Run Wild 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Oumama Lingamfelter Houston TX

813

23

24

18:40.5

18:45.8

 

6:03/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Wiliam Blanchett

776

35

1

16:28.5

16:33.8

 

5:20/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Laura Bennett Seabrook TX

374

42

43

19:58.6

20:04.9

 

6:28/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Wilmer Bustillos 2939 Auburn Falls Lane

849

45

5

16:37.9

16:42.7

 

5:23/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Hannah Booher Deer Park TX

573

13

84

21:53.8

22:00.3

 

7:06/M

2

Samantha Normand Spring TX

271

9

240

26:08.2

26:28.2

4:14.3

8:32/M

3

Renna Johantges Deer Park TX

448

14

354

28:33.4

28:55.5

6:39.5

9:20/M

4

Nora O'Neill

871

13

390

29:26.0

30:00.0

7:32.1

9:41/M

5

Macie Mateja Houston TX

429

12

407

29:47.6

30:08.6

7:53.7

9:43/M

6

Sydney Normand Spring TX

272

10

519

32:35.5

32:57.2

10:41.6

10:38/M

7

Brooklyn House

361

9

539

33:03.3

33:11.1

11:09.4

10:42/M

8

Laylah House

362

12

606

35:16.9

35:24.2

13:23.0

11:25/M

9

Sophie Mireskandari Houston TX

599

13

677

38:15.7

39:24.8

16:21.8

12:43/M

10

Jordan Jafarnia

877

9

700

39:33.0

40:41.7

17:39.1

13:07/M

11

Arianna Martinez

793

13

707

39:50.7

40:23.2

17:56.9

13:02/M

12

Josanne Brown

824

12

735

41:48.9

42:54.3

19:55.0

13:50/M

13

Anna Young

399

11

746

42:32.5

43:07.1

20:38.6

13:55/M

14

Ashley McMasters Katy TX

311

9

800

54:54.3

55:52.3

33:00.4

18:01/M

15

Hannah Riley Houston TX

646

11

806

57:50.5

58:25.1

35:56.6

18:51/M

16

Rachel Riley Houston TX

647

7

808

58:03.7

58:38.8

36:09.9

18:55/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Timothy Messen Houston TX

15

14

9

17:33.6

17:38.9

 

5:41/M

2

Conner Prince

791

12

98

22:23.4

22:30.7

4:49.8

7:15/M

3

Koki Furutachi Houston TX

86

8

309

27:32.3

28:10.2

9:58.7

9:05/M

4

Ben Berg Houston TX

460

12

509

32:19.4

32:35.8

14:45.8

10:31/M

5

Jake Kleinman Katy TX

633

13

514

32:30.4

33:31.8

14:56.8

10:49/M

6

Jake Williams Pearland TX

226

9

621

35:44.9

36:14.2

18:11.3

11:41/M

7

Syd Williams Pearland TX

225

7

635

36:14.9

36:44.5

18:41.3

11:51/M

8

Garrett Prince

794

9

706

39:50.5

40:23.0

22:16.9

13:02/M

9

Ryan Reid

902

10

734

41:48.4

42:12.5

24:14.8

13:37/M

10

Isaiah Morales Houston TX

387

9

785

49:15.6

50:29.2

31:42.0

16:17/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Sophie Blake

176

18

31

19:10.6

19:16.4

 

6:13/M

2

Taylor Philips

700

15

105

22:38.8

22:46.6

3:28.2

7:21/M

3

Allison Hay

698

18

330

27:58.3

28:39.9

8:47.6

9:15/M

4

Sydney Johnson Houston TX

441

15

345

28:16.1

28:25.4

9:05.4

9:10/M

5

Katherine Sanchez

250

18

440

30:28.3

31:04.0

11:17.6

10:01/M

6

Marty Hurt Houston TX

657

16

494

31:53.6

32:21.3

12:43.0

10:26/M

7

Megan Ramey Houston TX

236

19

558

33:53.9

34:54.6

14:43.2

11:15/M

8

Mary Weylandt Bellaire TX

832

18

629

36:00.8

36:55.1

16:50.1

11:55/M

9

Dena Lipper Houston TX

619

15

745

42:31.8

42:59.9

23:21.2

13:52/M

10

Haley Ray Houston TX

489

17

774

47:06.0

47:58.8

27:55.3

15:28/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Alec Yale Kingwood TX

175

19

2

16:30.6

16:35.7

 

5:21/M

2

Kyle Hawley Lufkin TX

690

19

4

16:36.5

16:43.2

0:05.8

5:24/M

3

Eddy Rojo Lufkin TX

570

19

11

17:44.1

17:50.6

1:13.4

5:45/M

4

Ryan Dimarco Houston TX

896

19

14

18:08.7

18:14.5

1:38.0

5:53/M

5

Rodrigo Molina Lufkin TX

822

17

16

18:14.3

18:20.5

1:43.7

5:55/M

6

Erik Alonso

928

18

17

18:16.6

18:23.4

1:45.9

5:56/M

7

Evan Epps Houston TX

457

15

19

18:23.7

18:29.5

1:53.1

5:58/M

8

Patrick McDermott The Woodlands TX

202

15

20

18:24.5

18:29.5

1:53.9

5:58/M

9

Nathaniel De Bruin

159

19

36

19:31.8

19:45.5

3:01.1

6:22/M

10

Troy Harrington Houston TX

713

17

42

19:52.8

19:58.5

3:22.1

6:26/M

11

Allen Klander Katy TX

455

18

83

21:53.3

22:20.2

5:22.6

7:12/M

12

Trevor Lauten

872

17

130

23:32.3

23:35.8

7:01.6

7:36/M

13

Andres Collazos

917

16

209

25:16.9

25:30.4

8:46.2

8:14/M

14

John Boudreaux

411

17

303

27:25.3

27:37.3

10:54.6

8:55/M

15

Drew Sanchez Houston TX

251

17

350

28:27.2

28:33.5

11:56.5

9:13/M

16

Jonathan Cohen-Kurzrock

420

18

374

29:03.7

29:37.1

12:33.0

9:33/M

17

Alfredo Santos

941

16

455

30:42.9

31:53.4

14:12.2

10:17/M

18

Roald Menodlado

833

16

566

34:11.2

34:55.2

17:40.6

11:16/M

19

Julian Garcia Houston TX

836

16

631

36:03.0

36:25.3

19:32.4

11:45/M

20

Floredes Menodiado Houston TX

669

17

743

42:10.8

42:56.2

25:40.1

13:51/M

21

Brent Lindamood Spring TX

44

16

773

46:54.7

47:10.2

30:24.0

15:13/M

22

Christopher Lemus

790

15

782

48:39.1

49:22.9

32:08.4

15:55/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Sally Kenworthy

364

23

127

23:30.0

23:46.0

 

7:40/M

2

Heather Dlaz

803

21

168

24:20.7

24:29.7

0:50.6

7:54/M

3

Allison McLendon Spring TX

607

23

267

26:38.3

27:20.0

3:08.2

8:49/M

4

Alyssa Teeves

33

23

272

26:44.1

26:57.4

3:14.0

8:42/M

5

Molly Sullivan Avon CT

503

24

278

26:49.8

27:23.7

3:19.8

8:50/M

6

Jennifer Anderson-Flynn

863

23

343

28:14.2

28:38.4

4:44.1

9:14/M

7

Christina Nelson

109

23

397

29:35.7

30:27.4

6:05.7

9:49/M

8

Monica Bowman Katy TX

63

24

405

29:47.0

29:56.5

6:16.9

9:39/M

9

Katie Valliere Houston TX

516

24

410

29:51.0

30:27.5

6:20.9

9:49/M

10

Virginia Vargas Spring TX

479

24

427

30:08.5

30:28.5

6:38.4

9:50/M

11

Iran Guerrero Houston TX

739

23

446

30:34.2

31:25.0

7:04.1

10:08/M

12

Hartley Rebakah

402

23

467

31:06.5

31:51.2

7:36.5

10:16/M

13

Elizabeth Lopez

913

20

473

31:09.4

31:16.7

7:39.4

10:05/M

14

Allison McKnight

914

20

474

31:09.6

31:16.6

7:39.5

10:05/M

15

Angela Langer Houston TX

466

23

496

31:57.9

32:34.8

8:27.8

10:30/M

16

Jessica Aragon Houston TX

617

23

497

31:58.0

32:10.3

8:28.0

10:23/M

17

Michelle Pye

123

24

511

32:24.0

32:43.3

8:53.9

10:33/M

18

Sarannah Bazazzadeh

746

24

570

34:13.5

35:03.9

10:43.4

11:18/M

19

Natalie Rowell Houston TX

687

24

596

34:59.7

35:27.2

11:29.6

11:26/M

20

Kori Hale Missouri City TX

593

24

605

35:07.2

36:06.8

11:37.1

11:39/M

21

Jennie Orellana Houston TX

644

23

634

36:14.8

36:24.1

12:44.7

11:45/M

22

Angelica Roberson Houston TX

537

23

684

38:19.5

38:52.3

14:49.5

12:32/M

23

Gina Nwose

415

24

691

38:46.4

39:02.0

15:16.3

12:35/M

24

Brittany Alexander

842

24

715

40:14.0

40:26.3

16:43.9

13:03/M

25

Chelsea Roberson Houston TX

547

22

729

41:16.3

41:50.0

17:46.2

13:30/M

26

Sandra Placencia

261

23

751

43:25.9

43:25.9

19:55.9

14:00/M

27

Flordeline Menodiado Houston TX

668

23

757

44:22.2

45:06.8

20:52.1

14:33/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Antony Keller Kingwood TX

622

23

3

16:35.2

16:40.4

 

5:23/M

2

Ray Venegas Lufkin TX

156

21

12

17:58.8

18:04.5

1:23.6

5:50/M

3

Matthew Broussard

426

22

29

19:04.9

19:14.4

2:29.7

6:12/M

4

John Ohollaren Bend OR

812

21

32

19:22.9

19:29.1

2:47.6

6:17/M

5

Joey Kenworthy

350

22

90

22:11.0

22:19.0

5:35.8

7:12/M

6

Nestor Delgado Houston TX

453

24

94

22:15.4

22:20.9

5:40.2

7:12/M

7

Christopher Robbins

744

23

123

23:23.1

23:36.6

6:47.9

7:37/M

8

Philip Coufal Fulshear TX

820

20

134

23:34.1

23:50.3

6:58.9

7:41/M

9

Robert Bradley Houston TX

559

22

140

23:46.0

24:20.7

7:10.8

7:51/M

10

Ikenna Dury

909

24

159

24:04.4

24:19.2

7:29.1

7:51/M

11

Daniel Granadino

887

21

189

24:54.1

25:54.1

8:18.8

8:21/M

12

Cody Capps Lufkin TX

154

21

191

24:54.4

25:09.4

8:19.2

8:07/M

13

Eric Petersen Houston TX

54

23

194

25:00.4

25:27.3

8:25.2

8:13/M

14

Luis Zelaya

783

23

202

25:07.7

26:16.7

8:32.5

8:28/M

15

Daniel Collazos

313

22

217

25:25.5

25:32.2

8:50.3

8:14/M

16

Elias Martinez

180

24

230

25:51.7

26:14.1

9:16.4

8:28/M

17

Paul Bodager Houston TX

584

23

371

28:58.8

29:33.9

12:23.5

9:32/M

18

Benjamin Cohen-Kurzrock

421

20

386

29:23.0

29:56.6

12:47.8

9:39/M

19

Jason Streit Houston TX

515

24

418

29:55.6

30:31.9

13:20.4

9:51/M

20

Zac Johnson

859

24

489

31:46.2

32:34.6

15:11.0

10:30/M

21

Ryan Liddle

237

20

557

33:53.7

34:54.4

17:18.5

11:15/M

22

Drew Cleaver Houston TX

464

22

628

35:59.2

36:36.3

19:24.0

11:48/M

23

Florencio IV Menodiado Houston TX

670

20

730

41:32.3

42:18.0

24:57.1

13:39/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jenel Lambeck

761

26

46

20:09.5

20:15.0

 

