Remission 5K

Age Group Results

January 28, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0- 8 9-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 8 9-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Taylor Wiseman

593

18

25

 

21:07.2

21:16.7

6:49/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Randy McClain Onalaska TX

342

17

1

 

16:16.4

16:16.4

5:15/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tammy Grado The Woodlands TX

560

43

49

 

23:52.6

23:57.4

7:42/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robert Duncan

551

51

7

 

19:02.6

19:02.8

6:08/M

 
Top

Female 8 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Auldyn Plant

387

7

109

 

26:59.5

27:00.4

8:42/M

2

Abby McShan

348

8

124

0:39.1

27:38.7

27:42.7

8:55/M

3

Nina Greif Conroe TX

232

8

126

0:41.6

27:41.2

27:41.2

8:56/M

4

Melissa Chou

577

8

258

6:51.7

33:51.3

33:55.3

10:55/M

5

Sophie Russiff

453

8

299

9:06.7

36:06.2

36:11.0

11:39/M

6

Ashlyn Tatum

494

8

318

10:46.7

37:46.3

38:02.6

12:11/M

7

Kyra Baker

169

7

378

18:12.9

45:12.4

45:24.1

14:35/M

8

Nicole Imhoff

66

7

387

20:31.4

47:31.0

47:49.8

15:20/M

9

Morgan Clarke

175

8

391

21:13.8

48:13.4

49:14.2

15:33/M

10

Olivia Quelly The Woodlands TX

391

8

397

23:26.9

50:26.4

50:30.9

16:16/M

11

Abigail Brown

142

6

411

26:37.9

53:37.5

54:21.4

17:18/M

 
Top

Male 8 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Reed Germany

216

8

120

 

27:31.7

27:34.1

8:53/M

2

Dakota Smith

478

7

193

2:26.5

29:58.2

30:00.3

9:40/M

3

Aidan Masterson

340

8

240

5:01.7

32:33.5

32:50.0

10:30/M

4

George Hammons

248

8

359

14:30.6

42:02.3

42:59.8

13:34/M

 
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chandler Jones

288

12

47

 

23:51.6

23:52.8

7:42/M

2

Claire Winningham

584

9

73

1:20.3

25:11.9

25:15.5

8:07/M

3

Palmer Jones

289

10

78

1:31.4

25:23.1

25:23.8

8:11/M

4

Emma Holt The Woodlands TX

270

11

97

2:32.2

26:23.8

26:29.1

8:31/M

5

Lily Timperman The Woodlands TX

511

10

102

2:44.3

26:36.0

26:36.2

8:35/M

6

Norah Kroken

590

9

107

2:54.8

26:46.5

26:49.1

8:38/M

7

Morgan Munoz

358

12

143

4:26.8

28:18.5

28:30.6

9:08/M

8

Taylor Tatum

495

11

144

4:28.3

28:20.0

28:36.1

9:08/M

9

Savannah Stokley

567

12

146

4:35.3

28:27.0

28:45.2

9:11/M

10

Gracie Speight

556

11

181

5:51.2

29:42.9

30:04.7

9:35/M

11

Michaela Csikos

165

11

199

6:20.6

30:12.3

30:45.8

9:45/M

12

Kiara McDonald

344

12

209

6:39.3

30:31.0

30:31.0

9:51/M

13

Cortney Patton

375

9

227

8:00.5

31:52.1

32:42.9

10:17/M

14

Elizabeth Rhinehart

398

12

231

8:08.3

32:00.0

32:00.8

10:19/M

15

Anabell Studebaker

88

9

246

9:16.9

33:08.5

33:15.7

10:41/M

16

Cristi Broyles

144

12

264

10:19.4

34:11.1

34:13.4

11:02/M

17

Kassedy Hudson

274

10

273

11:05.5

34:57.2

35:47.1

11:16/M

18

Emma Baugh

121

11

277

11:08.1

34:59.8

35:49.1

11:17/M

19

Callan Plant The Woodlands TX

386

9

302

12:18.4

36:10.1

36:11.4

11:40/M

20

Hailey Roliard

78

11

322

14:22.2

38:13.9

38:59.8

12:20/M

21

Morgan Marinelli

10

10

324

14:22.9

38:14.6

39:00.0

12:20/M

22

Morgan Smith

477

10

365

18:56.6

42:48.3

43:35.7

13:48/M

23

Rorie Robinson

442

11

373

20:19.4

44:11.0

44:40.3

14:15/M

24

Makayla Brown

140

11

413

29:46.2

53:37.9

54:22.0

17:18/M

 
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nicolas Studebaker

87

12

27

 

