Rhythm and Blues

February 19, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Detail Team Results

Half Marathon

Senior Mixed

Team - The Dream Team

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 6:44:29.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

16

Barbara Stoll Houston, TX

F

23

23

1:29:14.4

1:29:14.4

2

12

Jody Berry Houston, TX

F

49

72

1:37:48.5

3:07:02.9

3

15

Paul Cooley Houston, TX

M

110

182

1:45:02.0

4:52:05.0

4

11

Ken Merenda Seabrook, TX

M

181

363

1:52:24.3

6:44:29.4

 

Team - Clear Springs Cross Country

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 6:55:41.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

17

Ryan Larsen League City, TX

M

38

38

1:35:47.3

1:35:47.3

2

19

Sierra Soliz League City, TX

F

116

154

1:45:52.0

3:21:39.4

3

18

Gabby Gonzalez League City, TX

F

119

273

1:46:12.9

5:07:52.3

4

20

Eddie Gutierrez League City, TX

M

132

405

1:47:49.4

6:55:41.8

 

Detail Team Results

Half Marathon

 

Open Mixed

 

Team - Rythem and Bollocks

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 7:13:43.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

160

Antony Rodriguez Houston, TX

M

60

60

1:39:57.8

1:39:57.8

2

741

Philip Cannon Houston, TX

M

108

168

1:44:36.5

3:24:34.4

3

944

Kate Balanoff Darien, CT

F

164

332

1:50:43.3

5:15:17.7

4

163

Connelly McGreevy Houston, TX

M

262

594

1:58:25.5

7:13:43.3

 

Team - Puss n Boots

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 7:58:31.0

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1

Keith Willhelm Houston, TX

M

66

66

1:40:45.0

1:40:45.0

2

134

Jim Moriarty Housotn, TX

M

247

313

1:57:53.8

3:38:38.8

3

704

Cara Doughty Houston, TX

F

283

596

1:59:19.6

5:37:58.4

4

251

Christine Burns Dallas, TX

F

619

1215

2:20:32.6

7:58:31.0

 

Team - Thriller

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 8:07:51.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

123

Wooch Graff Houston, TX

M

36

36

1:35:15.1

1:35:15.1

2

749

Cathy Foreman Houston, TX

F

302

338

2:00:03.3

3:35:18.4

3

135

Melissa Hammonds Houston, TX

F

468

806

2:09:21.6

5:44:40.0

4

683

Jennifer Chao Houston, TX

F

653

1459

2:23:11.6

8:07:51.6

 

Team - Name Here

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 9:01:15.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

126

Drew Anton Houston, TX

M

235

235

1:57:28.5

1:57:28.5

2

155

Garrett Theriot Houston, TX

M

423

658

2:07:01.7

4:04:30.2

3

164

Mark Villmann Houston, TX

M

595

1253

2:18:34.9

6:23:05.1

4

284

Kate Spinnato Bellaire, TX

F

800

2053

2:38:10.7

9:01:15.9

 

Team - PIMPnHoe$

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 9:51:42.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

137

Sara Pihlaskari Houston, TX

F

409

409

2:05:49.1

2:05:49.1

2

168

Catherine Clement Houston, TX

F

472

881

2:09:36.2

4:15:25.4

3

171

Margie Schneider Houston, TX

F

862

1743

2:48:08.6

7:03:34.0

4

354

Stephanie Roman Hou, TX

F

864

2607

2:48:08.7

9:51:42.8

 

Team - Team8's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

346

Katherine King Houston, TX

F

328

328

2:01:14.3

2:01:14.3

2

267

Christie Koza Chicago, IL

F

607

935

2:19:12.0

4:20:26.4

 

Team - Go dogs Go

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

14

Melody Clark Houston, TX

F

500

500

2:11:28.6

2:11:28.6

2

157

Jill Graff Houston, TX

F

666

1166

2:24:10.0

4:35:38.7

 

Team - Team Ludicrous Speed

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

291

Aurora Terry Houston, TX

F

636

636

2:21:51.8

2:21:51.8

2

131

Kelly Haley Houston, TX

F

637

1273

2:21:53.4

4:43:45.3

3

283

Kevin Spinnato Bellaire, TX

M

798

2071

2:38:10.2

7:21:55.5

 

Team - Half Fast

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

132

Travis Haley Houston, TX

M

173

173

1:52:00.5

1:52:00.5

2

248

Cherokee Lyons Houston, TX

M

451

624

2:08:59.0

4:00:59.5

3

138

Jacqueline Wilkinson Houston, TX

F

548

1172

2:15:36.1

6:16:35.7

 

Team - Cold Free Beer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

272

Laurel Hyle Houston, TX

F

245

245

1:57:51.3

1:57:51.3

2

153

William Jasper Houston, TX

M

362

607

2:03:23.3

4:01:14.6

3

475

Allison Lyons Houston, TX

F

452

1059

2:09:00.0

6:10:14.6

 

Team - BO Derek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

166

Krista Schuelke Houston, TX

F

162

162

1:50:20.5

1:50:20.5

2

136

Kevin Hammonds Houston, TX

M

478

640

2:10:25.1

4:00:45.7

3

133

Catherine Jasper Houston, TX

F

546

1186

2:15:23.8

6:16:09.6

 

Team - Bluesy and Floozies

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

752

Landon Fabela Houston, TX

M

21

21

1:28:32.7

1:28:32.7

2

127

Amy Anton Houston, TX

F

236

257

1:57:29.5

3:26:02.2

3

13

Mary Lippman Houston, TX

F

424

681

2:07:07.8

5:33:10.1

 

Detail Team Results

Half Marathon

 

Junior Achievement of SW Texas

 

Team - Junior Achievement of SW Texas

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 8:01:46.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

22

Nicole Headington Houston, TX

F

207

207

1:55:24.5

1:55:24.5

2

28

Kevin Hattery Houston, TX

M

209

416

1:55:28.4

3:50:53.0

3

23

Katie Flaherty Houston, TX

F

210

626

1:55:28.7

5:46:21.7

4

31

Sean Flanagan Houston, TX

M

547

1173

2:15:24.6

8:01:46.3

5

27

Javier Sierra Houston, TX

M

738

1911

2:30:27.3

10:32:13.6

6

25

Kevin King Houston, TX

M

759

2670

2:33:25.9

13:05:39.5

7

24

Kris Sowell Rosharon, TX

F

813

3483

2:40:24.2

15:46:03.7

8

26

Chris Doyle Houston, TX

M

843

4326

2:43:59.5

18:30:03.3

9

30

Trinidad Hernandez Humble, TX

F

900

5226

2:57:38.9

21:27:42.2

 

Detail Team Results

Half Marathon

 

APH

 

Team - APH

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 7:33:21.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1046

Nicole Bennett Houston, TX

F

115

115

1:45:40.5

1:45:40.5

2

1029

Cory Kennedy Houston, TX

M

168

283

1:51:01.6

3:36:42.2

3

21

John Hasson Houston, TX

M

239

522

1:57:30.2

5:34:12.4

4

1028

Anthony Anderson Houston, TX

M

274

796

1:59:09.5

7:33:21.9

5

1030

Devin Render Houston, TX

M

363

1159

2:03:23.6

9:36:45.6

6

1034

Nikki Dellapenta Houston, TX

F

393

1552

2:05:05.1

11:41:50.8

7

1047

Rachel Fleck Houston, TX

F

480

2032

2:10:31.0

13:52:21.8