6:32/M

2

Laura Moyer

874

25

81

21:46.1

22:10.8

1:36.6

7:09/M

3

Anelise Williamson Houston TX

840

28

121

23:21.6

23:29.7

3:12.1

7:35/M

4

Christina Bahabanian Houston TX

376

27

148

23:52.6

24:00.5

3:43.1

7:45/M

5

Mounia Bensouda Houston TX

471

28

161

24:08.4

24:31.2

3:58.9

7:55/M

6

Heather Wright Houston TX

932

26

164

24:15.7

24:22.4

4:06.2

7:52/M

7

Amber Smith

705

25

179

24:39.2

25:03.1

4:29.6

8:05/M

8

Carolyn Kiefer Houston TX

357

28

198

25:06.0

25:30.2

4:56.4

8:14/M

9

Melissa Dregseth

834

25

200

25:06.8

25:35.6

4:57.3

8:15/M

10

Christie Cook

702

25

233

25:56.0

26:13.1

5:46.4

8:27/M

11

Brandi Rook Houston TX

946

29

236

26:01.0

26:11.4

5:51.5

8:27/M

12

Mayra Sanders Spring TX

560

29

239

26:08.2

26:35.2

5:58.7

8:35/M

13

Katie Tirronen

756

27

241

26:10.0

26:47.9

6:00.4

8:38/M

14

Emily Gregor Houston TX

3

26

249

26:17.9

27:23.7

6:08.3

8:50/M

15

Rachel White Houston TX

388

27

254

26:22.9

26:37.7

6:13.3

8:35/M

16

Penina Medetsky Houston TX

468

29

265

26:37.6

26:51.0

6:28.0

8:40/M

17

Kaylene Ready

259

28

285

26:54.8

27:29.5

6:45.3

8:52/M

18

Sarah Barker Houston TX

390

25

316

27:38.5

28:03.9

7:28.9

9:03/M

19

Carolyn Leap Houston TX

680

29

320

27:45.1

28:14.9

7:35.5

9:06/M

20

Nicole Curfman Houston TX

643

25

327

27:56.5

28:02.6

7:47.0

9:03/M

21

Victoria Derewal

810

25

337

28:10.4

28:39.9

8:00.9

9:15/M

22

Lee Zacharias Houston TX

315

27

338

28:10.8

28:40.6

8:01.3

9:15/M

23

Renee Bonin Katy TX

148

27

341

28:12.6

28:51.0

8:03.0

9:18/M

24

Joyce Oyakhire

809

26

342

28:13.0

28:38.5

8:03.5

9:14/M

25

Raydene Crawford

281

25

353

28:30.7

28:48.4

8:21.2

9:17/M

26

Gail Churchill Green Bay WI

504

25

356

28:37.1

29:10.7

8:27.6

9:25/M

27

Stefanie Bernosky Houston TX

256

28

362

28:46.0

29:05.1

8:36.4

9:23/M

28

Vanessa Bernal Houston TX

199

26

368

28:54.9

29:30.6

8:45.4

9:31/M

29

Jennifer Crawford Magnolia TX

343

28

373

29:01.3

29:23.2

8:51.7

9:29/M

30

Marie Diaz

906

28

379

29:09.6

29:57.8

9:00.0

9:40/M

31

Stephanie Petersen Houston TX

55

26

393

29:28.7

29:55.8

9:19.1

9:39/M

32

Caitlin Bubela Houston TX

624

27

394

29:29.0

29:47.9

9:19.5

9:36/M

33

Cassie Johnson

937

26

411

29:51.3

30:28.4

9:41.8

9:50/M

34

Meg McDermott

200

25

432

30:12.5

30:56.7

10:03.0

9:59/M

35

Brooke Newman Spring TX

113

29

443

30:31.4

31:23.9

10:21.9

10:07/M

36

Megan Polvi

837

28

448

30:38.7

31:17.3

10:29.2

10:05/M

37

Shelley Mayse Houston TX

280

26

449

30:39.7

30:53.9

10:30.1

9:58/M

38

Alexis Hoey Houston TX

500

27

461

30:59.4

31:19.6

10:49.9

10:06/M

39

Angelina Wike

403

25

468

31:06.8

31:51.6

10:57.3

10:16/M

40

Lisa Meeks Houston TX

543

29

476

31:16.0

32:45.9

11:06.4

10:34/M

41

Rocio Barron Houston TX

621

29

478

31:29.9

31:37.2

11:20.4

10:12/M

42

Oluiunmi Olugbode

416

25

485

31:37.9

31:54.0

11:28.4

10:17/M

43

Emily Martinez

294

25

491

31:48.8

32:07.7

11:39.2

10:22/M

44

Heather Roussel Houston TX

530

26

492

31:49.6

32:30.7

11:40.1

10:29/M

45

Patricia Dees Houston TX

828

28

502

32:07.8

33:09.3

11:58.3

10:42/M

46

Jenny Wilson Houston TX

501

26

506

32:09.8

32:30.5

12:00.3

10:29/M

47

Megan Pavelka

779

26

526

32:46.1

33:40.1

12:36.6

10:52/M

48

Stephanie Federer Milan OH

56

28

528

32:48.0

33:29.1

12:38.5

10:48/M

49

Yukiko Komi

346

26

533

32:58.5

33:24.8

12:48.9

10:46/M

50

Melissa Borup Houston TX

389

26

535

32:58.8

33:47.5

12:49.3

10:54/M

51

Leann Peters Houston TX

486

26

552

33:39.6

33:59.3

13:30.0

10:58/M

52

Laura Verboon

780

27

567

34:12.4

35:06.3

14:02.9

11:19/M

53

Michelle Wilkinson Humble TX

654

28

573

34:18.7

35:10.3

14:09.1

11:21/M

54

Julie Melton Houston TX

300

27

580

34:28.1

34:39.1

14:18.5

11:11/M

55

Rachel Lundy Katy TX

59

26

589

34:38.8

35:18.1

14:29.2

11:23/M

56

Jessica Curran Webster TX

885

25

594

34:50.6

35:39.5

14:41.0

11:30/M

57

Kristen Gilstrap Houston TX

602

27

604

35:06.6

35:28.0

14:57.1

11:26/M

58

Angela Purkiss

112

29

611

35:30.8

36:17.8

15:21.3

11:42/M

59

Brienne Wade Colorado Springs CO

681

29

616

35:35.7

35:57.9

15:26.2

11:36/M

60

Jennifer Flack

105

29

625

35:53.1

36:48.9

15:43.6

11:52/M

61

Randi Eckelberger Kemah TX

46

25

633

36:13.9

37:23.6

16:04.3

12:04/M

62

Melissa Farek

265

26

654

37:13.9

37:59.1

17:04.4

12:15/M

63

Daisy Olugbode

414

27

665

37:54.3

38:11.2

17:44.8

12:19/M

64

Kenna Hambor

121

27

678

38:17.7

38:56.8

18:08.2

12:34/M

65

Stephanie Daugherty Katy TX

61

29

679

38:17.9

38:56.8

18:08.4

12:34/M

66

Bianca Roberson Houston TX

538

26

681

38:18.2

38:51.8

18:08.7

12:32/M

67

Cheryl Keel Houston TX

342

27

694

39:09.0

39:54.1

18:59.5

12:52/M

68

Elizabeth Surley

432

28

702

39:45.7

40:47.5

19:36.2

13:09/M

69

Sunny McCarty

244

29

711

39:57.4

40:31.5

19:47.9

13:04/M

70

Kimberly Chusmir Houston TX

627

27

726

41:07.7

41:40.6

20:58.1

13:26/M

71

Angela Pinina Houston TX

572

29

742

42:08.3

42:30.2

21:58.8

13:43/M

72

Ana Kulak

192

26

747

42:35.0

43:21.0

22:25.4

13:59/M

73

Rebecca Winkler Houston TX

502

25

779

47:44.8

48:47.9

27:35.3

15:44/M

74

Danielle Leone Kemah TX

490

29

797

51:57.8

52:57.9

31:48.3

17:05/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

William Geiger Houston TX

521

27

18

18:23.5

18:29.5

 

