Du the Polar Bear

Age Group Results

February 28, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Athena Men:
Athena Women: 1-99
Clydsdale Men: 1-99
Clydsdale Women:
Relay-Male Men: 1-99
Relay-Male Women:
Relay-Female Men:
Relay-Female Women: 1-99
Relay-Mixed Men:
Relay-Mixed Women: 1-99

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 26 Kassie Harris Houston TX 212 30 1 12:35.9 6:18/M 1 0:42.7 1 27:17.7 22.0mph 1 0:32.3 1 11:55.0 5:58/M   53:03.7  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 43 Elaine Griffin Houston TX 257 42 1 14:09.9 7:05/M 1 0:49.0 1 26:51.0 22.3mph 1 0:59.7 1 13:50.1 6:55/M   56:39.8  
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 38 Freya McKinley The Woodlands TX 184 13 1 13:08.4 6:34/M 2 0:44.3 1 28:31.2 21.0mph 1 0:35.0 1 12:54.5 6:27/M   55:53.6  
2 125 Mckenzie Gunter The Woodlands TX 188 14 2 15:42.7 7:51/M 5 0:49.9 2 33:39.3 17.8mph 2 0:39.3 2 15:11.5 7:36/M 10:09.2 1:06:02.9  
3 167 Medbh Dolan Houston TX 186 14 4 16:38.8 8:19/M 4 0:49.0 3 34:30.7 17.4mph 3 0:40.9 4 17:48.1 8:54/M 14:34.0 1:10:27.6  
4 189 Caroline Cordes Cypress TX 183 13 3 15:53.2 7:57/M 7 1:16.8 4 38:40.6 15.5mph 7 1:21.0 3 16:05.8 8:03/M 17:24.0 1:13:17.6  
5 217 Jenisa Gendur Katy TX 187 14 6 17:41.3 8:51/M 6 1:07.3 5 40:06.1 15.0mph 5 0:52.5 6 18:49.8 9:25/M 22:43.5 1:18:37.2  
6 221 Pippa Hill Katy TX 179 8 5 17:27.5 8:44/M 1 0:40.4 7 41:46.2 14.4mph 6 1:02.4 5 18:21.8 9:11/M 23:24.8 1:19:18.5  
7 224 Lucila Del Buono Houston TX 185 14 7 17:42.9 8:51/M 3 0:47.8 6 40:56.2 14.7mph 4 0:50.1 7 20:20.1 10:10/M 24:43.6 1:20:37.3  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 42 Emily Herrmann Mansfield TX 195 19 1 13:09.3 6:35/M 1 0:36.5 1 28:42.1 20.9mph 1 0:29.0 1 13:17.6 6:39/M   56:14.7  
2 104 Alexia Amezcua Spring TX 190 15 2 15:08.6 7:34/M 4 0:50.1 3 32:46.4 18.3mph 2 0:39.3 2 14:24.7 7:12/M 7:34.6 1:03:49.3  
3 130 Luciana Cueli Magnolia TX 192 16 4 15:38.7 7:49/M 7 1:01.5 2 31:49.7 18.9mph 4 0:48.2 5 17:34.4 8:47/M 10:38.0 1:06:52.7  
4 157 Analia Salomon Others TX 193 17 5 15:47.9 7:54/M 2 0:48.5 4 35:42.4 16.8mph 3 0:43.3 4 16:14.6 8:07/M 13:02.0 1:09:16.8  
5 179 Isabel Garcia Spring TX 191 15 3 15:37.7 7:49/M 5 0:53.2 5 39:38.3 15.1mph 6 1:10.5 3 14:58.7 7:29/M 16:03.8 1:12:18.6  
6 219 Gillian Sauer Cypress TX 194 17 6 17:37.6 8:49/M 6 0:57.3 6 40:02.4 15.0mph 7 1:13.9 6 19:06.9 9:33/M 22:43.5 1:18:58.2  
7 236 Maria Manso De Zuniga Houston TX 189 15 7 19:21.4 9:41/M 3 0:49.1 7 44:19.1 13.5mph 5 0:50.1 7 19:35.9 9:48/M 28:40.9 1:24:55.7  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 81 Fernanda Rodriguez Austin TX 201 23 2 14:04.8 7:02/M 6 1:13.6 4 32:23.8 18.5mph 2 0:43.8 2 13:24.2 6:42/M   1:01:50.4  
2 87 Sally Stecher Austin TX 202 23 3 14:19.9 7:10/M 3 1:00.4 2 32:06.8 18.7mph 7 0:59.7 3 14:11.5 7:06/M 0:48.0 1:02:38.4  
3 113 Daphne Cervantes Austin TX 198 21 4 15:24.3 7:42/M 5 1:04.6 3 32:19.1 18.6mph 4 0:51.1 4 15:29.8 7:45/M 3:18.6 1:05:09.1  
4 121 Alexis Speliotis Houston TX 205 24 6 16:25.4 8:13/M 8 1:23.6 1 30:48.9 19.5mph 6 0:54.3 6 16:27.7 8:14/M 4:09.6 1:06:00.1  
5 133 Lucia Bueso College Station TX 203 24 5 15:33.3 7:47/M 2 0:56.5 5 33:43.1 17.8mph 5 0:53.5 5 15:59.7 8:00/M 5:15.8 1:07:06.2  
6 170 Brittany Perez Austin TX 200 22 7 16:29.4 8:15/M 7 1:16.4 7 34:39.4 17.3mph 3 0:45.7 7 17:43.9 8:52/M 9:04.6 1:10:55.0  
7 190 Rachel Chen Austin TX 197 20 8 17:25.5 8:43/M 9 1:56.0 6 34:02.2 17.6mph 9 1:21.7 8 18:32.2 9:16/M 11:27.4 1:13:17.9  
8 197 Mia De Llano College Station TX 196 20 1 13:18.5 6:39/M 1 0:53.7 9 46:21.6 12.9mph 1 0:35.7 1 13:01.9 6:31/M 12:21.1 1:14:11.6  
9 246 Shelby Bates Dickinson TX 204 24 9 23:10.0 11:35/M 4 1:01.7 8 41:42.8 14.4mph 8 1:01.9 9 23:46.1 11:53/M 28:52.2 1:30:42.7  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 63 Amanda Jehn Houston TX 208 29 1 14:40.9 7:20/M 1 0:57.2 1 28:30.7 21.1mph 1 0:43.6 1 14:00.7 7:00/M   58:53.1  
2 147 Karla Acosta Houston TX 206 25 2 16:49.0 8:25/M 3 1:30.4 2 31:30.6 19.0mph 4 1:50.5 2 16:48.5 8:24/M 9:36.0 1:08:29.1  
3 166 Chelsea Green Katy TX 210 29 4 17:45.7 8:53/M 2 1:17.8 3 32:14.9 18.6mph 2 1:05.0 4 17:59.3 9:00/M 11:29.7 1:10:22.9  
4 202 Lori Sandberg Houston TX 209 29 3 17:29.2 8:45/M 4 1:41.7 4 37:56.2 15.8mph 3 1:06.5 3 16:55.7 8:28/M 16:16.2 1:15:09.3  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 39 Tiffany Johnson Cypress TX 232 34 1 14:10.3 7:05/M 1 0:43.8 1 26:04.7 23.0mph 2 0:39.7 1 14:14.9 7:07/M   55:53.8  
2 115 Jessica Zamora Cypress TX 223 31 3 15:41.8 7:51/M 3 0:56.3 3 31:48.3 18.9mph 6 0:50.8 5 15:57.0 7:59/M 9:20.6 1:05:14.4  
3 120 Julie Read Pearland TX 220 31 4 15:42.3 7:51/M 8 1:09.8 4 33:08.4 18.1mph 1 0:37.6 2 15:21.2 7:41/M 10:05.7 1:05:59.5  
4 142 Tamara Dunahoe League City TX 217 31 5 17:00.7 8:30/M 6 1:06.6 5 33:12.7 18.1mph 5 0:46.7 4 15:44.6 7:52/M 11:57.7 1:07:51.5  
