ROTB 5 Mile and 5K

Age Group Results

March 29, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5 Mile Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-98
5 Mile Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
5K Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-98
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Coreyanne Armstrong 611 37 15 41:39.3 41:39.3 8:20/M
2 Erin Gowton 606 42 17 43:10.4 43:10.4 8:38/M
3 Kathleen Sirois Cypress TX 616 55 20 44:40.8 44:40.8 8:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Theresa Narvarez 621 27 29 53:02.3 53:02.3 10:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Conkle 622 33 24 48:59.2 48:59.2 9:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tricia Mock 619 37 22 45:42.4 45:42.4 9:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Axelnod 646 42 21 45:39.8 45:39.8 9:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendy Evans The Woodlands TX 614 45 25 49:25.4 49:25.4 9:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Lemke 620 53 30 53:25.2 53:25.2 10:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marianne Zemanek 642 57 26 50:13.7 50:13.7 10:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Fink 618 67 32 56:31.5 56:31.5 11:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kolton Piecznski Montgomery TX 626 14 1 31:03.7 31:03.7 6:13/M
2 Matthew Broussard 609 25 2 31:16.3 31:16.3 6:15/M
3 Tomy Travis 636 50 3 31:59.6 31:59.6 6:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Garrison 613 12 8 35:53.1 35:53.1 7:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Terry 608 15 9 36:53.0 36:53.0 7:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Taylor 1088 31 16 42:20.8 42:20.8 8:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Casey Clark 650 43 5 34:22.9 34:22.9 6:52/M
2 Steve Nenninger 601 42 13 40:55.6 40:55.6 8:11/M
3 Geoffrey May 645 44 19 44:12.9 44:12.9 8:50/M
4 Jimmie Gowton 605 41 27 51:43.9 51:43.9 10:21/M
5 Kevin Booth Montgomery TX 627 40 31 54:51.6 54:51.6 10:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Hinze 1527 49 7 35:29.7 35:29.7 7:06/M
2 Duane McFadden 649 47 14 41:14.3 41:14.3 8:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Gess 623 50 11 37:38.5 37:38.5 7:32/M
2 John Maldonado 617 52 18 44:12.5 44:12.5 8:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Oppenheim 603 56 6 35:17.8 35:17.8 7:03/M
2 Thomas Williams 615 59 12 38:06.2 38:06.2 7:37/M
3 Victor Enmon 625 56 23 47:10.1 47:10.1 9:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Bark 641 61 4 33:06.5 33:06.5 6:37/M
2 Vincent Attanucci 648 60 10 37:27.8 37:27.8 7:29/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James A Strohmeyer 610 74 28 52:10.5 52:10.5 10:26/M
2 Ken Johnson Huntsville TX 647 72 33 59:31.1 59:31.1 11:54/M
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kandis Dennis 1066 40 3 19:40.6 19:40.6 6:21/M
2 christian cheshire 1060 39 12 24:18.6 24:18.6 7:50/M
3 Sierra Seale 1056 14 15 25:03.7 25:03.7 8:05/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angelli Cortes 1043 10 25 27:04.3 27:04.3 8:44/M
2 John Lohr 632 9 37 30:03.4 30:03.4 9:42/M
3 Joshua Quick 1044 10 54 34:18.6 34:18.6 11:04/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Delgado 638 11 17 25:39.7 25:39.7 8:16/M
2 Kellie Parker 1042 12 29 28:10.4 28:10.4 9:05/M
3 Grace Lohr 631 14 36 30:01.8 30:01.8 9:41/M
4 Hannah Gess 1063 14 47 31:34.1 31:34.1 10:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evelyn Martinez 1012 16 28 27:42.9 27:42.9 8:56/M
2 Peyton Holder 1085 16 46 31:17.0 31:17.0 10:05/M
3 Krista Johnson 1032 19 69 44:39.6 44:39.6 14:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenna Kranz 652 20 20 26:31.0 26:31.0 8:33/M
2 Tricia Miller Montgomery TX 1054 24 21 26:33.7 26:33.7 8:34/M
3 Kyra Odem 1031 20 70 44:40.3 44:40.3 14:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Marrs 1021 28 66 44:06.9 44:06.9 14:14/M
2 Bethany Mock 1006 27 78 50:26.5 50:26.5 16:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tamarah Curtis 1073 30 24 26:59.1 26:59.1 8:42/M