5:58/M

2

Ben Cohen

816

25

23

18:34.3

18:40.6

0:10.7

6:01/M

3

Ryan Gill Houston TX

382

28

28

19:01.9

19:08.7

0:38.3

6:10/M

4

Eddie Case

227

25

34

19:26.2

19:26.2

1:02.6

6:16/M

5

Andrew Coughlin Houston TX

540

25

58

20:35.6

20:43.0

2:12.0

6:41/M

6

Israel Garcia Houston TX

610

25

64

20:57.3

21:17.1

2:33.7

6:52/M

7

Michael Curran Webster TX

886

25

72

21:28.3

21:41.7

3:04.7

7:00/M

8

Colin Caughran

286

28

85

21:59.2

22:07.7

3:35.7

7:08/M

9

Dean Digamon

717

29

88

22:06.9

23:13.5

3:43.3

7:29/M

10

Ryan Goodland Houston TX

40

25

91

22:11.6

22:25.3

3:48.0

7:14/M

11

Norman Wright Houston TX

931

28

114

23:13.7

23:20.3

4:50.1

7:32/M

12

Joseph Daugherty Katy TX

58

27

115

23:16.0

23:30.8

4:52.5

7:35/M

13

Isaac Peck

110

28

116

23:16.1

23:31.9

4:52.5

7:35/M

14

Kelly Harkins Houston TX

571

27

133

23:33.1

23:53.8

5:09.5

7:42/M

15

Jason Coffey Houston TX

548

29

150

23:53.7

24:07.1

5:30.1

7:47/M

16

Kennen Bedinger Hosuton TX

588

29

152

23:57.1

24:08.8

5:33.5

7:47/M

17

Daniel Booth Houston TX

603

29

156

24:01.4

24:16.7

5:37.8

7:50/M

18

Seun Olugbode

413

29

157

24:02.9

24:17.7

5:39.4

7:50/M

19

Joshua Baird Houston TX

511

28

162

24:10.4

24:44.1

5:46.8

7:59/M

20

Idowu Odutola Houston TX

450

25

192

24:56.1

25:10.8

6:32.5

8:07/M

21

Jorge Vargas Houston TX

478

28

195

25:02.1

25:21.9

6:38.5

8:11/M

22

Tim Daugherty Katy TX

60

29

206

25:14.6

25:30.2

6:51.0

8:14/M

23

Richard Hopper Houston TX

531

28

207

25:15.2

25:54.8

6:51.6

8:21/M

24

Kenan Hale Missouri City TX

592

26

214

25:20.9

25:31.0

6:57.3

8:14/M

25

Chris Moses

933

28

238

26:06.9

26:23.7

7:43.3

8:31/M

26

Jason Radloff Katy TX

535

26

242

26:11.0

26:19.6

7:47.4

8:29/M

27

Clint Stevens

806

29

245

26:14.2

26:54.2

7:50.6

8:41/M

28

Clifford Johnson Houston TX

68

25

264

26:36.4

27:30.0

8:12.8

8:52/M

29

Marlon Rivas

339

29

270

26:41.2

26:51.7

8:17.6

8:40/M

30

Michael Hoffman Houston TX

512

29

292

27:03.8

27:30.0

8:40.3

8:52/M

31

Jerry Federer Milan OH

57

29

294

27:11.3

27:35.9

8:47.7

8:54/M

32

Ross Steffenauer

208

29

300

27:21.4

28:02.3

8:57.8

9:03/M

33

Bronson Elliott Woods Houston TX

618

27

306

27:27.1

27:51.6

9:03.5

8:59/M

34

Andrew Blevins Humble TX

829

26

344

28:14.3

28:35.4

9:50.8

9:13/M

35

Peter Knoth Houston TX

608

27

355

28:35.6

29:17.4

10:12.0

9:27/M

36

Gamaliel Martinez

181

27

391

29:26.6

29:46.4

11:03.0

9:36/M

37

Adam Duxbury

108

27

398

29:36.0

30:27.3

11:12.4

9:49/M

38

Calvin Huddleston Humble TX

370

29

459

30:50.3

31:23.9

12:26.7

10:07/M

39

Per Ludvigsen

807

28

493

31:53.1

32:33.5

13:29.5

10:30/M

40

Kevin Kerlin Friendswood TX

37

25

503

32:08.3

33:02.2

13:44.7

10:39/M

41

Kevin Bazazzadeh

745

25

569

34:13.3

35:03.7

15:49.7

11:18/M

42

Blake Beall League City TX

524

29

579

34:27.5

35:32.0

16:03.9

11:28/M

43

Matthew Moldenbever

935

27

600

35:05.0

35:53.9

16:41.4

11:35/M

44

Thor Gudmundsson Houston TX

111

28

614

35:33.5

36:20.1

17:09.9

11:43/M

45

Jason Thompson League City TX

686

29

627

35:55.2

36:56.2

17:31.6

11:55/M

46

James Donathan Miles Cle TX

442

29

651

37:08.5

37:08.5

18:44.9

11:59/M

47

Kalley Powell

434

29

703

39:45.9

40:48.0

21:22.3

13:10/M

48

Will Higginbottom

755

28

721

40:34.9

41:14.8

22:11.3

13:18/M

49

Izzy Alvarez

337

25

731

41:34.9

41:51.9

23:11.3

13:30/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Nicole Richardson Spring TX

129

30

47

20:11.2

20:17.9

 

6:33/M

2

Jenifer Saucier Houston TX

591

33

78

21:42.7

21:58.5

1:31.5

7:05/M

3

Ana Abud Houston TX

481

34

113

23:12.2

23:38.1

3:00.9

7:37/M

4

Terri Rushing Houston TX

485

31

146

23:50.5

23:58.0

3:39.3

7:44/M

5

Jo Keene Houston TX

216

30

147

23:50.7

24:05.0

3:39.5

7:46/M

6

Stina Frederiksen

334

34

178

24:38.4

24:49.7

4:27.2

8:00/M

7

Patricia Martinez Houston TX

379

31

211

25:19.2

26:09.3

5:08.0

8:26/M

8

Rachael Purdom Houston TX

217

30

218

25:27.9

25:41.8

5:16.7

8:17/M

9

Anne Rappold Houston TX

626

34

246

26:14.8

26:51.5

6:03.6

8:40/M

10

Lindy Pfingsten Houston TX

922

33

257

26:25.3

27:24.1

6:14.1

8:50/M

11

Kate Alvarez

336

31

263

26:35.5

26:51.5

6:24.2

8:40/M

12

Cindy Rameriz

719

30

275

26:46.4

27:10.8

6:35.2

8:46/M

13

Milena Margulis Houston TX

102

31

283

26:54.6

27:21.2

6:43.4

8:49/M

14

Heather Remark

850

31

291

27:02.5

27:32.9

6:51.3

8:53/M

15

Kelli Mullins Houston TX

66

31

319

27:44.0

28:10.8

7:32.7

9:05/M

16

Erin Williams Houston TX

883

30

329

27:57.5

28:19.5

7:46.3

9:08/M

17

Peggi Konvicka Hockley TX

525

30

333

28:04.1

28:18.7

7:52.9

9:08/M

18

Jennifer Heckman Humble TX

469

33

347

28:22.0

28:49.4

8:10.8

9:18/M

19

Jami Janowiak

247

34

348

28:24.0

29:14.4

8:12.8

9:26/M

20

Angie Mishra

331

30

375

29:04.6

29:21.9

8:53.4

9:28/M

21

Sarah Anthony Houston TX

605

32

383

29:17.3

29:49.1

9:06.1

9:37/M

22

Amanda Claiborne

163

31

392

29:27.4

29:49.5

9:16.2

9:37/M

23

Melissa Nevares Houston TX

64

32

412

29:52.5

30:19.6

9:41.3

9:47/M

24

Michele Hubbard Spring TX

642

31

416

29:54.3

30:59.9

9:43.1

10:00/M

25

Ericka Mellon Houston TX

554

31

421

30:02.3

30:55.4

9:51.1

9:58/M

26

Mandie Koch Katy TX

51

32

426

30:08.4

30:49.2

9:57.2

9:56/M

27

Erica Gobea Houston TX

298

30

463

30:59.8

31:17.9

10:48.6

10:05/M

28

Erin Trail Houston TX

656

34

465

31:02.4

31:50.2

10:51.1

10:16/M

29

Virginia Crenshaw Katy TX

274

30

475

31:10.3

31:47.9

10:59.0

10:15/M

30

Eri Swager TX

238

34

484

31:37.9

32:04.1

11:26.7

10:21/M

31

Leigh Ann Korfhage Pearland TX

475

33

499

32:02.0

32:40.1

11:50.8

10:32/M

32

Lori Slater

169

33

508

32:19.2

32:47.9

12:07.9

10:35/M

33

Allison Dempsey

263

30

510

32:21.9

32:49.3

12:10.7

10:35/M

34

Aimee Daigle Nederland TX

158

32

523

32:39.6

33:45.4

12:28.4

10:53/M

35

Suzanne Langham Houston TX

660

30

532

32:55.8

33:19.2

12:44.6

10:45/M

36

Joy Hughes

768

34

537

33:01.3

34:00.2

12:50.1

10:58/M

37

Katie Mehnert

314

34

540

33:03.8

33:23.1

12:52.6

10:46/M

38

Dana Carr Houston TX

70

34

541

33:04.4

33:40.3

12:53.2

10:52/M

39

Parisa Mansoori Houston TX

551

31

542

33:07.0

33:42.1

12:55.8

10:52/M

40

Jennifer Tesseneer

775

32

554

33:45.9

34:30.3

13:34.7

11:08/M

41

Kelly Buehler Houston TX

143

34

556

33:53.7

34:53.5

13:42.5

11:15/M

42

Monna Rizal Houston TX

613

31

559

34:01.0

34:26.4

13:49.8

11:06/M

43

Allison Faterkowski

136

31

561

34:03.2

34:19.2

13:52.0

11:04/M

44

Stefanie Berger

363

32

562

34:03.3

34:19.5

13:52.1

11:04/M

45

Cynthia Martinez Deer Park TX

867

34

595

34:55.5

35:18.2

14:44.3

11:23/M

46

Teresa Rogerson Crosby TX

898

33

607

35:17.0

36:11.8

15:05.7

11:40/M

47

Teri Leggett

184

30

617

35:36.2

36:25.1

15:25.0

11:45/M

48

Monica Guidry Richmond TX

433

32

618

35:38.3

36:14.5

15:27.0

11:41/M

49

Robin Smith Pasadena TX

150

30

640

36:28.3

37:08.0

16:17.1

11:59/M

50

Shelly Olsovsky

182

30

641

36:29.2

37:08.2

16:18.0

11:59/M

51

Torri Driskell Spring TX

198

32

642

36:30.8

37:02.5

16:19.6

11:57/M

52

Kayla Logan Houston TX

151

34

648

36:48.9

37:53.4

16:37.7

12:13/M

53

Seema Gangatirkar Houston TX

463

34

650

37:07.5

38:01.0

16:56.3

12:16/M

54

Michelle Spoonemore Houston TX

381

34

658

37:30.3

38:20.1

17:19.1

12:22/M

55

Tracey Ojeda

804

32

667

37:55.9

38:20.1

17:44.7

12:22/M

56

Liisa Cliuwe

751

34

671

38:11.7

38:53.3

18:00.5

12:33/M

57

Michelle Young

231

33

674

38:13.9

38:35.2

18:02.7

12:27/M

58

Cassie Taylor

209

32

716

40:16.2

40:58.8

20:05.0

13:13/M

59

Elvia Martinez

243

33

717

40:17.2

40:39.7

20:05.9

13:07/M

60

Kelli Rodgers Bellaire TX

862

31

719

40:23.5

41:06.4

20:12.3

13:15/M

61

Shante' Lawson Pearland TX

36

34

733

41:39.0

42:15.2

21:27.7

13:38/M

62

Jaime Brown

825

34

736

41:49.9

42:54.7

21:38.7

13:50/M

63

Rene O'Neil

95

30

739

42:00.9

42:33.1

21:49.7

13:44/M

64

Natalia Mondragon Jhouston TX

638

31

741

42:04.8

42:56.2

21:53.5

13:51/M

65

Valinda Edwards

396

34

744

42:29.4

42:53.2

22:18.1

13:50/M

66

Amy Womack Deer Park TX

575

32

761

44:44.3

45:28.1

24:33.0

14:40/M

67

Raylena Browning Houston TX

188

34

764

45:20.3

46:20.1

25:09.0

14:57/M

68

Norma Hernandez

740

30

786

49:21.3

50:23.1

29:10.1

16:15/M

69

Miroslava Ibarra Channelview TX

260

31

794

51:19.5

51:19.5

31:08.3

16:33/M

70

Kristen Davenport Baytown TX

152

30

798

53:34.7

54:40.0

33:23.4

17:38/M

71

Jenny Diver

194

34

805

57:29.4

58:41.9

37:18.2

18:56/M

72

Chrystal Bender Houston TX

69

33

809

58:57.0

58:57.0

38:45.8

19:01/M

73

Amy McMasters Katy TX

310

33

810

1:00:40.0

1:01:39.1

40:28.7

19:53/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Joe Oviedo

758

34

8

17:03.1

17:08.5

 