5 144 Holly Cashion Houston TX 219 31 2 15:38.6 7:49/M 5 1:06.6 10 34:58.5 17.2mph 8 1:07.1 3 15:23.4 7:42/M 12:20.5 1:08:14.3  
6 154 Katie Kotarek Houston TX 214 30 6 18:08.6 9:04/M 4 1:04.2 2 30:17.6 19.8mph 7 1:02.5 8 18:27.5 9:14/M 13:06.8 1:09:00.6  
7 198 Molly Smith East Bernard TX 229 33 10 18:49.4 9:25/M 14 2:01.1 7 33:47.1 17.8mph 11 1:19.3 7 18:18.3 9:09/M 18:21.4 1:14:15.3  
8 203 Kourtnee Lindgren Houston TX 228 33 11 19:35.7 9:48/M 10 1:25.6 6 33:24.2 18.0mph 10 1:16.1 10 19:29.9 9:45/M 19:17.8 1:15:11.6  
9 208 Rebecca Roberts Spring TX 213 30 9 18:45.4 9:23/M 13 1:53.9 8 34:26.5 17.4mph 3 0:41.8 12 20:22.4 10:11/M 20:16.4 1:16:10.2  
10 211 Rachel Bagley Houston TX 226 33 8 18:29.2 9:15/M 2 0:45.9 11 37:24.2 16.0mph 4 0:42.8 9 19:28.2 9:44/M 20:56.6 1:16:50.4  
11 213 Lee Ann Kincaid Pearland TX 224 32 13 19:47.7 9:54/M 11 1:30.2 9 34:42.2 17.3mph 12 1:21.1 11 19:34.4 9:47/M 21:02.0 1:16:55.8  
12 237 Christene Svoboda Missouri City TX 233 34 12 19:41.9 9:51/M 9 1:17.9 13 40:29.7 14.8mph 9 1:08.7 16 22:25.5 11:13/M 29:10.0 1:25:03.8  
13 239 Shanae Becker The Woodlands TX 215 30 14 21:14.9 10:37/M 7 1:09.2 12 38:25.6 15.6mph 13 1:25.6 17 23:19.7 11:40/M 29:41.3 1:25:35.1  
14 242 Allison Griffey Austin TX 225 33 15 21:53.6 10:57/M 12 1:31.9 16 41:40.4 14.4mph 14 1:29.3 13 21:14.3 10:37/M 31:55.9 1:27:49.7  
15 243 Svetlana Cremona Houston TX 216 30 7 18:11.5 9:06/M 16 2:43.9 18 47:08.4 12.7mph 18 1:58.5 6 18:12.3 9:06/M 32:20.9 1:28:14.7  
16 247 Bethany Hammons Houston TX 230 33 17 23:06.7 11:33/M 17 2:46.9 14 41:24.5 14.5mph 16 1:52.3 14 22:02.6 11:01/M 35:19.4 1:31:13.3  
17 248 Annalisa Rogers Dallas TX 221 31 16 23:06.6 11:33/M 15 2:40.6 15 41:30.8 14.5mph 17 1:52.4 15 22:02.7 11:01/M 35:19.5 1:31:13.3  
18 252 Susan Ly Pearland TX 231 33 18 23:08.1 11:34/M 18 2:46.9 17 42:21.1 14.2mph 15 1:35.6 18 23:20.8 11:40/M 37:19.0 1:33:12.8  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 56 Lynn McGrew Houston TX 248 39 1 14:44.4 7:22/M 8 1:23.3 3 26:24.0 22.7mph 4 0:53.7 1 14:19.8 7:10/M   57:45.3  
2 59 Pamela Ferguson Houston TX 240 37 2 15:04.6 7:32/M 1 0:45.1 2 26:09.2 22.9mph 1 0:39.7 2 15:25.3 7:43/M 0:18.6 58:04.0  
3 86 Beth Mraz Spring TX 236 36 6 16:32.5 8:16/M 15 1:43.5 4 27:41.9 21.7mph 10 1:12.4 3 15:27.5 7:44/M 4:52.5 1:02:37.9  
4 110 Mandi Shelfer Houston TX 238 36 5 16:22.3 8:11/M 3 1:04.0 5 30:38.7 19.6mph 6 1:02.7 4 15:39.5 7:50/M 7:01.9 1:04:47.3  
5 122 Anita Reddick Missouri City TX 237 36 3 15:09.1 7:35/M 4 1:08.8 8 32:13.0 18.6mph 8 1:11.2 5 16:17.9 8:09/M 8:14.7 1:06:00.1  
6 143 Linda Sengvong Houston TX 239 36 4 15:59.5 8:00/M 14 1:41.0 9 32:39.6 18.4mph 11 1:15.2 6 16:22.9 8:11/M 10:13.0 1:07:58.3  
7 153 Tracie Soto Houston TX 251 39 7 17:09.5 8:35/M 11 1:35.1 6 30:45.4 19.5mph 15 1:35.3 7 17:47.6 8:54/M 11:07.7 1:08:53.1  
8 156 Olga Russell Houston TX 241 37 10 18:50.6 9:25/M 10 1:34.3 1 25:34.6 23.5mph 12 1:20.3 14 21:53.0 10:57/M 11:27.6 1:09:13.0  
9 191 Meagan Davis Katy TX 308 36 8 17:47.1 8:54/M 7 1:19.8 13 34:47.2 17.2mph 16 1:39.7 8 17:49.4 8:55/M 15:38.0 1:13:23.4  
10 196 Yael Iffergan Houston TX 245 39 15 20:54.9 10:27/M 2 0:55.9 7 31:42.9 18.9mph 3 0:53.0 12 19:41.8 9:51/M 16:23.3 1:14:08.7  
11 201 Marta Valenzuela Conroe TX 250 39 12 19:45.4 9:53/M 13 1:39.1 10 32:51.6 18.3mph 7 1:05.4 11 19:29.5 9:45/M 17:05.8 1:14:51.2  
12 204 Lizbeth Guijarro Houston TX 249 39 9 18:23.1 9:12/M 18 2:27.5 11 33:42.0 17.8mph 13 1:21.8 10 19:17.7 9:39/M 17:26.9 1:15:12.3  
13 207 Julie Millen Katy TX 244 39 11 19:13.8 9:37/M 12 1:37.7 12 34:23.8 17.5mph 18 2:05.2 9 18:33.4 9:17/M 18:08.7 1:15:54.0  
14 238 Cindy Pilkenton The Woodlands TX 242 37 14 20:52.2 10:26/M 6 1:15.2 17 39:41.0 15.1mph 9 1:11.9 15 22:22.0 11:11/M 27:37.2 1:25:22.6  
15 241 Shazia Flores Richmond TX 234 35 13 19:57.3 9:59/M 9 1:23.4 18 44:08.2 13.6mph 2 0:50.1 13 20:51.7 10:26/M 29:25.4 1:27:10.8  
16 244 Yeebien Chuah Houston TX 246 39 16 22:31.6 11:16/M 16 1:46.7 15 38:15.5 15.7mph 17 1:52.0 16 24:17.1 12:09/M 30:57.7 1:28:43.1  
17 249 Chris Gordon-Garza Cypress TX 243 38 17 23:12.6 11:36/M 5 1:09.6 16 39:09.6 15.3mph 5 0:55.6 17 26:51.4 13:26/M 33:33.5 1:31:18.9  
18 250 Sara Lopez La Porte TX 247 39 18 23:46.6 11:53/M 17 1:56.1 14 35:11.0 17.1mph 14 1:23.5 18 29:01.7 14:31/M 33:33.7 1:31:19.1  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 78 Terrhan Dial Houston TX 254 41 5 15:55.1 7:58/M 8 1:03.5 1 27:47.3 21.6mph 4 0:44.1 5 15:55.5 7:58/M   1:01:25.8  
2 85 Georgia Polley Houston TX 259 42 3 15:35.9 7:48/M 5 0:55.8 3 29:39.8 20.2mph 5 0:47.2 3 15:38.2 7:49/M 1:11.2 1:02:37.0  
3 91 Suzi Tuety Katy TX 270 44 1 15:29.1 7:45/M 7 0:59.8 4 30:00.2 20.0mph 8 0:59.4 2 15:28.0 7:44/M 1:30.9 1:02:56.7  
4 114 Rebecca Martin The Woodlands TX 253 40 9 17:45.3 8:53/M 11 1:20.4 2 28:49.4 20.8mph 11 1:11.8 7 16:07.2 8:04/M 3:48.4 1:05:14.2  
5 134 Andrea Kirby McKinley The Woodlands TX 269 44 8 17:43.7 8:52/M 2 0:47.1 5 31:00.6 19.4mph 7 0:59.0 9 16:42.3 8:21/M 5:47.1 1:07:12.9  
