The Run of Pi

February 18, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Detail Team Results

5K Run

 

Team - BHP1

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:03:47.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

189

Blake Carpenter Houston TX

M

1

1

18:02.6

18:02.6

2

185

Juan Vazquez Houston TX

M

10

11

22:25.9

40:28.6

3

181

Tim Withall Houston TX

M

16

27

23:19.0

1:03:47.6

4

180

Robert Boothby Houston TX

M

18

45

23:20.2

1:27:07.8

5

183

Jacob Savoy Houston TX

M

23

68

23:44.4

1:50:52.3

6

302

Sarah Pulliam Houston TX

F

66

134

28:14.4

2:19:06.7

 

Team - Sengineering

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:08:22.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

106

Tanner Helweg Houston TX

M

7

7

20:59.9

20:59.9

2

133

Kelly Humphries Houston TX

F

13

20

22:53.1

43:53.0

3

105

James Corbett Houston TX

M

36

56

24:29.8

1:08:22.8

4

101

Jennifer Hannah Houston TX

F

109

165

33:47.3

1:42:10.1

5

102

Jose De La Pena Houston TX

M

157

322

45:36.0

2:27:46.2

6

306

Alik McCoy Houston TX

F

181

503

53:18.4

3:21:04.6

 

Team - SAME Houston/Galveston Post

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:10:35.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

285

Fren-Mark Banes Pearland TX

M

2

2

18:45.6

18:45.6

2

194

Alene Efaw Houston TX

F

19

21

23:21.8

42:07.4

3

203

Adam Fitzgerald Houston TX

M

67

88

28:28.0

1:10:35.5

4

202

Lauren Fitzgerald Houston TX

F

70

158

28:36.6

1:39:12.1

5

201

Reagan Fitzgerald Houston TX

F

71

229

28:38.0

2:07:50.1

6

200

Michael Fitzgerald Houston TX

M

72

301

28:38.3

2:36:28.4

7

242

Drew Tiffany Richmond TX

M

86

387

30:56.5

3:07:24.9

8

193

Katie Yount Houston TX

F

103

490

33:00.6

3:40:25.6

9

191

Samantha Harn Cypress TX

F

104

594

33:00.7

4:13:26.4

 

Team - UPI SLICK Movers

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:12:20.4

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

305

Amando Garcia Humble TX

M

14

14

23:03.1

23:03.1

2

256

Victor Espino Humble TX

M

15

29

23:08.5

46:11.6

3

165

Blake Villarrubia Houston TX

M

49

78

26:08.7

1:12:20.4

4

167

Laura Hernandez Liberty TX

F

148

226

44:26.6

1:56:47.1

 

Team - beep-beep

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:12:47.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

246

Hilda Gonzales Houston TX

F

28

28

24:10.0

24:10.0

2

249

Ariel Velasco Houston TX

M

30

58

24:16.5

48:26.5

3

301

Jeremy Jones Spring TX

M

33

91

24:21.3

1:12:47.8

4

300

Noureliza Ajana Houston TX

F

42

133

25:21.1

1:38:09.0

5

255

Eugenia Rivero Houston TX

F

43

176

25:21.8

2:03:30.8

6

251

Molly Mathew Houston TX

F

123

299

35:48.0

2:39:18.9

7

308

Sandra Madrid Houston TX

F

161

460

46:02.3

3:25:21.3

 

Team - Team JC

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:14:34.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

134

Colby Wright Pearland TX

M

9

9

22:25.1

22:25.1

2

166

Colby Wright Houston TX

M

45

54

25:52.7

48:17.8

3

142

Magdalena Hernandez Dallas TX

F

52

106

26:16.7

1:14:34.5

4

140

Daniella Llinas Houston TX

F

53

159

26:17.0

1:40:51.6

5

320

Aaron Respall Tomball TX

M

96

255

32:16.3

2:13:07.9

6

143

Eric Flores Houstonhouston TX

M

126

381

36:17.8

2:49:25.8

 

Team - Bonner Leaders

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:20:41.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

316

Khalid Sheikh Pearland TX

M

39

39

24:48.5

24:48.5

2

236

Trinity Rinear Houston TX

F

57

96

26:57.9

51:46.4

3

288

Serrae Reed Spring TX

F

75

171

28:54.8

1:20:41.3

4

289

April Alex Victoria TX

F

81

252

29:59.0

1:50:40.3

5

235

Justin Martin Pasadena TX

M

93

345

32:01.7

2:22:42.0

6

227

Karina Bhattacharya Haiku HI

F

135

480

40:03.5

3:02:45.5

7

228

Phillip Pinell Pearland TX

M

136

616

40:03.8

3:42:49.4

 

Team - AIA Engineers, Ltd 1

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:21:37.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

178

David Reid Houston TX

M

25

25

23:45.9

23:45.9

2

172

Chris Anderson Houston TX

M

56

81

26:48.7

50:34.6

3

177

Stephen Davis Houston TX

M

87

168

31:03.0

1:21:37.7

4

174

Olen Howard Houston TX

M

122

290

35:17.1

1:56:54.9

 

Team - LAN

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:22:39.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