5:32/M

2

Michael Torres

303

30

25

18:46.7

18:53.8

1:43.5

6:05/M

3

Ulises Vidal

884

30

27

19:01.2

20:01.4

1:58.1

6:27/M

4

Carlos Obando

942

30

38

19:32.7

19:38.6

2:29.6

6:20/M

5

Kevin Dearbonne

340

32

48

20:15.1

20:23.3

3:12.0

6:35/M

6

Francisco Tovar

401

31

52

20:31.3

20:31.3

3:28.1

6:37/M

7

Andres Sanchez

796

31

69

21:23.9

21:30.4

4:20.7

6:56/M

8

Juan Martinez Team Sun and Ski Sports

295

32

74

21:31.0

21:50.4

4:27.9

7:03/M

9

Terry Peppers

268

33

77

21:35.5

21:49.5

4:32.3

7:02/M

10

Jonah Margulis Houston TX

38

30

109

22:53.6

23:06.5

5:50.5

7:27/M

11

Paul Duncan Sugar Land TX

356

34

128

23:30.1

23:55.1

6:27.0

7:43/M

12

Ben Crosbie Houston TX

264

34

135

23:40.0

23:51.7

6:36.9

7:42/M

13

Brian Remark Pearland TX

851

33

142

23:47.1

24:03.8

6:44.0

7:45/M

14

Kirk Irons Tomball TX

640

33

144

23:48.4

23:57.1

6:45.2

7:44/M

15

David Heckman Jr Humble TX

470

33

145

23:48.9

24:16.2

6:45.7

7:50/M

16

Justin Estrada

763

34

165

24:17.1

24:26.4

7:14.0

7:53/M

17

Michael Birch

753

31

166

24:18.1

24:36.9

7:15.0

7:56/M

18

Bryon Brown

927

32

171

24:23.8

24:41.3

7:20.6

7:58/M

19

Craig Neitcke

856

33

182

24:45.0

24:56.1

7:41.8

8:03/M

20

Mark Engelking Houston TX

634

34

184

24:45.1

25:04.2

7:41.9

8:05/M

21

Ryan Murphy Houston TX

614

32

187

24:53.2

25:09.1

7:50.0

8:07/M

22

Barry Chavez Katy TX

590

30

188

24:53.8

25:03.9

7:50.6

8:05/M

23

Jeff Nesheim Houston TX

659

31

190

24:54.3

25:17.1

7:51.1

8:09/M

24

Allen Mayse Houston TX

187

32

208

25:15.2

25:29.3

8:12.1

8:13/M

25

Colby Lazarov Porter TX

562

31

222

25:35.7

25:50.6

8:32.6

8:20/M

26

Frank Koch Katy TX

542

32

256

26:24.3

26:49.2

9:21.1

8:39/M

27

Brandon Ready

258

31

284

26:54.7

27:29.2

9:51.6

8:52/M

28

Chris Torres Humble TX

508

34

307

27:28.5

27:39.7

10:25.3

8:55/M

29

Nick Barker Houston TX

391

31

315

27:38.3

28:04.2

10:35.2

9:03/M

30

Carlos Fernandez Sugar Land TX

275

31

322

27:50.0

28:27.6

10:46.8

9:11/M

31

Daniel Smith Houston TX

821

32

370

28:56.7

29:35.5

11:53.5

9:33/M

32

Robert Brunn

823

33

378

29:07.0

30:06.1

12:03.8

9:43/M

33

Carlos Castaneda Houston TX

582

33

384

29:19.5

30:03.5

12:16.3

9:42/M

34

Paul Estrada Houston TX

144

32

395

29:30.7

29:42.0

12:27.5

9:35/M

35

Ricardo Young

868

32

437

30:22.4

30:48.1

13:19.2

9:56/M

36

David Chan Houston TX

685

33

439

30:28.1

31:13.0

13:25.0

10:04/M

37

Roosevelt Gloyd III

131

31

450

30:39.7

31:19.8

13:36.6

10:06/M

38

Matthew Olsovsky

183

31

486

31:38.1

32:20.1

14:35.0

10:26/M

39

Arrian Brantley Spring TX

273

34

520

32:35.9

32:57.4

15:32.7

10:38/M

40

Charles Olugbode

417

30

531

32:52.6

33:10.7

15:49.4

10:42/M

41

Kevin Tesseneer

774

34

543

33:08.9

33:53.2

16:05.8

10:56/M

42

Richard Spragg Houston TX

688

32

577

34:22.6

35:13.8

17:19.5

11:22/M

43

David Robbins Houston TX

597

30

653

37:13.5

37:59.5

20:10.3

12:15/M

44

Hamid Parvizian Houston TX

598

32

682

38:18.3

39:24.1

21:15.1

12:43/M

45

David Neumann Lufkin TX

165

31

690

38:44.3

39:17.1

21:41.1

12:40/M

46

Celestino Reyes III

368

31

698

39:22.0

40:21.2

22:18.8

13:01/M

47

Brad Flack Spring TX

104

30

753

43:31.7

44:27.0

26:28.5

14:20/M

48

Lupe Sosa

741

31

767

46:02.3

47:03.9

28:59.1

15:11/M

49

John Morales Houston TX

385

34

787

49:21.8

50:35.6

32:18.6

16:19/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kirsten Switzer

908

36

51

20:22.3

20:31.8

 

6:37/M

2

Darla Shinn

767

35

62

20:44.2

20:51.3

0:21.9

6:44/M

3

Alana Kennedy-Nasser Bellaire TX

847

35

66

21:05.1

21:12.3

0:42.8

6:50/M

4

Karien Goodwin Houston TX

601

37

73

21:28.9

21:36.3

1:06.6

6:58/M

5

Natascha Colonelli Houston TX

467

35

89

22:08.9

22:15.7

1:46.6

7:11/M

6

Megan Evans Houston TX

107

37

99

22:23.6

22:31.2

2:01.3

7:16/M

7

Diana Strobel

875

35

212

25:19.3

25:44.4

4:57.0

8:18/M

8

Rebecca Cook

738

37

237

26:03.3

26:31.6

5:41.0

8:33/M

9

Teresa Exton

190

35

244

26:12.4

26:41.5

5:50.1

8:36/M

10

Cathy Normand Spring TX

270

37

247

26:14.9

26:34.4

5:52.6

8:34/M

11

Courtney Claiborne Houston TX

552

35

273

26:44.6

26:54.7

6:22.3

8:41/M

12

Kristy Greenwood Houston TX

248

39

280

26:52.8

27:06.5

6:30.4

8:45/M

13

Angie Borkowski Houston TX

675

37

286

26:55.0

27:41.7

6:32.7

8:56/M

14

Gwenevere Matti Houston TX

545

37

289

27:02.0

27:10.0

6:39.7

8:46/M

15

Tracy Borkowski Houston TX

673

36

301

27:21.9

28:09.1

6:59.6

9:05/M

16

Wendy Harris The Woodlands TX

663

39

302

27:24.6

27:37.0

7:02.3

8:55/M

17

Brigitte Garstang The Woodlands TX

664

39

317

27:39.9

27:53.5

7:17.6

9:00/M

18

Anna Schutz

889

35

385

29:21.9

29:56.5

8:59.6

9:39/M

19

Holly Huber Richmond TX

451

38

389

29:25.9

30:26.6

9:03.6

9:49/M

20

Cynthia Casseauux

866

37

400

29:36.8

29:44.3

9:14.5

9:35/M

21

Gillian Hobson Bellaire TX

894

38

402

29:39.8

29:49.0

9:17.5

9:37/M

22

Pam Munthe League City TX

620

38

417

29:54.6

30:33.8

9:32.3

9:51/M

23

Michelle Stanislawski Massillon OH

45

39

419

29:55.9

31:05.9

9:33.6

10:02/M

24

Michelle Nixon Sugar Land TX

629

39

447

30:37.0

31:45.5

10:14.7

10:15/M

25

Nicole Cloutier

905

39

453

30:42.0

31:13.6

10:19.7

10:04/M

26

Sophia Graham

712

36

469

31:07.2

32:11.9

10:44.9

10:23/M

27

Mandy Kleinman Katy TX

452

36

512

32:28.4

33:29.7

12:06.1

10:48/M

28

Lisa Bitter Houston TX

923

36

513

32:30.2

33:28.4

12:07.9

10:48/M

29

Dora Alvarez

929

37

524

32:43.3

33:01.3

12:21.0

10:39/M

30

Jennifer Johnson

710

36

525

32:45.9

33:05.2

12:23.6

10:40/M

31

Nicole Small The Woodlands TX

278

38

560

34:02.4

34:22.9

13:40.1

11:05/M

32

Molly Mayfield Houston TX

324

38

576

34:21.6

34:42.5

13:59.3

11:12/M

33

Tammy Lawrence-May

276

37

586

34:33.6

34:54.2

14:11.3

11:15/M

34

Virginia Chesser Missouri City TX

679

38

588

34:37.8

35:46.0

14:15.5

11:32/M

35

Marie Jonason

177

37

591

34:40.1

35:21.6

14:17.8

11:24/M

36

Cristie Reguerra

934

37

599

35:04.6

35:53.8

14:42.3

11:35/M

37

Nathalie Abaunza Hoiuston TX

496

37

603

35:05.9

35:33.2

14:43.6

11:28/M

38

Casey Gent Colorado Springs CO

682

37

615

35:35.2

35:57.6

15:12.8

11:36/M

39

Andrea Grover Houston TX

435

39

624

35:50.9

36:09.6

15:28.6

11:40/M

40

Debbie Birch

754

36

655

37:20.1

37:39.6

16:57.8

12:09/M

41

Amy Wheeler

173

35

657

37:27.2

38:17.6

17:04.9

12:21/M

42

Olga Kostenko Houston TX

580

38

663

37:45.1

38:12.3

17:22.8

12:19/M

43

Brenda Barnes Houston TX

569

38

668

37:58.0

38:26.3

17:35.7

12:24/M

44

Mary Reid

398

38

669

38:03.7

38:27.7

17:41.4

12:24/M

45

Julie Allen Houston TX

445

36

695

39:09.1

39:59.7

18:46.8

12:54/M

46

Michelle French-Galan

252

36

709

39:51.6

40:59.2

19:29.3

13:13/M

47

Ally Jafarnia

878

39

710

39:53.6

41:02.6

19:31.3

13:14/M

48

Christi Cable

861

37

720

40:23.8

41:06.5

20:01.5

13:15/M

49

Laura Tugade Houston TX

509

38

738

41:56.1

42:30.5

21:33.8

13:43/M

50

Rossana Brual Tomball TX

819

36

756

44:19.0

45:07.4

23:56.7

14:33/M

51

Carol Jaramillo

777

36

765

45:46.0

46:28.5

25:23.7

14:59/M

52

Sabrina Karels

948

39

777

47:23.8

48:57.8

27:01.4

15:47/M

53

Patsy-Rae Morales Houston TX

386

35

788

49:30.6

50:45.0

29:08.3

16:22/M

54

Mailyn Cruz Tomball TX

676

38

793

51:09.9

52:05.6

30:47.6

16:48/M

55

Margarita Enriquez

892

36

803

55:53.9

56:50.1

35:31.6

18:20/M

56

Martha Sotelo

193

38

804

57:29.0

58:42.2

37:06.7

18:56/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Bradley Paye Houston TX