6 140 Andrea Deo Katy TX 265 42 6 17:12.2 8:36/M 10 1:16.2 6 31:41.8 18.9mph 10 1:11.7 8 16:26.5 8:13/M 6:22.8 1:07:48.6  
7 146 Maureen Weatherwax Katy TX 258 42 2 15:32.6 7:46/M 9 1:08.0 12 34:37.3 17.3mph 12 1:14.0 4 15:46.2 7:53/M 6:52.4 1:08:18.2  
8 160 Janeatte Bendezu Richmond TX 256 41 10 18:01.0 9:01/M 1 0:44.2 10 34:15.9 17.5mph 1 0:33.0 6 16:02.9 8:01/M 8:11.3 1:09:37.1  
9 164 Laurel Mendez Katy TX 263 42 12 18:49.6 9:25/M 3 0:52.6 7 32:41.4 18.4mph 3 0:41.9 10 17:08.2 8:34/M 8:48.0 1:10:13.8  
10 174 Laura Schafer Houston TX 261 42 4 15:40.0 7:50/M 12 1:20.5 15 38:54.5 15.4mph 2 0:39.7 1 15:11.9 7:36/M 10:20.9 1:11:46.7  
11 176 Marion Mixon Katy TX 267 43 13 18:50.0 9:25/M 4 0:54.9 8 33:02.8 18.2mph 6 0:52.7 12 18:13.6 9:07/M 10:28.3 1:11:54.1  
12 206 Angela Soliz Houston TX 255 41 11 18:35.9 9:18/M 16 1:56.4 9 33:58.8 17.7mph 13 1:24.9 14 19:41.0 9:51/M 14:11.5 1:15:37.3  
13 210 Barbara Pena Katy TX 260 42 7 17:33.2 8:47/M 6 0:58.8 16 39:36.0 15.2mph 9 1:01.6 11 17:26.5 8:43/M 15:10.5 1:16:36.3  
14 220 Beth Fabrega Pearland TX 252 40 15 20:25.9 10:13/M 14 1:54.8 13 36:11.3 16.6mph 15 2:01.5 13 18:40.5 9:20/M 17:48.4 1:19:14.2  
15 228 Aimee Close Pearland TX 266 43 14 20:24.3 10:12/M 15 1:55.4 11 34:17.8 17.5mph 16 3:55.7 15 20:50.5 10:25/M 19:58.2 1:21:24.0  
16 234 Christina Stevens Meadows Place TX 304 41 16 21:13.0 10:37/M 13 1:35.2 14 36:37.8 16.4mph 14 1:34.4 16 22:23.0 11:12/M 21:57.9 1:23:23.7  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 88 Laura Holmes Houston TX 276 47 2 16:09.5 8:05/M 1 0:46.2 1 28:35.1 21.0mph 1 0:41.3 3 16:31.7 8:16/M   1:02:44.0  
2 90 Karen Faber Tomball TX 278 49 1 14:46.6 7:23/M 6 1:26.0 2 30:34.3 19.6mph 4 1:01.5 1 15:03.7 7:32/M 0:08.3 1:02:52.3  
3 185 Claudia Lott Houston TX 274 45 3 16:30.6 8:15/M 4 1:21.9 6 37:12.0 16.1mph 6 1:07.6 4 16:33.5 8:17/M 10:01.7 1:12:45.8  
4 209 Gina Beauchamp Spring TX 311 49 4 16:52.1 8:26/M 2 0:54.7 9 41:30.2 14.5mph 2 0:47.1 2 16:13.6 8:07/M 13:33.8 1:16:17.8  
5 216 Karren Raedisch Kingwood TX 275 46 5 17:59.0 9:00/M 9 2:24.3 8 39:01.9 15.4mph 5 1:07.2 5 17:48.5 8:54/M 15:37.0 1:18:21.0  
6 222 Saki Indakwa Sugar Land TX 277 47 6 19:47.9 9:54/M 8 2:22.8 4 36:07.2 16.6mph 9 2:12.9 6 19:31.5 9:46/M 17:18.5 1:20:02.5  
7 226 Helen Cervantes Katy TX 272 45 7 19:55.6 9:58/M 5 1:25.0 7 37:22.5 16.1mph 3 0:58.2 8 21:10.4 10:35/M 18:07.9 1:20:52.0  
8 227 Melissa Akin League City TX 273 45 9 21:26.2 10:43/M 3 1:21.5 3 36:01.0 16.7mph 8 1:48.7 7 20:33.2 10:17/M 18:26.6 1:21:10.7  
9 231 Heather Barrow Brookshire TX 271 45 8 20:29.0 10:15/M 7 1:29.8 5 36:17.5 16.5mph 7 1:26.0 9 22:29.7 11:15/M 19:28.1 1:22:12.1  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 97 Tracey Priem Houston TX 282 53 1 16:26.9 8:13/M 1 1:03.9 1 29:15.1 20.5mph 1 0:43.4 1 15:58.4 7:59/M   1:03:28.0  
2 145 Lisa Nowak Houston TX 284 53 2 16:30.0 8:15/M 3 1:24.2 3 33:04.9 18.1mph 2 1:05.9 2 16:12.1 8:06/M 4:49.2 1:08:17.2  
3 152 Debie Clinebell Humble TX 283 53 3 17:54.5 8:57/M 2 1:19.2 2 30:48.5 19.5mph 4 1:19.9 3 17:28.8 8:44/M 5:23.1 1:08:51.1  
4 225 Sarah Lee Houston TX 281 52 4 20:00.0 10:00/M 5 1:56.5 4 36:04.7 16.6mph 5 2:33.4 4 20:12.4 10:06/M 17:19.2 1:20:47.3  
5 251 Erma Compean Rosenberg TX 280 52 5 23:22.5 11:41/M 4 1:26.9 5 40:45.9 14.7mph 3 1:15.9 5 24:54.0 12:27/M 28:17.3 1:31:45.3  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 54 Jody Berry Seabrook TX 287 56 1 13:58.2 6:59/M 5 1:10.4 1 27:57.4 21.5mph 3 0:52.1 1 13:37.6 6:49/M   57:35.9  
2 103 Jane Green Houston TX 289 56 2 16:26.1 8:13/M 4 0:58.1 2 29:59.6 20.0mph 1 0:43.4 2 15:41.7 7:51/M 6:13.1 1:03:49.0  
3 158 Patti Velky Pearland TX 296 59 4 17:56.9 8:58/M 6 1:14.9 3 31:42.9 18.9mph 4 0:57.4 3 17:37.8 8:49/M 11:54.2 1:09:30.1  
4 182 Helen Smith Richmond TX 293 58 3 17:43.2 8:52/M 3 0:57.4 5 34:32.6 17.4mph 6 1:08.4 5 18:12.3 9:06/M 14:58.1 1:12:34.0  
5 192 Jill Atmar Houston TX 292 57 5 19:07.0 9:34/M 2 0:57.0 4 34:29.5 17.4mph 5 1:07.4 4 17:58.9 8:59/M 16:04.0 1:13:40.0  
6 223 Elizabeth Miller Cypress TX 288 56 6 20:17.4 10:09/M 7 1:20.3 7 35:51.0 16.7mph 7 1:38.9 7 21:08.6 10:34/M 22:40.5 1:20:16.4  
7 229 Casey McDaniel Willis TX 291 57 8 22:01.4 11:01/M 1 0:52.8 6 35:48.2 16.8mph 2 0:51.3 8 22:37.7 11:19/M 24:35.6 1:22:11.6  
8 245 Melissa Judson Cypress TX 285 55 7 20:39.4 10:20/M 8 1:48.7 8 43:24.1 13.8mph 8 2:47.7 6 20:20.9 10:10/M 31:25.1 1:29:01.1  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 76 Colleen Rebant Ovilla TX 298 61 1 15:34.9 7:47/M 1 1:06.4 1 28:23.9 21.1mph 1 0:54.9 1 15:15.1 7:38/M   1:01:15.3  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Scott Wilkinson Katy TX 38 26 1 10:55.1 5:28/M 1 0:41.5 1 21:47.6 27.5mph 1 0:25.5 1 9:40.3 4:50/M   43:30.3  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 7 John Impey The Woodlands TX 130 47 1 12:13.5 6:07/M 1 0:31.3 1 22:52.7 26.2mph 1 0:31.1 1 11:55.7 5:58/M   48:04.5  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 57 Reese Vannerson Sugar Land TX 5 11 1 12:46.7 6:23/M 2 0:35.2 1 31:10.5 19.3mph 8 0:41.3 1 12:32.7 6:16/M   57:46.6  