21:29.9

21:35.8

6:56/M

2

Jeff Black The Woodlands TX

405

10

37

1:03.1

22:33.1

22:34.4

7:16/M

3

Matthew Winningham

544

11

58

2:53.8

24:23.8

24:24.6

7:52/M

4

Nathan Nguyen The Woodlands TX

436

9

63

3:17.1

24:47.1

24:52.6

8:00/M

5

Mauricio Llamas

320

10

79

4:00.8

25:30.8

25:32.6

8:14/M

6

Ben Black The Woodlands TX

404

10

80

4:02.3

25:32.3

25:33.9

8:14/M

7

Christian Valverde The Woodlands TX

517

11

83

4:08.6

25:38.6

25:40.5

8:16/M

8

Ross Week

527

9

84

4:09.0

25:39.0

25:40.6

8:16/M

9

Cameron Germany

215

9

121

6:02.2

27:32.1

27:34.3

8:53/M

10

Luke Temple

502

11

131

6:24.5

27:54.5

28:17.7

9:00/M

11

Brendan Lowe The Woodlands TX

327

12

156

7:19.8

28:49.8

29:43.5

9:18/M

12

Gerardo Llamas

319

12

160

7:30.2

29:00.2

29:09.2

9:21/M

13

Gianfraco Pizzuto

383

10

162

7:36.8

29:06.7

29:09.0

9:23/M

14

Carlo Pizzuto

384

9

163

7:38.1

29:08.0

29:11.1

9:24/M

15

David Hammons

251

11

172

8:02.7

29:32.7

30:27.9

9:32/M

16

Collin Wills

538

11

188

8:22.6

29:52.6

30:20.9

9:38/M

17

Noah Russiff

451

11

232

10:35.0

32:05.0

32:05.0

10:21/M

18

Magnus Kroken

589

11

249

12:04.1

33:34.1

34:11.0

10:50/M

19

Alan Jones The Woodlands TX

286

10

321

16:22.4

37:52.4

38:12.2

12:13/M

20

Brennan Brown

141

12

410

32:07.4

53:37.4

54:22.1

17:18/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Paulina Rodriguez The Woodlands TX

443

13

34

 

22:10.0

22:10.4

7:09/M

2

Samantha Terry

504

15

68

2:49.0

24:59.0

24:59.7

8:04/M

3

Alexandra Mahadeo

334

14

89

3:53.4

26:03.4

26:04.2

8:24/M

4

Bailey Mills

352

14

95

4:12.6

26:22.6

26:26.4

8:30/M

5

Hayley Voss The Woodlands TX

520

15

110

4:51.4

27:01.4

27:06.6

8:43/M

6

Meghan Brown The Woodlands TX

100

14

111

4:51.8

27:01.8

27:06.6

8:43/M

7

Gwendolen Jones The Woodlands TX

285

15

125

5:30.0

27:40.0

27:59.8

8:55/M

8

Carla Bremauntz

133

15

133

5:47.4

27:57.4

27:57.8

9:01/M

9

Sydney Ortiz

370

13

174

7:24.3

29:34.3

29:36.0

9:32/M

10

Maisie Anderson

108

14

215

8:39.0

30:49.0

31:24.6

9:56/M

11

Allison Hay

257

13

234

9:55.6

32:05.6

32:49.9

10:21/M

12

Ashley Gulick

241

13

260

11:48.2

33:58.2

34:01.3

10:57/M

13

Rilee Robinson

441

14

304

14:16.1

36:26.1

36:31.4

11:45/M

14

Annette Hallberg

595

14

341

18:19.5

40:29.5

41:03.3

13:04/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robert Kolvek

306

14

6

 

18:28.6

18:28.6

5:57/M

2

J. Tyler Henthorn

264

15

10

0:51.0

19:19.6

19:19.7

6:14/M

3

Jack Herdejurgen The Woodlands TX

265

13

11

1:04.2

19:32.9

19:39.1

6:18/M

4

Zack Hemmen The Woodlands TX

260

13

24

2:35.0

21:03.7

21:04.6

6:47/M

5

Blake Vacek

514

14

33

3:37.8

22:06.4

22:06.4

7:08/M

6

Sean Carroll

151

13

41

4:51.6

23:20.3

23:27.3

7:32/M

7

Garrett Newlun

365

13

152

10:14.8

28:43.4

28:54.5

9:16/M

8

Luke Hittler

268

13

204

11:56.1

30:24.8

30:49.7

9:48/M

9

Mitchell Clarke

176

14

235

13:37.4

32:06.1

32:46.3

10:21/M

10

Colin Jones

287

13

241

14:04.9

32:33.6

32:54.7

10:30/M

11

Anthony Edgington

194

14

338

21:58.3

40:27.0

41:01.5

13:03/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jordan Wiseman

594

18

26

 

21:11.1

21:20.3

6:50/M

2

Andrea Roldan

444

17

52

2:49.3

24:00.5

24:01.0

7:45/M

3

Kaelynn Haack

243

16

100

5:19.5

26:30.7

26:38.4

8:33/M

4

Emily Hay

256

17

233

10:54.3

32:05.5

32:50.3

10:21/M

5

Molly Jackson

279

16

329

17:44.4

38:55.6

39:34.2

12:33/M

6

Kathryn Hallberg

597

17

340

19:17.8

40:29.0

41:03.4

13:04/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dominic Rizzo

561

17

15

 

20:10.2

20:13.6

6:30/M

2

Jake Branigan

132

16

23

0:52.6

21:02.9

21:04.4

6:47/M

3

Tim Carroll

172

16

40

3:09.8

23:20.1

23:27.2

7:32/M

4

Luc Deveau

186

16

60

4:25.6

24:35.9

24:44.7

7:56/M

5

Tully Anderson

109

16

62

4:33.6

24:43.8

24:52.2

7:58/M

6

Sam Gile

218

18

173

9:22.7

29:33.0

29:42.2

9:32/M

7

Joshua MacDonald

331

18

190

9:45.7

29:56.0

30:42.1

9:39/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Hayley Hudspeth

71

21

91

 