2 Melissa Bradberry 643 34 50 32:46.5 32:46.5 10:34/M
3 Danka Nabas 656 34 51 33:18.2 33:18.2 10:45/M
4 Nancy Sheffiled 1077 31 60 36:16.2 36:16.2 11:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alisa McCorquodale Montgomery TX 1081 36 39 30:19.2 30:19.2 9:47/M
2 Christy Dodd 1076 36 59 36:14.4 36:14.4 11:41/M
3 Katie Tolar 1017 37 71 44:45.7 44:45.7 14:26/M
4 Jenn Tolar 1016 37 72 44:45.9 44:45.9 14:26/M
5 Lilian Gaertner 1048 35 74 46:45.3 46:45.3 15:05/M
6 CHELSEA LAFITTE 1001 38 80 1:02:23.0 1:02:23.0 20:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharla Tipton 1008 40 18 25:53.7 25:53.7 8:21/M
2 Cynthia Carter 1047 43 44 30:55.6 30:55.6 9:58/M
3 Michele Wetuski 635 43 55 34:39.5 34:39.5 11:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Driver Montgomery TX 1053 47 31 28:47.0 28:47.0 9:17/M
2 Rebecca Lutte 1064 46 43 30:43.9 30:43.9 9:55/M
3 Shannon Altieri 1033 45 49 32:34.4 32:34.4 10:30/M
4 Phyliss Teasdale 1086 45 62 37:31.6 37:31.6 12:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcy Felderhoff 633 51 42 30:39.6 30:39.6 9:53/M
2 Marla Brewer 1062 50 65 43:33.9 43:33.9 14:03/M
3 Cindy Pate 637 53 73 45:39.2 45:39.2 14:44/M
4 Dana Williams 1018 54 76 47:35.3 47:35.3 15:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Lindwall 1084 55 33 29:04.8 29:04.8 9:23/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TY MALDONADO 1052 16 1 17:49.7 17:49.7 5:45/M
2 Chris Kutalek 1059 38 2 19:32.4 19:32.4 6:18/M
3 Tyler Griffin 1080 16 4 19:47.6 19:47.6 6:23/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marshall Shiflet 1037 10 7 21:01.9 21:01.9 6:47/M
2 Hunter Fountain 1046 10 9 22:43.9 22:43.9 7:20/M
3 Rocky Seale 1057 10 10 23:43.5 23:43.5 7:39/M
4 Nestor Cortes 639 8 16 25:31.7 25:31.7 8:14/M
5 Ian Ferrari 1040 10 26 27:34.1 27:34.1 8:54/M
6 Taylor McRee Cleveland TX 1036 10 34 29:42.5 29:42.5 9:35/M
7 Alexus Ross 1038 10 48 32:31.9 32:31.9 10:29/M
8 Kyler Wilson 654 9 56 35:18.1 35:18.1 11:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Orr Splendora TX 1035 12 19 26:15.1 26:15.1 8:28/M
2 James Shiflet 1039 11 22 26:42.9 26:42.9 8:37/M
3 Matthew Allen 1075 13 32 28:57.4 28:57.4 9:20/M
4 Scott Lutte 1065 12 40 30:25.9 30:25.9 9:49/M
5 Aidan Waters Conroe TX 1010 13 53 33:45.4 33:45.4 10:53/M
6 Cooper Nelson 1041 12 58 36:11.1 36:11.1 11:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ZACHARY BERLEHNER 1049 16 5 20:00.6 20:00.6 6:27/M
2 Lynch Hayden 607 15 6 20:53.4 20:53.4 6:44/M
3 Cody Caldwell 1072 17 8 21:02.4 21:02.4 6:47/M
4 Cameron Degelia 1013 18 27 27:42.1 27:42.1 8:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Lindwall 1083 22 63 40:21.2 40:21.2 13:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Spencer Parish 1034 25 14 24:46.6 24:46.6 7:59/M
2 Clay Collins 1023 25 67 44:10.0 44:10.0 14:15/M
3 William Mock 1007 28 77 50:25.7 50:25.7 16:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Collins 1022 30 68 44:24.1 44:24.1 14:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave McCorquodale 1082 37 13 24:34.8 24:34.8 7:55/M
2 Chris Wilson Kingwood TX 655 36 57 35:22.9 35:22.9 11:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Russell Waters Conroe TX 1009 44 52 33:43.9 33:43.9 10:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rocky Seale 1058 45 11 23:43.7 23:43.7 7:39/M
2 Patrick Wells 1004 47 30 28:12.5 28:12.5 9:06/M
3 BRANT BERLEHNER 1050 45 38 30:05.8 30:05.8 9:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Kranz 651 53 23 26:44.0 26:44.0 8:37/M
2 Floyd Felderhoff 634 51 64 41:26.2 41:26.2 13:22/M
3 John Williams Houston TX 1019 54 75 47:34.1 47:34.1 15:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian McCloskey The Woodlands TX 1015 55 41 30:33.6 30:33.6 9:51/M
2 Gary Hauser 1011 59 61 36:47.6 36:47.6 11:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Contella 1055 67 35 29:51.3 29:51.3 9:38/M
2 GERALD FLOTTMANN 1002 68 79 1:02:21.8 1:02:21.8 20:07/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Ellsworth 1051 71 45 31:01.9 31:01.9 10:00/M