2 70 Jeronimo Amezcua Spring TX 7 13 2 13:27.1 6:44/M 7 0:56.7 2 31:42.1 18.9mph 5 0:34.0 3 13:29.4 6:45/M 2:22.8 1:00:09.4  
3 106 Hayden Price Spring TX 4 11 3 14:27.7 7:14/M 1 0:33.7 5 35:49.9 16.8mph 1 0:23.7 2 13:08.7 6:34/M 6:37.2 1:04:23.9  
4 132 Luke Chipman Houston TX 6 11 6 15:21.3 7:41/M 6 0:48.3 3 35:12.8 17.0mph 4 0:33.3 7 15:03.2 7:32/M 9:12.5 1:06:59.1  
5 149 Jackson Kovin The Woodlands TX 9 14 5 15:10.9 7:35/M 8 1:05.9 6 37:18.1 16.1mph 7 0:39.5 6 14:23.4 7:12/M 10:51.3 1:08:38.0  
6 155 Tavish Quinn Spring TX 1 8 8 16:18.6 8:09/M 3 0:38.2 7 37:53.9 15.8mph 2 0:25.9 4 13:52.6 6:56/M 11:22.8 1:09:09.5  
7 159 Tyler Price Spring TX 3 10 4 15:06.9 7:33/M 4 0:43.9 8 38:50.5 15.5mph 3 0:31.4 5 14:21.6 7:11/M 11:47.7 1:09:34.4  
8 165 Gil Garcia Spring TX 8 13 7 16:01.7 8:01/M 9 1:14.6 4 35:35.9 16.9mph 9 1:24.3 8 15:59.7 8:00/M 12:29.7 1:10:16.3  
9 235 Jackson Reed Spring TX 2 10 9 20:22.2 10:11/M 5 0:44.1 9 40:44.6 14.7mph 6 0:37.2 9 22:17.8 11:09/M 26:59.4 1:24:46.1  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Zachary Terrell Austin TX 18 19 1 11:43.9 5:52/M 2 0:38.4 1 23:32.6 25.5mph 2 0:33.5 2 11:52.5 5:56/M   48:21.1  
2 27 Nathan Mabry College Station TX 19 19 2 11:45.0 5:53/M 7 1:01.2 2 28:22.1 21.2mph 3 0:40.5 1 11:26.3 5:43/M 4:54.1 53:15.2  
3 66 Douglas Ginsberg Houston TX 16 18 3 13:11.5 6:36/M 8 1:07.2 6 31:26.3 19.1mph 4 0:58.1 3 12:27.1 6:14/M 10:49.2 59:10.4  
4 123 Ryan Staton The Woodlands TX 13 16 6 15:38.6 7:49/M 6 0:49.3 7 33:06.3 18.1mph 5 0:59.7 4 15:28.0 7:44/M 17:40.9 1:06:02.0  
5 127 Marcus Martinez Houston TX 11 16 5 15:10.6 7:35/M 9 1:52.9 4 31:02.4 19.3mph 8 1:21.9 6 16:50.1 8:25/M 17:56.8 1:06:17.9  
6 137 Garrett Rorison The Woodlands TX 10 15 8 16:09.0 8:05/M 5 0:48.9 5 31:05.7 19.3mph 6 0:59.9 8 18:36.5 9:18/M 19:19.1 1:07:40.2  
7 138 Jack Chipman Houston TX 15 16 9 18:22.4 9:11/M 3 0:42.5 3 29:34.7 20.3mph 1 0:33.1 7 18:30.8 9:15/M 19:22.5 1:07:43.7  
8 150 Lance Cordes Cypress TX 12 16 7 15:47.0 7:54/M 4 0:42.8 8 34:44.6 17.3mph 7 1:07.0 5 16:21.9 8:11/M 20:22.3 1:08:43.5  
DNF DNF Jared Clark Bellaire TX 14 16 4 13:29.3 6:45/M 1 0:33.7                  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Matt Carson College Station TX 29 21 1 11:00.1 5:30/M 4 0:37.4 2 23:32.7 25.5mph 3 0:34.7 1 10:41.9 5:21/M   46:27.0  
2 9 Vincent Ray Spring TX 31 21 2 11:19.6 5:40/M 2 0:34.0 5 25:25.6 23.6mph 5 0:39.3 3 11:26.2 5:43/M 2:57.9 49:25.0  
3 13 Justin Ford Seabrook TX 24 20 6 12:14.9 6:07/M 3 0:35.2 4 25:10.2 23.8mph 4 0:34.8 2 11:17.9 5:39/M 3:26.1 49:53.1  
4 18 Max Atkinson Austin TX 25 21 8 12:30.2 6:15/M 8 0:49.4 3 24:30.6 24.5mph 1 0:30.8 10 12:59.0 6:30/M 4:53.2 51:20.3  
5 21 Zachary Henthorn The Woodlands TX 23 20 5 12:12.9 6:06/M 1 0:32.6 6 25:46.0 23.3mph 2 0:33.2 9 12:57.1 6:29/M 5:34.8 52:01.9  
6 25 Austin Scheibmeir Austin TX 20 20 3 11:19.9 5:40/M 7 0:46.4 8 27:24.0 21.9mph 9 0:49.3 5 12:01.8 6:01/M 5:54.5 52:21.6  
7 28 Matthew Larkam College Station TX 34 22 4 11:39.0 5:50/M 13 1:17.1 10 27:53.2 21.5mph 8 0:48.1 4 11:48.5 5:54/M 6:59.0 53:26.1  
8 32 Ben Deschner Austin TX 27 21 10 12:57.9 6:29/M 9 0:52.1 7 26:49.4 22.4mph 6 0:41.6 8 12:46.5 6:23/M 7:40.6 54:07.7  
9 40 Bradley Tomes San Antonio TX 32 21 11 13:08.4 6:34/M 5 0:43.8 9 27:28.4 21.8mph 7 0:45.3 12 13:59.6 7:00/M 9:38.7 56:05.8  
10 47 Phillip Squiric Plano TX 33 22 7 12:20.1 6:10/M 6 0:45.4 14 31:06.1 19.3mph 10 0:50.4 6 12:10.5 6:05/M 10:45.7 57:12.8  
11 48 Reilly Sample Austin TX 30 21 9 12:36.4 6:18/M 12 1:14.0 11 29:37.5 20.3mph 13 1:01.5 7 12:43.9 6:22/M 10:46.4 57:13.5  
12 71 Corbin Witte Houston TX 35 22 12 13:43.7 6:52/M 10 1:02.9 13 30:34.1 19.6mph 12 1:01.1 11 13:54.4 6:57/M 13:49.3 1:00:16.3  
13 101 Christopher Shafik Katy TX 26 21 13 13:50.2 6:55/M 15 1:24.3 15 32:44.4 18.3mph 15 1:21.5 13 14:28.0 7:14/M 17:21.5 1:03:48.6  
14 139 Oscar Roman College Station TX 21 20 15 17:23.7 8:42/M 11 1:13.0 12 30:12.8 19.9mph 11 0:56.6 15 18:01.8 9:01/M 21:21.0 1:07:48.1  
15 151 Andres Crucetta College Station TX 22 20 14 17:18.1 8:39/M 14 1:18.0 16 34:07.0 17.6mph 14 1:05.6 14 15:00.7 7:30/M 22:22.6 1:08:49.6  
DNF DNF Luis Hernandez Houston TX 36 23 16 25:15.5 12:38/M 16 2:02.6 1 20:26.9 29.4mph              
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Ben Forrest College Station TX 40 27 1 10:55.2 5:28/M 1 0:36.2 1 23:37.5 25.4mph 1 0:26.6 1 10:00.9 5:00/M   45:36.5  
2 10 Tyler Grinstead Houston TX 37 25 2 11:16.4 5:38/M 3 1:00.2 2 25:39.8 23.4mph 3 0:51.3 2 10:45.4 5:23/M 3:56.8 49:33.4  
3 33 Andrew Hayes Houston TX 39 27 3 13:19.0 6:40/M 2 0:39.8 3 26:38.6 22.5mph 2 0:36.0 3 13:04.1 6:32/M 8:41.1 54:17.6  