26:07.4

26:51.7

8:25/M

2

Kathryn Bateman

119

22

170

3:19.2

29:26.7

30:12.5

9:30/M

3

Sydney Shafer

467

24

194

3:52.1

29:59.6

30:42.4

9:40/M

4

Amelia Harlow

252

23

195

3:52.6

30:00.1

30:42.6

9:41/M

5

Leslie Gile

219

22

245

7:00.3

33:07.7

33:15.0

10:41/M

6

Jana Barker

116

22

255

7:34.7

33:42.2

34:30.6

10:52/M

7

Aubrey Worlow

548

22

257

7:40.0

33:47.5

34:50.2

10:54/M

8

Danni Davis

179

23

279

8:55.1

35:02.5

35:46.2

11:18/M

9

Pooja Saxena

458

23

290

9:28.6

35:36.1

36:22.7

11:29/M

10

Stacey Payne

552

20

339

14:19.7

40:27.1

40:42.2

13:03/M

11

Sherri Thomas

508

22

352

14:55.9

41:03.3

41:10.8

13:15/M

12

Tara Hemphill

261

23

381

19:21.0

45:28.5

46:10.2

14:40/M

13

Samantha Davis

564

22

383

20:19.3

46:26.7

47:11.6

14:59/M

14

Cassie Gonzales

225

22

384

20:19.7

46:27.1

47:12.1

14:59/M

15

Tay Dohrer

189

22

386

20:48.0

46:55.5

47:42.4

15:08/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Scott Burnham

147

22

8

 

19:06.6

19:07.3

6:10/M

2

Eric Garner

210

23

13

0:43.9

19:50.5

19:51.7

6:24/M

3

Juston Erwin

45

21

71

6:03.9

25:10.5

25:14.9

8:07/M

4

Pablo MacEdo

553

22

191

10:51.2

29:57.8

30:11.4

9:40/M

5

Charlie Gile

217

21

244

13:55.3

33:01.9

33:10.6

10:39/M

6

Jon MacDonald

2

23

278

15:55.9

35:02.5

35:46.0

11:18/M

7

Stephen Brown

143

24

380

26:16.5

45:23.1

46:04.2

14:38/M

8

Daniel Hodge

81

24

385

27:48.3

46:54.9

47:42.5

15:08/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nic Ramirez

395

28

38

 

22:39.5

22:43.5

7:18/M

2

Colleen Sager Spring TX

596

28

48

1:12.6

23:52.1

23:56.8

7:42/M

3

Nichole Witt Conroe TX

546

29

88

3:21.2

26:00.8

26:18.1

8:23/M

4

Michelle Ragan

392

27

98

3:48.5

26:28.1

26:32.1

8:32/M

5

Jennifer Wilson

542

28

105

4:06.4

26:46.0

26:53.2

8:38/M

6

Juliana Gile

222

25

157

6:13.2

28:52.7

28:59.1

9:19/M

7

Shelby Glenn The Woodlands TX

223

27

166

6:34.9

29:14.5

29:46.2

9:26/M

8

Kristen Romaniello

445

28

168

6:37.6

29:17.1

29:27.7

9:27/M

9

Keri Gardner

209

26

207

7:50.1

30:29.7

30:29.7

9:50/M

10

Rosa Cantu

555

29

210

7:53.7

30:33.3

30:48.6

9:51/M

11

Tarah Newsham

366

26

211

7:54.5

30:34.1

31:03.2

9:52/M

12

Danielle Fuelling Conroe TX

208

25

214

7:58.0

30:37.5

30:57.5

9:53/M

13

Aimee Christiansen

159

29

292

13:02.0

35:41.6

36:44.5

11:31/M

14

Laura Rowe

448

25

311

14:15.4

36:55.0

36:55.0

11:55/M

15

Crystal Wardell

523

28

323

15:35.0

38:14.6

38:41.9

12:20/M

16

Emily Momberger

355

27

334

16:43.1

39:22.7

40:16.4

12:42/M

17

Allison Boyd

549

29

348

18:16.9

40:56.4

41:37.8

13:12/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dj Snyder

74

25

2

 

16:34.0

16:34.0

5:21/M

2

Brandon Sager Spring TX

583

29

3

0:51.0

17:25.1

17:25.4

5:37/M

3

Bradley Pigge

592

27

4

0:57.5

17:31.5

17:31.7

5:39/M

4

Luke Seliger

466

26

19

4:09.9

20:44.0

20:44.5

6:41/M

5

Cory Bateman

118

25

90

9:33.1

26:07.1

26:53.3

8:25/M

6

Daniel Hennessy

262

29

149

11:58.3

28:32.3

29:05.6

9:12/M

7

Matt Gile

221

27

150

11:58.5

28:32.5

28:40.9

9:12/M

8

Perry Leggett

317

29

250

17:00.3

33:34.4

34:16.7

10:50/M

9

Siby Thomas

506

27

315

20:55.8

37:29.8

37:44.2

12:05/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kelly Whiddon

532

34

67

 

