Run Girl Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

December 04, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Run Girl 5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lily Flores Houston TX 87 1   24:26.5 24:42.7 7:53/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dawn Soileau Deer Park TX 287 3   27:55.0 27:55.0 9:00/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francesca Halter Houston TX 634 18   34:50.9 34:58.9 11:14/M
2 Lily Hawthorn 647 35 13:22.1 48:13.1 48:21.2 15:33/M
3 Alexandria Haby Spring TX 593 41 18:22.4 53:13.4 53:22.9 17:10/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Halter Houston TX 635 14   33:16.7 33:25.4 10:44/M
2 McKay Lawless Houston TX 633 15 0:00.5 33:17.3 33:25.0 10:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelby Smith Conroe TX 614 50   2:11:38.3 2:11:38.3 42:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becca Huffman 645 5   28:45.4 28:49.8 9:16/M
2 Cezanne Guy 646 6 0:00.3 28:45.7 28:50.0 9:16/M
3 Erica Rodriguez Spring TX 626 8 0:23.5 29:09.0 29:14.8 9:24/M
4 Andrea Rubendall Spring TX 609 9 0:51.3 29:36.7 29:38.2 9:33/M
5 Courtney Garza Humble TX 93 19 6:40.8 35:26.2 35:29.5 11:26/M
6 Alisa Sclerandi Crosby TX 610 21 6:53.7 35:39.2 35:46.4 11:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Webb 649 33   45:25.4 45:31.3 14:39/M
2 Pamela Gonzalez Campos Houston TX 99 47 13:21.7 58:47.1 58:47.1 18:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Felipa Medina Pearland TX 637 23   37:09.8 37:15.1 11:59/M
2 Andrea Jenkins 642 25 2:28.2 39:38.1 39:46.5 12:47/M
3 Roxann Marroquin Humble TX 641 26 2:41.3 39:51.2 39:59.0 12:51/M
4 Danielle Brown Spring TX 581 31 5:29.3 42:39.2 42:46.8 13:45/M
5 Nidia Alvarado Humble TX 9 49 1:07:50.1 1:45:00.0 1:45:00.0 33:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Osborne Sugar Land TX 607 17   34:50.4 34:56.3 11:14/M
2 Happy Campers Humble TX 551 34 12:49.9 47:40.4 47:55.4 15:23/M
3 Bernadette Hernandez-Haby Spring TX 597 42 18:25.4 53:15.8 53:25.1 17:11/M
4 Christina Sowell League City TX 615 43 18:29.3 53:19.7 53:22.0 17:12/M
5 Mary Tehas Pearland TX 301 44 19:19.3 54:09.8 54:16.2 17:28/M
6 Ashley Cochran Houston TX 53 45 19:20.7 54:11.2 54:17.7 17:29/M
DQ Cheryl Naudin Houston TX 210 2   25:45.5 26:10.0 8:18/M
DQ Xaviera McDuell Houston TX 193 48 39:24.3 1:14:14.8 1:14:27.1 23:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rosanna Halter Houston TX 636 10   30:04.1 30:15.3 9:42/M
2 Joann Kellogg 654 13 2:24.9 32:29.1 32:36.2 10:29/M
3 Melissa Jackson La Porte TX 598 22 6:51.0 36:55.2 36:57.5 11:55/M
4 ANA DIAZ Katy TX 638 28 11:22.6 41:26.7 41:39.3 13:22/M
5 Mary Chandler Spring TX 583 36 19:33.8 49:38.0 49:44.7 16:01/M
6 Lisa Lara Houston TX 603 39 22:33.5 52:37.6 52:47.8 16:58/M
7 Janeen Gordon Houston TX 628 46 27:10.9 57:15.1 57:24.9 18:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Van Riper Friendswood TX 623 4   28:36.3 28:39.6 9:14/M
2 Nora Duran Houston TX 586 12 2:51.9 31:28.3 31:29.6 10:09/M
3 Stacey Sessions Huffman TX 611 20 7:02.1 35:38.4 35:46.1 11:30/M
4 ROBIN MEEKS 653 24 10:55.9 39:32.2 39:42.5 12:45/M
5 Gloria Dodson Lumberton TX 72 30 13:49.7 42:26.1 42:46.7 13:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Jensen Crosby TX 599 7   28:53.7 28:57.4 9:19/M
2 Garrent Cunninghan Katy TX 507 11 2:12.5 31:06.3 31:25.4 10:02/M
3 Julia Kenny 648 32 14:06.8 43:00.5 43:15.2 13:52/M
4 Laura Shipman Tomball TX 613 40 23:50.4 52:44.2 52:53.3 17:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judith Blevins Spring TX 652 16   33:32.2 33:33.9 10:49/M
2 Nicole Talbot Pearland TX 620 29 8:44.6 42:16.8 42:32.1 13:38/M
3 Cheryl Brand Houston TX 643 37 16:49.6 50:21.8 50:25.1 16:15/M
4 Lori Alvarez Houston TX 644 38 16:50.2 50:22.4 50:25.6 16:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Cournoyer Katy TX 585 27   41:15.4 41:23.7 13:18/M

Katy TX 585 27   41:15.4 41:23.7 13:18/M