4 118 Michael Nguyen Sugar Land TX 42 28 4 16:20.8 8:10/M 4 1:07.4 4 32:40.8 18.4mph 4 0:59.7 4 14:24.0 7:12/M 19:56.4 1:05:32.9  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 Andrew Cashion Houston TX 46 30 1 11:46.8 5:53/M 1 0:32.3 1 23:23.7 25.7mph 1 0:28.3 1 10:48.8 5:24/M   47:00.1  
2 14 Andrew Young Houston TX 306 32 2 12:06.2 6:03/M 4 0:41.8 3 24:52.5 24.1mph 3 0:33.2 2 11:41.9 5:51/M 2:55.8 49:55.9  
3 17 Andrew Thompson Houston TX 59 34 3 12:44.5 6:22/M 2 0:40.3 2 24:08.0 24.9mph 4 0:34.9 3 12:35.8 6:18/M 3:43.6 50:43.7  
4 67 William Nusser Katy TX 108 33 6 15:17.8 7:39/M 3 0:40.9 5 28:37.1 21.0mph 2 0:33.2 5 14:45.8 7:23/M 12:54.9 59:55.0  
5 93 Paul Porto Humble TX 44 30 10 17:07.5 8:34/M 15 1:44.3 4 26:21.7 22.8mph 16 1:43.4 9 16:12.6 8:06/M 16:09.6 1:03:09.7  
6 94 Adam Lathrop Richmond TX 51 32 5 14:54.5 7:27/M 5 0:46.5 8 32:06.9 18.7mph 11 0:56.4 4 14:32.0 7:16/M 16:16.3 1:03:16.5  
7 107 Matt Hilgendorf Houston TX 57 34 8 16:25.8 8:13/M 11 1:18.3 6 30:15.7 19.8mph 10 0:53.8 7 15:31.5 7:46/M 17:25.1 1:04:25.3  
8 129 Ronald Caldwell Pearland TX 52 32 4 14:47.0 7:24/M 6 0:55.5 15 34:54.4 17.2mph 5 0:37.6 6 15:26.8 7:43/M 19:41.3 1:06:41.5  
9 135 Garner Haydell Katy TX 56 34 9 16:39.7 8:20/M 8 1:04.2 7 31:49.6 18.9mph 8 0:52.9 11 16:50.5 8:25/M 20:16.9 1:07:17.1  
10 141 Derek Galyen Katy TX 58 34 7 15:18.3 7:39/M 13 1:28.4 13 34:02.3 17.6mph 6 0:48.0 8 16:12.4 8:06/M 20:49.4 1:07:49.5  
11 168 Jason Velazquez The Woodlands TX 49 32 11 17:16.1 8:38/M 7 1:04.0 14 34:40.6 17.3mph 7 0:49.2 10 16:41.0 8:21/M 23:31.0 1:10:31.2  
12 186 Jonathan Reyes Pearland TX 53 32 13 18:03.6 9:02/M 10 1:17.2 9 32:11.9 18.6mph 13 1:11.0 14 20:08.1 10:04/M 25:51.8 1:12:52.0  
13 188 Kristoffer Pacheco Tomball TX 60 34 12 17:45.7 8:53/M 14 1:31.4 10 33:36.4 17.9mph 14 1:26.0 12 18:49.1 9:25/M 26:08.6 1:13:08.8  
14 218 Chris Simmons Missouri City TX 47 31 14 19:54.8 9:57/M 9 1:07.9 12 33:49.3 17.7mph 9 0:53.2 16 23:05.3 11:33/M 31:50.6 1:18:50.7  
15 230 Kyle Lindgren Houston TX 54 33 15 24:38.0 12:19/M 12 1:23.5 11 33:38.0 17.8mph 12 1:02.9 13 19:29.2 9:45/M 35:11.6 1:22:11.8 2:00
16 253 Brian Griffey Austin TX 48 31 16 26:53.0 13:27/M 16 1:51.5 16 41:21.5 14.5mph 15 1:29.2 15 21:14.3 10:37/M 47:49.5 1:34:49.7 2:00
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Lars Finanger The Woodlands TX 312 36 1 10:54.8 5:27/M 1 0:29.0 1 22:00.3 27.3mph 1 0:23.7 1 10:19.0 5:10/M   44:07.1  
2 6 Benjamin Proko Houston TX 64 35 2 11:58.9 5:59/M 2 0:29.9 2 23:13.0 25.8mph 2 0:27.0 3 11:43.4 5:52/M 3:45.3 47:52.4  
3 11 Aaron Palaian Richmond TX 69 35 3 12:16.4 6:08/M 6 0:39.2 3 24:26.4 24.6mph 5 0:35.7 2 11:39.6 5:50/M 5:30.4 49:37.5  
4 16 Charles Canales Friendswood TX 70 36 5 12:43.3 6:22/M 3 0:30.9 5 24:39.9 24.3mph 4 0:31.7 4 12:10.9 6:05/M 6:29.8 50:36.9  
5 24 Roland Gomez Houston TX 63 35 4 12:39.7 6:20/M 5 0:38.9 6 26:02.4 23.0mph 6 0:42.6 5 12:15.5 6:08/M 8:12.0 52:19.2  
6 45 Matt Ahmed Houston TX 82 39 6 13:02.8 6:31/M 4 0:35.1 12 29:46.7 20.2mph 3 0:28.2 7 13:16.4 6:38/M 13:02.2 57:09.4  
7 49 Brandon Bass Fresno TX 66 35 7 13:03.6 6:32/M 18 1:39.9 11 28:30.7 21.1mph 14 1:04.5 6 12:58.0 6:29/M 13:09.9 57:17.0  
8 61 Chris Allen The Woodlands TX 62 35 8 14:42.1 7:21/M 7 0:56.5 8 28:14.5 21.3mph 8 0:53.9 8 13:49.6 6:55/M 14:29.7 58:36.8  
9 82 Joe Glass Spring TX 72 36 12 15:51.5 7:56/M 10 1:00.8 9 28:18.7 21.2mph 7 0:43.7 12 16:08.1 8:04/M 17:55.8 1:02:02.9  
10 92 Jed Tabberrah The Woodlands TX 78 39 17 17:13.0 8:37/M 11 1:06.5 7 28:01.3 21.4mph 12 0:56.3 11 15:50.4 7:55/M 19:00.6 1:03:07.7  
11 95 Eric Chang Houston TX 80 39 9 14:46.2 7:23/M 17 1:26.2 13 29:55.0 20.1mph 11 0:55.6 14 16:19.2 8:10/M 19:15.3 1:03:22.4  
12 96 Kenneth Smith Katy TX 68 35 13 15:54.7 7:57/M 13 1:13.9 14 30:19.3 19.8mph 10 0:55.1 10 15:03.4 7:32/M 19:19.6 1:03:26.7  
13 105 Yegor Zharikov Houston TX 67 35 10 15:05.7 7:33/M 14 1:15.8 15 30:22.4 19.8mph 17 1:15.7 13 16:10.6 8:05/M 20:03.3 1:04:10.4  
14 108 Jeremy Hansen Houston TX 76 38 16 16:56.5 8:28/M 15 1:16.6 10 28:29.4 21.1mph 16 1:09.5 16 16:41.0 8:21/M 20:26.1 1:04:33.2  
15 119 Colin Caughran Houston TX 61 35 22 19:32.9 9:46/M 16 1:19.3 4 24:33.3 24.4mph 15 1:05.3 21 19:27.3 9:44/M 21:51.2 1:05:58.3  
16 126 Phillip Winn Sugar Land TX 79 39 11 15:07.7 7:34/M 8 0:57.6 18 32:33.6 18.4mph 9 0:54.0 15 16:40.1 8:20/M 22:06.0 1:06:13.1  
17 169 Kyle Quinn Spring TX 75 37 14 16:19.5 8:10/M 12 1:11.5 22 37:28.2 16.0mph 18 1:20.8 9 14:34.8 7:17/M 26:47.8 1:10:55.0  
18 173 Marcos Cruz Houston HARRIS 65 35 15 16:23.2 8:12/M 9 0:58.5 21 35:42.6 16.8mph 13 0:59.9 17 17:38.0 8:49/M 27:35.3 1:11:42.4  
19 175 Romer Palaypay The Woodlands TX 81 39 18 17:28.1 8:44/M 21 1:57.4 17 32:28.6 18.5mph 19 1:31.4 19 18:21.1 9:11/M 27:39.8 1:11:46.9  
20 181 Clinton Short Houston TX 73 36 20 18:19.5 9:10/M 22 2:10.3 19 32:36.6 18.4mph 20 1:41.1 18 17:45.7 8:53/M 28:26.3 1:12:33.4  
21 199 Marcio Ferreira Houston TX 74 37 19 17:43.0 8:52/M 20 1:56.1 20 32:59.1 18.2mph 22 3:08.0 20 18:53.7 9:27/M 30:33.1 1:14:40.2  