222

Alex Kajdan Houston TX

M

29

29

24:14.2

24:14.2

2

127

Elizabeth Muir Houston TX

F

50

79

26:09.8

50:24.0

3

225

Abby Stanhouse Houston TX

F

95

174

32:15.5

1:22:39.6

4

224

Luis Sanabria Richmond TX

M

115

289

34:22.5

1:57:02.2

 

Team - Dannenbaum1

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:26:10.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

212

Bryceson Nunley Houston TX

M

44

44

25:30.5

25:30.5

2

214

Jeremy Craft Houston TX

M

48

92

26:08.6

51:39.2

3

213

Shannon Mack Houston TX

F

117

209

34:30.9

1:26:10.1

4

211

Maegan Nunley Houston TX

F

124

333

35:53.7

2:02:03.9

5

215

Rashika Robinson Houston TX

F

154

487

45:30.3

2:47:34.3

 

Team - BHP2

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:28:19.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

186

Keith Guralski Houston TX

M

35

35

24:25.4

24:25.4

2

182

Michael Addison Houston TX

M

79

114

29:49.0

54:14.4

3

190

Jim Siercks Houston TX

M

110

224

34:05.4

1:28:19.8

4

196

Luke Kerr Houston TX

M

113

337

34:21.1

2:02:40.9

5

197

Elizabeth Kerr Houston TX

F

114

451

34:21.5

2:37:02.5

 

Team - DrawAcademy 2

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:38:58.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

272

Angelic Erazo Houston TX

F

83

83

30:26.1

30:26.1

2

273

Bedelia Tejeda Houston TX

F

111

194

34:12.2

1:04:38.3

3

262

Lucy Moreno Houston TX

F

112

306

34:19.8

1:38:58.1

4

261

Melanie Melanie Houston TX

F

139

445

41:03.6

2:20:01.8

5

275

Reina Candelas Houston TX

F

146

591

42:26.2

3:02:28.0

6

268

Reyna Camacho Houston TX

F

159

750

45:36.6

3:48:04.7

7

263

Yesenia Rivas Houston TX

F

166

916

48:49.0

4:36:53.7

8

277

Anthony White Houston TX

M

169

1085

50:05.3

5:26:59.1

9

270

Silvia Borja Houston TX

F

170

1255

50:09.2

6:17:08.3

10

260

Fredy Lopez Houston TX

M

176

1431

52:23.1

7:09:31.4

11

265

Brenda Peral Houston TX

F

182

1613

53:34.1

8:03:05.5

12

271

Monica Bello Houston TX

F

186

1799

55:42.4

8:58:48.0

13

269

Yamile Sampayo Houston TX

F

187

1986

55:50.5

9:54:38.6

 

Team - AIA Engineers, Ltd.3

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:54:44.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

208

Alfonso Mireles Katy TX

M

26

26

23:57.4

23:57.4

2

173

Erin Brown Katy TX

F

128

154

38:08.6

1:02:06.0

3

287

Karen Kubos Houston TX

F

178

332

52:38.8

1:54:44.9

 

Team - UH Frogs

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:06:37.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

158

Zach Hernandez Houston TX

M

118

118

34:31.4

34:31.4

2

159

Teresa Tse Stafford TX

F

162

280

46:02.7

1:20:34.1

3

161

Jerry Do Houston TX

M

163

443

46:03.2

2:06:37.3

4

160

Angel Cao Pearland TX

F

168

611

49:53.5

2:56:30.8

 

Team - AIA Engineers, Ltd 2

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:09:38.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

205

Ayman Zamzam Houston TX

M

132

132

39:12.0

39:12.0

2

226

Daniel Guerra Katy TX

M

133

265

39:19.4

1:18:31.4

3

175

Kishore Juluru Houston TX

M

173

438

51:06.9

2:09:38.3

4

286

Sandeep Patil Houston TX

M

174

612

51:21.6

3:01:00.0

5

187

Delan Yin Houston TX

F

175

787

52:20.8

3:53:20.8

 

Team - EAsy as Pie

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

179

Patricia Frayre Houston TX

F

89

89

31:24.4

31:24.4

 

Team - MIMS-Mandarin Immersion Magnet School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

141

Natalie Garza Houston TX

F

179

179

52:57.6

52:57.6

 

Team - Team CPChem

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

192

Kira Kent Kingwood TX

F

90

90

31:53.4

31:53.4

 

Team - Arup

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

218

Arnstein Godejord Houston TX

M

21

21

23:41.4

23:41.4

2

217

Joseph Gentile Houston TX

M

80

101

29:50.3

53:31.7

 

Team - Bear Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

219

Yahir Tuccillo Katy TX

M

158

158

45:36.4

45:36.4

2

220

Gabriel Tuccillo Katy TX

M

180

338

53:03.9

1:38:40.4

 

Team - Harvard

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

245

Gabriela Ramirez Houston TX

F

32

32

24:18.0

24:18.0

2

151

Katharina Peters Houston TX

F

144

176

41:59.6

1:06:17.6

 

Team - IEEE UH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

291

Andrew Paek Houston TX

M

99

99

32:37.4

32:37.4

2

292

Jesus Cruz-Garza Houston TX

M

134

233

39:56.0

1:12:33.5

L>