24:58.5

25:03.9

8:03/M

2

Rachel Siders

472

30

74

0:16.0

25:14.5

25:19.3

8:08/M

3

Gabriela Coates

161

32

76

0:20.9

25:19.4

25:20.5

8:10/M

4

Kimberly Hamilton The Woodlands TX

245

33

104

1:40.0

26:38.5

26:57.4

8:35/M

5

Erin Alwon The Woodlands TX

107

32

128

2:48.0

27:46.5

28:01.6

8:57/M

6

Andrea Johnson

282

30

154

3:46.2

28:44.7

28:59.6

9:16/M

7

Jill Ochoa

369

34

158

3:56.1

28:54.6

29:33.7

9:19/M

8

Lucinda Griffith

236

31

220

6:15.8

31:14.3

31:34.0

10:05/M

9

Kelly Hamilton-Mcmahon Conroe TX

246

34

226

6:49.5

31:48.0

32:33.9

10:15/M

10

Brandi White

534

34

256

8:47.5

33:46.0

34:07.1

10:54/M

11

Beatriz Ramos

581

33

272

9:54.6

34:53.1

35:07.9

11:15/M

12

Cory Gross

237

33

285

10:19.0

35:17.5

35:48.7

11:23/M

13

Candice McDougal

345

30

287

10:27.4

35:25.9

35:55.7

11:25/M

14

Tiffany Hylett

76

31

291

10:41.3

35:39.8

36:19.8

11:30/M

15

Barbara Schmitz

463

31

305

11:28.1

36:26.6

36:58.1

11:45/M

16

Nicole Sohlden

574

30

326

13:41.3

38:39.8

39:15.4

12:28/M

17

Courtney Wilkes

572

32

327

13:41.4

38:39.9

39:15.4

12:28/M

18

Xiomara Lopez

324

30

328

13:50.5

38:49.0

39:29.1

12:31/M

19

Emily Houston

271

31

332

14:22.4

39:20.9

39:33.9

12:41/M

20

Dana Thomas

509

32

350

16:04.6

41:03.1

41:11.0

13:15/M

21

Rachelle Pinard

380

32

371

19:11.3

44:09.8

44:49.2

14:15/M

22

Charlotte Judd

68

30

388

22:32.6

47:31.1

47:50.6

15:20/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Scott Langen

600

32

5

 

18:05.2

18:05.2

5:50/M

2

Christopher Ross

59

30

9

1:03.6

19:08.8

19:11.1

6:10/M

3

Corey Oliver

94

31

29

3:32.9

21:38.1

22:02.2

6:59/M

4

Michael Alberts

167

31

54

6:04.8

24:10.0

24:15.5

7:48/M

5

Ty Jelinek

281

30

85

7:33.9

25:39.1

25:42.8

8:16/M

6

Michael Campbell

150

33

106

8:41.1

26:46.3

26:54.9

8:38/M

7

Joshua Griffith

235

32

221

13:09.1

31:14.3

31:34.3

10:05/M

8

Caleb Williams

573

30

267

16:19.1

34:24.3

35:09.5

11:06/M

9

Wassim Ghanem

96

30

316

19:30.8

37:36.0

37:47.2

12:08/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Karyn Ashton

137

35

28

 

21:30.4

21:34.2

6:56/M

2

Candace Zarada

585

37

35

0:43.3

22:13.7

22:17.5

7:10/M

3

Christina Lareau Conroe TX

313

36

64

3:16.9

24:47.4

24:50.2

8:00/M

4

Melissa Steward

489

37

65

3:24.5

24:55.0

25:06.2

8:02/M

5

Jennifer Forsberg The Woodlands TX

204

36

72

3:40.5

25:11.0

25:20.4

8:07/M

6

Amy Fry

207

35

101

5:03.9

26:34.4

26:58.7

8:34/M

7

Kelly Week

526

37

113

5:37.9

27:08.4

27:11.4

8:45/M

8

Kaci Bale Conroe TX

115

35

127

6:14.3

27:44.8

28:09.4

8:57/M

9

Monica Ferguson The Woodlands TX

565

36

141

6:42.2

28:12.6

28:17.6

9:06/M

10

Cindy Whigham

533

37

179

8:09.6

29:40.0

30:21.8

9:34/M

11

Ginger Klein

300

39

180

8:10.0

29:40.4

30:33.8

9:34/M

12

Christine O’hagan

30

36

182

8:12.4

29:42.9

29:58.7

9:35/M

13

Teresa Talley Splendora TX

493

38

203

8:49.1

30:19.6

30:57.9

9:47/M

14

Jennifer Katrib

295

35

208

8:59.5

30:29.9

30:45.4

9:50/M

15

Thao Phan

77

37

224

9:58.3

31:28.7

31:33.1

10:09/M

16

Samesia Hamlett

247

35

261

12:35.8

34:06.3

34:06.3

11:00/M

17

Angie Lawrence

315

35

265

12:47.6

34:18.0

35:15.3

11:04/M

18

Emily Johnson Conroe TX

283

36

270

13:18.6

34:49.1

35:25.6

11:14/M

19

Kathleen Thomas

510

35

274

13:27.6

34:58.1

35:33.2

11:17/M

20

Sandra Medina

349

38

280

13:36.0

35:06.5

35:48.6

11:19/M

21

Lisa Schaller

559

36

293

14:11.9

35:42.3

36:44.6

11:31/M

22

Tracy Stobaugh

490

39

298

14:35.5

36:05.9

36:25.0

11:38/M

23

Sarah Riel

400

35

306

14:56.6

36:27.1

36:57.9

11:45/M

24

Daniela Quast The Woodlands TX

571

38

310

15:24.0

36:54.5

37:09.7

11:54/M

25

Becky Barton

170

39

325

16:45.7

38:16.2

38:47.3

12:21/M

26

Angela Raymer

397

39

337

18:49.8

40:20.3

40:50.8

13:01/M

27

Paige Smith

480

37

346

19:21.9

40:52.4

41:40.2

13:11/M

28

Deborah Imhoff

67

36

389

26:01.3

47:31.8

47:50.4

15:20/M

29

Patricia Brown

135

39

398

29:24.3

50:54.8

51:38.5

16:25/M

30

Michelle Marinelli

337

36

416

32:49.0

54:19.4

55:06.0

17:31/M

31

Brenda Munoz

575

38

421

35:00.8

56:31.2

57:13.6

18:14/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Caleb Stephenson

488

37

21

 