665

36

7

16:58.1

17:04.0

 

5:30/M

2

Leno Rios

843

39

22

18:28.2

18:33.5

1:30.0

5:59/M

3

Steve Reddy Houston TX

484

37

37

19:32.1

19:43.2

2:33.9

6:22/M

4

Enrique Rincon Houston TX

320

38

41

19:51.3

19:57.1

2:53.2

6:26/M

5

James Henderson

759

35

44

20:00.4

20:05.8

3:02.2

6:29/M

6

Brian Rappulo

747

35

45

20:09.4

20:45.6

3:11.3

6:42/M

7

Karel Minnaar Houston TX

625

37

49

20:18.3

20:35.9

3:20.2

6:38/M

8

Gregory Jonason Houston TX

178

37

54

20:32.4

20:40.4

3:34.3

6:40/M

9

Max Dunlap Houston TX

228

38

61

20:39.6

20:51.6

3:41.5

6:44/M

10

Reynaldo Rios

134

39

65

21:03.9

21:11.8

4:05.7

6:50/M

11

Jason Eagleson Houston TX

652

37

70

21:24.9

21:31.6

4:26.8

6:56/M

12

Nate Peterson

904

38

86

22:05.5

22:14.7

5:07.4

7:10/M

13

Russell Sollock

366

37

87

22:06.2

22:14.6

5:08.1

7:10/M

14

Tyler Hamel

365

38

101

22:26.5

22:43.0

5:28.4

7:20/M

15

Hermes Hinojosa Richmond TX

171

38

107

22:49.3

22:57.2

5:51.2

7:24/M

16

Anson Lang Houston TX

637

35

125

23:27.4

23:38.3

6:29.3

7:37/M

17

Sean Robertson Spring TX

533

36

136

23:41.1

24:00.2

6:42.9

7:45/M

18

Rodney Martin Webster TX

330

37

137

23:41.8

23:57.5

6:43.7

7:44/M

19

Michael Runde Houston TX

172

39

138

23:43.2

24:47.8

6:45.0

8:00/M

20

Rafael Parale

930

38

149

23:53.3

24:11.1

6:55.1

7:48/M

21

Brian Gerould

865

36

163

24:12.1

24:19.4

7:13.9

7:51/M

22

Greg Avedissian Houston TX

879

37

172

24:23.9

24:50.4

7:25.8

8:01/M

23

Juan Carlos Mata

135

38

174

24:31.3

24:46.8

7:33.2

7:59/M

24

Alex Fuller Sugar Land TX

149

35

199

25:06.4

25:20.0

8:08.2

8:10/M

25

German Huerta Houston TX

589

35

219

25:29.7

26:07.2

8:31.6

8:25/M

26

Roderick Henderson Huffman TX

653

38

231

25:52.6

26:13.7

8:54.4

8:27/M

27

Harve Truskett

704

38

262

26:33.9

26:58.5

9:35.8

8:42/M

28

Scott Garber

925

38

268

26:38.9

27:07.5

9:40.8

8:45/M

29

Maulik Modi

720

38

271

26:42.1

26:52.8

9:43.9

8:40/M

30

Paul Pilibosian Houston TX

672

38

279

26:52.0

27:03.7

9:53.9

8:44/M

31

Ricardo Leal Cypress TX

491

35

281

26:53.5

27:12.1

9:55.3

8:46/M

32

Micheal Reid

397

36

298

27:17.8

27:41.3

10:19.7

8:56/M

33

Hans Schutz

890

38

308

27:32.2

28:06.5

10:34.0

9:04/M

34

Kevin Rogers Houston TX

546

35

311

27:33.0

28:11.7

10:34.9

9:05/M

35

Todd Fritz Spring TX

567

39

325

27:52.7

28:12.5

10:54.6

9:06/M

36

Eric Graham

711

36

366

28:51.0

29:55.8

11:52.9

9:39/M

37

Franco Gangeri

344

38

372

29:01.1

29:23.2

12:02.9

9:29/M

38

Chad Morris Cypress TX

553

36

380

29:12.3

29:24.9

12:14.2

9:29/M

39

Eric Belanger Katy TX

549

36

388

29:24.6

30:36.1

12:26.5

9:52/M

40

Shawn McCallister Houston TX

558

38

423

30:05.7

30:28.7

13:07.5

9:50/M

41

Manuel Martinez Houston TX

378

38

433

30:15.2

31:04.2

13:17.1

10:01/M

42

Russell Swanson _NO TEAM

218

38

435

30:20.4

30:40.5

13:22.3

9:54/M

43

Doug Berry Team Mogas

306

37

457

30:48.4

31:18.5

13:50.3

10:06/M

44

Chuck Nguyen

765

37

483

31:36.3

32:04.8

14:38.2

10:21/M

45

James Foster Houston TX

462

37

515

32:30.8

33:21.2

15:32.7

10:45/M

46

Seth Janowiak

246

36

548

33:29.3

34:19.7

16:31.1

11:04/M

47

Justin Moyer

210

35

568

34:12.4

34:55.1

17:14.3

11:16/M

48

Raul Rodriguez

245

38

572

34:15.3

34:48.2

17:17.1

11:14/M

49

Terry Cruz Tomball TX

375

35

582

34:28.9

35:17.5

17:30.7

11:23/M

50

Jose Nunez

709

37

587

34:36.7

35:42.6

17:38.6

11:31/M

51

Glenn Williams Pearland TX

224

39

636

36:17.9

36:46.9

19:19.8

11:52/M

52

Brian Cardner

730

39

639

36:27.9

37:22.4

19:29.8

12:03/M

53

Roger Church Houston TX

380

39

660

37:30.8

38:20.6

20:32.7

12:22/M

54

Brad Driskell Spring TX

197

37

661

37:35.8

38:09.1

20:37.7

12:18/M

55

Eckhart Von Ellenrieder

853

39

673

38:13.7

39:13.3

21:15.6

12:39/M

56

Ronnie Nespeca Houston TX

566

36

680

38:17.9

38:58.2

21:19.8

12:34/M

57

Daniel Green

4

39

704

39:47.4

40:41.4

22:49.3

13:07/M

58

Nobuo French-Galan

253

39

708

39:51.1

40:58.9

22:52.9

13:13/M

59

Rick Maning

701

37

750

43:09.6

44:03.6

26:11.5

14:13/M

60

Jerome Enriquez

891

36

769

46:16.4

47:12.4

29:18.3

15:14/M

61

Angelo Brual Tomball TX

818

36

770

46:19.7

47:08.6

29:21.6

15:12/M

62

David McMasters Katy TX

309

39

801

54:55.6

55:53.2

37:57.4

18:02/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Lisa Yarraxi

769

43

67

21:08.4

21:16.7

 

