Christmas in the Pines 5K

Age Group Results

December 01, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kacie Mitchell 232 18 9   24:32.1 24:32.1 7:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seth Wright 216 18 1   19:51.2 19:51.2 6:24/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Foster Conroe Tx 77303 TX 137 8 67   41:32.5 41:32.5 13:24/M
2 Gracie Aguilar 235 8 81 8:07.9 49:40.5 49:40.5 16:01/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Black The Woodlands Tx 77381 TX 187 11 3   21:29.2 21:29.2 6:56/M
2 Ben Black The Woodlands Tx 77381 TX 186 11 13 4:10.9 25:40.1 25:40.1 8:17/M
3 Bryce Barbay Coldspring Tx 77331 203 10 20 5:14.5 26:43.7 26:43.7 8:37/M
4 Fred Aguilar 234 10 85 28:51.3 50:20.5 50:20.5 16:14/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madison Ward Huntsville Tx 77340 165 19 10   25:18.6 25:18.6 8:10/M
2 Madison Brown 222 17 19 1:10.7 26:29.4 26:29.4 8:33/M
3 Jessica Deyoung Huntsville Tx 77320 171 17 36 5:39.4 30:58.1 30:58.1 9:59/M
4 Rachel Adley Kingwood Tx 77339 197 18 72 19:41.1 44:59.8 44:59.8 14:31/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dominick Hayes Huntsville Tx 77320 142 14 2   20:09.0 20:09.0 6:30/M
2 Bryan Foster Conroe Tx 77303 TX 136 14 5 2:45.3 22:54.3 22:54.3 7:23/M
3 Thomas Coyne Spring Tx 77389 179 18 50 14:19.9 34:28.9 34:28.9 11:07/M
4 Jason Pinon Huntsville Tx 77340 154 16 90 34:07.8 54:16.8 54:16.8 17:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joan Williams Trinity Tx 75862 195 25 12   25:34.2 25:34.2 8:15/M
2 Rachel Hanna Trinity Tx 75862 211 24 14 0:10.9 25:45.2 25:45.2 8:18/M
3 Anna Petterson Trinity Tx 75862 204 24 15 0:10.9 25:45.2 25:45.2 8:18/M
4 Elisa Merritt Allen Tx 75002 177 26 24 2:38.8 28:13.0 28:13.0 9:06/M
5 Maria Koeppel Huntsville Tx 77340 TX 144 26 25 2:44.5 28:18.8 28:18.8 9:08/M
6 Ashley Moreau Huntsville Tx 77340 150 25 28 3:25.1 28:59.4 28:59.4 9:21/M
7 Scottie Ward Huntsville Tx 77340 164 22 30 4:21.9 29:56.2 29:56.2 9:39/M
8 Kayna Stavast-Piper Spring Tx 77380 157 27 37 5:45.1 31:19.3 31:19.3 10:06/M
9 Samantha Seney 231 23 39 6:06.9 31:41.2 31:41.2 10:13/M
10 Vanessa Larrison Montgomery Tx 77356 183 28 51 10:35.2 36:09.5 36:09.5 11:40/M
11 Gabrielle Beaty 218 23 54 11:01.8 36:36.1 36:36.1 11:48/M
12 Mai Naito Huntsville Tx 77340 152 25 57 11:21.4 36:55.7 36:55.7 11:55/M
13 Pamela Steinmetz Huntsville Tx 77340 200 26 58 12:24.6 37:58.9 37:58.9 12:15/M
14 Paige Giese Huntsville Tx 77340 139 23 60 13:32.5 39:06.8 39:06.8 12:37/M
15 Victoria Brown 223 20 71 19:23.1 44:57.4 44:57.4 14:30/M
16 Brittany Fisher Montgomery Tx 77356 189 25 76 20:39.2 46:13.5 46:13.5 14:55/M
17 Randi Long Huntsville Tx 77342 146 25 77 20:39.6 46:13.8 46:13.8 14:55/M
18 Lara McCain Huntsville Tx 77340 147 27 80 22:17.3 47:51.6 47:51.6 15:26/M
19 Nicole Baker 228 28 86 25:24.9 50:59.2 50:59.2 16:27/M
20 Katie Newman 224 24 92 36:47.7 1:02:22.0 1:02:22.0 20:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Klingensmith Trinity Tx 75862 193 28 11   25:24.7 25:24.7 8:12/M
2 Edward Gisemba Conroe Tx 77304 208 25 22 2:09.2 27:34.0 27:34.0 8:54/M
3 Brian Piper Spring Tx 77380 155 29 26 3:05.3 28:30.0 28:30.0 9:12/M
4 Buddy Jones 225 24 43 6:37.5 32:02.2 32:02.2 10:20/M
5 Kevin Steinmetz Huntsville Tx 77340 199 26 44 7:05.3 32:30.1 32:30.1 10:29/M
6 Kendall Scudder Huntsville Tx 77340 184 22 46 7:58.0 33:22.7 33:22.7 10:46/M
7 Joshua Deyoung Huntsville Tx 77320 172 23 62 15:21.5 40:46.2 40:46.2 13:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Fabian Huntsville Tx 77320 134 38 27   28:42.4 28:42.4 9:15/M
2 Allison Moldenhauer 217 33 29 0:55.6 29:38.1 29:38.1 9:34/M
3 Emily Demilliano Huntsville Tx 77340 182 32 34 2:09.0 30:51.5 30:51.5 9:57/M