20:51.2

21:02.4

6:44/M

2

Greg Goedeke Spring TX

224

35

22

0:01.6

20:52.9

20:55.6

6:44/M

3

Troy Quast The Woodlands TX

570

38

30

0:55.1

21:46.3

21:54.3

7:01/M

4

Eric Rothe

579

39

55

3:20.0

24:11.3

24:16.6

7:48/M

5

Ziad Katrib

23

35

86

4:48.9

25:40.2

25:52.0

8:17/M

6

Taggart Sorensen

482

35

92

5:22.0

26:13.2

26:42.1

8:27/M

7

Spencer Ashton

138

35

122

6:42.5

27:33.8

27:38.0

8:53/M

8

Joshua McMahon

346

36

132

7:05.3

27:56.5

28:16.5

9:01/M

9

Stephen Griffin

234

38

139

7:15.1

28:06.3

28:33.0

9:04/M

10

Brad Atkinson

65

39

229

11:05.4

31:56.6

32:31.3

10:18/M

11

Michael Dumas

192

36

248

12:35.6

33:26.8

34:07.6

10:47/M

12

Stephen Pizzi

382

39

351

20:12.0

41:03.3

41:11.0

13:15/M

13

Jason Alexander Spring TX

168

36

376

24:13.7

45:04.9

46:01.5

14:32/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Suznne Devore

79

43

53

 

24:02.0

24:12.0

7:45/M

2

Kelly Barnes

563

43

69

1:04.1

25:06.2

25:17.0

8:06/M

3

Pamela Paling The Woodlands TX

373

44

70

1:04.9

25:06.9

25:24.3

8:06/M

4

Laurie Walker

522

44

75

1:14.2

25:16.3

25:22.5

8:09/M

5

Jill Mills

353

44

96

2:20.8

26:22.9

26:26.3

8:30/M

6

Charissa Kovin The Woodlands TX

308

42

99

2:28.0

26:30.0

26:35.6

8:33/M

7

Whitney Kennison Conroe TX

298

41

114

3:11.4

27:13.4

28:24.9

8:47/M

8

Wendy O’neill

368

41

119

3:25.6

27:27.6

27:42.7

8:51/M

9

Kim Temple

500

42

138

4:01.0

28:03.0

28:26.5

9:03/M

10

Azucena Sanchez

455

41

159

4:58.1

29:00.2

29:09.2

9:21/M

11

Courtney West Willis TX

531

44

164

5:07.7

29:09.8

29:28.8

9:24/M

12

Kay Hill Spring TX

267

41

167

5:14.1

29:16.1

29:36.8

9:26/M

13

Lisa Testa

554

42

169

5:17.6

29:19.6

29:37.1

9:27/M

14

Cynthia Kelly

297

40

178

5:36.8

29:38.8

30:08.8

9:34/M

15

Sherry Guerrero

240

42

183

5:42.5

29:44.6

30:11.2

9:35/M

16

Deborah Pillinini

379

41

187

5:45.9

29:48.0

30:01.8

9:37/M

17

Staci Bouthillette

128

42

189

5:53.3

29:55.3

30:32.6

9:39/M

18

Lori Culberson

587

41

206

6:23.1

30:25.1

30:44.3

9:49/M

19

Stacy Baldridge Spring TX

114

40

213

6:34.5

30:36.5

30:52.7

9:52/M

20

Christine Jones

291

42

218

7:04.7

31:06.8

31:08.8

10:02/M

21

Chrsitie Graves

18

43

223

7:24.1

31:26.2

31:51.7

10:08/M

22

Pam Myers

360

40

237

8:17.2

32:19.2

32:38.9

10:25/M

23

Shawn Hudson

275

40

238

8:24.0

32:26.1

33:16.0

10:28/M

24

Stephanie Burton

148

40

243

8:42.8

32:44.9

33:18.0

10:34/M

25

Kim Graff The Woodlands TX

229

42

252

9:33.2

33:35.2

34:31.3

10:50/M

26

Julie Hay

259

44

271

10:48.3

34:50.3

35:40.3

11:14/M

27

Tracey Munoz

359

44

294

11:41.9

35:43.9

35:55.8

11:31/M

28

Seeley Casey

46

43

296

11:47.9

35:50.0

36:21.5

11:34/M

29

Brigid Russiff

452

42

300

12:06.0

36:08.1

36:12.8

11:39/M

30

Janean Germany

214

41

303

12:16.4

36:18.5

36:48.3

11:43/M

31

Lisa Csikos

164

42

313

12:55.3

36:57.4

37:35.0

11:55/M

32

Kristen Tegel

498

42

314

13:22.6

37:24.7

37:57.8

12:04/M

33

Eileen Flynn The Woodlands TX

203

42

317

13:38.7

37:40.8

38:12.9

12:09/M

34

Shannon Dimarzo

15

40

320

13:48.9

37:50.9

38:53.6

12:12/M

35

Michelle Harper

253

41

335

15:35.3

39:37.3

40:16.1

12:47/M

36

Teresa Kearley

266

40

349

17:00.8

41:02.8

41:10.9

13:14/M

37

Jill Boston

126

43

354

17:17.9

41:19.9

41:36.9

13:20/M

38

Luetta Allen

106

43

355

17:29.7

41:31.7

42:12.5

13:24/M

39

Staci Korkowski

307

41

356

17:42.1

41:44.1

42:16.5

13:28/M

40

Julie Gulick

19

41

367

19:10.9

43:13.0

43:34.9

13:56/M

41

Michelle Greif

231

40

368

19:14.0

43:16.1

43:17.1

13:57/M

42

Terri Whiteman

85

44

394

25:52.5

49:54.6

50:51.1

16:06/M

43

Andrea Chabert

157

42

401

27:02.7

51:04.7

51:38.0

16:28/M

44

Cindi Aguilar

104

44

402

27:41.9

51:44.0

52:56.2

16:41/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Curtis Hooper

84

43

12

 