6:52/M

2

Anna Sumrall Helm Houston TX

326

44

68

21:10.7

21:17.6

0:02.2

6:52/M

3

Cindy Taylor Houston TX

43

41

80

21:43.1

21:55.0

0:34.6

7:04/M

4

Kim Wilson

222

40

93

22:13.6

22:23.3

1:05.1

7:13/M

5

Megan Rust Houston TX

18

43

186

24:51.2

26:00.0

3:42.7

8:23/M

6

Lisa Foronda Houston TX

255

40

203

25:07.8

25:25.7

3:59.3

8:12/M

7

Judy Tang Stafford TX

161

43

215

25:21.2

25:32.9

4:12.7

8:14/M

8

Lisa Luquette Houston TX

517

44

226

25:40.2

26:33.4

4:31.8

8:34/M

9

Samantha McMurtrey 77081 TX

116

43

248

26:15.2

26:34.1

5:06.7

8:34/M

10

Amy Jurica-Hinnant

174

41

250

26:18.7

26:44.5

5:10.2

8:37/M

11

Sherry Johnson Houston TX

26

42

252

26:22.1

26:34.7

5:13.7

8:34/M

12

Jeanette Hagelskaer The Woodlands TX

662

43

255

26:23.9

26:37.4

5:15.4

8:35/M

13

Kamini Muzumdar

845

44

313

27:36.8

27:48.6

6:28.3

8:58/M

14

Debbie Miller Houston TX

359

44

314

27:37.2

28:20.4

6:28.7

9:08/M

15

Nelda Prince

792

43

336

28:10.1

28:42.3

7:01.7

9:15/M

16

Ruth Ramos Houston TX

353

41

363

28:47.2

29:28.5

7:38.7

9:30/M

17

Dora Lipper Houston TX

301

44

365

28:50.7

29:18.3

7:42.2

9:27/M

18

Patty Belanger Katy TX

550

40

387

29:24.0

30:36.1

8:15.6

9:52/M

19

Janet Ware Houston TX

338

40

406

29:47.5

30:07.2

8:39.0

9:43/M

20

Jennifer Travis

229

41

408

29:48.3

30:44.6

8:39.8

9:55/M

21

Kathy Bowlin Houston TX

497

42

409

29:49.0

30:07.8

8:40.6

9:43/M

22

Katherine Kehn Kingwood TX

384

40

414

29:53.7

30:22.7

8:45.2

9:48/M

23

Tonya Jacks Houston TX

518

40

422

30:04.6

30:34.6

8:56.1

9:52/M

24

Theresa Bueno

1

43

428

30:11.2

30:37.0

9:02.8

9:53/M

25

Nancy Staub Beaumont TX

476

44

458

30:48.8

31:48.9

9:40.3

10:15/M

26

Nancy Calles Unit A4 TX

204

43

472

31:08.7

31:18.7

10:00.2

10:06/M

27

Tamar Perez

857

41

488

31:45.5

32:37.3

10:37.1

10:31/M

28

Toshie Furutachi Houston TX

85

40

504

32:08.8

32:46.6

11:00.3

10:34/M

29

Veronica Arrascue Katy TX

564

41

517

32:33.3

33:33.7

11:24.9

10:49/M

30

Susan Velasquez Houston TX

285

41

518

32:34.9

33:16.7

11:26.4

10:44/M

31

Marci Huffman

289

40

527

32:46.2

33:47.8

11:37.8

10:54/M

32

Brandi Showalter Houston TX

292

42

555

33:51.2

34:56.9

12:42.7

11:16/M

33

Naila Hajiyeva

124

40

564

34:06.3

34:24.9

12:57.8

11:06/M

34

Lori Lindley

354

41

565

34:10.8

35:22.0

13:02.3

11:25/M

35

Denise Masterson Houston TX

523

43

592

34:49.2

35:20.1

13:40.7

11:24/M

36

Stephanie Frampton

425

44

612

35:31.4

35:43.0

14:22.9

11:31/M

37

Kellie Owens Houston TX

632

41

622

35:47.3

36:33.1

14:38.8

11:47/M

38

Rhonda Dean Houston TX

439

44

630

36:01.5

36:45.1

14:53.0

11:51/M

39

Tracy Thompson

393

40

646

36:44.8

37:51.2

15:36.3

12:13/M

40

Kerry Hereden Houston TX

772

41

647

36:45.1

37:39.8

15:36.6

12:09/M

41

Tammy Winsmann Houston TX

242

44

656

37:24.7

38:04.7

16:16.2

12:17/M

42

Rebecca Yzquierdo Houston TX

287

41

662

37:42.0

38:40.8

16:33.5

12:28/M

43

Claudia Santos

782

43

666

37:55.7

39:06.1

16:47.2

12:37/M

44

Karen Hardaway

167

42

675

38:14.4

39:07.2

17:05.9

12:37/M

45

Debora Lohman

706

41

686

38:28.4

39:13.9

17:19.9

12:39/M

46

Marsha Cook Spring TX

493

42

693

39:05.7

39:22.4

17:57.3

12:42/M

47

Deborah Gordon The Woodlands TX

661

41

713

40:02.7

40:15.4

18:54.2

12:59/M

48

Sheri Paradee

404

44

725

41:04.9

41:36.5

19:56.4

13:25/M

49

Kim Norfolk Spring TX

838

40

752

43:26.5

44:29.5

22:18.0

14:21/M

50

Monica Lemus

788

41

781

48:38.4

49:22.6

27:29.9

15:55/M

51

Michelle Burkett

352

44

792

51:07.8

51:44.1

29:59.3

16:41/M

52

Carolyn McMasters

262

40

811

1:01:02.6

1:01:59.9

39:54.1

20:00/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Gerado Mora

802

44

6

16:44.5

16:49.6

 

5:25/M

2

David Wittman

911

41

10

17:35.3

17:41.0

0:50.7

5:42/M

3

Thomas King Jr Houston TX

440

41

13

18:05.7

18:11.0

1:21.1

5:52/M

4

John Spiller Houston TX

506

44

15

18:10.3

18:16.6

1:25.7

5:54/M

5

Brian Gray Tomball TX

418

43

21

18:24.9

18:31.6

1:40.3

5:58/M

6

Jose Reyes

120

43

26

18:48.4

18:55.0

2:03.8

6:06/M

7

Steve Schroeder Sugar Land TX

683

44

30

19:07.8

19:13.0

2:23.2

6:12/M

8

Jose Conway

835

42

33

19:25.2

19:30.9

2:40.6

6:17/M

9

Easy Ojonta Houston TX

827

43

50

20:18.3

20:24.4

3:33.8

6:35/M

10

Bernard Castro

778

43

75

21:31.5

21:41.7

4:46.9

7:00/M

11

Guy Burdett

858

44

76

21:33.8

21:43.5

4:49.2

7:00/M

12

Daniel Gonzalez Houston TEXAS

19

41

82

21:48.6

21:57.7

5:04.0

7:05/M

13

Byron Hamilton Pearland TX

431

43

92

22:12.7

22:27.3

5:28.1

7:15/M

14

Tim Allen Houston TX

666

42

97

22:22.1

22:41.5

5:37.5

7:19/M

15

Tommy Gerczak

839

40

102

22:26.8

22:38.2

5:42.2

7:18/M

16

Jonathan Harris Houston TX

903

40

104

22:36.4

22:53.0

5:51.8

7:23/M

17

Brenden O'Neill

870

40

108

22:53.2

23:27.1

6:08.6

7:34/M

18

Steve Matti Houston TX

544

41

118

23:17.4

23:26.0

6:32.8

7:34/M

19

Tim Nolan Houston TX

31

42

122

23:22.9

23:47.8

6:38.4

7:40/M

20

Chris Sills Cypress TX

910

41

141

23:46.3

23:56.1

7:01.8

7:43/M

21

William Marlow Houston TX

305

43

170

24:23.6

25:20.9

7:39.0

8:10/M

22

Dmitry Messen

16

43

221

25:33.4

25:58.0

8:48.9

8:23/M

23

Christopher Allen

321

41

225

25:39.9

26:00.0

8:55.3

8:23/M

24

Randy Bailey

395

40

229

25:46.4

26:03.8

9:01.8

8:24/M

25

James Klander Katy TX

454

44

253

26:22.7

26:48.8

9:38.2

8:39/M

26

Jeffrey Hunkele Fresno TX

93

43

258

26:29.2

26:39.4

9:44.7

8:36/M

27

Kirk Sellers

943

43

269

26:38.9

27:07.6

9:54.3

8:45/M

28

Keith M Irvine Houston TX

667

40

277

26:47.5

27:56.5

10:02.9

9:01/M

29

Dean Nasser Bellaire TX

844

40

282

26:54.1

27:20.5

10:09.5

8:49/M

30

Mark Easterly Houston TX

277

40

290

27:02.3

27:25.6

10:17.7

8:51/M

31

Kelly Elliot

400

41

293

27:11.0

27:19.5

10:26.4

8:49/M

32

Cornelio Garibay Houston TX

283

42

297

27:14.9

27:20.2

10:30.3

8:49/M

33

Paul Zutz Katy TX

723

42

299

27:20.3

28:04.4

10:35.7

9:03/M

34

Greg Pettit Houston TX

166

42

304

27:25.9

27:59.7

10:41.3

9:02/M

35

Nozomi Nakata

919

43

324

27:52.3

28:12.7

11:07.8

9:06/M

36

Gavino Zarate

787

42

328

27:56.8

28:21.3

11:12.2

9:09/M

37

Kim Leggette Katy TX

594

43

334

28:04.6

29:03.7

11:20.0

9:22/M

38

Gregory Donovan

153

42

335

28:08.6

28:32.6

11:24.1

9:12/M

39

Trevor Murray Spring TX

498

40

357

28:38.6

29:23.4

11:54.0

9:29/M

40

Mark Peterson

122

43

376

29:04.9

29:19.1

12:20.3

9:27/M

41

Alex White Houston TX

677

40

396

29:32.8

30:01.5

12:48.2

9:41/M

42

Don Hobsom

893

43

401

29:39.8

29:49.1

12:55.2

9:37/M

43

Todd Prince

795

42

403

29:42.2

30:16.2

12:57.7

9:46/M

44

Alfonso Trabulsi Pearland TX

47

43

424

30:06.9

30:22.4

13:22.4

9:48/M

45

Joe Morris Houston TX

674

42

434

30:18.4

31:04.8

13:33.9

10:01/M

46

James Carter

811

41

456

30:43.9

31:30.4

13:59.3

10:10/M

47

Paul Mattey

733

41

487

31:42.5

31:59.4

14:57.9

10:19/M

48

Chris Duggan Houston TX

507

43

490

31:46.6

32:03.2

15:02.0

10:20/M

49

Steven Showalter

293

43

498

31:59.4

33:05.6

15:14.8

10:40/M

50

Jerry Hereden Houston TX

771

41

505

32:09.3

33:03.6

15:24.7

10:40/M

51

Zane Huffman

290

43

538

33:02.6

34:04.5

16:18.0

10:59/M

52

Steve Hasson

798

44

549

33:36.0

34:25.4

16:51.5

11:06/M

53

Rick Bush Tomball TX

269

42

578

34:23.7

34:40.2

17:39.1

11:11/M

54

Joe Griffith

750

43

672

38:12.0

38:53.4

21:27.4

12:33/M

55

Amir Mireskandari Houston TX

600

40

683

38:19.1

39:24.5

21:34.6

12:43/M

56

Andrew Danhof The Woodlands TX

578

40

699

39:23.5

39:36.8

22:38.9

12:46/M

57

William Levan Houston TX

510

43

712

39:57.8

40:20.1

23:13.2

13:01/M

58

Walter Criner Houston TX

555

43

718

40:21.5

40:47.4

23:36.9

13:09/M

59

Angus Dodson Houston TX

41

41

723

40:43.5

41:44.2

23:58.9

13:28/M

60

Dan O'Neil

94

42

740

42:04.2

42:36.7

25:19.6

13:45/M

61

Rodney Thompson

394

44

755

43:56.0

45:03.0

27:11.4

14:32/M

62

Arthur De Guzman Tomball TX

830

41

771

46:40.5

47:37.6

29:55.9

15:22/M

63

Quentin Riley Houston TX

645

41

807

58:03.6

58:38.4

41:19.0

18:55/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Gina Caalderone

826

46

196

25:05.6

25:26.8

 