22 214 Joseph Cabriana Spring TX 77 38 21 18:29.5 9:15/M 19 1:54.7 16 31:37.3 19.0mph 21 2:10.9 22 23:06.2 11:33/M 33:11.7 1:17:18.8  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 15 Trent Stephens Houston TX 115 44 3 12:45.2 6:23/M 5 0:44.6 2 24:39.8 24.3mph 1 0:33.5 1 11:39.6 5:50/M   50:22.9  
2 19 Alonso Vargas Houston TX 97 42 2 12:38.3 6:19/M 2 0:38.8 5 25:10.1 23.8mph 15 0:50.4 3 12:14.2 6:07/M 1:09.0 51:31.9  
3 20 Michael McKenna San Antonio TX 95 41 5 13:15.3 6:38/M 8 0:49.4 1 24:03.3 24.9mph 6 0:41.8 5 12:58.9 6:29/M 1:25.9 51:48.9  
4 22 Alan McClain Houston TX 96 42 1 12:11.7 6:06/M 14 0:56.6 9 26:22.6 22.8mph 10 0:46.2 2 11:48.7 5:54/M 1:43.1 52:06.1  
5 30 Gareth Adams Tomball TX 314 42 7 13:56.8 6:58/M 4 0:41.5 4 24:58.3 24.0mph 12 0:49.3 7 13:14.0 6:37/M 3:17.2 53:40.2  
6 31 Kyle Priest Houston TX 83 40 9 14:00.2 7:00/M 10 0:53.3 8 25:58.9 23.1mph 9 0:45.2 4 12:21.6 6:11/M 3:36.6 53:59.5  
7 37 Miles Roden Houston TX 111 43 6 13:51.3 6:56/M 16 0:58.3 7 25:53.0 23.2mph 5 0:41.8 15 14:21.9 7:11/M 5:23.6 55:46.5  
8 41 David Chaney Houston TX 98 42 14 14:49.2 7:25/M 18 1:12.5 3 24:53.0 24.1mph 22 1:13.2 14 14:04.6 7:02/M 5:49.8 56:12.7  
9 44 Thomas Behe The Woodlands TX 103 42 12 14:03.4 7:02/M 6 0:45.0 13 27:54.1 21.5mph 7 0:43.4 9 13:27.2 6:44/M 6:30.3 56:53.2  
10 51 Asun Entaban Houston TX 84 40 4 13:13.1 6:37/M 1 0:38.2 15 28:48.2 20.8mph 27 1:37.5 8 13:15.4 6:38/M 7:09.5 57:32.5  
11 52 Sean Eckerty Kingwood TX 94 41 13 14:22.8 7:11/M 13 0:56.1 12 27:45.7 21.6mph 8 0:44.4 12 13:43.7 6:52/M 7:09.8 57:32.8  
12 53 Brian Stevens Meadows Place TX 113 43 19 16:03.1 8:02/M 20 1:23.7 6 25:33.9 23.5mph 16 0:55.4 11 13:37.2 6:49/M 7:10.6 57:33.5  
13 55 Kelly Fisher Cypress TX 112 43 11 14:02.8 7:01/M 12 0:54.8 16 28:59.0 20.7mph 4 0:40.4 6 13:06.9 6:33/M 7:21.1 57:44.1  
14 58 Donald Murphy Seabrook TX 91 41 10 14:01.9 7:01/M 3 0:39.0 14 28:28.7 21.1mph 11 0:47.2 13 13:59.6 7:00/M 7:33.6 57:56.6  
15 60 Carlos Carrasco Houston TX 106 42 15 14:55.6 7:28/M 9 0:50.7 10 27:00.8 22.2mph 2 0:34.0 17 14:59.1 7:30/M 7:57.5 58:20.5  
16 62 Carlos Barrios Houston TX 90 41 8 13:58.0 6:59/M 15 0:56.8 18 29:21.3 20.4mph 20 1:08.1 10 13:28.4 6:44/M 8:29.8 58:52.7  
17 73 David Bendezu Richmond TX 107 42 17 15:37.8 7:49/M 11 0:53.5 11 27:23.5 21.9mph 13 0:49.4 19 15:50.4 7:55/M 10:11.9 1:00:34.8  
18 117 Torrey Kramer Katy TX 110 43 20 16:14.0 8:07/M 7 0:46.7 20 30:38.5 19.6mph 17 0:57.3 20 16:47.5 8:24/M 15:01.3 1:05:24.2  
19 128 Carlos Vizcaino Cypress TX 101 42 21 16:28.3 8:14/M 23 1:34.9 17 29:00.7 20.7mph 21 1:08.9 22 18:06.9 9:03/M 15:56.9 1:06:19.9  
20 131 Eric Corbett Houston TX 99 42 16 15:04.4 7:32/M 28 2:20.0 22 32:05.0 18.7mph 29 2:52.9 16 14:32.8 7:16/M 16:32.4 1:06:55.3  
21 161 David Lynch Lake Jackson TX 93 41 18 16:00.7 8:00/M 22 1:31.6 26 34:04.6 17.6mph 23 1:19.6 21 16:54.4 8:27/M 19:28.2 1:09:51.1  
22 171 Mike Pilkenton The Woodlands TX 86 40 25 18:22.8 9:11/M 17 1:11.4 19 30:33.0 19.6mph 14 0:50.2 29 20:05.4 10:03/M 20:40.0 1:11:03.0  
23 180 Jacques Landry Houston TX 114 43 24 18:21.9 9:11/M 29 2:43.1 27 35:03.2 17.1mph 3 0:37.8 18 15:47.1 7:54/M 22:10.3 1:12:33.3  
24 183 David Hope Houston TX 109 42 27 18:30.9 9:15/M 24 1:35.0 21 31:42.5 18.9mph 19 1:06.5 27 19:40.6 9:50/M 22:12.9 1:12:35.8  
25 187 Allan Opilas Spring TX 117 44 22 17:29.7 8:45/M 21 1:30.5 25 33:58.4 17.7mph 26 1:25.9 23 18:28.8 9:14/M 22:30.6 1:12:53.6  
26 194 Marc Krasney Houston TX 105 42 29 19:06.7 9:33/M 19 1:22.8 24 33:19.3 18.0mph 24 1:20.9 24 18:37.8 9:19/M 23:24.8 1:13:47.7  
27 200 Bobby Cox Bossier City LA 104 42 28 18:42.1 9:21/M 25 1:39.9 23 32:59.8 18.2mph 25 1:22.9 28 20:00.1 10:00/M 24:22.1 1:14:45.1  
28 212 Jeff Fulks Cypress TX 89 40 26 18:30.8 9:15/M 26 1:45.5 28 35:17.5 17.0mph 28 1:49.7 26 19:29.7 9:45/M 26:30.4 1:16:53.3  
29 215 Rafael Nolasco Missouri City TX-TEXAS 85 40 23 17:55.6 8:58/M 27 2:03.3 29 37:30.4 16.0mph 18 0:57.4 25 19:04.6 9:32/M 27:08.5 1:17:31.5  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 12 Michael Halpin Houston TX 134 49 1 11:53.2 5:57/M 2 0:46.1 2 24:46.5 24.2mph 3 0:38.8 1 11:42.1 5:51/M   49:47.0  
2 23 Alan Jones The Woodlands TX 310 45 2 13:01.0 6:31/M 7 1:06.6 1 24:32.3 24.5mph 2 0:36.5 2 12:53.3 6:27/M 2:22.9 52:09.9  
3 29 Toshiaki Ansai Houston TX 124 46 3 13:39.6 6:50/M 3 0:47.8 3 25:07.3 23.9mph 1 0:35.6 3 13:22.0 6:41/M 3:45.5 53:32.5  
4 68 Matthew McKinley The Woodlands TX 122 46 10 16:10.0 8:05/M 5 1:00.8 5 26:53.4 22.3mph 9 1:09.3 6 14:42.8 7:21/M 10:09.4 59:56.4  
5 69 Mike Berger Katy TX 133 49 7 15:20.5 7:40/M 11 1:23.0 8 28:40.2 20.9mph 10 1:10.8 4 13:26.1 6:43/M 10:13.8 1:00:00.8  
6 74 Brian Bruce Houston TX 128 47 9 16:05.3 8:03/M 9 1:15.6 4 26:48.1 22.4mph 8 1:04.1 10 15:32.3 7:46/M 10:58.5 1:00:45.5  
7 77 Erik Oberlin 55 47 8 15:42.9 7:51/M 10 1:18.7 6 27:57.5 21.5mph 5 1:00.2 9 15:25.0 7:43/M 11:37.4 1:01:24.4  