19:46.7

19:47.6

6:23/M

2

Winston Cervantes

156

43

14

0:10.3

19:57.1

19:57.6

6:26/M

3

Rocky Seale

465

43

16

0:27.7

20:14.5

20:17.8

6:32/M

4

Jim Korkowski

24

42

17

0:51.2

20:38.0

20:41.3

6:39/M

5

Rene Bremantz

90

44

18

0:56.6

20:43.4

20:45.2

6:41/M

6

Tim Allen

105

43

20

0:58.5

20:45.3

20:48.4

6:42/M

7

Tim Russell

449

41

42

3:36.7

23:23.5

23:28.9

7:33/M

8

John Laskowski

98

43

50

4:08.4

23:55.2

24:17.9

7:43/M

9

Brett Wills

539

41

61

4:51.0

24:37.8

25:05.5

7:56/M

10

Eddie Valverde

518

42

77

5:34.7

25:21.5

25:24.0

8:11/M

11

Ben Coy

72

44

82

5:48.4

25:35.2

25:41.5

8:15/M

12

John O’neill

367

43

108

7:00.5

26:47.3

27:02.5

8:38/M

13

Dennis Fox

205

42

129

8:00.0

27:46.7

27:59.9

8:57/M

14

John Masterson

339

43

134

8:11.3

27:58.1

28:15.1

9:01/M

15

Dean Dieterich

188

43

135

8:14.6

28:01.4

28:18.7

9:02/M

16

Brian Clarke

174

43

151

8:46.2

28:33.0

29:13.2

9:13/M

17

Craig Newlun The Woodlands TX

364

44

153

8:57.1

28:43.9

28:54.2

9:16/M

18

Allen Jones

290

41

202

10:30.8

30:17.6

30:19.1

9:46/M

19

Shane Robinson

440

44

219

11:27.0

31:13.8

31:19.2

10:04/M

20

David Patton

557

44

228

12:08.1

31:54.9

32:45.4

10:17/M

21

Boyd Hay

258

44

230

12:10.5

31:57.3

32:33.6

10:18/M

22

Robert Studebaker

89

42

247

13:21.9

33:08.7

33:16.2

10:41/M

23

Andre Klein

301

40

253

13:49.7

33:36.5

34:29.7

10:50/M

24

Gary Winningham

545

41

259

14:11.1

33:57.9

34:59.8

10:57/M

25

David Gross

238

41

283

15:30.3

35:17.1

35:48.6

11:23/M

26

Sattva Neelapu

361

42

284

15:30.4

35:17.2

35:54.0

11:23/M

27

Richard Plant

385

44

297

16:16.6

36:03.4

36:14.3

11:38/M

28

Nayel Fawzi

198

43

369

23:39.6

43:26.3

44:15.6

14:01/M

29

Roy Whiteman

86

44

393

30:06.7

49:53.5

50:51.0

16:05/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kara Stockton

491

49

81

 

