.9 36:49.7 11:47/M
5 Dee Ann Housman 140 51 243 11:18.8 37:27.2 37:52.4 12:05/M
6 Brenda Konstanty 169 50 244 11:33.2 37:41.6 38:08.0 12:09/M
7 Michelle L-Driscoll 177 52 254 12:32.0 38:40.5 39:08.8 12:28/M
8 Kaylee Peracha Houston TX 240 58 258 13:15.2 39:23.7 39:41.3 12:42/M
9 Holly Ames 361 51 275 22:16.8 48:25.3 48:53.5 15:37/M
10 Janice Gloria 100 56 280 35:41.2 1:01:49.7 1:01:49.7 19:56/M
Top

Male 50 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronald Lund 203 56 18   19:08.3 19:09.3 6:10/M
2 Jan Odegard 233 50 32 1:22.7 20:31.0 20:50.6 6:37/M
3 Jim Davis 59 57 43 2:29.0 21:37.4 21:38.8 6:58/M
4 Blake Walker Houston TX 314 53 56 3:21.4 22:29.8 22:32.3 7:15/M
5 Kevin Konstanty 170 53 63 3:50.1 22:58.5 23:00.2 7:25/M
6 Luis Rivera Humble TX 358 55 240 18:06.8 37:15.2 37:28.4 12:01/M
7 Charlie Green 347 64 250 18:55.0 38:03.3 38:31.5 12:16/M
8 Pedro Delgadillo 61 63 261 20:28.0 39:36.4 39:55.9 12:46/M
9 George Haj 121 50 273 28:58.2 48:06.6 48:42.7 15:31/M
Top

unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Troy Obrien 367 99 25   19:54.0 19:57.4 6:25/M
2 Dan Derosia 356 99 126 6:55.2 26:49.3 27:03.1 8:39/M