Remission Kids K

Age Group Results

January 28, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0- 8 9-12 13-98 99-99
Women: 0- 8 9-12 13-98 99-99

Female 8 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Taylor Turner

566

8

30

 

8:09.1

8:14.4

2

Lauren Nguyen The Woodlands TX

64

7

39

0:37.9

8:47.1

8:55.0

3

Mariana Zendejas The Woodlands TX

93

8

43

0:59.2

9:08.3

9:15.8

4

Kristen Marinelli

434

6

46

1:03.7

9:12.9

9:20.5

5

Sarah Rothe

580

6

49

1:07.1

9:16.3

9:24.2

6

Katherine Doherty The Woodlands TX

417

8

54

1:33.8

9:43.0

9:53.3

7

Brooke Ashton

409

8

61

2:36.8

10:46.0

10:54.3

8

Hannah Anderson

407

8

62

2:37.1

10:46.2

10:54.3

9

Colleen Weis

528

6

65

4:19.4

12:28.6

12:36.6

 
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Emma Kosieja

432

12

4

 

6:43.2

6:50.9

2

Shyla Stone

492

9

6

0:04.3

6:47.5

6:52.6

3

Maggie Bell The Woodlands TX

403

9

7

0:05.2

6:48.4

6:56.9

4

Allison Sharer The Woodlands TX

469

9

11

0:22.6

7:05.8

7:11.1

5

Weslee Williams

537

10

14

0:28.1

7:11.3

7:18.6

6

Michaela Blackmon

91

11

15

0:28.4

7:11.6

7:17.7

7

Eve Kappmeyer

92

11

16

0:28.6

7:11.8

7:17.8

8

Lauren Cervantes The Woodlands TX

411

10

17

0:29.7

7:12.9

7:19.7

9

Ashley Sharer The Woodlands TX

468

9

22

0:43.3

7:26.5

7:32.1

10

Macy Ashton

410

10

26

1:09.1

7:52.3

8:00.0

11

Gracie Israel

424

9

28

1:21.2

8:04.4

8:10.6

12

Rose Herdejurgen The Woodlands TX

423

10

33

1:50.5

8:33.7

8:42.8

13

Sarah Schafer

460

9

41

2:22.9

9:06.1

9:13.3

14

Sophie Harrison

422

11

44

2:26.5

9:09.7

9:17.7

15

Trudy Jacobs

426

12

45

2:29.0

9:12.2

9:18.1

16

Anna Buie The Woodlands TX

414

9

47

2:30.2

9:13.4

9:22.9

17

Morgan Klein

431

11

50

2:34.0

9:17.2

9:23.8

18

Madeline Doherty

418

11

52

2:43.2

9:26.4

9:36.3

19

Karlie Rieniets

438

10

53

2:59.6

9:42.8

10:03.9

20

Ella Whitehead

535

9

55

3:02.6

9:45.8

9:54.9

 
Top

Male 8 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Rocky Seale

73

7

3

 

6:37.7

6:43.4

2

Jeronimo Enciso

419

8

9

0:20.1

6:57.9

7:02.9

3

Layne Bale Conroe TX

402

7

10

0:27.9

7:05.6

7:11.0

4

Jason Sharer The Woodlands TX

470

7

12

0:30.3

7:08.0

7:13.5

5

Jack Whitehead

536

7

19

0:36.7

7:14.4

7:23.3

6

Zach Temple

501

8

20

0:37.4

7:15.1

7:21.2

7

Andy Allen

4

8

21

0:45.2

7:23.0

7:29.1

8

Patricio Contreras

413

8

23

0:52.6

7:30.3

7:37.5

9

Conrad Dieterich

416

8

31

1:44.4

8:22.2

8:26.2

10

Heston Turner

80

5

32

1:55.9

8:33.6

8:38.6

11

Mathias Newman

63

5

35

2:02.1

8:39.8

8:46.4

12

Evan Weis

530

8

36

2:02.1

8:39.8

8:47.2

13

Andres Quast

569

7

37

2:02.4

8:40.1

8:47.4

14

Hudson Greif

421

6

38

2:03.5

8:41.3

8:46.8

15

Sam Kosieja

433

7

42

2:29.5

9:07.3

9:15.6

16

Trey Ashton

408

6

48

2:36.3

9:14.0

9:20.3

17

Ethan Sanford

457

8

51

2:42.8

9:20.5

9:26.6

18

Brandon Cordrey The Woodlands TX

415

7

56

3:24.9

10:02.7

10:11.6

19

Ian Coates

412

6

57

3:33.1

10:10.8

10:17.7

20

Arthur Newman

61

7

58

3:42.6

10:20.4

10:27.3

21

Oliver Katrib

428

5

59

3:58.5

10:36.2

10:43.1

22

Ty Hylett

75

6

60

3:59.2

10:36.9

10:44.0

23

Piero Pizzuto

437

7

63

4:35.5

11:13.3

11:15.2

24

Aaron Allen

401

5

64

5:19.7

11:57.4

12:04.1

 
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Oliver Mills

435

9

1

 

6:22.2

6:27.3

2

Mason Sanford

456

9

2

0:10.9

6:33.1

6:38.9

3

Nick Tegel

499

10

5

0:24.3

6:46.6

6:51.9

4

Ryan Katri

427

9

8

0:32.6

6:54.9

7:04.4

5

Warren Zarada

586

11

13

0:48.5

7:10.8

7:10.8

6

Dylan Kerbow The Woodlands TX

429

9

18

0:51.0

7:13.2

7:19.7

7

Ryan Jacobs

425

9

24

1:11.4

7:33.6

7:39.2

8

Braden Greif

420

10

25

1:12.5

7:34.8

7:40.2

9

Andrew Tegel

497

12

27

1:35.4

7:57.7

8:03.8

10

Zachary Bouthillette

406

10

29

1:46.5

8:08.8

8:16.2

11

Nicolas Newman

62

9

34

2:17.5

8:39.7

8:46.4

12

Adrian Klein

430

9

40

2:36.6

8:58.9

9:05.6