25:34.4

25:40.3

8:15/M

2

Ileana Carroll

152

49

93

0:39.9

26:14.3

26:30.9

8:28/M

3

Marianne Kroken

588

45

130

2:16.8

27:51.2

27:53.9

8:59/M

4

Angela Rizzo

562

47

145

2:51.8

28:26.2

28:32.5

9:10/M

5

Colleen Brown The Woodlands TX

99

47

147

2:52.6

28:27.1

28:32.8

9:11/M

6

Rachel Stokley

568

45

148

2:53.9

28:28.3

28:46.4

9:11/M

7

Stephanie Gore

227

46

161

3:30.3

29:04.7

29:09.2

9:23/M

8

Brenda Schafer

461

49

165

3:37.2

29:11.6

29:24.4

9:25/M

9

Lori Mahoney

28

47

171

3:57.4

29:31.8

29:50.0

9:31/M

10

Anne Hammons

249

46

176

4:01.0

29:35.4

30:31.5

9:33/M

11

Cindy Davis

178

46

177

4:03.5

29:37.9

29:58.8

9:33/M

12

Vicki McShan

347

45

185

4:12.2

29:46.6

29:50.3

9:36/M

13

Kim Lowe

325

45

196

4:28.9

30:03.3

30:52.2

9:42/M

14

Moira Koett

305

45

275

9:24.0

34:58.4

35:33.4

11:17/M

15

Rachelle Colburn

177

49

289

9:55.1

35:29.5

36:25.3

11:27/M

16

Sara Winningham

543

45

295

10:11.9

35:46.3

36:48.5

11:32/M

17

Dinah Woolard

547

45

301

10:34.5

36:08.9

36:43.3

11:39/M

18

Katie Bell

123

45

312

11:22.8

36:57.2

37:59.1

11:55/M

19

Noni Clark

160

48

353

15:44.7

41:19.1

41:37.1

13:20/M

20

Laurie Massengale

338

47

357

16:09.8

41:44.2

42:16.9

13:28/M

21

Christina Delgreco

185

48

358

16:19.2

41:53.6

42:26.1

13:31/M

22

Colletta Slott

473

45

361

16:50.7

42:25.1

42:37.3

13:41/M

23

Amy Kelley

296

47

370

18:27.3

44:01.7

44:31.9

14:12/M

24

Michelle Robinson

439

45

372

18:36.6

44:11.0

44:40.5

14:15/M

25

Kym Broyles

145

45

374

18:37.6

44:12.0

44:33.7

14:15/M

26

Charon Edgington

193

47

382

20:34.3

46:08.7

46:47.6

14:53/M

27

Diane Cass

35

48

392

23:41.4

49:15.8

49:33.7

15:53/M

28

Bertha Chou

578

47

405

26:50.8

52:25.2

52:54.2

16:55/M

29

Mari Rhinehart

31

49

406

26:51.4

52:25.8

52:54.6

16:55/M

30

Rebecca Brown

136

45

412

28:03.3

53:37.7

54:22.1

17:18/M

31

Joan Wilson

540

46

415

28:14.1

53:48.5

53:48.5

17:21/M

32

Esperanza Buck

146

45

422

31:30.6

57:05.0

58:05.3

18:25/M

33

Teri De Los Santos

181

46

423

31:31.2

57:05.6

58:05.9

18:25/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Patrick Lewis

318

46

31

 

21:48.4

21:49.6

7:02/M

2

David Hittler

22

47

32

0:13.3

22:01.8

22:04.4

7:06/M

3

David Nevada

363

47

36

0:28.1

22:16.6

22:28.4

7:11/M

4

David Thorpe

97

45

43

1:37.7

23:26.1

23:28.9

7:34/M

5

Randy Bradley The Woodlands TX

7

49

51

2:07.9

23:56.3

24:13.6

7:43/M

6

Bill Adam The Woodlands TX

82

47

57

2:34.5

24:22.9

24:31.5

7:52/M

7

Don Cummings The Woodlands TX

166

48

115

5:28.3

27:16.8

28:04.9

8:48/M

8

Bill Crews

1

45

117

5:29.3

27:17.7

27:21.1

8:48/M

9

Brian Temple

503

45

137

6:14.3

28:02.8

28:26.8

9:03/M

10

Grady Chism

83

45

140

6:19.8

28:08.3

29:19.1

9:05/M

11

Rob Lowe

326

46

155

7:00.3

28:48.8

29:43.2

9:17/M

12

Jeff Chou

576

48

186

7:58.8

29:47.2

30:16.6

9:36/M

13

Chris Mallinson Conroe TX

336

49

216

9:03.5

30:52.0

31:12.5

9:57/M

14

Joe Guerrero

239

49

222

9:32.3

31:20.7

31:47.9

10:06/M

15

Gerardo Llamas

321

46

239

10:41.8

32:30.3

32:40.0

10:29/M

16

Edson Jones The Woodlands TX

284

45

242

10:45.8

32:34.3

32:55.0

10:30/M

17

Miguel Troncoso

558

47

266

12:35.2

34:23.6

34:30.9

11:05/M

18

Mark Hammons

250

47

360

20:14.2

42:02.6

42:59.6

13:34/M

19

Bill Rhinehart

399

49

404

30:35.7

52:24.2

52:53.9

16:54/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Judy Hufstetler Conroe TX

276

54

56

 

24:17.7

24:23.9

7:50/M

2

Ellen Kurtz-Hammond

309

53

94

2:01.0

26:18.7

26:31.1

8:29/M

3

Ruth Fields

200

52

103

2:18.3

26:36.0

26:52.0

8:35/M

4

Marta Mixa Houston TX

354

54

112

2:49.0

27:06.7

27:22.5

8:45/M

5

Katherine Powell Spring TX

390

53

116

2:59.4

27:17.1

27:39.9

8:48/M

6

Mary Kerschbaum

299

52

136

3:43.8

28:01.5

28:07.5

9:02/M

7

Susan Nevada The Woodlands TX

362

54

142

4:00.5

28:18.2

28:29.4

9:08/M

8

Carol Steele

486

52

205

6:07.4

30:25.1

30:37.3

9:49/M

9

Patricia Klein

302

51

217

6:41.0

30:58.7

31:32.5

9:59/M

10

Tamra Lambdin Willis TX

310

52

263

9:48.9

34:06.6

34:27.0

11:00/M

11

Laura Voss The Woodlands TX

519

52

268

10:11.9

34:29.6

35:07.4

11:07/M

12

Mona Smith

474

51

269

10:13.0

34:30.7

35:07.5

11:08/M

13

Casey McDaniel

343

52

286

11:04.6

35:22.3

35:42.0

11:25/M

14

Julie Peters

378

53

309

12:32.9

36:50.6

37:47.3

11:53/M

15

Jane Jackson

278

51

331

14:51.1

39:08.8

39:46.9

12:37/M

16

Susanne Cox

582

54

342

16:16.4

40:34.1

40:46.9

13:05/M

17

Ann Page

372

53

344

16:31.2

40:48.9

41:41.4

13:10/M

18

Bonita Cheatham

158

51

377

20:49.2

45:06.9

46:01.3

14:33/M

19

Deborah Bower

6

53

399

26:46.5

51:04.2

51:38.2

16:28/M

20

Donna Fish

202

52

400

26:46.7

51:04.4

51:38.8

16:28/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Blake Henning Spring TX