8 79 Emerson Deo Katy TX 126 46 6 14:42.1 7:21/M 13 1:30.4 7 28:25.1 21.1mph 13 1:27.7 8 15:21.1 7:41/M 11:39.6 1:01:26.6  
9 80 Isaac Escobar Fresno TX 132 49 4 14:17.8 7:09/M 8 1:13.3 11 30:32.2 19.7mph 6 1:00.5 7 14:44.2 7:22/M 12:01.1 1:01:48.1  
10 84 Miguel Barreto Morales Katy TX 119 45 5 14:34.1 7:17/M 4 0:48.0 12 31:48.0 18.9mph 4 0:46.3 5 14:32.2 7:16/M 12:41.7 1:02:28.7  
11 116 Roger Cordes Cypress TX 131 48 11 16:24.8 8:12/M 1 0:44.6 9 29:27.7 20.4mph 7 1:02.0 11 17:41.0 8:51/M 15:33.3 1:05:20.3  
12 162 Romito Buado Cypress TX 127 46 12 17:08.2 8:34/M 12 1:25.1 10 30:20.8 19.8mph 12 1:25.1 13 19:35.0 9:48/M 20:07.4 1:09:54.4  
13 184 Christopher Massanova Houston TX 125 46 13 17:52.7 8:56/M 6 1:00.8 13 34:36.4 17.3mph 11 1:17.5 12 17:58.0 8:59/M 22:58.7 1:12:45.7  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 34 Ron Stitt Houston TX 140 51 4 14:15.8 7:08/M 1 0:36.3 1 24:38.0 24.4mph 6 0:49.3 3 14:13.3 7:07/M   54:32.9  
2 35 Jeffrey Hill Katy TX 142 51 1 13:20.2 6:40/M 5 1:04.6 5 27:53.2 21.5mph 5 0:48.6 1 12:14.6 6:07/M 0:48.5 55:21.4  
3 36 Orrell Espree Houston TX 136 50 2 13:52.9 6:56/M 4 0:54.8 2 26:22.7 22.8mph 3 0:43.7 2 13:49.0 6:55/M 1:10.3 55:43.2  
4 64 Mark Krowski Tomball TX 143 52 5 15:07.2 7:34/M 3 0:53.0 3 26:46.5 22.4mph 2 0:42.6 8 15:25.7 7:43/M 4:22.2 58:55.1  
5 65 Jaime Daniel Hernandez Magnolia TX 309 51 3 14:11.4 7:06/M 9 1:24.1 4 27:07.6 22.1mph 10 1:14.2 6 15:07.1 7:34/M 4:31.7 59:04.6  
6 75 Chris Ruthven Houston TX 148 53 6 15:08.3 7:34/M 6 1:06.8 9 29:33.5 20.3mph 4 0:48.5 4 14:13.3 7:07/M 6:17.7 1:00:50.6  
7 89 Peter Chipman Houston TX 138 50 8 15:21.6 7:41/M 7 1:09.8 10 29:52.2 20.1mph 8 1:10.8 7 15:16.5 7:38/M 8:18.2 1:02:51.1  
8 98 Fernando Mendez Katy TX 141 51 10 16:31.2 8:16/M 10 1:34.3 6 28:51.1 20.8mph 7 0:58.8 9 15:33.9 7:47/M 8:56.5 1:03:29.5  
9 100 Fernando Gonzalez Rosenberg TX 137 50 7 15:16.2 7:38/M 2 0:50.0 12 30:47.0 19.5mph 1 0:33.1 11 16:09.4 8:05/M 9:03.0 1:03:35.9  
10 102 Eric Lauritzen Houston TX 150 54 9 16:26.5 8:13/M 11 1:34.4 7 28:59.4 20.7mph 9 1:11.7 10 15:36.7 7:48/M 9:16.0 1:03:48.9  
11 109 Rusty Davis Cypress TX 147 53 11 16:41.3 8:21/M 12 1:35.6 11 29:58.2 20.0mph 14 1:37.8 5 14:41.1 7:21/M 10:01.2 1:04:34.2  
12 124 James Clinebell Humble TX 144 52 12 16:46.0 8:23/M 8 1:20.4 8 29:24.6 20.4mph 12 1:26.1 13 17:05.4 8:33/M 11:29.7 1:06:02.7  
13 163 Russ Kovin The Woodlands TX 135 50 13 16:59.8 8:30/M 14 2:15.5 13 32:07.5 18.7mph 13 1:36.4 12 17:02.8 8:31/M 15:29.2 1:10:02.1  
14 232 Kurt Raedisch Kingwood TX 146 52 14 20:16.2 10:08/M 13 1:49.4 14 37:23.4 16.0mph 11 1:22.6 14 22:27.1 11:14/M 28:46.0 1:23:18.9  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 46 Frederick Dwyer Houston TX 153 56 2 15:00.5 7:30/M 2 0:55.3 1 26:21.4 22.8mph 1 0:45.2 2 14:08.0 7:04/M   57:10.4  
2 50 George Mendes The Woodlands TX 152 55 1 14:47.5 7:24/M 1 0:53.8 2 26:43.0 22.5mph 2 0:50.0 1 14:03.3 7:02/M 0:07.3 57:17.8  
3 148 James Dunahoe League City TX 154 58 3 17:03.7 8:32/M 3 1:24.9 3 30:28.5 19.7mph 3 1:26.5 3 18:09.1 9:05/M 11:22.4 1:08:32.9  
4 240 John Brandenburg Spring TX 313 55 4 20:06.4 10:03/M 4 3:35.9 4 37:26.0 16.0mph 4 3:59.5 4 22:02.4 11:01/M 29:59.9 1:27:10.4  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 72 Rick Nieland The Woodlands TX 157 60 1 15:26.0 7:43/M 1 0:43.9 2 28:20.6 21.2mph 1 0:34.8 1 15:14.2 7:37/M   1:00:19.7  
2 83 Daniel Meyer Kingwood TX 155 60 2 15:41.7 7:51/M 3 0:53.0 1 27:02.0 22.2mph 3 1:02.4 3 17:39.8 8:50/M 1:59.4 1:02:19.1  
3 111 Brent Lapsley Tomball TX 156 60 3 15:45.2 7:53/M 5 1:40.7 3 29:14.0 20.5mph 5 1:32.1 2 16:42.7 8:21/M 4:35.1 1:04:54.9  
4 172 Jim Haag Spring TX 161 63 4 17:57.1 8:59/M 2 0:44.7 4 34:06.7 17.6mph 2 0:40.4 4 17:43.2 8:52/M 10:52.6 1:11:12.3  
5 233 Steve Fanos Houston TX 159 61 5 19:24.7 9:42/M 4 1:17.6 5 38:36.5 15.5mph 4 1:16.9 5 22:44.3 11:22/M 23:00.5 1:23:20.2  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 177 Marc Graye Cypress TX 164 66 3 18:38.5 9:19/M 3 1:29.5 1 31:28.6 19.1mph 3 1:34.7 3 18:46.4 9:23/M   1:11:57.9  
2 193 David Solomon Tomball TX 166 67 1 18:16.5 9:08/M 4 2:23.9 3 34:00.2 17.6mph 4 1:54.2 1 17:05.9 8:33/M 1:43.1 1:13:41.0  
3 195 Ronnie Ward College Station TX 167 68 2 18:33.0 9:17/M 2 1:15.1 4 34:41.4 17.3mph 1 0:58.4 2 18:25.4 9:13/M 1:55.6 1:13:53.5  
4 205 Tom Deslauriers Maganolia TX 165 66 4 19:27.9 9:44/M 1 1:09.8 2 33:56.6 17.7mph 2 1:12.8 4 19:44.4 9:52/M 3:33.7 1:15:31.6  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 99 John Jones Bellaire TX 170 73 3 17:35.8 8:48/M 1 0:38.6 1 28:03.8 21.4mph 2 0:34.9 3 16:40.3 8:20/M   1:03:33.6  
2 112 Jimmie Jones Nacogdoches TX 169 73 1 16:07.6 8:04/M 2 0:57.8 2 31:28.7 19.1mph 1 0:34.2 2 15:50.9 7:55/M 1:25.7 1:04:59.4  
3 136 Rudy Smith Gretna LA 171 74 2 16:15.3 8:08/M 3 1:22.5 3 33:08.0 18.1mph 3 1:20.9 1 15:26.7 7:43/M 3:59.9 1:07:33.5  
 