8:12/M

2

Mary Jones The Woodlands TX

137

47

223

25:36.2

26:01.0

0:30.6

8:24/M

3

Carol Porter Houston TX

536

47

287

26:56.6

27:27.4

1:51.0

8:51/M

4

Lari Paradee

405

47

296

27:13.7

27:41.2

2:08.1

8:56/M

5

Kelly Cervenka Bellaire TX

472

45

326

27:54.6

28:46.9

2:49.0

9:17/M

6

Theresa Cadena Houston TX

465

47

340

28:11.2

29:11.5

3:05.6

9:25/M

7

Rebecca Vandebunt Houston TX

556

48

377

29:05.8

29:24.3

4:00.2

9:29/M

8

Karen Bookstaff

708

49

381

29:16.6

29:35.3

4:11.0

9:33/M

9

Susan Walden Houston TX

241

49

399

29:36.5

29:59.3

4:30.9

9:40/M

10

Samantha Cayton Houston TX

319

45

404

29:46.0

30:21.7

4:40.4

9:47/M

11

Cynthia Laws

949

46

436

30:21.4

31:25.9

5:15.8

10:08/M

12

Cathy Anderson

846

47

441

30:28.6

30:41.2

5:23.0

9:54/M

13

Heather Eisenhardt

407

45

451

30:40.6

31:28.5

5:35.0

10:09/M

14

Elizabeth Kostiuk Houston TX

655

46

464

31:01.1

31:45.9

5:55.5

10:15/M

15

Susan Harris Houston TX

170

47

471

31:08.3

31:18.5

6:02.7

10:06/M

16

Kelli Stevens Houston TX

142

49

500

32:06.1

32:19.1

7:00.5

10:25/M

17

Tracey Moyer

900

46

501

32:06.7

32:49.7

7:01.1

10:35/M

18

Amy Ragan Houston TX

604

47

516

32:31.2

33:23.0

7:25.6

10:46/M

19

April Dickson

97

45

521

32:38.2

32:52.5

7:32.6

10:36/M

20

Cyndi McDermott

201

49

536

32:59.5

33:45.8

7:53.9

10:53/M

21

Alba Clark

138

45

574

34:18.9

34:56.0

9:13.3

11:16/M

22

Yvonne Mills Houston TX

329

47

575

34:21.3

34:53.5

9:15.7

11:15/M

23

Dawn Johantges Deer Park TX

447

46

584

34:31.2

35:16.5

9:25.6

11:23/M

24

Ilse Bekker Houston TX

118

45

585

34:31.7

35:30.6

9:26.1

11:27/M

25

Cecilia Allan

860

49

637

36:20.9

37:09.2

11:15.3

11:59/M

26

Alba Mosquera Katy TX

316

45

652

37:11.6

37:22.2

12:06.0

12:03/M

27

Betty Potteiger

762

49

670

38:05.6

38:24.7

13:00.0

12:23/M

28

Regina Johnson

203

47

689

38:43.0

39:34.5

13:37.4

12:46/M

29

Susan Erickson Houston TX

539

48

697

39:19.6

40:12.6

14:14.0

12:58/M

30

Lidia Gutierrez Spring TX

145

49

701

39:38.7

40:14.8

14:33.1

12:59/M

31

Maggie Martinez Houston TX

482

47

705

39:48.6

40:55.6

14:43.0

13:12/M

32

Anne Caroline Fant

406

49

722

40:35.6

41:16.0

15:30.0

13:19/M

33

Carol Brant

936

49

766

45:48.4

46:52.7

20:42.8

15:07/M

34

Debbie Rodriguez

695

48

778

47:29.4

48:12.2

22:23.8

15:33/M

35

Melinda Little Houston TX

596

47

783

49:03.5

50:00.2

23:57.9

16:08/M

36

Diane Pinkston Houston TX

288

47

796

51:37.8

52:31.1

26:32.2

16:56/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jacob Tonge Houston TX

21

47

35

19:30.0

19:36.1

 

6:19/M

2

Robert Walters Houston TX

297

49

39

19:39.4

19:44.8

0:09.4

6:22/M

3

Paul Stefan

907

47

56

20:35.0

20:43.9

1:05.0

6:41/M

4

Richard Aukstikalnis Cypress TX

576

46

71

21:26.1

21:32.0

1:56.1

6:57/M

5

Howard Bookstaff

707

49

96

22:17.8

22:25.6

2:47.8

7:14/M

6

Daniel Cousins

449

47

100

22:26.5

22:43.7

2:56.5

7:20/M

7

Eddie Rodriguez

800

49

103

22:33.0

22:43.6

3:03.0

7:20/M

8

Bruce Greer Houston TX

616

48

112

23:10.3

23:20.5

3:40.3

7:32/M

9

David Straub

735

45

120

23:19.3

23:34.9

3:49.3

7:36/M

10

Andrew Sanchez Houston TX

249

49

143

23:47.2

24:05.1

4:17.2

7:46/M

11

Tim Brennan Houston TX

196

48

154

24:00.1

24:12.8

4:30.1

7:48/M

12

Rodney Johnson

692

45

181

24:42.7

25:08.8

5:12.7

8:06/M

13

Ron Stitt Houston TX

689

45

183

24:45.0

24:55.9

5:15.0

8:02/M

14

Lars Larsson

852

45

185

24:49.5

25:19.8

5:19.5

8:10/M

15

Ruben Rosales

743

47

210

25:18.0

25:29.1

5:48.0

8:13/M

16

Fred Junkin Pearland TX

623

46

227

25:43.0

25:54.8

6:13.0

8:21/M

17

Phil Boudreaux

410

49

295

27:12.7

27:25.9

7:42.7

8:51/M

18

Matthew Taylor Houston TX

42

47

305

27:26.2

27:40.9

7:56.2

8:55/M

19

Mike Moyer

901

46

323

27:50.7

28:34.4

8:20.7

9:13/M

20

David Draoper

734

45

346

28:20.3

28:49.9

8:50.3

9:18/M

21

Mike Mateja

428

45

349

28:25.5

28:46.5

8:55.5

9:17/M

22

Armando Teran Houston TX

487

45

364

28:48.0

29:26.5

9:18.0

9:30/M

23

Jonathan Miller Pearland TX

684

48

466

31:04.3

32:17.7

11:34.3

10:25/M

24

Hector Santos

940

48

477

31:16.9

32:26.8

11:46.9

10:28/M

25

Jamie Weir The Woodlands TX

495

48

495

31:57.6

32:14.8

12:27.6

10:24/M

26

James Woods

944

45

530

32:51.0

33:30.1

13:21.0

10:48/M

27

Ivan Amador

841

47

544

33:11.7

33:49.0

13:41.7

10:55/M

28

David Van Riper Houston TX

568

47

545

33:17.6

33:45.8

13:47.6

10:53/M

29

Richard Newsome

864

49

571

34:15.0

35:18.9

14:45.0

11:23/M

30

Selso Martinez Houston TX

483

49

623

35:47.5

36:54.3

16:17.5

11:54/M

31

Michael Williams Cypress TX

78

48

659

37:30.5

38:22.6

18:00.5

12:23/M

32

Robert Leal Spring TX

392

49

664

37:45.2

38:37.7

18:15.2

12:27/M

33

John Liddle

235

49

727

41:10.7

42:14.3

21:40.7

13:37/M

34

Thomas Polonyi Conroe TX

133

45

789

49:41.9

50:55.0

30:11.9

16:25/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kathleen Duplessis Houston TX

323

53

158

24:03.8

24:12.1

 

7:48/M

2

Bobbi Norris Cypress TX

254

54

177

24:38.1

24:45.9

0:34.2

7:59/M

3

Marie Hutchinson

742

51

205

25:12.9

25:23.9

1:09.0

8:11/M

4

Vicki Danielson Houston TX

191

50

216

25:23.4

25:34.0

1:19.6

8:15/M

5

Linda Akhter Houston TX

32

51

224

25:39.6

25:52.5

1:35.8

8:21/M

6

Susan Zarate Houston TX

436

54

243

26:11.5

26:21.3

2:07.7

8:30/M

7

Patty Moyer Milan OH

50

50

360

28:42.6

29:25.3

4:38.8

9:29/M

8

Donna Crocker Houston, Tx

284

50

369

28:55.7

29:13.0

4:51.9

9:25/M

9

Denise Guthrie

335

50

429

30:11.4

30:52.9

6:07.6

9:57/M

10

Freddie Thompson

106

53

431

30:12.3

30:59.8

6:08.4

10:00/M

11

Virginia Chamberlain Houston TX

895

52

452

30:40.8

30:58.5

6:37.0

9:59/M

12

Lan Pham Houston TX

443

52

460

30:53.6

31:05.6

6:49.8

10:02/M

13

Allison Hay

697

54

462

30:59.7

31:41.5

6:55.8

10:13/M

14

Deloris Dunham

786

54

479

31:31.0

32:02.4

7:27.2

10:20/M

15

Lia Pirili

96

52

522

32:38.3

32:52.5

8:34.5

10:36/M

16

Suzanne Caram

939

51

597

35:01.0

36:04.9

10:57.2

11:38/M

17

Beth Braun Houston TX

307

54

598

35:01.7

35:45.6

10:57.9

11:32/M

18

Lucy Seward

748

54

602

35:05.2

35:42.7

11:01.4

11:31/M

19

Janice Kelly Houston TX

611

54

609

35:19.4

35:54.7

11:15.6

11:35/M

20

Susana Morales

912

54

610

35:29.0

36:06.5

11:25.2

11:39/M

21

Evelyn Eckelberger New Brighton PA

53

52

632

36:13.0

37:23.3

12:09.2

12:04/M

22

Lisa Courtnage Spring TX

650

53

643

36:32.3

37:17.9

12:28.5

12:02/M

23

Rachel Pantoja

214

50

676

38:14.7

38:35.4

14:10.9

12:27/M

24

Melissa Roberts

757

51

688

38:41.9

39:33.5

14:38.1

12:45/M

25

Colleen Kelly TX

79

52

696

39:18.8

40:11.4

15:15.0

12:58/M

26

Debbie Clayburg Houston TX

494

52

728

41:13.1

42:02.5

17:09.3

13:34/M

27

Joyce Young

114

53

748

42:45.4

43:20.1

18:41.6

13:59/M

28

Elizabeth Piland Bellaire TX

583

50

784

49:04.1

50:00.7

25:00.3

16:08/M

29

Ruth Johnston

409

53

802

55:28.6

56:27.8

31:24.8

18:13/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Guillermo Altamirano

766

54

40

19:49.1

19:54.4

 

6:25/M

2

Leonard Mallett Houston TX

327

53

53

20:31.8

20:43.0

0:42.7

6:41/M

3

Ben Sopchak Houston TX

11

54

55

20:32.9

20:39.9

0:43.8

6:40/M

4

Mark Ulrich Houston TX

649

52

57

20:35.4

20:41.5

0:46.3

6:40/M

5

Gregory Scharer Humble TX

296

53

59

20:37.0

20:45.5

0:47.9

6:42/M

6

Dan Moyer Milan OH

49

50

79

21:43.0

21:57.5

1:53.9

7:05/M

7

Jeff Hannis Houston TX

873

51

95

22:16.7

22:26.1

2:27.6

7:14/M

8

Robert Brown

721

52

111

23:07.0

23:19.1

3:17.9

7:31/M

9

Gary Prazak Houston TX

29

53

119

23:17.8

23:41.4

3:28.7

7:38/M

10

Randy Alan Pickerill Houston TX

461

53

124

23:25.7

23:38.2

3:36.6

7:37/M

11

Joe Young

115

51

126

23:29.8

23:48.3

3:40.7

7:41/M

12

Tommy Kubin

699

51

151

23:55.0

24:03.2

4:05.9

7:45/M

13

Marshall Penwright Houston TX

760

54

173

24:28.6

24:46.4

4:39.5

7:59/M

14

David Marshall Houston TX

480

51

175

24:31.9

24:57.6

4:42.8

8:03/M

15

Dunbar Chambers III

725

52

176

24:37.7

24:50.9

4:48.6

8:01/M

16

David Hoffman

345

50

180

24:40.2

24:53.1

4:51.1

8:02/M

17

Elijio Serrano Houston TX

563

52

204

25:09.5

25:17.4

5:20.4

8:09/M

18

German Collazos Houston TX

312

52

220

25:31.5

25:46.4

5:42.4

8:19/M

19

Gerry Cashiola Houston TX

581

52

228

25:43.6

26:10.8

5:54.5

8:26/M

20

Philip Cohan

423

51

260

26:31.2

26:50.1

6:42.1

8:39/M

21

Steve Kerwin Houston TX

35

54

261

26:33.6

26:48.7

6:44.5

8:39/M

22

Craig Hicks

693

50

312

27:35.6

28:01.3

7:46.5

9:02/M

23

Jose Luis Trejo Sugar Lan TX

474

54

318

27:43.8

28:14.3

7:54.7

9:06/M

24

Grady Harrison

2

50

321

27:47.4

28:18.3

7:58.3

9:08/M

25

Craig Bushong

715

52

361

28:45.6

29:16.8

8:56.5

9:26/M

26

Roger Redding Houston TX

881

51

454

30:42.1

31:11.6

10:53.0

10:04/M

27

Fred Wagner Houston TX

155

54

482

31:35.7

32:06.6

11:46.6

10:21/M

28

Andrew Stanley Houston TX

609

50

534

32:58.8

33:28.6

13:09.7

10:48/M

29

Craig Behm Katy TX

641

51

546

33:20.4

34:16.2

13:31.3

11:03/M

30

Charles Wait Richmond TX

586

52

547

33:28.4

33:49.5

13:39.3

10:55/M

31

Russell Little Houston TX

595

52

590

34:40.1

35:33.8

14:50.9

11:28/M

32

Jeff Johantges Deer Park TX

446

54

593

34:49.8

35:34.6

15:00.7

11:28/M

33

Wayne Rachler

855

53

759

44:39.4

45:18.3

24:50.3

14:37/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Julie Rutledge

726

56

160

24:06.9

24:15.0

 