263

51

39

 

22:44.2

23:07.9

7:20/M

2

James Bell

124

52

44

1:04.2

23:48.5

24:10.6

7:41/M

3

Barry Carroll

173

50

59

1:47.3

24:31.6

24:48.4

7:55/M

4

Darrell Bell Conroe TX

122

50

87

3:08.6

25:52.9

26:56.5

8:21/M

5

Bob Reid The Woodlands TX

95

52

118

4:43.0

27:27.3

27:52.6

8:51/M

6

Paul Smith

479

50

192

7:13.8

29:58.1

30:00.5

9:40/M

7

Mark Edgington

195

52

197

7:25.8

30:10.1

30:45.9

9:44/M

8

Jim Taylor Willis TX

496

54

200

7:29.5

30:13.8

30:32.5

9:45/M

9

Barry Blanton The Woodlands TX

8

52

201

7:30.9

30:15.2

30:41.0

9:45/M

10

Forrest Germany

213

53

276

12:14.9

34:59.2

35:29.6

11:17/M

11

Gary B. MacDonald

329

50

390

25:17.7

48:02.0

48:53.4

15:30/M

12

Gordon Magenheim The Woodlands TX

332

54

395

27:11.4

49:55.7

50:50.7

16:06/M

13

Larry Gulick

242

50

409

30:26.5

53:10.8

53:59.5

17:09/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Leah Schmidt

462

56

212

 

30:35.6

30:50.2

9:52/M

2

Teresa Weaver

525

58

262

3:30.9

34:06.6

34:47.1

11:00/M

3

Deborah Morris

43

56

333

8:45.8

39:21.4

39:35.8

12:42/M

4

Carol Houston

273

57

336

9:18.0

39:53.6

40:06.9

12:52/M

5

Corrine Dougnac-Bedaw

190

59

347

10:18.9

40:54.5

41:46.5

13:12/M

6

Dixie Fralic

16

55

362

11:55.6

42:31.2

43:00.0

13:43/M

7

Pam Gow

228

55

379

14:37.3

45:12.9

45:24.4

14:35/M

8

Evelyn Castillo

155

57

403

21:20.8

51:56.4

52:56.4

16:45/M

9

Suzanne Byrd

598

58

408

22:13.8

52:49.5

53:48.3

17:02/M

10

Carolyn Campbell

9

56

414

23:12.5

53:48.2

53:48.2

17:21/M

11

Marilyn Kowalski

25

59

418

23:45.4

54:21.1

54:45.1

17:32/M

12

Candy Gile

220

55

420

24:50.6

55:26.2

55:36.7

17:53/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melvin Smith

475

59

45

 

23:50.2

24:03.8

7:41/M

2

Chris Arthey The Woodlands TX

110

56

46

0:01.0

23:51.3

24:13.5

7:42/M

3

Frank Halter The Woodlands TX

244

58

123

3:45.1

27:35.4

27:53.7

8:54/M

4

John Gile

17

58

175

5:44.9

29:35.2

29:42.1

9:33/M

5

Willard Campbell

11

59

198

6:21.0

30:11.3

30:52.9

9:44/M

6

Albert Terry

505

59

225

7:49.4

31:39.7

31:52.6

10:13/M

7

Alfredo Gonzalez

226

57

236

8:16.0

32:06.3

32:33.0

10:21/M

8

Jeff Pinkerton

381

57

282

11:24.5

35:14.8

36:04.7

11:22/M

9

David Houston Willis TX

272

56

308

12:52.0

36:42.3

36:56.1

11:50/M

10

Kenneth Morris

357

57

330

15:15.8

39:06.1

39:21.0

12:37/M

11

Rusty Fralic

206

57

363

18:41.3

42:31.6

43:00.0

13:43/M

12

Tim Ragan

394

56

366

19:14.5

43:04.8

43:30.5

13:54/M

13

Robert Linney

599

57

424

34:43.1

58:33.4

59:31.9

18:53/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Barbaree Patton

376

60

251

 

33:35.0

34:31.3

10:50/M

2

Angie Pope

389

64

254

0:03.5

33:38.6

33:47.9

10:51/M

3

Molly Field-Stout

199

63

343

7:10.9

40:46.0

41:43.8

13:09/M

4

Debby Jackson

277

62

375

11:26.0

45:01.0

45:19.2

14:31/M

5

Merry Laskowski

314

62

396

16:21.7

49:56.8

50:51.4

16:06/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chuck Riddle

32

64

184

 

29:45.4

30:13.2

9:36/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Johnnie Baldridge

113

65

407

 

52:36.0

53:08.4

16:58/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Herb Warner

524

67

345

 

40:51.8

41:40.8

13:11/M

 
Top

Female 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mary Kaplan

292

72

281

 

35:13.3

35:15.1

11:22/M

2

Chris Gause

211

70

288

0:12.9

35:26.3

35:53.7

11:26/M

3

Helen Monday

356

77

419

19:53.1

55:06.5

55:16.5

17:46/M

 
Top

Male 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bill Gause

212

70

307

 

36:27.6

36:54.9

11:45/M

2

Jack Baker

139

76

319

1:21.3

37:48.9

38:26.2

12:12/M

3

Charles Frazier

38

78

364

6:08.7

42:36.3

43:35.1

13:45/M

4

Ted Kowalski

26

72

417

17:53.3

54:21.0

54:45.5

17:32/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Carrie Galloway

591

99

66

 

24:56.4

25:02.4

8:03/M