4 Kelly Bielamowicz Huntsville Tx 77342 129 37 40 2:59.6 31:42.0 31:42.0 10:14/M
5 Jill Turner Huntsville Tx 77340 190 33 42 3:16.3 31:58.8 31:58.8 10:19/M
6 Heather Bagby Huntsville Tx 77320 209 37 45 4:00.9 32:43.4 32:43.4 10:33/M
7 Molly Attebery Montgomery Tx 77316 206 34 52 7:27.3 36:09.8 36:09.8 11:40/M
8 Susan Stewart Houston Tx 77094 158 35 53 7:38.2 36:20.7 36:20.7 11:43/M
9 Sara Burt Trinity Tx 75862 130 31 56 8:09.4 36:51.9 36:51.9 11:53/M
10 Jennifer Hayes Splendora Tx 77372 192 32 69 15:40.5 44:23.0 44:23.0 14:19/M
11 Viviana Fannin Huntsville Tx 77340 135 36 79 19:08.9 47:51.4 47:51.4 15:26/M
12 Dalene Zender Huntsville Tx 77342 207 39 83 21:15.9 49:58.4 49:58.4 16:07/M
13 Mary Meaux Llano Tx 78643 149 39 89 24:51.5 53:34.0 53:34.0 17:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gene Schallenberg Huntsville Tx 77320 178 31 17   26:16.2 26:16.2 8:28/M
2 Matthew Foster Conroe Tx 77303 TX 138 35 18 0:03.6 26:19.8 26:19.8 8:29/M
3 Chris Demilliano Huntsville Tx 77340 181 36 35 4:36.0 30:52.2 30:52.2 9:57/M
4 Ryan Johnson Huntsville Tx 77320 205 30 38 5:21.7 31:37.9 31:37.9 10:12/M
5 Kevin Glover Huntsville Tx 77320 175 35 61 12:56.1 39:12.4 39:12.4 12:39/M
6 Cory Platt The Woodlands Tx 77381 185 35 88 25:17.4 51:33.6 51:33.6 16:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Gulledge Huntsville Tx 77340 TX 141 46 23   27:52.5 27:52.5 8:59/M
2 Anita Moore Huntsville Tx 77340 212 49 32 2:47.1 30:39.7 30:39.7 9:53/M
3 Billie Dawn Rees Montgomery Tx 77316 213 42 55 8:50.6 36:43.1 36:43.1 11:51/M
4 Vicki Warner Friendswood Tx 77546 194 47 74 17:09.4 45:01.9 45:01.9 14:31/M
5 Donna Pinon Huntsville Tx 77320 153 44 82 22:05.9 49:58.4 49:58.4 16:07/M
6 Ann Baker 229 46 87 23:09.8 51:02.4 51:02.4 16:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Priser 226 45 4   21:53.0 21:53.0 7:04/M
2 Patrick Lewis Huntsville Tx 77340 145 47 6 1:03.9 22:57.0 22:57.0 7:24/M
3 Craig Henderson Huntsville Tx 77340 143 43 7 1:40.1 23:33.2 23:33.2 7:36/M
4 Ty Willeford Huntsville Tx 77320 214 43 8 2:06.2 23:59.3 23:59.3 7:44/M
5 Darren Grant Huntsville Tx 77320 140 48 16 4:21.0 26:14.1 26:14.1 8:28/M
6 Steve Allen Huntsville Tx 77320 126 40 21 5:07.0 27:00.0 27:00.0 8:43/M
7 Shannon Brown 221 43 70 22:34.4 44:27.4 44:27.4 14:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Parks Point Blank Tx 77364 169 56 31   30:23.3 30:23.3 9:48/M
2 Dee Dee Drette 215 52 41 1:29.7 31:53.1 31:53.1 10:17/M
3 Terrie Whitaker Rosenburg Tx 77471 166 52 48 3:45.6 34:09.0 34:09.0 11:01/M
4 Cathy Deyoung Huntsville Tx 77320 170 50 59 7:40.0 38:03.4 38:03.4 12:16/M
5 Tish Humphrey Huntsville Tx 77340 176 52 64 10:59.1 41:22.5 41:22.5 13:21/M
6 Carion Taylor Huntsville Tx 77320 159 55 65 11:03.3 41:26.7 41:26.7 13:22/M
7 Ara Janicek 220 57 66 11:03.7 41:27.1 41:27.1 13:22/M
8 Jennifer Langley Huntsville TX 227 55 68 11:43.3 42:06.7 42:06.7 13:35/M
9 Donna Ross Huntsville Tx 77342 156 51 78 15:50.5 46:13.9 46:13.9 14:55/M
10 Elizabeth Coyne Spring Tx 77389 188 52 91 25:48.9 56:12.3 56:12.3 18:08/M
11 Belva Brent New Waverly Tx 77358 191 56 93 36:51.6 1:07:15.0 1:07:15.0 21:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Elkins Rosenburg Tx 77471 133 52 47   34:08.8 34:08.8 11:01/M
2 Michael Coyne Spring Tx 77389 180 53 49 0:20.0 34:28.8 34:28.8 11:07/M
3 Brian Belanger Huntsville Tx 77340 128 52 63 6:51.6 41:00.4 41:00.4 13:14/M
4 Tom Deyoung Huntsville Tx 77320 173 51 73 10:52.9 45:01.7 45:01.7 14:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Robinson Huntsville Tx 77320 202 66 33   30:47.6 30:47.6 9:56/M
2 Gary Wise Huntsville Tx 77340 167 66 75 15:18.9 46:06.5 46:06.5 14:52/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ciro Aguiloi 233 99 84   50:19.9 50:19.9 16:14/M