7:49/M

2

Jo Collier

729

59

259

26:30.5

26:53.3

2:23.6

8:40/M

3

Kathleen Mahon Houston TX

499

55

266

26:38.1

26:46.8

2:31.2

8:38/M

4

Kathryn Crowder Houston TX

437

57

288

27:01.1

27:10.6

2:54.2

8:46/M

5

Carey Wheelock Houston TX

103

57

358

28:39.2

28:54.1

4:32.3

9:19/M

6

Ruth Mescall Baytown TX

213

55

415

29:53.8

30:17.5

5:46.9

9:46/M

7

Sherri Richey Houston TX

27

58

420

29:59.2

30:11.7

5:52.3

9:44/M

8

Theresa Pearsall Torres

128

57

425

30:07.6

30:47.2

6:00.6

9:56/M

9

Julia Kohlman

282

56

438

30:22.7

30:35.6

6:15.7

9:52/M

10

Debbie Cassey

770

56

470

31:07.9

31:31.8

7:01.0

10:10/M

11

Karen Lancer Houston TX

318

59

481

31:34.8

31:57.5

7:27.8

10:18/M

12

Melba Kent

703

59

583

34:30.4

35:12.9

10:23.4

11:21/M

13

Jan Gilden

160

56

626

35:55.0

36:48.8

11:48.1

11:52/M

14

Razelle Kurzrock

422

55

645

36:43.2

36:53.2

12:36.3

11:54/M

15

Stephanie Landsman Houston TX

291

58

649

36:54.5

37:58.0

12:47.6

12:15/M

16

Pauline Kenworthy

355

56

732

41:36.5

41:52.4

17:29.6

13:30/M

17

Rosa Sanchez

419

55

737

41:50.5

42:04.3

17:43.6

13:34/M

18

Nidya Granadino

888

55

754

43:46.4

44:47.1

19:39.5

14:27/M

19

Zoraida Medina

718

56

763

44:55.4

45:57.3

20:48.4

14:49/M

20

Cheryl Lewis Baytown TX

899

56

772

46:54.1

47:49.5

22:47.1

15:25/M

21

Carla Swindle

694

57

780

48:07.0

49:12.0

24:00.1

15:52/M

22

Susan Bailey Tomball TX

230

55

790

50:51.3

51:48.2

26:44.4

16:43/M

23

Maria Estella Sanjur

23

55

791

50:57.9

51:59.8

26:50.9

16:46/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Peter Mullin Houston TX

522

59

63

20:52.7

20:58.4

 

6:46/M

2

James Leonard Houston TX

785

56

106

22:43.4

22:50.1

1:50.7

7:22/M

3

Gonzalo Monola

947

56

110

23:00.8

23:35.5

2:08.1

7:36/M

4

Declan Henn Houston TX

371

56

117

23:16.3

23:34.7

2:23.6

7:36/M

5

Dana Caledonia Houston TX

62

55

129

23:31.8

23:42.9

2:39.1

7:39/M

6

Kenny Smith Baytown TX

869

58

213

25:19.9

25:32.8

4:27.2

8:14/M

7

Patrick Foley Katy TX

579

55

232

25:55.9

26:13.9

5:03.2

8:27/M

8

Jon Shaffer Houston TX

648

55

234

25:58.6

26:45.2

5:05.9

8:38/M

9

Manuel Hernandez Tomball TX

119

57

276

26:46.6

26:59.0

5:53.9

8:42/M

10

Zack Lillard

731

57

310

27:32.9

27:53.0

6:40.2

9:00/M

11

Duane Dillon Baytown TX

240

55

351

28:29.1

28:52.6

7:36.4

9:19/M

12

Arthur Ochoa Baytown TX

520

56

352

28:29.5

28:52.8

7:36.8

9:19/M

13

Paul Wappler Houston TX

736

57

359

28:41.6

29:12.1

7:48.9

9:25/M

14

Lawrence Schreve Houston TX

831

56

382

29:16.9

30:03.0

8:24.2

9:42/M

15

Tom Berg Houston TX

459

58

430

30:11.8

30:27.9

9:19.1

9:49/M

16

Dusty Cook Pasadena TX

577

55

445

30:34.0

30:50.7

9:41.3

9:57/M

17

David Adkins Houston TX

195

57

550

33:37.2

34:08.4

12:44.5

11:01/M

18

Ernie Seward

749

55

601

35:05.0

35:42.2

14:12.3

11:31/M

19

Jose Pinm III

424

57

613

35:31.6

35:42.8

14:38.9

11:31/M

20

Kenneth Harris Houston TX

308

59

619

35:39.2

36:12.1

14:46.5

11:41/M

21

Joseph Jacquot Houston TX

367

56

685

38:23.1

38:56.4

17:30.4

12:34/M

22

Thomas Doneker Houston TX

140

56

687

38:28.8

39:21.7

17:36.1

12:42/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX

532

63

235

26:00.7

26:09.4

 

8:26/M

2

Cheryl Evans

732

60

332

28:01.1

28:29.2

2:00.3

9:11/M

3

Candy Ludwick

101

61

442

30:30.8

31:10.4

4:30.0

10:03/M

4

Pat Despain Houston TX

924

60

724

41:00.6

41:59.3

14:59.8

13:33/M

5

Betty Green

724

64

749

43:09.4

44:03.4

17:08.6

14:13/M

6

Nancy Haskins Bellaire TX

233

62

775

47:14.3

48:18.3

21:13.5

15:35/M

7

Nancy Holcomb Houston TX

360

64

795

51:29.0

52:26.5

25:28.3

16:55/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Ben Harvie

920

63

60

20:38.0

20:44.7

 

6:41/M

2

Duncan McCaig Houston TX

926

60

131

23:32.5

23:44.2

2:54.5

7:39/M

3

Tosone Harbon

773

62

132

23:32.6

23:41.7

2:54.6

7:38/M

4

Ronnie Schreiber Houston TX

20

60

139

23:43.2

23:53.2

3:05.2

7:42/M

5

Jack Browder

696

60

155

24:00.4

24:07.5

3:22.4

7:47/M

6

Chuck Caughey Houston TX

39

63

251

26:20.0

26:32.4

5:42.0

8:34/M

7

Brian Harrington Houston TX

714

64

274

26:45.2

26:51.0

6:07.2

8:40/M

8

Marc Phillips Houston TX

211

61

339

28:10.9

28:31.5

7:32.9

9:12/M

9

Bill Walvoord

157

62

367

28:52.7

29:25.3

8:14.7

9:29/M

10

John Bock Houston TX

317

63

413

29:53.3

30:15.4

9:15.3

9:45/M

11

Brandt Edwards

25

60

507

32:17.2

32:44.4

11:39.2

10:34/M

12

Dan Hedges

691

63

581

34:28.8

34:53.2

13:50.8

11:15/M

13

Jim Moore Beach City TX

74

62

620

35:39.3

36:05.7

15:01.3

11:38/M

14

Bruce Helberg 2742 Jeanettta Apt 711

897

60

638

36:23.4

36:41.0

15:45.4

11:50/M

15

Omer Womack Deer Park TX

574

60

760

44:43.6

45:28.2

24:05.6

14:40/M

16

Tommy Neumann Houston TX

304

62

768

46:12.8

46:53.4

25:34.8

15:07/M

17

James Haskins Bellaire TX

234

63

776

47:16.5

48:20.4

26:38.5

15:35/M

18

Jairo Lemus

789

60

799

54:14.9

54:59.0

33:36.9

17:44/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Sara White Houston TX

221

67

758

44:36.8

45:06.5

 

14:33/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Barry Chambers

752

65

153

24:00.0

24:08.7

 

7:47/M

2

Jim Peiffer Houston TX

854

67

167

24:19.6

24:26.6

0:19.5

7:53/M

3

Fred Ward Houston TX

817

66

193

24:56.1

25:06.5

0:56.1

8:06/M

4

Paul Pena, Jr.

141

68

197

25:06.0

25:14.1

1:05.9

8:08/M

5

Mohan Kudchadker

799

69

480

31:34.2

32:34.4

7:34.1

10:30/M

6

Jack Klander Katy TX

456

68

563

34:05.7

34:31.1

10:05.6

11:08/M

7

Jonathan Palmer Kingwood TX

383

67

608

35:19.4

35:48.9

11:19.3

11:33/M

8

Larry Cullen Tomball TX

24

67

692

38:57.5

39:18.5

14:57.4

12:41/M

9

Alan Anderson

737

65

714

40:11.7

41:04.9

16:11.7

13:15/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Pamela Willmon Houston TX

477

70

529

32:49.7

33:11.6

 

10:42/M

2

Judy Loy Houston TX

444

72

644

36:42.3

37:11.1

3:52.6

12:00/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Chris Buchanan

408

72

331

27:59.1

28:10.2

 

9:05/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Unknown Partic.

915

99

169

24:21.8

24:59.2

 

8:04/M

2

Unknown Partic.

918

99

201

25:07.2

25:16.8

0:45.4

8:09/M

3

Unknown Partic.

916

99

444

30:32.2

31:31.7

6:10.4

10:10/M

4

Unknown Partic.

814

99

551

33:38.7

34:19.3

9:16.8

11:04/M

5

Unknown Partic.

815

99

553

33:39.6

34:19.4

9:17.8

11:04/M

6

Unknown Partic.

921

99

762

44:52.3

45:28.0

20:30.4

14:40/M