Top

Male 75 +

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 178 Joe Rivera The Woodlands TX 172 76 1 18:11.4 9:06/M 1 1:52.7 1 32:43.3 18.3mph 1 1:12.8 1 17:57.7 8:59/M   1:11:58.1  
 

Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Dana Cashman Katy TX 301 39 1 18:46.7 9:23/M 3 1:17.9 2 33:23.5 18.0mph 2 1:35.3 1 17:30.9 8:45/M   1:12:34.6  
2 2 Amanda Mickan Richmond TX 303 28 4 19:23.1 9:42/M 2 1:03.2 1 32:31.2 18.5mph 1 0:45.9 3 22:07.2 11:04/M 3:16.2 1:15:50.8  
3 3 Carrie Calkins Katy TX 300 42 2 18:48.4 9:24/M 4 1:51.4 4 34:38.7 17.3mph 3 2:01.8 2 19:15.8 9:38/M 4:01.7 1:16:36.3  
4 4 Melinda Kincaid Dallas TX 305 57 5 20:37.6 10:19/M 5 2:13.1 3 33:39.5 17.8mph 4 2:22.6 4 23:53.6 11:57/M 10:12.0 1:22:46.6  
DNF DNF Bonnie Moss Houston TX 302 47 3 19:03.6 9:32/M 1 0:55.8                  
 

Clydsdale

Top

Clydsdale

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Kai Christensen Katy TX 175 47 1 14:17.4 7:09/M 1 0:53.9 1 27:00.8 22.2mph 1 0:47.4 1 15:01.3 7:31/M   58:01.0  
2 2 Ronnie McConachie The Woodlands TX 174 44 2 18:09.9 9:05/M 2 1:09.4 2 31:35.6 19.0mph 2 0:59.1 4 18:50.0 9:25/M 12:43.1 1:10:44.2  
3 3 Stephen Cremona Houston TX 176 32 3 18:31.0 9:16/M 5 2:33.1 3 31:43.4 18.9mph 5 1:49.7 2 18:38.8 9:19/M 15:15.3 1:13:16.3  
4 4 Peter Laskiewicz Houston TX 177 49 4 18:55.5 9:28/M 4 1:42.2 4 32:16.1 18.6mph 4 1:36.4 3 18:50.0 9:25/M 15:19.3 1:13:20.4  
5 5 Shawn Barker Dayton TX 178 42 5 21:07.4 10:34/M 3 1:12.8 5 39:08.7 15.3mph 3 1:11.3 5 22:51.6 11:26/M 27:30.9 1:25:32.0  
 

Relay-Male

Top

Male

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 The Pianist And The Bioligist Seabrook TX 367 15 1 18:15.5 9:08/M 1 0:28.4 1 26:23.7 22.7mph 1 0:26.2 1 13:14.1 6:37/M 0:47.1 58:48.1  
 

Relay-Female

Top

Female

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Quick Chicks Houston TX 365 46 1 22:31.3 11:16/M 1 0:37.9 2 30:59.3 19.4mph 1 0:33.6 1 17:03.8 8:32/M   1:11:46.1  
2 2 Dynamic Duo Lockhart TX 366 25 2 24:02.1 12:01/M 2 0:45.2 1 30:57.0 19.4mph 2 0:37.6 2 19:09.0 9:35/M 3:44.9 1:15:31.0  
 

Relay-Mixed

Top

Mixed

  Overall     ------------ 1stRun2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 10M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ 2ndRun2M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Wither's Crew Houston TX 358 39 3 20:20.8 10:10/M 2 0:37.5 1 23:18.7 25.8mph 3 0:30.9 2 14:11.9 7:06/M   59:00.1  
2 2 The Chalbergs Houston TX 355 56 1 19:33.8 9:47/M 1 0:31.0 2 25:53.9 23.2mph 1 0:25.4 1 13:49.9 6:55/M   1:00:14.1  
3 3 The K Team Houston TX 354 14 4 20:32.5 10:16/M 5 0:40.3 3 26:34.9 22.6mph 4 0:34.3 4 15:19.3 7:40/M   1:03:41.4  
4 4 Luny's Spring TX 357 43 2 20:12.1 10:06/M 4 0:40.0 4 27:35.9 21.8mph 2 0:29.6 3 14:46.3 7:23/M   1:03:44.1  
5 5 R2D2 Flies The Tardis Seabrook TX 368 13 6 23:07.1 11:34/M 3 0:39.9 5 32:18.4 18.6mph 5 0:36.5 5 16:56.5 8:28/M 1:52.4 1:13:38.5  
6 6 Just 4 Fun Houston TX 353 45 5 20:49.4 10:25/M 6 0:44.4 6 45:52.8 13.1mph 6 0:47.3 6 17:23.3 8:42/M 13:51.2 1:25:37.3